Northern Illinois Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Hononegah152
DeKalb147
Harlem129
Sycamore89
United Township80
Sterling61
Rochelle53
Rolling Meadows48
Freeport39
Boylan36
Belvidere17

Men's 100m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, James FR DeKalb 11.78 6
2 Benson, Jaycee SO Rochelle 11.84 5
3 Cook, Tristen SO Harlem 12.06 4
4 Crockett, Albert FR Freeport 12.08 3
5 Nordlie, Kienan SO Hononegah 12.16 2
6 Goldsmith, Jermaine SO Boylan 12.18 1
7 Otte, Justin SO Sycamore 12.46
8 Tietz-Bowen, Alek FR United Township 12.76
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Robinson, James FR DeKalb 11.81
2 Cook, Tristen SO Harlem 11.92
3 Tietz-Bowen, Alek FR United Township 12.59
4 Thornton, Sterling FR Sterling 12.77
5 Rodriquez, Angel FR Belvidere 13.07
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Benson, Jaycee SO Rochelle 11.92
2 Goldsmith, Jermaine SO Boylan 12.05
3 Nordlie, Kienan SO Hononegah 12.17
4 Otte, Justin SO Sycamore 12.27
5 Crockett, Albert FR Freeport 12.41

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Dion SO Sycamore 10.96 10
2 Witcik, Kevin SR Harlem 11.11 8
3 Martin, Alex JR Hononegah 11.21 6
4 Moore, Ryan SR Boylan 11.24 4
5 Martin, Tim JR Harlem 11.31 2
6 Brown, Dre SO DeKalb 11.56 1
7 Torrey, Eriq SO DeKalb 11.70
8 Maillefer, Kevin JR Sycamore 11.73
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martin, Alex JR Hononegah 11.25
2 Moore, Ryan SR Boylan 11.35
3 Torrey, Eriq SO DeKalb 11.58
4 Ellis, Elijah JR United Township 12.00
5 Ricketts, Adam SO Rochelle 12.49
6 Gillihan, Canaan SO Sterling 12.69
7 Fort, Darius FR Freeport 13.31
8 Brown, Alex SR Rolling Meadows 14.03
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martin, Tim JR Harlem 11.34
2 Maillefer, Kevin JR Sycamore 11.71
3 Dyrdahl, Mark SR Hononegah 11.85
4 Chapman, Matthew JR United Township 12.26
5 Coleman, Dayquan FR Belvidere 12.34
6 Bryant, Keagan SR Rochelle 12.56
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hooker, Dion SO Sycamore 11.13
2 Witcik, Kevin SR Harlem 11.22
3 Brown, Dre SO DeKalb 11.51
4 Garcia, Andrew SR Sterling 12.15
5 Duran, Armando JR Rolling Meadows 12.31
6 Munoz, Eric FR Belvidere 12.62
7 Norton, Dylan SR Freeport 12.68

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Witcik, Kevin SR Harlem 22.80 10
2 Moore, Ryan SR Boylan 23.03 8
3 Brown, Dre SO DeKalb 23.19 6
4 Robinson, Jaylen SR Freeport 23.38 4
5 Martin, Alex JR Hononegah 23.48 2
6 Paszotta, Drew JR DeKalb 23.80 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Paszotta, Drew JR DeKalb 23.74
2 Thiessen, Tyler JR Hononegah 23.82
3 Winemiller, Daniel SO Rochelle 24.27
4 Stull, Brock SR Boylan 24.54
5 Otte, Justin SO Sycamore 25.28
6 Tojza, Nick JR Rolling Meadows 25.51
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moore, Ryan SR Boylan 23.26
2 Robinson, Jaylen SR Freeport 23.56
3 Stotmeister, Brandon JR United Township 24.50
4 Duran, Armando JR Rolling Meadows 25.01
5 Massier, Derek SO Sycamore 25.24
6 Simmons, Kody SR Sterling 26.20
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martin, Alex JR Hononegah 22.97
2 Brown, Dre SO DeKalb 23.31
3 Knutsen, Dakota SR Harlem 24.28
4 Ellis, Elijah JR United Township 25.27
5 Munoz, Eric FR Belvidere 25.77
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Witcik, Kevin SR Harlem 23.42
2 Gillihan, Canaan SO Sterling 25.38
3 Soltow, Kolby SO Belvidere 25.74

Men's 200m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Torrey, Eriq SO DeKalb 23.49 6
2 Roewer, Jeremy SO Hononegah 24.02 5
3 Walton, Ryan SO Freeport 24.38 4
4 Searls, Gavin FR Harlem 24.40 3
5 Goldsmith, Jermaine SO Boylan 24.80 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Roewer, Jeremy SO Hononegah 24.25
2 Walton, Ryan SO Freeport 24.33
3 Konaszewski, JAKE SO Belvidere 25.10
4 Cedillo, Bryce SO Sycamore 25.83
5 Bruce, Terrance FR Sterling 26.40
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Torrey, Eriq SO DeKalb 23.65
2 Searls, Gavin FR Harlem 24.46
3 Goldsmith, Jermaine SO Boylan 25.05
4 Tietz-Bowen, Alek FR United Township 25.95
5 Koper, David SO Rolling Meadows 26.15

Men's 400m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swedberg, Jeremy SO Sycamore 56.86 2
2 Priller, Mike SO Rolling Meadows 57.77 1
3 Ellis, Khalil FR Belvidere 58.04
4 Larson, Dustin FR DeKalb 59.31
5 Cavitt, Isaiah FR Freeport 59.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swadinsky, Dakota SO Rochelle 53.77 6
2 Hauser, Johnny SO Boylan 53.91 5
3 Blecker, Brennan SO Hononegah 54.09 4
4 Karbarz, Alex SO Harlem 54.16 3
5 Bruce, Dimitri SO Sterling 58.22
6 Tietz-Bowen, Alek FR United Township 58.46

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sakharouk, Richard FR DeKalb 1:01.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirchhoff, Jacob JR Sterling 55.91
2 Sherbon, Brandon SO Harlem 55.98
3 Cole, Jaylen SO DeKalb 56.29
4 Norton, Dylan SR Freeport 56.86
5 Kolb, Jimmy SR Rolling Meadows 56.99
6 Hansen, Eric SO Sycamore 58.43
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reese, Ben FR Harlem 54.00 2
2 Chandler, Ben SO Boylan 54.85 1
3 Kimbrell, Nathan SR Boylan 55.29
4 Stotmeister, Brandon JR United Township 57.27
5 Benge, Brandon FR Rochelle 59.61
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Jaylen SR Freeport 50.72 10
2 Hill, Michael JR Hononegah 51.41 8
3 White, Evan JR Rochelle 52.36 6
4 Dyrdahl, Mark SR Hononegah 53.00 4
5 Penalfor, Draque JR Sterling 56.52

Men's 800m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Minnihan, Jonah SO Sycamore 2:08.15 6
2 Rigas, Nicholas FR DeKalb 2:09.95 5
3 DeLaFuente, Peter SO Sterling 2:10.77 4
4 Maloney, Alex SO Boylan 2:10.84 3
5 Ebony, Tyler SO Hononegah 2:13.50 2
6 Piscitello, Colin SO Rolling Meadows 2:15.21 1
7 Marx, Kyle SO Harlem 2:16.04
8 Hernandez, Richard SO Belvidere 2:23.08
9 Verlinden, Justin FR United Township 2:25.96
10 Koester, Logan FR Freeport 2:45.66

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wrobel, Ark JR Rolling Meadows 2:09.66
2 Hansen, Cody JR Sterling 2:09.99
3 Cheshire, Logan SO Sterling 2:11.15
4 Paredes-Cruz, Jose SR Boylan 2:12.85
5 Graham, Michael SR Sycamore 2:15.21
6 Kirker, Scott FR Harlem 2:15.72
7 McCaffrey, Christian SR Belvidere 2:16.84
8 Connor, Chris JR Rochelle 2:17.28
9 Wilks, Christian JR Freeport 2:26.81
10 Danzl-Tauer, Peter JR Belvidere 2:29.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Emmert, David SR Sycamore 1:56.59 10
2 Smith, BJ SR Freeport 1:59.94 8
3 Harp, Josh SR Hononegah 2:01.14 6
4 Christiansen, Jared SO Hononegah 2:02.36 4
5 Boore, Pauly JR United Township 2:02.66 2
6 Mends, Nicholar JR United Township 2:03.57 1
7 Laga, James SR Boylan 2:05.47
8 Rivera, Tyler SR Rochelle 2:05.51
9 Hietanen, Isaac JR DeKalb 2:06.93
10 Perkins, Ricky SR Harlem 2:07.41
11 Smith, Josh SR Rolling Meadows 2:07.84
12 Greenwood, Tyler SR DeKalb 2:09.11

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Engelsen, Adam SO Boylan 4:47.10
2 Harp, Jesse SO Hononegah 4:47.10
3 Libby, Jon JR Belvidere 4:51.03
4 Hume, Grant FR Harlem 5:07.39
5 Meiborg, Brian SR Freeport 5:11.08
6 Brunskill, Jamie SR Rolling Meadows 5:12.26
7 Wolf, Sean SR Sycamore 5:12.54
8 Mendoza, Cristian JR Belvidere 5:13.56
9 Silva, Pablo SO Rochelle 5:45.52
10 Newberry, Curtis SR United Township -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dubrick, Marc SR DeKalb 4:26.23 10
2 Ryzhov, Misha JR DeKalb 4:30.66 8
3 Smith, BJ SR Freeport 4:36.00 6
4 Rasso, Tyler JR United Township 4:37.10 4
5 Neidermeier, Jonah SR Boylan 4:37.35 2
6 Collins, Sam JR Hononegah 4:37.84 1
7 Stice, Mark JR Sycamore 4:37.97
8 Duman, Alex SR Rolling Meadows 4:43.75
9 Alston, Zach SO Sterling 4:45.72
10 Miller, Luke SR Harlem 4:50.92
11 Rocha, Ethan SO Sterling 4:54.12

Men's 1600m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Jared SO DeKalb 4:44.39 6
2 Millburg, Adam SO Sycamore 4:48.33 5
3 Lund, Cody FR Sterling 4:49.41 4
4 Boore, Isaac FR United Township 4:53.41 3
5 Pedraza, Gabe SO Rochelle 4:53.90 2
6 Wallschlaeger, Austin SO Harlem 5:01.96 1
7 Hegge, Nathan SO Hononegah 5:05.90
8 Hilby, Issac SO Boylan 5:10.02
9 Rodriquez, Angel FR Belvidere 5:10.67
10 Fruzyna, Liam SO Rolling Meadows 6:04.88

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Colin SR DeKalb 9:58.69 10
2 Sanchez, Aaron JR Rolling Meadows 10:03.64 8
3 Miller, Luke SR Harlem 10:04.23 6
4 Dir, Keaton JR Sterling 10:04.67 4
5 Martin, Patrick SR DeKalb 10:14.66 2
6 Rand, Kendryck JR Sycamore 10:32.81 1
7 Provost, Winston JR Hononegah 10:38.75
8 Enkhbayar, Enkh-Orgil SO Hononegah 10:43.99
9 Peterson, Jordan JR Sycamore 11:01.61
10 Wilks, Christian JR Freeport 11:06.41
11 Wescom, Seth SO Harlem 11:29.52
12 Borum, Quinten JR Sterling 11:42.04

Men's 3200m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howley, Tim SO Rolling Meadows 10:10.94 6
2 Fiedler, Paul SO DeKalb 10:14.77 5
3 Wallschlaeger, Austin SO Harlem 10:37.43 4
4 Wright, Jacob FR United Township 10:43.61 3
5 Houde, Dylan SO Hononegah 10:45.11 2
6 Lerohl, Michael SO Sycamore 11:02.96 1
7 Reiley, Evan FR Sterling 11:07.21
8 Gerczak, Casey SO Boylan 11:08.19

Men's 110m Hurdles Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, David FR DeKalb 16.73 6
2 Garcia, Edgar SO Sycamore 16.91 5
3 Butera, Michael FR Hononegah 17.06 4
4 Sneath, Paxton SO Harlem 17.16 3
5 Merideth, Ryan SO United Township 17.63 2
6 Quiroz, Javier SO Sterling 18.10 1
7 Ishmon, Leon FR Freeport 18.91
8 Hernandez, Jermaroe FR Belvidere 23.77
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Long, David FR DeKalb 16.49
2 Merideth, Ryan SO United Township 17.36
3 Quiroz, Javier SO Sterling 17.52
4 Ishmon, Leon FR Freeport 18.97
5 Bacino, Greg SO Boylan 20.08
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Butera, Michael FR Hononegah 16.78
2 Garcia, Edgar SO Sycamore 17.12
3 Sneath, Paxton SO Harlem 17.28
4 Hernandez, Jermaroe FR Belvidere 18.80
5 Monfils, Tim FR Rochelle 20.59

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Tyler SR DeKalb 15.74 10
2 Sheriff, Brett SR Hononegah 15.93 8
3 Oakes, Dalton JR United Township 16.00 6
4 Parrish, Lee SR DeKalb 16.34 4
5 Singleton, Vinny SR Rochelle 16.68 2
6 Loveland, Aaron SO Hononegah 16.73 1
7 Rials, David FR Freeport 17.02
8 selgren, andrew JR Harlem 17.21
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Parrish, Lee SR DeKalb 16.15
2 Oakes, Dalton JR United Township 16.19
3 Rials, David FR Freeport 16.37
4 Watkins, Tanner SO Sycamore 17.05
5 Bernardin, Jordan JR Rochelle 18.53
6 Musabji, Yash FR Belvidere 18.72
7 Aguilar, Diego SR Sterling 18.87
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sheriff, Brett SR Hononegah 16.11
2 Singleton, Vinny SR Rochelle 16.52
3 Weber, Grant SR United Township 16.94
4 Interone, Keanu SR Sterling 17.34
5 Bennett, Dain JR Boylan 18.14
6 Hernandez, Alex SO Belvidere 18.43
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Peterson, Tyler SR DeKalb 16.26
2 selgren, andrew JR Harlem 16.41
3 Loveland, Aaron SO Hononegah 16.57
4 Ayorinde, Sam SR Rolling Meadows 17.98
5 Doty, Mitch JR Sycamore 20.19
6 Woodall, Denzel SR Freeport 22.12

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quiroz, Javier SO Sterling 47.29
2 Woodall, Denzel SR Freeport 51.35
3 Doss, Justin SR Boylan 54.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guadarrama, Gerrado SR DeKalb 45.83
2 Musabji, Yash FR Belvidere 46.41
3 Bennett, Dain JR Boylan 50.67
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weber, Grant SR United Township 43.45 2
2 Singleton, Vinny SR Rochelle 44.22
3 Krcmar, Adam JR Rolling Meadows 44.64
4 Oakes, Dalton JR United Township 44.69
5 Aguilar, Diego SR Sterling 45.76
6 Hernandez, Alex SO Belvidere 46.24
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Dion SO Sycamore 41.11 10
2 selgren, andrew JR Harlem 41.16 8
3 Dodd, Alec SO Hononegah 42.12 6
4 Parrish, Lee SR DeKalb 43.36 4
5 Garcia, Edgar SO Sycamore 44.14 1
6 Sheriff, Brett SR Hononegah 46.23

Men's 300m Hurdles Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Uresti, Jose SO Sterling 46.82 1
2 Hernandez, Jermaroe FR Belvidere 48.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, David FR DeKalb 43.51 6
2 Watkins, Tanner SO Sycamore 44.02 5
3 Loveland, Aaron SO Hononegah 44.03 4
4 Wright, Justyn FR United Township 45.78 3
5 Sneath, Paxton SO Harlem 46.23 2
6 Ishmon, Leon FR Freeport 47.32

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weber, Chris SR Rochelle 6' 3.0" 10
2 Pletch, Andrew SR Rolling Meadows 5' 11.0" 8
3 Parizek, Troy SR Boylan 5' 11.0" 6
4 Fowkes, Gaije SR Sterling 5' 9.0" 4
5 Wright, Logan JR Sycamore 5' 9.0" 2
6 Droessler, Derek JR Boylan 5' 7.0" 1
7 Ajibola, Tireni SR United Township 5' 7.0"
8 McIntosh, Jeremy SO Harlem 5' 5.0"
9 Penalfor, Draque JR Sterling 5' 5.0"
10 Kentner, Zach SR Hononegah 5' 5.0"
11 Provost, Winston JR Hononegah 5' 3.0"
12 Moctezuma, Javier JR Harlem 5' 3.0"
13 Guadarrama, Gerrado SR DeKalb 5' 3.0"
14 Monfils, Tim FR Rochelle 5' 1.0"
15 Cedillo, Bryce SO Sycamore -
16 Libby, Jon JR Belvidere -
17 Terronez, Michael JR United Township -

Men's High Jump Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Karbarz, Alex SO Harlem 5' 7.0" 6
2 Merideth, Ryan SO United Township 5' 7.0" 5
3 Yerk, Shawn FR Belvidere 5' 7.0" 4
4 Polfliet, Ryan FR Hononegah 5' 5.0" 3
5 Robinson, James FR DeKalb 5' 5.0" 2
6 Steinhagen, Alec SO Boylan 5' 3.0" 1
7 Dodson, Zack FR Sycamore -
8 Slade, Andrew SO Rochelle -
9 Sanford, Ethan FR Sterling -
10 Priller, Mike SO Rolling Meadows -

Men's Pole Vault Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flanningam, Tyler SO Harlem 10' 6.0" 6
2 Dupre, Parker SO DeKalb 10' 6.0" 5
3 Kim, Dan SO Rolling Meadows 10' 6.0" 4
4 Walton, Ryan SO Freeport 10' 0.0" 3
5 Lawson, Corey SO Hononegah 10' 0.0" 2
6 Hernandez, Jermaroe FR Belvidere 8' 6.0" 1
7 Burgess, Alec SR Rochelle 8' 0.0"

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ajibola, Tireni SR United Township 12' 0.0" 10
2 Avery, Joe JR Hononegah 11' 6.0" 8
3 Interone, Keanu SR Sterling 11' 6.0" 6
4 Spyratos, Dennes SR DeKalb 11' 6.0" 4
5 Chapman, Matthew JR United Township 11' 0.0" 2
6 Sanchez, Miseal JR Freeport 11' 0.0" 1
7 McCarville, Mark JR Hononegah 11' 0.0"
8 robbins, jacob JR Harlem 10' 6.0"
9 Dreska, Nick JR Rochelle 10' 0.0"
10 Kirchhoff, Jacob JR Sterling 9' 0.0"
11 O'Brien, Michael FR Freeport 8' 0.0"
12 Talic, Adem SR Harlem -
13 Huck, Griffin SR Rolling Meadows -
14 Perrson, Matt SR Sycamore -
15 Connor, Chris JR Rochelle -
16 Cagwin, Kody SR Rolling Meadows -

Men's Long Jump Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Behan, Kyle FR Harlem 19' 10.0" 6
2 Merideth, Ryan SO United Township 19' 5.5" 5
3 Winemiller, Daniel SO Rochelle 18' 11.0" 4
4 Eccles, Jacob FR Hononegah 18' 8.0" 3
5 Wilson, Adam SO DeKalb 18' 1.0" 2
6 Otte, Justin SO Sycamore 17' 7.0" 1
7 Ishmon, Leon FR Freeport 17' 6.0"
8 Uresti, Jose SO Sterling 16' 11.0"
9 Swindells, Jack FR Rolling Meadows 16' 10.0"
10 Etim, Daniel FR Boylan 16' 9.5"
11 Ellis, Khalil FR Belvidere 16' 2.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Alex JR Hononegah 21' 6.0" 10
2 Loveland, Aaron SO Hononegah 21' 3.0" 8
3 Hartz, Cornell SR Sterling 21' 0.5" 6
4 Merideth, Drew SR United Township 21' 0.0" 4
5 Tate, Antonio FR DeKalb 20' 6.0" 2
6 White, Evan JR Rochelle 20' 4.0" 1
7 Maeder, Zachery SO DeKalb 19' 2.5"
8 Lotko, Mitchell SR Boylan 18' 3.5"
9 Verkler, Jesse SR Sycamore 18' 2.0"
10 Martin, Tim JR Harlem 18' 2.0"
11 Larson, Nick JR United Township 18' 0.0"
12 White, Cole FR Rochelle 17' 4.0"
13 Taylor, Alex JR Sycamore 17' 3.5"
14 Kirchhoff, Jacob JR Sterling 17' 3.0"
15 Rehak Suma, David SR Boylan 17' 1.0"
16 Newman, Nate JR Harlem 16' 9.5"
17 Krcmar, Adam JR Rolling Meadows 16' 6.0"

Men's Triple Jump Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Merideth, Ryan SO United Township 39' 4.5" 6
2 Behan, Kyle FR Harlem 39' 1.25" 5
3 Gooden, Tremaine FR Belvidere 37' 10.5" 4
4 Hansen, Eric SO Sycamore 36' 1.5" 3
5 Maeder, Zachery SO DeKalb 36' 0.0" 2
6 Dodd, Alec SO Hononegah 35' 11.0" 1
7 Etim, Daniel FR Boylan 35' 7.75"
8 Ramos, Leon SR Sterling -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartz, Cornell SR Sterling 42' 1.5" 10
2 Kirchhoff, Jacob JR Sterling 41' 3.25" 8
3 Ferro, Justin SR Hononegah 40' 9.0" 6
4 Wilson, Adam SO DeKalb 40' 2.5" 4
5 Best, Cade SR Hononegah 39' 10.5" 2
6 Verkler, Jesse SR Sycamore 39' 8.5" 1
7 Hazen, Drew JR Boylan 38' 4.75"
8 Moctezuma, Javier JR Harlem 37' 2.5"
9 Terronez, Michael JR United Township 36' 2.0"
10 Reese, Ben FR Harlem 36' 0.0"
11 Patt, Steven SR Boylan 35' 10.5"
12 Parks, Dominque JR United Township 35' 1.0"
13 Monfils, Tim FR Rochelle 35' 1.0"
14 Taylor, Alex JR Sycamore 35' 0.0"
15 Peters, Jacob JR Rochelle 32' 7.0"

Men's Shot Put Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rosplock, Ben SO Hononegah 42' 2.5" 6
2 Worthington, Ben SO Rochelle 40' 3.75" 5
3 Konaszewski, JAKE SO Belvidere 39' 1.0" 4
4 Nelson, Matt SO Harlem 38' 7.0" 3
5 Trejo, Fransico SO Rolling Meadows 37' 7.0" 2
6 Jensen, Tanner SO Sterling 37' 4.0" 1
7 Turner, Josh FR Boylan 36' 7.5"
8 Pearson, Warren SO Freeport 33' 6.5"
9 Grant, Ryan FR Sycamore 33' 2.25"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knie, Josh JR Sterling 41' 3.0"
2 Bell, Jonathan JR DeKalb 40' 6.5"
3 Clapp, Kevin SR Hononegah 40' 6.0"
4 Cutcomp, Cody SR United Township 40' 6.0"
5 Swick, Jake JR Sycamore 40' 1.5"
6 Brouilette, Joseph SO Sterling 39' 3.0"
7 Roman, Victor SO Belvidere 39' 0.0"
8 Bryant, Keagan SR Rochelle 34' 1.0"
9 Golt, Garrett SO Rochelle 33' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 kern, jared JR Harlem 52' 8.0" 10
2 kling, kyle JR Harlem 52' 1.0" 8
3 Short, Evan JR Sycamore 48' 10.0" 6
4 Leuver, Tim SR Rolling Meadows 47' 11.0" 4
5 Szylak, Jakub SR Rolling Meadows 47' 0.0" 2
6 Meyer, Jacob JR Hononegah 46' 4.0" 1
7 Perry, Levi SR United Township 44' 10.5"
8 Bortoli, Peter JR Boylan 42' 11.0"
9 Agunod, Zach SR Boylan 40' 7.0"
10 Rials, Xavier SR Freeport 40' 1.0"
11 Castro, Christian SR Belvidere 36' 3.0"

Men's Discus Throw Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Worthington, Ben SO Rochelle 128' 4.0" 6
2 Lunde, Matt SO Hononegah 107' 1.0" 5
3 Roman, Victor SO Belvidere 103' 7.0" 4
4 Knight, Devin SO Sycamore 101' 2.0" 3
5 Jensen, Tanner SO Sterling 99' 11.0" 2
6 Trejo, Fransico SO Rolling Meadows 97' 9.0" 1
7 Pearson, Warren SO Freeport 92' 0.0"
8 Turner, Josh FR Boylan 88' 7.0"
9 Nelson, Matt SO Harlem 86' 9.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rials, Xavier SR Freeport 118' 10.0"
2 Turner, Rick JR Boylan 116' 4.0"
3 Feurebach, Nick JR Sycamore 114' 1.0"
4 Brouilette, Joseph SO Sterling 104' 7.0"
5 Castro, Christian SR Belvidere 93' 4.0"
6 Benge, Brandon FR Rochelle 90' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, Jonathan JR DeKalb 147' 8.0" 2
2 Meyer, Jacob JR Hononegah 111' 10.0"
3 Cutcomp, Cody SR United Township 109' 2.0"
4 Thomas, Chris FR Rochelle 75' 7.0"
5 Knie, Josh JR Sterling -
6 Short, Evan JR Sycamore -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 kling, kyle JR Harlem 158' 10.0" 10
2 Perry, Levi SR United Township 153' 5.0" 8
3 Szylak, Jakub SR Rolling Meadows 151' 4.0" 6
4 Leuver, Tim SR Rolling Meadows 150' 4.0" 4
5 Agunod, Zach SR Boylan 133' 8.0" 1
6 kern, jared JR Harlem -
7 Rosplock, Ben SO Hononegah -