Chicago DeLaSalle Indoor Invitational #3

 
Women's Score
Orr10
De La Salle8

Men's 55m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berdell, Desmond SO Harlan 6.93
2 Brewer, Jesse SO East St. Louis 7.02
3 Alexander, Joshua SO Dunbar 7.08
4 Billings, Bryce SO De La Salle 7.13
5 Molton, Herbert FR East St. Louis 7.37
6 Bey Muhanmmad, Khalil JR De La Salle 7.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nuskiewicz, David SO Oak Forest 7.00
2 Johnson, JaRon SO Oak Forest 7.11
3 Smith, William SO Orr 7.55
4 Johnson, Ledell FR Lindblom 8.32
5 Acosta, Jovanni FR Muchin College Prep 8.46
6 Preacely, Jalen FR Lindblom 8.98
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vega, Jose FR Maria 7.33
2 Hughes, Jonathan SO Orr 7.84
3 Nelson, Zak JR North Shore Country Day 8.16
4 Anand, Veb JR North Shore Country Day 8.49
5 Ortiz, Christian SO Muchin College Prep 8.78
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunter, Jonquell FR King 7.97
2 Perkins, Kevin FR Lindblom 8.67

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adams, Dontae JR Harlan 6.84
2 Davis, Roosevelt SO East St. Louis 6.87
3 Harris, Demoria JR Dunbar 6.90
4 Clark, Anthony JR De La Salle 6.94
5 Jackson, Demarco SR East St. Louis 6.98
6 Anderson, Jeremiah SR De La Salle 7.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiley, Donald JR Dunbar 7.05
2 Lovett, James JR North Shore Country Day 7.13
3 Carlisle, Aviance JR Muchin College Prep 7.14
4 Troutman, Malak SR Lindblom 7.17
5 Bogan, Victor SR Oak Forest 7.32
6 Funches, Kevin SR Orr 11.05
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Kyle SR King 7.03
2 Graham, Demetrius SR Oak Forest 7.29
3 McKay, Kejuan SR Foreman 7.50
4 Talty, Ian JR North Shore Country Day 7.66
5 Reed, Jamal SR Harlan 9.08
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaw, Amari JR King 7.24
2 Mendoza, Emmanuel SR Muchin College Prep 7.35
3 Hughes, Alante SR Foreman 7.37
4 Spencer, Ryan JR Lindblom 7.85
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Deleon, Luis JR Kelvyn Park 7.33
2 Mathis, Byron JR Orr 7.63
3 Garnett, Richard JR Kelvyn Park 7.66

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Demoria JR Dunbar 24.08
2 Adams, Dontae JR Harlan 24.20
3 Jackson, Demarco SR East St. Louis 25.37
4 Jones, Tamarcus SR East St. Louis 25.68
5 Wiley, Donald JR Dunbar 25.80
6 McKay, Kejuan SR Foreman 27.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berdell, Desmond SO Harlan 25.22
2 Pearson, Brian JR Oak Forest 26.21
3 Troutman, Malak SR Lindblom 28.31
4 Forbes, Amadi JR Lindblom 28.57
5 Smith, William SO Orr 28.75
6 Teague, Josh SO Lindblom 29.52
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vega, Jose FR Maria 28.70
2 Gray, Quinn SR North Shore Country Day 28.74
3 Gale, Joe JR Oak Forest 28.75
4 Bradshaw, Byron JR King 28.77
5 Talty, Ian JR North Shore Country Day 28.80
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlisle, Aviance JR Muchin College Prep 25.30
2 Mathis, Byron JR Orr 27.08
3 Deleon, Luis JR Kelvyn Park 27.45
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vazquez, Christian SR Muchin College Prep 27.29
2 Stevenson, Duwuan SR Foreman 27.85
3 Garnett, Richard JR Kelvyn Park 28.70

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lucas, JaQwaun SR De La Salle 53.57
2 Davis, Melvin JR Orr 55.05
3 Dixon, David SR De La Salle 55.59
4 Jones, Tamarcus SR East St. Louis 55.81
5 Baker, Drevion SR East St. Louis 1:00.24
6 Jones, Connell JR Dunbar 1:01.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rivera, Darius JR Oak Forest 59.15
2 Hernandez, Joshua JR Oak Forest 59.41
3 Charles, Justin JR Dunbar 59.43
4 Stuckey, Malik SR Muchin College Prep 59.66
5 Durazno, Raymond JR Foreman 1:03.04
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Andersen, Quintin SR Kelvyn Park 59.22
2 Saavedra, Denilson FR Lindblom 59.33
3 Rashaun, Ishmael FR Lindblom 1:02.46
4 Anaranwa, Onye JR Lindblom 1:04.67
5 Anand, Veb JR North Shore Country Day 1:06.65
6 Reyes, Edwin JR Foreman 1:17.86
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matos, Erick Daniel JR Kelvyn Park 1:04.49
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Nigel JR Maria 1:05.67
2 Taylor, Nicholas JR King 1:06.82
3 Santiago, Jacob SO Maria 1:10.10

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burries, Brian SR East St. Louis 2:13.95
2 Simmons, Phillip SR East St. Louis 2:13.97
3 Saavedra, Walmer SO Lindblom 2:14.56
4 Jarmon, Lezerke SO Harlan 2:20.04
5 Lubin, Jackson JR North Shore Country Day 2:23.33
6 Mendez, Daniel JR Lindblom 2:25.68
7 Edelhauser, Matt JR De La Salle 2:33.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lemons, Charles SR Foreman 2:26.79
2 Mora, Jason JR Muchin College Prep 2:31.20
3 Hernandez, Chris FR Lindblom 2:36.30
4 McHugh, John SR North Shore Country Day 2:38.29
5 Garcia, Malik JR Dunbar 2:39.60
6 Dukes, Derion SO Dunbar 2:40.61
7 Walls, George FR Lindblom 2:41.71
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Majercak, Paul SO Oak Forest 2:22.93
2 Martinez, Mateo SR Kelvyn Park 2:24.10
3 Muneton, Samuel SR Muchin College Prep 2:27.82
4 Magos, German JR King 2:28.63
5 Samaniega, Antonio SR Kelvyn Park 2:31.38
6 Richardson, Arron SO King 2:31.59
7 Fleming, Chandell FR Harlan 2:38.95
8 Perez, Carlos FR Maria 3:06.83

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saavedra, Walmer SO Lindblom 4:54.00
2 Diaz, Mauricio JR Foreman 5:15.00
3 Shelton, Ramon SR East St. Louis 5:22.72
4 Rodriguez, Eduardo FR Lindblom 5:23.35
5 Lubin, Jackson JR North Shore Country Day 5:25.15
6 Williams, Carl FR Harlan 5:56.41
7 Guzman, Gabriel SR Muchin College Prep 5:58.06
8 Valdez, Hector JR Foreman 6:15.60
9 Annicks, Joshua FR De La Salle 6:28.38
10 Mitchell, Tykwanne JR Dunbar -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Magos, German JR King 5:29.76
2 Martinez, Mateo SR Kelvyn Park 5:31.06
3 Omotade, Kolawale FR Muchin College Prep 5:31.18
4 Hudspeth, Micheal FR East St. Louis 5:41.79
5 Esparza, Manny SR Oak Forest 5:46.62
6 Samaniega, Antonio SR Kelvyn Park 5:47.84
7 Boston, Shiloh FR De La Salle 6:03.85
8 Williams, Nigel JR Maria 6:10.78

Men's 55m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bey Muhanmmad, Khalil JR De La Salle 10.20
2 Suggs, Darron FR East St. Louis 10.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Czeszewski, Nick SO Oak Forest 8.94
2 Abdallah, Mohammad SO Oak Forest 10.58
3 Payton, Leojae FR De La Salle 10.82

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fowler, Malik SR De La Salle 8.23
2 Elicke, Carzelle SR Dunbar 8.36
3 Brown, Brian JR East St. Louis 8.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houston, Landis SR De La Salle 8.42
2 Jones, Cariel JR Dunbar 8.68
3 Whitfield, Lavonte SR Orr 9.26
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cooper, Clifton JR Harlan 9.28
2 Burke, Patrick SO Oak Forest 9.37
3 Taylor, Nicholas JR King 9.42
4 Bal, Aramis SR Oak Forest 10.12

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bal, Aramis SR Oak Forest 5' 8.0"
2 Brown, Martez SR De La Salle 5' 6.0"
3 Elicke, Carzelle SR Dunbar 5' 6.0"
4 Barnes, Nick JR Lindblom 5' 4.0"
5 Adams, Dontae JR Harlan 5' 4.0"
6 Rucker, Kalin SO Orr 5' 2.0"
7 Blackburn, DeVaughn FR King 5' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elicke, Carzelle SR Dunbar 19' 10.75"
2 Ashogbon, Mashood SO Oak Forest 18' 8.0"
3 Czeszewski, Nick SO Oak Forest 17' 5.0"
4 Ballard, Cedric JR East St. Louis 17' 3.0"
5 Clark, Anthony JR De La Salle 17' 0.0"
6 Johnson, Arthur SR King 16' 10.0"
7 Rucker, Kalin SO Orr 16' 8.0"
8 Barnes, Nick JR Lindblom 16' 7.0"
9 Nash, Charzel SO Orr 16' 6.0"
10 Blackburn, DeVaughn FR King 15' 11.0"
11 Whittington, Travis SO Orr 15' 10.0"
12 Grant, Alex SR Lindblom 15' 1.0"
13 Samaniega, Antonio SR Kelvyn Park 14' 8.0"
14 Berdell, Desmond SO Harlan 14' 3.5"
15 Gay, Murphy SO Lindblom 13' 10.0"
16 Deleon, Luis JR Kelvyn Park 13' 9.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houston, Landis SR De La Salle 40' 4.5"
2 Burke, Patrick SO Oak Forest 36' 3.0"
3 Bal, Aramis SR Oak Forest 35' 1.0"
4 Young, Messiah SO De La Salle 32' 11.0"
5 Hall, Deandre JR Dunbar 32' 7.0"
6 Cooper, Clifton JR Harlan 32' 0.0"
7 Johnson, Arthur SR King 30' 11.0"
8 Samaniega, Antonio SR Kelvyn Park 30' 6.0"
9 Curtis-Almore, Tyrese FR Dunbar 25' 2.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taccola, Luke SR Oak Forest 52' 3.0"
2 Washington, LC JR East St. Louis 48' 1.5"
3 Taccola, Seth SO Oak Forest 45' 1.25"
4 Jones, Willie SR Harlan 38' 9.5"
5 Wallace, Derrick SO Orr 35' 4.25"
6 Mason, Darell FR Dunbar 33' 10.5"
7 Whittington, Travis SO Orr 33' 10.0"
8 Keltee, William FR East St. Louis 32' 9.5"
9 Coffe, Fred JR King 32' 7.5"
10 Adkins, Doniel SO King 30' 10.0"
11 Spencer, Ryan JR Lindblom 27' 10.75"
12 Jones, Edrick SO Dunbar 27' 7.0"
13 Matos, Erick David JR Kelvyn Park 25' 4.0"
14 Reyes, Isaac SR Kelvyn Park 25' 3.0"

Women's 55m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Toni FR Lindblom 8.69
2 Wilson, Serentity FR Lindblom 8.74
3 Holiday, Jannen SO De La Salle 8.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Tatyana SO Orr 8.21
2 Jarret, MyKia SR Maria 8.29
3 Ocampo, Yesenia JR Foreman 8.46
4 Luna, Yvette JR Muchin College Prep 9.46
5 Silva, Jacqueline JR Muchin College Prep 9.66
6 Jimenez, Elisa JR Muchin College Prep 9.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor , Jazmine FR King 8.14
2 Yarrow, Kjadijah FR Lake View 8.74
3 Meeks, Andriana JR Orr 8.78
4 Kirtley, Rebecca SR North Shore Country Day 9.51

Women's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Giles, Ona SR Orr 7.63
2 Robinson, Jaimie FR De La Salle 7.76
3 Warfield, Kinnidi JR De La Salle 7.82
4 Green, Asia JR Lindblom 7.83
5 Mayo, Amber JR Lindblom 8.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamilton, Temara JR Maria 7.86
2 Theodosakis, Antonia SO North Shore Country Day 8.38
3 Hickman, Shantel SR Lake View 8.59
4 Kirtley, Valerie SO North Shore Country Day 8.66
5 Conway, Tasia JR Muchin College Prep 8.72
6 Brito, Nancy JR Kelvyn Park 9.61
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Atkins, Keatta JR Orr 7.87
2 Starling, Dominique JR Maria 7.95
3 Allen, Jasmine JR King 8.04
4 Guttman, Suzanne SO Lake View 10.53
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pittman, Chanel JR Lake View 8.03
2 L, Chelcy JR Lindblom 8.24
3 Flickinger, Malina JR Muchin College Prep 9.65

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Giles, Ona SR Orr 27.61
2 Pittman, Chanel JR Lake View 29.77
3 Price, Jada FR De La Salle 29.80
4 Kirtley, Valerie SO North Shore Country Day 37.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamilton, Temara JR Maria 28.44
2 Garza, Maria JR Muchin College Prep 32.54
3 Williams , Angelique JR King 33.52
4 Lara, Michelle JR Kelvyn Park 38.02
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Atkins, Keatta JR Orr 29.05
2 Starling, Dominique JR Maria 29.49
3 Boelter, Kayla JR Lindblom 31.95
4 Hoard, Zakeya JR Foreman 32.27
5 Conway, Tasia JR Muchin College Prep 33.61
6 Quinn, Sheryl SO Foreman 34.08
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Alexis SR Lindblom 29.70
2 Monore, Deja FR Lindblom 30.20
3 Holiday, Jannen SO De La Salle 33.02
4 Brito, Nancy JR Kelvyn Park 36.28
5 Wharton, Kendall JR King 37.04

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mayo, Amber JR Lindblom 1:08.87
2 Maung, Yolanda SR Muchin College Prep 1:11.75
3 Guzman, Vanessa JR Muchin College Prep 1:19.50
4 Susberry, Victoria JR Lindblom 1:40.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia-Rico, Virgina SR Lake View 1:16.35
2 Ayala, Asly FR Maria 1:25.06
3 Kirtley, Rebecca SR North Shore Country Day 1:26.05
4 Torres, Priscilla FR Kelvyn Park 1:33.52
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lara, Michelle JR Kelvyn Park 1:23.12
2 Bolgun, Tatyana SO Orr -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Kathleen SO North Shore Country Day 1:12.66

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kelly, Rory SR North Shore Country Day 2:34.61
2 Minor-Clark, NiaPear SR De La Salle 2:37.61
3 Nelson, Kathleen SO North Shore Country Day 2:45.24
4 Romero, Gloria SR Lake View 2:47.51
5 Lopez, Toni JR Muchin College Prep 2:53.51
6 Alva, Jenny SR Kelvyn Park 3:11.70
7 Ovalle, Michelle JR Lake View 3:25.26
8 Tate, Dorian FR De La Salle 4:08.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stroud, Nya SO Maria 3:08.01
2 Both, Catherine SR Muchin College Prep 3:08.39
3 Kennedy-Long, Jana SO Maria 3:12.28
4 Harris, Imani SR King 3:13.19
5 Nije, Porter FR King 3:30.04
6 Torres, Vanessa SR Kelvyn Park 3:44.14

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Deanna JR Muchin College Prep 6:31.74
2 Medina, Nataly SR Lake View 6:33.71
3 Ahmad, Khalidah SO Lindblom 6:44.09
4 Gallegos, Del SO De La Salle 6:59.58
5 Stroud, Nya SO Maria 7:04.59
6 Alva, Jenny SR Kelvyn Park 7:40.41
7 Matta, Elena JR Muchin College Prep 7:40.49
8 Kennedy-Long, Jana SO Maria 7:47.93
9 Batchman, Cheyenne JR Lindblom 8:22.37
10 Torres, Vanessa SR Kelvyn Park 8:31.11

Women's 55m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jarret, MyKia SR Maria 11.60
2 Garcia-Rico, Virgina SR Lake View 12.35
3 Davila, Nathalia SO Lake View 12.42
4 Blancas, Alejandra SO Lake View 12.49

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Atkins, Keatta JR Orr 9.19
2 Jackson, Jade SR King 9.38
3 Piergies, Tonya JR North Shore Country Day 9.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bright, Kaitlyn SO De La Salle 9.76
2 Williams , Mariah SR King 10.42
3 Quinn, Sheryl SO Foreman 10.54

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Tatyana SO Orr 4' 4.0" 10
2 Walter, Loren FR De La Salle 4' 0.0" 8
3 Hayes, Ayanna SO Lindblom -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Jaimie FR De La Salle 15' 3.0"
2 Piergies, Tonya JR North Shore Country Day 13' 10.0"
3 Hickman, Shantel SR Lake View 13' 9.0"
4 Warfield, Kinnidi JR De La Salle 13' 7.0"
5 Pittman, Chanel JR Lake View 12' 4.75"
6 Young, Tatyana SO Orr 12' 3.0"
7 Giles, Ona SR Orr 11' 10.0"
8 Hayes, Ayanna SO Lindblom 10' 1.5"
9 Wharton, Kendall JR King 10' 1.0"
10 Brito, Nancy JR Kelvyn Park 8' 11.0"
11 Lara, Michelle JR Kelvyn Park 7' 8.25"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meeks, Andriana JR Orr 26' 5.75"
2 Lawal, Zainabu SO Lake View 21' 2.75"
3 Lopez, Leslie SR Lake View 21' 0.25"
4 Flynn, Serentity SR Lindblom 19' 1.25"
5 Matthews, Alyana JR Lindblom 17' 7.75"
6 Straughter, Nyisha SO Lake View 17' 3.5"
7 Osei, Rose SR Lake View 16' 9.25"
8 Quizhpe, Jennifer FR Lake View 15' 10.25"
9 Flores, Samantha SR Lake View 15' 8.75"
10 Perlera, Johanna SR Lake View 15' 5.75"