Argo H S Boys Indoor Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Crete-Monee146
Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)118
Vernon Hills73
Niles North67
Thornton Fractional North59
Argo55
Richards (Oak Lawn)46
Oak Lawn Community22
Tinley Park20
Nazareth Academy11

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Owens, Ricky SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 6.68 10
2 Nash, Quinten SR Crete-Monee 6.69 8
3 Young, Giovanni SR Argo 6.81 6
4 Hester, Marlon SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 6.83 4
5 Clark, Richard JR Vernon Hills 6.84 2
6 Dyer, Nolan SR Thornton Fractional North 6.84 1
7 Bridgewater, William SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 6.89
8 Wright, Nathan SR Crete-Monee 6.98
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hester, Marlon SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 6.78
2 Clark, Richard JR Vernon Hills 6.79
3 Robinzine, Delano JR Nazareth Academy 7.13
4 Singh, Sunny SR Niles North 7.36
5 Stoakley, Josh SR Argo 7.40
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nash, Quinten SR Crete-Monee 6.78
2 Dyer, Nolan SR Thornton Fractional North 6.88
3 Tatar, Alex SR Niles North 6.99
4 Beauduy, Jonah JR Nazareth Academy 7.31
5 Abousbie, Mo SR Oak Lawn Community 7.42
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Young, Giovanni SR Argo 6.69
2 Bridgewater, William SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 6.79
3 Wright, Nathan SR Crete-Monee 6.85
4 Jobe, Gabril SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 6.93
5 Taylor, Johnny SR Tinley Park -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Owens, Ricky SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 6.84
2 Harris, Antoine SO Thornton Fractional North 7.11
3 Martinez, Juan JR Vernon Hills 7.16
4 Chancellor, Demarea JR Tinley Park 7.32
5 Pilny, Johnny JR Oak Lawn Community 7.75

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ross, Chrishawn SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 24.38
2 Schutt, Justin SR Oak Lawn Community 25.35
3 Holloway, James SO Vernon Hills 25.92
4 McCarthy, Mason SR Oak Lawn Community 25.98
5 Weems, Cameron FR Nazareth Academy 26.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Johnny SR Tinley Park 23.89 6
2 Adeniyi, Jonathan JR Thornton Fractional North 24.90
3 Fry, Marcus SO Argo 25.65
4 Robinzine, Delano JR Nazareth Academy 26.39
5 Chancellor, Demarea JR Tinley Park 26.85
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Richard JR Vernon Hills 24.16 4
2 Hester, Marlon SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 24.49
3 Harris, Antoine SO Thornton Fractional North 25.55
4 Byer, Amir JR Niles North 27.26
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nash, Quinten SR Crete-Monee 23.05 10
2 Vallot, Raphael SR Crete-Monee 23.68 8
3 Young, Giovanni SR Argo 24.30 2
4 Owens, Ricky SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 24.37 1
5 Singh, Sunny SR Niles North 24.61

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adams, Malcolm SR Thornton Fractional North 1:00.30
2 Brooks, Jordan JR Nazareth Academy 1:04.21
3 Nalls, Torrey FR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alexander, Colin JR Vernon Hills 58.31
2 Dominguez, David SO Oak Lawn Community 59.00
3 Abualhawa, Ali JR Argo 59.46
4 Navarro, Aaron JR Argo 1:00.40
5 Gudanowski, Patrick JR Oak Lawn Community 1:01.47
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Renteria, Edgar JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 54.14 2
2 Slovak, Eric JR Vernon Hills 55.27 1
3 Robertson, Cedric SR Tinley Park 57.41
4 Murray, Jamaul JR Niles North 57.82
5 Lake, Kevin SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 58.66
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nash, Quinten SR Crete-Monee 51.35 10
2 Simmons, Taris SR Crete-Monee 51.85 8
3 Barbee, Myles SR Thornton Fractional North 52.78 6
4 Cook, Disaun JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 53.15 4
5 Singh, Sunny SR Niles North 57.01

Men's 600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rahim, Haris SR Niles North 1:31.51 4
2 Harris, Roderick SO Tinley Park 1:36.94
3 Dimer, Jimmy JR Argo 1:37.58
4 Robertson, Marcus JR Thornton Fractional North 1:38.84
5 Miranda, Enrique SR Oak Lawn Community 1:40.44
6 Bonaguro, Jack JR Nazareth Academy 1:43.86
7 Dussard, Olance SR Tinley Park 1:43.92
8 Alvarado, Sal SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:45.59
9 Green, Sean SR Nazareth Academy 1:49.21
10 Lassik, Kamil SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:49.65
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mohrdieck, Benjamin SR Vernon Hills 1:27.33 10
2 Stewart, Cristian SR Crete-Monee 1:29.27 8
3 Altmayer, Erik SR Niles North 1:30.31 6
4 Whitney, Kyle SR Vernon Hills 1:32.94 2
5 Craig, Jeremy SR Crete-Monee 1:33.30 1
6 Escarcega, Luis JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:33.36
7 Montero, Edgar SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:33.40
8 Pazardka, Tom JR Oak Lawn Community 1:34.13
9 Flores, Geraldo SO Argo 1:34.26
10 Atekha, Willis JR Thornton Fractional North 1:54.25

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDonald, David SR Tinley Park 2:07.01 8
2 Westerman, John SR Tinley Park 2:15.29
3 Arana, Diego FR Oak Lawn Community 2:15.61
4 Bland, Tyler SR Crete-Monee 2:16.75
5 Starczowski, Adrian SO Argo 2:16.94
6 Perea, Bernardo SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:18.81
7 Tate, Thomas SR Thornton Fractional North 2:21.08
8 Morales, Esai SO Nazareth Academy 2:27.82
9 Ingram, Timothy SR Thornton Fractional North 2:30.62
10 Titzer, Bobby SR Nazareth Academy 2:32.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zavala, Chris SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:03.98 10
2 Kahzneh, Yousef SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:09.29 6
3 Morales, Amadeus SR Argo 2:09.70 4
4 Albi, Michael JR Crete-Monee 2:10.66 2
5 Diaz, Anthony JR Niles North 2:12.93 1
6 Doerhoefer, Eric SR Vernon Hills 2:13.19
7 Loza, Dan SR Niles North 2:13.30
8 Hernandez, Thomas SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:14.91
9 Williams, Robert JR Vernon Hills 2:15.79
10 Willis, Richard SR Oak Lawn Community 2:16.41

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Neill, Connor JR Nazareth Academy 5:12.08
2 O'Berry, Versye FR Crete-Monee 5:22.74
3 Walt, Ryan JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:22.84
4 Morgan, Jeremy JR Tinley Park 5:23.16
5 Rores, Mike JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:23.98
6 Curry, Armani JR Thornton Fractional North 5:43.11
7 Stephenson, Travon JR Thornton Fractional North 5:53.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hernandez, Mateo SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 4:34.30 10
2 Webber, Nick SR Vernon Hills 4:37.05 8
3 Taraki, Ilyas SR Niles North 4:38.74 6
4 Patel, Dhruvil JR Niles North 4:38.89 4
5 Minella, Nick SR Oak Lawn Community 4:39.47 2
6 Williamson, Shane FR Vernon Hills 4:39.82 1
7 Garcia, Luis SR Oak Lawn Community 4:55.18
8 Xheka, Ramazan JR Argo 4:58.10
9 Loris, Robert JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5:03.06

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Nikita SR Thornton Fractional North 7.90 10
2 Roll, Cody SR Nazareth Academy 8.00 8
3 Douglas, Elijah JR Crete-Monee 8.09 6
4 Smith, Daniel SR Niles North 8.18 4
5 Coardos, Adrian JR Niles North 8.52 2
6 Gould, Tavaris JR Argo 8.89 1
7 Guitron, Brian SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.49
8 Galloway, Jaylen SO Thornton Fractional North -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Roll, Cody SR Nazareth Academy 7.96
2 Smith, Daniel SR Niles North 8.55
3 Gould, Tavaris JR Argo 8.72
4 Mohrdieck, Nick FR Vernon Hills 10.55
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Nikita SR Thornton Fractional North 8.65
2 Guitron, Brian SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.36
3 Meegan, Patrick SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 9.67
4 Ruane, Peter SR Oak Lawn Community 13.45
5 Draper, Jonathon SR Crete-Monee -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Douglas, Elijah JR Crete-Monee 8.09
2 Coardos, Adrian JR Niles North 8.40
3 Galloway, Jaylen SO Thornton Fractional North 8.70
4 Quinones, Miguel SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.48
5 Casey, Chris SO Richards (Oak Lawn) -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barbee, Myles SR Thornton Fractional North 6' 4.0" 10
2 Agnew, Noah SO Vernon Hills 6' 4.0" 8
3 Joiner, Justin SR Crete-Monee 5' 8.0" 6
4 Avery, Taylor SR Thornton Fractional North 5' 6.0" 4
5 Stoakley, Josh SR Argo 5' 6.0" 2
6 Murray, Jamaul JR Niles North 5' 6.0" 1
7 Cook, Disaun JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5' 6.0"
8 Taylor, Markus SO Niles North 5' 2.0"
9 Parker, Tavolis JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) -
10 Han, Jon FR Vernon Hills -
11 Slaughter, Greg SR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
12 Anderson, Raymond JR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
13 Demes, Frank SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Owens, Ricky SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 20' 9.0" 4
2 Brooks, Jordan JR Nazareth Academy 17' 9.0"
3 Slaughter, Greg SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 17' 4.0"
4 McCullough, Dan SO Tinley Park 17' 1.0"
5 Allen, Darius SO Tinley Park 17' 1.0"
6 Weller, Justin FR Nazareth Academy 17' 0.5"
7 Short, Kyle SO Oak Lawn Community 16' 11.5"
8 Kenny, Alex SO Oak Lawn Community 16' 5.0"
9 Han, Jon FR Vernon Hills 15' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Douglas, Elijah JR Crete-Monee 21' 8.5" 10
2 Joiner, Justin SR Crete-Monee 21' 1.5" 8
3 LaMothe, Malik SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 20' 11.0" 6
4 Jobe, Gabril SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 20' 0.5" 2
5 Holloway, James SO Vernon Hills 19' 11.0" 1
6 Smith, Daniel SR Niles North 19' 8.75"
7 Coardos, Adrian JR Niles North 19' 6.0"
8 Fry, Marcus SO Argo 19' 5.0"
9 Galloway, Jaylen SO Thornton Fractional North 19' 2.5"
10 Lane, Alex SR Thornton Fractional North 19' 0.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hussain, Kevin SR Niles North 37' 1.5"
2 Slaughter, Greg SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 35' 1.0"
3 Pitts, Mulleck SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 34' 11.0"
4 Schutt, Justin SR Oak Lawn Community 34' 11.0"
5 Lopez, Adrian JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 34' 1.5"
6 Kenny, Alex SO Oak Lawn Community 33' 7.75"
7 Motley-Easter, Marquis JR Crete-Monee 32' 5.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franklin, Kenelius JR Crete-Monee 43' 2.75" 10
2 Coardos, Adrian JR Niles North 41' 9.75" 8
3 Young, Giovanni SR Argo 41' 7.5" 6
4 Lane, Alex SR Thornton Fractional North 40' 5.5" 4
5 Tate, Thomas SR Thornton Fractional North 39' 8.0" 2
6 Jobe, Gabril SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 38' 10.0" 1
7 Stoakley, Josh SR Argo 37' 6.25"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilburn, Maurice SR Crete-Monee 41' 5.0"
2 Wicks, Matt JR Niles North 41' 0.5"
3 Woods, Austin SR Thornton Fractional North 40' 4.5"
4 Davis, Tyrone JR Tinley Park 40' 1.25"
5 Nwansi, Jasper JR Niles North 40' 1.0"
6 Smith, Lee SR Tinley Park 39' 6.0"
7 Lewis, Akia SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 39' 1.0"
8 Butler, Tristan SR Argo 36' 5.0"
9 Austin, Stephen SR Thornton Fractional North 31' 7.5"
10 Kamorudeen, Nurudeen SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 29' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michaels, David SR Oak Lawn Community 47' 5.75" 10
2 Anderson, Kevion SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 46' 7.5" 8
3 Morgan, Nyles SR Crete-Monee 44' 6.5" 6
4 Olejniczek, Vince JR Oak Lawn Community 44' 1.5" 4
5 Kilcommons, Patrick JR Nazareth Academy 43' 9.25" 2
6 Owens, Mike JR Nazareth Academy 43' 4.25" 1
7 Colon, Brandon SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 42' 10.5"
8 Erchinger, Kyle SR Vernon Hills 42' 7.0"
9 Abuzir, Mohammad SR Argo 42' 6.0"
10 Lannan, Chris SR Vernon Hills 40' 9.0"

Men's Shot Put FR/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quinn, Anthony FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 38' 5.0" 4
2 Stevenson, Ryan SO Tinley Park 37' 1.25"
3 Behrendt, Bryan SO Nazareth Academy 35' 1.5"
4 Benson, Tysin SR Thornton Fractional North 34' 10.5"
5 Mayfield, Ronald SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 34' 9.0"
6 Powell, John SO Vernon Hills 32' 11.0"
7 Dunn, Devonte FR Nazareth Academy 31' 8.5"
8 Eden, Nathan SO Argo 30' 1.0"
9 Heredia, Jose SO Argo 27' 2.5"
10 Lewis, Clarence SO Thornton Fractional North 25' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gipson, Brandon SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 43' 3.0" 10
2 Hamilton, Drew SO Crete-Monee 39' 7.5" 8
3 Ramirez, Jesus SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 39' 7.0" 6
4 Harvey, Drew SO Crete-Monee 38' 4.25" 2
5 Guy, Jerome SO Niles North 38' 0.0" 1
6 Cervantes, Jamie SO Vernon Hills 35' 9.0"
7 Shannon, Justin SR Niles North 35' 3.0"
8 Conroy, Will FR Oak Lawn Community 33' 9.0"
9 Rossi, Ray FR Oak Lawn Community 31' 4.75"
10 Betouni, Ramy SO Tinley Park 27' 8.0"