BWP Boys Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Monmouth-Roseville91
Bushnell-Prairie City78
ROWVA70
Macomb47
Warsaw43
Knoxville42
Liberty42
AlWood32
Illini Bluffs30
Astoria24
West Central22
Galva16
Camp Point Central13
United8

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Palmer, Brayton JR AlWood 12.63
2 Heller, Colton JR Astoria 13.13
3 Stegall, Mathew FR Knoxville 13.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Tommy SR West Central 12.67
2 Wolf, Ethan SO Liberty 13.22
3 Bent, Andrew SO Astoria 13.34
4 Swanson, Nathan SO Macomb 13.67
5 Williams, Zach FR Monmouth-Roseville 13.74
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Soggie, Haakon SO ROWVA 12.94
2 Clausen, Bryson SR Illini Bluffs 12.98
3 Coan, Blake SO Warsaw 12.99
4 Petrie, Devontae JR AlWood 13.03
5 Bivens, Brody FR Camp Point Central 13.36
6 Mason, Colton FR Knoxville 13.46
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Augusta, Tre FR Macomb 12.19 10
2 Gillen, Sam SO Monmouth-Roseville 12.24 8
3 Cooper, Spencer SR Bushnell-Prairie City 12.41 6
4 Sondgeroth, Lucas SO Illini Bluffs 12.54 4
5 Moss, Cody SR West Central 12.56 2
6 Schieter, Rylan SO Camp Point Central 12.59 1
7 Frankhauser, Jacob FR Bushnell-Prairie City 12.71

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Austin SR Cuba 26.81
2 Crisman, Jacob FR Knoxville 27.50
3 Samuel, Alex SO Galva 29.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Tommy SR West Central 25.98
2 Bent, Andrew SO Astoria 26.76
3 Lang, Jacob SO AlWood 26.96
4 Bawden, Kwade JR Warsaw 27.46
5 Swanson, Nathan SO Macomb 27.80
6 Seay, DeAngelo FR Liberty 28.30
7 Morgan, Brandon FR Macomb 29.63
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boyer, Devon SO Bushnell-Prairie City 24.75 4
2 Diehl, Chandler FR West Central 25.07 1
3 Clausen, Bryson SR Illini Bluffs 25.67
4 Hostetler, Jeremy SO Warsaw 26.35
5 Wolf, Ethan SO Liberty 26.49
6 Petrie, Devontae JR AlWood 26.57
7 Dunn, Jake JR United 26.80
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, James JR Monmouth-Roseville 23.52 10
2 Frankhauser, Jacob FR Bushnell-Prairie City 24.32 8
3 Sondgeroth, Lucas SO Illini Bluffs 24.65 6
4 Schieter, Rylan SO Camp Point Central 24.98 2
5 Baily, Paul SO Cuba 25.25
6 Williams, Zach FR Monmouth-Roseville 27.37

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dunn, Jake JR United 1:02.24
2 Malott, Lindsey FR Astoria 1:03.33
3 Hillier, Noah SO Knoxville 1:08.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kasanga, Serge FR Monmouth-Roseville 55.30 8
2 Corrales, Jesus SO Monmouth-Roseville 56.22 1
3 Soggie, Haakon SO ROWVA 56.42
4 Steffensmeier, Joby SR West Central 58.14
5 Stone, Jacob FR AlWood 1:02.06
6 Paul, William FR Bushnell-Prairie City 1:03.39
7 Russell, Ryan FR Galva 1:07.93
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keithley, Nic SR Macomb 57.11
2 Schultz, Blake SO ROWVA 57.23
3 Arnold, Tyler SR Macomb 57.61
4 Hardy, Austin JR Galva 59.05
5 Cowen, Wes JR Illini Bluffs 59.43
6 Myers, Bo JR Cuba 59.46
7 Bumann, Jack FR AlWood 1:00.58
8 Norris, Keegan FR Bushnell-Prairie City 1:04.95
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vancil, Zach FR West Central 54.06 10
2 Reed, Johnathan SR Knoxville 55.38 6
3 Grow, Jon SR Warsaw 55.88 4
4 Mast, Austin SR Liberty 56.20 2
5 Corvaia, Joseph JR Warsaw 56.51
6 Waid, Logan FR Liberty 1:00.38

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schreacke, Evan SR Liberty 2:06.06 4
2 Carlson, Hunter SO Knoxville 2:20.58
3 Porter, James FR West Central 2:23.15
4 Buswell, Elijah SO Astoria 2:24.54
5 Junk, Brady SO AlWood 2:26.45
6 Stark, Ryan FR Illini Bluffs 2:27.41
7 McCarty, Michael JR Warsaw 2:31.96
8 Kuberski , Dylan FR ROWVA 2:33.31
9 Taylor, Austin SR Cuba 2:38.70
10 Welch, Nathan FR Bushnell-Prairie City 2:42.42
11 Hawk, Blaze SO United 2:44.77
12 Harris, Alex SO Camp Point Central 3:27.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Billeter, Jacob JR Macomb 2:03.68 10
2 Wolf, Connor SR Liberty 2:04.24 8
3 VanDeWostine, Bryent JR ROWVA 2:05.61 6
4 Hatch, Trevor SO Monmouth-Roseville 2:10.95 2
5 Bersell, Mike SO Galva 2:13.07 1
6 Batson, Alex SO Bushnell-Prairie City 2:15.17
7 Torrance, Logan JR West Central 2:15.72
8 Huff, Owen SR Macomb 2:17.09
9 Rogers, James JR Monmouth-Roseville 2:17.14
10 Brown, Anthoney SO AlWood 2:23.75
11 Jones, Jett SO Astoria 2:29.74

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Singleton, Ethan FR Bushnell-Prairie City 5:38.40
2 Woodbury, Cameron FR AlWood 5:41.31
3 Jones, Ben SO Astoria 5:51.05
4 Shriver, Mason FR Illini Bluffs 6:01.65
5 Miller, Owen FR West Central 6:01.90
6 Cowen, Wes JR Illini Bluffs 6:31.56
7 Godina, Alejandro SR Monmouth-Roseville 6:46.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Genenbacher, Brett SR Liberty 4:45.38 10
2 Stanley, Ethan JR ROWVA 4:58.31 8
3 Bersell, Mike SO Galva 5:07.12 6
4 Brooks, Dylan JR AlWood 5:09.16 4
5 Johnson, Logan SO Bushnell-Prairie City 5:16.75 2
6 Kirchner, Chase JR Warsaw 5:20.02 1
7 Williamson, Isaac FR ROWVA 5:23.00
8 Cramsey, John SR Camp Point Central 5:25.04
9 Carlson, Hunter SO Knoxville 5:33.70
10 Steffensmeier, Joby SR West Central 5:42.92

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stanley, Ethan JR ROWVA 10:34.30 10
2 Brooks, Dylan JR AlWood 10:55.50 8
3 Cramsey, John SR Camp Point Central 11:03.69 6
4 Cook, Brady SO Liberty 11:05.06 4
5 Tate, Reed FR Liberty 11:28.70 2
6 Stark, Ryan FR Illini Bluffs 12:14.13 1
7 Shriver, Mason FR Illini Bluffs 12:36.08
8 Poppy, John FR AlWood 12:39.14
9 Adams, Tyler SR Warsaw 12:53.03
10 Bollinger, Riley JR Astoria 12:55.24
11 Miller, Owen FR West Central 13:14.86
12 Niemeyer, Trenton FR Galva 13:16.19
13 Nagel, Nick FR Warsaw 14:08.01
14 Godina, Alejandro SR Monmouth-Roseville 14:30.05

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fett, Alex FR Monmouth-Roseville 21.26
2 Stone, AJ SO Galva 21.36
3 Goss, Brett FR ROWVA 22.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cooper, Spencer SR Bushnell-Prairie City 15.37 10
2 Althaus, Sam JR AlWood 15.89 8
3 Boyer, Devon SO Bushnell-Prairie City 16.52 6
4 Poore, Jacob SO Macomb 16.62 4
5 Guilford, Tanner SO Illini Bluffs 17.79 2
6 Parkinson , Austin FR ROWVA 18.91 1
7 Baker, Evan FR Macomb 19.62

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peter, Jonah SR Liberty 46.11 2
2 Panzu, Obed FR Monmouth-Roseville 47.58 1
3 Stegall, Mathew FR Knoxville 51.80
4 Ashby, Ethan FR AlWood 53.07
5 Nagel, Nick FR Warsaw 54.92
6 Fett, Alex FR Monmouth-Roseville 55.62
7 Whitmer, Morgan FR Cuba 55.84
8 Welch, Nathan FR Bushnell-Prairie City 59.26
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Althaus, Sam JR AlWood 42.51 10
2 Cooper, Chance SO Warsaw 43.49 8
3 Hand, Anthony SO Illini Bluffs 43.89 6
4 Poore, Jacob SO Macomb 45.28 4
5 Parkinson , Austin FR ROWVA 48.33
6 Guilford, Tanner SO Illini Bluffs 49.61
7 Ayers, Landon SO Camp Point Central 49.71
8 Baker, Evan FR Macomb 50.85

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Groutage, Koty SR Bushnell-Prairie City 13' 0.0" 10
2 Norton, Mike SO Bushnell-Prairie City 11' 0.0" 8
3 Hollenback, Gage SO Astoria 9' 0.0" 6
4 Fett, Alex FR Monmouth-Roseville 8' 6.0" 4
5 Montoya, Alfredo JR Monmouth-Roseville 8' 0.0" 2
6 Vigezzi, Tim FR Macomb 7' 0.0" 1
7 Drummond, Dalton FR Macomb 6' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buswell, Elijah SO Astoria 17' 0.0"
2 Hardy, Austin JR Galva 16' 10.75"
3 Wolf, Ethan SO Liberty 16' 5.0"
4 Norris, Keegan FR Bushnell-Prairie City 16' 1.75"
5 Baker, Chance SR Bushnell-Prairie City 15' 2.5"
6 Hostetler, Jeremy SO Warsaw 14' 7.0"
7 Dunn, Jake JR United 14' 5.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Randall, Micheal SR Knoxville 21' 4.5" 10
2 Adler, Quintin FR Macomb 18' 10.25" 8
3 Gillen, Sam SO Monmouth-Roseville 18' 8.5" 6
4 Bertelsen, Charlie SO Monmouth-Roseville 18' 7.0" 4
5 Tomlin, Brad JR ROWVA 18' 5.5" 2
6 Hand, Anthony SO Illini Bluffs 18' 4.75" 1
7 Godar, Austin SO Illini Bluffs 18' 3.0"
8 Kelly, Cameron FR Galva 18' 1.5"
9 Reed, Brockton FR AlWood 17' 9.5"
10 Bivens, Brody FR Camp Point Central 16' 1.75"
11 Bumann, Jack FR AlWood 15' 8.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Godar, Austin SO Illini Bluffs 35' 7.5"
2 Peretic, Levi FR Macomb 34' 1.5"
3 Bivens, Brody FR Camp Point Central 33' 11.5"
4 Bumann, Jack FR AlWood 31' 4.5"
5 Palmer, Brayton JR AlWood 31' 4.0"
6 Goss, Brett FR ROWVA 29' 5.5"
7 Brown, Michael SO United 27' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, James JR Monmouth-Roseville 40' 9.0" 10
2 Sanders, Colton JR Galva 38' 8.0" 8
3 Hand, Anthony SO Illini Bluffs 38' 3.5" 6
4 Bertelsen, Charlie SO Monmouth-Roseville 37' 11.0" 4
5 Norris, Keegan FR Bushnell-Prairie City 37' 1.0" 2
6 Bersell, Mike SO Galva 36' 10.0" 1
7 Wheeler, Jayson JR ROWVA 35' 11.0"
8 Mast, Austin SR Liberty 35' 7.0"
9 Serven, Nate SR Bushnell-Prairie City 34' 5.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDorman, Marshall FR United 34' 1.0"
2 Barnard, Alex SO Liberty 33' 9.0"
3 Benefield, Jacob SO Knoxville 33' 4.0"
4 Stark, Ryan FR Illini Bluffs 33' 3.0"
5 Sells, Jordan FR West Central 33' 2.0"
6 Johnson, Adam SR Illini Bluffs 33' 1.0"
7 Corbin, Dan SO Knoxville 31' 9.0"
8 Kreps, Jacob FR Astoria 29' 8.0"
9 Schnowske, Wade FR AlWood 29' 2.0"
10 Mueller, Micheal FR Cuba 28' 8.0"
11 Tee, Dylan FR West Central 28' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kreps, Brenden JR Astoria 43' 6.0" 10
2 Arteaga, Salvador JR Monmouth-Roseville 41' 6.5" 8
3 Grawe, Lucas SO ROWVA 40' 4.0" 6
4 Buren, Mark JR Macomb 40' 1.0" 4
5 Logan , Dustin JR Bushnell-Prairie City 40' 1.0" 2
6 Houston, Michael SR Camp Point Central 40' 0.0" 1
7 Augusta, Tre FR Macomb 38' 7.5"
8 Dace, Jared SO Monmouth-Roseville 37' 8.0"
9 Birdsell, Wyatt SR Bushnell-Prairie City 37' 2.0"
10 Tippett, Nathen SO United 36' 6.5"
11 White, Jacob FR AlWood 36' 5.0"
12 Klingele, Connor JR Liberty 35' 4.0"
13 Fisher, X SR Camp Point Central 35' 0.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houston, Michael SR Camp Point Central 109' 5.0"
2 Sells, Jordan FR West Central 105' 10.0"
3 Kreps, Brenden JR Astoria 105' 8.5"
4 Wilson, Reaine SR Bushnell-Prairie City 98' 2.0"
5 Grist, Bryson FR Liberty 94' 8.0"
6 White, Jacob FR AlWood 94' 5.0"
7 Nicholayson, Joseph FR AlWood 89' 2.0"
8 Corbin, Dan SO Knoxville 86' 5.5"
9 Kreps, Jacob FR Astoria 85' 3.0"
10 Piper, Zac FR Macomb 85' 0.0"
11 Gresham, Joe JR Illini Bluffs 81' 3.5"
12 Benefield, Jacob SO Knoxville 80' 6.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oller, Nathan SR ROWVA 127' 11.0" 10
2 Tippett, Nathen SO United 127' 4.5" 8
3 Arteaga, Salvador JR Monmouth-Roseville 126' 9.0" 6
4 Sondgeroth, Lucas SO Illini Bluffs 125' 2.0" 4
5 Kelly, Dwyer SR Camp Point Central 113' 3.0" 2
6 Buren, Mark JR Macomb 111' 10.0" 1
7 VanDeWostine, Brendyn SO ROWVA 107' 1.0"
8 Bryant, Darian SR Bushnell-Prairie City 103' 6.0"
9 Klingele, Connor JR Liberty 102' 4.5"
10 Nichols, Brent FR West Central 100' 2.5"
11 Smyers, Alex SO Monmouth-Roseville 97' 11.0"
12 Lemley, Jordan FR United 90' 6.5"