CSL Girls Indoor Championships

Scores:
Team Score
New Trier388
Maine South171
Niles West166
Glenbrook South117
Evanston Township46
Waukegan25

Women's 50m Dash JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dangerfield, Miranda SR Evanston Township 6.98 10
2 Murray, Maddy SO New Trier 7.21 8
3 Foreman, Tauja FR Evanston Township 7.38 6
4 Holly, Kate FR New Trier 7.49 4
5 Cairns, Nicole FR Glenbrook South 7.70 2
6 Kuzuhara, Kristie FR Niles West 7.80 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dangerfield, Miranda SR Evanston Township 7.16
2 Velpley, Heather SR Waukegan 7.81
3 Murray, Maddy SO New Trier 7.24
4 Balestrieri, Michaela SO Glenbrook South 7.98
5 Foreman, Tauja FR Evanston Township 7.51
6 Holly, Kate FR New Trier 7.55
7 Cairns, Nicole FR Glenbrook South 7.77
8 Kuzuhara, Kristie FR Niles West 7.80
9 Lowe, Alyssa SO Niles West 8.06
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Swanson, Linnea SR Maine South 8.10
2 Sremac, Amanda SR Maine South 8.15
3 Morales, Cynthia JR Waukegan 8.57

Women's 50m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gorski, Rose SO New Trier 7.07 10
2 Lagmano, Nicole SO New Trier 7.14 8
3 Simon, Louise SO Niles West 7.33 6
4 Krosniak, Kasia FR Glenbrook South 7.47 4
5 Mansoorieh, Yasi JR Glenbrook South 7.57 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stallworth, Breanna SO Waukegan 7.09
2 Simon, Louise SO Niles West 7.33
3 Krosniak, Kasia FR Glenbrook South 7.44
4 Katkus, Coleen JR Maine South 7.55
5 Williams, Shaakirah JR Niles West 7.57
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lagmano, Nicole SO New Trier 7.13
2 Gorski, Rose SO New Trier 7.14
3 Mansoorieh, Yasi JR Glenbrook South 7.52
4 White, Cheyenne JR Waukegan 7.53
5 Banas, Cassandra JR Maine South 7.82

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pater, Stacy JR Maine South 29.80 4
2 Lodhia, Serina SR Niles West 30.31 1
3 Callahan, A'ysha FR Waukegan 30.37
4 Smith, Brenna SR Waukegan 30.41
5 Rose, Shannon SR Maine South 30.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gorski, Rose SO New Trier 27.63 10
2 Lagmano, Nicole SO New Trier 28.05 8
3 Krosniak, Kasia FR Glenbrook South 29.26 6
4 Simon, Louise SO Niles West 30.06 2
5 Eenigenberg, Maddy SO Glenbrook South 30.33

Women's 200m Dash JV   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cairns, Nicole FR Glenbrook South 30.35 2
2 Ryan, Grace SR Niles West 31.11 1
3 Theriault, Quincy FR Glenbrook South 31.39
4 Jones, Tyanna FR Waukegan 32.75
5 Humphrey, Shaina JR Waukegan 35.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kerpan, Ellie SO New Trier 28.70 10
2 Joseph, Jacalyn SO New Trier 29.54 8
3 Seenarain, Anna FR Maine South 29.88 6
4 Kuzuhara, Kristie FR Niles West 30.01 4
5 Kobuzi, Helena JR Maine South 31.86

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Krosniak, Kasia FR Glenbrook South 1:08.56 1
2 Ropski, Melanie SR Maine South 1:08.90
3 Wielgus, Appy SO Glenbrook South 1:12.69
4 Martinez, Brenda JR Waukegan 1:14.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smart, Tara SO New Trier 1:02.21 10
2 Williams, Jasmine SO Niles West 1:05.89 8
3 Da Lara, Katherine JR Niles West 1:06.48 6
4 Grandi, Kristina SR Maine South 1:06.59 4
5 Burch, Carter JR New Trier 1:06.89 2

Women's 400m Dash JV   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Tyanna FR Waukegan 1:13.34 1
2 Theriault, Quincy FR Glenbrook South 1:17.81
3 Blake, Devan JR Waukegan 1:18.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gunther, Juliet SO New Trier 1:05.73 10
2 Rafanan, Jazmine SO Niles West 1:09.63 8
3 Murray, Maddy SO New Trier 1:09.66 6
4 Schlobohm, Sonja SR Maine South 1:10.22 4
5 Helms, Jordan SR Maine South 1:10.36 2

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mujica, Christine JR Niles West 2:26.98 10
2 Keleher, Cara FR New Trier 2:33.20 8
3 Frei, Kaitlin SR New Trier 2:35.71 6
4 Carroll, Shannon JR Glenbrook South 2:37.08 4
5 Rohn, Jamie SR Niles West 2:37.69 2
6 Stevens, Emily SO Maine South 2:38.41 1
7 Dume, Michelle SR Glenbrook South 2:38.45
8 Olayo, Jenny JR Waukegan 2:55.23
9 Mendieta, Joselyn SR Waukegan 3:03.52

Women's 800m Run JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shane, Rachel SR New Trier 2:42.01 10
2 Kruger, Molly SR New Trier 2:44.60 8
3 Bomrad, Casey SO Maine South 2:47.81 6
4 Richter, Sydney FR Maine South 2:47.92 4
5 Husary, Joanne SO Niles West 3:00.26 2
6 Oribello, Jessica SO Niles West 3:00.71 1
7 Makoul, Ellie SO Evanston Township 3:13.09
8 Zuniga, Yarlenny JR Waukegan 3:14.04
9 Constantino, Angela SO Waukegan 3:20.26
10 Herbolsheimer, Charlotte FR Glenbrook South 3:20.59
11 Canary, Alex SR Glenbrook South 3:20.70

Women's 1,600m Run JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maloney, Molly FR New Trier 5:48.11 10
2 Hines, Lily SR New Trier 5:53.32 8
3 Dobbins, Natalie JR Maine South 6:00.19 6
4 Major, Sarah JR Maine South 6:03.18 4
5 Kleppin, Melanie SR Niles West 6:28.15 2
6 Sgruos, Anna JR Niles West 6:31.55 1
7 Pacheco, Francisca JR Waukegan 7:22.22
8 Garcia, Maria SO Waukegan 7:22.29
9 Anatonopoulos, Stef JR Glenbrook South 7:24.70

Women's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schmidt, Kelli SO New Trier 5:19.33 10
2 Jung-Beeman, Oona SO New Trier 5:21.04 8
3 Leonard, Emily SR Maine South 5:29.74 6
4 Mastrolonardo, Mirae SR Maine South 5:43.10 4
5 Papajohn, Amelia FR Glenbrook South 5:51.10 2
6 O'Grady, Rose SO Glenbrook South 5:51.51 1
7 Canda, Alyssa SR Waukegan 6:13.67
8 Guan, Brenda JR Niles West 6:28.67
9 Hamamoto, Sydney JR Niles West 6:28.97
10 Belen, Maribel SR Waukegan 6:57.40

Women's 3,200m Run JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marsh, Natalie FR New Trier 12:36.55 10
2 Mehta, Rani SO New Trier 12:50.26 8
3 Lally, Maura FR Maine South 13:04.62 6
4 Karkhanis, Priya JR Maine South 13:05.05 4
5 Martinez, Rosario JR Waukegan 14:17.53 2
6 Chau, Viana SO Niles West 14:22.11 1
7 Chen, Cindy JR Niles West 15:08.55

Women's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Mimi JR New Trier 11:08.98 10
2 Schmidt, Molly FR New Trier 12:03.23 8
3 O'Grady, Rose SO Glenbrook South 12:42.72 6
4 Eckhart, Cailin SR Maine South 12:43.60 4
5 Zerwic, Mary Beth SO Glenbrook South 12:56.94 2
6 Prendergast, Claire JR Maine South 13:42.93 1
7 Mackic, Merima FR Niles West 14:09.36
8 Luu, Michelle SO Waukegan 14:19.45
9 Gaytan, Maria SR Waukegan 16:12.56

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cattau, Olivia SR Maine South 9.09 10
2 Carroll, Shannon JR Glenbrook South 9.48 8
3 Waldman, Hannah SR New Trier 9.64 6
4 Khalid, Sahar SR Niles West 9.69 4
5 Lodhia, Serina SR Niles West 9.77 2
6 Newmark, Taylor JR New Trier 9.80 1
7 Day, Courtney SO Glenbrook South 10.77

Women's 55m Hurdles JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rafanan, Jazmine SO Niles West 9.76 10
2 Fitzgerrald, Emma FR New Trier 10.94 8
3 John, Angely SO Glenbrook South 11.71 6
4 Luckey, Katelyn SO Glenbrook South 11.97 4
5 McErlean, Meghan JR Maine South 12.12 2
6 Pingad, Lauren FR New Trier 13.81 1
7 Kasznia, Maxine JR Maine South 14.63

Women's High Jump JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Khalid, Sahar SR Niles West 4' 10.0" 10
2 Kuzuhara, Kristie FR Niles West 4' 6.0" 10
3 Grandi, Kristina SR Maine South 4' 10.0" 8
4 Reid, Kayla FR Glenbrook South 4' 6.0" 8
5 Bickel, Caroline SO Glenbrook South 4' 8.0" 6
6 Alwan, Alena FR Glenbrook South 4' 6.0" 6
7 Galuska, Jenna SR Maine South 4' 6.0" 3
8 Bobek, Liz SR Maine South 4' 4.0" 4
9 Palmer, Rachel JR New Trier 4' 6.0" 3
10 Hartman, Claire SO New Trier 4' 2.0" 2
11 Hermanson, Emma JR New Trier 4' 0.0" 1
12 Kunkler, Erin SO New Trier -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Karabas, Nicole JR New Trier 10' 0.0" 10
2 Egerter, Claire JR New Trier 9' 0.0" 8
3 Bugara, Tiffany SR Niles West 7' 6.0" 6
4 Rose, Shannon SR Maine South 7' 0.0" 4
5 McEnerney, Maggie SR Maine South 7' 0.0" 2
6 Maj, Olivia JR Glenbrook South 6' 6.0" 1
7 Dume, Michelle SR Glenbrook South 6' 0.0"
8 Membreno, Priscilla SR Niles West -

Women's Pole Vault JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Palmer, Hannah JR Niles West 7' 6.0" 10
2 Patt, Shayna SR Maine South 7' 6.0" 8
3 Iida, Dominique JR New Trier 7' 6.0" 6
4 Bono, Gabbi SR Maine South 7' 0.0" 4
5 Chevalier, Sophie FR New Trier 6' 6.0" 2
6 Cho, Nicole FR Niles West 6' 6.0" 1
7 Piron, Christina JR Glenbrook South 5' 6.0"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Cheyenne JR Waukegan 18' 5.0" 10
2 Smart, Tara SO New Trier 15' 11.0" 8
3 Katkus, Coleen JR Maine South 15' 7.5" 6
4 Newmark, Taylor JR New Trier 15' 1.5" 4
5 Mansoorieh, Yasi JR Glenbrook South 14' 11.0" 2
6 Eenigenberg, Maddy SO Glenbrook South 14' 9.5" 1
7 Membreno, Priscilla SR Niles West 14' 6.0"

Women's Long Jump JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murray, Maddy SO New Trier 14' 10.5" 10
2 Nard, McKenna JR New Trier 13' 7.5" 8
3 Alvardo, Jeimmy FR Niles West 13' 2.5" 6
4 Memidzan, Lamija FR Niles West 13' 0.0" 4
5 Alwan, Alena FR Glenbrook South 13' 0.0" 2
6 Fujiwara, Tiffany FR Glenbrook South 12' 9.5" 1
7 Beckwith, Cooper JR Maine South 11' 10.5"
8 Waterstrat, Lauren JR Maine South 11' 10.0"

Women's Triple Jump JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pingad, Lauren FR New Trier 29' 9.0" 10
2 Nard, McKenna JR New Trier 29' 2.5" 8
3 Reid, Kayla FR Glenbrook South 29' 2.0" 6
4 Memidzan, Lamija FR Niles West 29' 0.5" 4
5 Richter, Sydney FR Maine South 28' 10.5" 2
6 McErlean, Meghan JR Maine South 28' 4.0" 1
7 Palmer, Hannah JR Niles West 25' 2.0"
8 Fujiwara, Tiffany FR Glenbrook South -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Cheyenne JR Waukegan 37' 3.0" 10
2 Waldman, Hannah SR New Trier 33' 2.5" 8
3 Eenigenberg, Maddy SO Glenbrook South 32' 11.0" 6
4 Newmark, Taylor JR New Trier 31' 2.5" 4
5 Mansoorieh, Yasi JR Glenbrook South 30' 10.0" 2
6 Khalid, Sahar SR Niles West 30' 7.5" 1
7 Membreno, Priscilla SR Niles West 30' 5.25"
8 Galuska, Jenna SR Maine South 29' 10.0"
9 Christian, Paige SO Waukegan 29' 3.5"
10 Frank, Rachel JR Maine South 28' 11.5"

Women's Shot Put JV   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Genora JR Evanston Township 34' 1.0" 10
2 Swett, Ariel SO New Trier 30' 4.0" 8
3 Prudeux, Monique SR New Trier 29' 8.5" 6
4 Sawyer, Zaria SR Evanston Township 27' 11.0" 4
5 Watson, Kapree FR Niles West 27' 6.5" 2
6 Inserra, Mary Grace JR Maine South 26' 1.5" 1
7 Skoczen, Natalia SO Maine South 23' 1.0"
8 Madrid, Lindsay FR Niles West 22' 4.5"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Borsotti, Alison SO New Trier 35' 7.5" 10
2 Rietveld, Katrina JR New Trier 35' 3.25" 8
3 Seiko, Aiko SO Niles West 31' 9.25" 6
4 Sargeant, Lauren SR Maine South 29' 7.0" 4
5 Kristie, Nell SR Maine South 26' 11.5" 2