FVC Frosh/Soph Girls Track Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Cary-Grove161
Huntley140.25
Grayslake North58
McHenry53
Crystal Lake South36
Woodstock25.25
Dundee-Crown17.25
Johnsburg15
Hampshire14.25
Jacobs12
Prairie Ridge11
Grayslake10
Crystal Lake Central5

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hogreve, Natalie SO Huntley 13.48 10
2 Robinson, Ameilia FR Grayslake North 13.76 8
3 Stubblefield, Milan FR Grayslake North 13.83 6
4 Shafer , Alex FR Huntley 14.01 4
5 Osude, Ginika SO Prairie Ridge 14.10 2
6 Franco, Andrea SO Cary-Grove 14.19 1
7 Cherveny, Maggie FR Cary-Grove 14.21
8 Holzer, Melissa SO McHenry 14.46
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stubblefield, Milan FR Grayslake North 13.85
2 Moeller, Madilyn FR Jacobs 14.48
3 Clements, Starr FR Dundee-Crown 14.57
4 Schira, Angeline SO Johnsburg 14.61
5 Latimer, Jordan SO Hampshire 15.19
6 Dodd, Makyla SO Woodstock 15.31
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Robinson, Ameilia FR Grayslake North 13.68
2 Cherveny, Maggie FR Cary-Grove 13.82
3 Holzer, Melissa SO McHenry 14.45
4 Cawvey, Mikala FR Hampshire 14.52
5 Daul, Allison FR Grayslake 14.57
6 Queffelec, Paige FR Jacobs 15.78
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Shafer , Alex FR Huntley 14.05
2 Franco, Andrea SO Cary-Grove 14.33
3 Samuel, Morgan JR Grayslake 14.60
4 Hale, Latalia JR Dundee-Crown 14.88
5 Harper, Taylor SO Crystal Lake South 15.01
6 Alcock, Allie FR Prairie Ridge 15.82
7 Fenton, Celine SR Crystal Lake Central 16.06
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hogreve, Natalie SO Huntley 13.56
2 Osude, Ginika SO Prairie Ridge 14.01
3 Gross, Maddy FR Crystal Lake South 14.49
4 Maras, Alyssa SO McHenry 14.91
5 Ciskowski, Taylor SR Woodstock 15.05
6 Kanik, Michelle FR Crystal Lake Central 15.80

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Ameilia FR Grayslake North 27.86 10
2 Stubblefield, Milan FR Grayslake North 27.88 8
3 Radaszewski, Angie SO Huntley 28.24 6
4 Savage, Sam FR Jacobs 29.07 4
5 Osude, Ginika SO Prairie Ridge 29.29 2
6 Moeller, Madilyn FR Jacobs 30.23 1
7 Clements, Starr FR Dundee-Crown 30.25
8 Fashoda , Chloe FR Huntley 30.40
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Radaszewski, Angie SO Huntley 28.13
2 Clements, Starr FR Dundee-Crown 29.46
3 Emma, Megan FR Cary-Grove 29.91
4 Fisher, Raine SR Crystal Lake Central 31.01
5 Fogel, Sam SO Crystal Lake South 31.32
6 Alcock, Allie FR Prairie Ridge 32.85
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Savage, Sam FR Jacobs 28.87
2 Fashoda , Chloe FR Huntley 29.52
3 Daul, Allison FR Grayslake 29.89
4 Cox, Mykenzie FR Woodstock 30.39
5 Peshek, Kayla FR Johnsburg 31.94
6 Lopez, Kim SR Crystal Lake South 32.85
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Robinson, Ameilia FR Grayslake North 28.12
2 Osude, Ginika SO Prairie Ridge 28.95
3 Poiejewski, Hailee SO Cary-Grove 29.86
4 Csech, Kayla SR McHenry 30.59
5 Hamman, Stacey SO Hampshire 30.81
6 Struhmann, Rebecca JR Hampshire 31.69
7 Ferguson, Katie FR Woodstock 32.40
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stubblefield, Milan FR Grayslake North 28.49
2 Moeller, Madilyn FR Jacobs 29.68
3 Holzer, Melissa SO McHenry 30.03
4 Samuel, Morgan JR Grayslake 30.55
5 Ramirez, Samantha SO Dundee-Crown 30.77
6 Eskoff, Chloe FR Crystal Lake Central 36.33
7 Dagens, Alexandra SR Johnsburg 38.66

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Connor, Julia JR Crystal Lake Central 1:15.88
2 Kaleel, Mickenzie FR Grayslake 1:16.04
3 Garcia, Alyssa FR Johnsburg 1:21.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barruzza, Gabrielle SO Jacobs 1:11.82
2 Ferguson, Katie FR Woodstock 1:13.47
3 Murvine, Taylor FR McHenry 1:14.54
4 Premovic, Aleksandra SO Grayslake 1:20.02
5 Vivrett, Grace FR Prairie Ridge 1:22.17
6 Patel, Sejal JR Jacobs 1:23.72
7 Glenn, Haley FR Prairie Ridge 1:26.33
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Airhart, Liz JR Cary-Grove 1:06.12 4
2 O'Connor, Emma FR Crystal Lake Central 1:09.45
3 Mays, Kiana SO Dundee-Crown 1:09.54
4 Garay, Alex FR Crystal Lake South 1:09.96
5 Jones, Jasy SR Crystal Lake South 1:14.03
6 Arcuri, Angel FR Hampshire 1:17.46
7 McHone, Marisa JR Hampshire 1:22.46
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stubblefield, Milan FR Grayslake North 1:03.45 10
2 Zielinski , Nicole FR Huntley 1:03.81 8
3 Green, Isabella SR Huntley 1:04.35 6
4 Heiser, Elise SR Johnsburg 1:06.75 2
5 Skvarla, Kimberly SO Dundee-Crown 1:08.89 1
6 Olhausen, Katie FR Grayslake North 1:09.13
7 Cherveny, Maggie FR Cary-Grove 1:09.45

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sielck, Karen SO McHenry 2:55.56
2 Figuriaa, Jannelly FR Hampshire 2:58.29
3 DiPano, Melissa FR Woodstock 3:00.53
4 Moran, Nathalia JR Grayslake North 3:04.68
5 Starzec, Jennifer FR Grayslake 3:05.52
6 Cesario, Ally SR Grayslake North 3:05.90
7 Janiszewski, Amber FR Dundee-Crown 3:08.10
8 Romaine, MacKenna FR Hampshire 3:16.92
9 Krone, Kylie SO Crystal Lake Central 3:25.76
10 DeCicco, Isabel FR Jacobs 3:32.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tasch, Kasey FR Cary-Grove 2:39.49 10
2 Norris, Alanna SO Crystal Lake South 2:41.01 8
3 Daly , Kiera FR Huntley 2:41.07 6
4 Barnett, Jasmin FR McHenry 2:43.13 4
5 Brasile, Brooke SO Woodstock 2:43.17 2
6 Hurgoi, Arina FR Dundee-Crown 2:43.80 1
7 Fike, Shaina SO Crystal Lake South 2:45.67
8 VanBosch, Jenna FR Prairie Ridge 2:47.07
9 Trotter, Kelsey SR Cary-Grove 2:47.71
10 Mercurio , Mary SO Huntley 2:49.20
11 Thomas, Hannah JR Grayslake 2:51.41
12 Barruzza, Gabrielle SO Jacobs 3:05.55

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanchez, Lorena JR Hampshire 6:17.89
2 Kries, Emily SO McHenry 6:22.40
3 Klehr, Hannah JR Huntley 6:23.03
4 Wilson, Anna FR Hampshire 6:41.20
5 Hoirup, Elisabeth SR Crystal Lake Central 6:51.44
6 Stephan, Natalie JR Grayslake North 6:56.08
7 Myslo, Lillie FR Dundee-Crown 6:59.88
8 Rios, Jazmin JR Dundee-Crown 7:05.26
9 Knuckey, Krista SO Grayslake North 7:06.65
10 Illseca, Sabrina JR Grayslake 7:22.62
11 Betancourt, Gabrielle SO Johnsburg 7:40.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Englund, Sarah SR Cary-Grove 5:47.53 10
2 Zhang, Amy FR Woodstock 5:48.96 8
3 Bona, Talyor SO Jacobs 5:52.94 6
4 Jimenez, Bianca SO Crystal Lake South 5:55.29 4
5 Bobrytzke, Hannah SR Cary-Grove 6:00.11 2
6 Henn , Savannah JR Huntley 6:04.18 1
7 Meyer, Julia FR Crystal Lake South 6:06.27
8 Dwinell, Hannah SO Grayslake 6:07.70
9 Gerlinger, Maddy FR Prairie Ridge 6:13.55
10 Spanbauer, Peyton SO Woodstock 6:17.58
11 Landon, Anna FR Crystal Lake Central 6:24.63

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Englund, Sarah SR Cary-Grove 12:37.22 10
2 Bugner, Quinn JR Cary-Grove 13:19.72 8
3 Schober, Christina FR Grayslake 13:37.80 6
4 Spanbauer, Peyton SO Woodstock 13:38.96 4
5 Laukert, Giovania FR Prairie Ridge 14:10.24 2
6 Warner, Brooke FR McHenry 14:11.17 1
7 Chan , Jaycelin JR Huntley 14:13.08
8 Mitre, Hannah SR Crystal Lake South 14:35.06
9 Marcella, Malia JR Grayslake 14:46.82
10 Reiff, Madeleine FR Dundee-Crown 14:55.76
11 Garcia, Sam SO Huntley 15:05.76
12 Fairfield, Kara SO Crystal Lake Central 15:31.63
13 Knuckey, Krista SO Grayslake North 15:43.32
14 Betancourt, Gabrielle SO Johnsburg 15:51.89
15 Olson, Jenna SO Dundee-Crown 16:05.62
16 Eischen, Emily JR Hampshire 16:25.28
17 Khamongsa, Selena FR Hampshire 16:30.18

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Andros , Racheal FR Huntley 17.32 10
2 Patchett, Caitlyn JR McHenry 17.59 8
3 Brennan, Alicia SO Cary-Grove 18.05 6
4 Klos, Sarah SO Crystal Lake Central 18.65 4
5 Carrick, Emily JR Cary-Grove 18.72 2
6 Frantz, Ashley FR Prairie Ridge 18.90 1
7 Arcuri, Angel FR Hampshire 18.94
8 Esser, Monika SO Crystal Lake South 19.28
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Andros , Racheal FR Huntley 17.72
2 Brennan, Alicia SO Cary-Grove 18.29
3 Frantz, Ashley FR Prairie Ridge 18.74
4 Esser, Monika SO Crystal Lake South 19.25
5 Henderson, Tasha SR McHenry 20.56
6 Foster, Jazmynn FR Grayslake 20.64
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Patchett, Caitlyn JR McHenry 17.75
2 Arcuri, Angel FR Hampshire 18.74
3 Carrick, Emily JR Cary-Grove 18.82
4 Marquez, Sofia SO Dundee-Crown 21.17
5 Aguilar, Leslie FR Huntley 21.43
6 Hodgson, Jenna FR Jacobs 21.59
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Klos, Sarah SO Crystal Lake Central 18.94
2 Corbeil, Christy SO Johnsburg 19.39
3 Hamman, Stacey SO Hampshire 19.58
4 Lee, Michelle FR Prairie Ridge 19.92
5 Jaskowiak, Mary SR Dundee-Crown 20.00
6 Norberg, Hannah FR Grayslake 21.77
7 Swanson, Ella SO Grayslake North 22.84
8 Tinsley, Olivia SO Grayslake North 23.83

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Torres, Paige FR Huntley 56.09
2 Zancho, Hanna FR McHenry 56.57
3 VanBosch, Jenna FR Prairie Ridge 57.94
4 Marquez, Sofia SO Dundee-Crown 58.70
5 Hanna, Baylee FR Crystal Lake South 59.01
6 Klos, Sarah SO Crystal Lake Central 1:01.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Andros , Racheal FR Huntley 52.00 10
2 Melcher, Iris SO Cary-Grove 52.87 8
3 Patchett, Caitlyn JR McHenry 53.92 6
4 Sikora, Jill SO Cary-Grove 54.26 4
5 Jaskowiak, Mary SR Dundee-Crown 54.51 2
6 Hamman, Stacey SO Hampshire 54.65 1
7 Frantz, Ashley FR Prairie Ridge 56.26
8 Latimer, Jordan SO Hampshire 58.12

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buerer, Bobbie SO Cary-Grove 4' 10.0" 10
2 C, Kayla SR McHenry 4' 8.0" 8
3 Mays, Kiana SO Dundee-Crown 4' 4.0" 3.25
4 Andros , Racheal FR Huntley 4' 4.0" 3.25
5 Puczek, Stefanie FR Hampshire 4' 4.0" 3.25
6 Cowley, Emma JR Woodstock 4' 4.0" 3.25
7 Grieco, Alyssa FR Cary-Grove 4' 4.0"
8 Haggerty, Eilish JR Grayslake 4' 4.0"
9 Lucansky-Pilch, Sarah SO Jacobs 4' 4.0"
10 Boilini, Kelly JR Grayslake 4' 2.0"
11 Hogreve, Natalie SO Huntley 4' 2.0"
12 Esser, Monika SO Crystal Lake South 4' 2.0"
13 Wing, Brenna SR Crystal Lake Central 4' 2.0"
14 Christmas, Erica JR Woodstock 4' 0.0"
15 Maguire, Ciera FR McHenry 4' 0.0"
16 Pocklington, Nicole SO Johnsburg 4' 0.0"
17 Sinclair, Caitlyn JR Grayslake North 4' 0.0"
18 Teator, Bethany FR Crystal Lake Central -
19 McHone, Marisa JR Hampshire -
20 Littlefield, Corrin SO Jacobs -
21 Tinsley, Olivia SO Grayslake North -
22 Krysiuk, Katrin SR Crystal Lake South -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kampert , Courtney JR Huntley 9' 6.0" 10
2 Andros , Racheal FR Huntley 8' 6.0" 8
3 Mishall, Sabrina FR Cary-Grove 7' 6.0" 6
4 Frantz, Ashley FR Prairie Ridge 7' 6.0" 4
5 Eischen, Abby SO Hampshire 6' 6.0" 2
6 Heiser, Elise SR Johnsburg 6' 0.0" 1
7 Skvarla, Kimberly SO Dundee-Crown 5' 6.0"
8 Henderson, Tasha SR McHenry 5' 6.0"
9 Becker, Shauna FR Crystal Lake South 5' 0.0"
10 Reyes, Brittney FR Dundee-Crown -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zielinski , Nicole FR Huntley 14' 8.5" 10
2 Mays, Kiana SO Dundee-Crown 14' 1.0" 8
3 Zancho, Hanna FR McHenry 13' 11.25" 6
4 Gross, Maddy FR Crystal Lake South 13' 8.0" 4
5 Hinojosa, Jess JR Cary-Grove 13' 7.25" 2
6 Reinhart, Megan FR Grayslake North 13' 5.76" 1
7 Fashoda , Chloe FR Huntley 13' 5.0"
8 Cowley, Emma JR Woodstock 13' 2.75"
9 Emma, Megan FR Cary-Grove 13' 0.25"
10 Murvine, Taylor FR McHenry 12' 10.25"
11 Struhmann, Rebecca JR Hampshire 12' 10.0"
12 Esser, Monika SO Crystal Lake South 12' 9.25"
13 Marquez, Sofia SO Dundee-Crown 12' 7.75"
14 Reigner, Kasey FR Hampshire 12' 2.25"
15 Corbeil, Christy SO Johnsburg 12' 0.5"
16 Wolter, Danielle SR Grayslake North 11' 11.0"
17 Gerbasi, Claire JR Grayslake 11' 6.5"
18 Bennett, Jexenia SR Jacobs 11' 0.0"
19 L'Abbe, Jamie FR Grayslake 10' 4.75"
20 Laukert, Giovania FR Prairie Ridge 9' 7.25"
21 Klos, Sarah SO Crystal Lake Central -
22 Vivrett, Grace FR Prairie Ridge -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cherveny, Maggie FR Cary-Grove 33' 3.0" 10
2 Heiser, Elise SR Johnsburg 31' 1.75" 8
3 Shafer , Alex FR Huntley 31' 1.5" 6
4 Radaszewski, Angie SO Huntley 30' 9.0" 4
5 Gleason, Torrey FR Cary-Grove 28' 11.0" 2
6 Reigner, Kasey FR Hampshire 28' 6.75" 1
7 Sillin, Lexy FR McHenry 28' 5.5"
8 Reinhart, Megan FR Grayslake North 28' 2.5"
9 Frantz, Ashley FR Prairie Ridge 28' 0.5"
10 Phan, Michelle SR Crystal Lake South 27' 11.0"
11 Kanik, Michelle FR Crystal Lake Central 27' 8.75"
12 Struhmann, Rebecca JR Hampshire 27' 8.5"
13 Jaskowiak, Mary SR Dundee-Crown 27' 6.25"
14 Wolter, Danielle SR Grayslake North 27' 5.5"
15 Gerbasi, Claire JR Grayslake 27' 2.75"
16 Reif, Jordan FR McHenry 27' 0.75"
17 Lucansky-Pilch, Sarah SO Jacobs 25' 10.0"
18 Daleo, Gina SR Crystal Lake South 25' 6.0"
19 L'Abbe, Jamie FR Grayslake 25' 2.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nesheiwat, Stephanie SO Huntley 23' 7.0"
2 Zolzaya, Nara JR Dundee-Crown 23' 1.0"
3 Jonen , Emma FR Huntley 23' 0.0"
4 Spindler, Emily FR Grayslake 22' 9.0"
5 Risinger, Courtney JR Grayslake 21' 7.0"
6 Schroeder, Madelyn SO Johnsburg 18' 11.0"
7 Cortes, Jennifer JR Crystal Lake Central 18' 2.0"
8 Fairfield, Kara SO Crystal Lake Central 17' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ceglarski, Lydia JR Prairie Ridge 26' 4.0"
2 Barnec, Jennifer SO Jacobs 25' 8.0"
3 Dumoulin, Becky JR Hampshire 25' 1.0"
4 Castillo, Maryurith SO Dundee-Crown 24' 10.0"
5 Barton, A SR Prairie Ridge 24' 8.0"
6 Stinner, Emily SR Grayslake North 24' 6.0"
7 Heraty, Maggie SR Crystal Lake South 23' 10.0"
8 Fosse, Chelsea SR Woodstock 22' 5.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Ketyra SR Cary-Grove 33' 5.0" 10
2 Wcislo, Anna SR Cary-Grove 31' 3.0" 8
3 Murray, Amelia FR McHenry 28' 5.0" 6
4 Siudak, Abby SO Johnsburg 28' 5.0" 4
5 Howe, Kelsey SR McHenry 27' 1.0" 2
6 Stinner, Abbey FR Grayslake North 26' 9.0" 1
7 Waehner, Lena SO Crystal Lake South 25' 11.0"
8 Collins, Sadie FR Hampshire 25' 11.0"
9 Whittier, Brina JR Jacobs 22' 4.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caballero, Vaneza SO Dundee-Crown 68' 8.0"
2 Ceglarski, Lydia JR Prairie Ridge 66' 5.0"
3 Calvert, Cory SO Grayslake 63' 10.0"
4 Fosse, Chelsea SR Woodstock 58' 6.0"
5 Bartels, Elizabeth SR Dundee-Crown 53' 8.0"
6 Cortes, Jennifer JR Crystal Lake Central 46' 7.0"
7 Brown, Demi FR Grayslake 39' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dumoulin, Becky JR Hampshire 77' 5.0" 2
2 Delgado, Natalia JR Grayslake North 75' 2.0"
3 Jonen , Emma FR Huntley 71' 11.0"
4 Myers, Shannon JR Grayslake North 67' 2.0"
5 Barnec, Jennifer SO Jacobs 65' 0.0"
6 Siudak, Abby SO Johnsburg 64' 1.0"
7 Meszaros, Haley FR McHenry 61' 2.0"
8 Heraty, Maggie SR Crystal Lake South 55' 0.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wcislo, Anna SR Cary-Grove 118' 0.0" 10
2 Murray, Amelia FR McHenry 101' 4.0" 8
3 Taylor, Ketyra SR Cary-Grove 95' 3.0" 6
4 Kampert , Courtney JR Huntley 81' 4.0" 4
5 Gustitus, Grace FR Hampshire 75' 10.0" 1
6 Siesennop, Jennifer SO Crystal Lake South 71' 7.0"
7 Whittier, Brina JR Jacobs 63' 11.0"
8 Bartucci, A SR Prairie Ridge 50' 0.0"
9 Schroeder, Madelyn SO Johnsburg 46' 7.0"