2014 Byron Girls Indoor Classic

Scores:
Team Score
Hampshire92.5
Central (Burlington)69
Byron52
Harlem44
Prairie Ridge37
Aurora Central Catholic33
Aurora Christian31
Bureau Valley30
Rockford East25
Harvard18
Christian Life16
Winnebago11.5
Stillman Valley4
Harvest Christian2

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Breanne SR Harlem 7.91 2
2 Andersen, Alyssa SR Aurora Christian 7.94
3 Lyons, Camile FR Stillman Valley 8.11
4 DeVoss, Haley JR Bureau Valley 8.12
5 Spencer, Elizabeth JR Central (Burlington) 8.14
6 Craigs-Ingram, Jazzmine SR Rockford East 8.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cross-Hardy, De'Khja SO Rockford East 7.65 10
2 Sockwell, Courtney FR Christian Life 7.68 8
3 Pagan, Elizabeth SR Hampshire 7.77 6
4 Headley, Megan JR Byron 7.88 4
5 Whipple, Mason SR Byron 7.92 1
6 Montalbano, Hope JR Aurora Christian 8.13
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sockwell, Courtney FR Christian Life 7.72
2 Andersen, Alyssa SR Aurora Christian 7.92
3 Bade, Brooklin SO Harlem 8.25
4 Biredz, Shannnon SR Stillman Valley 8.49
5 Allen, Crystal FR Prairie Ridge 8.74
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cross-Hardy, De'Khja SO Rockford East 7.59
2 Headley, Megan JR Byron 7.88
3 Jarvis, Aimee FR Hampshire 8.19
4 Johnson, Sofie SO Central (Burlington) 8.68
5 Jacobs, Jaquesha SR Harvard 8.94
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pagan, Elizabeth SR Hampshire 7.85
2 Lyons, Camile FR Stillman Valley 7.98
3 DeVoss, Haley JR Bureau Valley 8.11
4 Spencer, Elizabeth JR Central (Burlington) 8.18
5 Rendella, Alexa FR Aurora Central Catholic 8.68
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Whipple, Mason SR Byron 7.95
2 Henderson, Breanne SR Harlem 7.98
3 Shellhorn, Kelsey SO Winnebago 8.37
4 Pelayo, Cynthia FR Harvard 8.72
5 Wiley, Tyra SO North Boone 9.13
6 Koser, Khloe JR Bureau Valley 9.43
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Montalbano, Hope JR Aurora Christian 8.06
2 Craigs-Ingram, Jazzmine SR Rockford East 8.16
3 Osude, Ginika JR Prairie Ridge 8.33
4 Vogt, Shannon SO Aurora Central Catholic 8.51
5 Nelson, Sierra FR Christian Life 8.78
6 Polkowski, Michele SR Winnebago -

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Sierra FR Christian Life 31.92
2 Allen, Cara FR Prairie Ridge 33.09
3 Wiley, Tyra SO North Boone 35.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Laura FR Byron 31.28
2 Biredz, Shannnon SR Stillman Valley 32.36
3 Allen, Juliane JR Prairie Ridge 32.93
4 DuVal, Megan SO Aurora Central Catholic 33.90
5 LaRocco, Abby SO Aurora Central Catholic 34.80
6 Miller, Amber FR Winnebago -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lyons, Camile FR Stillman Valley 28.94 4
2 Graff, Caitlyn SR Hampshire 29.54
3 White, Breanna JR Rockford East 30.39
4 Jacobs, Javaneeka JR Harvard 30.66
5 Wozniak, Valerie JR Hampshire 31.04
6 Kempthorne, Megan FR Harlem 32.66
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stricker, Sophie SO Harvard 28.94 2
2 Lind, Hailee JR Byron 29.81
3 Mungia, Marissa FR Bureau Valley 29.91
4 Webb, Sabrina FR Bureau Valley 30.36
5 Haun, Cali FR Harlem 31.41
6 Schuur, Paige FR Winnebago 31.79
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Andersen, Alyssa SR Aurora Christian 28.70 10
2 Sockwell, Courtney FR Christian Life 28.77 8
3 Hagerty, Meghan JR Aurora Christian 28.79 6
4 Goehrke, Megan FR Central (Burlington) 29.11 1
5 Spencer, Elizabeth JR Central (Burlington) 30.02
6 Upshaw, Christina SR Rockford East 30.32

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lockwood, Anna JR Prairie Ridge 1:05.52 6
2 Franklin, Madeline SO Byron 1:16.09
3 Paluzzi, Bailey SO Harlem 1:17.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberts, Sam FR Bureau Valley 1:16.15
2 Greisbach, Leah JR Stillman Valley 1:21.65
3 Smith, Katie FR Bureau Valley 1:27.33
4 Claxton, Stevie JR Stillman Valley 1:35.15
5 Goodman, Kaelynn JR Christian Life -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chelinsky, Brittany JR Harlem 1:12.27
2 Cortez, Lexi FR Aurora Central Catholic 1:16.22
3 Peralta, Crystal FR Harvard 1:17.00
4 Sanchez, Lisett FR Harvard 1:18.22
5 Hoffman, Samantha SO Aurora Christian -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hodges, Jaden FR Central (Burlington) 1:08.18 4
2 Whitehouse, Andrea SO Winnebago 1:09.01 2
3 Muhammad, Sultana JR Rockford East 1:10.93
4 Sims, Tia SO Byron 1:11.31
5 Schaffer, Tatiana JR Prairie Ridge 1:11.45
6 Ramsby, Kaylee JR Rockford East 1:19.02
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Liz, Karina SO Aurora Central Catholic 1:01.49 10
2 Pagan, Elizabeth SR Hampshire 1:03.99 8
3 Nguyen, Alexis FR Hampshire 1:09.11 1
4 Johnson, Sofie SO Central (Burlington) -
5 Sockwell, Courtney FR Christian Life -
6 Wert, Becca JR Aurora Christian -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanchez, Lorena SR Hampshire 2:49.28
2 Baule, Sydney FR North Boone 2:49.78
3 Haley, Azhalaun JR Rockford East 3:01.35
4 Bond, Danielle JR Byron 3:01.81
5 Sweenie, Sydney FR Bureau Valley 3:11.84
6 Hamil, Kierra FR Winnebago 3:29.09
7 Thoren, Ashley FR Winnebago 3:39.10
8 Mann, Ellie JR Prairie Ridge -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hale, Megan SO Stillman Valley 2:44.69
2 Logan, Morgan SR Harvard 2:46.07
3 Bridgeland, Rhea FR Byron 2:47.22
4 Logsdon, Carolyn SO Aurora Christian 2:50.11
5 Ganziano, Kylie FR Central (Burlington) 2:53.63
6 Thomas, Emily SO Stillman Valley 2:55.08
7 Kruse, Laina FR Bureau Valley 2:59.94
8 Austin, Daphne JR Harvard 3:07.21
9 Gilligan, Haleigh SR Harlem 3:16.05
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Liz, Karina SO Aurora Central Catholic 2:17.53 10
2 Hartman, Ali SR Harlem 2:27.39 8
3 Zipoy, Hannah SR Central (Burlington) 2:28.62 6
4 Wert, Becca JR Aurora Christian 2:39.10 4
5 Crown, CeCi JR Aurora Central Catholic 2:40.35 2
6 Ketcham, Jordan SO Rockford East 2:43.52 1
7 Nelson, Sierra FR Christian Life 2:44.09
8 Goodman, Kaelynn JR Christian Life -
9 Evans, Elizabeth SO Hampshire -

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hale, Megan SO Stillman Valley 6:16.02
2 Trommels, Christi SR Harlem 6:24.85
3 Thomas, Emily SO Stillman Valley 6:28.44
4 Angelo, Emily SO Aurora Christian 6:29.77
5 Baule, Sydney FR North Boone 6:30.91
6 Francis, Riley JR Bureau Valley 6:31.44
7 Montoya, Maya SO Harlem 6:33.17
8 Wright, Katie SO Harvard 6:43.67
9 Schwarting, Joy FR Central (Burlington) 6:43.85
10 Franklin, Whitney JR Byron 6:52.48
11 Whittie, McKenna SR Rockford East 9:05.63
12 Baldwin, Cameryn FR Winnebago -
13 Finley, Susanna SR Rockford East -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hildreth, Kelsey SR Byron 5:13.53 10
2 Crown, CeCi JR Aurora Central Catholic 5:43.67 8
3 France, Rachel SR Winnebago 5:44.44 6
4 Stzuk Vel , Natalia JR Hampshire 5:44.54 4
5 Liz, Karina SO Aurora Central Catholic 5:48.01 2
6 Duda, Ashley SR Prairie Ridge 5:48.43 1
7 Weidner, Regan JR Bureau Valley 5:49.41
8 Richert, Morgan FR Hampshire 5:56.25
9 Peterson, Jordan SO Harvard 5:56.84
10 Lorenz, Vanessa JR Central (Burlington) 6:15.82
11 Logsdon, Carolyn SO Aurora Christian 6:25.45
12 Mann, Abby SR Prairie Ridge 6:30.42

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wagner, Erin SR Prairie Ridge 11:41.08 10
2 Bush, Katie SR Central (Burlington) 12:04.10 8
3 Richert, Morgan FR Hampshire 12:40.66 6
4 Hartman, Payton SO Harlem 12:53.94 4
5 Herman, Anneliese SR Harvest Christian 13:13.27 2
6 Bridgeland, Aya JR Byron 13:34.91 1
7 Austin, Daphne JR Harvard 13:55.77
8 Finley, Susanna SR Rockford East 14:28.25

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lockwood, Anna JR Prairie Ridge 10.13
2 Englehardt, Annabel SO Aurora Central Catholic 10.51
3 Rendella, Alexa FR Aurora Central Catholic 10.68
4 Sierens, Kelly SR Bureau Valley 11.03
5 Kempthorne, Megan FR Harlem 11.10
6 Peterson, Lauren SR Bureau Valley -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weinrich, Bryce JR Central (Burlington) 9.03 10
2 Castillo, Jasmine JR Central (Burlington) 9.30 8
3 Walker, Zoe SO Harlem 9.57 6
4 Graff, Caitlyn SR Hampshire 9.73 4
5 O'Neal, Tamera SR Rockford East 9.78 2
6 Trzebunia, Anita JR Hampshire 9.95 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weinrich, Bryce JR Central (Burlington) 8.96
2 Trzebunia, Anita JR Hampshire 9.79
3 Peterson, Lauren SR Bureau Valley 10.28
4 Raine, Tracie FR Byron 11.26
5 Greisbach, Leah JR Stillman Valley 11.48
6 Muhammad, Sultana JR Rockford East 12.18
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Castillo, Jasmine JR Central (Burlington) 9.49
2 Walker, Zoe SO Harlem 9.51
3 Englehardt, Annabel SO Aurora Central Catholic 10.46
4 Sierens, Kelly SR Bureau Valley 11.23
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Graff, Caitlyn SR Hampshire 9.62
2 O'Neal, Tamera SR Rockford East 10.15
3 Lockwood, Anna JR Prairie Ridge 10.38
4 Rendella, Alexa FR Aurora Central Catholic 10.70
5 Kempthorne, Megan FR Harlem 11.22

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hampshire A , ,
,
1:56.45 1
2 Winnebago A , ,
,
2:03.74
3 Stillman Valley A , ,
,
2:07.20
4 Prairie Ridge A , ,
,
2:07.56
5 Harvard A , ,
,
2:09.98
6 Aurora Central Catholic A , ,
,
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Byron A , ,
,
1:52.35 10
2 Aurora Christian A , ,
,
1:52.80 8
3 Rockford East A , ,
,
1:53.08 6
4 Central (Burlington) A , ,
,
1:55.38 4
5 Bureau Valley A , ,
,
1:55.92 2
6 Harlem A , ,
,
2:02.52

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Harlem A , ,
,
4:36.96 2
2 Aurora Central Catholic A , ,
,
4:41.43
3 Prairie Ridge A , ,
,
4:41.81
4 Aurora Christian A , ,
,
4:43.30
5 Stillman Valley A , ,
,
5:09.88
6 Harvard A , ,
,
5:19.24
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hampshire A , ,
,
4:17.37 10
2 Byron A , ,
,
4:25.86 8
3 Central (Burlington) A , ,
,
4:28.20 6
4 Bureau Valley A , ,
,
4:30.85 4
5 Winnebago A , ,
,
4:41.36 1
6 Rockford East A , ,
,
4:53.07

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hampshire A , ,
,
10:17.75 10
2 Harvard A , ,
,
10:42.18 8
3 Byron A , ,
,
10:45.90 6
4 Bureau Valley A , ,
,
10:58.80 4
5 Central (Burlington) A , ,
,
11:01.67 2
6 Aurora Christian A , ,
,
11:06.32 1
7 Prairie Ridge A , ,
,
11:10.61
8 Harlem A , ,
,
11:16.45
9 Rockford East A , ,
,
16:06.73

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chmelik, Karli JR Central (Burlington) 5' 0.0" 10
2 Webb, Sabrina FR Bureau Valley 4' 10.0" 8
3 Holloway, Paige FR Byron 4' 8.0" 6
4 Kreczmer, Katie SO Central (Burlington) 4' 8.0" 4
5 Smith, Maddy JR Prairie Ridge 4' 8.0" 2
6 Pytel, Jacqueline SO Hampshire 4' 8.0" 1
7 Lind, Hailee JR Byron 4' 6.0"
8 Pendzinski, Danielle JR Winnebago 4' 6.0"
9 Jackson, Megan JR Harlem 4' 6.0"
10 Reed, Ginny SR Rockford East 4' 4.0"
11 Wiercinski, Nicola JR Aurora Central Catholic 4' 4.0"
12 Dumoulin, Rachel FR Hampshire 4' 0.0"
13 Honigford, Samantha FR Harlem -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strom, Alexis SR Prairie Ridge 9' 6.0" 10
2 Lewis, April SR Harlem 9' 0.0" 8
3 Freund, Rebecca JR Hampshire 8' 0.0" 6
4 Lang, Stephanie JR Harlem 7' 6.0" 4
5 Flatland, Jessica SO Hampshire 7' 0.0" 1.5
6 Baldwin, Cameryn FR Winnebago 7' 0.0" 1.5
7 Mueller, Allie JR Central (Burlington) 7' 0.0"
8 Moraska, Carrigan SO Winnebago 7' 0.0"
9 Hont, Megan SR Byron 7' 0.0"
10 Bough, Gail SR Harvard -
11 Scarpelli, Christine JR Harvard -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pagan, Elizabeth SR Hampshire 17' 8.0" 10
2 Hoffert, Lindsey JR Bureau Valley 16' 5.0" 8
3 Bitangalo, Grace JR Rockford East 15' 2.0" 6
4 Henderson, Breanne SR Harlem 15' 1.0" 4
5 Brown, Natasha JR Aurora Christian 14' 4.0" 2
6 Polkowski, Michele SR Winnebago 14' 3.0" 1
7 Metz, Charlotte JR Central (Burlington) 13' 7.0"
8 Bade, Brooklin SO Harlem 13' 6.0"
9 Ziegler, Emily JR Aurora Central Catholic 13' 6.0"
10 Whitmore, Ashley SO Byron 13' 5.0"
11 Gering, Abby SO Hampshire 13' 1.0"
12 Vittetow, Joie FR Winnebago 13' 1.0"
13 Langtim, Rachael FR Central (Burlington) 12' 9.0"
14 Reed, Ginny SR Rockford East 12' 5.0"
15 Kruse, Laina FR Bureau Valley 12' 4.0"
16 Vivrett, Grace SO Prairie Ridge 10' 6.0"
17 Osude, Ginika JR Prairie Ridge -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dumoulin, Nikki SO Hampshire 32' 5.75" 10
2 Lockwood, Anna JR Prairie Ridge 32' 0.25" 8
3 Larsen, Brittani SO Harlem 31' 10.5" 6
4 Arnadottir, Helena SR Bureau Valley 31' 7.5" 4
5 Dumoulin, Trish JR Hampshire 31' 4.0" 2
6 Ziegler, Emily JR Aurora Central Catholic 30' 2.75" 1
7 Reed, Ginny SR Rockford East 29' 2.5"
8 Chmelik, Karli JR Central (Burlington) 29' 2.5"
9 Noto, Aubrey JR Harlem 28' 9.75"
10 Insko, Hannah FR Winnebago 28' 4.0"
11 Goehrke, Megan FR Central (Burlington) 26' 9.25"
12 Kruse, Lexie SR Bureau Valley 25' 7.5"
13 Vivrett, Grace SO Prairie Ridge 20' 5.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Love, Laura SO Winnebago 28' 8.5"
2 Price, Asiah JR Harlem 27' 5.0"
3 Ceglarski, Lydia SR Prairie Ridge 27' 4.0"
4 Freeman, Lakia SR Rockford East 26' 4.0"
5 Highfill, Carissa SR Prairie Ridge 26' 0.0"
6 Gunderson, Brittany JR Stillman Valley 25' 4.0"
7 Brown, Iris SR Rockford East 25' 3.0"
8 Adams, Paige FR Stillman Valley 25' 2.0"
9 Marter, Katie SR Aurora Central Catholic 23' 0.0"
10 Schwartz, Anita SR Harvard 22' 7.0"
11 Ritter, Taylin FR Bureau Valley 22' 5.0"
12 Miller, Amber FR Winnebago 22' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baxter, Anna SR Hampshire 35' 0.0" 10
2 Melson, Nicole SR Harvard 31' 4.0" 8
3 Williams, Brenna SO Central (Burlington) 31' 2.0" 6
4 Twardowski, Lauren SO Byron 30' 11.5" 4
5 Tucker, Avery SO Byron 30' 11.5" 2
6 Collins, Sadie SO Hampshire 30' 9.0" 1
7 Cebulski, Jenna SO Aurora Central Catholic 29' 7.0"
8 Jacobs, Lexie FR Bureau Valley 29' 3.0"
9 Kreczmer, Katie SO Central (Burlington) 28' 2.0"
10 Logan, Cassandra JR Harlem 27' 8.0"