2013 Frosh Soph Girls BNC Conference

Scores:
Team Score
Central (Burlington)104
Rock Falls82
Harvard57.66
Marengo56
Richmond-Burton55
Oregon51
Byron51
Winnebago47.33
Rockford Lutheran17
Mendota14
Genoa-Kingston14
Stillman Valley9

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sails, Dominique FR Rock Falls 13.98 10
2 Stricer, Sophie FR Harvard 14.25 8
3 Halverson, Miranda FR Richmond-Burton 14.41 6
4 Holcomb, Monika SO Rock Falls 14.48 4
5 Spencer, Elizabeth SO Central (Burlington) 14.55 2
6 Brandal, Allyson SO Richmond-Burton 14.56 1
7 SKOUMAL, MACKENZIE FR Oregon 14.71
8 Leone, Melissa SO Central (Burlington) 14.86
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sails, Dominique FR Rock Falls 14.20
2 SKOUMAL, MACKENZIE FR Oregon 14.55
3 Brandal, Allyson SO Richmond-Burton 14.65
4 Leone, Melissa SO Central (Burlington) 14.87
5 Guitterrez, Nicole FR Harvard 15.10
6 Volpendesta, Cierra FR Marengo 15.52
7 Leombruni, Alexandra SO Byron 15.89
8 Nantz, Alysa FR Mendota 18.24
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Halverson, Miranda FR Richmond-Burton 14.51
2 Stricer, Sophie FR Harvard 14.60
3 Headley, Megan SO Byron 14.96
4 Larrison, Pamela FR Mendota 15.05
5 Casey, Kwaleja SO Winnebago 15.16
6 Moravac, Amanda SO North Boone 15.61
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Holcomb, Monika SO Rock Falls 14.40
2 Spencer, Elizabeth SO Central (Burlington) 14.75
3 PUDLAS, KELSEY SO Oregon 14.90
4 Bolis, Irene SO Marengo 15.01
5 Hermsen, Holly FR Winnebago 15.25
6 Nesse, Amy FR Rockford Lutheran 17.43
7 Grough, Medea FR Stillman Valley 17.87

Women's 200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Halverson, Miranda FR Richmond-Burton 28.50 10
2 Sails, Dominique FR Rock Falls 28.51 8
3 Jackson, Challen FR Byron 28.58 6
4 Whitmore, Ashley FR Byron 29.07 4
5 Shellhorn, Kelsey FR Winnebago 29.25 2
6 Zaobidny, Alexis SO Richmond-Burton 29.28 1
7 Bolis, Irene SO Marengo 29.70
8 Spencer, Elizabeth SO Central (Burlington) 29.73
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Halverson, Miranda FR Richmond-Burton 28.69
2 Spencer, Elizabeth SO Central (Burlington) 30.03
3 Larrison, Pamela FR Mendota 30.46
4 Fischer, Carly FR Genoa-Kingston 30.54
5 Milani, Rachel SO Rockford Lutheran 33.11
6 Varble, Abbie FR Marengo 33.73
7 MILLER, KARLI FR Oregon 34.03
8 Grough, Medea FR Stillman Valley 37.65
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jackson, Challen FR Byron 28.22
2 Zaobidny, Alexis SO Richmond-Burton 28.91
3 Shellhorn, Kelsey FR Winnebago 29.29
4 Bolis, Irene SO Marengo 29.58
5 Moravac, Amanda SO North Boone 32.80
6 Chavez, Marissa FR Rock Falls 35.48
7 Progl, Leonie SO Rockford Lutheran 37.58
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Whitmore, Ashley FR Byron 28.24
2 Sails, Dominique FR Rock Falls 29.26
3 Morasica, Carrigan FR Winnebago 30.23
4 Leone, Melissa SO Central (Burlington) 30.88
5 NABER, ASHLEY FR Oregon 31.41
6 Okkema, Claire SO Harvard 31.92
7 Althaus, Kaylee FR Mendota 34.13

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Voller, Stephanie SO Marengo 1:17.83
2 Smith, Marley SO Harvard 1:17.99
3 Arjes, Jeanna FR Mendota 1:22.61
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bolis, Irene SO Marengo 1:05.76 4
2 Pettenuzzo, Kayla SO Richmond-Burton 1:09.23
3 NEWMAN, ABIGAIL FR Oregon 1:12.80
4 Amdal, Summer FR Winnebago 1:13.57
5 RUCHTI, MERCIDES FR Oregon 1:20.78
6 Mann, Antonia SO Rockford Lutheran 1:25.00
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clevenger, Dallas SO Rock Falls 1:01.76 10
2 Stricer, Sophie FR Harvard 1:03.36 8
3 Jackson, Challen FR Byron 1:03.59 6
4 Halverson, Waverly FR Richmond-Burton 1:06.21 2
5 Westergaard, Emily FR Central (Burlington) 1:07.66 1
6 Whitmore, Ashley FR Byron 1:07.71
7 Velasquez, Makaley FR Rock Falls 1:08.23
8 Johnson, Sophie FR Central (Burlington) 1:09.23

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stoker, Kaila FR Byron 2:48.66
2 RUCHTI, MERCIDES FR Oregon 2:50.83
3 Wright, Katie FR Harvard 3:03.38
4 WALKER, ALEXIS SO Oregon 3:03.51
5 Masciopinto, Lauren FR Central (Burlington) 3:04.03
6 Peet, Madison FR North Boone 3:05.68
7 Rankin, Abi FR North Boone 3:06.40
8 Paul, Abby FR Stillman Valley 3:09.62
9 Aughenbaugh, Anna FR Mendota 3:20.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conroy, Taylor FR Marengo 2:34.87 10
2 Allen, Caitlyn SO Marengo 2:35.25 8
3 Sikora, Alexa FR Rockford Lutheran 2:41.06 6
4 Spreier, Michaela SO Rock Falls 2:44.03 4
5 Campbell, Briana FR Genoa-Kingston 2:47.00 2
6 Binz, Taylor SO Harvard 2:47.82 1
7 Tower, Brittany FR Richmond-Burton 2:50.65
8 Mueller, Allie SO Central (Burlington) 2:51.24
9 Thomas, Emily FR Stillman Valley 2:55.82
10 Arjes, Jeanna FR Mendota 2:58.81
11 Schueler, Mackenzie FR Rock Falls 3:01.03

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sheehan, Elizabeth SO Stillman Valley 6:43.33
2 Bonilla, Sasha FR Central (Burlington) 6:44.72
3 Wohrley, Bethany SO Mendota 6:58.23
4 Rinchiuso, Vanessa SO Richmond-Burton 7:07.41
5 Franklin, Whitney SO Byron 7:14.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Caitlyn SO Marengo 5:46.32 10
2 Punotai, Kaylin SO Marengo 5:51.32 8
3 Peterson, Jordan FR Harvard 5:52.94 6
4 Jacobs, Javaneeka SO Harvard 6:04.47 4
5 Smith, Bailee SO Rock Falls 6:14.91 2
6 Halsmer, Kennedy SO Byron 6:17.21 1
7 Dorfler, Heather SO Richmond-Burton 6:18.63
8 Sikora, Alexa FR Rockford Lutheran 6:25.36
9 Cid, Azy SO Rock Falls 6:27.37
10 Lorenz, Vanessa SO Central (Burlington) 6:31.83
11 Hale, Megan FR Stillman Valley 6:36.62
12 Walden, Emily SO Winnebago 6:39.24

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Austin, Daphne SO Harvard 13:59.00 10
2 Hale, Megan FR Stillman Valley 14:23.93 8
3 Lorenz, Vanessa SO Central (Burlington) 14:25.93 6
4 Wohrley, Bethany SO Mendota 14:57.74 4
5 Franklin, Madeline FR Byron 15:17.42 2
6 Rinchiuso, Vanessa SO Richmond-Burton 15:29.34 1
7 Martin, Angela SO Harvard 15:29.47
8 Long, Tabi FR Genoa-Kingston 16:33.35
9 Folgers, Morgan SO Rock Falls 16:43.58
10 Davis, Mackenzie FR Rock Falls 16:46.03

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Castillo, Jasmine SO Central (Burlington) 17.26 10
2 Weinrich, Bryce SO Central (Burlington) 17.43 8
3 Hauser, Allysen SO Winnebago 18.73 6
4 Drendel, Jessica SO Genoa-Kingston 19.60 4
5 Miller, Elissa FR Byron 19.87 2
6 Cogswell, Korrin SO Byron 19.90 1
7 KOCH, KACEY FR Oregon 20.50
8 Sondgeroth, Savanna SO Mendota 21.33
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weinrich, Bryce SO Central (Burlington) 17.61
2 Drendel, Jessica SO Genoa-Kingston 19.54
3 Miller, Elissa FR Byron 19.89
4 KOCH, KACEY FR Oregon 20.09
5 Sondgeroth, Savanna SO Mendota 20.39
6 Holian, Kiersten SO Richmond-Burton 20.63
7 Clarida, Megan SO Rockford Lutheran 20.81
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Castillo, Jasmine SO Central (Burlington) 17.70
2 Hauser, Allysen SO Winnebago 19.07
3 Cogswell, Korrin SO Byron 20.10
4 Greisbach, Leah SO Stillman Valley 21.07
5 McIntosh, Susan SO Rockford Lutheran 21.11

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lego, Liz FR Rock Falls 1:00.29
2 Miller, Elissa FR Byron 1:00.50
3 Ohme, Micah FR Rockford Lutheran 1:01.52
4 Greisbach, Leah SO Stillman Valley 1:04.58
5 Raymond, Selena SO Rock Falls 1:07.68
6 Sondgeroth, Savanna SO Mendota 1:08.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Castillo, Jasmine SO Central (Burlington) 49.38 10
2 Weinrich, Bryce SO Central (Burlington) 51.18 8
3 Hauser, Allysen SO Winnebago 54.62 6
4 Cogswell, Korrin SO Byron 55.45 4
5 Drendel, Jessica SO Genoa-Kingston 56.27 2
6 Clarida, Megan SO Rockford Lutheran 57.07 1
7 KOCH, KACEY FR Oregon 57.24
8 Townsend, Jillian SO Richmond-Burton 57.29

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Detamble , Aly SO Central (Burlington) 7' 3.0" 10
2 PUDLAS, KELSEY SO Oregon 7' 0.0" 8
3 Chmelik, Karli SO Central (Burlington) 7' 0.0" 6
4 Volpendesta, Cierra FR Marengo 6' 6.0" 4
5 Amdal, Summer FR Winnebago 6' 6.0" 2
6 Anderson, Morgan FR Harvard 6' 0.0" 0.33
7 Scarpelli, Christine SO Harvard 6' 0.0" 0.33
8 Morasica, Carrigan FR Winnebago 6' 0.0" 0.33
9 RUCHTI, MERCIDES FR Oregon 5' 6.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LAUER, SARAH SO Oregon 15' 3.0" 10
2 Whitmore, Ashley FR Byron 15' 1.5" 8
3 Bush, Michaela FR Rock Falls 14' 9.0" 6
4 Arickx, Sydney FR Rock Falls 14' 5.5" 4
5 Casey, Kwaleja SO Winnebago 14' 5.5" 2
6 Hermsen, Holly FR Winnebago 13' 10.0" 1
7 Alwardt, Shelby FR Richmond-Burton 12' 7.5"
8 Ruiz, Alondra FR Central (Burlington) 11' 11.5"
9 Jacobs, Javaneeka SO Harvard 11' 3.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McIntosh, Susan SO Rockford Lutheran 12' 4.5"
2 Arjes, Jeanna FR Mendota 11' 8.0"
3 Williams, Breyonna SO Rockford Lutheran 11' 5.5"
4 Onrubia, Cecile JR Central (Burlington) 11' 3.0"
5 Peet, Madison FR North Boone 10' 11.5"
6 Claxton, Stevie SO Stillman Valley 10' 9.0"
7 MILLER, KARLI FR Oregon 10' 6.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LAUER, SARAH SO Oregon 34' 0.0" 10
2 Zaobidny, Alexis SO Richmond-Burton 30' 11.0" 8
3 Stoner, Shaylee SO Rock Falls 28' 1.0" 6
4 Volpendesta, Cierra FR Marengo 27' 3.5" 4
5 Ruiz, Alondra FR Central (Burlington) 27' 1.0" 2
6 Stephens, Alexcia SO Rockford Lutheran 25' 5.0" 1
7 Pucheck, Carolyn SO Central (Burlington) 25' 1.5"
8 MILLER, KARLI FR Oregon 23' 2.0"
9 Althaus, Kaylee FR Mendota -
10 Shellhorn, Kelsey FR Winnebago -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willis, Elizabeth FR Mendota 35' 5.5" 10
2 STEPHENS, CARLY SO Oregon 32' 1.5" 8
3 Williams, Brenna FR Central (Burlington) 31' 9.0" 6
4 Fischer, Carly FR Genoa-Kingston 30' 10.0" 4
5 Klosinski, Allison SO Winnebago 29' 2.0" 2
6 Guse, Mara SO Rockford Lutheran 29' 0.0" 1
7 Cazzola, Courtney FR Richmond-Burton 28' 3.0"
8 Claxton, Stevie SO Stillman Valley 27' 8.0"
9 Twardowski, Lauren FR Byron 26' 4.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Klosinski, Allison SO Winnebago 30' 2.5"
2 STEPHENS, CARLY SO Oregon 29' 11.5"
3 Guse, Mara SO Rockford Lutheran 29' 8.5"
4 Claxton, Stevie SO Stillman Valley 27' 1.0"
5 Moravac, Amanda SO North Boone 24' 11.5"
6 Lego, Liz FR Rock Falls 24' 2.5"
7 Sondgeroth, Savanna SO Mendota 22' 5.0"
8 Amore, Hannah SO Richmond-Burton 22' 3.5"
9 Slavin-Hall, Cheyenne SO Harvard 22' 0.0"
10 Reyes, Lexie FR Stillman Valley 20' 10.5"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Willis, Elizabeth FR Mendota 35' 5.5"
2 Williams, Brenna FR Central (Burlington) 31' 9.0"
3 Fischer, Carly FR Genoa-Kingston 29' 7.0"
4 Cazzola, Courtney FR Richmond-Burton 28' 1.0"
5 Twardowski, Lauren FR Byron 27' 9.5"
6 Tucker, Avery FR Byron 24' 3.5"
7 Love, Laura FR Winnebago 23' 6.0"
8 SCHMIDT, ELAINE FR Oregon 22' 0.0"
9 Beaudin, Lauren FR Central (Burlington) 21' 3.5"
10 Polizzotto, Abbey FR Rockford Lutheran 16' 4.6"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klosinski, Allison SO Winnebago 105' 2.5" 10
2 Cazzola, Courtney FR Richmond-Burton 91' 11.0" 8
3 Guse, Mara SO Rockford Lutheran 85' 1.5" 6
4 Tucker, Avery FR Byron 83' 7.5" 4
5 Fischer, Carly FR Genoa-Kingston 82' 4.5" 2
6 KOCH, KACEY FR Oregon 81' 0.0" 1
7 Williams, Brenna FR Central (Burlington) 77' 2.5"
8 Nantz, Alysa FR Mendota 69' 4.75"
9 Claxton, Stevie SO Stillman Valley 67' 4.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Klosinski, Allison SO Winnebago 96' 5.0"
2 Cazzola, Courtney FR Richmond-Burton 91' 9.0"
3 Guse, Mara SO Rockford Lutheran 85' 1.5"
4 KOCH, KACEY FR Oregon 74' 3.25"
5 Nantz, Alysa FR Mendota 69' 4.75"
6 Claxton, Stevie SO Stillman Valley 67' 4.0"
7 Lego, Liz FR Rock Falls 64' 3.5"
8 Erboe, Alyssa SO Rockford Lutheran 62' 10.0"
9 Twardowski, Lauren FR Byron 57' 3.0"
10 Love, Laura FR Winnebago 47' 5.5"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fischer, Carly FR Genoa-Kingston 82' 4.5"
2 Tucker, Avery FR Byron 78' 10.0"
3 Williams, Brenna FR Central (Burlington) 77' 2.5"
4 Amore, Hannah SO Richmond-Burton 67' 2.25"
5 BORGEN, JACLYN SO Oregon 63' 5.5"
6 Moravac, Amanda SO North Boone 62' 3.5"
7 Slavin-Hall, Cheyenne SO Harvard 58' 11.5"
8 Beaudin, Lauren FR Central (Burlington) 49' 2.0"
9 Reyes, Lexie FR Stillman Valley 48' 7.0"