Monticello Boys Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Arthur37
Rantoul34.5
Monticello31
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)28
St. Joseph-Ogden28
Tuscola25.5
Shelbyville21
Salt Fork (Catlin)15
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley11
Unity (Tolono)11
Villa Grove10
Sullivan8.5
Arcola1.5

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hedges, Nick SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 11.43
2 Smith, Broc SR Tuscola 11.48
3 Hubbart, Austin SR Villa Grove 11.68
4 Justus, Matt SR Monticello 11.70
5 Tice, Jesse JR St. Joseph-Ogden 11.85
6 Williams, Jay SO Rantoul 12.01
7 Girkin, Key-Shawn SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 12.03
8 Peterson, Devin JR Shelbyville 12.23
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Justus, Matt SR Monticello 11.65
2 Tice, Jesse JR St. Joseph-Ogden 11.66
3 Buford, DeShawn FR Rantoul 12.46
4 Masterson, Ryan FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 12.65
5 Duzan, Gage SO Sullivan 12.73
6 Hughes, Grayson FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 12.85
7 Perales, Alex SR Argenta-Oreana 13.11
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hedges, Nick SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 11.32
2 Williams, Jay SO Rantoul 11.82
3 Girkin, Key-Shawn SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 11.84
4 Stipp, Toby JR Villa Grove 12.36
5 Starwalt, Jeremy FR Shelbyville 12.37
6 Byers, Walker SR Sullivan 12.91
7 Goodman, Bruce FR Unity (Tolono) 14.99
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Peterson, Devin JR Shelbyville 12.02
2 Salinas, Tony FR Arcola 12.12
3 Traxler, Toby FR Unity (Tolono) 12.66
4 Ryherd, Alex JR Sullivan 13.24
5 Kibler, Keagan SO Tuscola 13.34
6 Quimby, Wesley FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 13.66
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hubbart, Austin SR Villa Grove 11.60
2 Barber, Sean SO St. Joseph-Ogden 11.97
3 Moutria, Zach SR Arcola 12.20
4 Plummer, Keaton FR Shelbyville 12.38
5 Schweitzer, Harrison SO Monticello 12.43
6 Lopez, Joe FR Tuscola 12.54
7 Sheppard, Skyler SO Unity (Tolono) -
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Broc SR Tuscola 11.66
2 Maddox, Luke SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 11.99
3 Strader, Clayton SO Arcola 12.18
4 Neville, Chris JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 12.61
5 Wilson, Kenyatta SO Rantoul 12.85
6 Fonner, Klayton SR Arthur 13.45

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Broc SR Tuscola 22.89
2 Hedges, Nick SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 23.17
3 Hubbart, Austin SR Villa Grove 23.34
4 Royal, Drake SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 23.81
5 Bigham, Paul SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 23.99
6 Maddox, Luke SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 24.31
7 Williams, Jay SO Rantoul 24.93
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hubbart, Austin SR Villa Grove 23.22
2 Peterson, Devin JR Shelbyville 24.17
3 Moutria, Zach SR Arcola 24.51
4 Pender, Hunter FR Rantoul 24.67
5 Vega, Saul SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 26.44
6 Ryherd, Alex JR Sullivan 28.84
7 Holmes, Tim SR Argenta-Oreana 30.83
8 Stark, Lucas SO Unity (Tolono) -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Jay SO Rantoul 23.87
2 Tice, Jesse JR St. Joseph-Ogden 24.47
3 Rojas, Rigo JR Arcola 24.72
4 Stipp, Toby JR Villa Grove 25.04
5 Landrus, Calen JR Sullivan 25.91
6 Stiene, Cale SO Unity (Tolono) 26.94
7 Quimby, Wesley FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 28.01
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hedges, Nick SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 23.11
2 Royal, Drake SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 24.00
3 Florey, Isiah FR Monticello 24.31
4 Fishel, Wyatt SO Arcola 25.60
5 Durbin, Seth SO Shelbyville 25.68
6 Kibler, Keagan SO Tuscola 27.30
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bigham, Paul SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 23.76
2 Maddox, Luke SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 24.13
3 Strack, Josh SO Monticello 24.81
4 Muhammad, Khalil SO Rantoul 25.35
5 Sheppard, Skyler SO Unity (Tolono) 25.62
6 Rexroad, Austin JR Tuscola 26.27
7 Perales, Alex SR Argenta-Oreana 26.35
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Broc SR Tuscola 23.54
2 Wilner, Sam SR Judah Christian 23.73
3 Barber, Sean SO St. Joseph-Ogden 24.16
4 Daly, Max SO Villa Grove 24.69
5 Starwalt, Jeremy FR Shelbyville 25.19
6 Stine, Nick SO Monticello 25.81
7 Hughes, Grayson FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 26.58

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schultz, Nick FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 1:02.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perry, Brett JR Villa Grove 1:01.02
2 Rose, Kolton FR Sullivan 1:03.27
3 Karuzis, Tristan SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 1:03.81
4 Harms, Nathan FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:05.68
5 Price, Duncan FR Villa Grove 1:05.83
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Bradley SO Arthur 57.33
2 Terhune, Demarius FR Rantoul 57.78
3 Trimble, Brody SO St. Joseph-Ogden 58.38
4 Miller, Reagan SR Sullivan 59.44
5 Franklin, Jake SO Monticello 1:00.39
6 Poole, Ty SR St. Joseph-Ogden 1:01.52
7 Labaw, Dawson FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 1:05.83
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hinshaw, Nick SR Rantoul 54.65
2 Welter, Tyus SO Monticello 56.53
3 Wilson, Kenton JR Shelbyville 56.55
4 Plummer, Keaton FR Shelbyville 56.60
5 Brewer, Jakob SO Arthur 57.00
6 Sander, Lester SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 57.50
7 Tucker, Zach JR Argenta-Oreana 57.56
8 Devore, Zach JR Sullivan 58.57
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, John SR Tuscola 52.36
2 Burton, Josh SR Monticello 52.38
3 Lopez, Eduardo SO Rantoul 53.06
4 Martin, Drennian SR Shelbyville 53.29
5 Hemmen, Tyler JR Argenta-Oreana 53.84
6 Wilner, Sam SR Judah Christian 54.09
7 Ledbeter, Brandon SO Arcola 55.18
8 Thompsen, Corey SR St. Joseph-Ogden 55.73

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Ashton JR Arcola 2:22.42
2 Pugh, Kyle SR Tuscola 2:24.61
3 Fonner, Klayton SR Arthur 2:32.45
4 Lash, Kyzer FR Sullivan 2:34.82
5 Helton, MItchell SR Arthur 2:37.35
6 Holmes, Tim SR Argenta-Oreana 2:46.41
7 Weaver, Dolton SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:47.50
8 Nacke, Jack SO Arcola 2:55.41
9 Dudley, Braydon FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:57.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terhune, Demarius FR Rantoul 2:13.96
2 Cary, Cole SR Monticello 2:13.98
3 Boyer, Griffin FR Unity (Tolono) 2:15.31
4 Mohr, Cole FR Villa Grove 2:19.52
5 Coates, Cody SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:22.00
6 Ingram, AJ FR Unity (Tolono) 2:23.49
7 Lehman, Ethan JR Sullivan 2:24.84
8 Labaw, Dawson FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:27.11
9 Spillman, Philip SR Tuscola 2:27.19
10 Cody, Shawn JR Sullivan 2:27.86
11 Painter, Hayden FR Villa Grove 2:27.88
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warnes, Andrew SO Unity (Tolono) 2:00.06
2 Galaway, Jesse SR Monticello 2:03.26
3 Nigg, Clayton SR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:03.66
4 Lopez, Eduardo SO Rantoul 2:04.11
5 Hemmen, Tyler JR Argenta-Oreana 2:04.23
6 Pasley, Tyler FR Shelbyville 2:06.62
7 Wade, Trey JR Shelbyville 2:10.70
8 Biddle, Sawyer SR Monticello 2:11.10
9 Martinez, Jesus FR Rantoul 2:11.60
10 Lyons, Gabe SO St. Joseph-Ogden 2:12.62
11 Stockdale, Jaden SR Shelbyville 2:12.99

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Plummer, Hunter FR Shelbyville 5:00.00
2 Sieger, Jordan FR Shelbyville 5:01.20
3 Hill, Jared JR St. Joseph-Ogden 5:21.79
4 Harvey, Alex JR Sullivan 5:24.51
5 Laughlin, Justin FR Arthur 5:24.98
6 Bland, J.T. FR Sullivan 5:25.40
7 Ponder, Trent FR Tuscola 5:28.57
8 Schrock, Jon FR Arthur 5:35.24
9 Benefield, Bryce SR Villa Grove 5:37.63
10 Kruckeberg, Keegan JR Sullivan 5:37.64
11 Hutton, Nathan SR Rantoul 5:49.12
12 Shelby, Huntter JR Villa Grove 5:50.39
13 Johnson, Tavian SO Rantoul 5:54.51
14 Palumbo, Parker SO Rantoul 6:14.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ponder, Eric JR Tuscola 4:41.76
2 Godsell, Nick SR Unity (Tolono) 4:43.26
3 Mesplay, Zach SO Monticello 4:51.66
4 Ping, Jacob SR Unity (Tolono) 4:55.48
5 Gaesser, Clay JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 4:56.93
6 Henze, Preston SO Shelbyville 4:57.51
7 Kilby, James SO Monticello 5:00.05
8 Guido, Brennan SO St. Joseph-Ogden 5:00.72
9 Earp, Austin SO St. Joseph-Ogden 5:00.80
10 Sprague, Sawyer JR Argenta-Oreana 5:05.80
11 Knoll, Gage FR Villa Grove 5:08.51
12 Morris, Alex SO Unity (Tolono) 5:10.02
13 Campbell, Chas SR Tuscola 5:22.84

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alexander, Luke SO Monticello 11:11.16
2 Bowers, Erik JR Shelbyville 11:39.26
3 Van Antwerp, Brendan FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 12:06.67
4 Mauck, Brent JR Sullivan 12:09.17
5 Laughlin, Justin FR Arthur 12:20.07
6 Pulley, Caleb FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 12:21.80
7 Cravatta, Nick JR Sullivan 12:43.86
8 Johns, Cameron SO Villa Grove 12:47.31
9 Blakey, Evan FR Sullivan 12:52.70
10 Price, Duncan FR Villa Grove 14:07.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ponder, Eric JR Tuscola 9:31.68
2 Norvell, Matt JR Monticello 9:48.78
3 Porter, Nick SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10:01.78
4 Woodard, Austin SO Unity (Tolono) 10:20.43
5 Montgomery, Will JR Monticello 10:38.84
6 Sprague, Sawyer JR Argenta-Oreana 10:50.70
7 Smetzer, Ross SO St. Joseph-Ogden 10:56.57
8 Dodds, Dawson SO Unity (Tolono) 10:58.99
9 Knipfer, Nate SR St. Joseph-Ogden 11:10.59
10 Snider, Drew JR Shelbyville 11:24.80
11 Ponder, Trent FR Tuscola 11:55.57
12 Bernson, Josh FR Shelbyville 12:55.88

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gentzler, Vaughn SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 15.48
2 Rubarts, Tyler SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 15.61
3 Luesse, Aaron JR Unity (Tolono) 15.83
4 Ness, Carter SR Monticello 16.20
5 Zagorski, Jacob SR St. Joseph-Ogden 16.23
6 Johnson, Zach SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 16.25
7 Tucker, Zach JR Argenta-Oreana 16.55
8 Welling, Daniel SR Monticello 17.18
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Luesse, Aaron JR Unity (Tolono) 16.02
2 Zagorski, Jacob SR St. Joseph-Ogden 16.44
3 Nall, Brad JR Arcola 17.40
4 Becker, Clay JR Monticello 17.64
5 Fauver, Colton JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 17.74
6 Brewer, Jakob SO Arthur 17.80
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gentzler, Vaughn SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 15.54
2 Johnson, Zach SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 16.05
3 Ness, Carter SR Monticello 16.39
4 Banning, Cole SO Shelbyville 18.02
5 Reifsteck, Cameron SO Unity (Tolono) 19.02
6 Helton, MItchell SR Arthur 19.27
7 Ray, Dalace SO Sullivan 20.26
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rubarts, Tyler SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 15.43
2 Tucker, Zach JR Argenta-Oreana 16.44
3 Welling, Daniel SR Monticello 16.98
4 Nachowics, Cole SO St. Joseph-Ogden 18.16
5 Montgomery, Ashton SR Unity (Tolono) 19.31
6 Foltz, Luke FR Shelbyville 21.37

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bratten, Adam FR Tuscola 47.50
2 Pulley, Caleb FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 51.34
3 Ray, Dalace SO Sullivan 51.75
4 Nall, Brad JR Arcola 52.12
5 Brandson, Matt FR Unity (Tolono) 52.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reifsteck, Cameron SO Unity (Tolono) 44.88
2 Rojas, Rigo JR Arcola 44.97
3 Burgard, Michael FR Monticello 46.24
4 Goembel, Darian SR Unity (Tolono) 46.27
5 Banning, Cole SO Shelbyville 47.99
6 Spillman, Philip SR Tuscola 49.36
7 Foltz, Luke FR Shelbyville 50.27
8 Cameron, Jacob JR Sullivan 50.47
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poff, Nicholas JR St. Joseph-Ogden 41.81
2 Strader, Clayton SO Arcola 42.84
3 Ness, Carter SR Monticello 43.14
4 Henderson, John SR Villa Grove 44.09
5 Becker, Clay JR Monticello 44.34
6 Fauver, Colton JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 44.61
7 Zagorski, Jacob SR St. Joseph-Ogden 45.99

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Jordan SO Shelbyville 6' 2.0" 10
2 Welling, Daniel SR Monticello 6' 2.0" 8
3 Nachowics, Cole SO St. Joseph-Ogden 5' 10.0" 6
4 Daly, Max SO Villa Grove 5' 10.0" 5
5 Schultz, Nick FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 5' 10.0" 4
6 Harmet, Chris JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 5' 10.0" 3
7 Pender, Hunter FR Rantoul 5' 8.0" 1.5
8 Wilson, Ashton JR Arcola 5' 8.0" 1.5
9 Luesse, Aaron JR Unity (Tolono) 5' 8.0"
10 Espenschied, Will SO Monticello 5' 6.0"
11 Hubbard, Larry FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 5' 4.0"
12 Duzan, Gage SO Sullivan 5' 4.0"
13 Becker, Clay JR Monticello 5' 4.0"
14 Goembel, Darian SR Unity (Tolono) 5' 4.0"
15 Davis, Dangelo FR Rantoul 5' 2.0"
16 Trimble, Brody SO St. Joseph-Ogden 5' 0.0"
17 Carter, Jessie JR Rantoul -
18 Lyons, Gabe SO St. Joseph-Ogden -
19 Lash, Kyzer FR Sullivan -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knipfer, Matthew SO St. Joseph-Ogden 13' 6.0" 10
2 Wells, Jacob JR Monticello 13' 0.0" 8
3 Mizer, Eatan SR St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 12' 6.0" 6
4 Wenzel, David SR Unity (Tolono) 12' 6.0" 5
5 Smith, Sebastian SO Shelbyville 11' 0.0" 4
6 Robinson, Tanner SR Tuscola 10' 0.0" 2.5
7 Hogan, Patrick SR Sullivan 10' 0.0" 2.5
8 Foltz, Luke FR Shelbyville 10' 0.0" 1
9 Hill, Ethan SR Sullivan 9' 6.0"
10 Biddle, Sawyer SR Monticello 9' 0.0"
11 Rexroad, Austin JR Tuscola 8' 6.0"
12 Young, Andrew SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 8' 6.0"
13 Kaiser, Steven SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 8' 0.0"
14 Clifton, Lake SO Monticello 7' 6.0"
15 Spencer, Travis FR Unity (Tolono) -
16 Miles, Jakob FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nall, Brad JR Arcola 17' 7.5"
2 Wilson, Ashton JR Arcola 17' 7.5"
3 Hubbard, Larry FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 17' 3.75"
4 Sinclair, Conner FR Monticello 15' 6.0"
5 Steward, Spenser FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 15' 0.0"
6 Pugh, Kyle SR Tuscola 14' 11.0"
7 Starwalt, Jeremy FR Shelbyville 14' 11.0"
8 Kestner, Jack SO Villa Grove 14' 1.25"
9 Holmes, Tim SR Argenta-Oreana 11' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reich, Brandon JR Unity (Tolono) 18' 2.5" 1
2 Brandson, Chris JR Unity (Tolono) 17' 10.0"
3 Girkin, Key-Shawn SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 17' 3.75"
4 Vandalsen, Saxton JR Monticello 16' 11.5"
5 Byers, Walker SR Sullivan 16' 8.0"
6 Arnold, Gavin JR Villa Grove 16' 7.0"
7 Uphoff, Zane SO Sullivan 16' 4.0"
8 Miller, Bradley SO Arthur 16' 3.5"
9 Trimble, Brody SO St. Joseph-Ogden 16' 1.0"
10 Carlson, Cody FR Sullivan 15' 11.5"
11 Orwick, Skylur JR Villa Grove 15' 2.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burton, Josh SR Monticello 20' 4.75" 10
2 Feagin, Jordan SR Arthur 20' 3.5" 8
3 Maddox, Luke SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 19' 7.0" 6
4 Buford, DeShawn FR Rantoul 18' 10.0" 5
5 Johnson, Zach SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 18' 9.5" 4
6 Peterson, Devin JR Shelbyville 18' 8.0" 3
7 Rose, Nathan JR Arthur 18' 6.5" 2
8 Riecks, Corbin SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 17' 4.5"
9 Nachowics, Cole SO St. Joseph-Ogden 16' 11.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Feagin, Jordan SR Arthur 39' 9.0" 10
2 Cargo, Charles SR Rantoul 39' 3.75" 8
3 Rose, Nathan JR Arthur 38' 0.25" 6
4 Traxler, Toby FR Unity (Tolono) 37' 8.25" 5
5 Uphoff, Zane SO Sullivan 37' 3.75" 4
6 Bryant, Dartanyum JR Rantoul 36' 4.25" 2
7 Nachowics, Cole SO St. Joseph-Ogden 36' 3.75" 1
8 Welling, Daniel SR Monticello 35' 11.25"
9 Guerrero, Kenny SO Villa Grove 35' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Espenschied, Will SO Monticello 37' 2.25" 3
2 Arnold, Gavin JR Villa Grove 35' 8.75"
3 Weaver, Dolton SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 35' 0.0"
4 Trimble, Brody SO St. Joseph-Ogden 34' 10.0"
5 Smith, Brody SO Unity (Tolono) 33' 8.25"
6 Helferich, Earnest JR Monticello 33' 3.5"
7 Rexroad, Austin JR Tuscola 32' 11.0"
8 Bernius, Mitchell FR Arthur 29' 4.0"
9 Kestner, Jack SO Villa Grove 28' 9.75"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Stephen JR Tuscola 49' 4.0" 10
2 White, Tyrin SR Rantoul 46' 0.0" 8
3 Barr, Nick JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 45' 11.5" 6
4 Yeakley, Colton SO Arthur 45' 7.0" 5
5 Turner, Clayton JR Tuscola 45' 5.0" 4
6 Welton, Mikel JR Shelbyville 43' 8.0" 3
7 Wilson, Ben SR Monticello 43' 1.0" 2
8 Paden, Justen SR St. Joseph-Ogden 42' 6.0" 1
9 Schlieker, Trey SR Sullivan 42' 1.5"
10 Behrens, Jacob JR St. Joseph-Ogden 41' 5.5"
11 Hoaglund, Anthony JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 39' 9.25"
12 Mitchell, Kordell SR Unity (Tolono) 39' 7.0"
13 Neville, Chris JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 39' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Porter, Trey SR Argenta-Oreana 41' 9.5"
2 Birch, Dillon FR Shelbyville 41' 8.0"
3 Dueringer, Lane SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 41' 3.0"
4 Redwinski, Greg JR Monticello 40' 8.5"
5 Williams, Alex JR Rantoul 39' 9.5"
6 Clem, Andrew SR St. Joseph-Ogden 38' 6.0"
7 Hasty, Wiley SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 37' 0.0"
8 Hector, Gage SR Argenta-Oreana 34' 6.0"
9 Snyder, Corbin FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 34' 5.0"
10 Eldridge, Blake FR Unity (Tolono) 33' 10.5"
11 Johnson, Eli SO Monticello 32' 8.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Clayton FR Villa Grove 39' 2.0"
2 Lamb, Jordan JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 36' 8.5"
3 Beniach, Austin SR Tuscola 36' 2.5"
4 Kielhorn, Dillon SO Villa Grove 35' 8.0"
5 Olvera, Ronny JR Arcola 35' 2.5"
6 Andreas, Caleb SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 35' 0.0"
7 Coffin, Jacob JR Villa Grove 34' 9.0"
8 Rosenbaum, David JR Arthur 32' 0.0"
9 Gutierrez, Edgar JR Arcola 31' 9.5"
10 Wheeler, Jed SO Sullivan 31' 5.0"
11 White, Trestin JR Rantoul 30' 10.5"
12 Mitchell, Patrick SO Unity (Tolono) 30' 10.5"
13 Medler, Bryan JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 28' 2.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Ben SR Monticello 112' 10.0"
2 Daly, Max SO Villa Grove 110' 4.0"
3 Wakeland, Richie SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 107' 10.0"
4 Long, Dalton SO Argenta-Oreana 102' 0.0"
5 Rambo, Jordan SR Argenta-Oreana 98' 1.0"
6 Gutierrez, Edgar JR Arcola 95' 9.0"
7 Birch, Dillon FR Shelbyville 95' 7.0"
8 Orwick, Skylur JR Villa Grove 84' 8.0"
9 Whitaker, Parker FR Sullivan 79' 3.0"
10 Olvera, Ronny JR Arcola 77' 7.0"
11 Medler, Bryan JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 73' 4.0"
12 White, Trestin JR Rantoul 73' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hasty, Wiley SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 119' 11.0"
2 Spencer, Ryan JR Unity (Tolono) 117' 5.0"
3 Johnson, Eli SO Monticello 115' 5.0"
4 Ferguson, Garrett SR Shelbyville 115' 3.0"
5 Dueringer, Lane SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 114' 8.0"
6 Snodgrass, Ben SO Unity (Tolono) 113' 3.0"
7 Behrens, Jacob JR St. Joseph-Ogden 112' 7.0"
8 Guo, Anthony FR Tuscola 107' 1.0"
9 Snyder, Corbin FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 105' 2.0"
10 Anderson, Jordan JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 98' 8.0"
11 Hoaglund, Anthony JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 98' 2.0"
12 Mitchell, Kordell SR Unity (Tolono) 96' 11.0"
13 Paden, Justen SR St. Joseph-Ogden 92' 3.0"
14 Rosenbaum, David JR Arthur 88' 11.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Tyrin SR Rantoul 150' 6.0" 10
2 Gibson, Stephen JR Tuscola 150' 4.0" 8
3 Yeakley, Colton SO Arthur 144' 4.0" 6
4 Henderson, John SR Villa Grove 135' 0.0" 5
5 Clem, Andrew SR St. Joseph-Ogden 135' 0.0" 4
6 Lamb, Jordan JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 134' 3.0" 3
7 Schlieker, Trey SR Sullivan 132' 2.0" 2
8 Turner, Clayton JR Tuscola 128' 9.0" 1
9 Barr, Nick JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 123' 1.0"
10 Welton, Mikel JR Shelbyville 122' 6.0"
11 Williams, Alex JR Rantoul 121' 9.0"
12 Redwinski, Greg JR Monticello 119' 6.0"
13 Morse, Lucas SR Sullivan 114' 1.0"
14 Miller, Blake SR Arthur 105' 4.0"