2014 WSC Gold Girls Championships

Scores:
Team Score
Downers Grove South323
Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)172.5
Hinsdale South143.5
Addison Trail126
Willowbrook111
Proviso East69
Leyden35

Women's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hawkins, Dawnye FR Willowbrook 30.91
2 Cordova, Heaven FR Leyden 34.51
3 Rodriguez, Lesley SO Leyden -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ackermann, Lauren FR Downers Grove South 30.39 2
2 Cleveland, Lauern FR Proviso East 30.57
3 Hines, Jade SO Hinsdale South 31.34
4 Amador, Grace FR Willowbrook 32.47
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kroll, Lauren FR Addison Trail 26.62 10
2 Umali, Soren FR Downers Grove South 28.39 8
3 Corbin, Tyia SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 29.46 6
4 O'Neill, Kennedy FR Addison Trail 29.66 4
5 Villegas, Cristina FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 30.57 1

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dickerson, Asia SR Proviso East 28.52 1
2 Carmona, Jackie SR Leyden 29.83
3 Sanchez, Janely SR Addison Trail 30.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Redmond, Nija FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 28.21 6
2 Ellis, Leah JR Proviso East 29.04
3 Dugo, Maria JR Addison Trail 29.09
4 Pegler, Elizabeth JR Willowbrook 30.23
5 Nevarez, Melissa JR Leyden 30.31
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah SO Downers Grove South 27.66 10
2 Burton, Taylor SR Willowbrook 27.89 8
3 Stokes, Janeka JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 28.22 4
4 Thompson, Maya SR Hinsdale South 28.37 2
5 Muccianti, Nicole FR Downers Grove South 28.69

Women's 300m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dugo, Maria JR Addison Trail 47.02
2 Hughes, Jessica SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 49.19
3 Garcia, Lesley SO Leyden 50.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoel, Kailey SO Hinsdale South 44.33 8
2 Kijowska, Aleksandra SR Leyden 44.88 1
3 Navarro, Jasenia JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 47.94
4 Vivero, Yulisa SR Addison Trail 48.28
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burton, Taylor SR Willowbrook 43.47 10
2 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah SO Downers Grove South 44.47 6
3 Toombs, Teara SR Hinsdale South 44.70 4
4 Denwood, Kayla JR Willowbrook 44.79 2
5 Rome, Edna SR Proviso East 45.22
6 Renowden, Sonja FR Downers Grove South 45.64

Women's 300m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flores, Alicia FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 50.87
2 Badillo, Gianni FR Leyden 57.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanchez, Annette JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 49.57 1
2 Hines, Jade SO Hinsdale South 51.36
3 Patel, Nirali SO Hinsdale South 52.53
4 Torres, Sandra SO Willowbrook 52.87
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morris, Isis FR Proviso East 46.67 10
2 Seitz, Maggie SO Downers Grove South 46.70 8
3 Morgan, Ajah SO Proviso East 47.05 6
4 Valbuena, Suhei FR Addison Trail 47.11 4
5 Szyszka, Gabriele FR Downers Grove South 48.90 2
6 Corona, Stephanie SO Addison Trail 50.12

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ellis, Leah JR Proviso East 1:05.03
2 Smith, Kaleen SR Addison Trail 1:05.06
3 Bulka, Maja SO Leyden 1:09.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dominguez, Stephanie SR Leyden 1:04.48 1
2 Rome, Edna SR Proviso East 1:05.44
3 Ostler, Emily SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:07.06
4 Hernandez, Rosie SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:07.17
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hackbarth, Michaela SO Downers Grove South 1:01.72 10
2 Krawczykowski, Molly SR Willowbrook 1:02.03 8
3 Blumenstein, Alivia SR Hinsdale South 1:02.22 6
4 Petro, Rachel JR Downers Grove South 1:02.37 4
5 Burton, Taylor SR Willowbrook 1:02.61 2
6 Leganski, Sarah JR Hinsdale South 1:06.38

Women's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tabbilos, Jayana SO Hinsdale South 1:10.07 1
2 Martin, Lauren FR Willowbrook 1:12.43
3 Murphy, Nicole SO Downers Grove South 1:13.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Penkauskaite, Paulina SO Willowbrook 1:12.30
2 Sanchez, Annette JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:13.18
3 Vivero, Briceyda FR Addison Trail 1:13.28
4 Flores, Alicia FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:15.81
5 Patel, Nirali SO Hinsdale South 1:17.89
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seitz, Maggie SO Downers Grove South 1:06.48 10
2 Morgan, Ajah SO Proviso East 1:06.76 8
3 Banuelos, Lynette SO Addison Trail 1:06.78 6
4 Ulloa, Claudia SO Leyden 1:08.15 4
5 Mazie, Diamond FR Proviso East 1:09.90 2

Women's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boyle, Jillian SO Downers Grove South 12:53.05 10
2 Stapleton, Katie FR Downers Grove South 13:01.97 8
3 Barrientos, Sandy SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 13:33.48 6
4 Rodriquez, Salma SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 14:01.53 4

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Albers, Haley SR Downers Grove South 11:16.31 10
2 Kargol, Abby JR Downers Grove South 11:24.46 8
3 Jones, Shannon SO Willowbrook 12:08.80 6
4 Leganski, Sarah JR Hinsdale South 12:17.32 4
5 Lopez, Sahian SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 12:22.81 2
6 Rodriguez, Jocelyn SO Willowbrook 12:29.70 1
7 Lesley, Lopez SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 12:46.38
8 Thiel, Ericka JR Hinsdale South 13:55.11
9 Rios, Michelle SR Leyden 14:17.86
10 Morales, Edith SR Leyden 14:27.41

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Donner, Kim SR Downers Grove South 8' 6.0" 10
2 Hernandez, Rocio SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 8' 0.0" 8
3 Anderson, Hannah SR Downers Grove South 7' 0.0" 6
4 Ewagon, Caryl JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 6' 6.0" 4

Women's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horne, Verlencia FR Proviso East 15' 1.0" 10
2 Ackermann, Lauren FR Downers Grove South 14' 2.75" 8
3 Sartin, Deja FR Downers Grove South 14' 0.5" 6
4 Moukiama, Marie-Paul FR Hinsdale South 13' 7.25" 4
5 Rodriguez, Claudia FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 13' 6.75" 2
6 Gjonaj, Klea FR Addison Trail 12' 9.75" 1
7 Rodriguez, Lesley SO Leyden 12' 5.75"
8 Johnson, Diamond FR Proviso East 12' 3.5"
9 Lopez, Arlene SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 12' 1.75"
10 Martin, Lauren FR Willowbrook 11' 4.25"
11 Ortiz, Yennifer SO Addison Trail 11' 2.25"
12 Torres, Sandra SO Willowbrook 11' 2.25"
13 Pardo, Jocelyn FR Leyden 10' 8.5"
14 Patel, Nirali SO Hinsdale South 10' 0.5"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blumenstein, Alivia SR Hinsdale South 16' 7.0" 10
2 Thompson, Maya SR Hinsdale South 15' 11.0" 8
3 Dickerson, Asia SR Proviso East 15' 2.0" 6
4 Renowden, Sonja FR Downers Grove South 15' 2.0" 4
5 Petro, Rachel JR Downers Grove South 15' 1.0" 2
6 Johnson, Gloria JR Willowbrook 14' 11.0" 1
7 Grahm, Ashley JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 14' 10.5"
8 Svetska, Abby JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 14' 6.0"
9 Calderon, Taylor SR Leyden 14' 5.0"
10 Schonder, Kim JR Addison Trail 13' 1.0"

Women's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riley, Kyra SO Hinsdale South 30' 0.5" 10
2 Viera, Alyssa SO Addison Trail 29' 10.0" 8
3 Arnold, Kaleigh FR Willowbrook 29' 1.5" 6
4 Denwood, Kyla FR Willowbrook 27' 3.5" 4
5 Maisurite, Aurisa FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 25' 9.5" 2
6 Robins, Veronique FR Addison Trail 25' 9.0" 1
7 Ackermann, Lauren FR Downers Grove South 23' 8.0"
8 Spangler, Jo FR Leyden 23' 6.5"
9 Fountain, Cydney SO Hinsdale South 22' 11.5"
10 Ruiz, Paola FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 22' 8.0"
11 White, Emily FR Downers Grove South 21' 6.5"
12 Moreno, Kat FR Leyden 18' 2.5"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stills, Jada SR Willowbrook 35' 3.0" 10
2 Shore, Jennifer SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 35' 1.0" 8
3 Mendez, Lillybeth SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 34' 4.5" 6
4 Plessner, Jessica SR Leyden 34' 4.0" 4
5 Zabran, Josie SO Willowbrook 31' 9.5" 2
6 Koledin, Ivana SR Hinsdale South 30' 7.0" 1
7 Johnson, KJ SR Hinsdale South 28' 10.5"
8 Ruth, Sarah JR Downers Grove South 26' 1.5"
9 Uribe, Emily SR Leyden 25' 11.0"
10 Donner, Kim SR Downers Grove South 24' 3.5"
11 Rivera, Ambar FR Addison Trail 19' 1.0"
12 Colbert, Kasey SO Addison Trail 18' 6.0"