LTC Indoor 2014

Men's 55m Dash High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mono, Alfred FR United 7.26
2 Dunn, Jake JR United 7.33
3 Nichols, Brent FR West Central 7.40
4 Illa Romani, Adri SR Stark County 7.49
5 Kelly, Cameron FR Galva 7.51
6 Sipp, Caleb SO AlWood 7.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LaFollette, Logan SR ROWVA 7.10
2 Trobaugh, Nick SR Stark County 7.33
3 VanLaningham, Austin SO Princeville 7.35
4 Elston, Kane SR Galva 7.42
5 Petrie, Devontae JR AlWood 7.54
6 Furlong, Adam SR ROWVA 8.08
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moss, Cody SR West Central 7.03
2 Humphreys, Nich SR Princeville 7.21
3 Lybarger, Alex SR Mercer County 7.23
4 VanderHeyden, Mark JR Mercer County 7.25
5 Butler, Marcellus SR Annawan 7.31
6 Davis, Jalen JR Annawan 7.61

Men's 200m Dash High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vancil, Zach FR West Central 1:02.86
2 Diehl, Chandler FR West Central 1:04.10
3 Trobaugh, Nick SR Stark County 1:04.45
4 Villareal, Antonio JR United 1:06.32
5 Hawk, Blaze SO United 1:06.93
6 Samuel, Alex SO Galva 1:11.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fippinger, Ben JR Mercer County 26.02
2 Soggie, Haakon SO ROWVA 26.54
3 Hardy, Austin JR Galva 27.37
4 Gorman, Colton JR ROWVA 28.64
5 Lopez, Alex FR Princeville 30.01
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neeld, Chris SR Mercer County 24.37
2 Butler, Marcellus SR Annawan 25.35
3 Johnston, Chase SO Stark County 25.54
4 Wallerstadt, Joe SR AlWood 26.78
5 Davis, Jalen JR Annawan 27.16
6 Petrie, Devontae JR AlWood 27.44

Men's 400m Dash High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wexell, Kyle SR Galva 1:02.23
2 Riddel, Jordan SR Mercer County 1:08.69
3 Pearson, Tristan FR Mercer County 1:09.02
4 Lang, Jacob SO AlWood 1:13.92
5 Goss, Brett FR ROWVA 1:15.35
6 Brown, Michael SO United 1:22.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Porter, James FR West Central 1:02.87
2 Hawk, Blaze SO United 1:03.78
3 Fletcher-Adams, Skylar FR Stark County 1:06.50
4 Russell, Ryan FR Galva 1:07.05
5 Lopez, Alex FR Princeville 1:07.37
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawrence, John SR ROWVA 54.04
2 Johnston, Chase SO Stark County 57.95
3 Dir, Noah SO Annawan 1:01.70
4 Matney, Hunter FR Annawan 1:03.11
5 Bumann, Jack FR AlWood 1:03.35

Men's 800m Run High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williamson, Isaac FR ROWVA 2:29.12
2 Stone, Jacob FR AlWood 2:34.08
3 McCutcheon, Kevin SR Mercer County 2:39.18
4 Kuberski , Dylan FR ROWVA 2:41.27
5 Ray, Jordan JR Princeville 2:52.93
6 Niemeyer, Trenton FR Galva 2:53.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Austin JR Mercer County 2:09.16
2 Stahl, Joel SO Stark County 2:13.78
3 Steffensmeier, Joby SR West Central 2:15.74
4 Baker, Jacob SR Princeville 2:16.40
5 Torrance, Logan JR West Central 2:17.61
6 Fletcher-Adams, Skylar FR Stark County 2:37.49
7 Bowers, Garron JR AlWood 2:39.22

Men's 1600m Run High School   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Michael JR Annawan 4:44.00
2 Stanley, Ethan JR ROWVA 5:13.61
3 VanDeWostine, Bryent SO ROWVA 5:25.85
4 Adams, Preston SR Mercer County 5:32.03
5 Foley, Brennan SR Galva 5:35.39
6 Steffensmeier, Joby SR West Central 5:44.14
7 Davis, Keith SO Annawan 5:50.42
8 Biddle, Grant JR Mercer County 5:59.84
9 Baker, Jarod FR Princeville 5:59.95
10 Miller, Owen FR West Central 6:00.72
11 Poppy, John FR AlWood 6:03.29
12 Burnett, Adam FR United 6:24.55
13 Niemeyer, Trenton FR Galva 6:34.27
14 Todd, Mitchell FR AlWood 6:58.15

Men's 3200m Run High School   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baele, Cody SR Annawan 10:42.77
2 Stanley, Ethan JR ROWVA 10:52.20
3 Brooks, Dylan JR AlWood 11:07.20
4 Foley, Brennan SR Galva 11:39.94
5 Adolphson, Ethan FR Mercer County 12:00.08
6 Sabel, Chris SO Mercer County 12:31.27
7 Niemeyer, Trenton FR Galva 12:35.67
8 Tyree, Ethan SO Stark County 13:09.45
9 Prindiville, Jacob SR Stark County 14:27.89

Men's 55m Hurdles High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parkinson , Austin FR ROWVA 10.41
2 Stone, AJ SO Galva 11.14
3 Strand, Alex FR AlWood 11.46
4 Brown, Chris FR Stark County 11.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huffstutler, Adam JR Mercer County 8.24
2 O'Connor, Carl JR ROWVA 8.68
3 Althaus, Sam JR AlWood 8.85
4 Shull, Tanner SR Mercer County 9.39
5 Villareal, Antonio JR United 10.50
6 Battin, Dillion FR Annawan 11.39

Men's High Jump High School   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodside, Kyle JR ROWVA 6' 0.0"
2 Elston, Kane SR Galva 5' 10.0"
3 Landwehr, Alex SO Annawan 5' 10.0"
4 Mono, Alfred FR United 5' 4.0"
5 Bond, Alex SR Mercer County 5' 4.0"
6 Butcher, Brandon SR Mercer County 5' 4.0"
7 Gibson , Micheal FR ROWVA 5' 0.0"
8 Porter, James FR West Central 5' 0.0"
9 Ferguson, Richard FR United 5' 0.0"
10 Dir, Noah SO Annawan 5' 0.0"
11 Beam, Jason JR AlWood 5' 0.0"
12 Miller, Owen FR West Central 4' 10.0"

Men's Long Jump High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tomlin, Brad JR ROWVA 19' 6.75"
2 Kelly, Cameron FR Galva 17' 5.0"
3 Reed, Brockton FR AlWood 17' 3.25"
4 Nichols, Brent FR West Central 17' 2.5"
5 Parkinson , Austin FR ROWVA 15' 9.0"
6 Illa Romani, Adri SR Stark County 14' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landwehr, Alex SO Annawan 19' 9.25"
2 Vancil, Zach FR West Central 18' 6.5"
3 Lybarger, Alex SR Mercer County 17' 10.5"
4 Mono, Alfred FR United 17' 6.0"
5 Harris, Julian SR Annawan 16' 9.75"
6 Rock, Marcus FR Princeville 16' 3.5"
7 Snedden, Scott FR Princeville 15' 10.5"
8 Soseman, Jeremy JR Mercer County 15' 4.5"
9 Worsfold, Coal FR Stark County 10' 9.75"

Men's Triple Jump High School   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, James SO Annawan 37' 2.25"
2 Butcher, Brandon SR Mercer County 34' 2.0"
3 Lybarger, Alex SR Mercer County 34' 1.5"
4 Walton, Skyler SO West Central 33' 3.0"
5 Oller, Nathan SR ROWVA 31' 7.5"
6 Ferguson, Richard FR United 31' 4.5"
7 Lane, Dean SR ROWVA 30' 11.25"
8 Palmer, Brayton JR AlWood 30' 0.0"

Men's Shot Put High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Jacob FR AlWood 37' 5.0"
2 Nichols, Brent FR West Central 36' 2.0"
3 Sells, Jordan FR West Central 36' 1.0"
4 McDorman, Marshall FR United 35' 6.0"
5 Shores, Bryce SO Galva 32' 5.0"
6 Whiteside, Claire SO Galva 31' 9.0"
7 Lemley, Jordan FR United 30' 8.0"
8 VanDeWostine, Brendyn SO ROWVA 30' 2.0"
9 Tee, Dylan FR West Central 28' 8.5"
10 Schnowske, Wade FR AlWood 28' 5.0"
11 Sander, Dalton SO Stark County 25' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foster, Ben SR Annawan 50' 2.0"
2 Shaw, Buddy SR Mercer County 44' 8.0"
3 Wallerstadt, Joe SR AlWood 42' 10.0"
4 Dorsey, Tyler JR Stark County 41' 11.0"
5 Stevenson, Avery SO Annawan 41' 8.5"
6 Heath, Tanner SO Mercer County 41' 5.0"
7 Grawe, Lucas SO ROWVA 40' 6.0"
8 Lincoln, Bobby SR Mercer County 38' 11.0"
9 Tippett, Nathen SO United 36' 11.0"
10 Smith, Shannon JR Annawan 34' 6.0"
11 Henson, Brendan JR ROWVA 25' 7.0"

Women's 55m Dash High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wagner, Savannah JR Princeville 8.15
2 McGowan, Dria JR Annawan 8.15
3 Kitterman, Mackenzie SR Galva 9.38
4 Reeder, Jordan FR United 9.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Mady JR Cambridge 8.35
2 McKabe, Kamryn JR West Central 8.49
3 Rillie, Jenna JR Mercer County 8.66
4 Sperry, Megan SO ROWVA 8.69
5 Richardson, Megan FR Cambridge 9.05
6 Meyer, LeAnn SR Galva 10.21
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Masterson, Abby SO Stark County 7.94
2 Meinders, Briana FR Stark County 8.08
3 Miller, Taylor SO Annawan 8.10
4 Link, Taylor JR West Central 8.22
5 Reid, Shelby SR Mercer County 8.31
6 Baumgardner , Makayla SO ROWVA 8.46

Women's 200m Dash High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newell, Amy JR ROWVA 30.55
2 Hennenfent, Mallorie FR West Central 33.93
3 Foster, Allison SO ROWVA 33.94
4 Coats, Vicky FR Princeville 34.57
5 Coats, Morgan JR Princeville 37.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeMay, Kayla SO Annawan 29.94
2 Wexell, Paige JR Cambridge 31.51
3 Davis, Dominique SR Annawan 31.99
4 Reeder, Jordan FR United 37.78
5 Kaufman, Kat JR Galva 41.57
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Kenzie FR Mercer County 28.17
2 Kiddoo, Carlea SO Mercer County 28.78
3 Reed, Megan SO Cambridge 29.03
4 Meinders, Briana FR Stark County 29.30
5 Link, Taylor JR West Central 29.84
6 Masterson, Abby SO Stark County 30.83

Women's 400m Dash High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wolf, Kristin SR West Central 1:19.12
2 McClay, Lisa SO ROWVA 1:22.22
3 Strack, Angelica SR West Central 1:24.02
4 Coats, Vicky FR Princeville 1:26.61
5 Kaufman, Kat JR Galva 1:31.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Megan SO Cambridge 1:04.29
2 Nelson, Hunter FR Cambridge 1:12.12
3 VanAntwerp, Joycelyn SO Annawan 1:14.27
4 Smith, Haley SO ROWVA 1:17.61
5 DeShane, Carly FR Mercer County 1:19.94
6 Skinner, Paige SO Mercer County 1:22.00

Women's 800m Run High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knobloch, JaNae JR Princeville 2:45.04
2 Baele, Dana JR Annawan 2:45.21
3 Streitmatter, Whitney SR Princeville 2:55.54
4 Gavin, Maddy FR United 3:07.99
5 Gomez, Sarah SO Annawan 3:11.94
6 Reed, Taylor JR Cambridge 3:13.02
7 Schnere, Emma JR United 3:28.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brokaw, Sydney SR Mercer County 2:31.29
2 Moore, Annjeannette SR West Central 2:39.72
3 Miller, Katie JR Cambridge 2:45.97
4 Raineri, Shelby SR Stark County 2:47.12
5 Rumbold, Hannah FR Stark County 2:50.74
6 Melton, Courtney JR ROWVA 2:58.35
7 Harrell, Kelly FR ROWVA 2:58.36
8 Wolf, Kristin SR West Central 3:04.28

Women's 1600m Run High School   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramsey, Kirstie FR Annawan 5:45.54
2 Moore, Annjeannette SR West Central 6:03.83
3 Knobloch, JaNae JR Princeville 6:13.99
4 Weeks, Emily SO Mercer County 6:17.85
5 Johnson, Daisy FR Cambridge 6:21.27
6 Rumbold, Hannah FR Stark County 6:30.56
7 Hansen, Mady FR Mercer County 6:33.59
8 Streitmatter, Whitney SR Princeville 6:39.13
9 West, Victoria SR Stark County 6:44.11
10 Parsons, Kristen SR Annawan 6:47.08
11 Gavin, Maddy FR United 6:50.92
12 Gibbons, Ella JR ROWVA 6:59.82
13 Hughes, Ashley JR West Central 7:00.69
14 Carlson, Montana SR ROWVA 8:24.28

Women's 3200m Run High School   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Melton, Courtney JR ROWVA 13:42.70
2 Bishop, Caitlin JR United 13:46.51
3 Partlow, McKayla JR Mercer County 16:05.35
4 Whan, Heather FR Mercer County 16:18.78
5 Schnere, Emma JR United 16:20.99
6 West, Elizabeth FR Stark County 16:23.44
7 Storey, Bobbie JR Stark County 16:32.48
8 Manasco, Kelsey SR Cambridge 16:32.64
9 Nelson, Megan SO Annawan 16:36.68
10 Reed, Taylor JR Cambridge 16:36.69

Women's 55m Hurdles High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Lindsey SO Annawan 9.44
2 Seyfert, Marie JR Princeville 11.38
3 Richardson, Megan FR Cambridge 12.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kiddoo, Carlea SO Mercer County 9.93
2 Medley, Becca JR Annawan 10.08
3 Gardner, Matti JR ROWVA 10.12
4 Williamson, Becka SR ROWVA 10.39
5 Meyer, Allison SO Cambridge 12.42

Women's High Jump High School   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roman, Karissa JR Annawan 5' 7.0"
2 Gardner, Matti JR ROWVA 4' 10.0"
3 Wexell, Paige JR Cambridge 4' 10.0"
4 Miller, Katie JR Cambridge 4' 10.0"
5 Cooper, Maddy JR West Central 4' 8.0"
6 Lerschan, Janelle FR Stark County 4' 6.0"
7 Carlson, Harley JR ROWVA 4' 6.0"
8 Baker, Kenzie FR Mercer County 4' 6.0"
9 Muske, Caitryn FR Mercer County 4' 4.0"
10 Crowley, Katrina SR Stark County 4' 4.0"
11 Miller, Taylor SO Annawan 4' 4.0"

Women's Long Jump High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Call, Mackenzie SR Princeville 15' 8.25"
2 Droste, Katie FR West Central 14' 11.25"
3 Newell, Amy JR ROWVA 13' 10.0"
4 Medley, Becca JR Annawan 13' 9.0"
5 Kelton, Alexis JR Princeville 12' 3.75"
6 Franck, Jamie SO Cambridge 12' 1.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeMay, Kayla SO Annawan 15' 8.5"
2 Spiker, Kendra SO West Central 14' 8.0"
3 Lower, Ellie FR Mercer County 14' 6.5"
4 Downing, Naomi FR Stark County 13' 3.75"
5 Parkinson, Halie JR Mercer County 13' 1.0"
6 Walker, Ashleigh SR ROWVA 12' 11.5"
7 Masterson, Abby SO Stark County 10' 9.0"

Women's Triple Jump High School   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Megan SO Cambridge 35' 6.25"
2 Medley, Becca JR Annawan 29' 11.5"
3 Letko, Payton JR Stark County 29' 11.5"
4 Wexell, Paige JR Cambridge 29' 9.0"
5 Galloway, Lakin JR ROWVA 29' 2.5"
6 Weeks, Emily SO Mercer County 27' 6.5"
7 Lower, Ellie FR Mercer County 27' 0.0"

Women's Shot Put High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Call, Mackenzie SR Princeville 29' 3.0"
2 Johnson, JeTara JR Annawan 27' 9.5"
3 Young, Brittany FR United 26' 8.0"
4 Steck, Abby FR West Central 25' 11.5"
5 Strack, Angelica SR West Central 25' 0.0"
6 Duttlinger, Dell SO Princeville 24' 9.5"
7 Burger, Michelle SR Stark County 21' 0.5"
8 West, Elizabeth FR Stark County 20' 8.0"
9 Meyer, LeAnn SR Galva 18' 2.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jefko, Jasmine SR Cambridge 36' 6.5"
2 Bledsoe, Kyla JR ROWVA 31' 7.5"
3 Johnson, Lexi SO Mercer County 31' 7.0"
4 Walker, Ashleigh SR ROWVA 28' 2.0"
5 Schnowske, Marisa JR Cambridge 25' 6.5"
6 Olson, Carlie SR Mercer County 24' 10.0"
7 Czolgosz, Chloe SR Cambridge 24' 8.0"
8 Vail, Morgan SO United 23' 7.0"
9 Nelson, Megan SO Mercer County 23' 0.0"
10 Kieser, Heather JR Stark County 21' 8.0"
11 Evans, Taylor FR ROWVA 21' 4.0"