Niles West Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Niles West363
Maine South289
Jones129
Bartlett120
Notre Dame (Niles)119
Libertyville111
Elmwood Park91
Waukegan83
Rich South70
St. Viator41
Montini40
Lake View23
UIC College Prep5

Men's 50m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lupas, Silvan SO Niles West 6.42 10
2 West, Mitch FR Montini 6.64 8
3 Marfo, Alex SO Lake View 6.76 6
4 Ross, Harris FR Bartlett 6.81 4
5 Johnson, Martin FR Bartlett 6.86 2
6 Mobley, James SO Libertyville 7.10 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 West, Mitch FR Montini 6.65
2 Marfo, Alex SO Lake View 6.72
3 DeAngelo, Ernest SO Elmwood Park 6.86
4 Dolis, Tom SO Notre Dame (Niles) 7.01
5 Koos, Trevor SO St. Viator 7.12
6 Young, Javon SO Jones 7.36
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Martin FR Bartlett 6.84
2 McGovern, Mike SO Notre Dame (Niles) 6.94
3 Padilla, Nathaniel SO Lake View 7.10
4 Wojtowicz, Pat SO Elmwood Park 8.07
5 Yueng, Roger FR Jones 10.74
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ross, Harris FR Bartlett 6.66
2 Mobley, James SO Libertyville 6.86
3 Broderick, Brendan SO Niles West 6.88
4 Hudson, Julian SO Maine South 6.91
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lupas, Silvan SO Niles West 6.62
2 Mays, Brian SR Rich South 6.95
3 Thorns, Tori SO Libertyville 7.09
4 Trojan, Jeremy SO Maine South 7.22
5 Rodger, Brian SO UIC College Prep 8.30

Men's 50m Dash Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanders, Charles SR Rich South 6.51 10
2 Swoopes, Kendall SO Rich South 6.71 8
3 Hernandez, Adam FR Notre Dame (Niles) 6.78 6
4 Galanapoulos, Matt FR Niles West 6.79 4
5 Lipinski, Rory FR Bartlett 6.83 2
6 Tran, Quoc FR Niles West 6.91 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sanders, Charles SR Rich South 6.57
2 Galanapoulos, Matt FR Niles West 6.77
3 Burnett, Greg FR Notre Dame (Niles) 6.97
4 Down, Ian FR Libertyville 7.00
5 Palermo, Antonio FR Elmwood Park 9.00
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hernandez, Adam FR Notre Dame (Niles) 6.87
2 Tran, Quoc FR Niles West 6.89
3 Cadetto, Dom FR Elmwood Park 6.97
4 Jordan, Reese FR Maine South 7.29
5 Castellanos, Matthew FR Lake View 7.58
6 Veal, Johnard FR Jones 7.75
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Swoopes, Kendall SO Rich South 6.72
2 Lipinski, Rory FR Bartlett 6.81
3 Acheampong, Emmanuel FR Jones 7.13
4 Deyhle, Ethan FR St. Viator 7.41
5 Fowks, Garrett FR Libertyville 7.47
6 Fortune, Matt FR Maine South 7.73

Men's 50m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burdelik, Clay SR Maine South 6.15 10
2 Hader, John SR Maine South 6.19 8
3 James, Chris SR Notre Dame (Niles) 6.27 6
4 Constantino, Brandon JR Niles West 6.31 4
5 Spillman, Quran JR Niles West 6.43 2
6 Woods, Trent SR Elmwood Park 6.47 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Woods, Trent SR Elmwood Park 6.43
2 O'Hara, Tim SR Notre Dame (Niles) 6.46
3 Hollingshed, Michael JR Montini 6.50
4 Whitfield, Malik JR UIC College Prep 6.62
5 Sural, Matt SR Libertyville 6.79
6 Sullivan, Danny P SO St. Viator 6.89
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 James, Chris SR Notre Dame (Niles) 6.36
2 Ward, Koran SR UIC College Prep 6.56
3 Sama, Brian SR Elmwood Park 6.62
4 Beiswenger, Matt SR St. Viator 6.64
5 Maduzia, Tony JR Montini 6.91
6 Salgado, Michael SR Lake View 7.18
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Burdelik, Clay SR Maine South 6.25
2 Constantino, Brandon JR Niles West 6.31
3 Kayle, Quade JR Libertyville 6.66
4 Adibi, Taijuan SR Rich South 6.86
5 Stanton, Demetrius JR Bartlett 6.98
6 Caoili, Bueno SR Lake View 7.70
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hader, John SR Maine South 6.34
2 Spillman, Quran JR Niles West 6.45
3 Bradham, Kyle SR Rich South 6.66
4 Tacuboy, Jethro SR Bartlett 7.10
5 Zhao, Anthony JR Jones 7.32

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ward, Koran SR UIC College Prep 25.26 1
2 Whitfield, Malik JR UIC College Prep 26.05
3 Williams, Koree JR Lake View 28.33
4 Tacuboy, Jethro SR Bartlett 29.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burns, Rancy SR Rich South 25.53
2 Gramata, Jon JR Elmwood Park 26.40
3 Cetnar, Anthony SR Elmwood Park 27.63
4 Watkins, Ethan SR Jones 28.83
5 Zhao, Anthony JR Jones 29.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Keith JR Libertyville 24.83 2
2 Kayle, Quade JR Libertyville 25.44
3 Byrne, Bill JR Notre Dame (Niles) 25.69
4 Galanapoulos, Matt FR Niles West 25.76
5 Maduzia, Tony JR Montini 27.30
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hader, John SR Maine South 23.35 10
2 Holbrook, Jimmy SR Niles West 24.22 8
3 Bazarek, Tom JR Maine South 24.22 6
4 Gonzales, Noel JR Waukegan 24.39 4
5 Triplett, Howard JR Waukegan -

Men's 200m Dash Feshman   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cadetto, Dom FR Elmwood Park 27.19 6
2 Jordan, Reese FR Maine South 27.41 4
3 Rodriguez, Sebastian FR Notre Dame (Niles) 29.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tran, Quoc FR Niles West 28.93
2 White, Abraham FR Jones 29.70
3 Castellanos, Matthew FR Lake View 30.15
4 Bacarelli, Anthony FR Elmwood Park 30.30
5 Tullis, David FR St. Viator 32.63
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galanapoulos, Matt FR Niles West 25.31 10
2 Lipinski, Rory FR Bartlett 26.33 8
3 Thorne, Andre FR Bartlett 27.64 2
4 Acheampong, Emmanuel FR Jones 27.77 1
5 Taddeo, Max FR Maine South 31.06

Men's 200m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeAngelo, Ernest SO Elmwood Park 26.55 6
2 Ocha, Joseph FR Waukegan 28.31
3 Rodger, Brian SO UIC College Prep 32.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Capule, Ryan SO Elmwood Park 29.82
2 Bottcher, Patrick SO St. Viator 30.12
3 Madary, Jake FR Montini 30.56
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hutch, Jared SO Libertyville 27.41 1
2 Quigley, Jabari SO Libertyville 27.83
3 McGovern, Mike SO Notre Dame (Niles) 27.90
4 Vinson, Robert SO UIC College Prep 28.80
5 Duffy, John SO St. Viator 29.55
6 Yueng, Roger FR Jones 44.11
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGrath, Ronan SO Notre Dame (Niles) 26.82 4
2 Johnson, Kion SO Rich South 27.26 2
3 Khnanisho, Teddy SR Niles West 27.76
4 Komel, Jake SO Montini 27.84
5 Young, Javon SO Jones 30.77
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lupas, Silvan SO Niles West 24.89 10
2 Ross, Harris FR Bartlett 26.04 8
3 Johnson, Martin FR Bartlett 27.55
4 Lawrence, Charles SR Rich South 29.06

Men's 400m Dash Feshman   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Down, Ian FR Libertyville 1:01.68 8
2 Lewis, Desmond FR Waukegan 1:02.56 6
3 Harrity, Dan FR Notre Dame (Niles) 1:07.57
4 Douthat, Alex FR Libertyville 1:11.07
5 Bacarelli, Anthony FR Elmwood Park 1:12.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wong, Eric FR Jones -
2 Calle, Chris FR Lake View -
3 Garcia, Edgar FR Lake View -
4 Nuno, Milo FR Jones -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sudrzynski, Sander FR Maine South 1:00.23 10
2 Laith, Zaibal SR Niles West 1:02.85 4
3 Masore, Koyo FR Bartlett 1:05.13 2
4 Rzucidlo, Pawel FR Bartlett 1:06.80 1
5 Villegas, Sebastian FR Niles West 1:08.82
6 Maurer, Dan FR Maine South 1:10.65

Men's 400m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Cameron SO Waukegan 1:01.90
2 Martin, Travis SO Notre Dame (Niles) 1:07.82
3 Petrunic, Alex SO Elmwood Park 1:12.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitalo, Eric SO St. Viator 1:01.92
2 Lazers, Noah SO Jones 1:04.34
3 Rathnau, Dylan SO Bartlett 1:06.72
4 Vinson, Robert SO UIC College Prep 1:08.35
5 Lihosit, Thomas SO Jones 1:13.00
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Temenyenous, Panypal SO Niles West 1:00.65 4
2 Hutch, Jared SO Libertyville 1:02.50
3 Wallace, Brenner SO Bartlett 1:02.69
4 Ryan, Jake SO St. Viator 1:03.52
5 Elahi, Junaid SO Niles West 1:03.71
6 Durkan, Dan SO Notre Dame (Niles) 1:12.43
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 West, Mitch FR Montini 57.24 10
2 Collis, Brian SO Maine South 58.94 8
3 Araque, Marcos SO Elmwood Park 59.21 6
4 Beaugureau, Connor SO Maine South 1:00.68 2
5 Sickles, Brannon SO Montini 1:01.73 1
6 Muhammad, Mumtaz SR Rich South 1:03.32

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Tom JR Libertyville 1:00.64
2 Rockford, Kenneth JR UIC College Prep 1:01.83
3 Gratzke, Adam JR Bartlett 1:02.01
4 Amador, Juan SR Elmwood Park 1:02.47
5 McEntee, Malik JR Bartlett 1:04.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dedhia, Jigar SR Niles West 56.70 8
2 Quinn, Pat JR Libertyville 58.75 2
3 Lukic, Daniel JR Maine South 59.33 1
4 Delaney, Mitch JR Notre Dame (Niles) 59.71
5 Ruiz, Jonathon JR Lake View 1:05.43
6 Aleman, Alexis SR Lake View 1:05.72
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coba, Alex SR Niles West 58.15 4
2 Colunga, Gustavo SR Jones 59.54
3 Gramata, Jon JR Elmwood Park 1:00.55
4 Sanchez, Enrique SR Jones 1:00.61
5 Adibi, Taijuan SR Rich South 1:02.26
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCarthy, Zach SR Maine South 56.36 10
2 Scott, Daniel SO Waukegan 57.35 6
3 Scanlon, Jake JR St. Viator 59.86

Men's 800m Run Feshman   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richardson, Stephen FR Libertyville 2:26.18 6
2 Brey, Sam FR St. Viator 2:34.58
3 Vargas, Christopher FR Lake View 2:36.29
4 Polony, Ben FR Notre Dame (Niles) 2:48.07
5 Whoting, Jacob FR Notre Dame (Niles) 3:01.88
6 Stranges, Jack FR Elmwood Park 3:02.52
7 Garcia, Kyle FR Elmwood Park 3:34.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dominguez, Niko FR Niles West 2:12.20 10
2 Santoro, Arthur FR Jones 2:25.80 8
3 Rivera, Emanuel FR Niles West 2:27.66 4
4 Calahan, Luke FR Maine South 2:32.29 2
5 Hernandez, Adrian FR Bartlett 2:33.65 1
6 Guard, Jefar FR Lake View 2:37.43
7 Benes, Zac FR Jones 2:37.55
8 Hopkins, Patrick FR Maine South 3:16.25

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cruz, Julian SR UIC College Prep 2:22.51
2 Zamudio, Ernique SR Waukegan 2:31.62
3 Aquino, Francisco SR Waukegan 2:35.73
4 Bryan, Coleman SR Rich South 2:55.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tillema, Austin SR Elmwood Park 2:13.99
2 Chen, Tyler SR Libertyville 2:16.59
3 Gorman, Billy SR Maine South 2:17.88
4 Lepore, Rocco SR Elmwood Park 2:18.14
5 Mazurek, Evan SR Libertyville 2:22.31
6 Giblin, Ryan JR Maine South 2:25.31
7 Casey, Cameron JR Montini 2:46.27
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schaible, Peter SR Jones 2:07.69 10
2 Brey, Nick SR St. Viator 2:09.51 8
3 Gomez, Luis SR Lake View 2:09.69 6
4 Solis, Tony JR Jones 2:09.73 4
5 Ayala, Danny SR Lake View 2:11.60 2
6 Rodrigues, Alex JR Niles West 2:13.90 1
7 Dorado, Sergio SR Niles West 2:14.87
8 Widelka, Connor JR Notre Dame (Niles) 2:23.54

Men's 800m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Monjares, Elijah SO UIC College Prep 2:15.12 4
2 Valenzuela, Keith SO Niles West 2:25.95
3 Wojcik, Nick SO Elmwood Park 2:31.71
4 Hernandez , Iziah SO Libertyville 2:35.08
5 Wernet, Jack SO Notre Dame (Niles) 2:35.13
6 Tobin, Conor SO Maine South 2:37.03
7 Duffy, John SO St. Viator 2:37.61
8 Scheck, Sam SO Libertyville 2:45.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mosqueda, Nicolas SO Jones 2:14.34 10
2 Bruno, Dante SO Elmwood Park 2:14.54 8
3 Merten, Nikolas SO Jones 2:14.55 6
4 Isla, Lucas SO Bartlett 2:15.88 2
5 Turrel, jared SO Niles West 2:21.36 1
6 Billings, Emmett FR Montini 2:22.10
7 McCarrick, Joe SO Maine South 2:22.72
8 Malek, Chris SO Bartlett 2:26.68
9 Pirog, Christian FR Montini 2:27.98
10 Bonanotte, Jacob SO St. Viator 2:28.72

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carpenter, Jack SR Maine South 4:35.87 10
2 Mierszwa, Henry JR Maine South 4:36.12 8
3 Schaible, Peter SR Jones 4:42.07 6
4 Brey, Nick SR St. Viator 4:47.52 4
5 Beck, Theo JR Niles West 4:51.15 2
6 Ayala, Danny SR Lake View 4:51.41 1
7 Seneczko, Nick JR Libertyville 4:55.15
8 Wojcik, Rickey SR Elmwood Park 5:01.19
9 Gomez, Luis SR Lake View 5:05.22
10 Bardina, Nello SR Libertyville 5:05.65
11 Chappetto, Martin SR Jones 5:07.07
12 Mohammed, Sayeed JR Notre Dame (Niles) 5:09.59
13 Pacana, Tyler JR Montini 5:16.65
14 Vargas, Adrian JR Niles West 5:22.18
15 Dombrowski, Nick SR Elmwood Park 5:27.01
16 Cruz, Julian SR UIC College Prep 5:30.66
17 Stanczak, Niall JR St. Viator 5:39.00
18 Emcio, Nicodemus JR UIC College Prep 6:02.28

Men's 1600m Run Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Santa, Frankie FR Niles West 5:00.37 10
2 Lubash, Randy FR Maine South 5:01.60 8
3 Swoopes, Kendall SO Rich South 5:03.89 6
4 Garcia-Rico, Daniel FR Jones 5:09.48 4
5 Richardson, Stephen FR Libertyville 5:10.95 2
6 McDonnell, Dillon FR Lake View 5:14.21 1
7 Lazcon, Julian FR Waukegan 5:19.16
8 Apponi, Xander SO Bartlett 5:20.75
9 Bailey, Joey FR Jones 5:28.10
10 Guinto, Herald FR Niles West 5:31.23
11 Hynds, James FR Maine South 5:32.66
12 Brey, Sam FR St. Viator 5:46.52
13 Hunt, Justin FR Libertyville 6:14.94
14 Sadko, Adam FR Notre Dame (Niles) 6:17.67
15 Nicolini, Anthony FR Bartlett 6:25.73
16 Rybak, Jeremy FR Elmwood Park 6:26.26

Men's 1600m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kruto, Steven SO Jones 5:00.94 10
2 Barreto, Ethan SO Jones 5:01.30 8
3 Sodaro, Brian SO Maine South 5:05.44 6
4 Dine, Keit SO Elmwood Park 5:07.73 4
5 Bruno, Dante SO Elmwood Park 5:09.28 2
6 Krishna, Atul SO Niles West 5:11.62 1
7 Thorsen, Ryan SO Maine South 5:11.93
8 Alesna, Gabe SO Libertyville 5:13.43
9 Perez, Max SO UIC College Prep 5:14.03
10 Kotlyar, Alan SO Niles West 5:14.96
11 Isla, Justin SO Bartlett 5:16.82
12 Hull, Derek SO Bartlett 5:17.35
13 Titus, Dillon SO Libertyville 5:30.53
14 Billings, Emmett FR Montini 5:32.42
15 Barr, Daviov SO UIC College Prep 5:33.34
16 Contreras, Matt SO Notre Dame (Niles) 5:37.44
17 Spanier, Nicholas SO St. Viator 5:53.62
18 Stauder, Justin FR Montini 6:00.53
19 Schuy, Derek SO Notre Dame (Niles) 6:15.70
20 Smith, Nathaniel SO St. Viator 6:52.11

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 D'Ambrosio, Paul JR Maine South 10:13.49 10
2 Cordova, Daryl JR Jones 10:27.10 8
3 Wojcik, Rickey SR Elmwood Park 10:32.94 6
4 Juarez, Ivan JR Waukegan 10:40.64 4
5 Kemp, George SO Rich South 10:46.10 2
6 Aguilar, Daniel SR Lake View 10:48.32 1
7 Ryenolds, Ryan JR Lake View 10:48.70
8 Celis, Joe SR Waukegan 10:50.21
9 Kieffer, Lucas JR Elmwood Park 11:05.53
10 Dixon, Marquis SR Jones 11:10.38
11 Gaskin, Aidan JR Maine South 11:12.89
12 Seneczko, Rob JR Libertyville 11:50.01
13 Kotowski, Saxon JR Notre Dame (Niles) 11:50.98
14 Scheuneman , Scott JR Libertyville 12:06.06

Men's 3200m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patejunas, Ralph SO Maine South 10:43.69 10
2 Moreno, Nicholas SO Jones 10:53.52 8
3 Behle, Alexander SO Jones 11:00.37 6
4 Dine, Keit SO Elmwood Park 11:03.65 4
5 Iverson, Sammy SO Niles West 11:07.26 2
6 Scott, Eric SO Niles West 11:07.53 1
7 Cox, Anders SO Maine South 11:12.88
8 Contreras, Matt SO Notre Dame (Niles) 11:24.11
9 Edmier, Matt SO Bartlett 11:25.85
10 Hutchinson, Eric SO Bartlett 11:29.08
11 Morton, Drew SO St. Viator 11:50.96
12 Martin, Travis SO Notre Dame (Niles) 12:45.49
13 Starnes, Tyler SO Elmwood Park 13:13.65

Men's 3200m Run Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lazcon, Julian FR Waukegan 11:01.98 10
2 Alanis, Marco FR Niles West 11:02.32 8
3 Shanahan, Brian FR Maine South 11:13.12 6
4 Ortwig, Alex FR Maine South 11:19.60 4
5 Moran, Will FR Jones 11:23.63 2
6 Pulrad, Miles FR Niles West 11:28.38 1
7 Gerenraich, Josh FR Jones 11:35.86

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henry, Matt SR Niles West 7.95 10
2 Gyuricza, Zach JR St. Viator 8.54 8
3 Willis, Jordan JR Maine South 8.57 6
4 Maldonado, Griffen SR Libertyville 9.00 4
5 Vega, Israel SR Elmwood Park 9.01 2
6 Hilger, Joe JR Notre Dame (Niles) 9.13 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Willis, Jordan JR Maine South 8.81
2 Pitchford, Malcolm JR Montini 9.25
3 Mehtra, Arpan JR Bartlett 9.95
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gyuricza, Zach JR St. Viator 8.84
2 Maldonado, Griffen SR Libertyville 9.05
3 Damlos, Chris SR Notre Dame (Niles) 9.12
4 Jubert, Jared JR Rich South 9.21
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Henry, Matt SR Niles West 8.05
2 Vega, Israel SR Elmwood Park 8.93
3 Hilger, Joe JR Notre Dame (Niles) 9.10
4 Williams, Jordan SO Rich South 10.85

Men's 55m Hurdles Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Erjavac, Chris FR Niles West 9.55 10
2 Burnett, Greg FR Notre Dame (Niles) 9.66 8
3 Ryan, Hong FR Notre Dame (Niles) 10.60 6
4 Read, Chris FR Maine South 10.86 4
5 Martin, Jacob FR Maine South 11.04 2
6 Shore, Steiv FR Elmwood Park 13.09 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Erjavac, Chris FR Niles West 10.05
2 Ryan, Hong FR Notre Dame (Niles) 10.96
3 Read, Chris FR Maine South 11.07
4 Shore, Steiv FR Elmwood Park 11.13
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Burnett, Greg FR Notre Dame (Niles) 10.26
2 Martin, Jacob FR Maine South 11.27
3 Amigon, Armando FR Elmwood Park 11.59

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henry, Matt SR Niles West 7.59 10
2 Malina, Mike JR Niles West 7.79 8
3 Gyuricza, Zach JR St. Viator 7.99 6
4 Willis, Jordan JR Maine South 8.21 4
5 Pitchford, Malcolm JR Montini 8.27 2
6 Thorrens, Dan SR Notre Dame (Niles) 8.58 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gyuricza, Zach JR St. Viator 8.14
2 Vega, Israel SR Elmwood Park 8.59
3 Damlos, Chris SR Notre Dame (Niles) 8.84
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Willis, Jordan JR Maine South 8.38
2 Thorrens, Dan SR Notre Dame (Niles) 8.53
3 Henry, Ryan SR St. Viator 8.69
4 Watkins, Ethan SR Jones 10.90
5 Alvarez, Gustavo SO Elmwood Park 12.02
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Malina, Mike JR Niles West 7.99
2 Pitchford, Malcolm JR Montini 8.44
3 Maldonado, Griffen SR Libertyville 8.65
4 Williams, Jordan SO Rich South 9.85
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Henry, Matt SR Niles West 7.67
2 Jubert, Jared JR Rich South 8.90
3 Mehtra, Arpan JR Bartlett 9.44
4 Zhao, Anthony JR Jones 10.96

Men's 55m Hurdles Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Karys, Pat SO Bartlett 8.62 10
2 Damlos, Carl SO Notre Dame (Niles) 9.18 8
3 Rajewski, Will SO Bartlett 10.37 6
4 Schumann, Ethan SO Elmwood Park 10.94 4
5 Mays, Brian SR Rich South 11.09 2
6 Franklin, Michael SO Niles West 14.41 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Damlos, Carl SO Notre Dame (Niles) 9.09
2 Rajewski, Will SO Bartlett 10.34
3 Schumann, Ethan SO Elmwood Park 11.29
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Karys, Pat SO Bartlett 8.50
2 Franklin, Michael SO Niles West 10.33
3 Mays, Brian SR Rich South 10.53
4 Topping, Jim SO Notre Dame (Niles) -

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Karys, Pat SO Bartlett 8.38 10
2 Damlos, Carl SO Notre Dame (Niles) 8.61 8
3 Franklin, Michael SO Niles West 8.76 6
4 Mays, Brian SR Rich South 9.12 4
5 Kaufman, Matt SO Maine South 9.14 2
6 Rajewski, Will SO Bartlett 9.23 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kaufman, Matt SO Maine South 8.77
2 Rajewski, Will SO Bartlett 9.47
3 Davis, Micah SO Waukegan 10.88
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Karys, Pat SO Bartlett 8.36
2 Mays, Brian SR Rich South 9.12
3 Topping, Jim SO Notre Dame (Niles) 9.71
4 Bah, Fode SO Elmwood Park 10.21
5 Gallagher, Matt SO Maine South 10.24
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Franklin, Michael SO Niles West 8.86
2 Damlos, Carl SO Notre Dame (Niles) 8.89
3 Schumann, Ethan SO Elmwood Park 10.36

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Erjavac, Chris FR Niles West 9.16 10
2 Read, Chris FR Maine South 9.78 8
3 Fowks, Garrett FR Libertyville 10.28 6
4 Tang, Brandon FR Libertyville 10.28 4
5 Martin, Jacob FR Maine South 10.29 2
6 Shore, Steiv FR Elmwood Park 10.37 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tang, Brandon FR Libertyville 10.36
2 Martin, Jacob FR Maine South 10.59
3 Amigon, Armando FR Elmwood Park 10.73
4 Ryan, Hong FR Notre Dame (Niles) -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Erjavac, Chris FR Niles West 9.12
2 Read, Chris FR Maine South 9.84
3 Shore, Steiv FR Elmwood Park 10.36
4 Fowks, Garrett FR Libertyville 10.55
5 Greaves, Ahmad FR Notre Dame (Niles) 10.78
6 White, Abraham FR Jones 11.07

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burns, Rancy SR Rich South 5' 10.0" 10
2 Mall, Jeremiah SR Niles West 5' 8.0" 8
3 Henry, Ben SR Niles West 5' 6.0" 6
4 Woods, Trent SR Elmwood Park 5' 4.0" 4
5 Finneke, Jim JR Notre Dame (Niles) 5' 2.0" 2
6 Pitchford, Malcolm JR Montini 5' 2.0" 1
7 Ristau, Ben JR Elmwood Park 5' 0.0"
8 Stanczak, Niall JR St. Viator -

Men's High Jump Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Armani, Reese SR Rich South 5' 6.0" 10
2 Hristov, Steven SR Niles West 5' 4.0" 8
3 Stimson, Dylan FR Maine South 5' 2.0" 5
4 Bush, Tim SR Rich South 5' 2.0" 5
5 Hernandez, Adam FR Notre Dame (Niles) 5' 0.0" 2
6 Sudrzynski, Sander FR Maine South 4' 10.0" 1
7 Flowers, Aron SR Niles West 4' 6.0"
8 Sarnecki, Jake FR Notre Dame (Niles) 4' 6.0"
9 Thorne, Andre FR Bartlett 4' 6.0"
10 Rivera, Xavier FR Elmwood Park -
11 Amigon, Armando FR Elmwood Park -

Men's High Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zeller, Ryley SO Montini 5' 4.0" 10
2 Gronke, Glen SO Maine South 5' 4.0" 8
3 Mobley, James SO Libertyville 5' 4.0" 6
4 DeAngelo, Ernest SO Elmwood Park 5' 2.0" 4
5 Wallace, Brenner SO Bartlett 5' 2.0" 2
6 Rathnau, Dylan SO Bartlett 5' 0.0" 1
7 Lang, Nick SO St. Viator 5' 0.0"
8 Quigley, Jabari SO Libertyville 5' 0.0"
9 Smith, Marquez SO Notre Dame (Niles) 4' 10.0"
10 Komornik, Filip SO Niles West 4' 8.0"
11 Davis, Tim SO Elmwood Park 4' 8.0"
12 Gibbin, George SO Niles West 4' 8.0"

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jasper, Alex JR Maine South 12' 6.0" 10
2 Reinemann, Isaac SR Niles West 11' 6.0" 8
3 Pasia, Errol JR Niles West 11' 6.0" 6
4 Alvarez, Gustavo SO Elmwood Park 9' 6.0" 4
5 Kieffer, Lucas JR Elmwood Park 9' 0.0" 2
6 Kayle, Quade JR Libertyville 8' 0.0" 1
7 Barrett, Tony JR Montini -

Men's Pole Vault Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powell, Dan FR Maine South 7' 6.0" 10
2 Sokol, Delisi SR Niles West 6' 6.0" 8
3 Rodriguez, Sebastian FR Notre Dame (Niles) 6' 6.0" 6
4 Taddeo, Max FR Maine South 6' 0.0" 4
5 Molinelli, Rocco FR Elmwood Park -

Men's Pole Vault Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Membreno, Seni SO Niles West 9' 0.0" 10
2 Thai, Edward SO Niles West 8' 6.0" 8
3 Pesko, Tyler SO Elmwood Park 8' 6.0" 6
4 Shperun, Vitaly SO Maine South 8' 0.0" 4
5 Padilla, Armando SO Elmwood Park 6' 6.0" 2

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Keith JR Libertyville 20' 6.5" 10
2 Jasper, Alex JR Maine South 20' 5.0" 8
3 Spillman, Quran JR Niles West 19' 9.0" 6
4 Coleman, Diamond JR Waukegan 19' 5.5" 4
5 Constantino, Brandon JR Niles West 18' 11.5" 2
6 Bazarek, Tom JR Maine South 18' 5.5" 1
7 Gonzales, Noel JR Waukegan 18' 5.0"
8 McFadden, Darryl SR Rich South 17' 7.0"
9 Sural, Matt SR Libertyville 17' 3.0"
10 Deiber, Kevin JR Montini 17' 1.5"
11 Mika, Paul SR Elmwood Park 16' 7.75"
12 Dombai, Bob JR Notre Dame (Niles) 16' 0.0"
13 Grant, Juwan SR Bartlett 15' 9.75"
14 Williams, Koree JR Lake View 15' 8.0"
15 Noyola, Giovanni JR Bartlett 15' 7.75"
16 Sullivan, Danny P SO St. Viator 15' 7.0"
17 Byrne, Bill JR Notre Dame (Niles) 14' 5.0"
18 Caoili, Bueno SR Lake View 14' 0.0"
19 Klamerus, Luke JR Elmwood Park 13' 6.0"
20 Watkins, Ethan SR Jones 12' 10.0"
21 Zhao, Anthony JR Jones 10' 9.25"
22 Jubert, Jared JR Rich South -

Men's Long Jump Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Down, Ian FR Libertyville 17' 6.0" 10
2 Hernandez, Adam FR Notre Dame (Niles) 17' 5.0" 8
3 Lewis, Desmond FR Waukegan 17' 1.5" 6
4 Greaves, Ahmad FR Notre Dame (Niles) 16' 5.75" 4
5 Molinelli, Rocco FR Elmwood Park 15' 10.5" 2
6 Lazar, John SR Niles West 14' 10.0" 1
7 Douthat, Alex FR Libertyville 14' 7.5"
8 Scales, Jack SR Maine South 14' 6.0"
9 Jean-Pierre, Jeff SR Niles West 13' 11.0"
10 White, Abraham FR Jones 12' 3.0"
11 Jordan, Reese FR Maine South 12' 1.0"
12 Veal, Johnard FR Jones 11' 9.0"
13 Kening, Travis FR Bartlett -

Men's Long Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sowinski, Justin SO Bartlett 18' 2.25" 10
2 Franklin, Michael SO Niles West 17' 9.5" 8
3 Broderick, Brendan SO Niles West 17' 6.5" 6
4 Angulo, Niko SO Bartlett 16' 11.5" 4
5 Topping, Jim SO Notre Dame (Niles) 16' 10.75" 2
6 Sokalski, Alex SO Montini 16' 4.25" 1
7 Lagoda, Adam SO Elmwood Park 16' 3.5"
8 Adibi, Taijuan SR Rich South 15' 5.25"
9 Gronke, Glen SO Maine South 15' 3.75"
10 Dolis, Tom SO Notre Dame (Niles) 15' 1.75"
11 Wajda, Piotr SO Elmwood Park 14' 11.5"
12 Bottcher, Patrick SO St. Viator 14' 9.0"
13 Quigley, Jabari SO Libertyville 14' 1.75"
14 Collis, Brian SO Maine South 13' 8.0"
15 Finnegan, Joey SO St. Viator 13' 5.5"
16 Varela, Raynoldo SO Lake View 12' 9.5"

Men's Triple Jump Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Desmond FR Waukegan 38' 1.5" 10
2 Burnett, Greg FR Notre Dame (Niles) 31' 10.75" 8
3 Douthat, Alex FR Libertyville 31' 8.0" 6
4 Cruz, David FR Niles West 31' 1.0" 4
5 Kening, Travis FR Bartlett 30' 4.25" 2
6 Sudrzynski, Sander FR Maine South 30' 3.0" 1
7 Harrity, Dan FR Notre Dame (Niles) 30' 2.0"
8 Stimson, Dylan FR Maine South 30' 0.5"
9 Rivera, Xavier FR Elmwood Park -
10 Shore, Steiv FR Elmwood Park -
11 Karaman, Sven FR Niles West -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cadet, Christo SR Niles West 42' 10.5" 10
2 Wilson, Keith JR Libertyville 42' 4.75" 8
3 Henry, Ben SR Niles West 41' 6.5" 6
4 Coleman, Diamond JR Waukegan 40' 11.0" 4
5 McGee, Arnold SR Waukegan 38' 10.0" 2
6 Pierce, Tim SR Maine South 37' 9.25" 1
7 Mika, Paul SR Elmwood Park 37' 8.0"
8 Willis, Jordan JR Maine South 36' 4.75"
9 Deiber, Kevin JR Montini 34' 5.75"
10 Sullivan, Danny P SO St. Viator 33' 8.0"
11 Grant, Juwan SR Bartlett 32' 4.0"
12 Watkins, Ethan SR Jones 27' 9.75"
13 Zhao, Anthony JR Jones -

Men's Triple Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Cameron SO Waukegan 37' 2.25" 10
2 Pelczarski, DJ SO Bartlett 35' 3.5" 8
3 Angulo, Niko SO Bartlett 34' 0.0" 6
4 Lagoda, Adam SO Elmwood Park 33' 1.5" 4
5 Gibbin, George SO Niles West 32' 10.5" 2
6 Komornik, Filip SO Niles West 32' 1.0" 1
7 Topping, Jim SO Notre Dame (Niles) 32' 0.75"
8 Mercado, Kevin SO Elmwood Park 31' 10.5"
9 Finnegan, Joey SO St. Viator 30' 3.75"
10 Thorns, Tori SO Libertyville 30' 1.0"
11 Durkan, Dan SO Notre Dame (Niles) 26' 0.5"
12 Bottcher, Patrick SO St. Viator -

Men's Shot Put Feshman   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Angelo-Mollo, Ryan FR Montini 26' 10.0" 1
2 Ramos, Michael FR Montini 25' 9.0"
3 Robbs, Willy FR Elmwood Park 23' 9.0"
4 Cordova, Fabian FR Lake View 22' 7.0"
5 Valetin, Sean FR Lake View 19' 6.0"
6 Arce, Elias FR Elmwood Park 15' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jarvis, Kevin FR Maine South 39' 7.0" 10
2 McNulty, Sean SR Maine South 33' 6.0" 8
3 O'Malley, Ryan FR Libertyville 33' 3.0" 6
4 Mays, Emmanuel FR Niles West 32' 3.0" 4
5 Seyferth, Derek FR Notre Dame (Niles) 29' 5.0" 2
6 Kirstein, Nick FR Bartlett 25' 7.5"
7 Jost, Tyler FR Libertyville 25' 6.0"
8 Contreras, Jacob FR Notre Dame (Niles) 23' 1.5"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ball, Zakiya SR Rich South 39' 10.5"
2 Reinemann, Louis SR Niles West 37' 3.0"
3 Sire, Giovanni JR UIC College Prep 34' 2.0"
4 Cyze, Adam SR Montini 33' 9.5"
5 Antolik, Paul JR Bartlett 33' 9.0"
6 Valadez, Chris SR Elmwood Park 33' 6.0"
7 Hoover, Tony JR Waukegan 33' 3.5"
8 Bates, Mike JR Montini 30' 7.75"
9 Aleman, Samirt SR Lake View 30' 7.25"
10 Thomas, Dominique SR Rich South 30' 0.0"
11 Jimenez, Martin SR Lake View 27' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gargovic, Dennis SR Niles West 46' 10.5" 10
2 Coats, Quatre SR Notre Dame (Niles) 46' 1.75" 8
3 Bargione, Chris SR Notre Dame (Niles) 45' 8.0" 6
4 Barbian, Kevin SR Libertyville 45' 5.0" 4
5 Bargo, John JR Maine South 45' 4.0" 2
6 Dragon, Aleks JR Libertyville 41' 8.0" 1
7 Martens, Kenny JR Maine South 41' 0.0"
8 Asllanaj, Fabian SR Elmwood Park 40' 11.5"
9 Craig, Thomas JR Waukegan 37' 10.75"
10 Gray, Steven JR Bartlett 37' 8.5"
11 Peters, Brian JR St. Viator 34' 9.5"
12 Anderson, Devon JR UIC College Prep 27' 5.0"

Men's Shot Put Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graham, Tyree SO Waukegan 36' 8.5" 4
2 Jones, Terrence SR Rich South 34' 10.0"
3 Ruiz, Salvador SO Lake View 32' 2.0"
4 Severin, Nico FR Montini 29' 11.5"
5 Vest, Liam SO Elmwood Park 27' 11.0"
6 Roferos, Nicky FR Montini 27' 8.0"
7 Veaolskyy, Oleksandr SO Elmwood Park 26' 6.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sora, David SO Notre Dame (Niles) 40' 11.0" 10
2 O'Malley, Sean SO Libertyville 40' 6.5" 8
3 Pehar, Marko SO Notre Dame (Niles) 39' 9.25" 6
4 Nasir, Ibrahim SO Maine South 35' 11.5" 2
5 O'Malley, Kyle SO Libertyville 35' 6.5" 1
6 Drajin, Brandon SO Bartlett 31' 10.0"
7 Martens, Nick SR Maine South 30' 9.5"
8 Ryan, Jake SO St. Viator 28' 10.0"
9 Hansen, Joe SO Bartlett 27' 7.0"