Glenbrook South Girls Quad

Scores:
Team Score
Barrington98
Wheeling79
Glenbrook South40
Maine West37

Women's 50m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riportella, Kassidy SR Maine West 7.04 6
2 Connor, Sarah JR Maine West 7.20 4
3 Clarke, Kristen SR Barrington 7.39 2
4 Laureano, Alexa JR Wheeling 7.43
5 Cowen, Annika FR Barrington 9.22
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kowalski, Katherine SO Wheeling 7.35 3
2 Mclaurin, Gabby SR Barrington 7.41 1
3 Juric, Angelika SR Maine West 7.98
4 Johnson, Sarah SO Glenbrook South 8.02
5 Golmayo, Danica JR Glenbrook South 8.45
6 Terrell, Timber FR Wheeling -

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cropsey, Lauren JR Barrington 28.23 6
2 Laureano, Alexa JR Wheeling 28.86 4
3 Krosniak, Kasia FR Glenbrook South 28.98 3
4 Connor, Sarah JR Maine West 29.24
5 Riportella, Kassidy SR Maine West 29.33
6 Kowalski, Katherine SO Wheeling 31.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hodges, Nina JR Barrington 29.07 2
2 Bergren, Stephanie JR Barrington 29.16 1
3 Terrell, Timber FR Wheeling 30.00
4 Juric, Angelika SR Maine West 30.88
5 Johnson, Sarah SO Glenbrook South 31.96
6 Mojica, Vianey SO Glenbrook South 32.13

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bergren, Stephanie JR Barrington 1:04.05 6
2 Riportella, Kassidy SR Maine West 1:05.29 4
3 Dzundza, Marta SR Wheeling 1:05.79 3
4 Nepomuceno, Theresa JR Barrington 1:10.09 1
5 Kremen, Marina FR Wheeling 1:12.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, Kate SR Barrington 1:08.50 2
2 Ortiz, GiGi SR Maine West 1:10.66
3 Briones, Bianca JR Maine West 1:13.15
4 Dimayuga, Mia FR Wheeling 1:16.55
5 Barsano, Bianca SO Wheeling 1:56.41

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cropsey, Lauren JR Barrington 2:30.93 6
2 Reynolds, Caroline SR Barrington 2:31.07 4
3 Carroll, Shannon JR Glenbrook South 2:38.37 3
4 Sanford, Jessie JR Wheeling 2:41.71 2
5 DeLaurentis, Rianna FR Barrington 2:47.34 1
6 Fountas, Claire JR Barrington 2:50.92
7 Smith, Elizabeth SR Wheeling 2:55.34
8 Thomas, Ashiya SO Maine West 2:55.87
9 Guminski, Emily SO Wheeling 2:56.16
10 Patel, Richa SO Maine West 2:59.00
11 Elias, Paige JR Barrington 3:14.65

Women's 1,000m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dammeier, Hailey JR Wheeling 3:21.75 6
2 Dume, Michelle SR Glenbrook South 3:24.08 4
3 Gross, Joelle JR Barrington 3:29.58 3
4 Agarwal, Arushi SO Barrington 3:32.61 2
5 Murray, Kaitlin SR Barrington 3:40.80 1
6 Garcia, Liset FR Wheeling 3:42.73
7 Wolfrum, Jenna FR Barrington 3:44.73
8 Leyva, Danielle FR Barrington 3:46.28
9 Studenroth, Jamie SR Glenbrook South 3:49.55
10 Brown, Carolym JR Barrington 3:54.96
11 McCune, Grace JR Glenbrook South 4:11.45

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mala, Aurora JR Wheeling 5:50.23 6
2 Papajohn, Amelia FR Glenbrook South 5:53.69 4
3 O'Grady, Rose SO Glenbrook South 5:54.11 3
4 Figueroa, Ana JR Wheeling 5:57.39 2
5 Magnoni, Audrey SO Maine West 6:00.88 1
6 Samaryczew, Sammie FR Barrington 6:01.81
7 Patino, Kristen SR Barrington 6:01.95
8 Zerwic, Mary Beth SO Glenbrook South 6:05.03
9 Grahn, Ashley SR Maine West 6:09.57
10 Pierini, Daniella SO Wheeling 6:14.06
11 Wilson, Lindsey JR Barrington 6:15.09
12 Soto, Tiffany SR Barrington 6:15.61

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carroll, Shannon JR Glenbrook South 9.20 6
2 Braun, McCall SR Barrington 9.53 4
3 Guerrero, Jacky SR Wheeling 10.30 4
4 Day, Courtney SO Glenbrook South 10.31 3
5 Guerrero, Jacky SR Wheeling 10.47 2
6 Belias, Barrington SR Barrington 10.67 2
7 Panganiban, Ann Jelie SO Maine West 10.69 1
8 Mooney, Becca SR Barrington 11.21
9 Day, Courtney SO Glenbrook South 11.09
10 Patel, Richa SO Maine West 12.66
11 Connor, Sarah JR Maine West 13.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Montesinos, Diana SO Wheeling 10.12 6
2 Montesinos, Diana SO Wheeling 10.28 3
3 Capel, Sara-Kate SO Barrington 10.82 0.5
4 Feely, Lauren SO Barrington 10.82 0.5
5 Ridgway, Sarah SO Barrington 11.98
6 DeGraff, Hannah FR Wheeling 11.54
7 Wallen, Taylor FR Wheeling 12.91
8 Luckey, Katelyn SO Glenbrook South 11.96
9 Conley, Melissa JR Maine West 14.98

Women's 4 x 160m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Barrington G , ,
,
1:31.20 6
2 Wheeling D , ,
,
1:31.72 4
3 Glenbrook South D , ,
,
1:33.96 2
4 Maine West E , ,
,
1:35.95

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Barrington D , ,
,
4:20.59 6
2 Wheeling E , ,
,
4:31.41 4
3 Glenbrook South B , ,
,
4:49.11 2
4 Maine West B , ,
,
4:57.50

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Barrington C , ,
,
10:54.50 6
2 Maine West D , ,
,
11:21.22 4
3 Barrington D , ,
,
11:35.33

Women's 1,000m Sprint Medley   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Barrington E , ,
,
2:22.80 6
2 Glenbrook South C , ,
,
2:34.17 4
3 Wheeling B , ,
,
2:34.95 2
4 Maine West B , ,
,
2:39.36

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dammeier, Hailey JR Wheeling 5' 0.0" 6
2 DeLaurentis, Rianna FR Barrington 4' 6.0" 3.5
3 Capel, Sara-Kate SO Barrington 4' 6.0" 3.5
4 Bickel, Caroline SO Glenbrook South 4' 6.0" 2
5 Pessah, Carly SR Maine West 4' 4.0" 1
6 Campo, Kim FR Glenbrook South 4' 4.0"
7 Reid, Kayla FR Glenbrook South 4' 4.0"
8 Gadbois, Kristen FR Barrington 4' 4.0"
9 Alwan, Alena FR Glenbrook South 4' 2.0"
10 Schertler, Annie SR Maine West 4' 2.0"
11 Streiff, Elizabeth SO Barrington 4' 2.0"
12 Roman, Brittany SR Wheeling 4' 2.0"
13 Janzen, Kirsten SR Maine West 4' 2.0"
14 Shah, Koral JR Barrington 4' 2.0"
15 Jen, Guinevere JR Barrington 4' 0.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 riportella, abbey SR Maine West 9' 3.0" 6
2 Talken, Ashley JR Wheeling 9' 0.0" 4
3 Frankie, Megan SR Maine West 7' 0.0" 3
4 Mooney, Becca SR Barrington 7' 0.0" 2
5 Hill, Martha SR Maine West 6' 6.0" 1
6 Dume, Michelle SR Glenbrook South 6' 0.0"
7 Wyland, Emily JR Glenbrook South 6' 0.0"
8 Maj, Olivia JR Glenbrook South 6' 0.0"
9 Gizynski, Roxy JR Barrington 6' 0.0"
10 Bechtold, Lauren SR Maine West 6' 0.0"
11 Rojas, Karen SR Barrington 6' 0.0"
12 Cossio, Anna SO Barrington 6' 0.0"
13 Fruscione, Sarah JR Wheeling 6' 0.0"
14 Palarz, Eliza SR Maine West 6' 0.0"
15 Elo, Abigail SO Barrington 6' 0.0"
16 Piron, Christina JR Glenbrook South 5' 6.0"
17 Roberts, Lexi FR Glenbrook South 5' 6.0"
18 Schertler, Annie SR Maine West -
19 Johnson, Sara SR Maine West -
20 Holzer, Melissa SR Maine West -
21 Toth, Emma SR Maine West -
22 Bugajsky, Rachelle SR Maine West -
23 Pelak, Ella FR Barrington -
24 Feely, Lauren SO Barrington -
25 Winiarski, Rebecca FR Glenbrook South -
26 Chen, Jennifer SR Barrington -
27 Morgan, Amanda SO Barrington -
28 Smith, Tara SR Barrington -
29 Stryczek, Brianna SO Barrington -
30 Chen, Emily FR Barrington -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Braun, McCall SR Barrington 16' 3.0" 6
2 Morgan, Brooke SR Barrington 16' 1.0" 4
3 Elias, Paige JR Barrington 14' 10.0" 3
4 DeGraff, Hannah FR Wheeling 14' 10.0" 2
5 Taylor, Joyce JR Barrington 14' 9.5" 1
6 Mooney, Becca SR Barrington 14' 4.5"
7 Smith, Tara SR Barrington 14' 2.0"
8 Eenigenberg, Maddy SO Glenbrook South 14' 0.0"
9 Cowen, Annika FR Barrington 13' 11.0"
10 Mansoorieh, Yasi JR Glenbrook South 13' 7.5"
11 Parisi, Elli SO Wheeling 13' 4.5"
12 Jochim, Joanna JR Wheeling 13' 4.5"
13 Nykaza, Liz JR Barrington 13' 2.0"
14 Rojas, Karen SR Barrington 13' 1.0"
15 Morales, Alyna FR Wheeling 12' 5.5"
16 Harwood, Sophie SR Barrington 12' 4.0"
17 Alwan, Alena FR Glenbrook South 12' 2.0"
18 Fujiwara, Tiffany FR Glenbrook South 12' 2.0"
19 Morgan, Amanda SO Barrington 11' 8.0"
20 Pessah, Carly SR Maine West 11' 7.5"
21 Smith, McKenna FR Glenbrook South 10' 11.0"
22 Dimayuga, Mia FR Wheeling 10' 10.5"
23 Quixaquire, Stephanie SR Maine West 10' 7.0"
24 Orepezo, Marlin SR Maine West 10' 0.5"
25 Maine West, Victoria SR Maine West -
26 Bugajsky, Rachelle SR Maine West -
27 Laude, Rochelle FR Wheeling -
28 Gutierrez, Dania SO Wheeling -
29 Johnson, Sarah SO Glenbrook South -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terrell, Timber FR Wheeling 32' 5.5" 6
2 Eenigenberg, Maddy SO Glenbrook South 31' 6.5" 4
3 Mclaurin, Kelsey FR Barrington 31' 6.5" 3
4 Taylor, Joyce JR Barrington 30' 6.5" 2
5 Gizynski, Roxy JR Barrington 30' 6.0" 1
6 Morgan, Brooke SR Barrington 30' 2.5"
7 Sennett, Andrea SO Wheeling 29' 6.5"
8 Stryczek, Brianna SO Barrington 28' 10.0"
9 Mala, Aurora JR Wheeling 28' 4.0"
10 Jen, Guinevere JR Barrington 27' 7.0"
11 Fujiwara, Tiffany FR Glenbrook South 27' 3.5"
12 Reid, Kayla FR Glenbrook South 27' 3.0"
13 Roman, Brittany SR Wheeling 27' 2.0"
14 Karim, Anum SR Maine West 25' 7.0"
15 Quixaquire, Stephanie SR Maine West 23' 10.0"
16 Schertler, Annie SR Maine West 23' 7.0"
17 Orepezo, Marlin SR Maine West 23' 3.0"
18 Bechtold, Lauren SR Maine West 22' 7.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sicard, Ashley SR Wheeling 37' 3.0" 6
2 Greenberg, Alanah JR Wheeling 35' 0.0" 4
3 B, Maddie SR Maine West 34' 1.5" 3
4 C, Marjan SR Maine West 33' 0.0" 2
5 Engstron, Sara SR Maine West 32' 6.0" 1
6 Cheever, Rachel SR Barrington 32' 0.0"
7 Dobrowski, Hannah JR Wheeling 31' 7.0"
8 Montesinos, Diana SO Wheeling 31' 3.0"
9 Azie, Obiama SO Barrington 31' 0.0"
10 Wide, Gloria JR Wheeling 30' 0.0"
11 Jeka, Spencer SO Barrington 30' 0.0"
12 Donilla, Nikki SR Wheeling 29' 9.0"
13 Kurcab, Grace SR Barrington 29' 3.0"
14 Evans, Imani JR Wheeling 29' 2.0"
15 Victoria, Beatriz SR Barrington 28' 4.0"
16 Zawada, Annie SR Maine West 28' 4.0"
17 Armstrong, Sarah JR Barrington 28' 0.0"
18 Sabadaszka, Nicole JR Barrington 27' 0.0"
19 Blair, Ayana FR Wheeling 26' 0.0"
20 D, Emma SR Maine West 26' 0.0"
21 Simon, Esther JR Wheeling 26' 0.0"
22 Fier, Gabi SO Barrington 25' 3.0"
23 C, Kaitlan SR Maine West 25' 0.0"
24 Grosch, Lauren JR Barrington 23' 3.0"
25 Wyland, Emily JR Glenbrook South 23' 3.0"
26 Gizynski, Roxy JR Barrington 23' 0.0"
27 Richards, Kylie FR Wheeling 23' 0.0"
28 Diaz, Serena SO Wheeling 22' 5.0"
29 Roberts, Lexi FR Glenbrook South 22' 0.0"
30 O'Brien, Kelly FR Glenbrook South 20' 6.0"
31 Knight, Lache SR Wheeling 20' 0.0"
32 Ali, Nishat SO Barrington 20' 0.0"
33 A, Jennifer SR Maine West 19' 4.0"
34 Yawer, Batul SO Barrington 17' 7.0"
35 Zarzecki, Kate JR Barrington 17' 1.0"
36 Chaudhuri, Dristi SO Barrington 16' 3.0"
37 Winiarski, Rebecca FR Glenbrook South 12' 7.0"