MENS TRAC-8 CONFERENCE MEET

Scores:
Team Score
Erie-Prophetstown186
Newman Central Catholic148
Bureau Valley88
Fulton41
Amboy34
Riverdale30
Kewanee24
Morrison5

Men's Men 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rude, Nick SR Newman Central Catholic 11.18 10
2 BITTNER, MASION SR Newman Central Catholic 11.31 8
3 Johnson, Devin SR Erie-Prophetstown 11.36 6
4 Bauer , Chris JR Erie-Prophetstown 11.62 4
5 Nelson, Cooper SR Amboy 11.68 2
6 Konneck, Kristian SR Bureau Valley 11.72 1
7 Konneck, Will FR Bureau Valley 12.33
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Devin SR Erie-Prophetstown 11.38
2 Owens, Darius SR Erie-Prophetstown 11.53
3 Konneck, Kristian SR Bureau Valley 11.65
4 Goforth, Cody SO Kewanee 12.42
5 Rhodes, Dillon JR Bureau Valley 12.44
6 Loy, Oscar SO Riverdale 12.59
7 Heene, Joey SO Kewanee 13.20
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rude, Nick SR Newman Central Catholic 11.28
2 Bauer , Chris JR Erie-Prophetstown 11.53
3 Nelson, Cooper SR Amboy 11.88
4 Konneck, Will FR Bureau Valley 12.26
5 Regenwether, Austin JR Fulton 12.58
6 Peppers, Lucas JR Morrison 12.93
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 BITTNER, MASION SR Newman Central Catholic 11.53
2 Hintz, Shaun SO Fulton 12.38
3 Henkins, Josh FR Kewanee 12.51
4 Ely, Trenton SR Amboy 12.55
5 Johnson, Bart SR Riverdale 13.00
6 Weaver, Scott SO Riverdale 13.65

Men's Men 100m Dash JV   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blackburn, James FR Amboy 13.21
2 Jarigese, Thomas JR Bureau Valley 13.82
3 Deshane, Devin JR Erie-Prophetstown 14.06
4 Fane, Jax FR Newman Central Catholic 14.59
5 Brainerd, Tanner FR Fulton 15.16
6 Hoy, Ian FR Amboy 15.34
7 Houzenga, Jake SR Fulton 15.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shepard, Emmit FR Morrison 12.39
2 Screnock, Andrew SO Morrison 12.60
3 Fisher, Joe JR Bureau Valley 12.79
4 Gul, Mike JR Erie-Prophetstown 13.10
5 Petrini, Leo SR Riverdale 13.89
6 Green, Chase FR Riverdale 14.66
7 Gross, Josh FR Amboy 15.03

Men's Men 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rude, Nick SR Newman Central Catholic 22.80 10
2 BITTNER, MASION SR Newman Central Catholic 22.89 8
3 Rude, Brady FR Newman Central Catholic 22.95 6
4 Johnson, Devin SR Erie-Prophetstown 23.30 4
5 Konneck, Kristian SR Bureau Valley 23.54 2
6 Mayberry, Ryan JR Morrison 23.77 1
7 Bauer , Chris JR Erie-Prophetstown 23.90
8 Konneck, Will FR Bureau Valley 24.99
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rude, Nick SR Newman Central Catholic 23.05
2 Rude, Brady FR Newman Central Catholic 23.16
3 Bauer , Chris JR Erie-Prophetstown 23.70
4 Loy, Oscar SO Riverdale 25.72
5 Hintz, Shaun SO Fulton 25.82
6 Peppers, Lucas JR Morrison 26.38
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Devin SR Erie-Prophetstown 23.30
2 Konneck, Kristian SR Bureau Valley 23.60
3 Songer, Preston SO Kewanee 25.42
4 Gross, Josh FR Amboy 26.27
5 Rhodes, Dillon JR Bureau Valley 26.54
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 BITTNER, MASION SR Newman Central Catholic 23.11
2 Mayberry, Ryan JR Morrison 23.58
3 Konneck, Will FR Bureau Valley 24.73
4 Goforth, Cody SO Kewanee 25.16
5 Schmidt, Issac JR Fulton 26.83
6 Weaver, Scott SO Riverdale 27.58

Men's Men 200m Dash JV   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fane, Jax FR Newman Central Catholic 30.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hughes, William SR Kewanee 27.72
2 Gandarilla, Jose JR Kewanee 28.59
3 Petrini, Leo SR Riverdale 28.89
4 Deshane, Devin JR Erie-Prophetstown 30.04
5 Green, Chase FR Riverdale 30.89
6 Scobee, Kurt FR Fulton 31.43
7 Houzenga, Jake SR Fulton 34.40
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dale, Trey FR Bureau Valley 25.40
2 Fisher, Joe JR Bureau Valley 25.50
3 Shepard, Emmit FR Morrison 25.89
4 Sommers, Alex JR Riverdale 26.39
5 Gul, Mike JR Erie-Prophetstown 26.82
6 Blackert, Jeremiah JR Bureau Valley 26.90
7 Screnock, Andrew SO Morrison 28.12
8 Reynolds, DeAndre FR Kewanee 28.76

Men's Men 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Dvaree SO Erie-Prophetstown 54.09 2
2 Peppers, Lucas JR Morrison 1:01.18
3 Dixon, Weston JR Fulton 1:02.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Colton JR Bureau Valley 54.85
2 Fisher, Joe JR Bureau Valley 55.54
3 Delong, Jeffry SO Amboy 55.57
4 Gross, Josh FR Amboy 55.75
5 Taylor, Trayvond JR Kewanee 58.97
6 Schmidt, Issac JR Fulton 59.99
7 Loy, Oscar SO Riverdale 1:00.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rude, Brady FR Newman Central Catholic 51.09 10
2 Johnson, Devin SR Erie-Prophetstown 51.27 8
3 ROCKWOOD, TYLER SR Newman Central Catholic 52.74 6
4 Mayberry, Ryan JR Morrison 53.18 4
5 Trone, Daniel JR Bureau Valley 54.18 1
6 Cone, Jake SR Kewanee 55.49
7 Sand, Mitchell SR Riverdale 56.21

Men's Men 400m Dash JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cole, Jared SO Erie-Prophetstown 58.55
2 Stamberger, Alan FR Amboy 1:03.11
3 Lotspeich, Michael SR Bureau Valley 1:04.63

Men's Men 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 wheeler, skylar JR Amboy 2:12.43
2 Willoughby, Collin SR Fulton 2:13.65
3 Shipp, Travis SO Erie-Prophetstown 2:16.30
4 Piper, Zach SR Amboy 2:19.52
5 Mason, Brevin SO Fulton 2:20.24
6 Sommers, Alex JR Riverdale 2:20.80
7 Rosengren, Drew SO Newman Central Catholic 2:25.09
8 Turner, Khalil SR Kewanee 2:34.77
9 Church, Kody JR Bureau Valley 2:38.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sand, Mitchell SR Riverdale 2:04.95 10
2 DeForrest, Alex SR Newman Central Catholic 2:04.97 8
3 Eastwood, Kane JR Bureau Valley 2:07.57 6
4 White, Lucas SO Erie-Prophetstown 2:07.71 4
5 Taylor, Ryan JR Bureau Valley 2:09.04 2
6 Trancoso, Micah JR Newman Central Catholic 2:10.14 1
7 Aguilar, Rolando FR Kewanee 2:12.74

Men's Men 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willoughby, Collin SR Fulton 5:05.97
2 Piper, Zach SR Amboy 5:08.07
3 Shaw, Aaron SR Amboy 5:13.86
4 wheeler, skylar JR Amboy 5:14.86
5 Mason, Brevin SO Fulton 5:25.14
6 Turner, Khalil SR Kewanee 6:13.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Claus, Kevin SR Riverdale 4:44.24 10
2 Bonnell, Braedon SO Erie-Prophetstown 4:51.43 8
3 Aguilar, Rolando FR Kewanee 4:51.44 6
4 REYES, BRYSON SO Newman Central Catholic 4:59.30 4
5 Lilly, Seth SO Erie-Prophetstown 5:01.15 2
6 Jungerman, Clay FR Newman Central Catholic 5:01.49 1
7 Winters, Hobs FR Fulton 5:07.74
8 Eastwood, Kane JR Bureau Valley 5:14.22
9 Smith, Andrew JR Bureau Valley 5:30.55

Men's Men 1600m Run JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeVault, Tyler JR Erie-Prophetstown 5:22.77
2 hosto, ben JR Amboy 5:24.60
3 Barber, Jordan SR Riverdale 5:31.21
4 Henson, Jeremy FR Newman Central Catholic 5:33.88
5 Muur, Mason FR Morrison 5:36.28
6 Lotspeich, Charlie SO Bureau Valley 5:37.93
7 Alstead, Kyle FR Fulton 5:45.61
8 Brown, Seth SO Fulton 5:48.96
9 Abbott, Aaron FR Fulton 6:14.59
10 Meyer, Paul FR Amboy 6:15.17

Men's Men 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Claus, Kevin SR Riverdale 10:07.62 10
2 Aguilar, Rolando FR Kewanee 10:08.72 8
3 REYES, BRYSON SO Newman Central Catholic 10:30.95 6
4 Winters, Hobs FR Fulton 10:34.87 4
5 hosto, ben JR Amboy 11:31.23 2
6 Smith, Andrew JR Bureau Valley 11:35.05 1
7 Lotspeich, Charlie SO Bureau Valley 11:38.43
8 Church, Kody JR Bureau Valley 12:18.49

Men's Men 3200m Run JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klein, Sam SO Amboy 11:49.38
2 Becker, Zach FR Amboy 13:19.82
3 Meyer, Paul FR Amboy 13:32.10

Men's Men 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holesinger, Bryce JR Fulton 16.14 10
2 Binion, Dylan FR Erie-Prophetstown 16.35 8
3 Todhunter, Regan SO Newman Central Catholic 16.42 6
4 Mooney, Conor SR Bureau Valley 16.65 4
5 Schoff, Tucker JR Bureau Valley 17.20 2
6 Nash, Ethan FR Newman Central Catholic 17.59 1
7 Nielsen, Matt SR Erie-Prophetstown 18.07
8 Bauer, Jack FR Erie-Prophetstown 18.82
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Holesinger, Bryce JR Fulton 16.23
2 Todhunter, Regan SO Newman Central Catholic 16.71
3 Schoff, Tucker JR Bureau Valley 17.30
4 Nielsen, Matt SR Erie-Prophetstown 18.18
5 Olendorff, Louie SR Amboy 19.42
6 Claeys, Travis SO Kewanee 19.63
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Binion, Dylan FR Erie-Prophetstown 16.74
2 Mooney, Conor SR Bureau Valley 16.75
3 Nash, Ethan FR Newman Central Catholic 18.05
4 Bauer, Jack FR Erie-Prophetstown 18.81
5 Holesinger, Devin SR Fulton 18.92
6 McKinley, Rylee JR Riverdale 18.94
7 Trone, Daniel JR Bureau Valley 18.96

Men's Men 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olendorff, Louie SR Amboy 50.95
2 McKinley, Rylee JR Riverdale 52.44
3 Peed, Devin FR Kewanee 54.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, A.J. JR Riverdale 44.14
2 Nielsen, Matt SR Erie-Prophetstown 45.14
3 Bauer, Jack FR Erie-Prophetstown 45.34
4 Holesinger, Devin SR Fulton 47.11
5 Claeys, Travis SO Kewanee 49.08
6 Mooney, Conor SR Bureau Valley 50.08
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffert, Logan SR Bureau Valley 41.31 10
2 Holesinger, Bryce JR Fulton 41.71 8
3 Nelson, Cooper SR Amboy 41.99 6
4 Schoff, Tucker JR Bureau Valley 43.23 4
5 Binion, Dylan FR Erie-Prophetstown 43.76 2
6 Todhunter, Regan SO Newman Central Catholic 43.91 1
7 Wiebenga, Kyle SR Fulton 44.41

Men's Men 300m Hurdles JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conderman, Koty FR Amboy 51.58
2 Wood, Micah FR Amboy 56.98

Men's Men High Jump JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cowley, Austin JR Erie-Prophetstown 4' 8.0"

Men's Men High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ames, Grant SO Erie-Prophetstown 5' 11.0" 10
2 Sparapani, Andrew SR Newman Central Catholic 5' 10.0" 8
3 Wiemer, Cody FR Erie-Prophetstown 5' 10.0" 6
4 Ohlendorf, Liam SO Amboy 5' 8.0" 4
5 Mooney, Conor SR Bureau Valley 5' 6.0" 2
6 Claeys, Travis SO Kewanee 5' 6.0" 1
7 Kosminsky, Chris FR Riverdale 5' 4.0"
8 Piper, Zach SR Amboy 5' 2.0"
Prelim
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ames, Grant SO Erie-Prophetstown 5' 11.0"
2 Wiemer, Cody FR Erie-Prophetstown 5' 10.0"
3 Sparapani, Andrew SR Newman Central Catholic 5' 10.0"
4 Ohlendorf, Liam SO Amboy 5' 8.0"
5 Claeys, Travis SO Kewanee 5' 6.0"
6 Mooney, Conor SR Bureau Valley 5' 6.0"
7 Kosminsky, Chris FR Riverdale 5' 4.0"
8 Piper, Zach SR Amboy 5' 2.0"
9 Henkins, Josh FR Kewanee 5' 2.0"
10 Raser, Alex FR Erie-Prophetstown 5' 2.0"

Men's Men Pole Vault JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snyder, Austin SR Erie-Prophetstown 11' 0.0"
2 Jarigese, Thomas JR Bureau Valley 6' 6.0"

Men's Men Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cole, Jared SO Erie-Prophetstown 12' 0.0" 10
2 Pannier, Kyle JR Erie-Prophetstown 11' 6.0" 8
3 Naftzger, Tyler FR Erie-Prophetstown 10' 6.0" 6
4 Taylor, Ryan JR Bureau Valley 9' 6.0" 4
5 Church, Kody JR Bureau Valley 8' 0.0" 2
6 Blackert, Jeremiah JR Bureau Valley 8' 0.0" 1
7 Claeys, Travis SO Kewanee 8' 0.0"
8 Turner, Khalil SR Kewanee -

Men's Men Long Jump JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gul, Mike JR Erie-Prophetstown 16' 1.0"

Men's Men Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Devin SR Erie-Prophetstown 21' 7.0" 10
2 Owens, Darius SR Erie-Prophetstown 20' 1.25" 8
3 Holesinger, Bryce JR Fulton 19' 9.5" 6
4 Rude, Brady FR Newman Central Catholic 19' 7.0" 4
5 Binion, Dylan FR Erie-Prophetstown 19' 1.5" 2
6 ROCKWOOD, TYLER SR Newman Central Catholic 18' 8.25" 1
7 Rhodes, Dillon JR Bureau Valley 18' 5.5"
8 Hintz, Shaun SO Fulton 18' 3.5"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Owens, Darius SR Erie-Prophetstown 20' 1.25"
2 Holesinger, Bryce JR Fulton 19' 9.5"
3 Binion, Dylan FR Erie-Prophetstown 19' 1.5"
4 Gross, Josh FR Amboy 17' 7.75"
5 Delong, Jeffry SO Amboy 17' 7.0"
6 Weaver, Scott SO Riverdale 17' 1.0"
7 Reynolds, DeAndre FR Kewanee 16' 3.5"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Devin SR Erie-Prophetstown 21' 7.0"
2 Rude, Brady FR Newman Central Catholic 19' 7.0"
3 ROCKWOOD, TYLER SR Newman Central Catholic 18' 8.25"
4 Rhodes, Dillon JR Bureau Valley 18' 5.5"
5 Hintz, Shaun SO Fulton 18' 3.5"
6 Blackert, Jeremiah JR Bureau Valley 17' 6.5"
7 Hughes, William SR Kewanee 16' 8.5"
8 Peed, Devin FR Kewanee 14' 10.75"

Men's Men Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffert, Logan SR Bureau Valley 41' 6.5" 10
2 McGinn, Nolan SO Newman Central Catholic 41' 6.5" 8
3 Binion, Dylan FR Erie-Prophetstown 39' 10.5" 6
4 Andreas, Nate SR Erie-Prophetstown 38' 9.5" 4
5 Wiemer, Cody FR Erie-Prophetstown 38' 8.0" 2
6 Sparapani, Andrew SR Newman Central Catholic 37' 10.5" 1
7 Hughes, William SR Kewanee 37' 1.0"
8 Blackert, Jeremiah JR Bureau Valley 36' 9.5"
Prelim
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hoffert, Logan SR Bureau Valley 41' 6.5"
2 McGinn, Nolan SO Newman Central Catholic 41' 6.5"
3 Binion, Dylan FR Erie-Prophetstown 39' 10.5"
4 Andreas, Nate SR Erie-Prophetstown 38' 9.5"
5 Wiemer, Cody FR Erie-Prophetstown 38' 8.0"
6 Sparapani, Andrew SR Newman Central Catholic 37' 10.5"
7 Hughes, William SR Kewanee 36' 11.0"
8 Blackert, Jeremiah JR Bureau Valley 36' 9.5"
9 Olendorff, Louie SR Amboy 35' 8.0"
10 Reynolds, DeAndre FR Kewanee 34' 6.5"
11 Dale, Trey FR Bureau Valley 33' 0.0"
12 Peed, Devin FR Kewanee 32' 6.5"

Men's Men Shot Put JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butts, John SR Erie-Prophetstown 45' 2.25"
2 Selbdy, James SR Erie-Prophetstown 33' 9.0"
3 Bright, Jace JR Erie-Prophetstown 33' 6.75"
4 Screnock, Andrew SO Morrison 33' 5.25"
5 Kemerer, Kyle SO Amboy 31' 3.75"
6 Jackson, Garrett SR Bureau Valley 30' 9.5"
7 Hass, Kody SR Riverdale 30' 4.25"
8 Gonigam, Tyler SR Bureau Valley 29' 8.0"
9 MCcoy, Levi SO Amboy 29' 3.25"
10 Mooney, Keegan SR Bureau Valley 27' 3.0"
11 Johnson, Matt SR Newman Central Catholic 26' 9.0"
12 Watters, Laken SR Riverdale 23' 10.5"
13 Hoy, Ian FR Amboy 23' 7.5"
14 Lehrke, Josh SR Newman Central Catholic 18' 10.0"

Men's Men Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oleson, Ethan SR Erie-Prophetstown 51' 5.0" 10
2 Blasdell, Ryan SR Erie-Prophetstown 45' 1.0" 8
3 Mossholder, Josh SR Newman Central Catholic 42' 10.0" 6
4 Jacobs, Andrew JR Bureau Valley 42' 8.0" 4
5 Pohl, Colton SO Amboy 41' 9.5" 2
6 Buckman, Justin JR Bureau Valley 41' 2.0" 1
7 Herrera, Pedro FR Erie-Prophetstown 40' 3.0"
8 Cone, Jake SR Kewanee 40' 0.5"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Oleson, Ethan SR Erie-Prophetstown 51' 5.0"
2 Pohl, Colton SO Amboy 41' 9.5"
3 Buckman, Justin JR Bureau Valley 41' 2.0"
4 Cone, Jake SR Kewanee 39' 11.5"
5 Trygstad, Dan SR Newman Central Catholic 37' 3.75"
6 Gandarilla, Jose JR Kewanee 36' 8.5"
7 Stupfert, Clay FR Amboy 34' 5.25"
8 Gould, Blake FR Riverdale 32' 7.25"
9 Becker, Luke SO Amboy 30' 10.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Blasdell, Ryan SR Erie-Prophetstown 44' 6.25"
2 Mossholder, Josh SR Newman Central Catholic 42' 10.0"
3 Jacobs, Andrew JR Bureau Valley 42' 5.5"
4 Herrera, Pedro FR Erie-Prophetstown 40' 3.0"
5 Dykstra, Colby SO Fulton 37' 10.25"
6 Pierce, Chase SO Bureau Valley 37' 6.5"
7 Costenson, Matt SO Kewanee 36' 6.5"
8 Widener, John SR Fulton 34' 3.0"
9 Johnson, Brandon FR Riverdale 29' 6.25"
10 Gaudet, Michael SO Riverdale 27' 4.0"

Men's Men Discus Throw JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Screnock, Andrew SO Morrison 109' 0.0"
2 Green, Jonah FR Erie-Prophetstown 99' 6.0"
3 Henkel, Austin SO Amboy 87' 0.0"
4 Herrera, Pedro FR Erie-Prophetstown 82' 0.0"
5 Kemerer, Kyle SO Amboy 81' 8.0"
6 Hass, Kody SR Riverdale 81' 3.0"
7 Jackson, Garrett SR Bureau Valley 79' 10.0"
8 Selbdy, James SR Erie-Prophetstown 78' 8.0"
9 Mooney, Keegan SR Bureau Valley 72' 1.0"
10 Newberry, Loran SR Newman Central Catholic 71' 2.0"
11 Johnson, Matt SR Newman Central Catholic 70' 3.0"
12 Sipes, Eric SR Morrison 67' 0.0"
13 Watters, Laken SR Riverdale 58' 9.0"
14 Hoy, Ian FR Amboy 42' 10.0"

Men's Men Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #0
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stage, David SR Fulton 95' 0.0"
2 Buckman, Justin JR Bureau Valley 91' 10.0"
3 Heene, Joey SO Kewanee 90' 10.0"
4 Becker, Luke SO Amboy 90' 6.0"
5 Gonigam, Tyler SR Bureau Valley 89' 9.0"
6 Gaudet, Michael SO Riverdale 78' 7.0"
7 Costenson, Matt SO Kewanee 77' 0.0"
8 Johnson, Brandon FR Riverdale 75' 0.0"
9 Regenwether, Austin JR Fulton -
Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butts, John SR Erie-Prophetstown 135' 10.0" 10
2 Widener, John SR Fulton 125' 10.0" 8
3 Oleson, Ethan SR Erie-Prophetstown 124' 0.0" 6
4 Trygstad, Dan SR Newman Central Catholic 115' 0.0" 4
5 Bright, Jace JR Erie-Prophetstown 109' 6.0" 2
6 Pierce, Chase SO Bureau Valley 107' 7.0" 1
7 Pohl, Colton SO Amboy 102' 9.0"
8 Stupfert, Clay FR Amboy 97' 10.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Oleson, Ethan SR Erie-Prophetstown 116' 10.0"
2 Widener, John SR Fulton 114' 10.0"
3 Bright, Jace JR Erie-Prophetstown 109' 6.0"
4 Stupfert, Clay FR Amboy 97' 10.0"
5 Buckman, Justin JR Bureau Valley 91' 10.0"
6 Gaudet, Michael SO Riverdale 78' 7.0"
7 Costenson, Matt SO Kewanee 77' 0.0"
8 Johnson, Brandon FR Riverdale 75' 0.0"
9 Regenwether, Austin JR Fulton -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Butts, John SR Erie-Prophetstown 135' 10.0"
2 Trygstad, Dan SR Newman Central Catholic 115' 0.0"
3 Pierce, Chase SO Bureau Valley 107' 7.0"
4 Pohl, Colton SO Amboy 102' 9.0"
5 Stage, David SR Fulton 95' 0.0"
6 Heene, Joey SO Kewanee 90' 10.0"
7 Becker, Luke SO Amboy 90' 6.0"
8 Gonigam, Tyler SR Bureau Valley 89' 9.0"
9 Gould, Blake FR Riverdale -