38th Urbana Invitational- 2014

Scores:
Team Score
University (Normal)115.33
Springfield Southeast77
Mahomet-Seymour75.33
Mattoon52
Champaign Central46
Bradley-Bourbonnais44
Centennial32
Rantoul Township High Sch28.33
Kankakee27
Danville25
Charleston16
MacArthur14
Urbana6

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eason, Tyjuana JR Kankakee 12.42 10
2 Thompson, Sierra FR Mattoon 12.18 8
3 Mainor, Sharon SO Champaign Central 12.80 6
4 Lawson, Khalyia JR MacArthur 12.59 4
5 Anderson, Mikia JR Springfield Southeast 12.57 2
6 Cox, Jenae JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 12.58 1
7 Bates, Jemiya JR Kankakee 12.91
8 Williams, Adrianna FR Centennial 13.20
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Anderson, Mikia JR Springfield Southeast 12.78
2 Bates, Jemiya JR Kankakee 13.03
3 Wilson, Makenna FR Charleston 13.51
4 Pollard, Gabby SO Urbana 13.84
5 McDowell, Janelle FR University (Normal) 13.98
6 Webb, LeAndra SO Mattoon 14.86
7 Guajardo, Ivon SR Rantoul Township High Sch 16.75
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Eason, Tyjuana JR Kankakee 12.62
2 Mainor, Sharon SO Champaign Central 12.71
3 Williams, Adrianna FR Centennial 12.98
4 Covington, Torri FR Springfield Southeast 14.23
5 Ross, Maria FR Mahomet-Seymour 14.54
6 Benevides, Jennifer SR Rantoul Township High Sch 16.84
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thompson, Sierra FR Mattoon 12.56
2 Lawson, Khalyia JR MacArthur 12.67
3 Cox, Jenae JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 13.44
4 Barefield, Brittany SO Centennial 13.46
5 Marion, Amber SR Urbana 13.77
6 Smith, Airiana SR Champaign Central 13.96
7 Tee, Caroline FR Mahomet-Seymour 14.57

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mainor, Sharon SO Champaign Central 25.95 10
2 Thompson, Sierra FR Mattoon 25.96 8
3 Drake, Jamari SO Springfield Southeast 26.82 6
4 White, Zaneta JR Springfield Southeast 27.12 4
5 Pollard, Gabby SO Urbana 27.27 2
6 Spinks, Akalah SR Rantoul Township High Sch 27.52 1
7 Clemmons, Mykita JR MacArthur 27.55
8 Marion, Amber SR Urbana 28.54
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 White, Zaneta JR Springfield Southeast 26.70
2 Clemmons, Mykita JR MacArthur 26.98
3 Pollard, Gabby SO Urbana 27.95
4 Card, Gillian FR Mattoon 28.83
5 Christon, Sydney FR Kankakee 29.41
6 Tee, Caroline FR Mahomet-Seymour 29.63
7 Harris, Aryssa FR Centennial 30.47
8 Thornton, Amirie SO Decatur Eisenhower 31.90
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mainor, Sharon SO Champaign Central 26.23
2 Drake, Jamari SO Springfield Southeast 26.91
3 Marion, Amber SR Urbana 28.65
4 Carter, Biannca FR Kankakee 28.99
5 Hughes, Raven FR University (Normal) 29.29
6 Minor, Paige FR Charleston 29.47
7 Espinoza, Bresly SR Rantoul Township High Sch 33.27
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thompson, Sierra FR Mattoon 26.31
2 Spinks, Akalah SR Rantoul Township High Sch 27.49
3 Smiley, Spencer SO University (Normal) 28.73
4 Llewellyn, Hope FR Champaign Central 28.85
5 Reed, Caderia FR MacArthur 29.18
6 Ross, Maria FR Mahomet-Seymour 29.82
7 Longtin, Emma SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 30.32
8 Browning, Maya FR Centennial 30.72

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abdullah, Maram FR MacArthur 1:05.86
2 Llewellyn, Hope FR Champaign Central 1:06.70
3 Baker, Danielle JR University (Normal) 1:08.18
4 Caston, Jada SR Centennial 1:09.40
5 Ervin, Rachel FR Mattoon 1:10.00
6 Gilson, Charity SO Urbana 1:10.39
7 Clark, Jasmine FR Decatur Eisenhower 1:11.82
8 Dean, Brittney FR Kankakee 1:13.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Mikia JR Springfield Southeast 1:04.48
2 Buzicky, Madison SO Mahomet-Seymour 1:04.70
3 Card, Gillian FR Mattoon 1:05.87
4 Parish, Aislinn FR Charleston 1:05.95
5 Turner, Rachel SR Rantoul Township High Sch 1:07.19
6 Carter, Biannca FR Kankakee 1:09.41
7 Pollard, Gabby SO Urbana 1:10.26
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swaenapoel, Lisa SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 59.26 10
2 Henry, Alexis SO Springfield Southeast 1:00.18 8
3 Boudreau, Alaina SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 1:01.48 6
4 Taylor, Leah FR University (Normal) 1:02.23 4
5 Snowden-Bass, DeAsia SR MacArthur 1:02.34 2
6 Perrero, Megan JR Mahomet-Seymour 1:03.65 1
7 Sherwood, Morgan SO Charleston 1:05.32
8 Smith, Airiana SR Champaign Central 1:06.07

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodruff, Megan FR Charleston 2:43.54
2 Blanchette, AnnaBelle FR Mattoon 2:44.62
3 Smock, Hannah JR Champaign Central 2:46.55
4 Wilson, Brandy SO Decatur Eisenhower 2:47.36
5 Gilson, Charity SO Urbana 2:49.28
6 Jones, Tonika FR Decatur Eisenhower 2:51.06
7 Pentzien, Alyssa FR Charleston 2:52.51
8 Roux, Erin JR Champaign Central 2:55.52
9 Dear, Artonia FR MacArthur 3:32.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Billingsley, Sydney SR University (Normal) 2:16.72 10
2 Knight, Sarah SR Mahomet-Seymour 2:24.52 8
3 Mehta, Twinkle JR Mahomet-Seymour 2:26.10 6
4 Nanni, Amber FR University (Normal) 2:31.81 4
5 Frazier, Brooke SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:34.10 2
6 Drake, Elle SO Mattoon 2:35.14 1
7 Matthews, Brittani SO Centennial 2:35.65
8 Hubert, Keshonna SR Kankakee 2:42.10
9 Hall, Tashlyn SR Springfield Southeast 2:45.11
10 Brinkley, Kasha FR Springfield Southeast 2:45.86

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Brandy SO Decatur Eisenhower 6:24.42
2 Combs, Aleah SR Rantoul Township High Sch 6:27.33
3 Joiner, Demitria FR Springfield Southeast 6:48.59
4 Collins, Andrea SR Champaign Central 6:55.63
5 Baker, Jaylah JR Decatur Eisenhower 8:07.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Billingsley, Sydney SR University (Normal) 5:14.51 10
2 Shaffer, Megan JR Mattoon 5:17.78 8
3 Supan, Shannan SO University (Normal) 5:23.83 6
4 Whitehouse, Lauren SO Mahomet-Seymour 5:25.58 4
5 Kaefring, Rebecca JR Centennial 5:28.26 2
6 Drake, Victoria SR Mattoon 5:35.26 1
7 Oetting, Grace JR Charleston 5:38.72
8 Thrasher, Jocelyn FR Mahomet-Seymour 5:42.87
9 Frazier, Brooke SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 5:58.07
10 Noll, Sheridan JR Charleston 6:09.95

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitehouse, Lauren SO Mahomet-Seymour 11:34.09 10
2 Oetting, Grace JR Charleston 11:49.62 8
3 Wright, Hannah SR Champaign Central 11:50.96 6
4 Meyer, Olivia FR Mahomet-Seymour 12:53.27 4
5 Kremer, Lexi JR Mattoon 12:59.56 2
6 Hammes, Claire FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 13:08.83 1
7 Noll, Sheridan JR Charleston 13:15.53
8 Rosenthal, Lauren SR University (Normal) 13:22.13
9 Drake, Michaela SR Mattoon 13:48.02
10 Sroka, Neda SR Champaign Central 13:58.90

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stonewall, Chante SO University (Normal) 15.54 10
2 Hocking, Elise JR Mahomet-Seymour 16.09 8
3 Henry, Kara SO University (Normal) 16.55 6
4 Price, Jada JR Springfield Southeast 17.26 4
5 Wagner, Jessica SO Champaign Central 17.27 2
6 Prudhomme, Olivia SO Champaign Central 17.54 1
7 Hasik, Julia SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 17.80
8 Stricklin, Jordan SR Mattoon 18.02
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hocking, Elise JR Mahomet-Seymour 16.78
2 Price, Jada JR Springfield Southeast 17.38
3 Hasik, Julia SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 17.60
4 Jones, Chelsi SR MacArthur 19.10
5 Behl, Alexis SO Kankakee 20.76
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Henry, Kara SO University (Normal) 16.74
2 Wagner, Jessica SO Champaign Central 17.62
3 Stricklin, Jordan SR Mattoon 17.97
4 Holmes, Tajzia SO Springfield Southeast 18.01
5 Turner, Olivia SO Mahomet-Seymour 18.03
6 Morstatter, LaDonna FR Decatur Eisenhower 19.19
7 McKinney, Rylee SO Charleston 21.76
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stonewall, Chante SO University (Normal) 15.64
2 Prudhomme, Olivia SO Champaign Central 16.92
3 Sledge, Peyton SR Charleston 18.43
4 Harsey, Paige JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 18.86
5 Ervin, Rachel FR Mattoon 19.13
6 Jackson, Tamia SO Kankakee 19.28
7 Wankel, Jianna SR Rantoul Township High Sch 20.08

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Chelsi SR MacArthur 55.76
2 Wankel, Jianna SR Rantoul Township High Sch 59.11
3 Wankel, Julianna SR Rantoul Township High Sch 59.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wagner, Jessica SO Champaign Central 51.24 2
2 Prudhomme, Olivia SO Champaign Central 51.71 1
3 Sheehy, Ally SO Mahomet-Seymour 52.77
4 Jackson, Teeajha SR Kankakee 53.02
5 Taylor, Adrianna SR Decatur Eisenhower 53.06
6 Hasik, Julia SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 53.61
7 Jones, Angelica SR Decatur Eisenhower 55.75
8 Inman-Grabow, Hana FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 57.19
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stonewall, Chante SO University (Normal) 45.28 10
2 Smith, Taylor JR Mattoon 48.00 8
3 Hocking, Elise JR Mahomet-Seymour 48.47 6
4 Henry, Lunden SO Springfield Southeast 48.51 4
5 Price, Jada JR Springfield Southeast 52.26
6 Henry, Kara SO University (Normal) 52.39
7 McCain, Lauren JR Mattoon 53.06

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henry, Lunden SO Springfield Southeast 5' 3.0" 10
2 Hall, Imani SO Danville 5' 2.0" 8
3 Taylor, Leah FR University (Normal) 5' 0.0" 6
4 Hubert, Shaneequa SO Kankakee 4' 10.0" 4
5 Thompson, Sierra FR Mattoon 4' 10.0" 2
6 Hocking, Elise JR Mahomet-Seymour 4' 8.0" 0.33
7 O'Shea, Dasha SR University (Normal) 4' 8.0" 0.33
8 Spinks, Akalah SR Rantoul Township High Sch 4' 8.0" 0.33
9 Morstatter, LaDonna FR Decatur Eisenhower 4' 6.0"
10 Simpson, Averi SR Champaign Central 4' 6.0"
11 Marion, Amber SR Urbana 4' 6.0"
12 Harsey, Paige JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 4' 6.0"
13 Stricklin, Jordan SR Mattoon 4' 4.0"
14 Knight, Sarah SR Mahomet-Seymour 4' 2.0"
15 Williams, Kanosha SR Rantoul Township High Sch 4' 2.0"
16 Drake, Jamari SO Springfield Southeast -
17 Sroka, Neda SR Champaign Central -
18 Caston, Jada SR Centennial -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tollakson, Becky SO Mahomet-Seymour 10' 0.0" 10
2 Reeves, Katie FR University (Normal) 9' 6.0" 8
3 Richardson, Shelly SR Rantoul Township High Sch 8' 6.0" 6
4 Bell, Haley SR Rantoul Township High Sch 8' 6.0" 4
5 Drum, Macie JR Mattoon 8' 0.0" 2
6 Parish, Aislinn FR Charleston 7' 6.0" 1
7 O'Brien, Niallan SR Champaign Central 7' 6.0"
8 Jessup, Annie SO Mahomet-Seymour 7' 6.0"
9 Dandrige, Courtney JR Springfield Southeast 7' 0.0"
10 Webb, LeAndra SO Mattoon 6' 0.0"
11 Devine, Jessica SO Champaign Central 6' 0.0"
12 Yath-aput, Tiffany SR Springfield Southeast -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cox, Jenae JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 17' 4.5" 10
2 Pealer, Jasonna JR MacArthur 17' 0.0" 8
3 Spinks, Akalah SR Rantoul Township High Sch 16' 6.0" 6
4 James, Merari JR Springfield Southeast 16' 0.75" 4
5 Sherwood, Morgan SO Charleston 15' 9.0" 2
6 Williams, Shelby FR Springfield Southeast 15' 4.5" 1
7 Matchett, Katelyn JR University (Normal) 15' 3.5"
8 McCain, Lauren JR Mattoon 15' 0.0"
9 Jackson, Teeajha SR Kankakee 14' 10.5"
10 Lading, Haylie SR Mattoon 14' 10.0"
11 Marion, Amber SR Urbana 14' 7.5"
12 Styczynski, Michelle SO University (Normal) 14' 0.5"
13 Stillman, Payton JR Champaign Central 13' 8.75"
14 Espinoza, Bresly SR Rantoul Township High Sch 12' 2.0"
15 Taylor-Jackson, Donnaisha SR Kankakee 12' 1.75"
16 Hart, Jacquesia SR Champaign Central -
17 Taylor, Adrianna SR Decatur Eisenhower -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Porter, Mercedes SR Rantoul Township High Sch 34' 9.0" 10
2 Cox, Jenae JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 34' 6.0" 8
3 Smith, Taylor JR Mattoon 33' 7.0" 6
4 Watson, Charlicia JR Springfield Southeast 33' 0.0" 4
5 Sherwood, Morgan SO Charleston 32' 10.0" 2
6 Henry, Kara SO University (Normal) 32' 8.0" 1
7 Gentille, Bailey JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 32' 0.0"
8 Mehta, Twinkle JR Mahomet-Seymour 31' 6.0"
9 Stillman, Payton JR Champaign Central 31' 0.0"
10 Reed, Jessica JR Springfield Southeast 30' 9.0"
11 Styczynski, Michelle SO University (Normal) 30' 5.0"
12 Jackson, Teeajha SR Kankakee 30' 2.0"
13 Lading, Haylie SR Mattoon 29' 8.0"
14 Perrero, Megan JR Mahomet-Seymour 29' 8.0"
15 Jackson, Tamia SO Kankakee 27' 1.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobs, Gabi SR University (Normal) 41' 11.0" 10
2 Wilson, Shauniera SR Springfield Southeast 37' 8.5" 6
3 Kauffman, Emily JR Mahomet-Seymour 37' 4.5" 4
4 Yates, Rachel JR Springfield Southeast 30' 10.0"
5 Williams, Kanosha SR Rantoul Township High Sch 30' 7.5"
6 King, Hannah SR Urbana 29' 11.0"
7 Estes, Jennica SO Centennial 29' 5.0"
8 Perry, Cassandra FR Mahomet-Seymour 28' 9.5"
9 Knight, Rosie SR Champaign Central 27' 8.0"
10 Boyster, Shana FR MacArthur 26' 10.0"
11 Sapp, Madison SO University (Normal) 26' 9.0"
12 Webb, Lynn SR Mattoon 26' 0.5"
13 Latty, Kali FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 25' 5.0"
14 Tichenor, Breanna JR Charleston 23' 0.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Ranija SR Champaign Central 37' 10.0" 8
2 Elliot, Jasmine SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 36' 1.0" 2
3 Forthenberry, Ashley SR Danville 35' 0.5" 1
4 Washington, Onessia SR Rantoul Township High Sch 34' 5.0"
5 Ayodele, Faith FR Centennial 32' 11.0"
6 Behl, Alexis SO Kankakee 28' 10.0"
7 Cunningham, Deborah JR Decatur Eisenhower 27' 9.0"
8 Thomas, Tierra SR MacArthur 25' 11.0"
9 Cecil, Jaci FR MacArthur 25' 1.0"
10 Davis, Erica FR Kankakee 23' 8.0"
11 Cockrell, J'Ny SO Urbana 22' 2.0"
12 Lovelace, Dejanira FR Decatur Eisenhower 20' 3.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bohlen, Allie FR Centennial 92' 1.0"
2 Akins, Audrey SO Champaign Central 82' 2.0"
3 Elliot, Jasmine SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 80' 6.0"
4 Fields, Rachel JR Champaign Central 80' 2.0"
5 Wilson, Makenna FR Charleston 76' 2.0"
6 Davis, Erica FR Kankakee 73' 4.0"
7 Lovelace, Dejanira FR Decatur Eisenhower 72' 11.0"
8 Cunningham, Deborah JR Decatur Eisenhower 70' 9.0"
9 Cecil, Jaci FR MacArthur 63' 7.0"
10 Jackson, Tamia SO Kankakee 61' 10.0"
11 Bishop, Arin SR Rantoul Township High Sch 61' 3.0"
12 Cockrell, J'Ny SO Urbana 54' 3.0"
13 Young, Kashyla JR MacArthur 47' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobs, Gabi SR University (Normal) 127' 11.0" 10
2 Wilson, Shauniera SR Springfield Southeast 124' 7.0" 8
3 Kauffman, Emily JR Mahomet-Seymour 110' 0.0" 6
4 King, Hannah SR Urbana 109' 3.0" 4
5 Sherwood, Morgan SO Charleston 108' 6.0" 2
6 Baker, Jessica FR University (Normal) 102' 8.0" 1
7 Webb, Lynn SR Mattoon 102' 1.0"
8 Cisneros, Victoria SR Mattoon 101' 8.0"
9 Perry, Cassandra FR Mahomet-Seymour 97' 0.0"
10 Estes, Jennica SO Centennial 88' 0.0"
11 Bryant, Jamesha JR Springfield Southeast 88' 0.0"
12 Williams, Kanosha SR Rantoul Township High Sch 83' 11.0"