2014 Lady Panthers Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Naperville Central282
East St. Louis201.33
Glenbard West162
Fremd110
Brooks College Prep95.33
Proviso West64
North Lawndale Prep47
De La Salle42
Proviso East12.33
Muchin College Prep2

Women's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Devon FR Proviso West 31.08
2 Silva, Jacqueline JR Muchin College Prep 36.16
3 Reyes, Amari FR Muchin College Prep 37.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cleveland, Lauern FR Proviso East 30.57
2 Macius, Natalie FR Fremd 30.63
3 Skerjan, Allie SO Naperville Central 30.83
4 Gambol, Anna FR Glenbard West 32.08
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Hanna FR Naperville Central 29.41 2
2 Cvengros, Sophie FR Glenbard West 29.66 1
3 Horne, Verlencia FR Proviso East 29.87
4 Jackson, Erin SO Proviso West 29.98
5 Alreed, Daisy FR Brooks College Prep 34.13
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Price, Jada FR De La Salle 27.60 10
2 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea FR East St. Louis 28.13 8
3 Bright, Kaitlyn SO De La Salle 28.16 6
4 Ogilvy, Cara FR Fremd 28.29 4
5 Ramsey, Lenaann FR Brooks College Prep 32.01
6 Cookwood, Vinecia SR East St. Louis 34.12

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Myla JR Brooks College Prep 28.91 1
2 Harris, Alexis SR Proviso West 29.83
3 Garza, Maria JR Muchin College Prep 33.07
4 Conway, Tasia JR Muchin College Prep 34.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mahoney, Anne SR Fremd 28.67 2
2 Lomax, Arianna SR Brooks College Prep 30.54
3 Williams, Monique JR North Lawndale Prep 30.56
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blank, Mary Beth SR Naperville Central 26.93 10
2 Johnson, Emani SR Proviso West 27.09 8
3 Williams, Philicia SO East St. Louis 27.18 6
4 Egharevba, D'Jenne SO Naperville Central 27.33 4
5 McCurry, Neosha SO East St. Louis 30.16

Women's 300m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Fantasia SO East St. Louis 47.96 1
2 Lemon, Tamaria FR Proviso West 50.61
3 Henry, Iesha FR North Lawndale Prep 52.40
4 Flickinger, Malina JR Muchin College Prep 57.80
5 Georgescu, Adriana FR Muchin College Prep 58.71
6 Howze, Takeida SO North Lawndale Prep 1:02.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morris, Isis FR Proviso East 47.86 4
2 Perez, Stephanie FR Glenbard West 50.43
3 Flagg, Deliyah SO Proviso West 50.82
4 Carver, Lauren SO Fremd 51.47
5 Spriggs, Katharine FR Fremd 52.07
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morris, Kyla FR Brooks College Prep 46.81 10
2 Werneke, Maddie SO Naperville Central 47.34 8
3 Bell, Jaleya SO Brooks College Prep 47.45 6
4 Cvengros, Sophie FR Glenbard West 47.90 2
5 Johnson, Destinee FR East St. Louis 48.63
6 Stevens, Allison SO Naperville Central 48.83

Women's 300m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 miller, nadia JR North Lawndale Prep 46.13
2 Garza, Maria JR Muchin College Prep 52.63
3 Bradley, Kristen SO Muchin College Prep 52.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Youman, Olivia SR Fremd 47.86
2 Gaines, Khenady SR Fremd 50.21
3 Greenwood, Peyton JR Proviso West 52.54
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blank, Mary Beth SR Naperville Central 43.84 6
2 Winans, Emma SO Glenbard West 44.56 2
3 Lavalais, Kyra JR Brooks College Prep 46.09
4 Gorzak, Alissa SO Naperville Central 46.53
5 Morgan, Ajah SO Proviso East 48.30
6 Brooks, Kierra JR North Lawndale Prep 56.47
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClendon, Ebony SR Brooks College Prep 40.27 10
2 Dodd, Adina SR Proviso West 42.70 8
3 Williams, Philicia SO East St. Louis 44.34 4
4 Wheatley, Brandice JR De La Salle 44.84 1
5 Mitchell, Kymyenna JR East St. Louis 45.81
6 Gambol, Emma JR Glenbard West 46.09

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thaxton, Leyvonne SR Proviso West 1:12.37
2 Holloway, Nicole JR Brooks College Prep 1:16.17
3 Atluri, Spandana JR Fremd 1:17.44
4 Trujillo, Alejandra SR Muchin College Prep -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClowry, Maggie SO Naperville Central 1:05.40 2
2 Daniels, Ellen SO Glenbard West 1:05.44 1
3 McEnroe, Morgan JR Glenbard West 1:06.77
4 DeMoss, Emily SR Naperville Central 1:06.86
5 Maung, Yolanda SR Muchin College Prep 1:14.07
6 Adugba, Destinie JR Fremd -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DesRosories, Briyahna SR North Lawndale Prep 57.62 10
2 Dodd, Adina SR Proviso West 1:00.34 8
3 Phillips, Sariaya SR Brooks College Prep 1:02.30 6
4 Campbell, Rachel SR East St. Louis 1:05.02 4
5 Mitchell, Kymyenna JR East St. Louis 1:05.63

Women's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maung, Ida SO Muchin College Prep 1:19.63
2 Arnieri, Gabbi SO Fremd 1:21.32
3 Flickinger, Malina JR Muchin College Prep 1:23.02
4 Felix, Chloe FR Fremd -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maddelein, Emma SO Naperville Central 1:09.03 6
2 Flagg, Deliyah SO Proviso West 1:13.74 2
3 Filippelli, Claire SO Glenbard West 1:15.15 1
4 Ramsey, Lenaann FR Brooks College Prep 1:18.31
5 Hall, Aliah SO Proviso West 1:22.68
6 Alreed, Daisy FR Brooks College Prep 1:22.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Hanna FR Naperville Central 1:06.03 10
2 Rhines, Ronisha SO East St. Louis 1:06.26 8
3 Morris, Isis FR Proviso East 1:09.51 4
4 Perez, Stephanie FR Glenbard West 1:15.33

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dorsey, Akilah SO Proviso East 2:47.11
2 Pickett, Shantell JR Proviso West 3:01.84
3 Newsome, Monae JR Proviso West 3:09.23
4 Both, Catherine SR Muchin College Prep 3:11.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffman, Katie JR Naperville Central 2:24.03 10
2 Rogers, Grace SO Glenbard West 2:30.57 8
3 Becker, Haley JR Naperville Central 2:32.13 6
4 Phillips, Sariaya SR Brooks College Prep 2:32.95 4
5 Hanna, Maggie JR Fremd 2:34.76 2
6 McNeal, NyJae JR East St. Louis 2:35.87 1
7 Manning, Annika SR Glenbard West 2:36.26
8 McGraw, Jamella SR East St. Louis 2:36.28
9 Baum, Michelle SR Fremd 2:40.07
10 Lewis, Samaya JR Brooks College Prep 2:46.67
11 Lopez, Toni JR Muchin College Prep 2:52.56
12 Abraham, kierra JR North Lawndale Prep 2:58.97

Women's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maung, Ida SO Muchin College Prep 3:15.59
2 Popoca, Isabel FR Proviso West 3:16.63
3 Georgescu, Adriana FR Muchin College Prep 3:16.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watters, Leah SO Naperville Central 2:34.15 10
2 Varela, Linda FR Fremd 2:34.43 8
3 Shaver, Abby SO Glenbard West 2:37.33 6
4 Marshall, Jada FR East St. Louis 2:37.84 4
5 Hudspeth, Precious SO East St. Louis 2:37.87 2
6 Stegman, Maggie FR Naperville Central 2:42.48 1
7 Moody, Abby SO Glenbard West 2:45.46
8 Brand, Sarah SO Fremd 2:52.70
9 Smith, Corine FR North Lawndale Prep 3:05.02
10 Grant, Aminah FR Brooks College Prep 3:22.39

Women's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carpenter, Carolyn FR Naperville Central 5:37.51 10
2 Wexler, Sam FR Naperville Central 5:47.21 8
3 Reick, Caitlyn SO Glenbard West 5:47.80 6
4 Marshall, Jada FR East St. Louis 5:51.30 4
5 LaValle, Anna FR Fremd 5:57.44 2
6 Berneche, Nicole SO Glenbard West 5:59.67 1
7 Moroney, Bell SO Fremd 6:01.82
8 Georgescu, Adriana FR Muchin College Prep 7:39.41
9 Hudspeth, Precious SO East St. Louis 7:46.77

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perez, Madeline SR Glenbard West 10:34.48 10
2 Luczak, Lisa JR Glenbard West 11:11.33 8
3 Higuchi, Ayako JR Fremd 11:29.42 6
4 Marcet, Ellie SO Naperville Central 11:32.11 4
5 White, Emily SR Naperville Central 11:35.92 2
6 Grudzien, Anita JR Fremd 12:33.14 1
7 Williams, Deanna JR Muchin College Prep 12:55.01
8 Johnson, Seantell SR East St. Louis 12:56.00
9 Jedrasik, Elzbieta JR Muchin College Prep 15:25.20

Women's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dorsey, Kate SO Glenbard West 11:57.33 10
2 Kenwood, Kathryn SO Glenbard West 11:58.84 8
3 Austin, Alana FR Naperville Central 12:04.68 6
4 Mirabelli, Gina FR Fremd 14:11.50
5 Chu, Tiffany SO Fremd 14:44.30 4
6 Wells, Tia SO East St. Louis 16:35.72 2
7 Brady, Jazmyne FR East St. Louis 16:44.88 1

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powell, Dynesha SR East St. Louis 8.75 10
2 Haynes, Jada JR Naperville Central 9.15 8
3 Keltee, Lajeanai SO East St. Louis 9.30 6
4 Phillips, Sariaya SR Brooks College Prep 9.40 4
5 Mahoney, Anne SR Fremd 10.00 2
6 Bouie, Khydeshia JR North Lawndale Prep 10.14 1
7 Balogh, Courtney JR Fremd 10.30
8 Sleight, Jenyra JR Proviso West 12.06
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Powell, Dynesha SR East St. Louis 8.87
2 Mahoney, Anne SR Fremd 10.12
3 Phillips, Sariaya SR Brooks College Prep 10.29
4 Sleight, Jenyra JR Proviso West 10.29
5 Smith, Casey JR Naperville Central 10.51
6 Stewart, Chanalee JR North Lawndale Prep 11.09
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Haynes, Jada JR Naperville Central 9.03
2 Keltee, Lajeanai SO East St. Louis 9.19
3 Bouie, Khydeshia JR North Lawndale Prep 10.18
4 Balogh, Courtney JR Fremd 10.35
5 Harnboonzong, Deena JR Glenbard West 10.48
6 Thaxton, Leyvonne SR Proviso West 12.18

Women's 55m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bright, Kaitlyn SO De La Salle 9.41 10
2 Dostal, Josilyn SO Naperville Central 10.17 8
3 Lam, Miriam FR Naperville Central 10.44 6
4 Ogilvy, Cara FR Fremd 10.65 4
5 Burt, Maddie SO Glenbard West 10.81 2
6 McCaskill, Nia SR East St. Louis 10.82 1
7 Howard, Fantasia SO East St. Louis 10.98
8 Macius, Natalie FR Fremd 11.13
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bright, Kaitlyn SO De La Salle 9.30
2 Lam, Miriam FR Naperville Central 10.64
3 Howard, Fantasia SO East St. Louis 11.10
4 Macius, Natalie FR Fremd 11.22
5 Lentz, Kelsey SO Glenbard West 11.26
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dostal, Josilyn SO Naperville Central 10.50
2 Burt, Maddie SO Glenbard West 10.73
3 Ogilvy, Cara FR Fremd 10.79
4 McCaskill, Nia SR East St. Louis 11.18

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Kenesha SR East St. Louis 5' 0.0" 10
2 miller, nadia JR North Lawndale Prep 5' 0.0" 8
3 Haynes, Jada JR Naperville Central 5' 0.0" 6
4 Davis, Jasmine SR East St. Louis 4' 10.0" 4
5 Lupo, Grace SR Glenbard West 4' 10.0" 2
6 Pagones, Ally JR Fremd 4' 10.0" 1
7 Madison, Mariah SR Brooks College Prep 4' 8.0"
8 Spell, Demetra SR Proviso West 4' 8.0"
9 Plichta, Sydney JR Fremd 4' 8.0"
10 O'Gorman, Madeline SR Glenbard West 4' 6.0"

Women's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bryk, Kailyn FR Fremd 4' 10.0" 10
2 Werneke, Maddie SO Naperville Central 4' 10.0" 8
3 Moody, Abby SO Glenbard West 4' 8.0" 6
4 Lawson, Tonette SO East St. Louis 4' 4.0" 3
5 Guider, Lauren SO Proviso West 4' 4.0" 3
6 Kainrath, Lauren FR Naperville Central 4' 6.0" 1
7 Goleash, Katie SO Glenbard West 4' 4.0"
8 Wells, Tia SO East St. Louis 4' 2.0"
9 Korn, Grace SO Fremd 4' 2.0"
10 Mcgee, Jakyra FR North Lawndale Prep 4' 0.0"

Women's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stevens, Allison SO Naperville Central 7' 0.0" 10
2 Schuberth, Jillian SO Naperville Central 6' 6.0" 8
3 Pitzaferro, Sarah SO Fremd 6' 6.0" 6
4 Marshall, Jada FR East St. Louis 6' 6.0" 4
5 Bryk, Kailyn FR Fremd 6' 0.0" 2

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Kenesha SR East St. Louis 8' 0.0" 10
2 McCaffrey, Alaina SR Fremd 8' 0.0" 8
3 Ewert, Sarah SR Fremd 7' 6.0" 4
4 Harris, Tajane SR East St. Louis 7' 6.0" 4
5 Savard, Claire SR Naperville Central 7' 6.0" 4
6 Stevens, Allison SO Naperville Central 7' 0.0" 1
7 Alvino, Camille SR Naperville Central 6' 6.0"
8 Roule, Allie JR Glenbard West 5' 6.0"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Emani SR Proviso West 16' 8.5" 10
2 DesRosories, Briyahna SR North Lawndale Prep 16' 2.75" 8
3 Gorzak, Alissa SO Naperville Central 16' 2.5" 6
4 Gambol, Emma JR Glenbard West 16' 2.25" 4
5 Haynes, Jada JR Naperville Central 15' 5.25" 2
6 Madison, Mariah SR Brooks College Prep 15' 0.0" 0.33
7 Williams, Philicia SO East St. Louis 15' 0.0" 0.33
8 Howery, Keilani JR Proviso East 15' 0.0" 0.33
9 Keltee, Lajeanai SO East St. Louis 14' 9.5"
10 Adugba, Destinie JR Fremd 14' 6.0"
11 O'Gorman, Madeline SR Glenbard West 13' 11.5"
12 Youman, Olivia SR Fremd 13' 7.5"
13 Morgan, Ajah SO Proviso East 12' 11.5"

Women's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea FR East St. Louis 15' 3.75" 10
2 Moran, Erin FR Naperville Central 14' 10.5" 8
3 Toriumi, Molly SO Fremd 14' 10.0" 6
4 Howard, Fantasia SO East St. Louis 14' 5.75" 4
5 Zhu, Jiamin FR Naperville Central 14' 5.0" 2
6 Johnson, Diamond FR Proviso East 13' 11.0" 1
7 Williams, Genises SO Brooks College Prep 13' 9.75"
8 Horne, Verlencia FR Proviso East 13' 7.75"
9 Ogilvy, Cara FR Fremd 13' 4.25"
10 Flagg, Deliyah SO Proviso West 12' 9.75"
11 Murray, Sharon SO Glenbard West 12' 8.0"
12 Castle berry, Jamiela SO Proviso West 11' 4.0"
13 Dillman, Kate FR Glenbard West 10' 5.0"
14 Howze, Takeida SO North Lawndale Prep 10' 1.0"

Women's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kainrath, Lauren FR Naperville Central 32' 9.0" 10
2 Dostal, Josilyn SO Naperville Central 32' 2.0" 8
3 Rhines, Ronisha SO East St. Louis 32' 1.25" 6
4 Holland, Alaina SO Proviso West 31' 5.0" 4
5 Bryk, Kailyn FR Fremd 30' 2.75" 2
6 Carver, Lauren SO Fremd 29' 4.0" 1
7 Almond, Dyonna SO Proviso West 28' 10.5"
8 Ficarella, Claire FR Glenbard West 28' 8.5"
9 Keane, Grace SO Glenbard West 25' 9.0"
10 Jones, Destany FR East St. Louis -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Jaimie FR De La Salle 36' 11.5" 10
2 Davis, Jasmine SR East St. Louis 33' 6.0" 8
3 Gorzak, Alissa SO Naperville Central 33' 0.75" 6
4 Moran, Kathleen SR Naperville Central 32' 11.5" 4
5 Handy, Janel JR East St. Louis 29' 10.5" 2
6 Balogh, Courtney JR Fremd 29' 3.5" 1
7 Aubrey, Rachel JR Glenbard West 28' 8.5"
8 Newsome, Monae JR Proviso West 27' 0.75"
9 Bader, Amani JR Glenbard West -
10 Dickerson, Asia SR Proviso East -
11 Thaxton, Leyvonne SR Proviso West -

Women's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Meghan FR Naperville Central 30' 2.0" 10
2 Campbell, Samantha SO East St. Louis 29' 1.5" 8
3 Gambol, Anna FR Glenbard West 28' 6.5" 6
4 Dansberry, Kassidi FR East St. Louis 28' 6.0" 4
5 Dau, Bekah SO Glenbard West 27' 5.0" 2
6 Albrecht, Emma SO Fremd 26' 1.0" 1
7 Hall, Aliah SO Proviso West 24' 8.0"
8 Mullins, Kenya SO Proviso West 24' 0.5"
9 Henry, Iesha FR North Lawndale Prep 23' 5.0"
10 Hamielec, Magdelena FR Naperville Central 21' 10.0"
11 Carlson, Liz SO Fremd 19' 0.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herron, Aaliah JR East St. Louis 35' 8.0" 10
2 Burch, Christina SR East St. Louis 31' 4.0" 8
3 Burns, DeeDee SR Glenbard West 29' 0.5" 6
4 Carrasquilla, Kristen SR Naperville Central 27' 7.0" 4
5 Schleck, Ashley SR Glenbard West 26' 0.0" 2
6 Westlove, Hannah SR Naperville Central 25' 5.0" 1
7 Moyer, Alex JR Fremd 24' 3.0"
8 Johnson, Javaria SO Proviso West 23' 4.5"
9 Nevels, Candace SO Proviso West 22' 9.0"
10 Desrosiers, Hulda SR Fremd 21' 7.5"
11 Williams, Monique JR North Lawndale Prep 18' 8.5"