Greg foster Indoor Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Homewood-Flossmoor160
Grayslake159
Thornton Fractional North149
Glenbard South144
North Lawndale Prep72
Rockford Auburn64
Stagg60
Lincoln Park46
Proviso East33

Men's 55m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adeolu, Richardson SO Thornton Fractional North 6.99 10
2 Lindsey, Terrance FR North Lawndale Prep 7.00 8
3 Stokes, Naim SO Stagg 7.01 6
4 Jones, Kris SO Grayslake 7.08 4
5 Howard, Connor SO Glenbard South 7.15 2
6 Valdez, Dillon SO Glenbard South 7.22 1
7 Santoyo, Christian SO Stagg 7.27
8 Jones, Kyle SO Grayslake 7.33
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stokes, Naim SO Stagg 7.00
2 Jones, Kris SO Grayslake 7.05
3 Howard, Connor SO Glenbard South 7.07
4 Adeolu, Richardson SO Thornton Fractional North 7.11
5 Santoyo, Christian SO Stagg 7.27
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lindsey, Terrance FR North Lawndale Prep 7.00
2 Jones, Kyle SO Grayslake 7.30
3 Sockwell, Trevihan FR Rockford Auburn 7.36
4 Philpot, Craig FR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.64
5 Tucker, Micheal SO North Lawndale Prep 7.73
6 Lewis, Jeremiah SR Proviso East 7.89
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Valdez, Dillon SO Glenbard South 7.25
2 Okolo, Patrick SO Thornton Fractional North 7.32
3 Green, Santana FR Rockford Auburn 7.40
4 Wright, Bryant FR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.74
5 Dorsey, Steven SR Proviso East 8.28

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mcgee, Terry SR North Lawndale Prep 6.60 10
2 Lopez, Christian JR Rockford Auburn 6.72 8
3 Dawson, Dimitri JR Grayslake 6.74 6
4 Bello, Tony SO Homewood-Flossmoor 6.74 4
5 Curtis, Jack JR Glenbard South 6.74 2
6 Daniels, Will SR Homewood-Flossmoor 6.75 1
7 Blalock, Anthony SR Lincoln Park 6.77
8 Johnson, Wanya SR Proviso East 6.87
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lopez, Christian JR Rockford Auburn 6.69
2 Curtis, Jack JR Glenbard South 6.75
3 Blalock, Anthony SR Lincoln Park 6.77
4 Johnson, Wanya SR Proviso East 6.86
5 Felder, Tyson JR Stagg 7.54
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mcgee, Terry SR North Lawndale Prep 6.69
2 Dawson, Dimitri JR Grayslake 6.77
3 Bello, Tony SO Homewood-Flossmoor 6.79
4 Bailey, Armon SR Rockford Auburn 6.88
5 Pettas, Dmitrios JR Stagg 7.05
6 Sylvester, Davion SO Thornton Fractional North 7.12
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Daniels, Will SR Homewood-Flossmoor 6.77
2 Dyer, Nolan SR Thornton Fractional North 6.94
3 Stokes, Johnathan JR North Lawndale Prep 7.08
4 Hoffman, Ryan SR Glenbard South 7.09
5 Ross, Devon SR Proviso East 7.36

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Santana FR Rockford Auburn 26.42 1
2 Tucker, Micheal SO North Lawndale Prep 28.61
3 Neeley, Isaiah SO Stagg 30.82
4 Gudelj, John SO Stagg 31.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Valdez, Dillon SO Glenbard South 26.27 2
2 Black, Don SO Glenbard South 27.44
3 Hardy, Decordia FR Thornton Fractional North 27.84
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lindsey, Terrance FR North Lawndale Prep 24.55 10
2 Jones, Kris SO Grayslake 24.84 8
3 Adeolu, Richardson SO Thornton Fractional North 25.19 6
4 Anderson, Rodney SO Homewood-Flossmoor 26.08 4
5 Jones, Kyle SO Grayslake 27.17

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stokes, Johnathan JR North Lawndale Prep 24.82
2 Sledge, Asaphyon SO Rockford Auburn 25.25
3 Aquino, Adrian SR Grayslake 26.60
4 Wall, Austin JR Glenbard South 27.00
5 Buchanan, Armani JR Stagg 28.52
6 Davis, Tyrone SR Stagg 29.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simpson, Matt JR Homewood-Flossmoor 24.06 4
2 Smith, Lance SR Proviso East 25.10
3 Wooten, Jordan JR Lincoln Park 25.93
4 Adams, Malcolm SR Thornton Fractional North 26.57
5 Johnson, Tay'juss JR Rockford Auburn 27.52
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mcgee, Terry SR North Lawndale Prep 23.28 10
2 Barnes, Adonis SR Thornton Fractional North 23.74 8
3 Levine, Lucas SR Lincoln Park 23.90 6
4 Dawson, Dimitri JR Grayslake 24.15 2
5 Curtis, Jack JR Glenbard South 24.17 1
6 Bello, Tony SO Homewood-Flossmoor 24.27

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moroney, John JR Grayslake 57.80 2
2 Kataura, Chris SR Glenbard South 57.89 1
3 Sabir, Umar JR Stagg 1:06.68
4 Haynes, Christian JR Stagg 1:08.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saleem, Josh SR Homewood-Flossmoor 55.98 6
2 Garst, Brett SR Rockford Auburn 56.83 4
3 Shwaiko, Ben SR Grayslake 58.62
4 Aloff, Zach SR Glenbard South 58.97
5 Cook, Daniel JR Lincoln Park 1:01.84
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anyiwo, Matt SR Homewood-Flossmoor 51.39 10
2 Dyer, Nolan SR Thornton Fractional North 53.35 8
3 Dalon, Moore SR North Lawndale Prep 58.07

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watkins, Mahid SO Rockford Auburn 1:09.82
2 Countrymen, Jason SO Stagg 1:18.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cinq-Mars, Zack SO Grayslake 57.12 10
2 Andrews, Will SO Grayslake 59.88 2
3 Gossitt, Joshua SR Proviso East 1:04.32
4 Oliver, Eugene SO Homewood-Flossmoor 1:05.12
5 Woolfolk, Amire SO Homewood-Flossmoor 1:12.78
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abreau, Jorge FR Lincoln Park 59.29 8
2 Sylvester, Jon SR Proviso East 59.72 6
3 Johnson, Derrell SO Thornton Fractional North 59.80 4
4 Okolo, Patrick SO Thornton Fractional North 1:01.13 1
5 Fraszka, Maks SO Lincoln Park 1:02.73
6 Lindsey, Terrance FR North Lawndale Prep 1:03.26

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sahugun, Alphonso SR Stagg 2:18.93
2 White, Ian SR Thornton Fractional North 2:23.33
3 Mukahhal, Malek SR Stagg 2:26.86
4 Ingram, Timothy SR Thornton Fractional North 2:33.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoover, Christian JR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:03.98 10
2 Redd, Douglas SR Proviso East 2:04.40 8
3 Anderson, Kevin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:04.82 6
4 Orozco, Kevin SR Grayslake 2:07.56 4
5 Johnson, Westley SR North Lawndale Prep 2:13.86 2
6 Minasov, Arsiney SR Lincoln Park 2:17.27 1
7 Ocsena, Kevin JR Grayslake 2:17.30
8 Aguilar, Looki SO Lincoln Park 2:28.28
9 Blash, Conrad SR Proviso East 2:49.75

Men's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramirez, Daniel SR Proviso East 2:30.31 1
2 Einhorn, Alex FR Stagg 2:38.58
3 Delp, Andrew FR Stagg 2:39.97
4 Erb, Chris JR Glenbard South 2:55.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Majdandzic, Kresimer FR Rockford Auburn 2:19.33 10
2 Wood, Joey FR Glenbard South 2:19.33 8
3 Robinson, Jikhail FR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:24.57 6
4 Heard, Douglas SO Thornton Fractional North 2:27.07 4
5 Harvey, Lars SO Grayslake 2:29.42 2
6 Brooks, Evan SO Lincoln Park 2:30.39
7 Sanchez Trejo, Angel FR Thornton Fractional North 2:31.01
8 Roemer, Kevin SO Grayslake 2:31.33
9 Dillingham, Andrew SO Lincoln Park 2:33.14

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Singleton, Joe SR Glenbard South 4:51.15 10
2 Anderson, Kevin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 4:51.43 8
3 Battaglia, Jack SO Grayslake 4:57.07 6
4 Stubna, Michael SR Lincoln Park 5:03.18 4
5 Chatha, Ridhey JR Stagg 5:16.56 2
6 Morales, Alex JR Grayslake 5:16.62 1
7 Chao, Raymond JR Lincoln Park 5:43.59
8 Piechalak, Dave SR Stagg 5:50.48
9 Thigpen, Kenneth JR Homewood-Flossmoor 5:51.11

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vincent, Danny SO Grayslake 5:08.49 10
2 Sunberg, Andrew SO Glenbard South 5:12.49 8
3 Caydler, Preston SO Stagg 5:13.03 6
4 King, Michael SO Glenbard South 5:13.72 4
5 Johnson, Justin SO Homewood-Flossmoor 5:31.66 2
6 Myren, Ross SO Lincoln Park 5:35.41 1
7 Torres, Eric SO Lincoln Park 5:36.68
8 Steinbeck, Ben FR Grayslake 5:42.60
9 Ware, Josh SO Homewood-Flossmoor 6:02.11
10 Krzysiak, Maciej FR Stagg 6:05.87

Men's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hilliard, Cristian FR Glenbard South 10:52.05 10
2 Berenschot, Kevin SO Glenbard South 11:25.64 8
3 Eagle, Joe SO Homewood-Flossmoor 11:28.62 6
4 Bugno, Alex SO Grayslake 11:50.35 4
5 Straus, Eli SO Grayslake 11:56.83 2
6 Sanchez Trejo, Angel FR Thornton Fractional North 11:57.61 1
7 Torres, Eric SO Lincoln Park 12:07.81
8 Gregory, Charles FR Stagg 12:45.32
9 Zaragoza Avila, Jose FR Thornton Fractional North 13:10.08

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stubna, Michael SR Lincoln Park 10:42.84 10
2 Ahmed, Suneed JR Grayslake 10:55.42 8
3 Gruns, Terry SR Stagg 11:00.89 6
4 Meade, Colin JR Glenbard South 11:12.81 4
5 Johnson, Aaron JR Grayslake 11:38.46 2
6 Juerewicz, Raymond JR Lincoln Park 11:53.98 1
7 Chatha, Ibadat JR Stagg 12:47.81

Men's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gosell, Connor SO Grayslake 5' 10.0" 10
2 Taylor, Avery SO Thornton Fractional North 5' 8.0" 8
3 Hope, Trystan JR Glenbard South 4' 8.0" 6
4 Daniels, Jordan FR North Lawndale Prep -

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eugene, Elijah SO Grayslake 9' 6.0" 10

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tucker, Cory SR Rockford Auburn 12' 6.0" 10
2 Simpson, Matt JR Homewood-Flossmoor 12' 0.0" 8
3 Lee, Sam JR Glenbard South 9' 0.0" 6
4 Bui, Brady SR Glenbard South -

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Connor SO Glenbard South 19' 1.5" 10
2 Stokes, Naim SO Stagg 18' 5.25" 8
3 Gosell, Connor SO Grayslake 18' 0.75" 6
4 Galloway, Jaylen SO Thornton Fractional North 17' 9.25" 4
5 Snowden, Dorian FR Homewood-Flossmoor 17' 2.25" 2
6 Hill, Justin SO Homewood-Flossmoor 16' 9.5" 1
7 Tucker, Micheal SO North Lawndale Prep 16' 5.0"
8 Sylvester, Jon SR Proviso East 16' 1.0"
9 Kosikowski, Matt FR Grayslake 16' 0.5"
10 Murdoch, Mark SO Glenbard South 15' 8.5"
11 Bunn, Trevor SO Lincoln Park 15' 0.5"
12 Makris, Constatine FR Stagg 14' 7.5"
13 Dixon, Kevin FR Thornton Fractional North 14' 5.25"
14 Robinson, Tim SR Rockford Auburn 11' 9.5"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Culpepper, Jordan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 20' 7.0" 10
2 Burks, Frederick SR Proviso East 20' 2.75" 8
3 parchman, Juwuane SO Rockford Auburn 19' 9.25" 6
4 Payton, Imani SR North Lawndale Prep 19' 9.0" 4
5 Dawson, Dimitri JR Grayslake 19' 8.5" 2
6 Blankenship, Brandon SR Glenbard South 19' 4.75" 1
7 Quick, Demarcus SR Grayslake 19' 3.25"
8 Iman, Tabish JR Glenbard South 18' 9.0"
9 Barnes, Adonis SR Thornton Fractional North 18' 5.5"
10 Cox-Bey, Tyran SR Homewood-Flossmoor 17' 10.25"
11 Lane, Alex SR Thornton Fractional North 17' 7.0"
12 Miller, Elvis SO Rockford Auburn 17' 2.0"
13 Ross, Devon SR Proviso East 16' 11.0"
14 Hale, Malik JR Stagg 15' 2.5"

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gosell, Connor SO Grayslake 36' 6.0" 10
2 Blankenship, Terrance SO Glenbard South 36' 5.5" 8
3 Galloway, Jaylen SO Thornton Fractional North 35' 9.75" 6
4 Cooling, David SO Stagg 34' 5.5" 4
5 Jones, Dwayne SO Homewood-Flossmoor 33' 11.75" 2
6 Kosikowski, Matt FR Grayslake 33' 9.5" 1
7 Snowden, Dorian FR Homewood-Flossmoor 30' 9.75"
8 Dixon, Kevin FR Thornton Fractional North 30' 6.0"
9 Williams, Blake SO Stagg 30' 0.5"

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Shaun JR Thornton Fractional North 36' 10.0" 10
2 Moore, Khyreem SO Homewood-Flossmoor 34' 3.5" 8
3 StanFord, John JR Rockford Auburn 32' 11.0" 6
4 Jimmar, Myles SO Thornton Fractional North 32' 4.0" 4
5 Kimbrough, Henry SR Proviso East 32' 2.5" 2
6 Gomez, Emanuel FR Homewood-Flossmoor 29' 3.5" 1
7 McMahon, Brett SO Grayslake 28' 4.0"
8 Farmer, Jake SO Grayslake 28' 3.5"
9 Jackson, Lazerrick FR Glenbard South 27' 9.5"
10 Sadkowski, Taylor FR Glenbard South 27' 1.0"
11 Laird, Keimon FR Stagg 26' 7.0"
12 Kotas, Dan SO Stagg 23' 6.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steiger, Andre JR Glenbard South 45' 8.5" 10
2 Alsaket, Abdullah SR Stagg 44' 8.0" 8
3 Telalovic, Neven SR Glenbard South 40' 11.5" 6
4 Wassilak, Clayton JR Homewood-Flossmoor 40' 4.5" 4
5 Quezada, Diego SR Grayslake 39' 10.0" 2
6 Hutchinson, Paul SR Homewood-Flossmoor 37' 10.5" 1
7 Johnson, Bryce JR Rockford Auburn 37' 8.0"
8 Ismail, Mohammad SR Stagg 37' 0.5"
9 Richardson, Khalil SR Proviso East 37' 0.5"
10 scott, randy SR Rockford Auburn 36' 5.0"
11 Williams, Jamel JR Thornton Fractional North 33' 10.0"
12 Alm, Terry SR Proviso East 33' 4.0"
13 Austin, Steven SR Thornton Fractional North 31' 11.0"