NIC-10 Boys Conference Championship Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Hononegah231.5
Belvidere North225.5
Harlem192
Boylan125
Jefferson113
Rockford Auburn112
Belvidere47
Freeport43
Guilford21
Rockford East6

Men's 100m Dash Fesh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knutsen, Dakota SO Harlem 11.61 10
2 Goldsmith, Jermaine SO Boylan 11.76 8
3 Miller, Elvis FR Rockford Auburn 11.77 6
4 Cook, Tristen SO Harlem 11.84 4
5 Lee, Jonathan SO Hononegah 11.85 2
6 Macklin, Degyon FR Jefferson 11.92 1
7 Reed, DeMonte FR Guilford 11.92
8 Nordlie, Kienan SO Hononegah 11.94
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Goldsmith, Jermaine SO Boylan 11.69
2 Nordlie, Kienan SO Hononegah 11.77
3 Hendel, Joe SO Jefferson 11.97
4 Munoz, Eric FR Belvidere 12.37
5 Young, Jeff SO Belvidere North 12.41
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Miller, Elvis FR Rockford Auburn 11.69
2 Knutsen, Dakota SO Harlem 11.74
3 Lee, Jonathan SO Hononegah 11.82
4 Hauser, Johnny SO Boylan 11.99
5 Konaszewski, JAKE SO Belvidere 12.01
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cook, Tristen SO Harlem 11.89
2 Macklin, Degyon FR Jefferson 11.91
3 Reed, DeMonte FR Guilford 11.94
4 parchman, Juwuane FR Rockford Auburn 11.98
5 Crockett, Albert FR Freeport 12.06
6 Smith, Elijah FR Rockford East 12.99
7 Fambro, Ecclesias FR Belvidere North 13.04

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Alex JR Hononegah 11.01 10
2 Witcik, Kevin SR Harlem 11.06 8
3 russey, keiven SR Rockford Auburn 11.09 6
4 Lopez, Christian SO Rockford Auburn 11.23 4
5 Moore, Ryan SR Boylan 11.25 2
6 Moctezuma, Javier JR Harlem 11.43 1
7 Dulgar, Nate SO Belvidere North 11.56
8 Dworzynski, Travis SO Belvidere North 11.91
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Witcik, Kevin SR Harlem 11.09
2 Dulgar, Nate SO Belvidere North 11.15
3 Flores, Nico JR Boylan 12.29
4 Norton, Dylan SR Freeport 12.54
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moore, Ryan SR Boylan 11.08
2 Martin, Alex JR Hononegah 11.15
3 Lopez, Christian SO Rockford Auburn 11.29
4 Moctezuma, Javier JR Harlem 11.46
5 Shorter, Antonio JR Freeport 12.31
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 russey, keiven SR Rockford Auburn 11.25
2 Dworzynski, Travis SO Belvidere North 11.72
3 Dyrdahl, Mark SR Hononegah 11.85
4 Richardson, Tremaine JR Jefferson 11.87
5 Curry, Jaylen SR Guilford 11.89

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Witcik, Kevin SR Harlem 22.67 10
2 Tibble, Josh JR Jefferson 22.77 8
3 Nordman, Ben JR Belvidere North 22.79 6
4 Dotson, Louis SR Jefferson 22.81 4
5 Moore, Ryan SR Boylan 23.24 2
6 Robinson, Jaylen SR Freeport 23.37 1
7 Thiessen, Tyler JR Hononegah 23.83
8 Rideout, Tramel SR Rockford Auburn 24.09
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nordman, Ben JR Belvidere North 23.19
2 Robinson, Jaylen SR Freeport 23.50
3 Rideout, Tramel SR Rockford Auburn 24.00
4 Tevebaugh, Kevin SO Belvidere North 24.75
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moore, Ryan SR Boylan 22.99
2 Dotson, Louis SR Jefferson 23.02
3 latham, dylan JR Harlem 25.47
4 Shorter, Antonio JR Freeport 25.67
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tibble, Josh JR Jefferson 22.45
2 Witcik, Kevin SR Harlem 22.88
3 Thiessen, Tyler JR Hononegah 23.79
4 Stull, Brock SR Boylan 24.39
5 Trujillo, Adrian JR Belvidere 25.95

Men's 200m Dash Fesh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shattuck, Forest FR Belvidere North 23.98 10
2 Hendel, Joe SO Jefferson 24.17 8
3 Searls, Gavin FR Harlem 24.28 6
4 Walton, Ryan SO Freeport 24.46 4
5 Knutsen, Dakota SO Harlem 24.54 2
6 Macklin, Degyon FR Jefferson 25.17 1
7 Fricks, Vonteze SR Rockford Auburn 25.19
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Searls, Gavin FR Harlem 24.14
2 Fricks, Vonteze SR Rockford Auburn 24.26
3 Benedetto, Jacob FR Rockford East 24.79
4 Soltow, Kolby SO Belvidere 24.81
5 Lee, Raymond FR Hononegah 24.88
6 Hurder, Jesse FR Freeport 24.92
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Knutsen, Dakota SO Harlem 23.87
2 Walton, Ryan SO Freeport 24.10
3 Hendel, Joe SO Jefferson 24.15
4 Goldsmith, Jermaine SO Boylan 24.63
5 Munoz, Eric FR Belvidere 25.60
6 Mosher, Josh FR Belvidere North 26.05
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Shattuck, Forest FR Belvidere North 24.03
2 Macklin, Degyon FR Jefferson 24.09
3 Nordlie, Kienan SO Hononegah 24.47
4 Croft, Demry SO Boylan 24.48
5 Reed, DeMonte FR Guilford 24.72
6 lamb, Tyrin FR Rockford Auburn 26.48
7 Smith, Elijah FR Rockford East 26.53

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeLaPaz, Chris JR Belvidere 56.64
2 Chavez, Josh JR Rockford East 1:01.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lampe, Emil SR Guilford 55.34
2 Schnoor, Keith JR Boylan 56.62
3 Lee, Justin SR Harlem 57.35
4 Doss, Justin SR Boylan 58.24
5 Gary, Dontre SR Rockford East 59.07
6 Hurtado, Cris SO Harlem 59.25
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Jaylen SR Freeport 50.41 10
2 Hill, Michael JR Hononegah 50.72 8
3 Whitcomb, Josh SR Belvidere North 51.32 6
4 Dyrdahl, Mark SR Hononegah 52.03 4
5 Howe, Jacob JR Belvidere North 52.11 2
6 Cuevas, Adrian FR Jefferson 53.79 1
7 Garst, Brett SR Rockford Auburn 54.28

Men's 400m Dash Fesh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ellis, Khalil FR Belvidere 57.20
2 Avila, Ignacio FR Belvidere North 57.79
3 Castillo, Deangelo FR Jefferson 59.98
4 Orozco, Ben FR Jefferson 1:03.35
5 Blough, Evan FR Guilford 1:03.41
6 Pena, Austin FR Guilford 1:07.79
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reese, Ben FR Harlem 53.75 10
2 Eccles, Jacob FR Hononegah 53.89 8
3 Hauser, Johnny SO Boylan 53.95 6
4 Chandler, Ben SO Boylan 54.52 4
5 Sherbon, Brandon SO Harlem 55.86 2
6 Blecker, Brennan SO Hononegah 57.16 1
7 Palmer, Will FR Belvidere North 57.56

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tinnin, Jordan JR Harlem 2:14.52
2 McCaffrey, Christian SR Belvidere 2:17.25
3 Chavez, Josh JR Rockford East 2:23.57
4 Soto, Ernesto SR Rockford East 2:24.55
5 Danzl-Tauer, Peter JR Belvidere 2:24.71
6 Angell, Ryan JR Freeport 2:26.04
7 Bowens, Jalen JR Jefferson 2:42.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, BJ SR Freeport 1:57.73 10
2 Lee, Garrett SR Belvidere North 1:59.38 8
3 Yunk, Tyler SR Belvidere North 2:00.75 6
4 Smith, Cameron JR Guilford 2:01.79 4
5 Minneyfield, Aarren JR Jefferson 2:02.44 2
6 Harp, Josh SR Hononegah 2:02.84 1
7 Perkins, Ricky SR Harlem 2:04.51
8 Christiansen, Jared SO Hononegah 2:05.80
9 Laga, James SR Boylan 2:07.43
10 Paredes-Cruz, Jose SR Boylan 2:09.59

Men's 800m Run Fesh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hernandez, Richard SO Belvidere 2:22.42
2 Licea, Manuel SO Belvidere 2:30.36
3 Mayer, Jordan FR Rockford Auburn 2:31.40
4 Koester, Logan FR Freeport 2:42.95
5 Hanson, Jacob SO Rockford East 2:45.77
6 Granderson, Tim SO Guilford 2:45.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maloney, Alex SO Boylan 2:09.99 10
2 Ebony, Tyler SO Hononegah 2:12.59 8
3 Flores, Randy FR Jefferson 2:14.15 6
4 Kirker, Scott FR Harlem 2:15.51 4
5 Geerts, Kevin SO Hononegah 2:17.21 2
6 Benavides, Vincent SO Belvidere North 2:19.64 1
7 Graff, Kyle SO Belvidere North 2:20.80
8 Krein, Jimmy SO Boylan 2:21.54
9 Hensley, Austin FR Jefferson 2:22.09

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Garrett SR Belvidere North 4:26.30 10
2 Yunk, Tyler SR Belvidere North 4:26.37 8
3 Reynolds, Jason SR Jefferson 4:32.41 6
4 Collins, Sam JR Hononegah 4:37.78 4
5 Neidermeier, Jonah SR Boylan 4:38.42 2
6 Castillo, Gerardo JR Jefferson 4:40.59 1
7 Miller, Luke SR Harlem 4:40.99
8 Smith, BJ SR Freeport 4:46.17
9 Libby, Jon JR Belvidere 4:47.40
10 Harp, Jesse SO Hononegah 4:47.42
11 Poppen, Chandler SR Harlem 4:53.55
12 Finley, John SR Rockford East 4:54.34
13 Saporiti, Hunter JR Guilford 4:57.19
14 McHugh, John SR Boylan 5:06.64
15 Mendoza, Cristian JR Belvidere 5:07.20
16 Meiborg, Brian SR Freeport 5:16.46
17 Soto, Ernesto SR Rockford East 5:30.84

Men's 1600m Run Fesh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Eli FR Belvidere North 4:51.94 10
2 Houde, Dylan SO Hononegah 4:52.28 8
3 Oldani, Anthony SO Belvidere North 4:56.28 6
4 Wallschlaeger, Austin SO Harlem 4:56.60 4
5 Engelsen, Adam SO Boylan 4:58.11 2
6 Hegge, Nathan SO Hononegah 4:58.77 1
7 Hilby, Issac SO Boylan 5:01.14
8 Hume, Grant FR Harlem 5:01.26
9 Ramos, Giovanni FR Guilford 5:02.35
10 Rodriquez, Angel FR Belvidere 5:15.04
11 Berge, Paul FR Rockford East 5:28.39
12 Gallegos, Victor SO Belvidere 5:33.45
13 Linhart, Joah FR Guilford 5:33.81
14 Kitts, Austin FR Rockford East 5:35.94
15 Klusack, Anthony SO Jefferson 5:40.11
16 Mayer, Jordan FR Rockford Auburn 5:50.29
17 Koester, Logan FR Freeport 6:29.28

Men's 3200m Run Fesh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Engelsen, Adam SO Boylan 10:30.17 10
2 Wallschlaeger, Austin SO Harlem 10:32.84 8
3 Enkhbayar, Enkh-Orgil SO Hononegah 10:44.44 6
4 Oldani, Anthony SO Belvidere North 10:51.19 4
5 Licari, Nic FR Hononegah 10:55.01 2
6 Gerczak, Casey SO Boylan 10:58.95 1
7 Ahlenius, Kevin SO Belvidere North 11:17.58
8 Berge, Paul FR Rockford East 11:46.29
9 Bonebright, Jacob FR Harlem 12:46.64
10 Kitts, Austin FR Rockford East 12:46.68

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yunk, Tyler SR Belvidere North 9:36.21 10
2 Menard, Paxson SR Belvidere North 9:42.38 8
3 Reynolds, Jason SR Jefferson 9:48.30 6
4 Miller, Luke SR Harlem 9:51.06 4
5 Castillo, Gerardo JR Jefferson 10:02.62 2
6 Neidermeier, Jonah SR Boylan 10:10.75 1
7 Chavez, Josh JR Rockford East 10:46.60
8 Humy, Nathan FR Hononegah 10:50.06
9 Provost, Winston JR Hononegah 10:50.14

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berkenpas, Todd JR Belvidere North 15.37 10
2 selgren, andrew JR Harlem 15.97 8
3 Loveland, Aaron SO Hononegah 16.08 6
4 Sheriff, Brett SR Hononegah 16.30 4
5 Carlson, Brennan SR Belvidere North 16.70 2
6 Bennett, Dain JR Boylan 17.12 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sheriff, Brett SR Hononegah 16.16
2 Carlson, Brennan SR Belvidere North 16.62
3 Bennett, Dain JR Boylan 17.50
4 Lindquist, Brandon SR Guilford 20.83
5 Barnes, Larry SR Jefferson 22.88
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Berkenpas, Todd JR Belvidere North 15.83
2 selgren, andrew JR Harlem 16.23
3 Loveland, Aaron SO Hononegah 16.49
4 McClain, Devonair SO Freeport 17.26
5 Trujillo, Adrian JR Belvidere 19.45
6 Ferguson, Kelley SR Jefferson -

Men's 110m Hurdles Fesh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butera, Michael FR Hononegah 16.96 10
2 Henderson, Camcron SO Rockford Auburn 17.10 8
3 Sneath, Paxton SO Harlem 17.23 6
4 Hernandez, Alex SO Belvidere 17.89 4
5 Sawallisch, Tyler FR Belvidere North 17.97 2
6 Musabji, Yash FR Belvidere 17.98 1
7 Olzsewski, Andrew FR Belvidere North 18.48
8 Watkins, Mahid FR Rockford Auburn 20.40
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Henderson, Camcron SO Rockford Auburn 17.50
2 Hernandez, Alex SO Belvidere 18.18
3 Olzsewski, Andrew FR Belvidere North 18.33
4 Bacino, Greg SO Boylan 20.21
5 Ditsworth, T.J. FR Hononegah -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Butera, Michael FR Hononegah 16.61
2 Sneath, Paxton SO Harlem 17.34
3 Musabji, Yash FR Belvidere 18.07
4 Sawallisch, Tyler FR Belvidere North 18.14
5 Watkins, Mahid FR Rockford Auburn 19.58
6 Etim, Daniel FR Boylan 20.41
7 Ishmon, Leon FR Freeport -

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parizek, Troy SR Boylan 46.92
2 Tucker, Corey JR Jefferson 47.10
3 Bennett, Dain JR Boylan 49.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berkenpas, Todd JR Belvidere North 40.54 10
2 selgren, andrew JR Harlem 40.71 8
3 Dodd, Alec SO Hononegah 41.83 6
4 Fambro, Psalm JR Belvidere North 42.64 4
5 Lindquist, Brandon SR Guilford 43.36 2
6 Loveland, Aaron SO Hononegah 43.72 1

Men's 300m Hurdles Fesh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sawallisch, Tyler FR Belvidere North 46.31 2
2 Ditsworth, T.J. FR Hononegah 46.40 1
3 Nelson, Matt SO Harlem 47.01
4 Etim, Daniel FR Boylan 47.79
5 Watkins, Mahid FR Rockford Auburn 52.61
6 Hilton, Nigel FR Jefferson 52.99
7 Bacino, Greg SO Boylan 54.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olzsewski, Andrew FR Belvidere North 44.39 10
2 Sneath, Paxton SO Harlem 44.65 8
3 Henderson, Camcron SO Rockford Auburn 45.49 6
4 Butera, Michael FR Hononegah 46.07 4
5 Hernandez, Alex SO Belvidere 46.44
6 Ishmon, Leon FR Freeport 46.81
7 Musabji, Yash FR Belvidere 46.94

Men's High Jump Fesh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Karbarz, Alex SO Harlem 5' 11.0" 10
2 Yerk, Shawn FR Belvidere 5' 7.0" 8
3 Shattuck, Forest FR Belvidere North 5' 7.0" 6
4 Korman, Matthew FR Hononegah 5' 5.0" 4
5 McIntosh, Jeremy SO Harlem 5' 5.0" 2
6 Steinhagen, Alec SO Boylan 5' 5.0" 1
7 Butera, Michael FR Hononegah 5' 3.0"
8 Farley, Jake FR Boylan 5' 1.0"
9 Ellis, Khalil FR Belvidere -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berkenpas, Todd JR Belvidere North 6' 3.0" 10
2 Parizek, Troy SR Boylan 5' 11.0" 8
3 Droessler, Derek JR Boylan 5' 11.0" 6
4 Provost, Winston JR Hononegah 5' 9.0" 4
5 Polfliet, Ryan FR Hononegah 5' 5.0" 1.5
6 Carlson, Brennan SR Belvidere North 5' 5.0" 1.5

Men's Pole Vault Fesh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawson, Corey SO Hononegah 11' 3.0" 10
2 Walton, Ryan SO Freeport 10' 9.0" 8
3 Flanningam, Tyler SO Harlem 10' 9.0" 6
4 Palka, Alex SO Belvidere North 9' 9.0" 4
5 Schmidt, Garrett FR Hononegah 9' 9.0" 2
6 Thomas, Jeremy SO Belvidere North 9' 3.0" 1
7 Hernandez, Jermaroe FR Belvidere 8' 3.0"
8 Delgado, Ben FR Belvidere 7' 9.0"
9 O'Brien, Michael FR Freeport -
10 Stupec, Ian SO Harlem -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tucker, Corey JR Jefferson 12' 9.0" 10
2 Avery, Joe JR Hononegah 12' 3.0" 8
3 Sanchez, Miseal JR Freeport 11' 9.0" 6
4 McCarville, Mark JR Hononegah 11' 3.0" 4
5 robbins, jacob JR Harlem 9' 9.0" 2
6 Trujillo, Adrian JR Belvidere 9' 3.0" 1
7 Mazzola, Anthony JR Jefferson -
8 Berentes, Noah FR Freeport -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jefferson, Corey SR Rockford Auburn 22' 7.25" 10
2 Flemming, Anthony JR Rockford Auburn 21' 9.75" 8
3 Dotson, Louis SR Jefferson 21' 0.0" 6
4 Martin, Alex JR Hononegah 20' 11.5" 4
5 Robinson, Jalen SR Jefferson 19' 10.5" 2
6 Loveland, Aaron SO Hononegah 19' 8.25" 1
7 Lotko, Mitchell SR Boylan 18' 9.5"
8 Droessler, Derek JR Boylan 18' 6.0"
9 Dworzynski, Travis SO Belvidere North 18' 5.75"
10 Villareal, Carlos JR Belvidere North 17' 2.0"
11 Ford, Brendyn SO Harlem 16' 0.75"
12 Harris, William JR Rockford East 16' 0.5"
13 robbins, jacob JR Harlem -

Men's Long Jump Fesh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eccles, Jacob FR Hononegah 18' 5.5" 10
2 parchman, Juwuane FR Rockford Auburn 17' 10.0" 8
3 Benedetto, Jacob FR Rockford East 17' 5.25" 6
4 Etim, Daniel FR Boylan 16' 7.0" 4
5 Ishmon, Leon FR Freeport 16' 6.75" 2
6 Young, Jeff SO Belvidere North 16' 6.0" 1
7 Newman, Nate JR Harlem 16' 6.0"
8 Garlick, Jack FR Boylan 15' 4.0"
9 Ellis, Khalil FR Belvidere 14' 10.0"
10 Florres, Jaime FR Belvidere 14' 3.5"

Men's Triple Jump Fesh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Croft, Demry SO Boylan 39' 3.0" 10
2 parchman, Juwuane FR Rockford Auburn 37' 11.0" 8
3 Eccles, Jacob FR Hononegah 37' 1.0" 6
4 Gooden, Tremaine FR Belvidere 36' 1.5" 4
5 Lee, Jonathan SO Hononegah 36' 1.5" 2
6 Etim, Daniel FR Boylan 35' 11.0" 1
7 Moore, Dezhonte FR Jefferson 35' 9.5"
8 Reese, Ben FR Harlem 35' 5.0"
9 Schultz, Brenden FR Belvidere North 33' 11.5"
10 Newman, Nate JR Harlem 33' 11.0"
11 Ramirez, Jose FR Belvidere 33' 9.0"
12 Thomas, Jeremy SO Belvidere North 33' 5.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jefferson, Corey SR Rockford Auburn 44' 0.0" 10
2 Dotson, Louis SR Jefferson 43' 3.0" 8
3 Willis, Tim JR Jefferson 40' 4.0" 6
4 Ferro, Justin SR Hononegah 40' 3.0" 4
5 Carlson, Brennan SR Belvidere North 40' 2.5" 2
6 Best, Cade SR Hononegah 40' 2.0" 1
7 Hazen, Drew JR Boylan 39' 0.5"
8 Moctezuma, Javier JR Harlem 36' 8.0"
9 Villareal, Carlos JR Belvidere North 36' 5.0"
10 Patt, Steven SR Boylan 35' 0.5"
11 Harris, William JR Rockford East 34' 7.0"
12 McClain, Devonair SO Freeport 33' 4.0"

Men's Shot Put Fesh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyers, Chris SO Belvidere North 37' 11.0" 4
2 Grondzki, Drake FR Boylan 36' 5.75"
3 Zimmerman, Tanner FR Hononegah 32' 4.0"
4 Wagimin, Gong FR Guilford 31' 7.0"
5 Hunter, Josh SO Rockford East 31' 1.5"
6 Caudillo, Carlos FR Jefferson 28' 10.0"
7 Anaya, Armondo FR Guilford 28' 2.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlos, Marcus SO Jefferson 40' 5.5" 10
2 Kissel, Mike FR Belvidere North 40' 5.0" 8
3 Roman, Victor SO Belvidere 40' 1.0" 6
4 Babcock, Trenton SO Hononegah 37' 10.5" 2
5 Barrios, Chuck SO Harlem 37' 7.5" 1
6 Konaszewski, JAKE SO Belvidere 37' 5.75"
7 Turner, Josh FR Boylan 37' 2.0"
8 Pearson, Warren SO Freeport 35' 9.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rosplock, Ben SO Hononegah 43' 0.0"
2 Turner, Alex SO Belvidere North 40' 8.5"
3 Joseph, James SR Belvidere North 39' 9.5"
4 Hollins, Armond SR Freeport 37' 6.25"
5 scott, randy JR Rockford Auburn 34' 1.0"
6 Wilkinson, Alex JR Rockford East 27' 6.0"
7 StanFord, John SO Rockford Auburn -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 kern, jared JR Harlem 54' 5.25" 10
2 Saporiti, Christian SR Guilford 51' 9.0" 8
3 kling, kyle JR Harlem 50' 10.25" 6
4 Meyer, Jacob JR Hononegah 46' 2.25" 4
5 Agunod, Zach SR Boylan 44' 7.0" 2
6 Bortoli, Peter JR Boylan 43' 6.0" 1
7 Rials, Xavier SR Freeport 41' 8.0"
8 Castro, Christian SR Belvidere 37' 4.5"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Castro, Christian SR Belvidere 117' 7.0"
2 Turner, Rick JR Boylan 103' 4.0"
3 Wilkinson, Alex JR Rockford East 85' 6.0"
4 Turner, Alex SO Belvidere North 83' 4.0"
5 Hollins, Armond SR Freeport -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Agunod, Zach SR Boylan 156' 4.0" 10
2 kling, kyle JR Harlem 148' 10.0" 8
3 Rosplock, Ben SO Hononegah 135' 8.0" 6
4 kern, jared JR Harlem 135' 2.0" 4
5 Saporiti, Christian SR Guilford 132' 1.0" 2
6 Rials, Xavier SR Freeport 128' 0.0" 1
7 Joseph, James SR Belvidere North 120' 5.0"
8 Meyer, Jacob JR Hononegah 112' 10.0"

Men's Discus Throw Fesh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pearson, Warren SO Freeport 101' 8.0"
2 Viveros, Roberto SO Boylan 95' 8.0"
3 Wagimin, Gong FR Guilford 94' 1.0"
4 Hunter, Josh SO Rockford East 85' 2.0"
5 Mirabal, Simon FR Belvidere North 81' 6.0"
6 Anaya, Armondo FR Guilford 70' 1.0"
7 Caudillo, Carlos FR Jefferson 66' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roman, Victor SO Belvidere 133' 5.0" 10
2 Kissel, Mike FR Belvidere North 127' 8.0" 8
3 Lunde, Matt SO Hononegah 126' 6.0" 6
4 Konaszewski, JAKE SO Belvidere 124' 6.0" 4
5 Kostantacos, Peter SO Boylan 120' 6.0" 2
6 Anderson, Hunter SO Hononegah 119' 9.0" 1
7 Carlos, Marcus SO Jefferson 112' 4.0"
8 Barrios, Chuck SO Harlem 93' 11.0"
9 Nelson, Matt SO Harlem -