Big 12 Conference Boys Indoor

Scores:
Team Score
Bloomington214
Danville179
Normal West176
Centennial112
Normal91
Champaign Central62
MacArthur36
Urbana18
Decatur Eisenhower6

Men's 60m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lockhart, Cary FR Bloomington 7.29 10
2 Williams, James FR Centennial 7.37 8
3 Watson, Tovion FR Danville 7.57 6
4 Anderson, Marcus FR Danville 7.62 4
5 Pendelton, Octavious FR Decatur Eisenhower 7.63 2
6 Simon, Jordon SO Normal West 7.66
7 Amerson, Titus FR MacArthur 7.71
8 White, Caine SO Normal West 7.95
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Simon, Jordon SO Normal West 7.51
2 Watson, Tovion FR Danville 7.59
3 Pendelton, Octavious FR Decatur Eisenhower 7.83
4 White, Caine SO Normal West 7.84
5 Cowart, Will FR Centennial 8.11
6 Fox, Darius SO Normal 8.26
7 Hunt, Kiwain SO Decatur Eisenhower -
8 Thomas, Eric FR MacArthur -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lockhart, Cary FR Bloomington 7.31
2 Williams, James FR Centennial 7.40
3 Anderson, Marcus FR Danville 7.70
4 Amerson, Titus FR MacArthur 7.77
5 Bozarth, Alec FR Normal 7.87
6 Stillman, Walker FR Champaign Central 7.91
7 Smock, Jacob FR Champaign Central 8.59
8 Banks, Darius FR Bloomington 8.75

Men's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Groves, Leland SR Normal West 7.09 10
2 Sherfield, Trent SR Danville 7.11 8
3 Neal, Christian JR Bloomington 7.14 6
4 Forrest, Dajour SO Normal West 7.19 4
5 Keith, Kyonn SR Bloomington 7.30 2
6 Peoples, Jeremiah JR Centennial 7.32
7 Spaulding, Rob SR Centennial 7.54
8 Jones, Kenyon SR Decatur Eisenhower 7.57
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Groves, Leland SR Normal West 7.18
2 Keith, Kyonn SR Bloomington 7.30
3 Lewis, Devince JR MacArthur 7.59
4 Rogers, Jalen SR Urbana 7.64
5 Ngandu, Enoc JR Champaign Central 7.66
6 Rose, Jalen JR Champaign Central 7.79
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Forrest, Dajour SO Normal West 7.29
2 Neal, Christian JR Bloomington 7.34
3 Spaulding, Rob SR Centennial 7.36
4 Lester, Kemony SR Danville 7.70
5 Ware, Kalin SR Normal 7.75
6 Nelson, Mason SR Normal 7.83
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sherfield, Trent SR Danville 7.14
2 Peoples, Jeremiah JR Centennial 7.35
3 Jones, Kenyon SR Decatur Eisenhower 7.49
4 Cobbs, James SR Urbana 7.50
5 Lofton, Jecory JR MacArthur 7.60
6 Cunningham, Sedrick JR Decatur Eisenhower 7.63

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Farnsworth, Daryn SO Normal 27.37
2 Huynh, Huy SO Champaign Central 28.47
3 Nance, Shelbert FR Urbana 29.03
4 McKee, Logan FR Champaign Central 30.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Marcus FR Danville 25.59 4
2 Burden, DeAndre SO Centennial 25.94 2
3 Grismore, Tyre FR Normal 26.12
4 Sweeney, Ian FR Bloomington 26.21
5 James, Tyreace FR Centennial 26.71
6 Kosco-Walsh, Tyler SO Normal West 26.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lockhart, Cary FR Bloomington 24.22 10
2 Kelly, Darryl FR Danville 25.17 8
3 Amerson, Titus FR MacArthur 25.17 6

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cobbs, James SR Urbana 24.75
2 Muharremi, Gesi SR Urbana 24.94
3 Gregory, Andrew SO Normal 25.50
4 Rose, Jalen JR Champaign Central 25.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hassell, Phillip SR Centennial 24.19 2
2 Lewis, Devince JR MacArthur 24.61
3 Dougan, Mac SR Normal West 24.81
4 Ngandu, Enoc JR Champaign Central 25.21
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sherfield, Trent SR Danville 22.91 10
2 Neal, Christian JR Bloomington 23.09 8
3 Day, Jelani SR Danville 23.61 6
4 Keith, Kyonn SR Bloomington 23.82 4
5 Groves, Leland SR Normal West 24.99
6 Peoples, Jeremiah JR Centennial 26.23

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Delaney, Camden SR Normal 55.79
2 Muharremi, Gesi SR Urbana 59.91
3 Lujano, Edgar JR Urbana 1:06.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Zakkori SR Champaign Central 54.24
2 Scott, Evan SR Normal 54.27
3 Echols, CJ JR Centennial 54.65
4 Hubbard, Tom JR Champaign Central 56.43
5 Echols, Austin JR Centennial 56.99
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warren, Johnathon JR Bloomington 51.77 10
2 Forrest, Dajour SO Normal West 52.60 8
3 Day, Jelani SR Danville 53.19 6
4 Williams, Yansay SR Normal West 53.54 4
5 Lyle, Garrett JR Bloomington 53.89 2
6 Gash, Dakota SR Danville 54.68

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kinley, Glenn FR Normal West 1:01.36
2 Harvey, Marqus FR Bloomington 1:04.08
3 Reeves, Bryan FR Decatur Eisenhower 1:08.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pough, Kel FR Normal 57.75 6
2 Yates, Brandon FR Danville 59.53 2
3 Butler, Dillon FR Normal 1:01.42
4 Willis, Jirani FR Normal West 1:01.77
5 Daubaris, Justin FR Danville 1:08.84
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson, Carey SO Bloomington 56.18 10
2 Small, Amario SO MacArthur 56.88 8
3 Bond, Tomar SO Decatur Eisenhower 59.31 4
4 Garcia, Cris FR Centennial 1:04.37
5 Morse, Samuel SO Champaign Central 1:08.28
6 Henson, Nick SO Champaign Central 1:15.49

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murphy, Robert SR Normal West 2:16.83
2 Patterson, Seth JR Urbana 2:18.12
3 Lawrence, Ben JR Normal 2:18.52
4 Risinger, Michael JR Centennial 2:19.72
5 Patel, Amar SR Bloomington 2:35.22
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leverenz, Johnny SR Danville 1:57.90 10
2 DeSantis, Reis SR Centennial 2:03.18 8
3 Hillegass, Alex SO Normal West 2:03.48 6
4 Collier, Jared JR Bloomington 2:03.86 4
5 Johnson, Zachary SR MacArthur 2:04.00 2
6 Lee, Keith JR Urbana 2:04.05
7 Session, Tommy SO Danville 2:07.07
8 Kasten, Isaac JR Champaign Central 2:18.65
9 Hyatt, Ashton SO Champaign Central 2:20.38

Men's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bergeron, Evan FR Danville 2:26.92 2
2 Aycock, Johnny FR Normal West 2:28.75
3 Owen, David FR Urbana 2:29.74
4 Leshore, Jahari FR Danville 2:39.56
5 Egts, Matthew FR Normal 2:45.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sills, Henry SO Champaign Central 2:16.04 10
2 Warner, Sam FR Bloomington 2:21.92 8
3 Billingham, JJ FR Normal West 2:22.06 6
4 Kelly, Stephen FR Bloomington 2:25.69 4
5 Ramos, Leonel FR MacArthur 2:27.35
6 Garrison, Hayden SO Champaign Central 2:39.53

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leverenz, Johnny SR Danville 4:39.82 10
2 Peters, Austin JR Normal 4:43.52 8
3 White, Corey SR Champaign Central 4:45.10 6
4 Hillegass, Alex SO Normal West 4:45.80 4
5 Kuenneth, Tanner SR Normal 4:46.67 2
6 VanMeter, Lincoln JR MacArthur 4:48.42
7 Johnson, Zachary SR MacArthur 4:49.99
8 Henry, Reid SR Normal West 4:53.83
9 Hinton, Hayden SR Champaign Central 4:55.69
10 Cooley, Jeremiah SO Danville 4:56.16
11 Lee, Keith JR Urbana 4:58.86
12 Shedelbower, Alec JR Centennial 5:02.57
13 Hinds, Nathaniel JR Centennial 5:07.14
14 Smith, Charles SR Bloomington 5:28.68
15 Rodriguez, Michael JR Urbana 6:07.71

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Karkathar, Vinit SO Normal 5:17.56
2 Powell, William FR Danville 5:19.64
3 Gopinski, Connell FR Bloomington 5:25.56
4 Owen, David FR Urbana 5:38.32
5 Tailor, Niraj SO Decatur Eisenhower 5:40.85
6 Broga, Matt FR Centennial 6:45.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Degroot, Matt SO Normal West 5:01.64 10
2 Ware, Carter FR Centennial 5:03.03 8
3 Huff, Carter SO Urbana 5:06.79 6
4 Sills, Henry SO Champaign Central 5:07.31 4
5 O'Neil, Nick SO Normal West 5:09.60 2
6 Huckelberry, Tyler FR Danville 5:15.26
7 Doud, Jack FR Bloomington 5:17.36
8 Price, Billy SO MacArthur 5:17.55
9 Miller, Robbie SO MacArthur 5:18.76
10 Lasher, Lucas FR Normal 5:24.22
11 MacAdam, Zack SO Champaign Central 5:43.91

Men's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huckelberry, Tyler FR Danville 10:52.90 10
2 Huff, Carter SO Urbana 10:53.40 8
3 Kinley, Glenn FR Normal West 10:53.90 6
4 McCormick, Carson FR Normal 10:59.97 4
5 Miller, Alex FR Centennial 11:05.21 2
6 Doud, Jack FR Bloomington 11:08.68
7 Rich, Aidan SO Normal West 11:20.46
8 Lee, David SO Centennial 11:36.33
9 MacAdam, Zack SO Champaign Central 12:00.60
10 Garrison, Hayden SO Champaign Central 12:13.86
11 Soderlund, Alex FR Bloomington 12:33.10

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peters, Jared JR Normal 10:13.63 10
2 Degroot, Matt SO Normal West 10:26.15 8
3 Way, Carl SO Danville 10:27.81 6
4 Rink, Collin SR Normal 10:51.39 4
5 Avashia, Nimesh SR Champaign Central 10:54.72 2
6 O'Neil, Nick SO Normal West 11:00.93
7 King, Josh JR Danville 11:57.57
8 Marston, Dallin JR MacArthur 12:33.22

Men's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neal, Christian JR Bloomington 8.51 10
2 Gash, Dakota SR Danville 8.56 8
3 Terry, Allen SR Centennial 8.85 6
4 Buggs, Lonnie SR Danville 8.88 4
5 Dreyer, Eric JR Bloomington 8.97 2
6 Immke, Josh JR Normal West 9.12
7 Christopherson, Matt SR Normal 9.53
8 Delaney, Camden SR Normal 10.92
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Neal, Christian JR Bloomington 8.37
2 Dreyer, Eric JR Bloomington 8.79
3 Immke, Josh JR Normal West 8.90
4 Delaney, Camden SR Normal 10.90
5 Buggs, Lonnie SR Danville 15.44
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gash, Dakota SR Danville 8.63
2 Terry, Allen SR Centennial 8.67
3 Christopherson, Matt SR Normal 9.10

Men's 60m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogger, Christian SO Danville 9.15 10
2 McGee, Trevoun FR Normal West 9.69 8
3 Flot, River FR Normal West 9.81 6
4 Harris, Kaemon SO Bloomington 10.59 4
5 Person, Dedrick FR Bloomington 11.03 2
6 Mustafa, Cameron FR Centennial 11.11
7 Lebres, Kyle FR Normal 12.34
Prelim
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Flot, River FR Normal West 9.90
2 Mustafa, Cameron FR Centennial 10.20
3 McGee, Trevoun FR Normal West 10.20
4 Harris, Kaemon SO Bloomington 10.92
5 Smith, Jaycee FR Normal 11.03
6 Lebres, Kyle FR Normal 12.76
7 Rogger, Christian SO Danville 13.00
8 Person, Dedrick FR Bloomington 13.01

Men's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Nicholas FR Champaign Central 5' 4.0" 10
2 Sparks, Ryan FR Normal 5' 2.0" 8
3 Flot, River FR Normal West 5' 0.0" 6
4 Stillman, Walker FR Champaign Central 5' 0.0" 4
5 Leshore, Jahari FR Danville 4' 10.0" 1
6 Maniscalco, Tony FR Normal 4' 10.0" 1
7 Tuttle, Phillip FR Normal West 4' 10.0"
8 Harris, Kaemon SO Bloomington 4' 8.0"
9 Harness, DeAndre FR Danville 4' 6.0"
10 Person, Dedrick FR Bloomington -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horvat, Joe JR Champaign Central 5' 10.0" 10
2 Walker, Nick SO Champaign Central 5' 8.0" 8
3 Bumpus, Cole SR Normal West 5' 6.0" 6
4 Loftin, Donovan JR Bloomington 5' 6.0" 4
5 McGee, Trevoun FR Normal West 5' 4.0" 2

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ashenbremer, Ryan FR Normal West 14' 6.0" 10
2 Bradford, Steven SR Bloomington 14' 3.0" 8
3 Collier, Chris SR Danville 13' 3.0" 6
4 Dunlap, Hunter SR Normal West 12' 9.0" 4
5 Loftin, Donovan JR Bloomington 11' 3.0" 2

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitwood, Hunter FR Normal West 12' 3.0" 10
2 Richardson, Reese SO Centennial 10' 9.0" 6
3 Baldwin, Lucas FR Bloomington 10' 9.0" 6
4 Cash, Mathias FR Normal 10' 9.0" 6
5 Klosterman, Alex FR Normal 9' 3.0" 2
6 Addison, Austin FR Centennial 7' 9.0"
7 Jumonville, Gus FR Bloomington -

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lockhart, Cary FR Bloomington 19' 6.5" 10
2 Finkbeiner, Peyton SO Centennial 18' 6.0" 8
3 Small, Amario SO MacArthur 17' 11.5" 6
4 Bozarth, Alec FR Normal 17' 10.0" 4
5 Thomas, Eric FR MacArthur 17' 7.0" 2
6 Farnsworth, Daryn SO Normal 17' 6.5"
7 Kelly, Darryl FR Danville 17' 1.0"
8 James, Tyreace FR Centennial 16' 7.0"
9 Porter, Brett FR Normal West 16' 5.0"
10 Cobay, Jarrett SO Bloomington 16' 2.0"
11 Al-Nurridin, Salat SO Decatur Eisenhower 16' 0.5"
12 Billingham, JJ FR Normal West 15' 4.0"
13 Cler, Alex SO Champaign Central 15' 2.0"
14 Nance, Shelbert FR Urbana 13' 3.0"
15 Monsingh, Chris SO Champaign Central 12' 9.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bumpus, Cole SR Normal West 21' 7.25" 10
2 Sherfield, Trent SR Danville 21' 2.25" 8
3 Lyle, Garrett JR Bloomington 21' 1.0" 6
4 Foster, Davion JR Centennial 20' 9.0" 4
5 Harrell, Coree JR Bloomington 20' 6.5" 2
6 Buggs, Lonnie SR Danville 20' 0.5"
7 Quinn, Aaron SR Centennial 19' 10.0"
8 Forrest, Dajour SO Normal West 19' 0.25"
9 Lofton, Jecory JR MacArthur 17' 10.5"
10 Gaines, Fraquan JR Champaign Central 17' 8.75"
11 Driver, Ireland JR Champaign Central 16' 0.75"
12 Collins, Malcolm SR Normal -

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matthews, Jospeh SO Bloomington 39' 3.25" 10
2 Finkbeiner, Peyton SO Centennial 37' 0.0" 8
3 Small, Amario SO MacArthur 36' 9.5" 6
4 Farnsworth, Daryn SO Normal 35' 0.0" 4
5 Flot, River FR Normal West 34' 6.5" 2
6 Porter, Brett FR Normal West 34' 2.0"
7 Lyons, Avery FR Bloomington 33' 3.0"
8 Karkathar, Vinit SO Normal -
9 Kelly, Darryl FR Danville -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sherfield, Trent SR Danville 43' 7.0" 10
2 Harrell, Coree JR Bloomington 43' 6.5" 8
3 Lyle, Garrett JR Bloomington 43' 5.0" 6
4 Foster, Davion JR Centennial 42' 11.5" 4
5 Bumpus, Cole SR Normal West 42' 6.75" 2
6 Collins, Malcolm SR Normal 42' 4.5"
7 Grizzard, Ryan SR Centennial 41' 3.25"
8 Gaines, Fraquan JR Champaign Central 40' 0.0"
9 Buggs, Lonnie SR Danville 39' 10.25"
10 Christopherson, Matt SR Normal 38' 4.0"
11 Horvat, Joe JR Champaign Central -

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Jaiden FR Danville 40' 5.25" 10
2 Evans, Parker SO Centennial 40' 4.0" 8
3 Boyster, Shane FR MacArthur 37' 3.75" 6
4 Mayfield, Kolby FR Danville 37' 3.5" 4
5 Davis, Jack SO Normal West 37' 0.5" 2
6 Wonkovich, Austin FR Normal 35' 10.5"
7 Thaxton, Drew FR Decatur Eisenhower 34' 5.5"
8 Folsom, Corbin SO Centennial 34' 4.5"
9 Akbar, Rijaal SO Champaign Central 33' 8.5"
10 Hill, Zack SO Decatur Eisenhower 29' 10.5"
11 Callender, Alec SO Normal West 29' 6.25"
12 Sharick, Matt FR Champaign Central 29' 2.5"
13 Buob, Michael SO Bloomington 28' 2.5"
14 Nance, Shelbert FR Urbana 27' 5.75"
15 Coleman Jr., James FR Normal 25' 8.0"
16 Jasso, Jadon FR Bloomington 21' 0.75"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tucker, Kyrin SR Normal West 57' 7.0" 10
2 DuBose, Kylan JR Centennial 45' 9.0" 8
3 Weltha, Austin SR Bloomington 45' 8.25" 6
4 Price, William SR Normal West 43' 3.0" 4
5 Cook, Gavin JR Normal 42' 9.75" 2
6 O'Leary, Austin JR Centennial 42' 7.5"
7 Rothwell, Jake JR Normal 40' 9.5"
8 Johnson, Anthony SR MacArthur 40' 6.0"
9 Pittman, Tim SR Danville 38' 7.0"
10 Kelly, Frank SR Champaign Central 36' 9.25"
11 Gude, Qwenton JR Decatur Eisenhower 36' 8.0"
12 Heidle, Josiah FR Danville 36' 4.5"
13 Johnson, Kendal SR Bloomington 35' 11.75"
14 Lewis, Devince JR MacArthur 35' 6.0"
15 Lowe, Chris SR Decatur Eisenhower 33' 9.0"
16 Stephen, Austin SR Urbana 32' 9.75"