SIU High School Invite (Boys)

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Avion SR Evansville Central 7.03
2 McGill, Andre JR Madison 7.13
3 HARE, JAMARI JR Cahokia 7.21
4 CROSBY, CHRISHWAN SO Cahokia 7.25
5 Grider, Robert SR Mt. Vernon 7.29
6 AKINS, KEVEION JR Cahokia 7.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crim, Corbin SO Harrisburg 7.27
2 Goff, Justin JR Wesclin 7.31
3 Hill, Roman JR Centralia 7.33
4 Wellmaker, Timothy JR Madison 7.37
5 Glynn, Peyton SO Murray 7.39
6 Jackson, Demarco SR East St. Louis 7.46
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sullivan, Avion SR Evansville Central 7.25
2 Callahan, Jim SR Metro-East Lutheran 7.76
3 Miller, Zach JR Effingham 7.90
4 Middlebrooks, Tyree FR Carbondale 7.90
5 Chartrand, Mike JR Dupo 7.94
6 White, Robbie SR Metro-East Lutheran 9.21
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 CROSBY, CHRISHWAN SO Cahokia 7.28
2 Thorpe, Keith SR Madison 7.60
3 Zaragoza, Jonathan FR Murphysboro 7.63
4 Murphy, Trevor SR Effingham 7.80
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 AKINS, KEVEION JR Cahokia 7.27
2 Phillips, Bradley SO Benton 7.67
3 Blythe, Brandon JR Apollo 7.90
4 McGee, Will FR Marshall County 8.15
5 Kirchner, Tyler SO Nashville 8.29
6 Harvey, Robert FR Murray 8.81
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jackson, Demarco SR East St. Louis 7.43
2 Justus, Matt SR Monticello 7.44
3 Ngandu, Enoc JR Champaign Central 7.61
4 Morris, Tyler JR St. Joseph-Ogden 7.77
5 Roath, Joe SO Marshall County 7.83
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Grider, Robert SR Mt. Vernon 7.27
2 Hill, Roman JR Centralia 7.38
3 Johnson, Kevin SO East St. Louis 7.47
4 Sangster, Cory JR Marion 7.48
5 Hoppenstedt, Austin JR Murphysboro -
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Crim, Corbin SO Harrisburg 7.30
2 Thomas, Kevonta SR Daviess County 7.50
3 Hilmes, Travis SO Wesclin 7.78
4 Dennis, Jackson SR Althoff 7.80
5 Patch, Dylan SR Shelbyville 7.97
6 Cobb, Keondre FR Carbondale 8.34
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Burton, Josh SR Monticello 7.57
2 Keti, Feli SR Champaign Central 7.65
3 Rightnowar, Cody SO Harrisburg 7.82
4 Ball, Alex JR Dupo 7.86
5 Puntriano, Aaron SR Red Bud 7.92
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Glynn, Peyton SO Murray 7.39
2 Streator, Tremain JR Collinsville 7.50
3 Sanders, Trevore FR Collinsville 7.77
4 Styles, George SO Benton 7.85
5 Schweitzer, Harrison SO Monticello 7.96
Prelims Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Goff, Justin JR Wesclin 7.32
2 Wellmaker, Timothy JR Madison 7.42
3 Parisi, Colton SR St. Thomas More 7.58
4 Carter, Anthony JR Sparta 7.59
5 Moore, Zack JR McCracken County High 7.64
6 Bernstien, Josh SO Marion 9.60
Prelims Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McGill, Andre JR Madison 7.29
2 Boone, Dylan SR Murray 7.45
3 Fuchs, Austin SR Evansville Central 7.65
4 McDonald, Brian JR Carbondale 7.73
Prelims Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bailey, Josh JR Collinsville 7.53
2 Peterson, Devin JR Shelbyville 7.63
3 Green, Sam SO Salem 7.79
4 Wyatt, Aaron SO Murphysboro 7.91
5 McCrillis, Daniel SO Newton 7.93
6 Weems, Preston JR Centralia 8.68
Prelims Heat #12
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brumleve, Josh SR Apollo 7.59
2 Turner, Crayton SR Mt. Vernon 7.63
3 Shadwell, Spencer SR Shelbyville 7.68
4 Porter, Jelani SR Champaign Central 7.77
5 Dhom, Bryson SO Newton 8.12
Prelims Heat #13
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tice, Jesse JR St. Joseph-Ogden 7.51
2 Holland, James SR Murray 7.63
3 Brown, Jovan JR Apollo 7.70
4 Wilborn, Travonte SO Mt. Vernon 7.75
5 Morris, Eddie SO Marshall County 8.26
6 Helm, Nick JR Salem 8.74
Prelims Heat #14
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Miles, Desjahvonni SO Murray 7.50
2 Cashion, JD SO Murray 7.58
3 Richardson, Cody FR Dupo 7.86
4 Shafer, Thomas JR Marion 7.87
5 Milner, Brent JR Herrin 7.91
Prelims Heat #15
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Curtis, James JR Harrisburg 7.55
2 Jordan, Jase JR Sparta 7.69
3 Foltz, Hunter SR Benton 7.81
4 Bierman, Mitch FR Newton 8.23
Prelims Heat #16
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 HARE, JAMARI JR Cahokia 7.28
2 Bester, Jaylon FR Althoff 7.52
3 Chase, Zach SR Effingham 7.80
4 Barnfield, Jennings FR Salem 8.10
5 Marshall, Keshawn FR Centralia 8.18

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pierce, Jackson SO Nashville 24.72
2 Cozart, Antonio SO Dupo 25.84
3 Morris, Eddie SO Marshall County 25.99
4 Eberhardt, Josh SR Metro-East Lutheran 26.34
5 Settle, Kyris JR McCracken County High 27.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Tyler FR Collinsville 25.47
2 Morris, William FR Collinsville 25.96
3 Darough, Nyles FR Dupo 26.00
4 Nichols, Adam SO Dupo 26.65
5 McGee, Will FR Marshall County 26.84
6 Hall, Mike SO Marshall County 28.78
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirslis, Daniel SR Carbondale 27.89
2 Salovich, Trevor SR Red Bud 28.39
3 White, Robbie SR Metro-East Lutheran 29.23
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davie, Travis SO Herrin 25.35
2 Phillips, JT SR Monticello 26.25
3 Kangas, Cole SR St. Thomas More 26.80
4 Denton, Tucker SO Effingham 26.99
5 Green, Sam SO Salem 27.41
6 Sanders, Kurtis SO Benton 27.66
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strack, Josh SO Monticello 25.45
2 Blythe, Brandon JR Apollo 26.34
3 Clifton, Lake SO Monticello 26.72
4 Styles, George SO Benton 27.66
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Winslow FR Carbondale 24.98
2 Callahan, Jim SR Metro-East Lutheran 25.98
3 Murphy, Trevor SR Effingham 26.26
4 Middlebrooks, Tyree FR Carbondale 26.48
5 Patel, Prem SR Apollo 27.99
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Merrill, Chase JR Herrin 25.61
2 Kozuszek, Brendan JR Centralia 26.01
3 Branch, Hasani FR Marion 26.31
4 Plummer, Hunter FR Shelbyville 26.41
5 Rakers, Luke FR Marion 27.58
6 Drone, Bailey SO Harrisburg 28.35
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jordan, Jase JR Sparta 25.33
2 Simms, Grant FR Shelbyville 25.47
3 Milner, Brent JR Herrin 25.47
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harvey, Robert FR Murray 25.22
2 Plummer, Keaton FR Shelbyville 25.69
3 Rojo, Aziel SO Marion 27.73
4 Bower, Daniel JR Murphysboro 28.24
5 Sofronis, Demetrios SR St. Thomas More 28.34
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lane, Dustin SO Harrisburg 24.55
2 Vanhorebeke, Jesse JR Benton 25.12
3 Molton, Herbert FR East St. Louis 25.50
4 Roper, Skyler SR Centralia 26.09
5 Finders, Eric SR Murphysboro 26.65
Finals Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miles, Desjahvonni SO Murray 24.72
2 Simmons, Mauricus FR Murphysboro 26.40
3 Puntriano, Aaron SR Red Bud 26.83
Finals Heat #12
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Zakkori SR Champaign Central 23.95
2 Thorpe, Keith SR Madison 24.24
3 Ciota, Orion JR St. Joseph-Ogden 24.33
4 Harris, Robbie SR Sparta 25.38
5 Porter, Jelani SR Champaign Central 25.66
6 Barber, Sean SO St. Joseph-Ogden 26.03
Finals Heat #13
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 CROSBY, CHRISHWAN SO Cahokia 23.68
2 Miller-Gray, DeMontez JR Mt. Vernon 23.94
3 Parisi, Colton SR St. Thomas More 24.96
4 Ngandu, Enoc JR Champaign Central 25.57
Finals Heat #14
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pearson, Keonta SO East St. Louis 23.44
2 HARE, JAMARI JR Cahokia 23.90
3 Fuchs, Austin SR Evansville Central 24.52
4 Turner, Crayton SR Mt. Vernon 24.87
5 Spiceson, Samuel SO Daviess County 25.14
Finals Heat #15
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mimms, Dondre SR Apollo 23.18
2 AKINS, KEVEION JR Cahokia 23.35
3 Grider, Robert SR Mt. Vernon 23.87
4 Hill, Roman JR Centralia 24.73
5 McGill, Andre JR Madison -
Finals Heat #16
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Avion SR Evansville Central 23.73
2 Goff, Justin JR Wesclin 23.80
3 Crim, Corbin SO Harrisburg 23.97
4 Thomas, Kevonta SR Daviess County 24.22

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gill, Dakota SO Dupo 1:00.89
2 Gibson, Lucas JR Dupo 1:03.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roeder, Tyler FR Dupo 58.36
2 Miller, Izayah JR Sparta 59.56
3 Brown, Daniel SO Collinsville 1:03.91
4 Humphreys, Shawn JR Collinsville 1:03.96
5 Posey, Mason SO McCracken County High 1:08.07
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welter, Tyus SO Monticello 58.34
2 Hallam, Wendall JR Apollo 59.82
3 Vandalsen, Saxton JR Monticello 1:00.46
4 Ehlers, Drake FR Murphysboro 1:01.36
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Durbin, Seth SO Shelbyville 53.70
2 Jones, Mathew SO St. Thomas More 57.86
3 Morton, Issac FR Salem 58.70
4 Craig, Josh SO Harrisburg 59.02
5 Miner, Devin JR Shelbyville 1:01.79
6 Willeford, Alex JR Red Bud 1:02.06
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skeen, Blaine SR Marshall County 57.32
2 Holt, Michael FR Benton 57.96
3 Richardson, Dailus SO Benton 59.47
4 Ambrocio, Alex FR Murphysboro 1:05.37
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cary, Cole SR Monticello 59.11
2 Bolen, Mason SR Benton 59.34
3 Kell, Ryan SO Nashville 59.45
4 Rojo, Aziel SO Marion 1:06.02
5 Willett, Brent SR Daviess County -
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bourland, Josh SR Mt. Vernon 58.39
2 Bratcher, Chandler SO Apollo 59.24
3 Hamlet, Tieler SO Marshall County 1:00.53
4 Kulinski, Logan SO Mt. Vernon 1:03.40
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steele, Aaron SO Mt. Vernon 59.60
2 Ellis, Andre FR Althoff 59.93
3 Sofronis, Demetrios SR St. Thomas More 1:00.47
4 Loyd, Josh SO Carbondale 1:01.29
5 McDonald, Brian JR Carbondale -
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kaleb, Simmons JR Althoff 56.52
2 Durbin, Travis JR Effingham 56.72
3 Sullivan, Darryl SO Marion 57.58
4 Mobley, Mason SO Evansville Central 58.31
5 Dorris, Jarred SR Marion 1:01.09
6 Helfrich, Austin JR Murphysboro -
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Streator, Tremain JR Collinsville 52.55
2 Victoria, Michael JR Harrisburg 53.36
3 Hubbard, Tom JR Champaign Central 57.16
4 Salovich, Trevor SR Red Bud 57.95
5 Metcalf, Brock SR Salem 59.61
Finals Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Zakkori SR Champaign Central 53.85
2 Sherman, Drew JR Centralia 54.20
3 Green, Sam SO Salem 54.79
4 Tolson, Joshua FR East St. Louis 54.89
5 Puntriano, Aaron SR Red Bud 57.48
Finals Heat #12
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Douglas, Bradley SR Daviess County 53.80
2 Scott, Matese JR Centralia 54.46
3 Webster, Shandon SO Centralia 55.62
4 Jones, Tamarcus SR East St. Louis 57.30
5 Washington, Tevin SR Daviess County 57.84
Finals Heat #13
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drummond, Ronnie SR Wesclin 54.43
2 Hagne, Kyle SO Sparta 54.69
3 Powers, Sam SR St. Thomas More 55.09
4 Morris, Bryson SO Apollo 56.34
Finals Heat #14
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 MONIGAN, JALON SR Cahokia 51.09
2 Davis, Roosevelt SO East St. Louis 51.09
3 LYONS, TYRAN SO Cahokia 51.35
4 Landry, Tayvonne SR Carbondale 52.18
5 MCGEE, CHRIS SO Cahokia 52.38
6 Sullivan, DeAvion SR Evansville Central 54.69

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parker, Dax JR Marshall County 2:23.88
2 Bernson, Josh FR Shelbyville 2:25.97
3 Taylor, Ryan FR Apollo 2:32.72
4 Alexander, Richard FR Collinsville 2:33.68
5 Manship, Drake FR Shelbyville 2:36.47
6 Malone, Xavier JR Dupo 2:36.55
7 Law, Drake JR Dupo 2:41.33
8 Ebelhar, Sam SO Apollo 2:50.60
9 Hodges, Ben FR McCracken County High 2:53.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beaver, Brandon SR Centralia 2:19.56
2 Peterson, Brendan FR Collinsville 2:23.23
3 Green, Atlantis FR Carbondale 2:23.66
4 Schmidt, C.J. SO Effingham 2:23.97
5 Bowlds, Logan SO Apollo 2:25.81
6 Posey, Gavin SO McCracken County High 2:26.17
7 Mikulay, Adam JR Murphysboro 2:26.42
8 Quandt, Blake FR Salem 2:27.04
9 Wrolson, CJ SO Marion 2:28.67
10 Lee, Jordan FR Sparta 2:29.28
11 Gulliksen, Alex SR Benton 2:40.86
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carnine, Jacob JR Marshall County 2:12.47
2 Sieger, Jordan FR Shelbyville 2:13.22
3 Brawn, Sullivan SR Monticello 2:15.03
4 Blankenship, Robert JR Marshall County 2:16.58
5 Ochs, Drake FR Newton 2:18.32
6 Moore, Aaron JR Centralia 2:23.71
7 Barnett, Andrew SO Salem 2:29.28
8 Hopper, Andrew SR Champaign Central 2:31.06
9 Headen, Chase FR Red Bud 2:31.08
10 Dickman, stephen JR Marion 2:31.11
11 Jokerst, Andrew JR Red Bud 2:33.44
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Quinnen SR Murray 2:11.85
2 Daniels, Mitch JR Harrisburg 2:14.81
3 Young, Jacob JR Marion 2:16.24
4 Williams, Matt SO Benton 2:16.74
5 Bradshaw, Micah SO Sparta 2:17.84
6 Haake, Lucas SO Centralia 2:18.21
7 Donoho, Adam SR Mt. Vernon 2:20.37
8 Schnieder, Hagan FR Mt. Vernon 2:20.85
9 Thorpe, Dajaun SR Madison 2:24.48
10 Williams, Tyler SO Mt. Vernon 2:28.84
11 Turnure, Keenan JR Red Bud 2:29.52
12 Landawee, Tucker FR Murphysboro 2:30.45
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galaway, Jesse SR Monticello 2:06.32
2 Eddmenson, Kenny SR Evansville Central 2:06.45
3 RAYMOND, CHRIS SO Cahokia 2:08.04
4 Brown, Javonte SR East St. Louis 2:09.63
5 Lamkin, Adam JR Murray 2:10.29
6 HARDAWAY, NATHANIEL SO Cahokia 2:11.07
7 White, Corey SR Champaign Central 2:11.56
8 Price, Tyler SR Benton 2:12.55
9 Jack, Buese SR Althoff 2:14.06
10 Halbig, Dekajuan JR Evansville Central 2:17.10
11 Reifsteck, Tyler FR Evansville Central 2:18.88
12 Cunningham, Robbie JR Dupo 2:19.52
13 Staab, Riley JR Champaign Central 2:28.06
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sutherland, Tye SR Cumberland 1:59.13
2 Brown, Michael SR Carmi-White County 1:59.73
3 Horton, Luke SR Harrisburg 2:00.66
4 Powers, Sam SR St. Thomas More 2:01.21
5 Hess, Nick SR St. Thomas More 2:02.22
6 Lyerla, Tony SR Murphysboro 2:03.37
7 STANLEY, CHRIS FR Cahokia 2:05.88
8 Deamer, Joyner JR Carbondale 2:06.19
9 Nigg, Clayton SR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:07.05
10 Burries, Brian SR East St. Louis 2:08.59
11 Huether, Dylan JR Sparta 2:08.96
12 Simmons, Phillip SR East St. Louis 2:21.75

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riefle, Danny SR Dupo 5:24.08
2 Schmidt, Evan JR Dupo 5:24.86
3 Claxton, Drake SO Collinsville 5:28.59
4 Whitehead, Bryce JR Collinsville 5:30.16
5 Reed, Jackson FR Marshall County 5:41.27
6 Hull, Andrew SO Metro-East Lutheran 5:43.58
7 Robison, Peyton FR Marion 5:47.43
8 Yucus, Taylor SO Benton 5:47.76
9 Thomason, Noah SO Benton 5:53.26
10 Burnett, Jared JR Benton 6:08.68
11 Johnson, Levi JR Dupo 6:09.22
12 Reed, Joseph FR Marshall County 6:23.87
13 Hylko, Erik FR McCracken County High 6:33.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryker, Nick SR Herrin 4:57.70
2 Richardson, Travis SR Herrin 5:10.32
3 Hawk, Trey SR Collinsville 5:12.56
4 Alexander, Luke SO Monticello 5:13.10
5 Mueller, Paul SO Red Bud 5:15.96
6 Buckner, Trever SO Sparta 5:18.87
7 Neill, Patrick JR Nashville 5:18.88
8 Schultz, Zach JR McCracken County High 5:24.15
9 Lee, Andy JR Apollo 5:24.61
10 Beyer, Ethan SO Marshall County 5:25.14
11 Fischer, Nick JR Apollo 5:27.37
12 Hicks, Donny FR Harrisburg 5:32.21
13 Hargis, Ryan SO Centralia 5:33.74
14 Quandt, Blake FR Salem 5:35.76
15 Bergman, Ross JR Harrisburg 5:36.16
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Kenton JR Shelbyville 4:47.91
2 Mesplay, Zach SO Monticello 4:50.75
3 Sills, Henry SO Champaign Central 5:01.03
4 Thomas, Harrison SO Carterville 5:01.39
5 Carter, Jack SO Daviess County 5:05.87
6 Owens, Caden FR Salem 5:11.92
7 Jones, Corey FR East St. Louis 5:17.51
8 Halbig, Dekajuan JR Evansville Central 5:20.43
9 Wagner, Dustin SR Wesclin 5:21.47
10 Becker, Alex SO Red Bud 5:22.53
11 Baldwin, Kashawn SO East St. Louis 5:22.60
12 Haake, Lucas SO Centralia 5:22.89
13 Schmidt, C.J. SO Effingham 5:27.96
14 Barnes, Brock SO Murphysboro -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Furcich, Justin JR Monticello 4:39.52
2 Duclos, Ethan SR Red Bud 4:46.13
3 Wilemon, Jordan SR Mt. Vernon 4:47.94
4 Skinner, Marcus SO Shelbyville 4:48.05
5 Hyatt, Ashton SO Champaign Central 4:49.60
6 Schwartz, Jake FR Waterloo 4:51.59
7 Hinton, Hayden SR Champaign Central 4:52.30
8 Lyerla, Tony SR Murphysboro 4:54.70
9 Lamkin, Adam JR Murray 4:55.29
10 Earp, Austin SO St. Joseph-Ogden 4:59.98
11 Shelton, Ramon SR East St. Louis 5:07.08
12 Reifsteck, Tyler FR Evansville Central 5:08.90
13 Nelson, Taijhan FR Murphysboro 5:10.42
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perrier, Patrick SR O'Fallon 4:21.15
2 Hess, Nick SR St. Thomas More 4:27.37
3 Southard, Daniel SR Daviess County 4:32.59
4 Modert, David SR Mt. Vernon 4:32.95
5 Webster, Brenner JR Salem 4:34.29
6 Scamihorn, Ben SR Marshall 4:34.61
7 Rodenberg, Cole JR Waterloo 4:36.23
8 Cecil, James SR Daviess County 4:37.14
9 Kakac, Corbin JR Fairfield 4:41.22
10 Rushing, Mitchell JR Marion 4:41.32
11 Baker, Izak SO Marion 4:46.86
12 Brown, Michael SR Carmi-White County 4:48.98
13 Flood, Daniel JR Mt. Vernon 5:01.24
14 Eddmenson, Kenny SR Evansville Central 5:07.16

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stockdale, Jaden SR Shelbyville 10:18.97
2 Grogan, Josh FR McCracken County High 10:25.13
3 Dobbs, Tyler SO Daviess County 10:25.85
4 Boone, Seth SO Apollo 10:26.95
5 Pasley, Tyler FR Shelbyville 10:27.17
6 Thomas, Harrison SO Carterville 10:27.80
7 Montgomery, Will JR Monticello 10:29.99
8 Roberts, Jacob SR Daviess County 10:44.11
9 Tyler, Mazden SO Apollo 10:45.77
10 Young, Zach FR Marion 10:48.58
11 Nelson, Taijhan FR Murphysboro 10:50.07
12 Buckner, Trever SO Sparta 11:06.50
13 Hubbard, Jordan JR Mt. Vernon 11:11.16
14 Snider, Drew JR Shelbyville 11:18.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perrier, Patrick SR O'Fallon 9:12.51
2 Southard, Daniel SR Daviess County 9:23.63
3 Norvell, Matt JR Monticello 9:58.82
4 Cherry, Micah SO Carbondale 9:59.88
5 Heaton, Kenny SR Sparta 10:05.81
6 Durbin, Tristan SR Apollo 10:15.46
7 Remington, Brendan SR St. Thomas More 10:20.77
8 Baker, Austin SO Carbondale 10:22.46
9 Duclos, Ethan SR Red Bud 10:42.73

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marler, Tyler SO Harrisburg 8.67
2 Duvall, Ryan SR Apollo 8.71
3 Cash, Carsen SR Marion 8.76
4 Boone, Dylan SR Murray 8.80
5 Drummond, Ronnie SR Wesclin 8.88
6 Johnson, Kalvin JR Centralia 9.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Brian JR East St. Louis 8.82
2 Ness, Carter SR Monticello 9.09
3 Foster, Devon SR Cahokia 9.10
4 Patton, Brykell SR Mt. Vernon 9.19
5 Dillon, Daniel JR Salem 9.22
6 Hecht, Collin SO Effingham 9.28
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Feagan, Alec SR Evansville Central 9.72
2 Jerrells, Alex SR Benton 9.85
3 Brownlee, Lavon SR Madison 10.13
4 Cozart, Antonio SO Dupo 10.20
5 Laird, Blake SO Wesclin 10.52
6 George, Baker SO Althoff 11.83
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brown, Brian JR East St. Louis 9.06
2 Eberhardt, Josh SR Metro-East Lutheran 10.39
3 Mueller, Chris JR Dupo 10.87
4 Bourland, Josh SR Mt. Vernon 11.37
5 Johnson, Nolan JR Metro-East Lutheran 12.02
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cash, Carsen SR Marion 8.82
2 Drummond, Ronnie SR Wesclin 8.95
3 Becker, Clay JR Monticello 10.22
4 Winkler, Levi SO Salem 10.40
5 Kulinski, Logan SO Mt. Vernon 10.65
6 Gibson, Lucas JR Dupo 11.02
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ness, Carter SR Monticello 9.16
2 Foster, Devon SR Cahokia 9.22
3 FISHER, JERRICK JR Cahokia 9.39
4 Hammel-Brown, Zach SO Collinsville 9.77
5 Clover, Caleb JR Murphysboro 9.82
6 Kaleb, Simmons JR Althoff 11.13
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Boone, Dylan SR Murray 9.03
2 Birks, Austin JR Salem 9.45
3 Spiceson, Samuel SO Daviess County 9.63
4 Lee, A'Lontay FR Centralia 9.96
5 Apple, Kiel FR Newton 10.50
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Kalvin JR Centralia 8.92
2 Hecht, Collin SO Effingham 9.33
3 McConnel, Luke SR Shelbyville 9.41
4 Brewer, Jesse SO East St. Louis 11.05
5 Logan-Edwards, Chazpen SO Collinsville 11.14
6 Lee, Jordan FR Sparta 11.96
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Strack, Josh SO Monticello 10.29
2 Schwegel, Alan SO Red Bud 10.95
3 White, Konnor SO Shelbyville 11.17
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Duvall, Ryan SR Apollo 8.83
2 Patton, Brykell SR Mt. Vernon 9.11
3 Zagorski, Jacob SR St. Joseph-Ogden 9.36
4 Morrison, Dakota SR Sparta 10.40
5 Banning, Cole SO Shelbyville 11.26
Prelims Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Marler, Tyler SO Harrisburg 8.74
2 Dillon, Daniel JR Salem 9.32
3 Murray, Marquis FR Cahokia 9.43
4 Volk, Jake JR Newton 9.83
5 Gonzalez, Vincent SO Red Bud 11.13
6 Suggs, Darron FR East St. Louis 11.61

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Shelbyville A Tyler Hendryx, Devin Peterson,
Brett Peifer, Spencer Shadwell
1:40.43
2 Marion A Cory Sangster, Thomas Shafer,
Aaron Porter, Tredell Whitehorn
1:41.44
3 Effingham A Trevor Murphy, Zach Miller,
Kyle Niebrugge, Zach Chase
1:43.41
4 Salem A Austin Birks, Rob Foreman,
Sam Green, Issac Morton
1:44.98
5 St. Thomas More A Mathew Jones, Cole Kangas,
Coulton Parisi, Demetrios Sofronis
1:48.39
6 McCracken County High A Christian Coursey, Brice Chapman,
Andrew Shoemaker, Brandon Cole
2:05.71
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Collinsville A Josh Bailey, Tremain Streator,
Trevore Sanders, Jacob Gass
1:38.45
2 Carbondale A Michel Andre, Keondre Cobb,
Dijmon Slaughter, Tyler McCormick
1:40.33
3 Benton A Jesse Vanhorebeke, Hunter Foltz,
George Styles, Bradley Phillips
1:42.79
4 Marshall County A Joe Roath, Caleb Ferguson,
Garret Fulgham, Cole Barnard
1:51.44
5 Red Bud A Aaron Puntriano, Mason Wrenn,
Dustin Rednour, Adam Quinn
1:54.02
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Herrin A Chase Merrill, Travis Davie,
Colton Lannon, Brent Milner
1:40.49
2 Champaign Central A Feli Keti, Tom Hubbard,
Jelani Porter, Enoc Ngandu
1:40.87
3 Dupo A Alex Ball, Nyles Darough,
Cody Richardson, Mike Chartrand
1:44.14
4 Apollo A Jovan Brown, Tristan Patterson,
Josh Brumleve, Sean Yeckering
1:44.48
5 Wesclin A Travis Hilmes, Sean Corley,
Oliver Wuebbels, Nick Thoele
1:45.22
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Monticello A Matt Justus, Josh Burton,
Carter Ness, Josh Strack
1:37.70
2 Harrisburg A Cody Rightnowar, Aaron Stephens,
Tyler Marler, James Curtis
1:39.93
3 Newton A Austin Angel, Mitch Bierman,
Kaleb Wittgan, Daniel McCrillis
1:44.14
4 Metro-East Lutheran A Jim Callahan, Josh Eberhardt,
Paul Klarich, Robbie White
1:44.20
5 Murray A Peyton Glynn, James Holland,
Robert Harvey, Ethan Clark
-
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mt. Vernon A Crayton Turner, DeMontez Miller-Gray,
Travonte Wilborn, Robert Grider
1:36.60
2 Daviess County A Tevin Washington, Samuel Spiceson,
Kevonta Thomas, Brent Willett
1:38.22
3 Centralia A Roman Hill, Shandon Webster,
Skyler Roper, Matese Scott
1:39.93
4 Althoff A Jackson Dennis, Jaylon Bester,
Stephon Belt, Cefaratti Eric
1:47.38
5 St. Joseph-Ogden A Sean Barber, Orion Ciota,
Jesse Tice, Tyler Morris
-
Finals Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 East St. Louis A Demarco Jackson, Roosevelt Davis,
Kevin Johnson, Keonta Pearson
1:35.20
2 Sparta A Anthony Carter, Robbie Harris,
Shaun Rodgers, Jase Jordan
1:40.67
3 Murphysboro A Austin Reed, Caleb Clover,
Jonathan Zaragoza, Cody Mifflin
1:43.94
4 Madison A Timothy Wellmaker, Andre McGill,
Keith Thorpe, Dajaun Thorpe
-
5 Cahokia A Ja'Mari Ward, Keveion Akins,
Tyran Lyons, Michael Monigan
-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Benton A Tyler Price, Mason Bolen,
Alex Jerrells, Matt Williams
3:52.46
2 Champaign Central A D.J. Pelmore, Jacob Smock,
Joe Horvat, Nicholas Jackson
4:04.79
3 Marshall County A Cole Barnard, Kensley Bowerman,
Drey Reed, Jacob Carnine
4:07.88
4 Red Bud A Trevor Salovich, Mason Wrenn,
Dustin Rednour, Caleb Grohmann
4:16.12
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Collinsville A Tremain Streator, Trevore Sanders,
Josh Bailey, Bailey Crone
3:42.56
2 Shelbyville A Grant Simms, Hunter Plummer,
Keaton Plummer, Preston Henze
3:47.00
3 Salem A Sam Green, Brenner Webster,
Austin Birks, Jennings Barnfield
3:52.61
4 Nashville A Ray Bailey, Ryan Kell,
Jackson Pierce, Jordan Love
3:55.80
5 Dupo A Alex Ball, Adam Nichols,
Xavier Malone, Nyles Darough
4:04.67
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Monticello A Josh Burton, Matt Justus,
Carter Ness, Jesse Galaway
3:37.31
2 Centralia A Shandon Webster, Kalvin Johnson,
Drew Sherman, Cole Clift
3:38.80
3 Carbondale A Tayvonne Landry, Joyner Deamer,
Fred Beck, Tyler McCormick
3:45.34
4 Marion A Aaron Porter, Jarred Dorris,
Jio Lopez, Tredell Whitehorn
3:51.39
5 Althoff A Buese Jack, Simmons Kaleb,
Andre Ellis, Stephon Belt
4:06.53
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Harrisburg A Luke Horton, Preston Boone,
James Curtis, Michael Victoria
3:40.98
2 Madison A Keith Thorpe, Lavon Brownlee,
Dajaun Thorpe, Andre McGill
3:41.35
3 St. Joseph-Ogden A Clayton Nigg, Cory Thompson,
Nicholas Poff, Jacob Zagorski
3:43.57
4 Daviess County A Tevin Washington, James Cecil,
Bradley Douglas, Brent Willett
3:44.24
5 Apollo A Dondre Mimms, Jovan Brown,
Bryson Morris, Josh Brumleve
3:55.36
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cahokia A Ja'Mari Ward, Tyran Lyons,
Michael Monigan, Jalon Monigan
3:27.22
2 East St. Louis A Jayni Jones, Roosevelt Davis,
Kevin Johnson, Keonta Pearson
3:35.71
3 Mt. Vernon A Ethan Badger, DeMontez Miller-Gray,
Brykell Patton, David Modert
3:37.57

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Herrin A Nick Ryker, Travis Richardson,
Devin Lewis, Keiman Jefferson
9:16.06
2 Metro-East Lutheran A Jace Dumont, Andrew Hull,
Paul Klarich, Lucas Hackman
9:21.52
3 Wesclin A Austin Brandmeyer, Jacob Wilhelm,
Dustin Wagner, Nathan Powers
9:24.97
4 Dupo A Robbie Cunningham, Dakota Gill,
Chris Mueller, Danny Riefle
9:28.11
5 Carbondale A Fred Beck, Tarek Elkaffas,
Josh Loyd, Davell Love
9:30.32
6 Collinsville A Jacob Bednara, Richard Alexander,
Brendan Peterson, Felix Kocher
9:41.39
7 Red Bud A Alex Becker, Paul Mueller,
Chase Headen, Trevor Salovich
9:52.57
8 Benton A Taylor Yucus, Noah Thomason,
Dailus Richardson, Jared Burnett
10:00.80
9 Madison A Brady Pierce, Earl Green,
Vincent Wilson, Chris Foster
10:36.92
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Shelbyville A Drennian Martin, Kenton Wilson,
Marcus Skinner, Preston Henze
8:30.43
2 Monticello A Justin Furcich, Sawyer Biddle,
Cole Cary, Jesse Galaway
8:49.52
3 Marion A Izak Baker, Mitchell Rushing,
Jacob Young, Austin Reach
8:56.47
4 Newton A Jake Volk, Daniel McCrillis,
Drake Ochs, Joseph Stone
9:01.30
5 Nashville A Ray Bailey, Ryan Kell,
Jackson Pierce, Jordan Love
9:15.33
6 Salem A Ford Barnfield, Brenner Webster,
Blake Quandt, Caden Owens
9:15.66
7 Apollo A Tristan Durbin, Seth Boone,
Mazden Tyler, Logan Bowlds
9:22.13
8 Murphysboro A Mauricus Simmons, Treslin Lynn,
Michael Solano, Dusty Smith
9:50.65
9 Marshall County A Jacob Carnine, Ethan Beyer,
Garret Fulgham, Tyler Harper
10:13.04
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cahokia A Jalon Monigan, Tyran Lyons,
Michael Monigan, Chris Raymond
8:18.03
2 St. Joseph-Ogden A Austin Earp, Cory Thompson,
Clayton Nigg, Nicholas Poff
8:27.91
3 Champaign Central A Isaac Kasten, Corey White,
Hayden Hinton, Ashton Hyatt
8:33.60
4 Mt. Vernon A Ethan Badger, Daniel Flood,
David Modert, Jordan Wilemon
8:37.89
5 East St. Louis A Brian Burries, Phillip Simmons,
Dashawn Baldwin, Ramon Shelton
8:38.96
6 Cumberland A Ethan Kemper, Lawrence Shuey,
Tye Sutherland, Nathan Day
9:02.68
7 Sparta A Micah Bradshaw, Kyle Hagne,
Dylan Huether, Kenny Heaton
9:18.29
8 Daviess County A McKay Cooper, Ben Capps,
Zan McClelland, Collin Merkel
9:20.20

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Avion SR Evansville Central 23' 0.75"
2 Eldridge, Steven SR Murphysboro 22' 9.5"
3 Hill, Roman JR Centralia 22' 0.5"
4 Smith, Davonte SR East St. Louis 21' 9.75"
5 Franklin, TaeMon SR O'Fallon 21' 8.0"
6 Burton, Josh SR Monticello 21' 5.0"
7 Crim, Corbin SO Harrisburg 20' 7.0"
8 GRIGGS, CHRIS JR Cahokia 20' 2.75"
9 Johnson, Kevin SO East St. Louis 19' 8.0"
10 Wellmaker, Timothy JR Madison 19' 6.5"
11 Clover, Caleb JR Murphysboro 18' 4.0"
12 Reeves, Dorian SO Centralia 17' 8.5"
13 Payne, Royce FR Althoff 14' 4.5"
14 Murray, Marquis FR Cahokia -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crawford, Darrian SR Madison 20' 3.0"
2 Cunningham, Robbie JR Dupo 19' 5.5"
3 Vanhorebeke, Jesse JR Benton 19' 4.0"
4 Lewis, Zack JR Newton 19' 1.5"
5 Fuchs, Austin SR Evansville Central 18' 9.0"
6 Birks, Austin JR Salem 18' 7.0"
7 Grohmann, Caleb SR Red Bud 18' 5.0"
8 Thoele, Nick SR Wesclin 18' 1.5"
9 Schultze, Hunter SO Nashville 17' 8.75"
10 Wyatt, Aaron SO Murphysboro 17' 7.5"
11 Shafer, Thomas JR Marion 17' 1.0"
12 Dillon, Daniel JR Salem 16' 7.0"
13 Whitehorn, Tredell JR Marion -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Devin JR Shelbyville 19' 2.0"
2 Peifer, Brett JR Shelbyville 18' 10.0"
3 Hagne, Kyle SO Sparta 18' 7.0"
4 Shadwell, Spencer SR Shelbyville 18' 5.0"
5 Bolen, Mason SR Benton 18' 4.5"
6 Cashion, JD SO Murray 18' 3.5"
7 Patterson, Tristan JR Apollo 18' 3.0"
8 Willett, Brent SR Daviess County 17' 10.0"
9 Jones, Rasheed JR McCracken County High 17' 8.0"
10 Holland, James SR Murray 16' 10.5"
11 Nesbit, Alyze SO Sparta 16' 5.0"
12 Ballard, Cedric JR East St. Louis 16' 3.0"
13 Cler, Alex SO Champaign Central 15' 3.0"
14 Clark, Ethan SO Murray 15' 1.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hayes, Ryan SR Collinsville 18' 9.0"
2 Rodgers, Shaun JR Sparta 18' 7.0"
3 Gaines, Fraquan JR Champaign Central 18' 5.0"
4 Driver, Ireland JR Champaign Central 18' 1.0"
5 Richardson, Cody FR Dupo 17' 10.0"
6 Brown, Jovan JR Apollo 17' 0.0"
7 Espenschied, Will SO Monticello 16' 11.5"
8 Vandalsen, Saxton JR Monticello 16' 4.0"
9 Wilson, Cleveland FR Madison 16' 2.0"
10 Schmidt, Evan JR Dupo 13' 2.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Davonte SR East St. Louis 44' 4.0"
2 Cash, Carsen SR Marion 44' 2.0"
3 Vinson, Seande JR Cahokia 39' 10.5"
4 McRoberts, Anthony SO Cahokia 39' 4.5"
5 Whitehorn, Tredell JR Marion 38' 6.0"
6 Thoele, Nick SR Wesclin 38' 5.0"
7 Crone, Bailey SO Collinsville 38' 2.0"
8 Baker, Drevion SR East St. Louis -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gaines, Fraquan JR Champaign Central 41' 2.0"
2 Workman, Corey SR Newton 36' 2.5"
3 Grohmann, Caleb SR Red Bud 36' 1.5"
4 Jerrells, Alex SR Benton -
5 Chartrand, Mike JR Dupo -
6 Washington, LC JR East St. Louis -
7 Espenschied, Will SO Monticello -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morris, Bryson SO Apollo 37' 10.5"
2 Roeder, Tyler FR Dupo 36' 9.75"
3 Vandalsen, Saxton JR Monticello -
4 Faulkner, Tim SR Wesclin -
5 Phillips, JT SR Monticello -
6 Davie, Travis SO Herrin -
7 Cozart, Antonio SO Dupo -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Martinus SR Collinsville 56' 6.5"
2 Sikon, Sam FR Carbondale 53' 3.0"
3 Hagene, Chase SR Nashville 48' 10.0"
4 AKINS, DANIALL JR Cahokia 47' 8.0"
5 Paden, Justen SR St. Joseph-Ogden 46' 7.0"
6 Washington, LC JR East St. Louis 45' 9.0"
7 Uyehara, Harry SR Collinsville 45' 1.5"
8 Schmidt, Ry SR Carbondale 44' 3.0"
9 BELL, MCKINNLEY SO Cahokia 43' 11.5"
10 Meyer, Nic SR Mt. Vernon 42' 4.5"
11 Floyd, John JR Collinsville 41' 6.0"
12 Keltee, William FR East St. Louis 37' 9.0"
13 Garcia, Edgar JR Nashville 36' 1.0"
14 Ray, Donte FR Althoff 34' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welton, Mikel JR Shelbyville 44' 11.5"
2 Hooten, Mitchell JR Red Bud 44' 4.0"
3 Arndt, Billy JR Effingham 44' 2.0"
4 Behrens, Jacob JR St. Joseph-Ogden 43' 0.0"
5 Williamson, Nate SO Mt. Vernon 42' 8.0"
6 Grant, Austin JR Metro-East Lutheran 42' 7.0"
7 Carrigan, Kane SO Harrisburg 41' 5.0"
8 Webster, Shandon SO Centralia 41' 2.0"
9 Barnett, Sam JR McCracken County High 40' 9.0"
10 Bradley, Tyler SR Mt. Vernon 39' 11.0"
11 Miley, Calvin JR Centralia 39' 8.0"
12 O'Brien, Tayler SR Evansville Central 39' 0.0"
13 Spinner, Seth JR Salem 38' 0.0"
14 Morrison, Austin SR Marion 36' 11.0"
15 Frohning, Johnny SR Newton 35' 9.0"
16 Darcus, Dante JR Murray 35' 6.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Ben SR Monticello 44' 1.0"
2 Duvall, Ryan SR Apollo 42' 11.0"
3 Kennell, Bart SO Shelbyville 42' 7.0"
4 Barber, Elijah SO Marion 41' 8.0"
5 Irwin, Clay FR Salem 41' 8.0"
6 Buchanan, Damian SO Marion 41' 0.0"
7 Riddle, Cody JR Newton 39' 10.0"
8 Monroe, Will SO Sparta 39' 9.0"
9 Redwinski, Greg JR Monticello 39' 3.0"
10 Carter, Alex SR Cumberland 38' 2.0"
11 Daniels, RJ JR Murray 37' 2.0"
12 Scally, Sean JR Carbondale 35' 11.0"
13 Kelly, Frank SR Champaign Central 34' 0.0"
14 Baird, Aeian SR Murphysboro 29' 11.0"
15 Matthews, Fredrick JR East St. Louis 29' 8.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zimmer, Dillon JR Red Bud 38' 8.0"
2 Schweitzer, Harrison SO Monticello 38' 6.0"
3 Moran, Khole JR Effingham 37' 2.0"
4 Pittman, A J JR Murray 36' 0.0"
5 Streeter, Taylor JR Murphysboro 35' 5.0"
6 Arrington, Travis JR Wesclin 35' 4.0"
7 James, Zach SO Murphysboro 34' 8.0"
8 Akbar, Rijaal SO Champaign Central 34' 5.0"
9 Collins, Hunter JR Apollo 33' 2.0"
10 Yeckering, Sean SR Apollo 32' 10.0"
11 Gossett, Trevor JR Champaign Central 31' 6.0"
12 Brown, Frederick SO Madison 31' 6.0"
13 Hill, Matt SR Wesclin 31' 4.0"
14 Hanks, Tristan FR Salem 30' 0.0"
15 Clark, Connor SR Benton 29' 11.0"
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, De'Vharius SO McCracken County High 41' 1.0"
2 Dunn, Sam JR Marshall County 35' 11.0"
3 Culbreath, Ethan SO Herrin 35' 6.0"
4 Jones, Quamea FR McCracken County High 35' 0.0"
5 Jordan, Josh JR Dupo 34' 1.0"
6 Hopper, Jarrod JR Metro-East Lutheran 33' 7.0"
7 Cope, Eli JR Marshall County 32' 0.0"
8 Law, Drake JR Dupo 31' 3.0"
9 Potts, Alex JR Dupo 30' 3.0"
10 Haas, Matt SR Red Bud 28' 4.0"
11 Hinders, Kevin FR St. Thomas More 27' 8.0"
12 Brendel, Jesse JR Metro-East Lutheran 26' 8.0"