Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor

Scores:
Team Score
Rock Island187
Normal West89
Centennial76
Springfield Southeast76
Bloomington58
Normal56
Galesburg56
Morgan Park46
Pekin41
Clinton38
Washington30
MacArthur30
Decatur Eisenhower27
Champaign Central26
unity18
Jamaica16
Tri VALLEY10

Women's 60m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Stacia SO Decatur Eisenhower 8.20 10
2 Kelly, Dianthia FR Rock Island 8.39 8
3 Napier, Tekeara FR Morgan Park 8.39 6
4 Jolly, De'Jaih FR Bloomington 8.44 4
5 Comodore, Camryn FR Rock Island 8.45 2
6 Boone, Mackenzie FR Springfield Southeast 8.73
7 Reed, Caderia FR MacArthur 8.83
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lee, Stacia SO Decatur Eisenhower 8.09
2 Jolly, De'Jaih FR Bloomington 8.37
3 Williams, Adrianna FR Centennial 8.57
4 Barefield, Brittany SO Centennial 8.86
5 Maxwell, Lilly SO Washington 8.94
6 Nichols, Cydne FR Springfield Southeast 9.11
7 Turner, Makylah JR Pekin 11.22
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Reed, Caderia FR MacArthur 8.69
2 Boone, Mackenzie FR Springfield Southeast 8.77
3 Wright, Shae FR Clinton 8.80
4 Oldenburg, Bri SO Normal 8.80
5 Wilder, Breana FR Pekin 8.85
6 Lawrence, Jasmyne FR Bloomington 8.93
7 Green, Jasmine FR Champaign Central 9.64
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Comodore, Camryn FR Rock Island 8.50
2 Young, Derrica SO Decatur Eisenhower 8.99
3 Howard, Jayla SO Morgan Park 9.05
4 McCormick, Clarice FR Normal 9.13
5 Shelvin, Malika FR Normal West 9.26
6 Mampouya-Balende, Muriel SO Champaign Central 9.50
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Napier, Tekeara FR Morgan Park 8.54
2 Kelly, Dianthia FR Rock Island 8.76
3 Booker, Charmel FR Galesburg 9.12
4 Brumfield, Faith FR Normal West 9.17
5 Logue, Sage SO Clinton 9.20
6 Main, Natalie FR Galesburg 9.45

Women's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Mystique SR Rock Island 7.80 10
2 Lewis, Dominique JR Centennial 7.92 8
3 Denson, Allison SO Normal West 8.02 6
4 Anderson, Mariah JR Rock Island 8.07 4
5 Anderson, Becca JR Clinton 8.12 2
6 Lawson, Khalyia JR MacArthur 8.13
7 Greene, Avona SR Centennial 8.16
8 West, Erin JR Clinton 8.22
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thompson, Mystique SR Rock Island 7.89
2 Lawson, Khalyia JR MacArthur 8.04
3 Greene, Avona SR Centennial 8.12
4 Johnson, Jakaira SR Morgan Park 8.51
5 Weston, Savanah JR Washington 8.55
6 Taylor, Adrianna SR Decatur Eisenhower 8.89
7 Niepagen, Abby SR Normal 9.27
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Anderson, Mariah JR Rock Island 8.17
2 White, Zaneta JR Springfield Southeast 8.40
3 Perkins, Tyla SR Morgan Park 8.49
4 Kelly, Kelsey SR Bloomington 8.75
5 Brown, Trinity FR Champaign Central 9.39
6 Kiamana, Aurelie JR Normal 9.68
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Anderson, Becca JR Clinton 8.11
2 West, Erin JR Clinton 8.26
3 Anderson, Mikia JR Springfield Southeast 8.30
4 Ware, Alexia JR Bloomington 8.32
5 Hale, Jordan JR Pekin 8.77
6 Fletcher, Aenka SR Galesburg 9.02
7 Cope, Danielle SO Pekin 9.55
8 Egipciaco, Yazmin SR Galesburg 10.00
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lewis, Dominique JR Centennial 7.84
2 Denson, Allison SO Normal West 8.13
3 Kimbro, Jenny SO Jamaica 8.32
4 Huber, Sarah SR Normal West 8.65
5 Kirby, Morgan SO Jamaica 8.72
6 Smith, Airiana SR Champaign Central 9.06
7 Shaw, Cassie SR Washington 9.14
8 Miller, Shatima JR Decatur Eisenhower 9.53

Women's 200m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mampouya-Balende, Muriel SO Champaign Central 31.94
2 Browning, Maya FR Centennial 32.23
3 Nichols, Kayla SO Pekin 32.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Adrianna FR Centennial 28.62 6
2 Virgil, Tea' FR Normal 30.54
3 Maxwell, Lilly SO Washington 31.49
4 Brown, Trinity FR Champaign Central 31.85
5 Alexander, Alexis FR Pekin 35.46
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matthews, Teyja SO Bloomington 31.67
2 Oldenburg, Bri SO Normal -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Stacia SO Decatur Eisenhower 28.69 4
2 Brown, Erika SO Galesburg 30.54
3 Thomas, Jena FR Clinton 30.99
4 Thornton, Amirie SO Decatur Eisenhower 31.17
5 Gray, Rosie SO Normal West 34.19
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ladner, Cindy FR Galesburg 27.78 10
2 Comodore, Camryn FR Rock Island 28.56 8
3 Hayden, Kaitlin SO Clinton 29.61 2
4 Koranek, Emily SO Normal West 30.75
5 Acres, Devion FR Springfield Southeast 31.00
6 Perkins, Alaria FR Springfield Southeast 31.93

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Airiana SR Champaign Central 29.87
2 Shaw, Cassie SR Washington 31.17
3 Hargest, Raina JR Centennial 31.50
4 Green, Jasmine FR Champaign Central 31.72
5 Wash, Kennedy JR Morgan Park -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbro, Jenny SO Jamaica 27.84
2 Wickenhauser, Ashley SR Normal West 30.91
3 Nelson, Mayson JR Normal 30.99
4 Kirby, Morgan SO Jamaica 31.11
5 Egipciaco, Yazmin SR Galesburg 34.29
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Price, Olivia SR Morgan Park 28.53
2 Taylor, Adrianna SR Decatur Eisenhower 29.94
3 Kelly, Kelsey SR Bloomington 30.61
4 Miller, Shatima JR Decatur Eisenhower 30.91
5 Patrick, Baylee JR Normal West 31.69
6 Thomas, Kory JR Bloomington 35.61
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Majaya JR MacArthur 27.09 6
2 Hesse, Gabrielle JR Normal 28.07
3 Boydstun, Kaylin SO Galesburg 28.37
4 Witzke, Morgan SR Clinton 28.87
5 Hale, Jordan JR Pekin 29.65
6 Adcock, Kenzi SR Pekin 30.79
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Dominique JR Centennial 26.32 10
2 Linton, LaCresha SR Rock Island 26.57 8
3 Meyers, Cynthia JR Rock Island 27.27 4
4 Anderson, Becca JR Clinton 27.38 2
5 White, Zaneta JR Springfield Southeast 28.13
6 Anderson, Mikia JR Springfield Southeast 28.15

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Widder, Haley JR Washington 1:06.82
2 Smock, Hannah JR Champaign Central 1:16.28
3 Klein, Madeline JR Centennial 1:27.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lessaris, Chloe SR Champaign Central 1:07.23
2 Wright, Brittany SR Washington 1:12.55
3 Diaz-Stack, Jessyka JR Centennial 1:13.74
4 Gorrie, Kayli JR Pekin 1:20.75
5 Cuevas, Diana JR Clinton 1:29.37
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butler, Chritina SR Decatur Eisenhower 1:10.20
2 Peterson, Katelyn JR Galesburg 1:10.46
3 Hobbs-Galvin, Destiny JR Galesburg 1:11.34
4 Imeri, Ileri JR Clinton 1:16.14
5 Wood, Aliya JR Pekin 1:21.03
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Imode, Anna SR Normal 1:05.19 4
2 Hoover, Regine SR Morgan Park 1:07.71
3 Johnson, Rachel SR Normal 1:08.42
4 Jordan, Mekah JR Morgan Park 1:09.73
5 Magee, Danielle SR Normal West 1:10.07
6 Johnson, Diamond SR Bloomington 1:12.29
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kieser, Lindsey JR Normal West 1:02.85 10
2 Henry, Alexis SO Springfield Southeast 1:03.39 8
3 Jones, Shirley SR Springfield Southeast 1:04.92 6
4 Hoover, Mariah SO Rock Island 1:05.49 2
5 Willhite, Hannah SO Rock Island 1:09.50

Women's 400m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kulavic, Hayli FR Washington 1:12.31
2 Wilder, Breana FR Pekin 1:14.25
3 Gomez, Sabrina SO Normal 1:23.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Early, Alexis FR Decatur Eisenhower 1:11.62 4
2 Wilson, Aneeka FR Decatur Eisenhower 1:13.46
3 Marshall, Sydney FR Pekin 1:13.88
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Llewellyn, Hope FR Champaign Central 1:11.64 2
2 Metz, Hayley FR Normal 1:15.53
3 Lansing, Amanda SO Galesburg 1:19.58
4 Thede, Sara SO Normal West 1:19.80
5 Smith, Kaylynn FR Galesburg 1:19.84
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crawford, Lisa SO Springfield Southeast 1:08.97 10
2 Anderson, Melanie FR Rock Island 1:11.06 8
3 Joiner, Demitria FR Springfield Southeast 1:11.15 6
4 Ehimwenman, Crystal FR Rock Island 1:19.41

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hopper, Caroline JR Champaign Central 2:50.95
2 Spanton, Megan JR Normal 2:59.97
3 Smock, Hannah JR Champaign Central 3:13.46
4 Barra, Maddie JR Pekin 3:13.85
5 Nafzinger, Kirsten FR Bloomington 3:27.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson, Kelsey SR Morgan Park 2:33.84 2
2 Peden, Brittney SO Bloomington 2:46.54
3 Yoder, Katelyn JR Normal West 2:48.78
4 Huffman, Raeann JR Clinton 2:49.57
5 Stoller, Madison SO Pekin 2:55.40
6 Freeman, Takeisha JR Morgan Park 2:55.41
7 Blumenshine, Cassidy SO Bloomington 3:02.38
8 Mac, Tia SR Springfield Southeast 3:07.56
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kaefring, Rebecca JR Centennial 2:32.06 10
2 Fawley, Destiny SO Normal 2:32.18 8
3 Beetler, Anastatia SO Galesburg 2:33.37 6
4 Gordon, Andrea JR Normal West 2:33.69 4
5 Knott, Ashlee SR Washington 2:36.31
6 Main, Alyssa SO Galesburg 2:36.89
7 Fairly, Bre JR Bloomington 2:40.22
8 Yathaputanon, TIffany JR Springfield Southeast 3:03.59

Women's 800m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tranchitella, Hailey FR Washington 2:43.75 4
2 Stanley, Tyleeah FR Decatur Eisenhower 3:40.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shinew, Hannah SO Champaign Central 2:47.31 2
2 Shirley, Desirae SO Champaign Central 2:50.30
3 Schwertfeger, Elisa FR Normal 3:00.86
4 Reeves, Elizabeth FR Normal 3:10.96
5 Culp, Stephanie SO Pekin 3:48.90
6 Knight-Stanley, Zakiah SO Springfield Southeast 4:01.90
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shroyer, Jordan SO Galesburg 2:35.40 10
2 Matthews, Brittani SO Centennial 2:38.40 8
3 Campbell, Lestoria FR Morgan Park 2:42.29 6
4 Robinson, Anna SO Galesburg 2:54.58
5 Wilson, Chinue FR Rock Island 2:55.02
6 Ndihokubwayo, Deniza SO Rock Island 2:58.57
7 Sterr, Julia FR Clinton 2:58.92
8 Siltman, Kaitlin SO Clinton 3:00.10

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Iradukundo, Joshephine JR Rock Island 6:17.87
2 Baldwin, Allison JR Bloomington 6:20.11
3 Collins, Andrea SR Champaign Central 6:33.10
4 Sroka, Neda SR Champaign Central 7:00.45
5 Clark, Emily JR Pekin 7:07.91
6 Bacon, Claire SR Rock Island 7:12.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willis, Haley SR Washington 5:41.86 10
2 Smith, Maggie JR Normal West 5:46.13 8
3 Piller, Sara JR Normal West 5:49.73 6
4 Knott, Ashlee SR Washington 5:52.45 4
5 Penn, Hannah JR Normal 5:53.32 2
6 Beckstead, Danielle SO Normal 5:56.75
7 Shroyer, Jordan SO Galesburg 6:01.27
8 Beetler, Anastatia SO Galesburg 6:20.84
9 Walker, Danielle SO Pekin 6:22.43
10 Snowden-Bass, DeAsia SR MacArthur 6:45.02
11 Kaefring, Rebecca JR Centennial 7:00.51

Women's 1600m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Aylana SO Galesburg 6:09.12 10
2 Wiist, Brenna SO Bloomington 6:12.17 8
3 Salzmann, Charlieana FR Rock Island 6:20.31 6
4 Morger , Tori SO Bloomington 6:24.17 4
5 Metz, Hope FR Normal 6:31.08 2
6 Wilson, Brandy SO Decatur Eisenhower 7:04.69
7 Dexheimer, Kassidy FR Washington 7:13.53
8 Ayuen, Agok SO Rock Island 7:44.60
9 Overholt, Malina FR Pekin 7:45.86
10 Ferguson, Kelsey SO Normal West -

Women's 3200m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dexheimer, Kassidy FR Washington 13:17.03 10
2 Kaefring, Allison SO Centennial 14:40.68 8

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sours, Presley JR Pekin 13:00.59 10
2 Furler, Kristina JR Normal 13:53.66 8
3 Stieber, Pauline SO Champaign Central 14:42.95 6
4 Collins, Anna SO Normal West 15:12.73 4
5 Naab, Isabella SR Rock Island 15:30.44 2
6 Collins, Andrea SR Champaign Central 15:44.23

Women's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shifflet, Katie SR Normal West 9.56 10
2 Manning, Courtney JR Normal 9.80 8
3 Ayuen, Agok SO Rock Island 10.33 6
4 Kimbro, Jenny SO Jamaica 10.41 4
5 Kirby, Morgan SO Jamaica 10.54 2
6 Huss, Leah JR Pekin 10.88
7 Clemmons, Mykita JR MacArthur 11.01
8 Price, Jada JR Springfield Southeast 11.52
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kirby, Morgan SO Jamaica 10.47
2 Price, Jada JR Springfield Southeast 10.80
3 Prudhomme, Olivia SO Champaign Central 11.14
4 Kennedy, Cedreahna FR Rock Island 11.36
5 Eggena, Alli SR Normal 11.75
6 Alfano, Janet FR Galesburg 11.88
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kimbro, Jenny SO Jamaica 9.41
2 Manning, Courtney JR Normal 9.80
3 Klingbeil, Naomi SO Pekin 11.12
4 Witzke, Morgan SR Clinton 11.75
5 Jones, Chelsi SR MacArthur 12.54
6 Kremer, Alissa SO Galesburg 13.18
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Shifflet, Katie SR Normal West 9.63
2 Ayuen, Agok SO Rock Island 10.43
3 Huss, Leah JR Pekin 10.64
4 Clemmons, Mykita JR MacArthur 10.89
5 Gehres, Sarah JR Clinton 12.24
6 Sroka, Neda SR Champaign Central 12.89

Women's 60m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Melanie FR Rock Island 10.82 10
2 Morstatter, LaDonna FR Decatur Eisenhower 11.22 8
3 Becker, Jessie FR Normal West 11.51 6
4 Hayden, Kaitlin SO Clinton 11.74 4
5 Taflan, Teresa SO Normal 11.75 2
6 Thomas, Jasmine FR Rock Island 12.68
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Morstatter, LaDonna FR Decatur Eisenhower 11.25
2 Hayden, Kaitlin SO Clinton 11.52
3 Kersh, Jacie FR Galesburg 11.76
4 Taflan, Teresa SO Normal 11.92
5 Joiner, Demitria FR Springfield Southeast 13.91
6 Hartley, Madison SO Pekin 13.96
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Anderson, Melanie FR Rock Island 11.14
2 Carlson, Morgan FR Galesburg 11.90
3 Thomas, Jasmine FR Rock Island 12.17
4 Becker, Jessie FR Normal West 12.20

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shifflet, Katie SR Normal West 4' 10.0" 10
2 Meyers, Cynthia JR Rock Island 4' 10.0" 7
3 Adcock, Kenzi SR Pekin 4' 10.0" 7
4 Henry, Lunden SO Springfield Southeast 4' 8.0" 3
5 Marshall, Kelsey SR Normal West 4' 8.0" 3
6 Wait-Parker, Jordan SR Normal 4' 8.0"
7 Gorrie, Kayli JR Pekin 4' 6.0"
8 Simpson, Averi SR Champaign Central 4' 6.0"
9 Thomas, Jasmine FR Rock Island 4' 6.0"
10 Drake, Jamari SO Springfield Southeast 4' 6.0"
11 Peterson, Katelyn JR Galesburg 4' 2.0"
12 Thomas, Jena FR Clinton 4' 2.0"
13 Shabazz, Tahja JR Morgan Park -
14 Jordan, Mekah JR Morgan Park -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bagwell, Nicole SR unity 10' 1.0" 10
2 Reifsteck, Bailey SR unity 9' 6.0" 8
3 Lovett, Betsy SO Clinton 9' 6.0" 6
4 Read, Madison FR Normal 9' 0.0" 4
5 Misukonis, Taylor SO Bloomington 8' 6.0" 2
6 Hobbs-Galvin, Destiny JR Galesburg 8' 0.0"
7 Adelman, Alex JR Bloomington 8' 0.0"
8 Steele, Quineesha SR Rock Island 7' 6.0"
9 Logan, Shay JR Galesburg 7' 0.0"
10 Wayland, jayde FR Rock Island -

Women's Pole Vault Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Cassie SR Tri VALLEY 10' 0.0" 10
2 Haefli, Ruth Ann SO Bloomington 9' 6.0" 8
3 Maxedon, Becca SO Bloomington 8' 0.0" 6
4 Anderson, Bri FR Rock Island 6' 0.0" 4
5 Rolofson, Marcia SO Normal -
6 Fleck, Riely SO Normal -
7 Sterr, Julia FR Clinton -

Women's Long Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kelly, Dianthia FR Rock Island 16' 0.75" 10
2 Williams, Shelby FR Springfield Southeast 13' 11.25" 8
3 Wright, Shae FR Clinton 13' 5.0" 6
4 Alfano, Janet FR Galesburg 13' 4.0" 4
5 Kennedy, Cedreahna FR Rock Island 13' 2.0" 2
6 Bell, Morgan SR Bloomington 13' 0.0"
7 McClellan, Alexis FR Normal West 12' 11.25"
8 Sutter, Sophia FR Bloomington 12' 10.75"
9 Brown, Maya FR Galesburg 12' 10.75"
10 Perkins, Alaria FR Springfield Southeast 12' 7.0"
11 Howard, Jayla SO Morgan Park 12' 7.0"
12 Immke, Rachel FR Normal West 11' 9.0"
13 Hammond, Ripley SO Bloomington 11' 7.0"
14 Fleck, Riely SO Normal 11' 6.5"
15 Clark, Jasmine FR Decatur Eisenhower 10' 7.75"
16 Irving, Camiryn FR Pekin 10' 3.5"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mason, LaToyah SR Centennial 15' 1.5"
2 Robbins, Devon SR Normal 13' 11.52"
3 Shaw, Cassie SR Washington 12' 11.25"
4 Rich-Jumper, Brittany SR Bloomington 12' 10.75"
5 Faivre, Allison JR Washington 11' 11.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pealer, Jasonna JR MacArthur 16' 8.75" 10
2 Willhite, Hannah SO Rock Island 15' 9.75" 8
3 Hoover, Mariah SO Rock Island 15' 5.25" 6
4 Perkins, Tyla SR Morgan Park 15' 4.75" 4
5 Ladner, Cindy FR Galesburg 15' 4.0" 2
6 James, Merari JR Springfield Southeast 14' 10.25"
7 Taylor, Adrianna SR Decatur Eisenhower 14' 9.75"
8 Anderson, Mikia JR Springfield Southeast 14' 7.5"
9 Dove, Kirney SR Normal West 14' 6.75"
10 Bethke, Lindsey JR Normal West 13' 3.75"
11 Boydstun, Kaylin SO Galesburg 13' 3.5"

Women's Triple Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jasso, Ali SO Bloomington 28' 10.5" 10
2 Howard, Jayla SO Morgan Park 27' 0.5" 8
3 Simmons, Tatyana FR Rock Island 26' 11.25" 6
4 Robinson, Katelynn FR Springfield Southeast 26' 8.25" 4
5 Hammond, Ripley SO Bloomington 25' 8.75" 2
6 Fleck, Riely SO Normal 25' 5.5"
7 McGhee, Carley FR Normal West 25' 5.5"
8 Wilson, Rebecca FR Normal West 25' 5.5"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crane, Annie SR Normal 31' 10.5" 2
2 Perkins, Tyla SR Morgan Park 30' 11.25"
3 Fletcher, Aenka SR Galesburg 30' 7.5"
4 Faivre, Allison JR Washington 30' 2.5"
5 Penderast, Anna JR Galesburg 29' 4.75"
6 Sims, Ashonte SR Normal West 29' 1.0"
7 Wash, Kennedy JR Morgan Park -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pealer, Jasonna JR MacArthur 34' 1.75" 10
2 Willhite, Hannah SO Rock Island 33' 10.5" 8
3 Manning, Courtney JR Normal 32' 5.0" 6
4 Watson, Charlicia JR Springfield Southeast 32' 1.25" 4
5 Weston, Savanah JR Washington 31' 7.25"
6 Johnson, Diamond SR Bloomington 30' 7.5"
7 Klingbeil, Naomi SO Pekin 30' 3.75"
8 Reed, Jessica JR Springfield Southeast 29' 6.0"
9 Smith, Shi JR Clinton 28' 11.25"

Women's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ayodele, Faith FR Centennial 30' 11.5" 8
2 Sutter, Sarah FR Bloomington 28' 0.5" 6
3 Bohlen, Allie FR Centennial 26' 4.0"
4 Olsen, Abbie FR Pekin 24' 7.5"
5 Wymer, Kylie FR Rock Island 24' 1.5"
6 Jordan, Danielle FR Pekin 22' 8.5"
7 Herman, Tacoma FR Bloomington 22' 3.0"
8 Decker, Jessica FR Galesburg 21' 9.5"
9 DeMay, Jenna FR Normal 21' 4.75"
10 Anderson, Maranda SO Rock Island 19' 10.0"
11 Kane, Hannah SR Clinton 17' 2.0"
12 Zepeda, Maya FR Galesburg 15' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nicholson, Abby SO Jamaica 35' 6.5" 10
2 Karr, Taylor JR Clinton 26' 11.75" 4
3 Wilson, Alannah SO Springfield Southeast 26' 11.0" 2
4 Kreps, Alyssa FR Normal West 26' 1.5"
5 Bogan, Tiayanna SO Morgan Park 25' 2.0"
6 Lovelace, Dejanira FR Decatur Eisenhower 24' 4.0"
7 Sullivan, Taylor SO Normal 24' 2.0"
8 Bathe, Courtney FR Normal West 23' 7.0"
9 Akins, Audrey SO Champaign Central 22' 1.5"
10 Boyster, Shana FR MacArthur 19' 5.5"
11 Thomas, Katoriona FR Decatur Eisenhower 18' 11.5"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Estes, Jennica SO Centennial 30' 4.0"
2 Casteel, Marissa SO Galesburg 29' 1.0"
3 Smith, Shi JR Clinton 28' 7.25"
4 Cunningham, Deborah JR Decatur Eisenhower 28' 2.75"
5 Bryant, Chiann JR Decatur Eisenhower 27' 3.0"
6 Boyster, Shana FR MacArthur 26' 1.5"
7 Knight, Rosie SR Champaign Central 25' 5.0"
8 Murphy, Alicia JR Rock Island 24' 7.5"
9 Brown, Erika SO Galesburg 24' 7.0"
10 Eggena, Alli SR Normal 21' 10.0"
11 Young, Kashyla JR MacArthur 21' 8.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Ranija SR Champaign Central 38' 11.75" 10
2 Moore, Tia JR Normal West 37' 11.25" 8
3 Yeley, Lexie SR Pekin 37' 11.0" 6
4 Wilson, Shuniera SR Springfield Southeast 36' 11.0" 4
5 Robertson, Tia SR Normal West 36' 6.25" 2
6 Miles, Timesha JR Rock Island 32' 3.0"
7 Obermeyer, Lexi JR Clinton 31' 4.5"
8 Owens, Inez SR Bloomington 31' 2.0"
9 Ray, Briana SO MacArthur 30' 2.5"
10 Cope, Danielle SO Pekin 27' 9.0"
11 Patton, Angel SO Normal 26' 7.5"
12 Bryant, Jamesha JR Springfield Southeast 26' 7.0"