Monticello Freshman Sophomore

Scores:
Team Score
Monticello121.5
Mahomet-Seymour115
St. Joseph-Ogden112
Shelbyville105
Rantoul101
Unity (Tolono)50.5
Sangamon Valley50
St. Teresa33
Sullivan30
Warrensburg-Latham15
Pontiac11

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robbins, Jason FR St. Teresa 14.46
2 McCloud, Cade FR St. Teresa 15.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buford, DeShawn FR Rantoul 12.52
2 Kilgore, Brent FR Pontiac 12.87
3 Longfellow, Andrew FR Mahomet-Seymour 13.17
4 Carlson, Cody FR Sullivan 13.24
5 Lienhart, Jack FR Monticello 13.27
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Florey, Isiah FR Monticello 11.70 10
2 Highley, Nathan FR Sangamon Valley 11.73 8
3 Pender, Hunter FR Rantoul 11.78 6
4 Royce, Wyatt FR Sangamon Valley 11.84 4
5 Beal, Stret FR Mahomet-Seymour 11.92 2
6 Starwalt, Jeremy FR Shelbyville 12.01 1
7 Call, Levi FR Shelbyville 12.23
8 Traxler, Toby FR Unity (Tolono) 12.31

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stark, Lucas SO Unity (Tolono) 13.02
2 Helton, Jordan SO Shelbyville 14.21
3 Worthey, Collin SO Monticello 14.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clifton, Lake SO Monticello 12.37
2 Evans, Brian SO Warrensburg-Latham 12.52
3 Durbin, Seth SO Shelbyville 12.62
4 Carter, Javonte SO Rantoul 12.84
5 Stiene, Cale SO Unity (Tolono) 12.87
6 Turner, Kevin FR Pontiac 12.93
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Jay SO Rantoul 11.84 10
2 Barber, Sean SO St. Joseph-Ogden 11.93 8
3 Lehmann, Ethan SO St. Teresa 12.08 6
4 Stewart, Blake SO Sullivan 12.28 4
5 Turner, Jack SO Mahomet-Seymour 12.35 2
6 Morfey, Tyler SO Mahomet-Seymour 12.36 1
7 Duzan, Gage SO Sullivan 13.52

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stiene, Cale SO Unity (Tolono) 26.42
2 Stark, Lucas SO Unity (Tolono) 27.01
3 Helton, Jordan SO Shelbyville 27.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haga, Gage SO St. Joseph-Ogden 24.99 4
2 Morfey, Tyler SO Mahomet-Seymour 25.15 1
3 Schweitzer, Harrison SO Monticello 25.16
4 Turner, Jack SO Mahomet-Seymour 25.34
5 Durbin, Seth SO Shelbyville 25.55
6 Wade, Connor SO Sangamon Valley 26.59
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Jay SO Rantoul 24.08 10
2 Strack, Josh SO Monticello 24.59 8
3 Barber, Sean SO St. Joseph-Ogden 24.68 6
4 Whittle, Joel FR Pontiac 25.11 2
5 Stewart, Blake SO Sullivan 25.33
6 Muhammad, Khalil SO Rantoul 25.42
7 Uphoff, Zane SO Sullivan 25.49
8 Lehmann, Ethan SO St. Teresa 26.00

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Kevin FR Pontiac 26.18
2 Carlson, Cody FR Sullivan 26.55
3 Lienhart, Jack FR Monticello 27.34
4 Manion, Seth FR Sangamon Valley 31.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Highley, Nathan FR Sangamon Valley 24.18 10
2 Beal, Stret FR Mahomet-Seymour 24.44 8
3 Florey, Isiah FR Monticello 24.68 6
4 Pender, Hunter FR Rantoul 24.77 4
5 Starwalt, Jeremy FR Shelbyville 24.96 2
6 Simmons, Dann-e FR Mahomet-Seymour 25.52 1
7 Davis, Dangelo FR Rantoul 25.81
8 Call, Levi FR Shelbyville 26.17

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jesswein, Cody SO Mahomet-Seymour 1:00.72 1
2 Wooters, Brayton SO Shelbyville 1:03.55
3 Adams, Damian SO St. Teresa 1:05.59
4 Niemerg, Ray SO Shelbyville 1:05.68
5 Bowers, Noah SO St. Teresa 1:07.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Eduardo SO Rantoul 53.11 10
2 Welter, Tyus SO Monticello 55.52 8
3 Phillips, Nate SO St. Joseph-Ogden 56.27 6
4 Whittle, Joel FR Pontiac 57.59 4
5 Uphoff, Zane SO Sullivan 59.78 2
6 Stine, Nick SO Monticello 1:01.00
7 Stewart, Blake SO Sullivan 1:03.65
8 Palumbo, Parker SO Rantoul 1:04.62

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanders, Trevionne FR Rantoul 59.28 1
2 Rose, Kolton FR Sullivan 1:03.15
3 Borrego, Geno FR Pontiac 1:05.84
4 Schmohe, Austin FR Sullivan 1:06.81
5 Wilhelm, Gabe FR Sangamon Valley 1:18.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Florey, Isiah FR Monticello 54.96 10
2 Castillo, Raul FR Rantoul 55.40 8
3 Myers, Luke FR Mahomet-Seymour 55.90 6
4 Giouard, Nathan FR Mahomet-Seymour 56.52 4
5 Boyer, Griffin FR Unity (Tolono) 57.78 2
6 Sinclair, Conner FR Monticello 1:00.93
7 Wiese, Justus FR Sangamon Valley 1:01.33
8 Spencer, Travis FR Unity (Tolono) 1:04.72

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Craw, Ben FR Mahomet-Seymour 2:07.31 10
2 Martinez, Jesus FR Rantoul 2:08.81 8
3 Walmer, Andrew FR Mahomet-Seymour 2:09.06 6
4 Terhune, Demarius FR Rantoul 2:20.66 4
5 Sennott, Alex FR Pontiac 2:20.88 2
6 Bernson, Josh FR Shelbyville 2:23.00 1
7 Ingram, AJ FR Unity (Tolono) 2:26.03
8 Steiner, Ian FR Sangamon Valley 2:26.22
9 Tschosik, Nick FR St. Teresa 2:29.22
10 Manship, Drake FR Shelbyville 2:30.60
11 Lash, Kyzer FR Sullivan 2:35.63
12 Hodson, Ben FR Monticello 2:38.09
13 Menacher, Sam FR Monticello 2:40.10
14 Ohl, Jason FR St. Teresa 2:51.82
15 Rasmussen, Tyler FR Sangamon Valley 3:34.94
16 Loschen, Hunter FR Unity (Tolono) 3:40.39

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Eduardo SO Rantoul 2:03.12 10
2 Henze, Preston SO Shelbyville 2:06.97 8
3 Lyons, Gabe SO St. Joseph-Ogden 2:09.16 6
4 Woodard, Austin SO Unity (Tolono) 2:10.06 4
5 Kilby, James SO Monticello 2:13.47 2
6 Dawson, Trevor SO Warrensburg-Latham 2:16.28 1
7 Franklin, Jake SO Monticello 2:20.25
8 Olson, Gabe SO St. Teresa 2:20.85
9 Brown, Allen SO Sangamon Valley 2:23.84
10 Lopez, Nathan SO Pontiac 2:25.94
11 Bland, J.T. FR Sullivan 2:29.50
12 Johnson, Tavian SO Rantoul 2:37.91
13 Shaw, Nick SO Shelbyville 2:51.18

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pasley, Tyler FR Shelbyville 4:42.56 10
2 Sieger, Jordan FR Shelbyville 4:51.75 8
3 Pommier, Gabe FR Mahomet-Seymour 4:57.24 6
4 Seiler, Nathan FR Unity (Tolono) 4:57.56 4
5 Butcher, Brian FR Mahomet-Seymour 5:04.15 2
6 Martinez, Jesus FR Rantoul 5:28.72 1
7 Steiner, Ian FR Sangamon Valley 5:35.21
8 Tschosik, Nick FR St. Teresa 5:35.84
9 Menacher, Sam FR Monticello 6:05.02
10 Blakey, Evan FR Sullivan 6:09.21
11 Hodson, Ben FR Monticello 6:10.12
12 Ohl, Jason FR St. Teresa 6:18.75
13 Wright, Tanner FR Pontiac 6:24.50
14 Walston, Jared FR Rantoul 6:35.12
15 Badgley, Blake FR Sangamon Valley 6:36.84

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skinner, Marcus SO Shelbyville 4:40.09 10
2 Mesplay, Zach SO Monticello 4:40.43 8
3 Henze, Preston SO Shelbyville 4:55.56 6
4 Earp, Austin SO St. Joseph-Ogden 4:57.43 4
5 Smetzer, Ross SO St. Joseph-Ogden 4:58.58 2
6 Decker, Robert SO Unity (Tolono) 5:06.81 1
7 Kilby, James SO Monticello 5:09.31
8 Morris, Alex SO Unity (Tolono) 5:10.30
9 Olson, Gabe SO St. Teresa 5:11.52
10 Bland, J.T. FR Sullivan 5:20.75
11 Brown, Allen SO Sangamon Valley 5:28.59
12 Dawson, Trevor SO Warrensburg-Latham 5:37.52
13 Johnson, Tavian SO Rantoul 5:54.43
14 Tribley, Jordan SO Pontiac 6:36.14

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skinner, Marcus SO Shelbyville 9:57.15 10
2 Pasley, Tyler FR Shelbyville 10:14.11 8
3 Mesplay, Zach SO Monticello 10:23.38 6
4 Hyde, Jack SO Mahomet-Seymour 10:29.03 4
5 Earp, Austin SO St. Joseph-Ogden 10:30.76 2
6 Dodds, Dawson SO Unity (Tolono) 10:35.46 1
7 Guido, Brennan SO St. Joseph-Ogden 10:49.91
8 Alexander, Luke SO Monticello 11:30.62
9 Tate, Zach SO Sangamon Valley 12:24.44
10 Sustaita, Raul SO St. Teresa 12:36.65
11 Blakey, Evan FR Sullivan 13:15.12
12 Badgley, Blake FR Sangamon Valley 14:30.72

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Ben FR Mahomet-Seymour 18.90 10
2 Burgard, Michael FR Monticello 19.12 8
3 Brandson, Matt FR Unity (Tolono) 19.72 6
4 Foltz, Luke FR Shelbyville 19.87 4
5 Rasmussen, Tyler FR Sangamon Valley 21.58 2
6 Mitchell, Brennon FR Sullivan 21.59 1

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ray, Dalace SO Sullivan 19.12 10
2 Banning, Cole SO Shelbyville 19.17 8
3 Strack, Josh SO Monticello 19.43 6
4 Lyons, Gabe SO St. Joseph-Ogden 19.66 4
5 Dooley, Timmy SO Sangamon Valley 19.91 2
6 Clifton, Lake SO Monticello 20.44 1
7 Nachowics, Cole SO St. Joseph-Ogden 20.68
8 Smith, Sebastian SO Shelbyville 22.71

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ray, Dalace SO Sullivan 49.21 2
2 Tate, Zach SO Sangamon Valley 53.20
3 Mitchell, Brennon FR Sullivan 56.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strack, Josh SO Monticello 45.10 10
2 Burgard, Michael FR Monticello 45.88 8
3 Nachowics, Cole SO St. Joseph-Ogden 47.38 6
4 Foltz, Luke FR Shelbyville 47.76 4
5 Dooley, Timmy SO Sangamon Valley 50.06 1
6 Banning, Cole SO Shelbyville 51.41

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nachowics, Cole SO St. Joseph-Ogden 5' 6.0" 10
2 Pender, Hunter FR Rantoul 5' 4.0" 7
3 Hein, Chris SO St. Teresa 5' 4.0" 7
4 Mitchell, Ben FR Mahomet-Seymour 5' 4.0" 4
5 Davis, Dangelo FR Rantoul 5' 4.0" 2
6 Espenschied, Will SO Monticello 5' 4.0" 1
7 Davis, Mike FR St. Teresa 5' 2.0"
8 Lyons, Gabe SO St. Joseph-Ogden 5' 2.0"
9 Rasmussen, Tyler FR Sangamon Valley 5' 2.0"
10 Duzan, Gage SO Sullivan 5' 2.0"
11 Butts, Andrew FR Warrensburg-Latham 5' 0.0"
12 Wiese, Justus FR Sangamon Valley 5' 0.0"
13 Borrego, Geno FR Pontiac 4' 10.0"
14 Mills, Keith FR Pontiac -
15 Mitchell, Brennon FR Sullivan -
16 Franklin, Jake SO Monticello -
17 Spencer, Travis FR Unity (Tolono) -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shobe, Brennen FR Mahomet-Seymour 12' 6.0" 10
2 Mizer, Ethan SO St. Joseph-Ogden 11' 6.0" 8
3 Smith, Sebastian SO Shelbyville 11' 0.0" 6
4 Foltz, Luke FR Shelbyville 10' 0.0" 4
5 Spencer, Travis FR Unity (Tolono) 7' 6.0" 2
6 Clifton, Lake SO Monticello 7' 0.0" 0.5
7 Goodman, Bruce FR Unity (Tolono) 7' 0.0" 0.5
8 Metcalf, Adam FR Pontiac -
9 Marcusiu, Alex SO Mahomet-Seymour -
10 Knipfer, Matthew SO St. Joseph-Ogden -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Highley, Nathan FR Sangamon Valley 18' 6.0" 10
2 Buford, DeShawn FR Rantoul 17' 10.5" 8
3 Nachowics, Cole SO St. Joseph-Ogden 17' 8.25" 6
4 Espenschied, Will SO Monticello 17' 7.0" 4
5 Wilson, Kenyatta SO Rantoul 17' 6.0" 2
6 Uphoff, Zane SO Sullivan 17' 5.5" 1
7 Whittle, Joel FR Pontiac 17' 2.5"
8 Carlson, Cody FR Sullivan 16' 6.0"
9 Borrego, Geno FR Pontiac 16' 1.0"
10 Longfellow, Andrew FR Mahomet-Seymour 15' 6.75"
11 Wade, Connor SO Sangamon Valley 15' 6.5"
12 Butts, Andrew FR Warrensburg-Latham 15' 6.25"
13 Starwalt, Jeremy FR Shelbyville 15' 5.0"
14 Myers, Luke FR Mahomet-Seymour 14' 11.0"
15 Sinclair, Conner FR Monticello 14' 11.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mizer, Ethan SO St. Joseph-Ogden 38' 3.5" 10
2 Uphoff, Zane SO Sullivan 38' 2.5" 8
3 Espenschied, Will SO Monticello 38' 0.0" 6
4 Traxler, Toby FR Unity (Tolono) 36' 11.0" 4
5 Marcusiu, Alex SO Mahomet-Seymour 34' 1.0" 2
6 Borrego, Geno FR Pontiac 33' 10.0" 1
7 Smith, Brody SO Unity (Tolono) 33' 8.5"
8 Royce, Wyatt FR Sangamon Valley 32' 10.5"
9 DeHaan, Nathan SO Mahomet-Seymour 31' 7.5"
10 Mills, Keith FR Pontiac 31' 4.0"
11 Rasmussen, Tyler FR Sangamon Valley 28' 5.0"
12 Sinclair, Conner FR Monticello -
13 Bowers, Noah SO St. Teresa -
14 Butts, Andrew FR Warrensburg-Latham -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Birch, Dillon FR Shelbyville 39' 4.25" 10
2 Crowley, Hunter FR Mahomet-Seymour 35' 4.0" 8
3 White, Andrew FR Warrensburg-Latham 34' 7.25" 6
4 Gifford, Kyle FR Mahomet-Seymour 32' 10.0" 4
5 Eldridge, Blake FR Unity (Tolono) 32' 9.5" 2
6 Kilgore, Brent FR Pontiac 32' 8.0" 1
7 McCloud, Cade FR St. Teresa 32' 0.75"
8 Manint, Tracy FR Monticello 30' 10.5"
9 Schmohe, Austin FR Sullivan 30' 4.5"
10 Rose, Kolton FR Sullivan 29' 4.75"
11 Hanson, Caleb FR Monticello 28' 11.75"
12 Hayes, CJ FR Warrensburg-Latham 28' 1.5"
13 Gambrill, Jackson FR Shelbyville 27' 3.5"
14 Wilhelm, Gabe FR Sangamon Valley 27' 2.5"
15 Peters, Steve FR Sangamon Valley 26' 5.5"
16 Angel, Kevin FR Rantoul 24' 0.0"
17 Glowiak, Will FR St. Joseph-Ogden 23' 9.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Brady FR St. Teresa 40' 6.75" 10
2 Kent, Gabe SO Warrensburg-Latham 37' 11.0" 8
3 Schweitzer, Harrison SO Monticello 37' 6.25" 6
4 Renfrow, Jake SO St. Joseph-Ogden 36' 1.0" 4
5 Barker, Evan SO Sullivan 34' 9.5" 2
6 Weimer, Zac SO Mahomet-Seymour 34' 6.0" 1
7 Germain, Cody SO Pontiac 33' 5.0"
8 Tjahjadi, Matt SO Mahomet-Seymour 32' 8.0"
9 Bowers, Noah SO St. Teresa 31' 10.5"
10 Mitchell, Patrick SO Unity (Tolono) 31' 3.5"
11 Morris, Jullian SO St. Joseph-Ogden 26' 6.5"
12 Workman, Lija SO Sullivan 26' 0.5"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hein, Chris SO St. Teresa 129' 0.0" 10
2 Snodgrass, Ben SO Unity (Tolono) 124' 0.0" 8
3 Brown, Allen SO Sangamon Valley 96' 5.0" 6
4 Tjahjadi, Matt SO Mahomet-Seymour 94' 11.0" 4
5 Weimer, Zac SO Mahomet-Seymour 90' 7.0" 2
6 Kilgore, Brent FR Pontiac 90' 2.0" 1
7 Espenschied, Will SO Monticello 89' 9.0"
8 Renfrow, Jake SO St. Joseph-Ogden 88' 0.0"
9 Barker, Evan SO Sullivan 87' 9.0"
10 Workman, Lija SO Sullivan 82' 11.0"
11 Kent, Gabe SO Warrensburg-Latham 80' 2.0"
12 Robbins, Jason FR St. Teresa 64' 10.0"
13 Morris, Jullian SO St. Joseph-Ogden 55' 8.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCloud, Cade FR St. Teresa 75' 11.0"
2 Hanson, Caleb FR Monticello 75' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Robert FR St. Joseph-Ogden 115' 6.0" 10
2 Crowley, Hunter FR Mahomet-Seymour 111' 7.0" 8
3 Manion, Seth FR Sangamon Valley 90' 9.0" 6
4 Birch, Dillon FR Shelbyville 90' 1.0" 4
5 Gifford, Kyle FR Mahomet-Seymour 89' 1.0" 2
6 Manint, Tracy FR Monticello 88' 3.0" 1
7 Gambrill, Jackson FR Shelbyville 81' 7.0"
8 White, Andrew FR Warrensburg-Latham 81' 1.0"
9 Sandoval, Noah FR Pontiac 78' 6.0"
10 Schmohe, Austin FR Sullivan 74' 7.0"
11 Ernst, Josh FR Sullivan 73' 9.0"
12 Hayes, CJ FR Warrensburg-Latham 72' 3.0"
13 Glowiak, Will FR St. Joseph-Ogden 66' 10.0"
14 Angel, Kevin FR Rantoul 64' 3.0"
15 Peters, Steve FR Sangamon Valley 60' 5.0"