BWP Quint Meet

Scores:
Men's Score
Lewistown108
Bushnell-West Prairie104
AlWood78
Cuba44
Astoria30
 
Women's Score
Bushnell-West Prairie115
Lewistown85
Cambridge85
Cuba36
Astoria19

Men's Men 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kruzan, David FR Lewistown 11.99 2
2 Barclay, Caleb FR Lewistown 13.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Norris, Keegan SR Bushnell-West Prairie 12.29 1
2 Lang, Jacob SO AlWood 12.41
3 Bent, Andrew SO Astoria 12.56
4 Paul, William SR Bushnell-West Prairie 13.14
5 Schnowske, Wade FR AlWood 13.81
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kruzan, Brian JR Lewistown 10.73 8
2 Frankhauser, Jacob SR Bushnell-West Prairie 11.30 6
3 Eddington, Jake SR Cuba 11.45 4
4 Ferguson, Kyle SR Bushnell-West Prairie 12.52
5 Tibbetts, Anthony SR Cuba 12.83
6 Sipp, Caleb SO AlWood 13.02
7 Palmer, Brayton JR AlWood 13.48
8 Heller, Colton JR Astoria 13.50

Men's Men 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kruzan, Brian JR Lewistown 22.96 8
2 Bent, Andrew SO Astoria 27.10
3 Lang, Jacob SO AlWood 27.62
4 Courtney, Austin FR Lewistown 27.90
5 Paul, William SR Bushnell-West Prairie 29.09
6 Barclay, Caleb FR Lewistown 30.24
7 Nicholayson, Joseph FR AlWood 32.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frankhauser, Jacob SR Bushnell-West Prairie 24.79 6
2 Baily, Paul SO Cuba 24.94 4
3 Livingston, Brandon SR Bushnell-West Prairie 26.51 2
4 Petrie, Devontae JR AlWood 26.69 1
5 Johnson, Colton SR Lewistown 26.74
6 Sipp, Caleb SO AlWood 29.08
7 Howard, Tyrese SR Bushnell-West Prairie 30.33

Men's Men 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stoneking, Drake JR Astoria 59.71 2
2 Ashby, Ethan FR AlWood 1:03.91
3 Malott, Lindsey FR Astoria 1:04.15
4 Pumfrey, Lucas SR Cuba 1:04.28
5 Barclay, Caleb FR Lewistown 1:08.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Wyatt JR Cuba 57.30 8
2 Turpin, Alex JR Astoria 57.82 6
3 Lewallen, Jacob SR Bushnell-West Prairie 59.37 4
4 Myers, Bo JR Cuba 1:00.47 1
5 Paul, William SR Bushnell-West Prairie 1:03.43
6 Wallerstadt, Joe SR AlWood 1:06.30
7 Howard, Tyrese SR Bushnell-West Prairie 1:07.87
8 Lang, Jacob SO AlWood 1:10.23

Men's Men 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Batson, Alex SR Bushnell-West Prairie 2:17.67 8
2 Brown, Anthoney SO AlWood 2:19.87 6
3 Jones, Jett SO Astoria 2:22.06 4
4 Junk, Brady SO AlWood 2:25.98 2
5 Boggs, Seth FR Lewistown 2:26.78 1
6 Bowers, Garron JR AlWood 2:27.80
7 Marshall, Joe SO Astoria 2:30.47
8 Lockwood, Garret SR Bushnell-West Prairie 2:30.98
9 Stone, Jacob FR AlWood 2:31.30
10 Welch, Nathan SR Bushnell-West Prairie 2:37.57
11 Hanson, Nick SO Cuba 2:40.39
12 Todd, Mitchell FR AlWood 2:46.58
13 Drennen, Trevor JR Astoria 2:46.70
14 Roe, Logan SR Bushnell-West Prairie 2:49.60

Men's Men 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brooks, Dylan JR AlWood 5:07.68 8
2 Johnson, Logan SR Bushnell-West Prairie 5:20.30 6
3 Singleton, Ethan SR Bushnell-West Prairie 5:48.96 4
4 Woodbury, Cameron FR AlWood 5:56.00 2
5 Jones, Ben SO Astoria 5:56.72 1
6 Poppy, John FR AlWood 6:05.84
7 Hanson, Nick SO Cuba 6:26.37
8 Todd, Mitchell FR AlWood 6:26.78
9 Fortino, Jacob FR AlWood 6:52.96

Men's Men 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brooks, Dylan JR AlWood 10:49.18 8
2 Ray, Anthony SR Bushnell-West Prairie 11:10.20 6
3 Ginger, Wes JR Lewistown 11:49.59 4
4 Boules, Christopher SR AlWood 12:22.96 2
5 Buswell, Elijah SO Astoria 12:48.75 1
6 Bollinger, Riley JR Astoria 12:56.96
7 Poppy, John FR AlWood 13:09.21
8 Klein, Jason SO Astoria 13:55.34

Men's Men 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cooper, Spencer SR Bushnell-West Prairie 15.48 8
2 Althaus, Sam JR AlWood 15.84 6
3 Boyer, Devon SR Bushnell-West Prairie 15.85 4
4 Miller, Trey FR Lewistown 17.37 2
5 Strand, Alex FR AlWood 23.11 1

Men's Men 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCoy, Matt SR Lewistown 41.31 8
2 Miller, Trey FR Lewistown 42.47 6
3 Althaus, Sam JR AlWood 43.87 4
4 Whitmer, Morgan FR Cuba 54.73 2
5 Strand, Alex FR AlWood 55.71 1
6 Welch, Nathan SR Bushnell-West Prairie 56.15

Men's Men High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Serven, Nate SR Bushnell-West Prairie 5' 10.0" 8
2 Miller, Trey FR Lewistown 5' 8.0" 5
3 Tibbetts, Anthony SR Cuba 5' 8.0" 5
4 Jones, Jett SO Astoria 5' 6.0" 2
5 Stoneking, Drake JR Astoria 5' 4.0" 1
6 Courtney, Austin FR Lewistown 5' 4.0"
7 Ashby, Ethan FR AlWood -

Men's Men Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCoy, Matt SR Lewistown 14' 0.0" 8
2 Groutage, Koty SR Bushnell-West Prairie 12' 0.0" 6
3 Norton, Mike SR Bushnell-West Prairie 10' 0.0" 4
4 Hollenback, Gage SO Astoria 9' 0.0" 2
5 Boggs, Seth FR Lewistown 8' 6.0" 1

Men's Men Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kruzan, Brian JR Lewistown 19' 7.0" 8
2 Tibbetts, Anthony SR Cuba 19' 1.5" 6
3 Reed, Brockton FR AlWood 18' 0.0" 4
4 Boyer, Devon SR Bushnell-West Prairie 17' 6.5" 2
5 Turpin, Alex JR Astoria 17' 4.0" 1
6 Norris, Keegan SR Bushnell-West Prairie 17' 1.5"
7 Buswell, Elijah SO Astoria 16' 8.5"
8 Kruzan, David FR Lewistown 16' 8.0"
9 Serven, Nate SR Bushnell-West Prairie 16' 6.0"
10 Baker, Chance SR Bushnell-West Prairie 15' 4.0"
11 Dennis, Michael JR Astoria 15' 2.5"
12 Stoneking, Drake JR Astoria 14' 10.0"
13 Bumann, Jack FR AlWood 14' 4.5"
14 Hicks, Justin JR Astoria 14' 0.0"

Men's Men Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eddington, Jake SR Cuba 37' 11.5" 8
2 Postin, Jacob SR Lewistown 37' 10.0" 6
3 Norris, Keegan SR Bushnell-West Prairie 35' 10.5" 4
4 Hobbs, Wesley JR Lewistown 35' 5.0" 2
5 Serven, Nate SR Bushnell-West Prairie 34' 6.5" 1
6 Brown, Anthoney SO AlWood 34' 0.0"
7 Stoneking, Drake JR Astoria 33' 9.0"
8 Courtney, Austin FR Lewistown 32' 3.0"
9 Hicks, Justin JR Astoria 31' 3.0"
10 Johnson, Caleb FR Lewistown 30' 7.5"
11 Palmer, Brayton JR AlWood 29' 9.0"

Men's Men Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kreps, Jacob FR Astoria 32' 11.0"
2 Mueller, Micheal FR Cuba 28' 10.0"
3 Nicholayson, Joseph FR AlWood 26' 10.0"
4 Winkler, Dalton SO Lewistown 26' 6.0"
5 McEwen, John SR Bushnell-West Prairie 26' 5.0"
6 Schnowske, Wade FR AlWood 25' 8.0"
7 Reckers, Quentin FR AlWood 23' 9.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kreps, Brenden JR Astoria 43' 2.0" 8
2 Wallerstadt, Joe SR AlWood 41' 6.0" 6
3 Logan, Dustin SR Bushnell-West Prairie 41' 5.0" 4
4 Thomas, Dakota JR Lewistown 39' 4.5" 2
5 Hudspath, Caleb SR Lewistown 39' 4.0" 1
6 Wilson, Reaine SR Bushnell-West Prairie 37' 0.0"
7 Birdsell, Wyatt SR Bushnell-West Prairie 36' 9.0"
8 White, Jacob FR AlWood 36' 6.0"
9 Bevard, Tristen SR Bushnell-West Prairie 31' 10.0"
10 Kline, Will SO Lewistown 31' 6.0"
11 Thompson, Zach SO Astoria 31' 1.0"

Men's Men Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Zach SO Astoria 96' 0.0"
2 Kreps, Jacob FR Astoria 80' 4.0"
3 Spotloe, Evan FR Lewistown 79' 1.0"
4 Schnowske, Wade FR AlWood 79' 0.0"
5 Van Pelt, Cody FR Lewistown 78' 0.0"
6 Clark, Kohlton JR Astoria 75' 10.0"
7 McEwen, John SR Bushnell-West Prairie 75' 6.0"
8 Drennen, Trevor JR Astoria 71' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Colton SR Lewistown 117' 0.0" 8
2 Thomas, Dakota JR Lewistown 104' 1.0" 6
3 Baker, Chance SR Bushnell-West Prairie 100' 2.0" 4
4 Kreps, Brenden JR Astoria 98' 9.0" 2
5 White, Jacob FR AlWood 96' 9.0" 1
6 Wilson, Reaine SR Bushnell-West Prairie 92' 5.0"
7 Sipp, Caleb SO AlWood 88' 3.0"
8 Logan, Dustin SR Bushnell-West Prairie 84' 11.0"
9 Deushane, Nathan JR Lewistown 72' 9.0"
10 Nicholayson, Joseph FR AlWood 69' 8.0"

Women's Women 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adkins, Melissa SR Cuba 14.79 2
2 Kimler, Amber SR Cuba 14.99 1
3 Brown, Logan SR Bushnell-West Prairie 15.49
4 Kveton, Madison SR Astoria 15.54
5 Huff, Rhiana SO Lewistown 15.60
6 Koster, Maggie FR Astoria 16.31
7 Smith, Courtney SR Bushnell-West Prairie 16.74
8 Seabloom, Erika FR Cambridge 17.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Slater, Tiffany SR Bushnell-West Prairie 13.71 8
2 Frankhauser, Kate SR Bushnell-West Prairie 14.23 6
3 Smith, Mady JR Cambridge 14.45 4
4 Bull, Katey FR Cambridge 15.03
5 Burgett, Savannah SO Astoria 15.08
6 Reed, Taylor JR Cambridge 15.27
7 Miller, Hannah JR Cuba 15.30
8 Ruiz, Kaitlyn SR Bushnell-West Prairie 15.98

Women's Women 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pratt, Amanda FR Lewistown 32.29 1
2 Kveton, Madison SR Astoria 32.74
3 Huff, Rhiana SO Lewistown 34.36
4 Smith, Courtney SR Bushnell-West Prairie 35.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adkins, Melissa SR Cuba 29.50 8
2 Smith, Mady JR Cambridge 30.09 6
3 Kimler, Amber SR Cuba 31.25 4
4 Ruiz, Kaitlyn SR Bushnell-West Prairie 31.60 2
5 Seabloom, Erika FR Cambridge 36.69

Women's Women 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Megan SO Cambridge 1:02.83 8
2 Slater, Tiffany SR Bushnell-West Prairie 1:02.93 6
3 Smith, Jessie JR Cambridge 1:12.49 4
4 Smith, Courtney SR Bushnell-West Prairie 1:21.35 2
5 Allen, Caitie SR Cambridge 1:23.07
6 Sullivan, Echo SR Bushnell-West Prairie 1:32.99
7 Tracey, Carley SR Bushnell-West Prairie 1:34.76

Women's Women 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bryant, Zara SR Bushnell-West Prairie 2:46.24 8
2 Churchill, Taylor FR Astoria 2:50.46 6
3 Grigsby, Marisa SR Lewistown 2:58.88 4
4 Beaird, Stephanie SR Bushnell-West Prairie 3:06.04 2

Women's Women 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schaeffer, Hannah JR Lewistown 6:33.73 8
2 Grigsby, Marisa SR Lewistown 6:49.50 6
3 Williams, Vanessa SR Bushnell-West Prairie 6:54.13 4
4 Reed, Taylor JR Cambridge 7:09.60 2
5 Tindall, Haydyn FR Lewistown 7:48.39
6 Cassidy, Brianna SR Bushnell-West Prairie 8:32.37 1

Women's Women 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hibser, Ericka JR Lewistown 12:52.32 8
2 Schaeffer, Hannah JR Lewistown 13:20.72 6
3 Williams, Vanessa SR Bushnell-West Prairie 14:33.72 4
4 Endsley, Kassidy FR Lewistown 15:18.40
5 Manasco, Kelsey SR Cambridge 15:29.42 2

Women's Women 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LeGrande, Sydnee JR Lewistown 17.65 8
2 Meyer, Allison SO Cambridge 17.73 6
3 Welker, Josie FR Lewistown 19.17 4
4 Williams, Makenzie SR Bushnell-West Prairie 19.88 2
5 Pratt, Amanda FR Lewistown 20.40
6 Richardson, Megan FR Cambridge 30.58 1

Women's Women 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Allison SO Cambridge 53.25 8
2 Bryant, Zara SR Bushnell-West Prairie 56.10 6
3 LeGrande, Sydnee JR Lewistown 57.42 4
4 Welker, Josie FR Lewistown 1:00.22 2

Women's Women High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welker, Josie FR Lewistown 4' 10.0" 8
2 Parker, Sierra SR Bushnell-West Prairie 4' 6.0" 6
3 Allen, Caitie SR Cambridge 4' 4.0" 4

Women's Women Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Churchill, Taylor FR Astoria 7' 6.0" 8
2 Huff, Rhiana SO Lewistown 7' 0.0" 6
3 Malinowski, Nicole SR Bushnell-West Prairie -

Women's Women Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Slater, Tiffany SR Bushnell-West Prairie 14' 1.5" 8
2 Kimler, Amber SR Cuba 12' 11.0" 6
3 Brown, Logan SR Bushnell-West Prairie 12' 8.25" 4
4 Pratt, Amanda FR Lewistown 12' 7.75" 2
5 Thomas, Shea SO Cuba 12' 7.5" 1
6 Raposa, Blanca SR Bushnell-West Prairie 12' 5.25"
7 Smith, Jessie JR Cambridge 12' 4.5"
8 Malinowski, Nicole SR Bushnell-West Prairie 11' 9.0"
9 Bull, Katey FR Cambridge 11' 9.0"
10 Burgett, Savannah SO Astoria 11' 2.5"
11 Koster, Maggie FR Astoria 10' 4.5"
12 Smith, Courtney SR Bushnell-West Prairie 9' 5.0"
13 Seabloom, Erika FR Cambridge 9' 2.5"
14 McCormick, Delana SR Cuba 9' 2.5"

Women's Women Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LeGrande, Sydnee JR Lewistown 30' 3.0" 8
2 McCleery, Jontae SR Bushnell-West Prairie 28' 0.0" 6
3 Pratt, Amanda FR Lewistown 27' 4.5" 4
4 Thomas, Shea SO Cuba 27' 0.5" 2
5 Brown, Logan SR Bushnell-West Prairie 26' 0.25" 1
6 Raposa, Blanca SR Bushnell-West Prairie 25' 3.5"

Women's Women Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCormick, Blake SR Astoria 24' 5.0" 1
2 Czolgosz, Chloe SR Cambridge 23' 5.5"
3 Turner, Madelyn SR Bushnell-West Prairie 22' 6.0"
4 Burch, Nicole JR Lewistown 20' 3.0"
5 Hungerford, Ivory SO Cuba 19' 10.0"
6 Brown, Chloe JR Lewistown 19' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jefko, Jasmine SR Cambridge 36' 10.0" 8
2 Norris, Kim SR Bushnell-West Prairie 28' 9.0" 6
3 Miller, Hannah JR Cuba 28' 5.0" 4
4 Larkin, Kaylee SR Bushnell-West Prairie 24' 9.5" 2
5 Schnowske, Marisa JR Cambridge 24' 3.0"
6 Shannon, Breck FR Cambridge 21' 9.5"
7 Kem, Asia JR Lewistown 21' 5.5"

Women's Women Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Norris, Kim SR Bushnell-West Prairie 62' 8.0" 1
2 Welker, Josie FR Lewistown 62' 1.0"
3 Shannon, Breck FR Cambridge 54' 7.0"
4 Turner, Madelyn SR Bushnell-West Prairie 52' 4.0"
5 Hungerford, Ivory SO Cuba 44' 4.0"
6 Schnowske, Marisa JR Cambridge 40' 1.0"
7 Brown, Chloe JR Lewistown -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jefko, Jasmine SR Cambridge 92' 8.0" 8
2 Burch, Nicole JR Lewistown 80' 2.0" 6
3 McCormick, Blake SR Astoria 71' 6.0" 4
4 Schleich, Emily SR Cuba 64' 6.0" 2
5 Larkin, Kaylee SR Bushnell-West Prairie 61' 0.0"
6 Czolgosz, Chloe SR Cambridge 59' 6.0"
7 Miller, Hannah JR Cuba 56' 9.0"