2014 Champaign County Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Mahomet-Seymour133
Champaign Central83
St. Joseph-Ogden76
Centennial68
Rantoul61
University (Urbana)52
St. Thomas More43
Urbana29
Judah Christian12

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trask, Aja FR University (Urbana) 13.18 6
2 Young, Tamia JR Centennial 14.30
3 Gines, Jerrika FR Rantoul 15.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Shania SO Urbana 14.38
2 Llewellyn, Hope FR Champaign Central 14.64
3 Lewis, Jermisha SO Rantoul 14.72
4 Browning, Maya FR Centennial 14.75
5 McDonald, Sarah FR Champaign Central 14.96
6 Mapson, Elisha FR Centennial 15.28
7 Mampouya-Balende, Muriel SO Champaign Central 15.42
8 Wagner, Allie SO St. Thomas More 15.46
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Trinity FR Champaign Central 15.10
2 Kassem, Samira FR Mahomet-Seymour 15.39
3 Thompson, Destiny FR Centennial 15.84
4 Lumbu, Prisca SO Centennial 16.12
5 Hess, Chrissy FR Champaign Central 16.13
6 Crozier, Keely FR St. Joseph-Ogden 16.55
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Adrianna FR Centennial 13.09 8
2 Barefield, Brittany SO Centennial 13.59
3 Braggs, Talijah JR Urbana 14.39
4 Hubbard, Jordan FR Centennial 14.95
5 Moore, Brittany FR Centennial 14.96
6 Johnson, Shapresha FR Rantoul 15.01
7 Farlow, Kayla FR Mahomet-Seymour 15.46
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reeves, Aleesia FR St. Joseph-Ogden 14.04
2 Hummel, Natalie SO University (Urbana) 14.64
3 Hart, Jacquesia SR Champaign Central 15.04
4 Harris, Jureah JR Rantoul 15.09
5 Baldner, Taylor FR St. Joseph-Ogden 15.79
6 Shaw, Jordyn FR St. Joseph-Ogden 16.43
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Dominique JR Centennial 12.45 10
2 Greene, Avona SR Centennial 13.25
3 Pollard, Gabby SO Urbana 13.27 4
4 Slauch, Lea SR University (Urbana) 13.60 2
5 Marion, Amber SR Urbana 13.61 1
6 Lukusa, Marie SR St. Thomas More 13.96
7 Smith, Madi SO St. Joseph-Ogden 14.40
8 Wankel, Jianna SO Rantoul 15.13

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barefield, Brittany SO Centennial 28.67 1
2 Mapson, Elisha FR Centennial 32.79
3 Jessup, Annie SO Mahomet-Seymour 33.00
4 Thompson, Destiny FR Centennial 33.41
5 Hess, Chrissy FR Champaign Central 33.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Jermisha SO Rantoul 30.61
2 Moore, Brittany FR Centennial 30.71
3 McDonald, Sarah FR Champaign Central 30.97
4 Gines, Jerrika FR Rantoul 32.07
5 Lumbu, Prisca SO Centennial 33.08
6 Crozier, Keely FR St. Joseph-Ogden 33.86
7 Hubbard, Jordan FR Centennial 35.04
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Braggs, Talijah JR Urbana 30.16
2 Johnson, Shapresha FR Rantoul 31.01
3 Welle, Julia SO St. Thomas More 31.38
4 Althaus, Kyra FR University (Urbana) 32.38
5 Baldner, Taylor FR St. Joseph-Ogden 33.24
6 Gardner, Madie FR University (Urbana) 33.89
7 Shaw, Jordyn FR St. Joseph-Ogden 34.76
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Trinity FR Champaign Central 30.47
2 Browning, Maya FR Centennial 30.56
3 Harris, Jureah JR Rantoul 31.44
4 Smith, Claire FR St. Joseph-Ogden 32.44
5 Wagner, Alyson FR Champaign Central 32.55
6 Hittmeier, Natalie JR St. Thomas More 32.75
7 Mampouya-Balende, Muriel SO Champaign Central 33.17
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trask, Aja FR University (Urbana) 28.08 4
2 Hamer, Kristen JR St. Joseph-Ogden 28.85
3 Llewellyn, Hope FR Champaign Central 29.20
4 Kates, Jaz SR St. Joseph-Ogden 29.36
5 Galo, Sydney FR St. Joseph-Ogden 30.06
6 Tee, Caroline FR Mahomet-Seymour 30.36
7 Atwood, Hanna FR St. Joseph-Ogden 30.65
8 Farlow, Kayla FR Mahomet-Seymour 31.89
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Dominique JR Centennial 25.71 10
2 Mainor, Sharon SO Champaign Central 26.57 8
3 Mehta, Twinkle JR Mahomet-Seymour 27.80 6
4 Marion, Amber SR Urbana 28.34 2
5 Perrero, Megan JR Mahomet-Seymour 28.78
6 Pollard, Gabby SO Urbana 28.85
7 Simpson, Averi SR Champaign Central 29.36

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abbamonte, Cecilia FR Urbana 1:09.80
2 Wagner, Allie SO St. Thomas More 1:10.52
3 Lumbu, Prisca SO Centennial 1:15.33
4 Braggs, Talijah JR Urbana 1:17.66
5 Schreiber, Jasmine JR Champaign Central 1:19.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shirley, Desirae SO Champaign Central 1:12.38
2 Roux, Erin JR Champaign Central 1:16.13
3 Mapson, Elisha FR Centennial 1:17.78
4 Halberstadt, Sarah SO Champaign Central 1:18.86
5 Miller, Maddy SR Champaign Central 1:21.42
6 Mankin, Emma JR Champaign Central 1:23.38
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Llewellyn, Hope FR Champaign Central 1:09.49
2 Wagner, Alyson FR Champaign Central 1:11.52
3 Diaz-Stack, Jessyka JR Centennial 1:12.64
4 O'Brien, Niallan SR Champaign Central 1:13.03
5 Baker, Brittany JR Champaign Central 1:15.06
6 Smock, Hannah JR Champaign Central 1:15.18
7 Hittmeier, Natalie JR St. Thomas More 1:17.98
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Dominique JR Centennial 1:00.14 10
2 Mainor, Sharon SO Champaign Central 1:04.62 8
3 Knight, Sarah SR Mahomet-Seymour 1:05.57 6
4 Arif, Mariam SO University (Urbana) 1:05.86 4
5 Baker, Catlyn SR Champaign Central 1:08.01 2
6 Turner, Rachel FR Rantoul 1:08.90 1
7 Fisher, Abby JR St. Joseph-Ogden 1:10.48

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gilson, Charity SO Urbana 2:47.35
2 Abbamonte, Cecilia FR Urbana 2:52.31
3 Smock, Hannah JR Champaign Central 2:55.19
4 Hess, Chrissy FR Champaign Central 3:06.08
5 Schreiber, Jasmine JR Champaign Central 3:07.06
6 Mankin, Emma JR Champaign Central 3:13.42
7 O'Neill, Nicole JR Centennial 3:14.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shinew, Hannah SO Champaign Central 2:45.97
2 Shirley, Desirae SO Champaign Central 2:47.08
3 Baker, Brittany JR Champaign Central 2:56.19
4 Turner, Haley SO Rantoul 2:59.51
5 Sroka, Neda SR Champaign Central 3:00.05
6 Roux, Erin JR Champaign Central 3:03.27
7 Orcutt, Kambry SO St. Joseph-Ogden 3:07.48
8 Miller, Maddy SR Champaign Central 3:09.89
9 Bell, Hayley SR Rantoul 3:13.27
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michael, Annemarie FR University (Urbana) 2:23.44 10
2 Pridemore, Alyssa SR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:26.16 8
3 Mehta, Twinkle JR Mahomet-Seymour 2:27.74 6
4 Kaefring, Rebecca JR Centennial 2:32.60 4
5 Hettmansberger, Katylyn SO Judah Christian 2:35.11 2
6 Rebei, Rima FR University (Urbana) 2:35.50 1
7 Michael, Claire JR University (Urbana) 2:38.45
8 Matthews, Brittani SO Centennial 2:41.13
9 Hopper, Caroline JR Champaign Central 2:48.90

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitehouse, Lauren SO Mahomet-Seymour 11:34.60 10
2 Wright, Hannah SR Champaign Central 12:01.41 8
3 Fisher, Abby JR St. Joseph-Ogden 12:28.43 6
4 Meyer, Olivia FR Mahomet-Seymour 12:58.96 4
5 Dodds, Caroline SR St. Thomas More 13:30.76 2
6 Hettmansberger, Kylie FR Judah Christian 13:33.97 1
7 Carmien, Morgan SO St. Thomas More 14:18.19
8 Moxley, Blayne JR Mahomet-Seymour 14:21.34

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burgin, Shelby FR Urbana 18.27 6
2 Mullen, Rachel JR St. Joseph-Ogden 19.47
3 Sheehy, Ally SO Mahomet-Seymour 20.43
4 Birch, Danielle FR Rantoul 20.92
5 Wankel, Julianna FR Rantoul 21.06
6 Althaus, Kyra FR University (Urbana) 21.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hocking, Elise JR Mahomet-Seymour 16.74 10
2 Prudhomme, Olivia SO Champaign Central 17.99 8
3 Turner, Olivia SO Mahomet-Seymour 18.47 4
4 Seebauer, Cathie SO St. Thomas More 18.54 2
5 Grant, Katie JR Judah Christian 19.22 1
6 Francisco, Peyton SR St. Joseph-Ogden 19.65
7 Wankel, Jianna SO Rantoul 20.09
8 Gerdes, Alyson SO University (Urbana) 21.75

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wagner, Jessica SO Champaign Central 51.94 6
2 Wankel, Julianna FR Rantoul 1:02.98
3 Birch, Danielle FR Rantoul 1:03.68
4 Althaus, Kyra FR University (Urbana) 1:04.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prudhomme, Olivia SO Champaign Central 55.22
2 Burgin, Shelby FR Urbana 57.46
3 Francisco, Peyton SR St. Joseph-Ogden 1:00.74
4 Sroka, Neda SR Champaign Central 1:00.83
5 Harris, Jureah JR Rantoul 1:02.04
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hocking, Elise JR Mahomet-Seymour 48.86 10
2 Bristow, Elizabeth JR St. Thomas More 50.06 8
3 Grant, Katie JR Judah Christian 52.36 4
4 Mullen, Rachel JR St. Joseph-Ogden 53.85 2
5 Seebauer, Cathie SO St. Thomas More 54.13 1
6 Sheehy, Ally SO Mahomet-Seymour 54.84
7 Turner, Olivia SO Mahomet-Seymour 55.54
8 Zilewicz, Raine SO Mahomet-Seymour 1:09.22

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hocking, Elise JR Mahomet-Seymour 4' 10.0" 10
2 Francisco, Peyton SR St. Joseph-Ogden 4' 8.0" 8
3 Spinks, Akalah FR Rantoul 4' 8.0" 6
4 Marion, Amber SR Urbana 4' 6.0" 3
5 Kurtz, Katie JR St. Joseph-Ogden 4' 6.0" 3
6 Welle, Julia SO St. Thomas More 4' 4.0" 1
7 Simpson, Averi SR Champaign Central 4' 4.0"
8 Gerdes, Alyson SO University (Urbana) 4' 4.0"
9 Williams, Kanosha FR Rantoul -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tollakson, Becky SO Mahomet-Seymour 9' 6.0" 10
2 Atwood, Hanna FR St. Joseph-Ogden 9' 6.0" 8
3 Richardson, Shelly FR Rantoul 8' 6.0" 6
4 Shane, Madi SR St. Joseph-Ogden 8' 0.0" 4
5 Jessup, Annie SO Mahomet-Seymour 7' 6.0" 2
6 O'Brien, Niallan SR Champaign Central 7' 0.0" 1
7 Bell, Hayley SR Rantoul -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Porter, Mercedes SR Rantoul 35' 2.0" 10
2 Bristow, Elizabeth JR St. Thomas More 33' 8.75" 8
3 Mehta, Twinkle JR Mahomet-Seymour 30' 9.25" 6
4 Hummel, Natalie SO University (Urbana) 30' 7.25" 4
5 Perrero, Megan JR Mahomet-Seymour 29' 7.5" 2
6 Stillman, Payton JR Champaign Central 28' 10.5" 1
7 Gerdes, Alyson SO University (Urbana) 27' 8.5"
8 Jackson, Claire SO St. Thomas More 25' 9.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Ranija SR Champaign Central 39' 7.5" 10
2 Kauffman, Emily JR Mahomet-Seymour 34' 8.0" 8
3 Perry, Cassandra FR Mahomet-Seymour 32' 1.0" 2
4 McCoy, Madison FR St. Thomas More 29' 5.0"
5 Kurtz, Katie JR St. Joseph-Ogden 29' 5.0"
6 Williams, Kanosha FR Rantoul 27' 4.0"
7 Holderfield, Lauren SR Mahomet-Seymour 27' 0.0"
8 Littlefield, Natille SO St. Joseph-Ogden 26' 5.0"
9 King, Hannah SR Urbana 26' 4.0"
10 Kelso, Lindsay JR St. Joseph-Ogden 25' 11.5"
11 Lockhart, Angel SO Mahomet-Seymour 25' 11.0"
12 Vallee, Macy FR St. Joseph-Ogden 24' 11.5"
13 Bishop, Arin SR Rantoul 24' 4.0"
14 Akins, Audrey SO Champaign Central 24' 1.5"
15 Wolf, Allison JR Judah Christian 22' 8.0"
16 Fields, Rachel JR Champaign Central 22' 3.0"
17 Sroka, Neda SR Champaign Central 19' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washington, Onessia SR Rantoul 32' 5.0" 6
2 Estes, Jennica SO Centennial 32' 5.0" 4
3 Ayodele, Faith FR Centennial 30' 9.5" 1
4 Kelley, Allison JR Rantoul 27' 6.0"
5 Knight, Rosie SR Champaign Central 27' 3.0"
6 Bohlen, Allie FR Centennial 27' 2.0"
7 Izord, Abbie FR St. Joseph-Ogden 22' 5.0"
8 Cockrell, J'Ny SO Urbana 22' 0.0"
9 Nsokoshi, Chileya FR Centennial 22' 0.0"
10 Vermaire, Mikella FR University (Urbana) 20' 7.5"
11 Van Matre, Alahna SR Champaign Central 19' 0.0"
12 Gardner, Madie FR University (Urbana) 18' 8.5"
13 Hoffman, Deja FR Mahomet-Seymour 18' 1.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ayodele, Faith FR Centennial 83' 0.0" 2
2 Kelley, Allison JR Rantoul 79' 5.0"
3 Bohlen, Allie FR Centennial 78' 9.0"
4 Estes, Jennica SO Centennial 72' 3.0"
5 Knight, Rosie SR Champaign Central 62' 9.0"
6 Izord, Abbie FR St. Joseph-Ogden 57' 11.0"
7 Hoffman, Deja FR Mahomet-Seymour 57' 0.0"
8 Van Matre, Alahna SR Champaign Central 55' 1.0"
9 Nsokoshi, Chileya FR Centennial 54' 10.0"
10 Deweese, Alissa FR St. Joseph-Ogden 47' 7.0"
11 Cockrell, J'Ny SO Urbana 45' 6.0"
12 Dalton, Alexis SO Champaign Central 44' 5.0"
13 Vermaire, Mikella FR University (Urbana) 34' 3.0"
14 Gardner, Madie FR University (Urbana) 32' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kauffman, Emily JR Mahomet-Seymour 110' 4.0" 10
2 King, Hannah SR Urbana 102' 9.0" 8
3 Perry, Cassandra FR Mahomet-Seymour 94' 2.0" 6
4 Wolf, Allison JR Judah Christian 83' 1.0" 4
5 Kelso, Lindsay JR St. Joseph-Ogden 81' 9.0" 1
6 Akins, Audrey SO Champaign Central 81' 8.0"
7 Holderfield, Lauren SR Mahomet-Seymour 80' 7.0"
8 Williams, Kanosha FR Rantoul 78' 5.0"
9 Fields, Rachel JR Champaign Central 71' 0.0"
10 Kurtz, Katie JR St. Joseph-Ogden 62' 8.0"
11 Turner, Ranija SR Champaign Central 61' 11.0"
12 Lockhart, Angel SO Mahomet-Seymour 61' 2.0"
13 Littlefield, Natille SO St. Joseph-Ogden 59' 7.0"
14 Bishop, Arin SR Rantoul 57' 6.0"
15 Vallee, Macy FR St. Joseph-Ogden 49' 2.0"