4-29-14 GTR Meet- UHS-Danville-Mattoon

Scores:
Team Score
Mattoon81
Urbana53
Danville44

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Yaman FR Danville 14.11 2
2 McGruder, Precious FR Danville 14.20
3 Smith, Carmen FR Mattoon 16.13
4 Dutton, Mika FR Mattoon 16.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pollard, Gabby SO Urbana 13.25 5
2 Marion, Amber SR Urbana 13.82 3
3 Braggs, Talijah JR Urbana 14.01
4 Arthur, Shayla JR Mattoon 14.12 1
5 Barnes, Arriel SO Danville 14.31
6 Webb, LeAndra SO Mattoon 14.47
7 Williams, Shania SO Urbana 14.54

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, Arriel SO Danville 29.96 1
2 McGruder, Precious FR Danville 30.31
3 Ervin, Rachel FR Mattoon 31.74
4 Smith, Carmen FR Mattoon 33.54
5 Pearson, Kaitlyn FR Mattoon 34.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Isaac, Desiree JR Danville 26.90 5
2 Pollard, Gabby SO Urbana 28.49 3
3 Arthur, Shayla JR Mattoon 29.58 2
4 Williams, Shania SO Urbana 30.57
5 Braggs, Talijah JR Urbana 31.16
6 Gilson, Charity SO Urbana 31.51
7 Lading, Haylie SR Mattoon 32.18

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webb, Lynn SR Mattoon 1:16.97 1
2 Cisneros, Victoria SR Mattoon 1:30.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pollard, Gabby SO Urbana 1:09.09 5
2 Williams, Shania SO Urbana 1:12.43 3
3 Ervin, Rachel FR Mattoon 1:13.45 2
4 Clinton, Miranda FR Mattoon 1:19.26
5 Pearson, Kaitlyn FR Mattoon 1:20.37
6 Braggs, Talijah JR Urbana 1:21.88

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaffer, Megan JR Mattoon 2:33.89 5
2 Gilson, Charity SO Urbana 2:42.19 3
3 Kremer, Lexi JR Mattoon 2:44.02 2
4 Finch, Denezcha FR Danville 2:45.85 1

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elliott, Mercedes SO Danville 5:36.35 5
2 Drake, Victoria SR Mattoon 5:50.91 3
3 Huckleberry, Desiree FR Danville 6:05.43 2
4 Drake, Elle SO Mattoon 6:18.51 1
5 Drake, Michaela SR Mattoon 6:26.79

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaffer, Megan JR Mattoon 11:43.69 5
2 Drake, Victoria SR Mattoon 12:21.40 3

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burgin, Shelby FR Urbana 17.49 5
2 Stricklin, Jordan SR Mattoon 18.23 3
3 Ervin, Rachel FR Mattoon 19.73 2
4 Sampract, Guniyah FR Danville 21.93 1

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marion, Amber SR Urbana 53.02 5
2 Burgin, Shelby FR Urbana 55.11 3
3 Stricklin, Jordan SR Mattoon 55.93 2
4 Blanchette, AnnaBelle FR Mattoon 1:01.65 1
5 Sampract, Guniyah FR Danville 1:04.91

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Imani SO Danville 5' 0.0" 5
2 Thompson, Sierra FR Mattoon 4' 10.0" 3
3 Marion, Amber SR Urbana 4' 6.0" 2
4 Stricklin, Jordan SR Mattoon 4' 4.0" 1

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drum, Macie JR Mattoon 9' 1.0" 5
2 Burgin, Shelby FR Urbana 7' 0.0" 3
3 Webb, LeAndra SO Mattoon 5' 6.0" 2
4 Williams, Shania SO Urbana 5' 6.0" 1

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marion, Amber SR Urbana 15' 6.25" 5
2 Lading, Haylie SR Mattoon 15' 3.0" 3
3 McCain, Lauren JR Mattoon 15' 2.0" 2

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Taylor JR Mattoon 34' 5.0" 5
2 Graham, Aariona SR Danville 31' 10.0" 3
3 Stricklin, Jordan SR Mattoon 30' 10.0" 2
4 Lading, Haylie SR Mattoon 30' 6.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weaver, Tayler SO Mattoon 34' 9.0" 5
2 Forthenberry, Ashley SR Danville 33' 5.0" 3
3 King, Hannah SR Urbana 30' 7.0" 2
4 Webb, Lynn SR Mattoon 27' 11.5" 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Dymin SR Danville 26' 10.0"
2 Davis, Dominique FR Danville 24' 8.5"
3 Dutton, Mika FR Mattoon 19' 8.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drake, Elle SO Mattoon 70' 9.0"
2 Davis, Dymin SR Danville 59' 4.0"
3 Davis, Dominique FR Danville 57' 6.0"
4 Dutton, Mika FR Mattoon 36' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Hannah SR Urbana 106' 8.0" 5
2 Webb, Lynn SR Mattoon 86' 9.5" 3
3 Cisneros, Victoria SR Mattoon 86' 7.5" 2
4 Weaver, Tayler SO Mattoon 86' 2.5"
5 Forthenberry, Ashley SR Danville 86' 0.5" 1