Arthur-Lovington High School Invite (Boys)

Scores:
Team Score
Tuscola97.5
Neoga75
Macon Meridian61
Villa Grove53
Arthur49
Arcola49
Cumberland40
Shiloh30
Argenta-Oreana24
Cerro Gordo22
Sullivan15
Decatur Lutheran8.5
DeLand-Weldon3

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Broc SR Tuscola 10.73 10
2 Hubbart, Austin SR Villa Grove 11.02 8
3 Fowler, Gage JR Cerro Gordo 11.30 6
4 Abernathy, David SR Neoga 11.59 4
5 Strader, Clayton SO Arcola 11.76 2
6 Wolke, Monte JR Cumberland 11.97 1
7 Olson, Ben JR DeLand-Weldon 12.07
8 Menges, Wyatt FR Macon Meridian -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Broc SR Tuscola 10.98
2 Strader, Clayton SO Arcola 11.63
3 Marshall, Brady JR Decatur Lutheran 12.07
4 Day, Nathan SR Cumberland 12.28
5 Duzan, Gage SO Sullivan 12.47
6 Fonner, Klayton SR Arthur 12.72
7 Habel, JT FR DeLand-Weldon -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fowler, Gage JR Cerro Gordo 11.22
2 Abernathy, David SR Neoga 11.73
3 Olson, Ben JR DeLand-Weldon 12.06
4 Stipp, Toby JR Villa Grove 12.25
5 Austin, Craig SO Decatur Lutheran 12.48
6 Rardin, Bryar JR Shiloh 12.72
7 Thomas, Kyle SO Arthur 13.19
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hubbart, Austin SR Villa Grove 11.22
2 Wolke, Monte JR Cumberland 11.66
3 Menges, Wyatt FR Macon Meridian 11.97
4 Fuller, Keaton SO Neoga 12.17
5 Skiles, Dalton FR Shiloh -
6 Tackitt, Brock FR Tuscola -

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daly, Max SO Villa Grove 25.61
2 Habel, JT FR DeLand-Weldon -
3 Shumard, Kaleb SO Sullivan -
4 Daily, Brenton SR Decatur Lutheran -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Jackson FR Decatur Lutheran 24.23 4
2 Kemper, Ethan SR Cumberland 25.62
3 Howard, Dillon FR Cumberland 25.85
4 Olson, Ben JR DeLand-Weldon 25.92
5 Skiles, Dalton FR Shiloh 27.13
6 Salinas, Tony FR Arcola -
7 Fuller, Keaton SO Neoga -
8 Abernathy, David SR Neoga -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fowler, Gage JR Cerro Gordo 23.32 10
2 Hubbart, Austin SR Villa Grove 23.43 8
3 Skinner, Preston JR Shiloh 23.67 6
4 Moutria, Zach SR Arcola 24.45 2
5 Reed, Jacob JR Macon Meridian 24.61 1
6 Stanley, Austin FR Macon Meridian 24.67
7 Smith, Broc SR Tuscola -
8 Evans, John SR Tuscola -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lappin, Brandon FR DeLand-Weldon 59.09
2 Mohr, Cole FR Villa Grove 59.33
3 Miller, Reagan SR Sullivan 59.37
4 Vought, Clayton FR Decatur Lutheran 1:00.02
5 Gray, Kyler SR Arthur 1:09.80
6 Neal, Ethan SO Windsor 1:19.09
7 Hendershot, Adam FR Windsor 1:21.50
8 Smith, Clayton SR Decatur Lutheran 1:22.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Dillon FR Cumberland 56.35 1
2 Abernathy, Caleb SO Neoga 56.63
3 Miah, Anthony JR Neoga 56.68
4 Haynes, Nathan SR Shiloh 58.20
5 Devore, Zach JR Sullivan 59.71
6 Perales, Alex SR Argenta-Oreana 59.96
7 Vollmer, Parker FR Villa Grove 1:01.22
8 Pugh, Kyle SR Tuscola 1:01.81
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, John SR Tuscola 52.49 10
2 Hemmen, Tyler JR Argenta-Oreana 53.14 8
3 Skinner, Preston JR Shiloh 53.39 6
4 Ledbeter, Brandon SO Arcola 54.91 4
5 Feagin, Jordan SR Arthur 55.09 2
6 Moutria, Zach SR Arcola 56.45
7 Shuey, Lawrence SR Cumberland 56.88
8 Ricker, Ryan SR Macon Meridian -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Laughlin, Justin FR Arthur 2:27.03
2 Lane, Trevor SR Neoga 2:28.30
3 Painter, Hayden FR Villa Grove 2:28.62
4 Edwards, Ethan FR Decatur Lutheran 2:33.59
5 Lash, Kyzer FR Sullivan 2:35.59
6 Dunn, Reilly FR Decatur Lutheran 2:37.08
7 Nacke, Jack SO Arcola 2:42.61
8 Cravatta, Nick JR Sullivan 2:43.04
9 Harris, Andy FR Windsor -
10 Wikoff, Gabe JR DeLand-Weldon -
11 Scotello, Michael SO DeLand-Weldon -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sutherland, Tye SR Cumberland 1:56.95 10
2 Snarski, Brock SR Macon Meridian 2:00.31 8
3 Ponder, Eric JR Tuscola 2:03.01 6
4 Hemmen, Tyler JR Argenta-Oreana 2:08.10 4
5 Kemper, Ethan SR Cumberland 2:10.56 2
6 Baker, Drake SO Macon Meridian 2:12.13 1
7 Kastl, Ryan SO Neoga 2:18.72
8 Castillo, Djante SR Shiloh 2:20.19
9 Mohr, Cole FR Villa Grove 2:20.54
10 Haynes, Nathan SR Shiloh 2:23.09
11 Means, Clio FR Tuscola 2:25.63
12 Duzan, Ty FR Arthur -

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cole, Jared SR Neoga 5:28.04
2 Walk, Ethan SO Neoga 5:34.44
3 Laughlin, Justin FR Arthur 5:35.79
4 McMechan, Gunnar SO Cumberland 5:38.91
5 King, Tyler SO Macon Meridian 5:44.89
6 Scotello, Michael SO DeLand-Weldon 5:48.25
7 Schrock, Jon FR Arthur 5:49.60
8 Wikoff, Gabe JR DeLand-Weldon 5:54.18
9 Dunn, Reilly FR Decatur Lutheran 5:54.84
10 Edwards, Ethan FR Decatur Lutheran 6:01.79
11 Price, Trevor FR Villa Grove 6:41.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ponder, Eric JR Tuscola 4:38.89 10
2 Sutherland, Tye SR Cumberland 4:48.11 8
3 Williams, David SR Cerro Gordo 5:02.00 6
4 Sprague, Sawyer JR Argenta-Oreana 5:15.18 4
5 Castillo, Djante SR Shiloh 5:16.68 2
6 Bland, J.T. FR Sullivan 5:16.98 1
7 Campbell, Chas SR Tuscola 5:20.51
8 Maxedon, Corey JR Shiloh 5:31.58
9 Harvey, Alex JR Sullivan 5:48.65
10 Cassida, Daniel SR Villa Grove 6:11.20
11 Hemmen, Tyler JR Argenta-Oreana -
12 Snarski, Brock SR Macon Meridian -

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ponder, Eric JR Tuscola 10:57.48 10
2 Sprague, Sawyer JR Argenta-Oreana 11:13.39 8
3 Ruholl, Dreyton FR Cumberland 11:38.45 6
4 Ponder, Trent FR Tuscola 11:44.70 4
5 Walk, Ethan SO Neoga 12:07.29 2
6 King, Tyler SO Macon Meridian 12:08.21 1
7 Mauck, Brent JR Sullivan 12:10.01
8 Benefield, Bryce SR Villa Grove 12:30.42
9 Painter, Dalton SO Shiloh 12:33.39
10 Schrock, Jon FR Arthur 13:00.00
11 Blakey, Evan FR Sullivan 13:06.94
12 Cox, Coy JR Shiloh 13:21.00
13 Leaks, Kholbe FR Decatur Lutheran 14:04.23
14 Townsend, Austin SR Villa Grove 14:30.35

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Probst, Jordan JR Neoga 16.25 10
2 Nall, Brad JR Arcola 16.98 8
3 Brewer, Jakob SO Arthur 17.47 6
4 Hudson, Michael SO Shiloh 17.75 4
5 Brewer, Tanner JR Arthur 18.53 2
6 Rojas, Rigo JR Arcola 19.12 1
7 Ray, Dalace SO Sullivan 19.93
8 Hunt, Elijah FR Decatur Lutheran 20.56
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Probst, Jordan JR Neoga 16.51
2 Rojas, Rigo JR Arcola 19.26
3 Brewer, Tanner JR Arthur 20.26
4 Ray, Dalace SO Sullivan 20.37
5 Hunt, Elijah FR Decatur Lutheran 21.09
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nall, Brad JR Arcola 16.97
2 Brewer, Jakob SO Arthur 17.59
3 Hudson, Michael SO Shiloh 17.70
4 Watts, Matt FR Argenta-Oreana 21.40
5 Mitchell, Brennon FR Sullivan -

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spillman, Philip SR Tuscola 48.14 1
2 Nall, Brad JR Arcola 51.21
3 Cameron, Jacob JR Sullivan 51.68
4 Orwick, Skylur JR Villa Grove 53.15
5 England, Wade FR Decatur Lutheran 54.72
6 Ray, Dalace SO Sullivan 55.12
7 Watts, Matt FR Argenta-Oreana 55.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strader, Clayton SO Arcola 42.92 10
2 Henderson, John SR Villa Grove 43.65 8
3 Hudson, Michael SO Shiloh 43.94 6
4 Probst, Jordan JR Neoga 45.80 4
5 Brewer, Jakob SO Arthur 47.50 2
6 Bratten, Adam FR Tuscola 49.68
7 Ault, Charles SR Cumberland 50.02
8 Brewer, Tanner JR Arthur -

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adams, Noah SO Macon Meridian 6' 2.0" 10
2 Kersey, Corey JR Neoga 6' 0.0" 8
3 Skinner, Preston JR Shiloh 5' 8.0" 4
4 Brewer, Tanner JR Arthur 5' 8.0" 4
5 Allen, Jackson FR Decatur Lutheran 5' 8.0" 4
6 Daly, Max SO Villa Grove 5' 6.0" 1
7 Helton, MItchell SR Arthur 5' 4.0"
8 Duzan, Gage SO Sullivan 5' 4.0"
9 Beard, Trevor SO Cumberland 5' 4.0"
10 Willenborg, Cole FR Cumberland -
11 Smith, Ian FR Macon Meridian -
12 Holmes, James SR DeLand-Weldon -
13 Crawley, Quinton SR Argenta-Oreana -
14 Watts, Matt FR Argenta-Oreana -
15 Rardin, Bryar JR Shiloh -
16 Habel, JT FR DeLand-Weldon -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abernathy, Caleb SO Neoga 18' 0.0"
2 Hudson, Michael SO Shiloh 17' 6.0"
3 Arnold, Gavin JR Villa Grove 17' 4.75"
4 Orwick, Skylur JR Villa Grove 16' 11.5"
5 Salinas, Tony FR Arcola 16' 10.5"
6 Austin, Craig SO Decatur Lutheran 16' 6.5"
7 Craig, Johnny SR Shiloh 15' 6.0"
8 England, Wade FR Decatur Lutheran 14' 5.0"
9 Carr, Simon SO Windsor -
10 Beard, Trevor SO Cumberland -
11 Holmes, James SR DeLand-Weldon -
12 Vogel, Nick FR Cerro Gordo -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kersey, Corey JR Neoga 22' 0.5" 10
2 Feagin, Jordan SR Arthur 20' 4.0" 8
3 Reed, Jacob JR Macon Meridian 20' 3.0" 6
4 Stanley, Austin FR Macon Meridian 19' 3.0" 4
5 Woods, Dee SR DeLand-Weldon 19' 0.0" 2
6 Rose, Nathan JR Arthur 18' 10.25" 1
7 Uphoff, Zane SO Sullivan 18' 1.0"
8 Fowler, Gage JR Cerro Gordo 17' 11.0"
9 Byers, Walker SR Sullivan 17' 4.0"
10 Fishel, Wyatt SO Arcola 17' 0.5"
11 Rexroad, Austin JR Tuscola 16' 9.0"
12 Strother, Nate SR Argenta-Oreana -
13 Wenskunas, Austin SR Argenta-Oreana -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guerrero, Kenny SO Villa Grove 39' 3.25" 6
2 Uphoff, Zane SO Sullivan 38' 0.0" 2
3 Kersey, Ronnie SO Neoga 36' 4.75"
4 Palmer, Noah SR Villa Grove 35' 7.5"
5 Haynes, Nathan SR Shiloh 33' 10.0"
6 Craig, Matthew FR Shiloh 33' 8.25"
7 Willenborg, Cole FR Cumberland 31' 2.5"
8 England, Wade FR Decatur Lutheran 30' 0.75"
9 Holmes, James SR DeLand-Weldon -
10 Baker, Drake SO Macon Meridian -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kersey, Corey JR Neoga 45' 7.0" 10
2 Feagin, Jordan SR Arthur 40' 7.25" 8
3 Rose, Nathan JR Arthur 38' 9.5" 4
4 Woods, Dee SR DeLand-Weldon 37' 7.75" 1
5 Beard, Trevor SO Cumberland 36' 2.0"
6 Rexroad, Austin JR Tuscola 35' 6.5"
7 Lehman, Ethan JR Sullivan -
8 Wenskunas, Austin SR Argenta-Oreana -
9 Strother, Nate SR Argenta-Oreana -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Palmer, Noah SR Villa Grove 37' 9.0"
2 Kuhuring, Clayton FR Arcola 36' 10.0"
3 Leaks, Kholbe FR Decatur Lutheran 34' 2.5"
4 Menges, Wyatt FR Macon Meridian 33' 8.25"
5 Price, Terrion SR Villa Grove 33' 6.0"
6 Keske, JJ JR Shiloh 32' 11.5"
7 McDermith, James FR Cerro Gordo 31' 10.0"
8 Clements, Hayden FR Cerro Gordo 31' 7.0"
9 Fuller, Keaton SO Neoga 31' 2.0"
10 Rawlings, Brock FR Cumberland 31' 0.5"
11 Olvera, Ronny JR Arcola 30' 5.5"
12 Lance, Thomas SR Shiloh 27' 5.5"
13 Howard, Sterling FR Windsor 25' 3.5"
14 Curry, Anthony FR Windsor 20' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Stephen JR Tuscola 48' 5.0" 10
2 Turner, Clayton JR Tuscola 48' 2.5" 8
3 Yeakley, Colton SO Arthur 43' 2.0" 6
4 Schlieker, Trey SR Sullivan 41' 4.0" 4
5 Renfro, Josiah JR Macon Meridian 39' 2.0" 2
6 Brandenburg, Nicholas SR Neoga 39' 0.0" 1
7 Porter, Trey SR Argenta-Oreana 38' 8.0"
8 Schneider, Jerome SO DeLand-Weldon 37' 9.0"
9 Morse, Lucas SR Sullivan 37' 1.75"
10 Binion, Brian SO Arthur 36' 10.75"
11 Austin, Brad FR Decatur Lutheran 36' 4.0"
12 Hector, Gage SR Argenta-Oreana 34' 6.0"
13 Carter, Alex SR Cumberland 34' 1.5"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Dalton SO Argenta-Oreana 103' 8.0"
2 Rawlings, Brock FR Cumberland 98' 6.0"
3 Kersey, Ronnie SO Neoga 97' 4.0"
4 Rambo, Jordan SR Argenta-Oreana 97' 2.0"
5 Daly, Max SO Villa Grove 91' 10.0"
6 Vought, Clayton FR Decatur Lutheran 88' 3.0"
7 Gutierrez, Edgar JR Arcola 87' 2.0"
8 Olvera, Ronny JR Arcola 84' 1.0"
9 McDermith, James FR Cerro Gordo 82' 4.0"
10 Skiles, Dalton FR Shiloh 80' 2.0"
11 Lappin, Brandon FR DeLand-Weldon 79' 10.0"
12 Lance, Thomas SR Shiloh 67' 4.0"
13 Howard, Sterling FR Windsor 65' 10.0"
14 Beck, Joel FR Windsor 61' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Stephen JR Tuscola 142' 7.0" 10
2 Brandenburg, Nicholas SR Neoga 138' 10.0" 8
3 Schlieker, Trey SR Sullivan 135' 7.0" 6
4 Henderson, John SR Villa Grove 134' 7.0" 4
5 Turner, Clayton JR Tuscola 126' 6.0" 2
6 Miller, Blake SR Arthur 125' 6.0" 1
7 Yeakley, Colton SO Arthur 123' 1.0"
8 Morse, Lucas SR Sullivan 121' 3.0"
9 Wolke, Monte JR Cumberland 105' 10.0"
10 Renfro, Josiah JR Macon Meridian 103' 10.0"
11 Damery, Troy JR Macon Meridian 102' 2.0"
12 Austin, Brad FR Decatur Lutheran 93' 3.0"
13 Schneider, Jerome SO DeLand-Weldon 91' 10.0"