Normal West Boys Indoor Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Cahokia90
Minooka64
Bloomington53
Edwardsville39
Homewood-Flossmoor36
Belleville West35
Normal West30
Shepard23
Plainfield North22
Glenwood18
Naperville North18
University (Normal)14
Bloomington Central Catholic12
Fieldcrest9
Mahomet-Seymour8
Springfield7
Richwoods6
Eureka4
Normal4
Centennial1
Belleville East1
Triad1
MacArthur1

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Groves, Leland SR Normal West 7.07 8
2 HARE, JAMARI JR Cahokia 7.20
3 Forrest, Dajour SO Normal West 7.25
4 Nelson, Adam SO Triad 7.26
5 Covington, Steve JR Richwoods 7.26
6 Cunningham, Devin SO Edwardsville 7.32
7 Love, Daejgeon SR Richwoods 7.33
8 Pottorff, Josiah JR Triad 7.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hatter, Romello JR Belleville West 7.06 10
2 Neal, Christian JR Bloomington 7.11 6
3 Charlton, Brett JR Eureka 7.14 4
4 Ingram, Devin SR Minooka 7.16 2
5 Harris, Thomas JR Plainfield North 7.18 1
6 CROSBY, CHRISHWAN SO Cahokia 7.19
7 Bello, Tony SO Homewood-Flossmoor 7.25
8 Farley, Nick SR Springfield 7.36
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Charlton, Brett JR Eureka 7.18
2 Covington, Steve JR Richwoods 7.35
3 Collier, Davin JR Naperville North 7.37
4 Wotton, Nick JR Pontiac 7.41
5 Anderson, D'Marco's SR Shepard 7.42
6 Matthews, Malic JR Bloomington 7.47
7 Fairlee, Antonio SR Springfield Southeast 7.51
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Love, Daejgeon SR Richwoods 7.33
2 Pottorff, Josiah JR Triad 7.36
3 Miller, Mitch JR Minooka 7.38
4 Merrifield, Airen JR Glenwood 7.43
5 Follis, Dakota SR Lanphier 7.59
6 Bozarth, Alec FR Normal 7.80
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 CROSBY, CHRISHWAN SO Cahokia 7.27
2 Forrest, Dajour SO Normal West 7.32
3 HARE, JAMARI JR Cahokia 7.34
4 Johnson, Dan SR Eureka 7.52
5 Bunch, Troy SR Springfield Southeast 7.79
6 Morfey, Tyler SO Mahomet-Seymour 8.12
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Farley, Nick SR Springfield 7.28
2 Cunningham, Devin SO Edwardsville 7.36
3 Lewis, Devince JR MacArthur 7.38
4 Crowe, Brian SR Edwardsville 7.48
5 Lofton, Jecory JR MacArthur 7.64
6 Beal, Stret FR Mahomet-Seymour 8.00
7 Breyne, Daniel FR Fieldcrest 8.55
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ingram, Devin SR Minooka 7.21
2 Dye, Kyle JR Shepard 7.36
3 Segobiano, Brett SO Bloomington Central Catholic 7.47
4 Spalding, Rob JR Centennial 7.48
5 Spearman, Emanuel JR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.53
6 Hones, Michael JR Pontiac 7.57
7 Witherspoon, Damone SO Belleville East 7.58
8 Williams, Elijah JR Springfield 8.09
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hatter, Romello JR Belleville West 7.18
2 Harris, Thomas JR Plainfield North 7.23
3 Neal, Christian JR Bloomington 7.24
4 Nelson, Adam SO Triad 7.31
5 Sengsay, bryan SR University (Normal) 7.54
6 Taylor, Drake JR University (Normal) 7.55
7 Dessalines, Kerry SO Belleville East 7.73
8 Bane, Sam FR Fieldcrest 9.45
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bello, Tony SO Homewood-Flossmoor 7.27
2 Groves, Leland SR Normal West 7.32
3 Hrobowski, DeVaughn SO Plainfield North 7.38
4 Muhhamad, Ja'Far JR Centennial 7.42
5 Cobbs, James SR Urbana 7.55
6 Morse, Rocky SR Glenwood 7.72
7 Stamps, Decory SO Lanphier 7.80
8 Muharremi, Gesi SR Urbana 7.85

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cobbs, James SR Urbana 25.10
2 Lansdown, Keyon JR Shepard 26.06
3 Turner, Jack SO Mahomet-Seymour 26.08
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Detric JR Lanphier 24.45
2 Queen, Ryan SR Edwardsville 25.45
3 Lorenz, RJ SR Eureka 28.01
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moton, Jaylon JR Belleville West 23.65 2
2 Wheatley, Monterius JR Springfield Southeast 24.12
3 Covington, Steve JR Richwoods 24.73
4 Segobiano, Brett SO Bloomington Central Catholic 25.53
5 Lombardo, Anthony JR Belleville East 26.55
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Marcus SO Plainfield North 23.82
2 Brown, DeSean SR Naperville North 23.87
3 Nelson, Adam SO Triad 24.48
4 DeLeon, Alex JR Springfield 24.64
5 Wheeler, Austin JR University (Normal) 24.71
6 Love, Daejgeon SR Richwoods 24.91
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ingram, Devin SR Minooka 23.19 10
2 Giovannelli, Michael SR Glenwood 23.23 8
3 AKINS, KEVEION JR Cahokia 23.36 6
4 Leigh, Chris SR Fieldcrest 24.79
5 Ware, Kalin SR Normal 25.82
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neal, Christian JR Bloomington 23.63 4
2 Hassell, Phillip SR Centennial 23.76 1
3 Neal, Palise SR MacArthur 23.96

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Muharremi, Gesi SR Urbana 57.28
2 Elliot, Caleb SO Triad 59.25
3 Javorski, Shane SR Shepard 1:00.55
4 Graves, Jordan SO Lanphier 1:00.60
5 Hymer, Justin SR Eureka 1:06.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mcshan, Daniel FR Springfield Southeast 56.35
2 McAnally, Mason SO Mahomet-Seymour 56.47
3 Small, Amario SO MacArthur 56.74
4 Knox, Cameron JR Naperville North 57.50
5 Moore, Jack SO Springfield 58.78
6 Bleichner, Nick JR Bloomington Central Catholic 1:01.10
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leigh, Chris SR Fieldcrest 53.66 8
2 Johnson, Rodney SR Homewood-Flossmoor 54.93
3 Dougan, Mac SR Normal West 55.18
4 Thurman, Chase SR Olympia 55.51
5 Risinger, Michael JR Centennial 55.68
6 Watts, Trey SR University (Normal) 57.92
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warren, Johnathon JR Bloomington 54.43 2
2 McIntyre, Jalen SR Belleville East 54.69 1
3 Krone, Scotty SR Edwardsville 55.71
4 Richard, Timmy JR Plainfield North 59.30
5 Hatter, Romello JR Belleville West -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LYONS, TYRAN SO Cahokia 52.42 10
2 Wilson, Chris SR Minooka 53.88 6
3 Scott, Evan SR Normal 54.10 4
4 Worby, Bryan JR Pontiac 55.25
5 Ervin, Sharod SR Richwoods 55.71

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Keith JR Urbana 2:08.12
2 Rice, Brandon SR Richwoods 2:11.68
3 McRae, Sean JR Glenwood 2:13.16
4 McGinnis, Josh JR Belleville West 2:18.06
5 Hosler, Matt SO Plainfield North 2:18.28
6 Hossley, Nathan FR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:19.46
7 Berardi, Louis JR Eureka 2:20.73
8 Taylor, Dalyon JR Lanphier 2:23.33
9 Pongracz, Brandon SR Fieldcrest 2:24.79
10 Bauman, Jacob JR Pontiac 2:25.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hillegass, Alex SO Normal West 2:04.04 2
2 Peters, Austin JR Normal 2:06.14
3 DeSantis, Reis SR Centennial 2:06.78
4 Van Dyke, Ryan SR Olympia 2:07.28
5 Collier, Jared JR Bloomington 2:08.04
6 Rickwalder, Joe SR Naperville North 2:13.32
7 Hanlon, Trevor JR Mahomet-Seymour 2:14.69
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anyiwo, Matt SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:02.23 10
2 MONIGAN, JALON SR Cahokia 2:02.62 8
3 Maier, Josh SR Shepard 2:02.70 6
4 Schoenthal, Wes JR Edwardsville 2:03.51 4
5 Krause, Ryan JR Triad 2:04.65 1
6 LaFaytte, JD SR University (Normal) 2:07.40
7 Shelton, Kyle SR Minooka 2:07.98
8 Johnson, Zachary SR MacArthur 2:08.57
9 Hall, Xavier JR Belleville East 2:11.83

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kuenneth, Tanner SR Normal 4:46.66
2 Degroot, Matt SO Normal West 5:03.39
3 Erickson, Nic JR Eureka 5:05.67
4 Sebok, Jack SO Plainfield North 5:09.73
5 Shedelbower, Alec JR Centennial 5:11.43
6 Green, Garrison SR Pontiac 5:12.44
7 Kraus, Joseph SO Belleville East 5:15.91
8 Kherat, Walid JR Richwoods 5:16.96
9 Warner, Sam FR Bloomington 5:17.86
10 Schlenker, Adam FR Bloomington Central Catholic 5:18.39
11 Gant, Caleb JR Springfield Southeast 5:20.42
12 Lytle, Grant JR Lanphier 5:32.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Kevin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 4:34.58 10
2 Evancich, MIke SR Shepard 4:35.05 8
3 Hill, Eil JR University (Normal) 4:35.66 6
4 Keeble, Alex SO Mahomet-Seymour 4:38.59 4
5 Owens, Tyler SR Springfield 4:39.38 2
6 Schmillen, Levi SR Fieldcrest 4:42.92 1
7 VanMeter, Lincoln JR MacArthur 4:44.74
8 Dunaway, Connor SR Edwardsville 4:45.67
9 Richter, Ben SR Triad 4:47.94
10 Ceballos, Gabe JR Minooka 4:50.88
11 Pecorin, Jake SR Naperville North 4:51.81
12 Luebkemann, Grant JR Glenwood 4:54.94

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Corry SO Shepard 8.92 1
2 White, Dawson SR Fieldcrest 9.04
3 Cadieu, Garrett SR Eureka 9.06
4 Morris, JMarius JR Belleville East 9.06
5 Christopherson, Matt SR Normal 9.17
6 Immke, Josh JR Normal West 9.27
7 Foster, Devon SR Cahokia 9.34
8 Nesbitt, Demarlo SO Belleville West 12.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James, Craig SR Edwardsville 8.27 10
2 Neal, Christian JR Bloomington 8.37 8
3 Bailey, Shabari SR Minooka 8.38 6
4 Kaluza, Bobby SR Minooka 8.62 4
5 Dreyer, Eric JR Bloomington 8.79 2
6 Peoples, Jeremiah JR Centennial 9.09
7 Ratini, Bobby JR Plainfield North 9.10
8 Williams, Annile JR Plainfield North -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kaluza, Bobby SR Minooka 8.64
2 Foster, Devon SR Cahokia 9.18
3 Immke, Josh JR Normal West 9.24
4 FISHER, JERRICK JR Cahokia 9.45
5 Magee, Trevoun FR Normal West 10.40
6 Delaney, Camden SR Normal 10.90
7 DeLong, Kyle JR Pontiac 11.63
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ratini, Bobby JR Plainfield North 9.03
2 Beard, Harrison JR Naperville North 9.25
3 Nickerson, Clayton SO Triad 9.58
4 Anderson, Rodney SO Homewood-Flossmoor 9.63
5 Turpin, Jarad SO Eureka 9.70
6 Bray, Mason SO University (Normal) 10.34
7 Michl, Isaiah JR Edwardsville 11.64
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 White, Dawson SR Fieldcrest 9.06
2 Christopherson, Matt SR Normal 9.10
3 Morris, JMarius JR Belleville East 9.15
4 Heard, Isaiah JR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.30
5 Linne, Austin SO Lanphier 10.60
6 Woodard, Jacob SO Springfield 10.63
7 Fritz, Michael SO Triad 10.93
8 Session, William SO Belleville East -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 James, Craig SR Edwardsville 8.35
2 Williams, Annile JR Plainfield North 8.56
3 Peoples, Jeremiah JR Centennial 8.98
4 Williams, Corry SO Shepard 9.07
5 Cadieu, Garrett SR Eureka 9.10
6 Nesbitt, Demarlo SO Belleville West 9.22
7 Moore, Joey JR Springfield 10.66
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bailey, Shabari SR Minooka 8.40
2 Neal, Christian JR Bloomington 8.67
3 Dreyer, Eric JR Bloomington 8.83
4 williamson, zack JR University (Normal) 9.40
5 Thompson, Jalen SR Glenwood 10.01
6 Stromberg, Kevin FR Fieldcrest 10.45
7 Alexander, Khalil JR Lanphier 10.71

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mahomet-Seymour A Tyler Morfey, Stret Beal,
Nik Cook, Andrew Longfellow
1:47.14
2 Fieldcrest A , ,
,
1:59.35
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Naperville North A Diondre Jones-Lang, DeSean Brown,
Brendan Herbstritt, Davin Collier
1:38.03
2 Shepard A Kyle Dye, Denzel Callion,
Sean Johnson, D'Marco's Anderson
1:38.04
3 Eureka A Brett Charlton, Dan Johnson,
Aaron Schmidgall, Garrett Cadieu
1:39.79
4 Lanphier A Dakota Follis, Perion Black,
Tony Lathan, Detric Mitchell
1:42.41
5 Belleville East A Isaiah Butler, Master Washington,
Joshua Jones, Ronald Ike
1:42.57
6 Bloomington Central Catholic A Dan Sheldon, Ryan Pagan,
Patrick Perring, Andrew Einck
1:46.84
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Normal West A Dajour Forrest, Yansay Williams,
Cole Bumpus, Leland Groves
1:35.79 2
2 Glenwood A Dominick Giovannelli, Trevor Dowell,
Ryan Walters, Michael Giovannelli
1:37.09
3 Triad A Adam Nelson, Josiah Pottorff,
Mike Averill, Sam Lawson
1:37.10
4 Springfield A Luke Farley, Alex DeLeon,
Nick Farley, Vernon Halloway
1:38.40
5 Springfield Southeast A Monterius Wheatley, Ladarius Walker,
Kahlil Turner, Troy Bunch
1:41.26
6 Pontiac A Tommy Alsdorf, Andrew Beckman,
Michael Hones, Nick Wotton
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Homewood-Flossmoor A Tony Bello, Aaron Gooch,
Vincent Roberson, Jordan Culpepper
1:34.26 6
2 Minooka A Mitch Miller, Matt Dlugopolski,
Zach Zamora, Devin Ingram
1:34.41 4
3 Bloomington A Christian Neal, Eric Dreyer,
Marcus Griffin, Malic Matthews
1:36.22
4 Centennial A Phillip Hassell, Jeremiah Peoples,
Aaron Quinn, Rob Spalding
1:38.55
5 University (Normal) A austin welter, logan weis,
bryan Sengsay, Trey Watts
1:42.48
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Edwardsville A Craig James, Isaiah Michl,
Fontez Davis, Rene' Perry
1:32.40 10
2 Plainfield North A Thomas Harris, DeVaughn Hrobowski,
Alex Ruscitti, Annile Williams
1:32.97 8
3 Belleville West A Deshon Buchanan, Aaron Jackson,
Dominic Davis, Jaylon Moton
1:36.06 1
4 Cahokia A Ja'Mari Ward, Keveion Akins,
Jamari Hare, Chrishwan Crosby
1:36.35
5 Normal A Easton Schaber, Josh Schapmire,
Daryn Farnsworth, Andrew Gregory
1:41.79

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Springfield Southeast A Jerry Davenport, Addison Johnson,
Antonio Johnson, Daniel Mcshan
1:49.44
2 Centennial A Kenneth Barefield, DeAndre Burden,
Cris Garcia, Cameron Mustafa
1:50.51
3 Fieldcrest A Daniel Breyne, Joel Lopez,
Dustyn Morse, Kevin Stromberg
1:56.34
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Springfield A Deon Avant, Jack Sherrick,
Anthony Williams, Jacob Woodard
1:41.50
2 Pontiac A Jacob Tolbert, Vaughn Hobart,
Joel Whittle, Kevin Turner
1:42.43
3 Naperville North A Andrew Lyon, Eric Wright,
Kristoffer Heniz, Damonte Terry
1:42.77
4 Belleville East B Brandon Truss, Marvion Brady,
Shaltres Midgette, Najee Chambers
1:52.83
5 Homewood-Flossmoor A Caleb Watkins, Martez Nixon,
Bryant Wright, Justin Hill
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloomington Central Catholic A Brett Segobiano, Mitch Arnold,
JP Sikora, Bobby Schopp
1:40.17 4
2 Glenwood A Devon Linkey, Tony Rolfe,
Jordan Kink, Justin Montrey
1:41.16
3 Normal West A Caine White, Trevoun Magee,
Connor Smith, Jordon Simon
1:42.92
4 Triad A Steven Evanoff, Clayton Nickerson,
Will Zehnder, Sawyer Lawson
1:46.94
5 Eureka A Grant Knepp, Jaron Maddox,
Wade Roberts, Jarad Turpin
1:48.30
6 Lanphier A Decory Stamps, Carl Ghess,
Malcolm Moore, Dearis Herron
1:53.38
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Shepard A EJ Rueck, Corry Williams,
Aaron McCaskill, Jovan Soldana
1:38.82 8
2 Bloomington A , ,
,
1:40.94 1
3 Belleville West A Teantez Anthony, Anthony Lewis,
Austin Blakeslee, Clifton Lovett
1:42.29
4 Normal A , ,
,
1:48.71
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cahokia A Chris Stanley, Keontea Wells,
Chris McGee, George Smith
1:36.30 10
2 Minooka A Colin Marchio, Maceo Findlay,
Joshua Garcia, Mike Malinowski
1:38.92 6
3 Edwardsville A Kendell Davis, Devin Cunningham,
Austin Burbauch, Darryl Harlan
1:40.82 2
4 Plainfield North A Nico Capezio, Carlos Baggett,
Jordan Gumila, Bobby Sparks
1:41.66
5 University (Normal) A Nick Phelan, mitchell zook,
andy brockmann, Anthony Walker
1:49.30

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Naperville North A Robert Laboy, Marty Smith,
Karrington Kim, Adian Blecke
3:52.52
2 Bloomington Central Catholic A Brett Segobiano, Joe Bevilacqua,
Nathan Hossley, Andre Torres
4:04.47
3 Centennial A David Lee, Reese Richardson,
Carter Ware, Austin Ware
4:05.05
4 Fieldcrest A Mitch McKay, Cade Holland,
Evan Seggermen, Kevin Stromberg
4:41.36
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Triad A Sawyer Lawson, Clayton Nickerson,
Caleb Elliot, Steven Evanoff
3:52.91
2 Homewood-Flossmoor A Aaron Lopez, Lance Davis,
Trevor Eckols, Devon Toban
3:57.83
3 Springfield A Heath Warren, David Sias,
Luke Farley, Vernon Halloway
4:00.09
4 Springfield Southeast A Daniel Mcshan, Eddie Gales,
Dontreious Thomas, Antonio Johnson
4:02.87
5 Lanphier A Eric Mason, Carl Ghess,
Jakob Braner, Dearis Herron
4:04.22
6 Pontiac A Tommy Alsdorf, Vaughn Hobart,
Jacob Tolbert, Josh Kridner
4:09.10
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Plainfield North A Richie Matway, DeVaughn Hrobowski,
Carlos Baggett, Johnny McConnaughey
3:46.76
2 Minooka A Justin Wolz, Adam Campbell,
Jake Swank, Chris Drey
3:48.81
3 Normal West A Jonah Gerber, JJ Billingham,
Connor Smith, Alex Hillegass
3:49.25
4 Belleville East A Denzell Ware, Sanchez Rhodes,
Laybreyon Rice, Mrq-Kze Macon
3:55.26
5 Normal A , ,
,
4:02.22
6 University (Normal) A jared bakken, michael elzanati,
Mason Bray, mitchell zook
4:06.82
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cahokia A Chris Stanley, Chris Raymond,
George Smith, Chris McGee
3:38.81
2 Shepard A EJ Rueck, Aaron McCaskill,
Kevin Courtney, Corry Williams
3:47.45
3 Belleville West A Teantez Anthony, Deshon Buchanan,
Hunter Cason, Anthony Lewis
3:49.39
4 Glenwood A Chris Durr, Justin Montrey,
Tony Rolfe, Devon Linkey
3:51.68
5 Edwardsville A Jack Lever, Brandon Ryan,
Brain Crowe, Rene' Perry
3:52.68
6 Bloomington A Cary Lockhart, Matthew Gentry,
Sam Warner, Jarrett Cobay
3:57.95

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Naperville North A Michael Laboy, Morel Francis,
Ryan Kivett, Sam Cravatta
3:45.60
2 Bloomington Central Catholic A Dan Sheldon, Bobby Schopp,
Joe Craven, Mitch Arnold
3:46.73
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Plainfield North A Jared Samms, Alex Ruscitti,
David Latimore, Brandon Golden
3:44.86
2 Shepard A Josh Maier, Andrew Miller,
Chanel Dotson, Mike Evancich
3:47.73
3 Fieldcrest A , ,
,
3:56.42
4 Lanphier A Dalyon Taylor, Tyler Strode,
Tony Lathan, Perion Black
4:02.81
5 Mahomet-Seymour A Mason McAnally, Jackson Powell,
Cody Jesswein, Nathan DeHaan
4:08.39
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Belleville East A , ,
,
3:40.35
2 Triad A Ryan Krause, Josiah Pottorff,
Mike Averill, Sam Lawson
3:41.08
3 Eureka A Brett Charlton, Garrett Cadieu,
Aaron Schmidgall, Dan Johnson
3:46.05
4 Pontiac A Bryan Worby, Michael Hones,
Xaviaer DuRousseau, Nick Wotton
3:51.00
5 Springfield Southeast A Monterius Wheatley, Charles Caesar,
Mailk Brooks, Denzell Drew
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Glenwood A Kameron Corner, Michael Giovannelli,
Ryan Walters, Trevor Dowell
3:34.86 4
2 Normal West A Josh Immke, Yansay Williams,
Cole Bumpus, Dajour Forrest
3:38.53 1
3 Springfield A Krishi Korrapati, Deon Avant,
Jack Moore, Jack Sherrick
3:39.72
4 Normal A Ian Weis, Andrew Bates,
Evan Scott, Easton Schaber
3:43.86
5 University (Normal) A John Diffor, logan weis,
zack williamson, Austin Wheeler
3:52.27
6 Bloomington A , ,
,
-
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cahokia A Ja'Mari Ward, Tyran Lyons,
Keveion Akins, Jalon Monigan
3:28.38 10
2 Edwardsville A Devonte' Tincher, Darryl Harlan,
Seth Jacobs, Kaden McCann
3:33.05 8
3 Homewood-Flossmoor A Matt Simpson, Emanuel Spearman,
Josh Saleem, Matt Anyiwo
3:33.07 6
4 Belleville West A Josh Freivogel, Dominic Davis,
Aaron Jackson, Evan Alcorn
3:35.53 2
5 Minooka A Matt Dlugopolski, Nolan Barajas,
Kyle Shelton, Chris Wilson
3:39.84

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Glenwood A Tyler Jones, Grant Kaiser,
Jonathon Durr, John Schroll
8:53.93
2 Bloomington Central Catholic A Bobby Schopp, Joe Craven,
Nathan Hossley, Adam Schlenker
8:57.58
3 Normal A Richard Escobar, Bryce Glancy,
Ben Lawrence, Ben Kafer
9:01.74
4 Springfield Southeast A Devante Perkins, Caleb Gant,
Micah Richards, Keonte Caldwell
9:08.55
5 Shepard A Nicholas Zuiker, Kevin Dusek,
Andrew Miller, Khahari Cook
9:09.94
6 Mahomet-Seymour A William Wolf, Jackson Powell,
Kenny Pauley, Trevor Hanlon
9:10.62
7 Pontiac A Jacob Bauman, James Motteler,
Noah Worby, Devon Johansen
9:38.51
8 Urbana A Keith Lee, Seth Patterson,
David Owen, Michael Rodriguez
10:08.84
9 Lanphier A Isaiah McCrary, Devon Westerfeld,
Devin Westrum, Greg McDonald
10:38.73
10 Bloomington A Jared Collier, Johnathon Warren,
Charles Smith, Sam Warner
10:48.06
11 Belleville East A Xavier Hall, Branin Anthony,
Remington Ibarra, Jason Erb
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cahokia A Jalon Monigan, Tyran Lyons,
Michael Monigan, Chris McGee
8:14.57 10
2 Belleville West A Josh Freivogel, Evan Alcorn,
Chris Jackson, Deandre Crockarell
8:17.60 8
3 Naperville North A Ryan Hanselman, Jack Neary,
Ryan Drendel, Kerry Gschwendtner
8:18.69 6
4 University (Normal) A JD LaFaytte, Colin Lawton,
Anderw Walch, Eil Hill
8:23.43 4
5 Springfield A David Sias, Tyler Owens,
Michael Neposchlan, Heath Warren
8:26.82 2
6 Minooka A Henry Bugajski, Matt Szymel,
Brendan McGrath, Kyle Brown
8:35.24 1
7 Normal West A Reid Henry, Robert Murphy,
Jonah Gerber, John Kreckman
8:44.28
8 Richwoods A Sharod Ervin, Shawn Rattan,
Walid Kherat, Brandon Rice
8:45.59
9 Triad A Collin Hayes, Blake Maier,
Daniel Cunningham, Allen Lawson
8:48.70
10 Edwardsville A Iain Perry, Joe Shannon,
Zain Pyarali, Hunter Hessler
8:52.31
11 Homewood-Flossmoor A Christian Hoover, Kevin Anderson,
Kendall Tribble, Edger Johnson
8:54.52
12 Plainfield North A Jack Sebok, Tim Schrank,
Adam Bruyere, Jake Van Hoff
9:02.62

Men's 4 x 800m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mahomet-Seymour A Alex Keeble, Brian Butcher,
Jackson Hyde, Gabe Pommier
9:09.74 2
2 Springfield A Krishi Korrapati, Christian Moore,
Reece Koke, Matthew Waldinger
9:19.47 1
3 Homewood-Flossmoor A Aaron Lopez, Jikhail Robinson,
Joe Eagle, Justin Johnson
9:32.12
4 Normal West A JJ Billingham, Logan Berg,
Nick O'Neil, Glenn Kinley
9:32.87
5 Centennial A Austin Ware, Carter Ware,
David Lee, Alex Miller
9:34.10
6 Normal A , ,
,
9:43.78
7 Bloomington A , ,
,
9:48.72
8 Edwardsville A Grant Bradley, Jacob Schoenthal,
Nick Aramowicz, Grant Thiede
9:49.13
9 Triad A Colin Brannon, Ben Hindelang,
Zach Jung, Curtis Lynn
9:57.57
10 University (Normal) A michael elzanati, jake franklin,
Colin Lawton, Anthony Walker
10:11.42
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cahokia A Chris Stanley, Nathaniel Hardaway,
Chris Raymond, George Smith
8:47.27 10
2 Minooka A Matt Sak, Justin Wolz,
Soren Knudsen, Chris Drey
8:52.91 8
3 Naperville North A Adian Blecke, Max Johnson,
Tom McCarthy, Austin Kinne
9:06.70 6
4 Belleville West A Hunter Cason, Nick Ernst,
Clifton Lovett, Brian Gichuru
9:09.07 4
5 Shepard A Kevin Courtney, Caleb Washington,
Kevin Callahan, Jose Beltran
9:24.97
6 Plainfield North A James Suchy, Walker Wells,
Adrian Flores, Luke Stell
9:27.60
7 Lanphier A Eric Mason, Brenden Boughter,
Aaron Riggins, Jakob Braner
9:34.53
8 Glenwood A Chris Durr, Landon Skelly,
Jack Carnduff, Paul Giganti
9:36.10
9 Bloomington Central Catholic A Eric Whalen, Joe Bevilacqua,
Daniel Dionesotes, Nick Clark
9:50.99
10 Pontiac A Josh Kridner, Nathan Lopez,
Zach Lee, Jordan Tribley
10:03.48

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rolfe, Tony FR Glenwood 19' 7.5"
2 Sherrick, Jack SO Springfield 19' 1.5"
3 Brown, Ricky SO Glenwood 18' 10.5"
4 Herbstritt, Brendan JR Naperville North 18' 7.0"
5 Bozarth, Alec FR Normal 17' 9.75"
6 Black, Perion JR Lanphier 17' 5.5"
7 Gant, Caleb JR Springfield Southeast 17' 0.5"
8 Hull, Tanner SO Bloomington Central Catholic 17' 0.0"
9 Cook, Nik JR Mahomet-Seymour 16' 3.5"
10 Nance, Shelbert FR Urbana 13' 3.0"
11 Morse, Dustyn FR Fieldcrest 12' 7.5"
12 Bane, Sam FR Fieldcrest 11' 11.0"
13 Herron, Dearis FR Lanphier -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Chris SR Homewood-Flossmoor 19' 5.5"
2 Hones, Michael JR Pontiac 19' 4.5"
3 Collins, Malcolm SR Normal 19' 3.5"
4 St. Paul, Luke JR Minooka 19' 2.25"
5 Arnold, Mitch SO Bloomington Central Catholic 18' 9.25"
6 Samms, Jared JR Plainfield North 18' 6.0"
7 Pottorff, Josiah JR Triad 18' 6.0"
8 Washington, Master JR Belleville East 18' 2.5"
9 Ford, Matt SR Triad 18' 1.5"
10 Heyel, Ryan SR Springfield Southeast 17' 11.5"
11 Perkins, Marlon JR Shepard 17' 8.75"
12 Barajas, Nolan JR Minooka 17' 6.75"
13 Pizzini, Austin JR Edwardsville -
14 Lombardo, Anthony JR Belleville East -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 WARD, JA'MARI SO Cahokia 23' 1.75" 10
2 Davis, Antoine JR Belleville West 22' 0.0" 8
3 Lyle, Garrett JR Bloomington 21' 2.5" 6
4 Taylor, Drake JR University (Normal) 20' 9.5" 4
5 Sahni, Drew SR Mahomet-Seymour 20' 7.25" 2
6 Davis, Fontez JR Edwardsville 20' 6.5" 1
7 Culpepper, Jordan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 20' 5.0"
8 Harrell, Coree JR Bloomington 20' 2.0"
9 Heniz, Tim SR Naperville North 19' 9.0"
10 Diffor, John SO University (Normal) 18' 9.5"
11 Quinn, Aaron SR Centennial 18' 4.5"
12 Farley, Luke JR Springfield 17' 11.5"
13 Nesbitt, Demarlo SO Belleville West 17' 0.75"
14 Dye, Kyle JR Shepard -
15 Worby, Bryan JR Pontiac -
16 Bumpus, Cole SR Normal West -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peacock, RJ JR Homewood-Flossmoor 36' 7.5"
2 Hwang , Eric FR Naperville North 35' 4.0"
3 Bleichner, Nick JR Bloomington Central Catholic 35' 0.5"
4 Duffy, Drew SR Springfield 34' 6.0"
5 Hatchett, Romell FR Lanphier 33' 5.0"
6 brooks, julian JR University (Normal) 33' 4.0"
7 Georges, Nick SO Glenwood 33' 4.0"
8 Flot, River FR Normal West 33' 3.0"
9 Leigh, Chris SR Fieldcrest 32' 5.0"
10 DeHaan, Nathan SO Mahomet-Seymour 31' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collins, Malcolm SR Normal 40' 11.0"
2 Turpin, Jarad SO Eureka 39' 8.5"
3 Tincher, Devonte' FR Edwardsville 39' 6.5"
4 Ruscitti, Alex JR Plainfield North 38' 2.0"
5 Kraczmarczyk, Mike FR Shepard 37' 7.0"
6 Dotson, Chanel SR Shepard 37' 2.0"
7 Christopherson, Matt SR Normal 35' 7.5"
8 Taylor, Drake JR University (Normal) -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 WARD, JA'MARI SO Cahokia 47' 5.0" 10
2 Lyle, Garrett JR Bloomington 45' 3.5" 8
3 Harrell, Coree JR Bloomington 42' 8.5" 6
4 Young, Chris SR Homewood-Flossmoor 41' 7.0" 4
5 Halloway, Vernon SR Springfield 41' 5.5" 2
6 Bumpus, Cole SR Normal West 41' 1.0" 1
7 Beckman, Andrew JR Pontiac 40' 10.0"
8 Minor, Tariq SO Edwardsville 40' 6.0"
9 Hoosman, Quintin JR Plainfield North 39' 10.0"
10 Andreano, Peter JR Minooka 39' 3.0"
11 Vinson, Seande JR Cahokia 38' 9.0"
12 Grizzard, Ryan SR Centennial 37' 9.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tucker, Kyrin SR Normal West 55' 10.0" 10
2 Whalen, Brock JR Minooka 51' 9.0" 8
3 King, Keith SR Richwoods 49' 8.0" 6
4 Weiss, Kavanaugh SR Edwardsville 48' 6.0" 4
5 AKINS, DANIALL JR Cahokia 48' 3.0" 2
6 Honey, James SR Plainfield North 48' 2.0" 1
7 DuBose, Kylan JR Centennial 47' 7.0"
8 Travis, Zach SR Pontiac 43' 7.0"
9 Brown, Cole SO Richwoods 43' 5.0"
10 Griffith, Tyler SR Homewood-Flossmoor 43' 1.5"
11 Wolf, Nick JR Plainfield North 42' 5.0"
12 Trumbo, isaiah SR Lanphier 41' 5.0"
13 Crawford, Chris SR Lanphier 34' 4.0"
14 BELL, MCKINNLEY SO Cahokia -
15 HOWARD, JAKARI JR Cahokia -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Millender, Tori SR Belleville West 47' 6.0"
2 O'Leary, Austin JR Centennial 47' 2.0"
3 Nesbitt, Kenneth SO Belleville West 45' 2.0"
4 Mays, Ashton JR Pontiac 44' 3.0"
5 Allen, Nick SR Belleville West 43' 9.5"
6 Young, Key-Shone JR Belleville East 42' 10.0"
7 Wynn, Sam JR Edwardsville 42' 5.5"
8 Gutterman, Neil JR Edwardsville 42' 3.5"
9 Evans, Parker SO Centennial 39' 7.0"
10 Wassilak, Clayton JR Homewood-Flossmoor 38' 10.0"
11 Wright, Ramon JR Belleville East 35' 2.0"
12 Thompson, Jalen JR Belleville East 26' 10.0"
13 Weltha, Austin SR Bloomington -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Price, Jake JR Minooka 43' 3.0"
2 Stock, Austin SO Minooka 43' 0.5"
3 Muntz, Trevor SR Fieldcrest 43' 0.0"
4 Frey, Matt SR Naperville North 42' 9.0"
5 Weah, Wlatee JR Springfield Southeast 42' 1.0"
6 Hsueh, Jeremy SR Naperville North 41' 9.0"
7 Johnson, Anthony SR MacArthur 40' 11.0"
8 Page, Nick JR Shepard 40' 9.5"
9 Cook, Gavin JR Normal 39' 10.0"
10 Painter, Michael JR Naperville North 39' 4.5"
11 Harris, Malik SR Springfield Southeast 38' 8.0"
12 Lorenz, RJ SR Eureka 36' 5.0"
13 Stoker, Justin SR Shepard 36' 4.5"
14 Rothwell, Jake JR Normal 36' 3.0"
15 Goldschmidt, Chris JR Shepard -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Kenneth JR Springfield Southeast 43' 8.0"
2 Goff, Josh SR Springfield 40' 3.0"
3 Bassler, Hunter JR Triad 38' 10.0"
4 Boyster, Shane FR MacArthur 37' 3.0"
5 Ahmed, Deovani SR Lanphier 36' 6.0"
6 Alden, Zach SR Fieldcrest 36' 5.0"
7 Myers, Josh SR Eureka 36' 5.0"
8 Hutchinson, Paul SR Homewood-Flossmoor 36' 3.5"
9 Andrews, Brandon SR Springfield 35' 9.0"
10 Winders, Logan JR Springfield 35' 8.0"
11 Lewis, Ed SR Pontiac 35' 5.5"
12 Henrichs, William SR Normal 35' 0.5"
13 Leone, Zach FR Triad 34' 10.0"
14 Johnson, Kendall JR Bloomington 34' 5.0"
15 Lauf, Chance SR Fieldcrest 34' 0.0"
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 SIMPSON, ELIJAH JR University (Normal) 33' 8.0"
2 Gibson, Ben JR Bloomington 32' 2.0"
3 Weimer, Zac SO Mahomet-Seymour 31' 5.0"
4 Tjahjadi, Matt SO Mahomet-Seymour 31' 5.0"
5 Gifford, Kyle FR Mahomet-Seymour 30' 9.5"
6 Klay, Anderson SR Normal West 30' 9.0"
7 Blaney, Matthew FR Bloomington Central Catholic 29' 5.0"
8 Nance, Shelbert FR Urbana 26' 4.0"