2014-4-15 Bureau Valley Girls Invitional

Scores:
Team Score
Annawan180
Bureau Valley134
Cambridge67
Kewanee61
ROWVA49
Stark County46
Galva14

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foster, Allison SO ROWVA 16.21
2 Dykman, Jordan FR Kewanee 17.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeMay, Kayla SO Annawan 14.22 10
2 Taylor, Bailey JR Galva 15.75
3 Gillespie, Lauren SO Annawan 15.77
4 Baumgardner , Makayla SO ROWVA 15.85
5 Bull, Katey FR Cambridge 16.64
6 Burgeson, Avery SO Cambridge 16.99
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffert, Lindsey JR Bureau Valley 14.35 8
2 DeVoss, Haley JR Bureau Valley 14.45 6
3 Smith, Mady JR Cambridge 14.69 4
4 Hamilton, Abbie SR Galva 14.87 2
5 Miller, Taylor SO Annawan 15.00 1
6 Walker, Ashleigh SR ROWVA 15.09
7 Russell, Anastasia SO Kewanee 15.34
8 Koser, Khloe JR Bureau Valley 16.60

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baumgardner , Makayla SO ROWVA 31.37
2 Foster, Allison SO ROWVA 33.90
3 Barnes, Rebecca SO Kewanee 34.43
4 Gerard, Paige JR Stark County 35.62
5 Burgeson, Avery SO Cambridge 36.05
6 Schmidt, Samatha FR Galva 36.93
7 Seabloom, Erika FR Cambridge 37.78
8 Smith, Katie FR Bureau Valley 38.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffert, Lindsey JR Bureau Valley 28.90 10
2 Chandler, Raeshonda JR Kewanee 29.52 8
3 Thomson, Katie JR Annawan 29.96 6
4 Walker, Ashleigh SR ROWVA 30.18 4
5 Hamilton, Abbie SR Galva 30.37 2
6 Smith, Mady JR Cambridge 30.52 1

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baele, Dana JR Annawan 1:08.43 2
2 Smith, Jessie JR Cambridge 1:11.19
3 Smith, Haley SO ROWVA 1:12.47
4 Nelson, Megan SO Annawan 1:14.93
5 Roberts, Sam FR Bureau Valley 1:15.08
6 Day, Elizabeth FR ROWVA 1:15.98
7 Reed, Taylor JR Cambridge 1:16.83
8 Dykman, Jordan FR Kewanee 1:22.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Maddie SR Annawan 1:01.99 10
2 Reed, Megan SO Cambridge 1:02.12 8
3 Hoffert, Lindsey JR Bureau Valley 1:06.99 6
4 Kennedy, Tiana FR Bureau Valley 1:07.16 4
5 Galloway, Lakin JR ROWVA 1:10.36 1
6 Downing, Naomi FR Stark County 1:11.65
7 Vogt, Shauri SO Kewanee 1:16.04
8 Cordrey, Alex JR Kewanee 1:16.72

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrell, Kelly FR ROWVA 2:52.45
2 Johnson, Daisy FR Cambridge 2:53.68
3 VanAntwerp, Joycelyn SO Annawan 2:57.17
4 Parsons, Kristen SR Annawan 2:57.20
5 Keener, Mykaela SO ROWVA 2:59.70
6 Kruse, Laini FR Bureau Valley 3:06.26
7 Esp, Kallie JR Cambridge 3:18.79
8 Allen, Caitie SR Cambridge 3:20.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Draminski, Olivia SO Annawan 2:38.07 10
2 Raineri, Shelby SR Stark County 2:39.37 8
3 Vogt, Shauri SO Kewanee 2:40.54 6
4 Cordrey, Beth JR Kewanee 2:40.56 4
5 Arnadottir, Helena SR Bureau Valley 2:46.85 2
6 Williams, Heather FR Bureau Valley 2:50.70 1
7 Melton, Courtney JR ROWVA 2:54.75
8 Rumbold, Hannah FR Stark County 2:58.37
9 Cordrey, Alex JR Kewanee 3:00.66

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramsey, Kirstie FR Annawan 5:44.79 10
2 Weidner, Regan JR Bureau Valley 5:50.37 8
3 Cline, Kaitlyn JR Annawan 6:06.71 6
4 King, Julia SO Kewanee 6:08.14 4
5 Cordrey, Beth JR Kewanee 6:23.52 2
6 Harrell, Kelly FR ROWVA 6:24.43 1
7 West, Victoria SR Stark County 6:24.90
8 Rumbold, Hannah FR Stark County 6:37.46
9 Gibbons, Ella JR ROWVA 6:38.05
10 Gomez, Sarah SO Annawan 6:55.55
11 Sweenie, Sydney FR Bureau Valley 6:56.08
12 Manasco, Kelsey SR Cambridge 7:14.30
13 Carlson, Montana SR ROWVA 8:29.24
14 Harkert, Elizabeth SR Cambridge 9:19.93
15 Riggen, Roni SR Bureau Valley -
16 Johnson, Daisy FR Cambridge -

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramsey, Kirstie FR Annawan 12:23.04 10
2 Weidner, Regan JR Bureau Valley 12:35.38 8
3 Melton, Courtney JR ROWVA 13:11.32 6
4 Cline, Kylie JR Annawan 13:32.97 4
5 Riggen, Roni SR Bureau Valley 13:53.30 2
6 Manasco, Kelsey SR Cambridge 15:30.12 1
7 Storey, Bobbie JR Stark County 15:32.54
8 West, Elizabeth FR Stark County 16:17.95

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williamson, Becka SR ROWVA 19.61
2 Sierens, Kelly SR Bureau Valley 20.21
3 Burhorn, Dana SR Kewanee 20.24
4 Howes, Abbey SO Bureau Valley 20.88
5 Kitterman, Mackenzie SR Galva 23.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Lindsey SO Annawan 17.70 10
2 Meyer, Allison SO Cambridge 17.77 8
3 Kieser, Samantha JR Stark County 18.29 6
4 Gardner, Matti JR ROWVA 18.69 4
5 Medley, Becca JR Annawan 18.75 2
6 Peterson, Lauren SR Bureau Valley 18.89 1
7 Hill, Savannah JR Kewanee 21.09

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Katie JR Cambridge 57.41
2 Sierens, Kelly SR Bureau Valley 59.33
3 Howes, Abbey SO Bureau Valley 1:09.06
4 Burhorn, Dana SR Kewanee 1:12.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roman, Karissa JR Annawan 50.49 10
2 Meyer, Allison SO Cambridge 53.03 8
3 Kieser, Samantha JR Stark County 53.09 6
4 Gardner, Matti JR ROWVA 53.49 4
5 Peterson, Lauren SR Bureau Valley 55.56 2
6 Williamson, Becka SR ROWVA 56.00 1
7 Medley, Becca JR Annawan 59.02
8 Brown, Lindsey SO Annawan 59.62

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roman, Karissa JR Annawan 5' 7.0" 10
2 Gardner, Matti JR ROWVA 5' 0.0" 8
3 Chandler, Raeshonda JR Kewanee 4' 10.0" 6
4 Miller, Taylor SO Annawan 4' 8.0" 4
5 Hill, Savannah JR Kewanee 4' 8.0" 2
6 Miller, Katie JR Cambridge 4' 6.0" 1
7 Crowley, Katrina SR Stark County 4' 6.0"
8 Keener, Mykaela SO ROWVA 4' 4.0"
9 Allen, Caitie SR Cambridge 4' 2.0"
10 Crofton, Jessica FR Kewanee 4' 2.0"
11 Richardson, Tasha FR Bureau Valley 4' 0.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Lindsey SO Annawan 8' 6.0" 10
2 Brown, Abigail SR Annawan 8' 0.0" 8
3 Ritter, Taylin FR Bureau Valley 5' 6.0" 6
4 Howes, Abbey SO Bureau Valley 5' 0.0" 4
5 Koser, Khloe JR Bureau Valley -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffert, Lindsey JR Bureau Valley 15' 0.5" 10
2 Thomson, Julia JR Annawan 13' 10.5" 8
3 DeMay, Kayla SO Annawan 13' 6.0" 6
4 Russell, Anastasia SO Kewanee 13' 2.5" 4
5 Letko, Payton JR Stark County 13' 2.0" 2
6 Kennedy, Tiana FR Bureau Valley 12' 9.5" 1
7 Galloway, Lakin JR ROWVA 12' 8.0"
8 Downing, Naomi FR Stark County 12' 4.5"
9 Miller, Katie JR Cambridge 12' 4.0"
10 Kruse, Laini FR Bureau Valley 12' 2.5"
11 Smith, Jessie JR Cambridge 11' 1.5"
12 Bull, Katey FR Cambridge 10' 11.0"
13 Kalb, Madison SO ROWVA 10' 0.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Megan SO Cambridge 34' 9.5" 10
2 Arnadottir, Helena SR Bureau Valley 31' 4.0" 8
3 Letko, Payton JR Stark County 31' 3.0" 6
4 Kieser, Samantha JR Stark County 31' 1.5" 4
5 Thomson, Katie JR Annawan 31' 1.0" 2
6 Medley, Becca JR Annawan 30' 10.0" 1
7 Mungia, Marissa FR Bureau Valley 30' 6.0"
8 Galloway, Lakin JR ROWVA 30' 2.5"
9 Russell, Anastasia SO Kewanee 26' 11.5"
10 Kruse, Lexie SR Bureau Valley 26' 2.5"
11 Kalb, Madison SO ROWVA 24' 8.5"
12 Talbot, Hailee SO Kewanee 24' 7.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Antoinette SO Kewanee 28' 4.5"
2 Schnowske, Marisa JR Cambridge 25' 9.5"
3 Burger, Michelle SR Stark County 24' 3.25"
4 Sjorberg, Pernilla SO Galva 24' 1.5"
5 Czolgosz, Chloe SR Cambridge 23' 2.5"
6 DeRuiter, Madison SO Stark County 22' 1.0"
7 West, Elizabeth FR Stark County 21' 5.0"
8 Sweenie, Sydney FR Bureau Valley 19' 11.25"
9 Evans, Taylor FR ROWVA 19' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jefko, Jasmine SR Cambridge 37' 0.0" 10
2 Lebahn, Sydney JR Bureau Valley 34' 4.0" 8
3 Jordan, Sierra JR Kewanee 33' 9.5" 6
4 O'Riley, Curran JR Galva 31' 11.5" 4
5 Bledsoe, Kyla JR ROWVA 31' 2.0" 2
6 Jacobs, Lexie FR Bureau Valley 29' 5.0" 1
7 Walker, Ashleigh SR ROWVA 29' 3.0"
8 Van Melkebeke, Jordan SO Kewanee 28' 10.0"
9 Johnson, JeTara JR Annawan 28' 1.5"
10 DeClerk, Makayla JR Annawan 27' 1.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Antoinette SO Kewanee 85' 2.0" 4
2 Evans, Taylor FR ROWVA 72' 7.0"
3 Kruse, Lexie SR Bureau Valley 63' 5.0"
4 Meyer, LeAnn SR Galva 60' 9.0"
5 West, Victoria SR Stark County 59' 10.0"
6 Czolgosz, Chloe SR Cambridge 59' 5.0"
7 West, Elizabeth FR Stark County 52' 9.0"
8 Shannon, Breck FR Cambridge 50' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bledsoe, Kyla JR ROWVA 103' 7.0" 10
2 Lebahn, Sydney JR Bureau Valley 99' 1.0" 8
3 Walker, Ashleigh SR ROWVA 89' 2.0" 6
4 Jacobs, Lexie FR Bureau Valley 85' 1.0" 2
5 Van Melkebeke, Jordan SO Kewanee 82' 8.0" 1
6 Jordan, Sierra JR Kewanee 78' 3.0"
7 O'Riley, Curran JR Galva 76' 3.0"
8 Jefko, Jasmine SR Cambridge 75' 6.0"
9 Johnson, JeTara JR Annawan 63' 3.0"
10 DeClerk, Makayla JR Annawan 0.73