Gary Egler Memorial Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Huntley190
Rosary188
DeKalb114
Sycamore106.5
Freeport106.5
Rock Island92.5
Central (Burlington)84.5
St. Francis29.5
Crystal Lake Central10
Genoa-Kingston5.5

Women's 55m Dash Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simmons, Ashley SR Freeport 7.77 10
2 Zaragoza, Sydney SR Rosary 7.79 8
3 Driscoll, Tina SR Huntley 7.93 6
4 Perillo, Kristyna JR Rosary 7.97 4
5 Alvarez, Kara JR DeKalb 8.00 2
6 Parker, Angel JR Rock Island 8.04 1
7 Jackson, Janelle JR Freeport 8.19
8 Comodore, Camryn FR Rock Island 8.28
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Simmons, Ashley SR Freeport 7.72
2 Driscoll, Tina SR Huntley 7.92
3 Alvarez, Kara JR DeKalb 8.03
4 Perillo, Kristyna JR Rosary 8.04
5 Comodore, Camryn FR Rock Island 8.10
6 Spencer, Elizabeth JR Central (Burlington) 8.17
7 Doble, Isabel SO Sycamore 8.52
8 Bormann, Ana SR St. Francis 8.91
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Zaragoza, Sydney SR Rosary 7.85
2 Jackson, Janelle JR Freeport 7.96
3 Parker, Angel JR Rock Island 7.98
4 Patrick, Brittney SO DeKalb 8.12
5 Peterson, Amanda FR St. Francis 8.16
6 Weih, Kayerbo SO Sycamore 8.39
7 Metz, Charlotte JR Central (Burlington) 8.60
8 Neblcok, Sydnie FR Genoa-Kingston 10.35

Women's 55m Dash Division 2   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reese, Shanise FR Freeport 8.13 10
2 Kampert , Courtney SR Huntley 8.33 8
3 Vaughn-Dawkins, Hailee SO DeKalb 8.35 6
4 Hester, Shaylee SO DeKalb 8.39 4
5 Carbonara, Cristina JR Rosary 8.51 2
6 Moore, Taya FR Central (Burlington) 8.55 1
7 Stib, Shania FR Freeport 8.60
8 Schambach, Brittany FR Central (Burlington) 8.71
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Vaughn-Dawkins, Hailee SO DeKalb 8.47
2 Schambach, Brittany FR Central (Burlington) 8.70
3 DiValerio, Chelsea SO St. Francis 8.71
4 Urbanski, Annette SR Huntley 8.82
5 Harris, Chloe FR Rock Island 8.86
6 Boehmer, Bailey FR Genoa-Kingston -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hester, Shaylee SO DeKalb 8.32
2 Stib, Shania FR Freeport 8.40
3 Ramos, Janessa JR Rosary 8.86
4 Sosnowski, Katie FR Genoa-Kingston 9.43
5 Trump, Donna FR Sycamore 9.51
6 Meagher, Julia SO St. Francis 9.88
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Reese, Shanise FR Freeport 8.18
2 Kampert , Courtney SR Huntley 8.38
3 Moore, Taya FR Central (Burlington) 8.54
4 Carbonara, Cristina JR Rosary 8.58
5 Atwater, Erika JR Rock Island 8.84
6 Thomas, Rayana FR Sycamore 9.74

Women's 200m Dash Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quick, Nikki FR St. Francis 34.67
2 Bettag, Sarah JR St. Francis 35.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunter-Rosene, Rachel SO DeKalb 30.65
2 Renwick, Megan FR Sycamore 30.76
3 Carlson , Brittany SO Huntley 31.30
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goehrke, Megan FR Central (Burlington) 29.75 8
2 Westergaard, Emily SO Central (Burlington) 30.22 1
3 Schmidt, Carli FR Genoa-Kingston 33.39
4 Leonardi, Kathryn JR Rosary -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perillo, Kristyna JR Rosary 29.96 2
2 Williams, Khadijah SO DeKalb 30.25
3 Fischer, Carly SO Genoa-Kingston 31.31
4 Jackson, Janelle JR Freeport -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parker, Angel JR Rock Island 29.39 10
2 Gross, Hannah SR Sycamore 29.83 6
3 Comodore, Camryn FR Rock Island 29.94 4
4 Simmons, Ashley SR Freeport -

Women's 200m Dash Division 2   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reese, Shanise FR Freeport 30.68 8
2 Burris, Shadaisa SR Freeport 32.06
3 Gordon, Devyn FR Sycamore 34.56
4 Thomas, Rayana FR Sycamore 34.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, SH SR Rock Island 30.58 10
2 Ivy, Akia FR Rock Island 32.01 1
3 Sosnowski, Katie FR Genoa-Kingston 35.10
4 Neblcok, Sydnie FR Genoa-Kingston 37.04
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schambach, Brittany FR Central (Burlington) 32.59
2 DiValerio, Chelsea SO St. Francis 33.91
3 Olson, Emily SO DeKalb 35.57
4 Meagher, Julia SO St. Francis 37.39
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Connor, Morgan FR Huntley 30.71 6
2 Goering, Danielle FR Rosary 30.75 4
3 Urbanski, Annette SR Huntley 31.67 2
4 Laria, Brianna FR Central (Burlington) 32.09

Women's 400m Dash Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cox, Cara JR Rosary 1:11.09
2 Vasquez, Irene FR Genoa-Kingston 1:11.94
3 Gartlan, Liv FR St. Francis 1:38.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Midgley, Siobhan SR Rosary 1:09.79 4
2 Baker, Holly JR DeKalb 1:13.75
3 Bobo-Smith, Mikaela JR DeKalb 1:14.02
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bushman , Alyssa SO Huntley 1:05.99 8
2 Hodges, Jaden FR Central (Burlington) 1:12.73
3 Howard, Kate SO St. Francis 1:13.79
4 Chmelik, Karli JR Central (Burlington) -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collins, Lakonka SR Freeport 1:05.91 10
2 Anderson, Melanie FR Rock Island 1:07.41 6
3 Driscoll, Tina SR Huntley 1:10.41 2
4 Kelly, Dianthia FR Rock Island 1:11.04 1

Women's 400m Dash Division 2   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hardin, Taniyah FR Freeport 1:21.92
2 Martin, Victoria FR St. Francis 1:29.97
3 Flowers, Grace FR St. Francis 1:31.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, SH SR Rock Island 1:14.91 1
2 Baldacci, Heather FR Huntley 1:15.56
3 Kuszynski, Emma SO Rosary 1:16.03
4 Mysliwiec, Sydney JR Central (Burlington) 1:20.04
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bauer, Mallory FR Sycamore 1:11.80 6
2 Paquette , Molly FR DeKalb 1:14.25 2
3 Ehimwenman, Crystal FR Rock Island 1:23.99
4 Ruiz, Alondra SO Central (Burlington) -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abraham, Neethara SO Rosary 1:10.54 10
2 Matalonis, Sam JR Sycamore 1:10.56 8
3 Balli , Alecia FR DeKalb 1:13.48 4
4 Carlson , Brittany SO Huntley 1:17.02

Women's 800m Run Division 2   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 VonBampus, Kristan JR St. Francis 3:09.93 1
2 Sanders, Rosemary SO Genoa-Kingston 3:10.07
3 Giamberdino, Tessa SO St. Francis 3:26.65
4 Plack, Emily SR Sycamore 3:27.21
5 Bobbitt, Hope FR Rosary 3:36.19
6 St. John, Hannah SO Central (Burlington) 3:47.69
7 Murray, Lauren FR Central (Burlington) 3:49.77
8 Molly, ONeil JR Sycamore -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cazel, Ali SR Huntley 2:46.77 10
2 Daly , Kiera SO Huntley 2:49.14 8
3 Gridley, Tessa SO DeKalb 2:53.51 6
4 Neidermann, Sarah JR Rosary 2:58.87 4
5 Ndihokubwayo, Deniza SO Rock Island 3:07.20 2
6 Thomas, Jasmine FR Rock Island -
7 Diedrich , Grace FR DeKalb -

Women's 800m Run Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Naab, Isabella SR Rock Island 2:51.17
2 Axup, Alexandra FR Rock Island 2:58.25
3 Campbell, Briana SO Genoa-Kingston 2:58.97
4 Bettag, Sarah JR St. Francis 3:04.09
5 Finnley, Michelle SR Sycamore 3:04.33
6 Wells, Miranda JR Sycamore 3:24.97
7 Audy, Sydney JR St. Francis -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schrader, Kelsey SR DeKalb 2:34.38 10
2 Federici, Kayla SR DeKalb 2:35.04 8
3 Mitchell , Kate SO Huntley 2:38.67 6
4 Martin, Emily JR Rosary 2:39.08 4
5 Celli , Sabrina JR Huntley 2:46.03 2
6 Rettenmeier, Mallory JR Rosary 2:50.77 1
7 Gaydos, Rachel SO Central (Burlington) 2:58.69
8 Zipoy, Hannah SR Central (Burlington) -

Women's 1,600m Run Division 2   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Czysz, Kam FR Freeport 6:35.88 6
2 Kozlowksi, Kayleigh JR DeKalb 6:49.11 1
3 Emmert, Claire FR Sycamore 6:52.70
4 Deweese , Lauren SR DeKalb 7:24.32
5 Medrano, Ashley JR Central (Burlington) 7:27.14
6 Long, Tabi SO Genoa-Kingston 7:33.98
7 Murray, Lauren FR Central (Burlington) 8:24.90
8 Brown, Rayneisha FR Rock Island -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smittendorf, Jaclyn FR Huntley 6:19.81 10
2 Henn , Savannah SR Huntley 6:20.03 8
3 McShea, Colleen FR St. Francis 6:36.17 4
4 Nasharr, Biz SR Rosary 6:38.37 2
5 Riordan, Jane FR Rosary 6:51.05
6 Kennay, Sydney FR Sycamore 6:54.58
7 Graunke, Grace SR St. Francis 7:17.77
8 Salzmann, Charlieana FR Rock Island 7:30.46

Women's 1,600m Run Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schafer, Sara SR DeKalb 5:52.11 1
2 Chan, Jerissa SO Huntley 5:52.77
3 Bacon, Claire SR Rock Island 6:16.95
4 McKenna, Tessa SR St. Francis 6:28.50
5 Lorenz, Vanessa JR Central (Burlington) 6:28.97
6 Naab, Isabella SR Rock Island 7:07.30
7 Mazza, Shelby SR Genoa-Kingston 7:39.49
8 Stanovich, Katelyn SO Sycamore -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ronzone, Madison SO Rosary 5:31.22 10
2 York, Monica SR DeKalb 5:38.28 8
3 Vero, Shea SO Rosary 5:42.50 6
4 Bush, Katie SR Central (Burlington) 5:47.17 4
5 Meehleib , Kelly JR Huntley 5:51.46 2
6 McShea, Meghan SR St. Francis 6:06.46
7 Lalowski, Maggie SR Sycamore -

Women's 3,200m Run Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meehleib , Kelly JR Huntley 12:23.62 10
2 McShea, Meghan SR St. Francis 12:53.58 8
3 Kenney, Maddie SR Sycamore 13:54.91 6
4 Olsen, Karissa FR DeKalb 13:57.71 4
5 McKenna, Tessa SR St. Francis 14:00.20 2
6 Smittendorf, Jaclyn FR Huntley 14:07.64 1
7 Jungles, Abby SR Freeport 14:26.05

Women's 3,200m Run Division 2   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilcox, Kyla FR Freeport 12:49.04 10
2 Roberts, Sarah FR Huntley 12:53.35 8
3 Chan , Jaycelin SR Huntley 13:58.83 6
4 Barragan, Tania SO DeKalb 14:15.40 4
5 Dorfler, Colleen JR Rosary 14:21.72 2
6 McShea, Colleen FR St. Francis 14:36.75 1
7 Graunke, Grace SR St. Francis 15:11.24
8 Schwarz, Claire JR Rosary 15:27.02
9 Medrano, Ashley JR Central (Burlington) 15:58.85
10 Salzmann, Charlieana FR Rock Island 16:46.41
11 Czysz, Kam FR Freeport 17:50.54
12 Brown, Rayneisha FR Rock Island -

Women's 55m Hurdles Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tramblay , Macy JR Huntley 8.73 10
2 Weinrich, Bryce JR Central (Burlington) 9.03 8
3 Edwards, Lilia JR Sycamore 9.23 6
4 Long, Savannah SO DeKalb 9.48 4
5 Castillo, Jasmine JR Central (Burlington) 9.52 2
6 Anderson, Melanie FR Rock Island 9.90 1
7 Hammer, Abby SR Rosary 10.06
8 Kramer, Brianna SR Genoa-Kingston 10.08
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weinrich, Bryce JR Central (Burlington) 9.05
2 Edwards, Lilia JR Sycamore 9.31
3 Drendel, Jessica JR Genoa-Kingston 10.36
4 Kapadia, Hannah SR Rosary 10.48
5 Baker, Holly JR DeKalb 10.56
6 McCarthy, Molly FR St. Francis 12.53
7 Robinson, T'Nauzhae SO Rock Island -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tramblay , Macy JR Huntley 8.85
2 Castillo, Jasmine JR Central (Burlington) 9.52
3 Long, Savannah SO DeKalb 9.73
4 Kramer, Brianna SR Genoa-Kingston 9.88
5 Hammer, Abby SR Rosary 9.98
6 Anderson, Melanie FR Rock Island 10.00
7 Edwards, Elena FR Sycamore 10.52
8 Howard, Kate SO St. Francis 11.31

Women's 55m Hurdles Division 2   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ellis, Ceaira SR Freeport 9.97 10
2 Saucedo, Olivia FR Rosary 10.34 8
3 Jordan, Chardonnay FR Freeport 10.63 6
4 Langtim, Rachel FR Central (Burlington) 10.74 4
5 Thomas, Jasmine FR Rock Island 10.76 2
6 Johnson, Sophie SO Central (Burlington) 10.95 1
7 Renwick, Megan FR Sycamore 11.27
8 Ivy, Akia FR Rock Island 11.29
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Saucedo, Olivia FR Rosary 10.17
2 Jordan, Chardonnay FR Freeport 10.24
3 Langtim, Rachel FR Central (Burlington) 10.92
4 Renwick, Megan FR Sycamore 11.24
5 Carragher, Clare SO St. Francis 13.10
6 Hanson, Kenzie FR Rosary 13.38
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thomas, Jasmine FR Rock Island 9.92
2 Ellis, Ceaira SR Freeport 10.44
3 Ivy, Akia FR Rock Island 10.95
4 Johnson, Sophie SO Central (Burlington) 11.03
5 Bettag, Isabel FR St. Francis 12.27

Women's High Jump Division 2   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saucedo, Olivia FR Rosary 4' 8.0" 9
2 Hodges, Jaden FR Central (Burlington) 4' 8.0" 9
3 Sewall, Ashley SO DeKalb 4' 4.0" 6
4 Clark, Deja SO Sycamore 4' 2.0" 1.5
5 Beck, Kate FR St. Francis 4' 2.0" 1.5
6 Goering, Danielle FR Rosary 4' 2.0" 4
7 Anderson, Melanie FR Rock Island 4' 0.0"
8 Seal, Kailey FR Freeport 3' 10.0"
9 Bauer, Mallory FR Sycamore 3' 10.0"
10 Anderson, Magan FR Rock Island 3' 10.0"
11 Brown, Myarria FR Freeport -
12 Brewster, Maddie FR St. Francis -

Women's High Jump Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chmelik, Karli JR Central (Burlington) 5' 0.0" 10
2 O'Connor, Morgan FR Huntley 4' 10.0" 8
3 Thomas, Jasmine FR Rock Island 4' 8.0" 2
4 Kapadia, Hannah SR Rosary 4' 8.0" 4
5 Alvarez, Kara JR DeKalb 4' 8.0" 6
6 French, Brianna SR St. Francis 4' 6.0"
7 Foulker, Katy SR Genoa-Kingston 4' 6.0" 0.5
8 Kreczmer, Katie SO Central (Burlington) 4' 6.0"
9 Kennedy, Cedreahna SR Rock Island 4' 6.0" 0.5
10 McCarthy, Molly FR St. Francis 4' 6.0"
11 Hughes, Rachel FR Genoa-Kingston 4' 4.0"
12 Jackson, Janelle JR Freeport 4' 4.0"
13 Nelson, Katelyn FR Sycamore 4' 2.0"
14 Maher, Shannon SR Sycamore 4' 2.0"

Women's Pole Vault Division 2   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Bri FR Rock Island 7' 0.0" 10
2 Keating, Kayla SO Rosary 6' 6.0" 8
3 Vah, Garrolyn FR Rock Island 6' 0.0" 5
4 Howland, Jessica SR Sycamore 6' 0.0" 5
5 Brewster, Maddie FR St. Francis -
6 Reyes, Sam SO Huntley -
7 Archer, Sage JR Freeport -
8 Munda, Michaela SO Freeport -
9 Kolar, Kelsey FR Sycamore -

Women's Pole Vault Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dalman, Claire SR Crystal Lake Central 11' 6.0" 10
2 Lyman , Delaney JR Huntley 10' 0.0" 8
3 Kampert , Courtney SR Huntley 8' 6.0" 4
4 Knudtson, Emma SR Rosary 8' 6.0" 6
5 Steele, Quineesha SR Rock Island 8' 0.0" 2
6 Gross, Hannah SR Sycamore 7' 6.0" 1
7 Stoner-Harris, Tajia SO Rock Island 7' 0.0"
8 Dailey, Christina SR Sycamore 7' 0.0"
9 Mueller, Allie JR Central (Burlington) 7' 0.0"
10 Colberg, Emily JR Freeport -
11 Long, Savannah SO DeKalb -

Women's Long Jump Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patrick, Brittney SO DeKalb 16' 3.0" 10
2 Edwards, Lilia JR Sycamore 16' 2.5" 8
3 Nyaeme, Sarah SR Rosary 15' 6.0" 6
4 Miller , Tess JR Huntley 14' 11.5" 4
5 Lyman , Delaney JR Huntley 14' 10.0" 2
6 Simmons, Ashley SR Freeport 14' 7.5" 1
7 Perillo, Kristyna JR Rosary 14' 3.0"
8 Konieczny, Abby FR Central (Burlington) 14' 0.0"
9 Kelly, Dianthia FR Rock Island 13' 10.0"
10 Aquino, Ysabelle SO St. Francis 13' 0.5"
11 Doble, Isabel SO Sycamore 12' 10.5"
12 Lacko, Alissa FR Genoa-Kingston 12' 5.0"
13 Metz, Charlotte JR Central (Burlington) -
14 Quick, Nikki FR St. Francis -

Women's Long Jump Division 2   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abraham, Neethara SO Rosary 15' 3.0" 10
2 Ellis, Ceaira SR Freeport 14' 4.5" 8
3 Langtim, Rachel FR Central (Burlington) 14' 1.0" 6
4 Howland, Jessica SR Sycamore 13' 4.5" 4
5 Johnson, Demetria FR Rock Island 13' 1.5" 2
6 Brown, Myarria FR Freeport 13' 0.5" 1
7 Simmons, Tatyana FR Rock Island 13' 0.0"
8 Bauer, Mallory FR Sycamore 12' 11.0"
9 Ruiz, Alondra SO Central (Burlington) 11' 9.5"
10 Bettag, Isabel FR St. Francis 11' 5.5"
11 Beach, Cheyanne JR Genoa-Kingston 11' 5.0"
12 McPherson, Cally FR Genoa-Kingston 11' 2.5"
13 Flowers, Grace FR St. Francis 11' 0.0"
14 Schreiber, Melinda JR Rosary -

Women's Triple Jump Division 2   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Elena FR Sycamore 29' 2.5" 10
2 Szcyzpta, Klaudia JR Central (Burlington) 29' 1.5" 8
3 Schreiber, Melinda JR Rosary 28' 8.5" 5
4 Peterson, Amanda FR St. Francis 28' 8.5" 5
5 Johnson, Demetria FR Rock Island 28' 6.5" 2
6 Cazel, Ali SR Huntley 28' 3.5" 1
7 Simmons, Tatyana FR Rock Island 28' 2.0"
8 Laria, Brianna FR Central (Burlington) 27' 2.5"
9 Schmidt, Carli FR Genoa-Kingston 26' 8.5"

Women's Triple Jump Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dailey, Christina SR Sycamore 34' 0.5" 10
2 Tramblay , Macy JR Huntley 33' 11.5" 8
3 Nyaeme, Sarah SR Rosary 33' 6.0" 6
4 Patrick, Brittney SO DeKalb 33' 5.0" 4
5 Miller , Tess JR Huntley 32' 9.0" 2
6 Robinson, T'Nauzhae SO Rock Island 32' 3.0" 1
7 French, Brianna SR St. Francis 31' 4.5"
8 Olson, Felicia SR Genoa-Kingston 30' 2.0"
9 Chmelik, Karli JR Central (Burlington) 29' 9.5"
10 Weaver, Jenna SO Sycamore 29' 9.5"
11 Alderman, Baylee SO Freeport 29' 1.0"
12 Goehrke, Megan FR Central (Burlington) 28' 5.0"
13 Bormann, Ana SR St. Francis 27' 4.5"
14 Hughes, Mikhayla JR Rock Island -

Women's Shot Put Division 2   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mata, Cory SO DeKalb 31' 2.5" 10
2 Grier, Talani SO Freeport 30' 4.0" 8
3 Pearson, Jabria SO Freeport 27' 8.0" 6
4 Zbinden, Savanah FR Central (Burlington) 27' 3.0" 4
5 Hariran, Elizabeth SR Central (Burlington) 26' 9.5" 2
6 Trujillo, Isabel JR Rosary 26' 2.0" 1
7 Nesheiwat, Stephanie JR Huntley 24' 7.5"
8 Jonen , Emma SO Huntley 24' 2.5"
9 Bettag, Isabel FR St. Francis 23' 4.0"
10 Russell, Maddie SO Sycamore 22' 6.0"
11 Faunce, Ellie SR Rosary 22' 1.0"
12 Anderson, Maranda SO Rock Island 22' 1.0"
13 Regnery, Pheobe SO Sycamore 22' 1.0"
14 Wilson, Haley SO Rock Island 17' 8.0"
15 Jamieson, Jenna FR St. Francis 16' 1.0"
16 Reynolds, Edith JR DeKalb 15' 5.5"

Women's Shot Put Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hughes, Kyliah JR Freeport 37' 8.0" 10
2 Fierbach, Alyssa SO Sycamore 36' 5.5" 8
3 Grant, Sarah SR Sycamore 36' 0.0" 6
4 Miles, Timesha JR Rock Island 33' 11.0" 4
5 Fischer, Carly SO Genoa-Kingston 33' 3.0" 2
6 Burt, Emily SO Freeport 31' 11.5" 1
7 Price, Savannah JR DeKalb 31' 9.5"
8 Williams, Brenna SO Central (Burlington) 31' 0.5"
9 Palmer, Jessalyn SR Genoa-Kingston 29' 3.0"
10 Barber, Jade SR DeKalb 27' 7.5"
11 Carbonara, Cristina JR Rosary 27' 3.0"
12 Henderson, Sarah SO Huntley 26' 9.0"
13 Bettag, Alice SO St. Francis 26' 7.0"
14 Kreczmer, Katie SO Central (Burlington) 26' 2.0"
15 Cotton , Jada SO Huntley 25' 1.5"
16 Goyao, Andrea SR Rosary 24' 7.0"