Lincoln Trail Conference VARSITY 2014

Scores:
Men's Score
Annawan156
Mercer County145
ROWVA129
West Central35
AlWood33
Princeville21
United19
Galva19
Stark County17
 
Women's Score
Annawan177.5
Cambridge92
Mercer County86.5
Stark County74
ROWVA71
Princeville35
West Central23
Galva10
United7

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neeld, Chris SR Mercer County 11.86 10
2 Thomson, Presson JR Annawan 12.09 8
3 Fippinger, Ben JR Mercer County 12.12 6
4 Wheeler, Jayson JR ROWVA 12.16 4
5 Moss, Cody SR West Central 12.27 3
6 Johnston, Chase SO Stark County 12.41 2
7 Reed, James SO Annawan 12.59 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Neeld, Chris SR Mercer County 12.03
2 Reed, James SO Annawan 12.58
3 Lewis, Tommy SR West Central 12.85
4 Petrie, Devontae JR AlWood 12.88
5 Dunn, Jake JR United 12.94
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fippinger, Ben JR Mercer County 12.28
2 Thomson, Presson JR Annawan 12.33
3 Moss, Cody SR West Central 12.57
4 Mono, Alfred FR United 12.72
5 Palmer, Brayton JR AlWood 13.41
6 Ginther, Gavin FR Galva 14.28
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wheeler, Jayson JR ROWVA 12.44
2 Johnston, Chase SO Stark County 12.78
3 LaFollette, Logan SR ROWVA 12.81
4 Humphreys, Nick SR Princeville 12.98
5 Plotner, James FR Stark County 13.98
6 Lopez, Alex FR Princeville 14.64

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lang, Jacob SO AlWood 27.08
2 Thole, Matt SO Princeville 28.98
3 Lopez, Alex FR Princeville 29.67
4 Samuel, Alex SO Galva 29.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diehl, Chandler FR West Central 25.04 2
2 Fippinger, Ben JR Mercer County 25.17
3 Johnston, Chase SO Stark County 25.39
4 Petrie, Devontae JR AlWood 26.78
5 Dunn, Jake JR United 27.08
6 Plotner, James FR Stark County 27.83
7 Ginther, Gavin FR Galva 28.07
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neeld, Chris SR Mercer County 23.72 10
2 Wheeler, Jayson JR ROWVA 23.92 8
3 Landwehr, Alex SO Annawan 24.12 6
4 LaFollette, Logan SR ROWVA 24.39 4
5 Vancil, Zach FR West Central 24.42 3
6 Mono, Alfred FR United 25.16 1
7 Reed, James SO Annawan 25.41

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mono, Alfred FR United 56.20 3
2 Worsfold, Coal FR Stark County 1:06.09
3 Lopez, Alex FR Princeville 1:06.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Tommy SR West Central 57.86 1
2 VanderHeyden, Mark JR Mercer County 58.26
3 Hardy, Austin JR Galva 59.31
4 Dir, Noah SO Annawan 59.38
5 Neeld, Mike FR Mercer County 1:00.39
6 Hawk, Blaze SO United 1:04.99
7 Russell, Ryan FR Galva 1:12.03
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vancil, Zach FR West Central 52.51 10
2 Wheeler, Jayson JR ROWVA 52.88 8
3 Tomlin, Brad JR ROWVA 53.86 6
4 VanLaningham, Austin SO Princeville 55.17 4
5 Reed, James SO Annawan 57.32 2
6 Bumann, Jack FR AlWood 1:00.87

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Michael JR Annawan 2:02.51 10
2 Jackson, Austin JR Mercer County 2:05.00 8
3 VanDeWostine, Bryent JR ROWVA 2:06.30 6
4 Stahl, Joel SO Stark County 2:10.73 4
5 Torrance, Logan JR West Central 2:11.54 3
6 Adams, Preston SR Mercer County 2:11.59 2
7 Bersell, Mike SO Galva 2:15.79 1
8 Phillips, Leif JR Princeville 2:19.13
9 Nichols, Tanner JR Annawan 2:19.94
10 Brown, Anthoney SO AlWood 2:21.08
11 Porter, James FR West Central 2:23.49
12 Junk, Brady SO AlWood 2:24.03
13 Mathews, Izac SO ROWVA 2:44.59
14 Baker, Jarod FR Princeville 2:45.31
15 North, Chris JR Galva 2:45.35
16 Hawk, Blaze SO United 2:51.19
17 Tyree, Ethan SO Stark County 2:51.84

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Michael JR Annawan 4:44.44 10
2 Baele, Cody SR Annawan 4:50.29 8
3 Jackson, Austin JR Mercer County 4:54.06 6
4 Stanley, Ethan JR ROWVA 4:54.84 4
5 Baker, Jacob SR Princeville 4:55.67 3
6 Sackville, Zane SR Mercer County 4:59.94 2
7 VanDeWostine, Bryent JR ROWVA 5:04.45 1
8 Stahl, Joel SO Stark County 5:10.03
9 Bersell, Mike SO Galva 5:11.79
10 Brooks, Dylan JR AlWood 5:14.88
11 Phillips, Leif JR Princeville 5:26.00
12 Woodbury, Cameron FR AlWood 5:37.95
13 Foley, Brennan SR Galva 5:44.22
14 Miller, Owen FR West Central 5:48.09
15 Tyree, Ethan SO Stark County 6:13.46

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baele, Cody SR Annawan 10:11.28 10
2 Cook, Michael JR Annawan 10:12.11 8
3 Stanley, Ethan JR ROWVA 10:23.11 6
4 Baker, Jacob SR Princeville 10:37.83 4
5 Brooks, Dylan JR AlWood 10:53.86 3
6 Adolphson, Ethan FR Mercer County 11:09.29 2
7 Stahl, Joel SO Stark County 11:18.02 1
8 Williamson, Isaac FR ROWVA 11:34.86
9 Sabel, Chris SO Mercer County 12:04.76
10 Baker, Jarod FR Princeville 12:09.50
11 Tyree, Ethan SO Stark County 12:44.76
12 Niemeyer, Trenton FR Galva 13:18.86

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Chris FR Stark County 21.65
2 Goss, Brett FR ROWVA 23.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huffstutler, Adam JR Mercer County 16.26 10
2 Thomson, Presson JR Annawan 16.56 8
3 Althaus, Sam JR AlWood 16.85 6
4 Shull, Tanner SR Mercer County 18.31 4
5 Parkinson , Austin FR ROWVA 19.82 3
6 Villareal, Antonio JR United 20.31 2
7 Chezum, Jordan SO AlWood 21.41 1

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goss, Brett FR ROWVA 1:01.10
2 Brown, Michael SO United 1:01.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huffstutler, Adam JR Mercer County 42.04 10
2 Thomson, Presson JR Annawan 42.35 8
3 Althaus, Sam JR AlWood 43.95 6
4 Shull, Tanner SR Mercer County 46.18 4
5 Parkinson , Austin FR ROWVA 49.57 3
6 Fletcher-Adams, Skylar FR Stark County 51.19 2
7 Brown, Chris FR Stark County 51.97 1

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landwehr, Alex SO Annawan 5' 10.0" 10
2 Tomlin, Brad JR ROWVA 5' 8.0" 8
3 Bond, Alex SR Mercer County 5' 8.0" 6
4 Butcher, Brandon SR Mercer County 5' 8.0" 4
5 Ferguson, Richard FR United 5' 6.0" 3
6 Bryan, Eric SR Annawan 5' 4.0" 2
7 Mono, Alfred FR United 5' 4.0" 1
8 Beam, Jason JR AlWood 5' 0.0"
9 Miller, Owen FR West Central 5' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hardy, Austin JR Galva 17' 2.5" 2
2 Villareal, Antonio JR United 16' 8.75" 1
3 Wall, Colton FR Mercer County 15' 10.75"
4 Wakeland, Dallas JR Mercer County 15' 5.75"
5 Worsfold, Coal FR Stark County 13' 2.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tomlin, Brad JR ROWVA 20' 4.5" 10
2 Landwehr, Alex SO Annawan 19' 4.5" 8
3 Reed, Brockton FR AlWood 18' 4.0" 6
4 Bryan, Eric SR Annawan 18' 0.25" 4
5 Ferguson, Richard FR United 17' 9.0" 3
6 Bumann, Jack FR AlWood 16' 3.75"
7 Snedden, Scott FR Princeville 15' 11.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butcher, Brandon SR Mercer County 35' 4.5" 1
2 Bumann, Jack FR AlWood 32' 8.5"
3 Bowen, Michael JR Mercer County 32' 7.5"
4 Brown, Anthoney SO AlWood 32' 0.0"
5 Goss, Brett FR ROWVA 29' 10.0"
6 Brown, Michael SO United 27' 4.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanders, Colton JR Galva 40' 4.5" 10
2 Wheeler, Jayson JR ROWVA 39' 0.0" 8
3 Reed, James SO Annawan 38' 0.5" 6
4 Bryan, Eric SR Annawan 37' 9.0" 4
5 Bersell, Mike SO Galva 37' 4.0" 3
6 Ferguson, Richard FR United 36' 1.5" 2

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDorman, Marshall FR United 37' 1.0" 1
2 Nichols, Brent FR West Central 36' 1.0"
3 Jakobson, Soren SR Stark County 34' 8.0"
4 Sells, Jordan FR West Central 33' 6.0"
5 Schnowske, Wade FR AlWood 29' 1.0"
6 Rock, Marcus FR Princeville 28' 7.5"
7 Sander, Dalton SO Stark County 26' 0.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foster, Ben SR Annawan 49' 7.0" 10
2 Shaw, Buddy SR Mercer County 46' 1.0" 8
3 Stevenson, Avery SO Annawan 44' 8.0" 6
4 Grawe, Lucas SO ROWVA 41' 10.0" 4
5 Heath, Tanner SO Mercer County 40' 8.5" 3
6 Furlong, Adam SR ROWVA 38' 9.5" 2
7 Tippett, Nathen SO United 36' 10.75"
8 White, Jacob FR AlWood 36' 6.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Jacob FR AlWood 99' 4.75"
2 Sells, Jordan FR West Central 90' 9.25"
3 Sanders, Colton JR Galva 77' 1.25"
4 Thole, Matt SO Princeville 74' 6.25"
5 Nicholayson, Joseph FR AlWood 70' 11.0"
6 Jakobson, Soren SR Stark County 70' 7.75"
7 Sander, Dalton SO Stark County 58' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lincoln, Bobby SR Mercer County 144' 4.5" 10
2 Oller, Nathan SR ROWVA 125' 10.0" 8
3 Foster, Ben SR Annawan 125' 7.5" 6
4 VanDeWostine, Brendyn SO ROWVA 110' 11.5" 4
5 Heath, Tanner SO Mercer County 110' 4.0" 3
6 Tippett, Nathen SO United 108' 7.5" 2
7 Nichols, Brent FR West Central 107' 5.5" 1
8 Stevenson, Avery SO Annawan 101' 7.5"
9 Lemley, Jordan FR United 97' 9.75"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Kenzie FR Mercer County 13.29 10
2 Meinders, Briana FR Stark County 13.59 8
3 DeMay, Kayla SO Annawan 13.61 6
4 Miller, Taylor SO Annawan 13.84 4
5 Masterson, Abby SO Stark County 13.86 3
6 Wagner, Savannah JR Princeville 13.89 2
7 Link, Taylor JR West Central 14.56 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Miller, Taylor SO Annawan 14.18
2 Wagner, Savannah JR Princeville 14.27
3 Masterson, Abby SO Stark County 14.35
4 Wexell, Paige JR Cambridge 14.65
5 Carlson, Harley JR ROWVA 15.18
6 West, Cynthia FR United 17.22
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Baker, Kenzie FR Mercer County 13.98
2 DeMay, Kayla SO Annawan 14.04
3 Newell, Amy JR ROWVA 14.62
4 Hamilton, Abbie SR Galva 14.97
5 Taylor, Bailey JR Galva 16.03
6 Wolf, Kristin SR West Central 16.28
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Meinders, Briana FR Stark County 14.03
2 Link, Taylor JR West Central 14.58
3 Smith, Mady JR Cambridge 14.61
4 Reid, Shelby SR Mercer County 14.68
5 Straitiff, Hannah JR United 15.98
6 Coats, Vicky FR Princeville 16.57

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Straitiff, Hannah JR United 32.92
2 Coats, Vicky FR Princeville 33.96
3 Coats, Morgan JR Princeville 34.64
4 West, Cynthia FR United 35.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Masterson, Abby SO Stark County 28.91 8
2 Walker, Ashleigh SR ROWVA 29.05 4
3 Smith, Mady JR Cambridge 29.84 1
4 Reed, Taylor JR Cambridge 30.76
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meinders, Briana FR Stark County 28.43 10
2 Brown, Lindsey SO Annawan 28.99 6
3 Newell, Amy JR ROWVA 29.25 3
4 Thomson, Katie JR Annawan 29.30 2
5 Cooper, Maddy JR West Central 30.51

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Downing, Kara JR Stark County 1:12.22
2 Gavin, Maddy FR United 1:14.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Joy, Morgan SO Mercer County 1:07.99 3
2 Spiker, Kendra SO West Central 1:09.90
3 Smith, Haley SO ROWVA 1:10.93
4 Schupbach, Anna SO Princeville 1:11.32
5 Riddell, Lauren JR Mercer County 1:11.46
6 Smith, Sierra SR West Central 1:16.32
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Megan SO Cambridge 1:00.56 10
2 Jackson, Maddie SR Annawan 1:02.08 8
3 Wagner, Savannah JR Princeville 1:07.38 6
4 Nelson, Hunter FR Cambridge 1:07.67 4
5 Galloway, Lakin JR ROWVA 1:08.13 2
6 Baele, Dana JR Annawan 1:09.73 1
7 Downing, Naomi FR Stark County 1:09.75

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brokaw, Sydney SR Mercer County 2:30.37 10
2 Draminski, Olivia SO Annawan 2:35.03 8
3 Melton, Courtney JR ROWVA 2:36.67 6
4 Moore, Annjeannette SR West Central 2:38.52 4
5 Raineri, Shelby SR Stark County 2:38.58 3
6 Knobloch, JaNae JR Princeville 2:40.78 2
7 Streitmatter, Whitney SR Princeville 2:50.53 1
8 Rumbold, Hannah FR Stark County 2:51.68
9 Hansen, Mady FR Mercer County 2:55.27
10 Smith, Jessie JR Cambridge 2:55.32
11 Keener, Mykaela SO ROWVA 2:56.30
12 Parsons, Kristen SR Annawan 2:57.75
13 Gavin, Maddy FR United 2:58.45
14 Allen, Caitie SR Cambridge 3:12.67

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramsey, Kirstie FR Annawan 5:41.77 10
2 Weeks, Emily SO Mercer County 5:48.69 8
3 Cline, Kaitlyn JR Annawan 5:54.57 6
4 Knobloch, JaNae JR Princeville 5:55.66 4
5 Moore, Annjeannette SR West Central 5:57.72 3
6 Melton, Courtney JR ROWVA 6:05.79 2
7 Speer, Jenna SO Mercer County 6:09.97 1
8 Streitmatter, Whitney SR Princeville 6:15.36
9 Harrell, Kelly FR ROWVA 6:21.09
10 Rumbold, Hannah FR Stark County 6:24.46
11 Bishop, Caitlin JR United 6:32.27
12 West, Victoria SR Stark County 6:33.59
13 Johnson, Daisy FR Cambridge 6:38.31
14 Smith, Jessie JR Cambridge 6:53.76
15 Schnere, Emma JR United 6:58.66
16 Schmidt, Samatha FR Galva 7:45.41

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramsey, Kirstie FR Annawan 12:24.42 10
2 Cline, Kylie JR Annawan 13:26.02 8
3 Hansen, Mady FR Mercer County 13:42.05 6
4 Harrell, Kelly FR ROWVA 13:50.41 4
5 Bishop, Caitlin JR United 14:00.03 3
6 Gibbons, Ella JR ROWVA 14:44.98 2
7 Manasco, Kelsey SR Cambridge 14:55.58 1
8 Partlow, McKayla JR Mercer County 15:05.55
9 Schnere, Emma JR United 15:11.64
10 Storey, Bobbie JR Stark County 15:25.19
11 West, Elizabeth FR Stark County 16:02.60

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Lindsey SO Annawan 17.28 10
2 Meyer, Allison SO Cambridge 17.72 8
3 Kieser, Samantha JR Stark County 17.91 6
4 Gardner, Matti JR ROWVA 18.16 4
5 Brown, Abigail SR Annawan 18.26 3
6 Williamson, Becka SR ROWVA 19.47 2
7 Hennenfent, Mallorie FR West Central 21.55 1

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williamson, Becka SR ROWVA 54.50 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roman, Karissa JR Annawan 48.05 10
2 Meyer, Allison SO Cambridge 49.93 8
3 Kieser, Samantha JR Stark County 51.02 6
4 Kiddoo, Carlea SO Mercer County 51.12 4
5 Gardner, Matti JR ROWVA 53.08 3
6 Medley, Becca JR Annawan 54.03 2
7 Miller, Katie JR Cambridge 56.47

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roman, Karissa JR Annawan 5' 7.0" 10
2 Carlson, Harley JR ROWVA 4' 10.0" 8
3 Miller, Katie JR Cambridge 4' 10.0" 5
4 Wexell, Paige JR Cambridge 4' 10.0" 5
5 Gardner, Matti JR ROWVA 4' 10.0" 3
6 Cooper, Maddy JR West Central 4' 8.0" 2
7 Miller, Taylor SO Annawan 4' 6.0" 0.5
8 Muske, Caitryn FR Mercer County 4' 6.0" 0.5
9 Crowley, Katrina SR Stark County 4' 6.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Call, Mackenzie SR Princeville 16' 0.0" 6
2 Lower, Ellie FR Mercer County 14' 2.75"
3 Newell, Amy JR ROWVA 14' 1.5"
4 Smith, Jessie JR Cambridge 13' 4.25"
5 Kitterman, Mackenzie SR Galva 10' 1.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeMay, Kayla SO Annawan 16' 0.75" 10
2 Thomson, Julia JR Annawan 16' 0.25" 8
3 Parkinson, Halie JR Mercer County 15' 6.75" 4
4 Droste, Katie FR West Central 15' 6.5" 3
5 Masterson, Abby SO Stark County 15' 6.0" 2
6 Wexell, Paige JR Cambridge 15' 5.5" 1
7 Spiker, Kendra SO West Central 14' 10.0"
8 Galloway, Lakin JR ROWVA 14' 3.75"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lower, Ellie FR Mercer County 31' 4.5" 3
2 Kieser, Samantha JR Stark County 30' 4.5" 2
3 Smith, Mady JR Cambridge 30' 2.0" 1
4 Weeks, Emily SO Mercer County 27' 5.5"
5 Kalb, Madison SO ROWVA 25' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Megan SO Cambridge 35' 2.5" 10
2 Thomson, Katie JR Annawan 32' 8.5" 8
3 Medley, Becca JR Annawan 32' 2.0" 6
4 Letko, Payton JR Stark County 32' 0.5" 4
5 Galloway, Lakin JR ROWVA 29' 6.5"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Call, Mackenzie SR Princeville 34' 8.0" 8
2 Schnowske, Marisa JR Cambridge 25' 2.25"
3 Steck, Abby FR West Central 23' 3.0"
4 Burger, Michelle SR Stark County 23' 0.0"
5 Raes, Ashley SO United 23' 0.0"
6 Duttlinger, Dell SR Princeville 22' 8.25"
7 Sjorberg, Pernilla SO Galva 22' 7.0"
8 Strack, Angelica SR West Central 22' 5.5"
9 DeRuiter, Madison SO Stark County 20' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jefko, Jasmine SR Cambridge 37' 9.75" 10
2 Johnson, Lexi SO Mercer County 34' 0.0" 6
3 O'Riley, Curran JR Galva 31' 3.0" 4
4 Walker, Ashleigh SR ROWVA 30' 4.5" 3
5 Bledsoe, Kyla JR ROWVA 30' 3.5" 2
6 Johnson, JeTara JR Annawan 30' 1.0" 1
7 DeClerk, Makayla JR Annawan 27' 10.5"
8 Nelson, Megan SO Mercer County 26' 7.5"
9 Vail, Morgan SO United 23' 8.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeClerk, Makayla JR Annawan 80' 2.5" 2
2 Kieser, Heather JR Stark County 67' 0.75"
3 West, Victoria SR Stark County 63' 1.0"
4 Young, Brittany FR United 63' 1.0"
5 Czolgosz, Chloe SR Cambridge 60' 0.0"
6 Meyer, LeAnn SR Galva 59' 7.5"
7 Johnson, JeTara JR Annawan 54' 5.25"
8 Duttlinger, Dell SR Princeville 40' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bledsoe, Kyla JR ROWVA 116' 8.25" 10
2 Jefko, Jasmine SR Cambridge 103' 8.0" 8
3 Nelson, Brooke SR Mercer County 95' 6.0" 6
4 Vail, Morgan SO United 93' 2.0" 4
5 Struble, Shana SR Mercer County 85' 7.5" 3
6 Walker, Ashleigh SR ROWVA 79' 10.75" 1
7 Strack, Angelica SR West Central 75' 8.5"
8 O'Riley, Curran JR Galva 74' 5.75"