Thornwood Open

Scores:
Team Score
Neuqua Valley195
Minooka165
Lake Park146
Plainfield East88
Cahokia78
Lockport Township74
Danville73
Thornton54
Homewood-Flossmoor39
Evanston Township39
Thornwood36
Bradley-Bourbonnais32
Lincoln Way West16
Leo9
Kenwood6
Oak Lawn Community4

Men's 55m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodgers, Derrius SO Lockport Township 6.78 10
2 Marchio, Colin FR Minooka 6.88 8
3 Ricci, Devontae SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 6.88 6
4 Muoghalu, Chris SO Neuqua Valley 7.00 4
5 Ogbuli, Robert FR Plainfield East 7.00 2
6 Findlay, Maceo SO Minooka 7.01 1
7 Malinowski, Mike SO Minooka 7.14
8 Rice, Dennis FR Thornwood 7.15
9 Gargano, Chris SO Lockport Township 7.18
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Muoghalu, Chris SO Neuqua Valley 6.99
2 Brown, Brandon FR Kenwood 7.54
3 Sullivan, Chandler FR Danville 7.59
4 Fairrow, Leonard SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 7.61
5 Olenijczek, Mike FR Oak Lawn Community 7.70
6 Rowe, Keshaun FR Leo 7.92
7 Posey, Devani SO Oak Lawn Community 8.05
8 Goldsbourough, Mike FR Oak Lawn Community 8.46
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gargano, Chris SO Lockport Township 7.08
2 Watson, Tovion FR Danville 7.12
3 Jackson, Roche FR Thornton 7.32
4 Simmons, Jacob FR Plainfield East 7.53
5 Oliver, Eugene SO Homewood-Flossmoor 7.57
6 Harness, DeAndre FR Danville 7.61
7 Gyang, Michael SO Neuqua Valley 7.81
8 Dennis, John FR Evanston Township 8.01
9 Andrews, Jawaan FR Thornton 8.14
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hampton, Miles FR Evanston Township 7.15
2 Koval, Ethan FR Lake Park 7.17
3 Blakney, Jaccor SO Minooka 7.33
4 Nixon, Martez SO Homewood-Flossmoor 7.36
5 Daubaris, Justin FR Danville 7.49
6 Jones, Thornton SR Thornton 7.56
7 Smith, Malachi SO Thornwood 7.57
8 Austin, Torri SO Evanston Township 7.63
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ricci, Devontae SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 7.05
2 Haas, Ben SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 7.24
3 Lancaster, Tyrell SO Lockport Township 7.28
4 Santos, Christian FR Neuqua Valley 7.47
5 Haggins, Rodney FR Evanston Township 7.52
6 Fairrow, Daniel SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 7.84
7 Smith, Aaron FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 7.87
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Findlay, Maceo SO Minooka 7.02
2 Mazurkiewicz, Matt SO Plainfield East 7.13
3 Campbell, Adam FR Minooka 7.18
4 Marshall, Walter SO Thornwood 7.33
5 Jackson, Rashan SO Danville 7.39
6 Dadzie, Abraham SO Thornwood 7.45
7 Tanase, Johnny FR Lake Park 7.46
8 Woolfolk, Amire SO Homewood-Flossmoor 7.53
9 Owens, Damari FR Leo 7.56
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rodgers, Derrius SO Lockport Township 6.79
2 Ogbuli, Robert FR Plainfield East 7.10
3 Evans, Terrell FR Plainfield East 7.14
4 Howard, Jabari FR Thornwood 7.24
5 Johnson, Demarcus FR Thornton 7.43
6 Guzman, Jesus FR Oak Lawn Community 8.16
7 Jimenez, Armando FR Oak Lawn Community 8.53
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Marchio, Colin FR Minooka 6.89
2 Rice, Dennis FR Thornwood 7.03
3 Williams, Prince FR Thornton 7.07
4 Malinowski, Mike SO Minooka 7.11
5 Schmitz, Alex SO Lockport Township 7.18
6 Watkins, Caleb SO Homewood-Flossmoor 7.23
7 Preston, Ben SR Lincoln Way West 7.53
8 Philpot, Craig FR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.67

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clanton, Cavion SR Thornton 6.55 10
2 Majors, Shederick SR Plainfield East 6.57 8
3 Shenault, Antonio JR Lake Park 6.58 6
4 Sherfield, Trent SR Danville 6.64 4
5 Jegede, Marcus SR Lake Park 6.64 2
6 Ingram, Devin SR Minooka 6.65 1
7 Johnson, Dwight JR Thornwood 6.73
8 Craig, Martise JR Thornton 6.74
9 Glass, Christian JR Plainfield East 6.77
10 Hopkins, Theodore SR Leo -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Glass, Christian JR Plainfield East 6.68
2 Williams, Zeondre JR Thornwood 6.89
3 Basso, Gio JR Lake Park 6.92
4 Fields, Rhomel SR Kenwood 6.94
5 Reeves, Jalen JR Plainfield East 7.13
6 Bartoli, Jacob JR Lake Park 7.23
7 Gonsch, Mitchell SR Oak Lawn Community 7.53
8 Jank, Nick SR Lincoln Way West 7.97
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Clanton, Cavion SR Thornton 6.61
2 Jegede, Marcus SR Lake Park 6.64
3 Frye, David SO Leo 6.77
4 Bello, Tony SO Homewood-Flossmoor 6.81
5 Daniels, Will SR Homewood-Flossmoor 6.82
6 McGinnis, Chandler SR Lockport Township 7.11
7 Rudd, Derek SR Thornton 7.19
8 Ross, Michael JR Kenwood 7.22
9 Abousbie, Mo SR Oak Lawn Community 7.45
10 Mai, Taylor JR Kenwood 8.04
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Dwight JR Thornwood 6.72
2 Green, Rickell SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 6.83
3 Collier, Chris SR Danville 6.87
4 Pater, Patrick JR Neuqua Valley 6.97
5 Credit, Cameron JR Lockport Township 7.25
6 Colon, Jason SR Neuqua Valley 7.40
7 Thomas, Joshua JR Leo 7.57
8 Wesley, Jauan SR Thornton -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gooch, Aaron SR Homewood-Flossmoor 6.85
2 Harris, Daniel SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 6.90
3 Young, Percival SR Thornton 6.95
4 Patterson, JuWuan SR Thornwood 7.07
5 Mason, Gionte JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 7.27
6 Cook, Zuriel JR Leo 7.28
7 Britton, James JR Leo 7.67
8 VanMeter, Nick SR Unattached 7.69
9 Cole, Jontell JR Minooka 8.02
10 Gaffney, Tom SR Lincoln Way West 8.06
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Majors, Shederick SR Plainfield East 6.61
2 Hopkins, Chris JR Minooka 6.75
3 Adams, Malachi JR Evanston Township 6.80
4 HARE, JAMARI JR Cahokia 6.89
5 May, Evion JR Plainfield East 6.91
6 Council, Anton JR Homewood-Flossmoor 6.95
7 Wellington, Garfield SO Evanston Township 6.96
8 Hayes, Ramon SR Evanston Township 6.97
9 Zapotozny, Jon SR Lockport Township 7.34
10 Joos, Adam SR Oak Lawn Community 7.80
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ingram, Devin SR Minooka 6.66
2 Sherfield, Trent SR Danville 6.70
3 CROSBY, CHRISHWAN SO Cahokia 6.76
4 Jackson, Tommy JR Lake Park 6.96
5 Jones, Kyree JR Homewood-Flossmoor 6.99
6 Starks, Marcus JR Evanston Township 7.00
7 Turpin, Victor JR Minooka 7.01
8 King, Peter SR Lincoln Way West 7.20
9 Paniak, Nate SR Lincoln Way West 7.26
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Shenault, Antonio JR Lake Park 6.67
2 Hopkins, Theodore SR Leo 6.68
3 Sampson, James SR Neuqua Valley 6.85
4 Jasinski, Jake SR Lockport Township 7.02
5 Watson, Collin JR Evanston Township 7.07
6 James, Jordan JR Thornwood 7.17
7 Ozaze, Jabari JR Danville 7.24
8 Larry, Josh JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 7.59
9 Pilny, Johnny JR Oak Lawn Community 7.80
10 Garcia, Justin SR Lincoln Way West 8.17
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Craig, Martise JR Thornton 6.73
2 AKINS, KEVEION JR Cahokia 6.85
3 Ijose, Tobi SR Neuqua Valley 6.87
4 Miller, Mitch JR Minooka 6.97
5 Smith, Brian JR Thornwood 6.98
6 Norman, Randy JR Plainfield East 7.02
7 Reposh, Ryan SR Lockport Township 7.07
8 Walker, Darius JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 7.15
9 Vieceli, Austin SR Unattached 7.32
10 Chovancek, Nick SR Oak Lawn Community 7.47

Men's 200m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sampson, Jacob SO Neuqua Valley 23.62 10
2 Gaynes, Dan SO Neuqua Valley 24.19 8
3 Malinowski, Mike SO Minooka 24.33 6
4 Cole, Kolani FR Kenwood 24.68 4
5 Gargano, Chris SO Lockport Township 24.77 2
6 Robinson, Isaiah FR Neuqua Valley 24.88 1
7 Marchio, Colin FR Minooka 25.08
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sampson, Jacob SO Neuqua Valley 23.81
2 Banks, Billy SO Thornwood 26.05
3 Simmons, Jacob FR Plainfield East 26.21
4 Dant, Mason FR Minooka 26.42
5 Wright, Cristian FR Thornton 26.71
6 VanMeter, Nick SR Unattached 27.01
7 Wallace, Devin FR Thornwood 27.16
8 Sullivan, Chandler FR Danville 27.20
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Malinowski, Mike SO Minooka 24.46
2 Muoghalu, Chris SO Neuqua Valley 25.11
3 Pringle, Jamie SO Plainfield East 25.88
4 Brown, Brandon FR Kenwood 25.90
5 Washington, Marquis FR Thornwood 27.07
6 Monroe, Brandon SO Plainfield East 27.17
7 Kenny, Alex SO Oak Lawn Community 27.56
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gargano, Chris SO Lockport Township 25.06
2 Noel, DaJhaye SO Homewood-Flossmoor 26.89
3 Harness, DeAndre FR Danville 27.20
4 Molino, Tim SR Unattached 28.44
5 Lustro, Dominic FR Plainfield East 29.02
6 Fairrow, Daniel SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 30.58
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Betzwiser, Andrew SR Unattached 25.89
2 Marshall, Walter SO Thornwood 26.71
3 Pettit, Jace FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 27.14
4 Dennis, John FR Evanston Township 28.26
5 Elamin, Maumean SO Oak Lawn Community 28.92
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gaynes, Dan SO Neuqua Valley 24.30
2 Ogbuli, Robert FR Plainfield East 25.60
3 Eck, Kevin FR Neuqua Valley 26.06
4 Daubaris, Justin FR Danville 26.40
5 Garrett, Julius FR Thornwood 27.09
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Marquis JR Leo 24.33
2 Robinson, Isaiah FR Neuqua Valley 24.46
3 Cole, Kolani FR Kenwood 24.65
4 Watson, Tovion FR Danville 26.35
5 Goodwin, Tyler FR Leo 26.64
6 Olenijczek, Mike FR Oak Lawn Community 28.38
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Vasquez, Brandon SO Lockport Township 25.31
2 Harris, Jakyle FR Kenwood 26.07
3 Jackson, Roche FR Thornton 26.71
4 Johnson, Demarcus FR Thornton 26.85
5 Jackson, Elijah FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 27.62
6 Smith, Brandon FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 28.29
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Marchio, Colin FR Minooka 24.78
2 Porter, Jake SO Lockport Township 25.38
3 Garcia, Joshua SO Minooka 25.41
4 Anderson, Rodney SO Homewood-Flossmoor 25.58
5 Hill, Justin SO Homewood-Flossmoor 26.39
6 Short, Kyle SO Oak Lawn Community 26.56
7 Fairrow, Leonard SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 27.10
Prelims Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Haggins, Rodney FR Evanston Township 26.50
2 Jackson, Rashan SO Danville 26.62
3 Banaszak, Glenn SR Unattached 26.87
4 Preston, Ben SR Lincoln Way West 26.93
5 Wright, Bryant FR Homewood-Flossmoor 27.19
6 Philpot, Craig FR Homewood-Flossmoor 27.36
7 Moody, CJ SO Minooka 28.33

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sherfield, Trent SR Danville 22.80 10
2 Johnson, Dwight JR Thornwood 22.82 8
3 Wesley, Jauan SR Thornton 22.97 6
4 Andrus, Cody SR Lockport Township 23.16 4
5 Ingram, Devin SR Minooka 23.28 2
6 McClendon, Riley SR Leo 23.35 1
7 Adams, Malachi JR Evanston Township 23.50
8 Majors, Shederick SR Plainfield East 23.56
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hunt, Tifonte SR Thornton 23.76
2 Simons, Tumaini JR Kenwood 24.71
3 Taylor, Brandon JR Thornwood 25.81
4 Bellamy, Samuel SR Lincoln Way West 26.92
5 Thomas, Brandon SR Thornwood 27.13
6 Bennett, Nnequis SR Leo 27.43
7 Jank, Nick SR Lincoln Way West 28.25
8 Wong, Shawn JR Kenwood 29.22
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Dwight JR Thornwood 22.89
2 Day, Jelani SR Danville 23.83
3 Young, Percival SR Thornton 24.26
4 Fields, Rhomel SR Kenwood 24.27
5 Reposh, Ryan SR Lockport Township 24.68
6 Ross, Christian JR Kenwood 25.61
7 Smith, Justin SR Thornwood 25.72
8 Borum, Kevin JR Thornwood 26.19
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McClendon, Riley SR Leo 23.12
2 Ingram, Devin SR Minooka 23.13
3 Clarke, Malachi SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 23.90
4 Spears, Marquis JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 25.44
5 Hinton, Nick SR Lincoln Way West 26.21
6 Abousbie, Mo SR Oak Lawn Community 26.98
7 Garcia, Justin SR Lincoln Way West 29.02
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sherfield, Trent SR Danville 23.03
2 Patterson, JuWuan SR Thornwood 24.38
3 Jackson, Tommy JR Lake Park 24.40
4 Dominguez, David SO Oak Lawn Community 25.63
5 Torres, Jovanni SR Plainfield East 25.68
6 Ruane, Peter SR Oak Lawn Community 26.99
7 Ross, Michael JR Kenwood 30.47
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moss, Ty JR Neuqua Valley 23.66
2 Smith, Devante SR Thornton 24.00
3 Fisher, Henry SR Lake Park 24.42
4 James, Jordan JR Thornwood 24.43
5 Reeves, Jalen JR Plainfield East 25.32
6 Bartoli, Jacob JR Lake Park 26.49
7 Williams, Darrius JR Leo 27.19
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ware, Jared JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 23.85
2 CROSBY, CHRISHWAN SO Cahokia 24.07
3 Langston, Christian JR Homewood-Flossmoor 25.31
4 Brochman, Doug JR Evanston Township 25.67
5 Norwood, Joseph JR Thornwood 25.82
6 Labon, Kyle SR Thornwood 25.84
7 Amoo, Farouk SR Thornwood 26.21
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 HARE, JAMARI JR Cahokia 23.79
2 Rafacz, Nick SR Neuqua Valley 23.89
3 Jasinski, Jake SR Lockport Township 24.57
4 Ozaze, Jabari JR Danville 25.26
5 West, Antwon SR Thornwood 25.64
6 Hughes, Jacob JR Plainfield East 26.88
7 Foster, Morton SR Leo 27.00
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Andrus, Cody SR Lockport Township 23.06
2 Majors, Shederick SR Plainfield East 23.25
3 Turpin, Victor JR Minooka 23.80
4 Harris, Daniel SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 24.21
5 Carter, Jaelin JR Thornwood 26.40
6 Whitehead, Demetrius SR Evanston Township 26.76
7 Perez, Peter FR Minooka 28.87
Prelims Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adams, Malachi JR Evanston Township 23.44
2 AKINS, KEVEION JR Cahokia 23.44
3 Bello, Tony SO Homewood-Flossmoor 23.76
4 Craig, Martise JR Thornton 23.96
5 Gooch, Aaron SR Homewood-Flossmoor 24.06
6 Williams, Zeondre JR Thornwood 24.61
7 Norman, Randy JR Plainfield East 24.80
Prelims Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bender, Kyle JR Neuqua Valley 24.13
2 Sampson, James SR Neuqua Valley 24.53
3 Clark, Aaron JR Thornwood 25.18
4 Zamora, Zach SR Minooka 25.43
5 Smith, Jaleel SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 26.48
6 Gudanowski, Patrick JR Oak Lawn Community 27.54
Prelims Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wesley, Jauan SR Thornton 23.02
2 Espinosa, Zac JR Neuqua Valley 23.46
3 Miller, Mitch JR Minooka 23.94
4 Roberson, Vincent SR Homewood-Flossmoor 24.01
5 Starks, Marcus JR Evanston Township 24.84
6 Garcia, Paul JR Lake Park 24.93
7 Davis, Xavier SR Lake Park 24.95
8 Adewole, Saheed JR Leo 26.75

Men's 400m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Elijah FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 1:03.99
2 Bos-Shadi, Tarek FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 1:05.29
3 Thorne, Nick FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 1:10.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yates, Brandon FR Danville 59.80
2 Daubaris, Justin FR Danville 59.83
3 Rogger, Christian SO Danville 1:03.29
4 Thompson, Joey FR Minooka 1:16.72
5 Puma, Andony FR Oak Lawn Community 1:18.61
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Metzger, Enocheiah SO Lockport Township 59.31
2 Borum, Xavier FR Thornwood 1:03.54
3 Short, Kyle SO Oak Lawn Community 1:04.09
4 Washington, Marquis FR Thornwood 1:05.43
5 Elamin, Maumean SO Oak Lawn Community 1:07.18
6 Nailon, Joshua FR Thornwood 1:07.30
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carpio, Santiago FR Homewood-Flossmoor 59.73
2 Moore, Javonte FR Thornton 1:00.90
3 Eckols, Trevor FR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:01.72
4 Jonas, Steven FR Lockport Township 1:02.14
5 Fotovat, Kian SO Neuqua Valley 1:02.95
6 Nixon, Martez SO Homewood-Flossmoor 1:03.10
7 Taylor, Zedric FR Thornwood 1:03.65
8 Augustus, John FR Thornton 1:03.69
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrell, Camron FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 56.74 8
2 Davis, Lance FR Homewood-Flossmoor 58.26 2
3 Simmons, Jacob FR Plainfield East 58.47 1
4 Eck, Kevin FR Neuqua Valley 59.56
5 Weber, Garrett SO Neuqua Valley 1:00.77
6 Austin, Torri SO Evanston Township 1:02.36
7 Banks, Billy SO Thornwood 1:04.50
8 Roemer, Will FR Plainfield East 1:08.03
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sampson, Jacob SO Neuqua Valley 55.95 10
2 Sager, Kevin SO Neuqua Valley 56.83 6
3 Kiska, Mitchell FR Plainfield East 58.15 4
4 Swank, Jake SO Minooka 59.06
5 Campbell, Adam FR Minooka 1:01.34
6 Mason, Matt FR Minooka 1:03.83
7 Hayden, Marcus SO Minooka 1:07.24

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Colon, Jason SR Neuqua Valley 58.13
2 Walker, Darius JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 59.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Joos, Adam SR Oak Lawn Community 59.99
2 Ward, Malcom SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 1:00.40
3 Stoewsand, Nick JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 1:01.38
4 Bennett, Nnequis SR Leo 1:03.33
5 Wong, Shawn JR Kenwood 1:05.42
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Aaron JR Thornwood 58.28
2 Taylor, Brandon JR Thornwood 58.30
3 Earl, Brad SR Minooka 59.04
4 Smith, Justin SR Thornwood 1:04.18
5 Thomas, Brandon SR Thornwood 1:04.62
6 Thomas, Joshua JR Leo 1:05.22
7 Holmes, Kamal JR Lake Park 1:09.54
8 Brock, Ryan JR Lockport Township -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Percival SR Thornton 54.75
2 Christie, Ryan SO Evanston Township 55.36
3 Buggs, Lonnie SR Danville 56.09
4 Dominguez, David SO Oak Lawn Community 56.75
5 Torres, Jovanni SR Plainfield East 58.26
6 Pazardka, Tom JR Oak Lawn Community 58.27
7 Foster, Morton SR Leo 1:02.52
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGladdery, Mitchell JR Neuqua Valley 54.57
2 Hale, Tavares SR Thornton 54.71
3 Bailey, Shabari SR Minooka 56.08
4 Langston, Christian JR Homewood-Flossmoor 56.26
5 Smith, Fred JR Homewood-Flossmoor 56.43
6 Zamora, Zach SR Minooka 58.19
7 McCaskill, Eugene SR Minooka 58.36
8 Faulkner, Baron JR Thornwood 1:00.58
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Demitius JR Thornton 53.18 2
2 Fisher, Henry SR Lake Park 54.97
3 McDaniel, Tifonte SO Thornton 55.70
4 Amarteifio, Roland SO Evanston Township 56.16
5 Spears, Malik JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 56.25
6 Simons, Tumaini JR Kenwood 57.35
7 Giraud, Alex JR Lake Park 57.60
8 Moore, Chris SR Thornton 1:12.56
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bender, Kyle JR Neuqua Valley 53.72
2 Thompson, Bernard JR Plainfield East 54.10
3 Pierce, Joe SR Lake Park 54.14
4 Gash, Dakota SR Danville 55.56
5 Clemon, Travell SR Homewood-Flossmoor 55.69
6 Mason, Gionte JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 59.89
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anyiwo, Matt SR Homewood-Flossmoor 50.56 10
2 Rafacz, Nick SR Neuqua Valley 50.81 8
3 Lewis, Kenny SR Plainfield East 51.33 6
4 Day, Jelani SR Danville 52.98 4
5 Klamm, Carl JR Evanston Township 53.66 1
6 Simpson, Matt JR Homewood-Flossmoor 55.38

Men's 600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stripeik, Billy SR Lincoln Way West 1:36.57
2 Voss, Brandon SR Lincoln Way West 1:39.57
3 Petrou, Danny SR Lincoln Way West 1:40.53
4 Duplantis, Jake SR Lincoln Way West 1:41.57
5 Stoewsand, Nick JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 1:43.20
6 Wintercorn, Joe SR Lincoln Way West 1:45.75
7 Adams, Chandler SR Leo 1:58.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rumage, Augustine JR Thornton 1:31.83
2 Ward, Malcom SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 1:39.79
3 Sams, Marcel JR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:41.43
4 Robinson, Phelix JR Thornton 1:44.56
5 Kopec, Lucas JR Oak Lawn Community 1:47.17
6 Mai, Taylor JR Kenwood 1:53.44
7 Hayhurst, Jeremy SO Neuqua Valley 1:54.13
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Randell, Darius SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:35.62
2 Borum, Kevin JR Thornwood 1:41.14
3 Terry, Justin JR Thornton 1:41.73
4 Reyes, Dan JR Oak Lawn Community 1:42.78
5 Abdelrahman, Omar SR Oak Lawn Community 1:46.30
6 Grimaldo, Alex JR Lockport Township 1:48.15
7 Wright, Amoz JR Thornton 2:03.81
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newson, Miles SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:33.27
2 Johnson, Edger SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:33.29
3 Turner, Carlin SR Leo 1:33.70
4 Williams, Ed SR Oak Lawn Community 1:35.88
5 Norwood, Joseph JR Thornwood 1:35.88
6 Metcalf, Matthew JR Thornwood 1:38.42
7 Matlock, Garrett SR Thornwood 1:40.03
8 Miranda, Oscar JR Lockport Township 1:55.68
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stern, Jeremy SR Neuqua Valley 1:29.79 1
2 Jorgensen, Chris JR Lake Park 1:34.00
3 Baker, Michael SR Neuqua Valley 1:34.40
4 Wienke, Eric JR Minooka 1:35.78
5 Hobbs, Ethan SR Minooka 1:35.80
6 Brochman, Doug JR Evanston Township 1:35.92
7 Roland, Kijanna SR Thornton 1:53.53
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kiley, Mac SR Neuqua Valley 1:26.86 10
2 Szymel, Matt SR Minooka 1:27.10 8
3 Walkosz, Adrian SR Lockport Township 1:27.34 6
4 Birkley, Andy SR Lake Park 1:28.88 4
5 Shelton, Kyle SR Minooka 1:29.47 2
6 Brown, Kyle SR Minooka 1:30.14
7 Watson, Collin JR Evanston Township 1:32.12

Men's 600m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grigolleti, Louie SR Lincoln Way West 1:43.71 2
2 Bos-Shadi, Tarek FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 1:44.69 1
3 Demas, Ryan FR Neuqua Valley 1:46.93
4 Moseberry, Tyler FR Neuqua Valley 1:48.78
5 Rogers, Tony FR Neuqua Valley 1:53.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blakney, Jaccor SO Minooka 1:43.51 4
2 Hernandez, Zachary FR Neuqua Valley 1:45.16
3 Pearce, Daniel SO Minooka 1:45.53
4 Gonzalez, Christian FR Plainfield East 1:49.07
5 Quagrainie, Melchisedech FR Plainfield East 1:49.93
6 Miller, Matthew FR Neuqua Valley 1:53.45
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manjarrez, Adrian FR Plainfield East 1:50.65
2 Freeman, Rob FR Oak Lawn Community 2:02.96
3 Drakes, Victor SO Thornwood 2:06.76
4 Dailey, Jaylin FR Thornwood 2:07.62
5 Delloroto, Nick SO Oak Lawn Community 2:14.72
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Posey, Mason FR Kenwood 1:45.91
2 Harris, Jakyle FR Kenwood 1:51.38
3 Dunlevy, Jack SO Homewood-Flossmoor 1:54.02
4 Nugin, Curtis FR Thornwood 1:54.91
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wolz, Justin SO Minooka 1:31.07 10
2 Drey, Chris SO Minooka 1:31.11 8
3 Abrahm, Dan SO Lockport Township 1:38.89 6
4 Bazzarone, Vince FR Minooka 1:49.99
5 DeYoung, Daniel SO Lockport Township 1:50.79

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thigpen, Kenneth JR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:21.81
2 Greenfield, Pat SR Lockport Township 2:27.08
3 Gable, Dakota SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:27.25
4 McMillan, Devin JR Danville 2:28.62
5 Gurley, Zach JR Minooka 2:29.31
6 Regett, Mike SR Lockport Township 2:32.88
7 Blanchette, Brennan SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:37.05
8 Harsy, Braden JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:38.82
9 Lesage, Jacob SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:51.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Demski, Calvin SR Oak Lawn Community 2:20.33
2 Dawson, Levy SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:22.29
3 Bostjancic, Jon SR Lincoln Way West 2:26.39
4 Flattum, Michael JR Plainfield East 2:26.53
5 Renkor, Rob JR Lockport Township 2:27.28
6 Neubauer, Paul FR Neuqua Valley 2:27.47
7 Kaluza, Bobby SR Minooka 2:30.41
8 Huenecke, Erik FR Neuqua Valley 2:36.42
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bitters, Jared JR Lockport Township 2:07.86
2 Bugajski, Henry JR Minooka 2:08.15
3 Pittman, Deonta SR Thornwood 2:11.74
4 Bahar, Wali JR Thornwood 2:12.87
5 Brown, Diyante JR Thornwood 2:13.52
6 Andrews, Anthony JR Thornwood 2:14.08
7 Murglia, Alex JR Lockport Township 2:18.56
8 Weidman, Colin JR Neuqua Valley 2:19.47
9 Barrios, Nate JR Neuqua Valley 2:19.52
10 Wright, Amoz JR Thornton 2:19.94
11 Weniger, Ryan SR Minooka 2:24.94
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leverenz, Johnny SR Danville 1:55.90 10
2 Moss, Ty JR Neuqua Valley 1:55.93 8
3 Klamm, Carl JR Evanston Township 1:57.13 6
4 Llanes, Sergio JR Plainfield East 1:59.73 4
5 Bracher, Lucas SR Lake Park 2:04.11 2
6 Minella, Nick SR Oak Lawn Community 2:04.33 1
7 Lowry, Breton JR Evanston Township 2:08.40
8 Ludy, Jacob SR Unattached 2:08.66
9 Johnson, Adam SR Thornton 2:10.75
10 Townsend, Alfred SR Leo 2:11.10
11 Beckett, Nate SR Danville 2:15.23
12 Dorsey, Sidney SR Leo 2:18.83

Men's 800m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Golden, Derrick FR Leo 2:33.32
2 Bauknecht, Will SR Lincoln Way West 2:34.04
3 Denny, Alex SO Neuqua Valley 2:39.08
4 Lawruk, Baily SR Lincoln Way West 2:45.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wray, Austin SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:33.03
2 Dressler, Michael FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:33.21
3 Crozier, Shane FR Thornwood 2:34.71
4 Lopez, Fernando SO Oak Lawn Community 2:40.10
5 Kramer, Braden SO Lockport Township 2:43.42
6 Johnson, Dylan FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:45.10
7 Wang, Kevin SO Neuqua Valley 2:45.15
8 Shelton, Derrick SO Thornwood 2:45.99
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Brady SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:22.99
2 Tarsowicz, Joseph FR Neuqua Valley 2:23.35
3 Dover, Will FR Lake Park 2:23.61
4 Kincanon, Robert FR Lake Park 2:23.86
5 Saverson, Tyrell SO Thornwood 2:24.28
6 Abdallah, Nick SO Minooka 2:24.60
7 Davis, Allen SO Thornton 2:25.74
8 Robinson, Jikhail FR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:27.31
9 Sulich, Chris SO Lockport Township 2:35.38
10 Patrick, Omauri SO Thornton 2:36.99
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ackerman, Will SO Neuqua Valley 2:06.83 10
2 Sak, Matt SO Minooka 2:08.27 8
3 Robinson, Isaiah FR Neuqua Valley 2:08.82 6
4 Session, Tommy SO Danville 2:09.09 4
5 Eanes, Spencer SO Evanston Township 2:09.42 2
6 Cooley, Jeremiah SO Danville 2:09.63 1
7 Bozue, Michael SO Minooka 2:11.57
8 Sullivan, Jack FR Minooka 2:12.80
9 Kiska, Tyler SO Plainfield East 2:12.87
10 George, Josh FR Plainfield East 2:14.10
11 McAsey, Jon SO Minooka 2:17.97
12 Arana, Diego FR Oak Lawn Community 2:18.41

Men's 1000m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lomeli, Miguel SO Minooka 3:10.36 1
2 Rapier, Peyton SO Plainfield East 3:18.64
3 Ware, Josh SO Homewood-Flossmoor 3:18.98
4 Gonzalez, Christian FR Plainfield East 3:22.11
5 Hanlon, Jarod SO Minooka 3:25.33
6 Rugebregt, Jake SO Minooka 3:27.32
7 Meyer, Dustin SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 3:29.36
8 Sammarco, Noah FR Plainfield East 3:32.93
9 D'Andrea, Anthony FR Plainfield East 3:33.01
10 Wright, Lucas FR Minooka 3:34.40
11 Sehwail, Hasan FR Minooka 3:37.11
12 Wray, Austin SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 3:43.00
13 Moncada, Marco FR Plainfield East 3:59.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Livingston, Aidan SO Neuqua Valley 2:49.39 10
2 Ferguson, Caleb SO Neuqua Valley 2:54.67 8
3 Dina, Dominic SO Neuqua Valley 2:54.69 6
4 Wolff, Matthew SO Neuqua Valley 2:55.17 4
5 Milostan, Matthew SO Neuqua Valley 3:06.21 2
6 Hascek, Jake SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 3:10.85
7 Crosse, John SO Lockport Township 3:13.10
8 Alba, Sebestain SO Oak Lawn Community 3:13.78
9 Sciaky, Eric SO Oak Lawn Community 3:13.84
10 Dale, Joseph SO Thornwood 3:25.00
11 Malik, Saif FR Lockport Township 3:26.63
12 Osborne, Harry FR Thornton 3:32.08
13 Creed, Dominic FR Lockport Township 3:47.00

Men's 1000m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stanford, Matt JR Neuqua Valley 3:08.35
2 Oaloye, Mubarak SR Thornwood 3:15.14
3 Amoo, Farouk SR Thornwood 3:17.93
4 Roland, Kijanna SR Thornton 3:38.28
5 Drakes, Vincent SR Thornwood 3:39.10
6 Lesage, Jacob SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 3:46.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tyrell, Ben JR Minooka 2:52.04 1
2 McGrath, Brendan JR Minooka 2:52.14
3 Anderson, Wylie SO Neuqua Valley 2:52.88
4 Swanson, Kyle SR Minooka 2:54.80
5 Raimondi, Giacomo SR Minooka 3:03.63
6 Roberts, William JR Minooka 3:06.38
7 Newson, Miles SR Homewood-Flossmoor 3:10.07
8 Wright, Amoz JR Thornton 3:17.75
9 Randell, Darius SR Homewood-Flossmoor 3:32.73
10 Terry, Justin JR Thornton 3:32.93
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Kevin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:41.00 10
2 Bushelle, Nick SR Neuqua Valley 2:41.44 8
3 Widmann, Michael JR Neuqua Valley 2:45.12 6
4 Bracher, Lucas SR Lake Park 2:45.19 4
5 Giroux, Will SR Lockport Township 2:46.97 2
6 Kiley, Mac SR Neuqua Valley 2:55.76
7 Ceropski, Vince SR Lockport Township 3:00.08
8 Trent, Luke JR Lockport Township 3:00.25
9 Jorgensen, Chris JR Lake Park 3:05.87
10 Johnson, Darrell SR Leo 3:14.17
11 Grimaldo, Alex JR Lockport Township 3:29.74

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Diyante JR Thornwood 5:15.96
2 Lorenzo, Lawrence JR Plainfield East 5:16.74
3 Isherwood, Ryley SR Lockport Township 5:16.88
4 Thigpen, Kenneth JR Homewood-Flossmoor 5:24.16
5 Fitzgerald, David JR Lake Park 5:24.22
6 Kenny, Matt SR Plainfield East 5:26.48
7 Sams, Marcel JR Homewood-Flossmoor 5:38.99
8 Fleshman, Steve JR Thornwood 5:50.66
9 McMillan, Devin JR Danville 5:52.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diamond, Mark JR Lockport Township 4:49.69
2 Schwarz, Zach SO Lake Park 4:55.57
3 Weniger, Ryan SR Minooka 4:57.00
4 King, Matthew SR Thornwood 4:57.84
5 Ubert, Ben JR Minooka 5:01.75
6 Novak, Evan SO Neuqua Valley 5:04.12
7 Nomura, Hideaki SR Kenwood 5:04.18
8 Abdelrahman, Omar SR Oak Lawn Community 5:07.49
9 Murray, Matt SO Neuqua Valley 5:08.85
10 Tarsowicz, Joseph FR Neuqua Valley 5:10.86
11 Reyes, Dan JR Oak Lawn Community 5:12.26
12 Czerwonka, Max SR Lockport Township 5:17.21
13 Tangemann, Andre JR Kenwood 5:32.54
14 Luna, Josh JR Lockport Township 5:39.35
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leverenz, Johnny SR Danville 4:27.83 10
2 Lozano, Jeremy SR Lake Park 4:28.42 8
3 Suarez, Joe JR Plainfield East 4:29.49 6
4 Llanes, Sergio JR Plainfield East 4:33.32 4
5 Lowry, Breton JR Evanston Township 4:39.11 2
6 Lightbourne, Khalil SR Thornwood 4:39.88 1
7 Miarka, Matt JR Lake Park 4:45.13
8 Tomaka, Andy SR Lake Park 4:52.38
9 Garcia, Luis SR Oak Lawn Community 4:52.91
10 Geldean, Andy SR Minooka 4:56.04
11 Bugajski, Henry JR Minooka 4:56.22
12 Monovich, Alec SR Neuqua Valley 5:02.49

Men's 1600m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huckelberry, Tyler FR Danville 5:16.09
2 Osborne, Harry FR Thornton 5:19.35
3 Huckleberry, Skyler SO Danville 5:21.34
4 Ortiz, Ezra SO Minooka 5:23.30
5 Profitt, Zach SO Plainfield East 5:29.88
6 Davis, Allen SO Thornton 5:31.43
7 Green, Nick FR Neuqua Valley 5:32.87
8 MCGinley, Kyle SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 5:34.24
9 Saverson, Tyrell SO Thornwood 5:40.17
10 Crozier, Shane FR Thornwood 5:40.27
11 Gartner, Tristen SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 5:41.56
12 Dunlevy, Jack SO Homewood-Flossmoor 5:42.94
13 Graham, Christian FR Thornwood 5:50.76
14 Ahern, Chris SO Oak Lawn Community 6:07.60
15 Johnson, Dylan FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 6:08.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Panici, Dario SR Lincoln Way West 5:02.27
2 Mitchell, Evan SR Lincoln Way West 5:04.75
3 Patel, Josh FR Neuqua Valley 5:09.90
4 Pandey, Rishabh FR Neuqua Valley 5:12.43
5 Capista, Lorenzo FR Minooka 5:15.51
6 Raybould, Steve JR Oak Lawn Community 5:16.14
7 Johnson, Justin SO Homewood-Flossmoor 5:17.16
8 Williams, Romello SO Oak Lawn Community 5:19.99
9 Eagle, Joe SO Homewood-Flossmoor 5:21.48
10 Bergman, Samuel FR Evanston Township 5:26.79
11 Holzmueller, Nathan SO Evanston Township 5:26.90
12 Sulich, Chris SO Lockport Township 5:57.45
13 McDaniels, Steven SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 5:57.89
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cooley, Jeremiah SO Danville 4:56.66 10
2 Knudsen, Soren FR Minooka 4:58.31 8
3 Anderson, Scott SO Neuqua Valley 4:58.61 6
4 Way, Carl SO Danville 4:59.63 4
5 Kula, Adam SO Lockport Township 5:00.68 2
6 Sak, Matt SO Minooka 5:01.26 1
7 Bozue, Michael SO Minooka 5:05.31
8 Elwood, Robert FR Lockport Township 5:06.10
9 Session, Tommy SO Danville 5:07.24
10 Arana, Diego FR Oak Lawn Community 5:07.54
11 Del Rosario, Julian FR Plainfield East 5:12.46
12 Kincanon, Robert FR Lake Park 5:12.74
13 Dover, Will FR Lake Park 5:21.13

Men's 3200m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huckelberry, Tyler FR Danville 11:15.67
2 Huang, Andrew SO Neuqua Valley 11:16.47
3 Holzmueller, Nathan SO Evanston Township 11:17.38
4 Huckleberry, Skyler SO Danville 11:20.13
5 Bergman, Samuel FR Evanston Township 11:24.22
6 Osborne, Harry FR Thornton 11:24.95
7 Profitt, Zach SO Plainfield East 11:41.52
8 Hascek, Jake SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 11:43.70
9 Kramer, Braden SO Lockport Township 12:19.46
10 Williams, Zach SO Minooka 12:25.73
11 Freeman, Rob FR Oak Lawn Community 14:09.26
12 Delloroto, Nick SO Oak Lawn Community 14:11.48
13 Seals, Damone FR Leo 14:51.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knudsen, Soren FR Minooka 10:20.64 10
2 Motto, Peter SR Lincoln Way West 10:23.63 8
3 Way, Carl SO Danville 10:29.25 6
4 King, SirLaurence SO Leo 10:29.74 4
5 Mitchell, Evan SR Lincoln Way West 10:45.55 2
6 Milles, Ethan SO Minooka 10:58.26 1
7 Tutt, Justin FR Minooka 10:58.41
8 Leahy, Camden SO Neuqua Valley 10:58.50
9 Conway, Patrick SO Neuqua Valley 11:05.59
10 Ohlhausen, Ethan FR Neuqua Valley 11:09.70
11 Eagle, Joe SO Homewood-Flossmoor 11:18.44
12 Williams, Romello SO Oak Lawn Community 11:18.79
13 Del Rosario, Julian FR Plainfield East 11:21.11
14 Crosse, John SO Lockport Township 11:31.56
15 Lomeli, Miguel SO Minooka 11:55.11

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willis, Richard SR Oak Lawn Community 10:57.37
2 Roberts, William JR Minooka 11:00.50
3 Haran, Anand SO Neuqua Valley 11:00.54
4 Demski, Calvin SR Oak Lawn Community 11:05.82
5 Tyrell, Ben JR Minooka 11:08.62
6 Fitzgerald, David JR Lake Park 11:42.82
7 Fleshman, Steve JR Thornwood 13:02.83
8 McCully, Stephen JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 14:17.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Suarez, Joe JR Plainfield East 9:38.41 10
2 Jenkins, Grayson JR Neuqua Valley 9:44.74 8
3 Giroux, Will SR Lockport Township 9:53.14 6
4 Feehan, Mitch SR Lincoln Way West 9:55.18 4
5 McEneaney, Jake FR Neuqua Valley 10:04.38 2
6 Tomaka, Andy SR Lake Park 10:07.20 1
7 Horsley, Matt JR Neuqua Valley 10:08.62
8 Ceballos, Gabe JR Minooka 10:11.44
9 Geldean, Andy SR Minooka 10:35.38
10 Hernandez, Kristian SR Lockport Township 10:35.66
11 King, Matthew SR Thornwood 10:37.21
12 Ubert, Ben JR Minooka 10:39.41
13 Zavala, Cesar SR Lincoln Way West 11:17.20
14 Rainer, Max JR Neuqua Valley 11:17.92

Men's 55m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murray, Marquis FR Cahokia 8.04 10
2 Harrell, Camron FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 8.05 8
3 Porter, Jake SO Lockport Township 8.10 6
4 Bamgbose, Babajide SO Evanston Township 8.13 4
5 Rice, Dennis FR Thornwood 8.28 2
6 Anderson, Rodney SO Homewood-Flossmoor 8.47 1
7 Wolz, Justin SO Minooka 8.50
8 Dierking, Ryan SO Neuqua Valley 8.60
9 Rogger, Christian SO Danville 8.79
10 Lamb, Russell SO Leo 9.21
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Harrell, Camron FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 8.25
2 Murray, Marquis FR Cahokia 8.59
3 Porter, Jake SO Lockport Township 8.61
4 Dierking, Ryan SO Neuqua Valley 8.81
5 Lopez, Fernando SO Oak Lawn Community 10.63
6 Jonas, Steven FR Lockport Township 13.26
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bamgbose, Babajide SO Evanston Township 8.37
2 Wolz, Justin SO Minooka 9.05
3 Dong, Nimon SO Neuqua Valley 9.46
4 Wallace, Devin FR Thornwood 9.72
5 Khomusi, Taha FR Neuqua Valley 9.86
6 Filer, Jake SO Plainfield East 9.88
7 Callaghan, Jake SO Minooka 10.16
8 Roemer, Will FR Plainfield East 10.47
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lamb, Russell SO Leo 9.30
2 Roop, Alex SO Minooka 9.72
3 Poe, Alan FR Neuqua Valley 9.77
4 Elamin, Maumean SO Oak Lawn Community 11.01
5 Martinez, Mike FR Oak Lawn Community 11.53
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rice, Dennis FR Thornwood 8.48
2 Rogger, Christian SO Danville 8.54
3 Anderson, Rodney SO Homewood-Flossmoor 8.91
4 Ajanaku, Bolu FR Homewood-Flossmoor 10.23
5 Korosa, Eddie SO Minooka 10.34
6 Wilson, John SO Homewood-Flossmoor 10.39
7 Eckols, Trevor FR Homewood-Flossmoor 10.78

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunt, Tifonte SR Thornton 7.44 10
2 Shenault, Antonio JR Lake Park 7.45 8
3 Bailey, Shabari SR Minooka 7.82 6
4 Andrus, Cody SR Lockport Township 7.83 4
5 Gash, Dakota SR Danville 7.98 2
6 Kaluza, Bobby SR Minooka 8.01 1
7 Mitchell, Demitius JR Thornton 8.03
8 Thompson, Bernard JR Plainfield East 8.05
9 Bandemer, Sam SR Plainfield East 8.16
10 Spears, Malik JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 8.21
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hunt, Tifonte SR Thornton 7.58
2 Andrus, Cody SR Lockport Township 7.91
3 Buggs, Lonnie SR Danville 8.24
4 Hayes, Ramon SR Evanston Township 8.25
5 Simons, Tumaini JR Kenwood 8.46
6 Christie, Ryan SO Evanston Township 8.49
7 Heard, Isaiah JR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.72
8 Ruane, Peter SR Oak Lawn Community 10.27
9 Kenny, Canyon JR Minooka 12.77
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Shenault, Antonio JR Lake Park 7.75
2 Mitchell, Demitius JR Thornton 7.85
3 Pierce, Joe SR Lake Park 8.29
4 West, Antwon SR Thornwood 8.43
5 Faulkner, Baron JR Thornwood 8.77
6 Jones, Zach JR Neuqua Valley 9.17
7 Gudanowski, Patrick JR Oak Lawn Community 9.37
8 Spears, Marquis JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 9.62
9 Hollingsworth, A.J. JR Neuqua Valley 9.99
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thompson, Bernard JR Plainfield East 8.04
2 Bandemer, Sam SR Plainfield East 8.04
3 Spears, Malik JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 8.18
4 Weil, Austin SR Lake Park 8.29
5 Amarteifio, Roland SO Evanston Township 8.71
6 Swanson, Alex JR Neuqua Valley 9.30
7 Smith, Fred JR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.69
8 Curtis, Jordan JR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.71
9 Trybunia, Mateusz SR Minooka 10.36
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bailey, Shabari SR Minooka 7.83
2 Gash, Dakota SR Danville 8.00
3 Kaluza, Bobby SR Minooka 8.12
4 Grant, Elliott JR Evanston Township 8.51
5 Carter, Jaelin JR Thornwood 8.60
6 Schwieterman, Tim SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.11
7 Lu, Vincent SR Neuqua Valley 9.35
8 Cameron, Kyle JR Neuqua Valley 12.50
9 Zamora, Zach SR Minooka 15.05

Men's High Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Durov, Quintin SO Minooka 1.83 10
2 Hayden, Marcus SO Minooka 1.68 7
3 Gal, Eric SO Lake Park 1.68 7
4 Miller, Matthew FR Neuqua Valley 1.63 4
5 Oliver, Eugene SO Homewood-Flossmoor 1.57 2
6 Jaskowiak, James FR Lake Park 1.52 1
7 Cooper, Deomarte SO Thornton 1.47
8 Mirabal, Jon SO Minooka 1.47
9 Augustus, John FR Thornton 1.47
10 Brewster, Vance SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 1.42
11 Martin, Jeffery FR Lockport Township 1.42
12 Moore, Javonte FR Thornton 1.42
13 Harness, DeAndre FR Danville 1.42
14 Scott, David SR Unattached -
15 Williams, Prince FR Thornton -
16 Snowden, Dorian FR Homewood-Flossmoor -
17 Davis, Mikel FR Thornton -
18 Lamb, Russell SO Leo -
19 Moseberry, Tyler FR Neuqua Valley -
20 Bailey, Avantay FR Minooka -
21 Love, Greg SO Lake Park -
22 Mason, Matt FR Minooka -
23 Preston, Ben SR Lincoln Way West -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 WARD, JA'MARI SO Cahokia 7.12 10
2 Jegede, Marcus SR Lake Park 6.98 8
3 Pierce, Joe SR Lake Park 6.42 6
4 Todd, Maalik SR Evanston Township 6.40 4
5 Clanton, Cavion SR Thornton 6.28 2
6 Andreano, Peter JR Minooka 6.17 1
7 Young, Chris SR Homewood-Flossmoor 6.15
8 Heupel, Noah SR Neuqua Valley 6.14
9 Sherfield, Trent SR Danville 6.11
10 Hargrays, Mozel SR Plainfield East 6.07
11 Johnson, Adonis SR Thornton 6.07
12 Basso, Gio JR Lake Park 6.04
13 Buggs, Lonnie SR Danville 6.03
14 Brown, Jowahn SR Thornton 6.03
15 James, Jordan JR Thornwood 5.93
16 Wells, Juwan JR Plainfield East 5.82
17 McGinnis, Chandler SR Lockport Township 5.82
18 Maymon, Eric SR Thornwood 5.76
19 Daniels, Clayton SR Evanston Township 5.65
20 Smith, Brian JR Thornwood 5.58
21 Banks, Malik SR Evanston Township 5.56
22 Peterson, Adam SR Neuqua Valley 5.53
23 Fields, Rhomel SR Kenwood 5.51
24 Czaja, Christian SR Lockport Township 5.49
25 Banks, Demetrius SR Thornwood 5.48
26 Brock, Ryan JR Lockport Township 5.43
27 Thomas, Zachary FR Minooka 5.41
28 Robinson, Phelix JR Thornton 5.39
29 Karalow, Matt JR Minooka 5.36
30 Howard, Mitchell SR Lockport Township 5.34
31 Wesley, Jauan SR Thornton 5.34
32 Boonyong, Kyle SR Neuqua Valley 5.31
33 Domark, Brett JR Plainfield East 5.25
34 Siliceo, Mario SR Neuqua Valley 5.16
35 Szopa, Kamil JR Lake Park 5.16
36 Bellamy, Samuel SR Lincoln Way West 5.14
37 Barajas, Nolan JR Minooka 5.10
38 Li, Edward JR Neuqua Valley 4.99
39 Larry, Josh JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 4.97
40 Cox-Bey, Tyran SR Homewood-Flossmoor 4.85
41 Patterson, JuWuan SR Thornwood 4.75
42 Smith, Darioun JR Leo 4.66
43 Magana, Ernesto SO Minooka 4.43
44 Britton, James JR Leo 4.34
45 Gonsch, Mitchell SR Oak Lawn Community 4.22
46 Hill, Turon JR Plainfield East -
47 Andrews, Anthony JR Thornwood -
48 Nance, Ken JR Plainfield East -
49 Walker, Kendall SO Leo -
50 King, Peter SR Lincoln Way West -
51 Race, Mike JR Lake Park -

Men's Long Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gaynes, Dan SO Neuqua Valley 6.29 10
2 Smitz, Alec SO Lockport Township 5.99 8
3 Harrell, Camron FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 5.88 6
4 Mazurkiewicz, Matt SO Plainfield East 5.76 4
5 Fritz, Noah SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 5.75 2
6 Durov, Quintin SO Minooka 5.65 1
7 Muhammed, Luqman SO Thornwood 5.56
8 Lasinis, Stephen FR Minooka 5.48
9 Andrews, Jawaan FR Thornton 5.42
10 Gal, Eric SO Lake Park 5.40
11 Pringle, Jamie SO Plainfield East 5.38
12 Rodgers, Derrius SO Lockport Township 5.33
13 Cooper, Deomarte SO Thornton 5.30
14 Wright-Jones, Ka'Lel SO Lake Park 5.28
15 Hill, Justin SO Homewood-Flossmoor 5.26
16 Szkaradek, Peter SO Lake Park 5.25
17 Bustami, Jesse SO Lockport Township 5.19
18 Cole, Kolani FR Kenwood 5.15
19 Marchio, Colin FR Minooka 5.14
20 Jones, Tyion FR Plainfield East 5.08
21 Hianik, Jacob SO Lake Park 4.97
22 Rodriguez, Brandon SO Minooka 4.92
23 Martin, Jeffery FR Lockport Township 4.88
24 Denny, Alex SO Neuqua Valley 4.87
25 Jackson, Elijah FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 4.82
26 Snowden, Dorian FR Homewood-Flossmoor 4.76
27 Nolan, Ladarius SO Thornwood 4.69
28 Ventura, Vincent SO Neuqua Valley 4.54
29 Kenny, Alex SO Oak Lawn Community 4.53
30 Fotovat, Kian SO Neuqua Valley 4.35
31 Brown, Brandon FR Kenwood 4.34
32 Banks, Billy SO Thornwood 4.08
33 Ogbuli, Robert FR Plainfield East 4.02
34 Dennis, John FR Evanston Township 3.78
35 Kauffman, Joey SO Minooka 3.70
36 Howse, Khaden FR Thornwood -
37 Love, Greg SO Lake Park -
38 Ametgetcher, Emanuel SO Lockport Township -
39 Marshall, Walter SO Thornwood -
40 Jones, Dwayne SO Homewood-Flossmoor -
41 Williams, Prince FR Thornton -
42 Davis, Mikel FR Thornton -
43 Jackson, Roche FR Thornton -
44 Lamb, Russell SO Leo -
45 Henry, Leroy SO Leo -
46 Mitchell, Maurice SO Neuqua Valley -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jegede, Marcus SR Lake Park 1' 2.59" 10
2 WARD, JA'MARI SO Cahokia 1' 2.41" 8
3 Wells, Juwan JR Plainfield East 1' 1.25" 6
4 Sherfield, Trent SR Danville 1' 0.79" 4
5 Todd, Maalik SR Evanston Township 1' 0.77" 2
6 Johnson, Adonis SR Thornton 1' 0.7" 1
7 McGinnis, Chandler SR Lockport Township 1' 0.55"
8 Maymon, Eric SR Thornwood 1' 0.55"
9 Young, Chris SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1' 0.5"
10 Boonyong, Kyle SR Neuqua Valley 1' 0.31"
11 Andreano, Peter JR Minooka 1' 0.29"
12 May, Evion JR Plainfield East 1' 0.29"
13 Feigel, Andrew SR Minooka 1' 0.19"
14 Jenkins, Kevin JR Thornton 11.99
15 Adewole, Saheed JR Leo 11.85
16 Celia, Nate SR Lake Park 11.79
17 Hill, Turon JR Plainfield East 11.76
18 Fields, Rhomel SR Kenwood 11.66
19 Smith, Brian JR Thornwood 11.66
20 Carte, Jarvis SO Plainfield East 11.61
21 Cox-Bey, Tyran SR Homewood-Flossmoor 11.52
22 Banks, Demetrius SR Thornwood 11.47
23 Siliceo, Mario SR Neuqua Valley 11.30
24 Li, Edward JR Neuqua Valley 11.30
25 Karalow, Matt JR Minooka 10.82
26 Mile, Gervon JR Plainfield East 10.80
27 Szopa, Kamil JR Lake Park 10.69
28 Daniels, Clayton SR Evanston Township 10.49
29 Kendall, Luke JR Neuqua Valley 10.43
30 Council, Anton JR Homewood-Flossmoor 10.38
31 Labon, Kyle SR Thornwood 10.31
32 Credit, Cameron JR Lockport Township 10.16
33 Britton, James JR Leo 9.97
34 Peacock, RJ JR Homewood-Flossmoor -
35 Brock, Ryan JR Lockport Township -
36 Czaja, Christian SR Lockport Township -
37 Faulkner, Baron JR Thornwood -
38 Clark, Aaron JR Thornwood -
39 Walker, Kendall SO Leo -
40 Brown, Jowahn SR Thornton -
41 Rudd, Derek SR Thornton -
42 Barajas, Nolan JR Minooka -
43 Robinson, Phelix JR Thornton -
44 Race, Mike JR Lake Park -
45 Papp, Nathan JR Minooka -
46 Basso, Gio JR Lake Park -
47 Ross, Michael JR Kenwood -
48 Simons, Tumaini JR Kenwood -
49 Smith, Darioun JR Leo -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Curtwan SR Lake Park 1' 4.34" 10
2 Whalen, Brock JR Minooka 1' 3.77" 8
3 Prestigiacomo, Mike JR Lake Park 1' 3.18" 6
4 Jackson, Dan JR Plainfield East 1' 2.71" 4
5 Bell, Terron SR Leo 1' 2.66" 2
6 Michaels, David SR Oak Lawn Community 1' 2.54" 1
Prelim
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Evans, Curtwan SR Lake Park 1' 4.34"
2 Whalen, Brock JR Minooka 1' 3.77"
3 Prestigiacomo, Mike JR Lake Park 1' 3.18"
4 Jackson, Dan JR Plainfield East 1' 2.71"
5 Bell, Terron SR Leo 1' 2.66"
6 Michaels, David SR Oak Lawn Community 1' 2.54"
7 Griffith, Tyler SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1' 2.47"
8 Williams, Arthur JR Kenwood 1' 2.28"
9 Washington, Mitchell SO Evanston Township 1' 1.09"
10 Franklin, Dwayne SR Thornwood 1' 1.0"
11 Stawarz, Paul SR Minooka 1' 0.85"
12 Price, Jake JR Minooka 1' 0.84"
13 Lowman, Jake JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 1' 0.73"
14 Johnson, Torrey JR Thornton 1' 0.62"
15 Buikema, Zach JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 1' 0.62"
16 Keane, Sean JR Neuqua Valley 1' 0.57"
17 Sullivan, Liam JR Neuqua Valley 1' 0.49"
18 Johnson, David SR Thornwood 1' 0.47"
19 Manning, Donald SO Plainfield East 1' 0.45"
20 Strom, Carl JR Lockport Township 1' 0.37"
21 Olejniczek, Vince JR Oak Lawn Community 1' 0.28"
22 Zubak, Peter JR Lake Park 1' 0.25"
23 Martinez, Jason JR Lockport Township 1' 0.16"
24 Wilson, Anthony JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 1' 0.05"
25 Robbins, Charlie JR Lockport Township 12.00
26 Anderson, Anthony SR Leo 11.97
27 Pittman, Tim SR Danville 11.84
28 Miller, Brenden SR Evanston Township 11.81
29 Donley, Tom JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 11.48
30 Hutchinson, Paul SR Homewood-Flossmoor 11.35
31 Murphy, Darrell SR Thornton 11.35
32 Bonomo, Taylor JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 11.26
33 Colon, Daniel JR Plainfield East 11.22
34 Christensen, Dan JR Minooka 11.18
35 Barry, Sean SR Neuqua Valley 11.17
36 Padilla, Kenny JR Plainfield East 11.12
37 Smith, Albrey JR Homewood-Flossmoor 11.07
38 George, Jaylen SR Thornton 11.02
39 Cruger, Jarred SR Neuqua Valley 10.90
40 Sosa, Jake JR Lockport Township 10.84
41 Jasinski, Jake SR Lockport Township 10.77
42 Lopez, Jason SR Unattached 10.73
43 Pape, Alex JR Lake Park 10.69
44 Monroe, Jonathan JR Evanston Township 10.68
45 Gonsch, Mitchell SR Oak Lawn Community 10.61
46 Gillman, Carl SR Minooka 10.59
47 Bentley, Vernell JR Evanston Township 10.40
48 Thurmon, Clifton JR Leo 10.32
49 Engle, Zach SR Unattached 10.28
50 Novak, David SR Oak Lawn Community 10.08
51 Reyse, Jeremiah SR Unattached 10.04
52 Wassilak, Clayton JR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.93
53 Hasler, Bo SR Unattached 9.81
54 LaVelle, Kyle SR Oak Lawn Community 9.77
55 Biloche, Robert JR Thornwood 7.87
56 Griffin, Gregory SR Kenwood 7.82
57 Roland, Kijanna SR Thornton -
58 Bryant, Tristan JR Thornwood -
59 Moore, Chris SR Thornton -
60 Klein, Sai SR Neuqua Valley -
61 Guyton, Tyshawn SR Leo -
62 Mensah, Ryan JR Evanston Township -

Men's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scheirich, Dylan SO Lake Park 1' 3.54" 10
2 Cwiok, Tom SO Neuqua Valley 1' 2.18" 8
3 Basso, Chago FR Lake Park 1' 2.18" 6
4 Lam, Kevin SO Minooka 1' 0.87" 4
5 Fick, Will SO Minooka 1' 0.72" 2
6 Lynch, Austin SO Lake Park 1' 0.63" 1
Prelim
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Scheirich, Dylan SO Lake Park 1' 3.54"
2 Basso, Chago FR Lake Park 1' 2.18"
3 Cwiok, Tom SO Neuqua Valley 1' 2.18"
4 Lam, Kevin SO Minooka 1' 0.87"
5 Fick, Will SO Minooka 1' 0.72"
6 Lynch, Austin SO Lake Park 1' 0.63"
7 Baczek, Kevin SO Lake Park 1' 0.49"
8 Panasiuk, Mike SO Lake Park 1' 0.14"
9 Brown, Morgan FR Evanston Township 12.00
10 Cowen, Derrick SO Danville 11.59
11 Cwiok, Anthony SO Neuqua Valley 11.49
12 Cannon, Juan SO Evanston Township 11.15
13 Williams, Nicholas SO Kenwood 11.12
14 Mayfield, Kolby FR Danville 11.10
15 Beeks, Brian FR Thornton 11.07
16 Miller, Kevon SO Thornton 10.93
17 Jones, Marcell FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 10.85
18 Nelli, Adam SO Minooka 10.79
19 Heidle, Josiah FR Danville 10.79
20 Howard, Antonio FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 10.61
21 Nielsen, Christian FR Evanston Township 10.56
22 Yates, Brandon FR Danville 10.51
23 Perkins, Stepfen SO Plainfield East 10.33
24 Atig, Mo SO Lockport Township 10.33
25 Lighthall, Alexander FR Neuqua Valley 10.21
26 Fasanya, Emmanel SO Thornwood 10.12
27 Starkey, Roman SO Lockport Township 10.09
28 Moore, Khyreem SO Homewood-Flossmoor 9.89
29 McMurtry, Jaylen SO Lockport Township 9.77
30 Basso, Sam SO Minooka 9.77
31 Vega, Lupe SO Plainfield East 9.65
32 Brown, Kelly FR Thornwood 9.42
33 Hayden, Mauro SR Unattached 9.38
34 Thurmond, Rashun SO Leo 9.30
35 Easington, Ben FR Evanston Township 9.30
36 Rossi, Ray FR Oak Lawn Community 9.29
37 Anderson, Jacob FR Neuqua Valley 9.16
38 Fox, Demon SO Leo 9.05
39 Lopez, Alex SR Unattached 9.01
40 Cooks, Courtney FR Lockport Township 8.99
41 Pokorski, Kevin FR Lockport Township 8.85
42 Conroy, Will FR Oak Lawn Community 8.82
43 Rivero, Kenny FR Neuqua Valley 8.82
44 Gomez, Emanuel FR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.75
45 Boston, Javon SO Thornwood 8.62
46 Ramos, August FR Plainfield East 8.49
47 Arreglado, George FR Plainfield East 8.33
48 Simmons, Remi SO Thornton 8.25
49 Bell, Elijah FR Danville 8.10
50 Ruetsche, Nathaniel FR Plainfield East 8.06
51 Austin, Lorenzo SR Thornwood 7.97
52 Arroyo, Alex SR Unattached 7.84
53 McShan, Kyren FR Evanston Township 7.84
54 Roby, Jayson SO Homewood-Flossmoor 7.68
55 Zedora, Sebastain FR Oak Lawn Community 7.67
56 Bostjancic, Matt SR Lincoln Way West 7.44
57 Huey, Will SR Unattached 7.35
58 Jackson, Armani SR Unattached 7.26
59 Gonsch, Derek FR Oak Lawn Community 7.08
60 Cruz, Feliz FR Oak Lawn Community 6.61
61 Southard, Dylan SR Unattached 6.55
62 Petziwiatr, Scotty SR Lincoln Way West 6.15
63 Kendall, Darryll SO Thornwood -
64 Thomas, Kevan SO Kenwood -
65 Osborne, Harry FR Thornton -
66 Stock, Austin SO Minooka -
67 Holmes, Brandon SR Unattached -
68 Winters, Christopher SO Leo -
69 Blakey, Jarell SO Thornwood -
70 Wright, Cristian FR Thornton -