4-8-14 BTR Meet- MS-Rant-DHS-SCH-UHS

Scores:
Team Score
Danville92
Rantoul54
Urbana34

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cobbs, James SR Urbana 11.67 2
2 Carter, Javonte SO Rantoul 12.88
3 Sanders, Trevionne FR Rantoul 13.41
4 Yates, Brandon FR Danville 13.46
5 Carter, Jessie JR Rantoul 13.56
6 Reyes, Alexis FR Rantoul 13.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sherfield, Trent SR Danville 11.27 5
2 Day, Jelani SR Danville 11.62 3
3 Rogers, Jalen SR Urbana 11.84 1
4 Collier, Chris SR Danville 11.85
5 Jackson, Rashan SO Danville 12.34
6 Daubaris, Justin FR Danville 12.88
7 Sullivan, Chandler FR Danville 12.92
8 Lujano, Edgar JR Urbana 12.93

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watson, Tovion FR Danville 25.05
2 Lujano, Edgar JR Urbana 26.16
3 Sullivan, Chandler FR Danville 26.80
4 Sanders, Trevionne FR Rantoul 27.36
5 Carter, Javonte SO Rantoul 27.76
6 Reyes, Alexis FR Rantoul 28.08
7 Bryant, Dartanyum JR Rantoul 28.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collier, Chris SR Danville 24.06 5
2 Muharremi, Gesi SR Urbana 24.34 3
3 Williams, Jay SO Rantoul 24.45 2
4 Rogers, Jalen SR Urbana 24.52 1
5 Jackson, Rashan SO Danville 24.99
6 Carter, Jessie JR Rantoul 26.56
7 Davis, Dangelo FR Rantoul 26.78

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lujano, Edgar JR Urbana 59.38
2 Sullivan, Chandler FR Danville 1:03.43
3 Walston, Jared FR Rantoul 1:10.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Day, Jelani SR Danville 51.76 5
2 Sherfield, Trent SR Danville 52.89 3
3 Rogers, Jalen SR Urbana 53.13 2
4 Lopez, Eduardo SO Rantoul 54.37 1
5 Cargo, Charles SR Rantoul 55.56
6 Hinshaw, Nick SR Rantoul 55.81
7 Gutteridge, Jacob JR Danville 1:04.56

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Keith JR Urbana 2:08.66 5
2 Muharremi, Gesi SR Urbana 2:13.64 3
3 Beckett, Nate SR Danville 2:14.76 2
4 Romito, Nick JR Urbana 2:15.28
5 Martinez, Jesus FR Rantoul 2:20.02 1
6 McMillan, Devin JR Danville 2:32.32
7 Owen, David FR Urbana 2:33.46
8 Hutton, Nathan SR Rantoul 2:36.49
9 Johnson, Tavian SO Rantoul 2:37.52
10 Walston, Jared FR Rantoul 2:43.39
11 Rodriguez, Michael JR Urbana 2:49.26
12 Graef, York SR Rantoul 2:49.26

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cooley, Jeremiah SO Danville 4:51.47 5
2 Way, Carl SO Danville 4:51.48 3
3 Lee, Keith JR Urbana 4:54.28 2
4 Huff, Carter SO Urbana 4:59.68 1
5 Romito, Nick JR Urbana 5:10.33
6 Huckelberry, Tyler FR Danville 5:23.09
7 Powell, William FR Danville 5:25.98
8 Huckleberry, Skyler SO Danville 5:26.20
9 Owen, David FR Urbana 5:36.26
10 King, Josh JR Danville 5:49.92
11 Hutton, Nathan SR Rantoul 5:52.39
12 Johnson, Tavian SO Rantoul 5:57.93
13 McMillan, Devin JR Danville 6:06.59
14 Rodriguez, Michael JR Urbana 6:18.95
15 Cooper, Dakota FR Danville 6:19.56
16 Graef, York SR Rantoul 6:32.72

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Keith JR Urbana 10:45.65 5
2 Romito, Nick JR Urbana 10:56.28 3
3 Huckelberry, Tyler FR Danville 10:56.87 2
4 Huckleberry, Skyler SO Danville 11:19.11 1
5 King, Josh JR Danville 11:24.06
6 Powell, William FR Danville 11:36.78
7 Owen, David FR Urbana 11:43.45
8 Rodriguez, Michael JR Urbana 11:50.33

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gash, Dakota SR Danville 15.10 5
2 Buggs, Lonnie SR Danville 16.00 3
3 Rogger, Christian SO Danville 17.00

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gash, Dakota SR Danville 40.83 5
2 Buggs, Lonnie SR Danville 43.53 3
3 Rogger, Christian SO Danville 45.78
4 Kelly, Darryl FR Danville 49.43
5 Anderson, Derrick FR Rantoul 49.94 2

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pender, Hunter FR Rantoul 5' 10.0" 5
2 Carter, Jessie JR Rantoul 5' 8.0" 3
3 Cobbs, James SR Urbana 5' 4.0" 2

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collier, Chris SR Danville 13' 0.0" 5
2 Cargo, Charles SR Rantoul 10' 6.0" 3
3 Smith, Michael SO Rantoul 7' 6.0" 2

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buggs, Lonnie SR Danville 20' 4.0" 5
2 Washington, George JR Rantoul 20' 4.0" 3
3 Buford, DeShawn FR Rantoul 18' 6.0" 2
4 Rogers, Jalen SR Urbana 18' 0.0" 1
5 Davis, Dangelo FR Rantoul 17' 10.0"
6 Wilson, Kenyatta SO Rantoul 17' 4.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buggs, Lonnie SR Danville 39' 8.75" 5
2 Cobbs, James SR Urbana 39' 6.0" 3
3 Kelly, Darryl FR Danville 38' 2.25" 2
4 Bryant, Dartanyum JR Rantoul 37' 1.25" 1

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Tyrin SR Rantoul 44' 1.0" 5
2 Rose, Darrian JR Danville 43' 1.0" 3
3 Pittman, Tim SR Danville 39' 3.0"
4 Moore, Treysean SR Rantoul 38' 2.0" 1
5 Williams, Alex JR Rantoul 37' 2.5"
6 Stephen, Austin SR Urbana 34' 0.0"
7 Grites, Tanner SO Danville 28' 2.0"
8 Pittman, Jalen FR Danville 28' 0.0"
9 Giourd, Tyrone FR Danville 22' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Jaiden FR Danville 40' 0.0" 2
2 Mayfield, Kolby FR Danville 35' 3.0"
3 Meneses, Alberto FR Danville 33' 7.0"
4 Bell, Elijah FR Danville 28' 6.0"
5 Dunbar, Austin SO Danville 27' 6.0"
6 Angel, Kevin FR Rantoul 25' 5.0"
7 Briseno, Ramiro FR Rantoul 23' 10.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Jaiden FR Danville 102' 1.0"
2 Yates, Brandon FR Danville 84' 0.5"
3 Dunbar, Austin SO Danville 83' 8.0"
4 Mayfield, Kolby FR Danville 81' 7.0"
5 Meneses, Alberto FR Danville 80' 0.5"
6 Bell, Elijah FR Danville 74' 8.5"
7 Briseno, Ramiro FR Rantoul 63' 5.0"
8 Angel, Kevin FR Rantoul 48' 0.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Tyrin SR Rantoul 137' 10.0" 5
2 Pittman, Tim SR Danville 127' 3.0" 3
3 Williams, Alex JR Rantoul 114' 9.0" 2
4 Rose, Darrian JR Danville 106' 10.5" 1
5 Stephen, Austin SR Urbana 89' 6.0"
6 Burnett, Cameron SO Rantoul 81' 2.0"
7 Pittman, Jalen FR Danville 77' 9.5"
8 Grites, Tanner SO Danville 71' 5.5"
9 Giourd, Tyrone FR Danville 52' 10.0"