4-19-14- 71st Annual Boys Track Open

Scores:
Team Score
Zion-Benton170.5
Peoria96
Danville93
Argo86.5
Effingham66
Champaign Central62
Mattoon56
Fenwick48
MacArthur46
Peoria Christian35
Rich South35
Urbana33
Manual30

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Giovanni SR Argo 11.43 10
2 Gilmore, Eric SR Zion-Benton 11.48 8
3 Lewis, Devince JR MacArthur 11.59 6
4 Cobbs, James SR Urbana 11.61 4
5 Harris, B,J, JR Peoria 11.79 2
6 Wright, Tristin JR Zion-Benton 11.81 1
7 Ngandu, Enoc JR Champaign Central 11.83
8 Rogers, Jalen SR Urbana 11.94
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Young, Giovanni SR Argo 11.65
2 Cobbs, James SR Urbana 11.70
3 Lewis, Devince JR MacArthur 11.82
4 Wright, Tristin JR Zion-Benton 12.11
5 Percival, Ben JR Effingham 12.32
6 Drever, Sam SR Fenwick 12.39
7 Porter, Jelani SR Champaign Central 12.46
8 Bachman, Matt FR Peoria Christian 13.77
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gilmore, Eric SR Zion-Benton 11.73
2 Harris, B,J, JR Peoria 11.99
3 Rogers, Jalen SR Urbana 12.01
4 Ngandu, Enoc JR Champaign Central 12.14
5 Smith, Noah FR Rich South 12.20
6 Watson, Tovion FR Danville 12.47
7 Miller, Zach JR Effingham 12.58
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Watkins, Kenten SO Peoria 12.24
2 Chlumecky, Eric SR Fenwick 12.35
3 Waltower, Marion JR Rich South 12.39
4 Burnett, Javon SO Manual 12.40
5 Williams, Christian FR Argo 12.47
6 Tolliver, Alandis JR Manual 12.49
7 Joyner, Malik JR Mattoon 12.52
8 Pierce, David FR Peoria Christian 13.45

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daniels, Christian JR Peoria 24.34
2 Percival, Ben JR Effingham 24.37
3 Miller, Zach JR Effingham 25.97
4 Watson, Tovion FR Danville 26.12
5 Shobert, Luke SO Peoria Christian 28.42
6 Carnahan, Collin FR Peoria Christian 29.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Devince JR MacArthur 23.63 6
2 Drever, Sam SR Fenwick 24.47
3 Joyner, Malik JR Mattoon 24.48
4 Ngandu, Enoc JR Champaign Central 24.86
5 McGhee, Edmond JR Champaign Central 24.88
6 Fry, Marcus SO Argo 25.43
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberts, John JR Zion-Benton 22.41 10
2 Young, Giovanni SR Argo 23.01 8
3 Collins, Tavarus SO Zion-Benton 23.64 4
4 Spivey, Deshawn SR Rich South 23.80 2
5 Cobbs, James SR Urbana 23.85 1
6 Rogers, Jalen SR Urbana 23.94
7 Tolliver, Alandis JR Manual 25.57

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Booth, Devon JR Peoria 57.36
2 Joseph, Anthony FR Peoria Christian 1:02.09
3 Rodriguez, Miguel FR Argo 1:04.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chlumecky, Eric SR Fenwick 54.30 2
2 Abualhawa, Ali JR Argo 56.72
3 Muhammad, Mumtaz SR Rich South 57.33
4 Lujano, Edgar JR Urbana 57.95
5 Wilhelm, Tyler FR MacArthur 58.33
6 Sanders, Layne SO Mattoon 1:02.15
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Michael SO Zion-Benton 50.99 10
2 Kirby, Josh JR Peoria Christian 51.13 8
3 Mosley, Nate FR Zion-Benton 51.94 6
4 Johnson, Zakkori SR Champaign Central 52.11 4
5 Harris, B,J, JR Peoria 55.00 1
6 Righter, Ben SR Mattoon 55.40
7 Collins, Brandon SR Rich South 55.62

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kemp, George SO Rich South 2:05.72
2 Collins, Brandon SR Rich South 2:13.82
3 Ruffin, Alex SR Peoria 2:16.05
4 Siner, Patrick SO Effingham 2:16.95
5 Lee, Jon FR Peoria Christian 2:17.64
6 Marston, Dallin JR MacArthur 2:18.71
7 Thomas, Jon JR Fenwick 2:21.52
8 Hobbs, Logan SO Peoria Christian 2:23.19
9 Cummings, Joshua JR Manual 2:26.74
10 McCauley, Matthew SO MacArthur 2:31.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mosley, Nate FR Zion-Benton 1:59.78 10
2 Heerman, Derek JR Peoria 2:01.70 8
3 Zerrusen, Sean SO Effingham 2:02.17 6
4 Lee, Keith JR Urbana 2:02.76 4
5 Session, Tommy SO Danville 2:04.41 2
6 Delgado, Christian SO Argo 2:05.42 1
7 Romito, Nick JR Urbana 2:05.82
8 Arroyo, Angel JR Zion-Benton 2:07.72
9 Cozzi, Joseph SO Fenwick 2:09.93
10 Beckett, Nate SR Danville 2:10.56
11 Flores, Geraldo SO Argo 2:12.43
12 Kasten, Isaac JR Champaign Central 2:13.36
13 Staab, Riley JR Champaign Central 2:14.73
14 Kimball, James JR Mattoon 2:15.22
15 Young, Luke SR Mattoon 2:23.69

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Avashia, Nimesh SR Champaign Central 4:53.24
2 Donaldson, Jacob FR Effingham 4:59.87
3 Powell, William FR Danville 5:20.01
4 Huckleberry, Skyler SO Danville 5:26.08
5 Wixom, Maverick FR Peoria Christian 5:58.72
6 Soledad, Miguel SR Peoria 6:00.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flight, Salvatore JR Fenwick 4:31.28 10
2 Rill, Brixton SR Fenwick 4:33.42 8
3 VanMeter, Lincoln JR MacArthur 4:36.35 6
4 Johnson, Zachary SR MacArthur 4:42.99 4
5 Lee, Keith JR Urbana 4:49.92 2
6 Burroughs, Dakota SR Zion-Benton 4:52.76 1
7 Xheka, Ramazan JR Argo 4:54.41
8 Kemp, George SO Rich South 4:57.07
9 Barajas, Rene JR Argo 4:57.61
10 Washington, Desmond JR Zion-Benton 4:59.91
11 Anderson, Arian JR Peoria 5:02.38

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Robbie SO MacArthur 11:16.91
2 MacAdam, Zack SO Champaign Central 11:27.42
3 Schmidt, C.J. SO Effingham 11:53.60
4 Backstrom, Jared FR Peoria Christian 12:24.51
5 Overton, Trey JR Mattoon 12:25.49
6 Saucedo, James JR Argo 12:59.23
7 Leysaht, Kolton JR Peoria Christian 13:11.75
8 Rodriguez, Michael JR Urbana 13:26.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murray, Isaac SR Zion-Benton 10:04.54 10
2 VanMeter, Lincoln JR MacArthur 10:05.90 8
3 Way, Carl SO Danville 10:14.97 6
4 Anderson, Arian JR Peoria 10:53.05 4
5 Caples, Kenneth JR Zion-Benton 10:58.30 2
6 Avashia, Nimesh SR Champaign Central 11:01.79 1
7 Huckelberry, Tyler FR Danville 11:06.04
8 Dimer, Jimmy JR Argo 11:28.21
9 McGammon, Josh SO Effingham 11:45.64
10 Collings, Copper SR Mattoon 12:08.17

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirby, Josh JR Peoria Christian 15.69 10
2 Buggs, Lonnie SR Danville 15.98 8
3 Ruffin, Brandon JR Peoria 16.59 6
4 Bleyer, Joseph JR Fenwick 16.85 4
5 Miller, Devaughn JR Zion-Benton 17.11 2
6 Hecht, Collin SO Effingham 17.19 1
7 Rogger, Christian SO Danville 17.23
8 Davis, Charles SR Peoria 17.78
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kirby, Josh JR Peoria Christian 16.23
2 Ruffin, Brandon JR Peoria 16.94
3 Bleyer, Joseph JR Fenwick 17.11
4 Rogger, Christian SO Danville 17.36
5 Miller, Devaughn JR Zion-Benton 17.46
6 Weaver, Kylon SR Mattoon 17.81
7 Bushue, Jacob FR Effingham 18.52
8 Jubert, Jared JR Rich South 18.80
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Buggs, Lonnie SR Danville 16.29
2 Hecht, Collin SO Effingham 17.15
3 Davis, Charles SR Peoria 17.48
4 Whitehead, Nick SR Zion-Benton 17.50
5 Ashford, Justin SR Manual 19.15
6 Pierce, Shun SO Rich South 20.96
7 Bartik, Dan SR Fenwick 22.04

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ashford, Justin SR Manual 44.97
2 McGinnis, Thomas FR Peoria Christian 49.55
3 Bartik, Dan SR Fenwick 52.17
4 Owen, David FR Urbana 53.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitehead, Nick SR Zion-Benton 42.60 2
2 Rogger, Christian SO Danville 44.34
3 Bleyer, Joseph JR Fenwick 45.29
4 McCray, Jermaine SO Argo 46.42
5 Vasquez, Drew SO Effingham 49.03
6 Pierce, Shun SO Rich South 51.13
7 Jubert, Jared JR Rich South 52.62
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buggs, Lonnie SR Danville 40.75 10
2 Fox, Philip JR Peoria Christian 41.45 8
3 Ruffin, Brandon JR Peoria 41.99 6
4 Hecht, Collin SO Effingham 42.09 4
5 Miller, Devaughn JR Zion-Benton 42.89 1
6 King, Stephon FR Manual 43.72
7 Jimenez, Ramiro JR Argo 44.28

Men's High Jump Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Nicholas FR Champaign Central 5' 8.0" 10
2 Smith, Konour FR Mattoon 5' 8.0" 8
3 Jefferies, Drake FR Mattoon 5' 6.0" 6
4 Neal, Craig SO Zion-Benton 5' 2.0" 4
5 Hudson, Marquis SO Zion-Benton 4' 10.0" 1.5
6 Williams, Jeremiah SO Argo 4' 10.0" 1.5
7 Jones, Jaylen SR Manual 4' 8.0"
8 Ikner, Khalin FR Argo 4' 6.0"
9 Ginglen, Nate SR Effingham 4' 6.0"
10 Fenderson, Miguel FR Peoria -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niebrugge, Kyle SR Effingham 6' 0.0" 10
2 Robinson, Marcus SR Effingham 6' 0.0" 8
3 Calvert, Fred SR Zion-Benton 6' 0.0" 6
4 Blunt, Sean SR Rich South 5' 10.0" 4
5 Horvat, Joe JR Champaign Central 5' 10.0" 2
6 Walker, Nick SO Champaign Central 5' 8.0" 1
7 Neal, Wesley JR Peoria 5' 6.0"
8 Tolliver, Alandis JR Manual 5' 4.0"
9 O'Neal, Chris JR Peoria 5' 4.0"
10 Kirby, Josh JR Peoria Christian 5' 2.0"
11 Drever, Sam SR Fenwick 5' 0.0"

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jimenez, Ramiro JR Argo 10' 6.0" 10
2 Neal, Wesley JR Peoria 10' 0.0" 8
3 Burch, Taylor JR Mattoon 7' 0.0" 6
4 Formato, James SR Fenwick -

Men's Pole Vault Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vasquez, Drew SO Effingham 12' 0.0" 10
2 Eastin, Drew SO Mattoon 11' 6.0" 8
3 McGinnis, Thomas FR Peoria Christian 9' 0.0" 6
4 Pasquesi, Anthony FR Fenwick 8' 6.0" 4
5 Pelmore, D.J. FR Champaign Central 7' 6.0" 2
6 Shobert, Luke SO Peoria Christian 7' 0.0" 1
7 Huynh, Huy SO Champaign Central 7' 0.0"
8 Biegler, Thomas FR Fenwick 7' 0.0"
9 Rangel, Manuel FR Argo -
10 Thilker, Zane FR Effingham -
11 Morrison, Remington FR Mattoon -

Men's Long Jump Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCray, Jermaine SO Argo 18' 7.5" 10
2 Smith, Michael FR Mattoon 18' 5.5" 8
3 Watkins, Kenten SO Peoria 18' 0.0" 6
4 Neal, Greg SO Zion-Benton 18' 0.0" 4
5 Thomas, Eric FR MacArthur 17' 11.25" 2
6 Pasquesi, Anthony FR Fenwick 17' 9.5" 1
7 Hudson, Marquis SO Zion-Benton 17' 8.25"
8 Small, Amario SO MacArthur 17' 6.0"
9 Fry, Marcus SO Argo 17' 5.0"
10 Kelly, Darryl FR Danville 16' 11.5"
11 Nieman, Joe SO Effingham 16' 6.75"
12 King, Stephon FR Manual 16' 2.0"
13 Davis, Shawn SO Fenwick 15' 2.5"
14 Sotelo, Roberto FR Effingham 14' 11.25"
15 Pierce, David FR Peoria Christian 14' 11.0"
16 Uphoff, Blake FR Mattoon 14' 9.0"
17 Cler, Alex SO Champaign Central 14' 6.0"
18 riddle, jamael SO Manual 12' 8.5"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buggs, Lonnie SR Danville 20' 0.0" 10
2 McFadden, Darryl SR Rich South 19' 9.5" 8
3 Cobbs, James SR Urbana 19' 5.5" 6
4 Harris, B,J, JR Peoria 18' 8.0" 4
5 Paige, Lazeric JR Manual 18' 2.5" 2
6 Rogers, Jalen SR Urbana 18' 1.0" 1
7 Newell, Tony JR Peoria 17' 3.0"
8 Edwards, Michael SO Zion-Benton 16' 10.0"
9 Calvert, Fred SR Zion-Benton 16' 6.5"
10 Moyo, Jon SR Champaign Central 16' 2.0"
11 Adibi, Taijuan SR Rich South 15' 11.75"
12 Lohman, Noah JR Effingham 15' 1.0"
13 Bartik, Dan SR Fenwick 14' 6.5"
14 Giberson, Tyler SR Mattoon -
15 Johnson, Zakkori SR Champaign Central -

Men's Triple Jump Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neal, Craig SO Zion-Benton 40' 2.5" 10
2 Small, Amario SO MacArthur 38' 3.5" 8
3 McCray, Jermaine SO Argo 37' 10.0" 6
4 Davis, Shawn SO Fenwick 37' 6.5" 4
5 Thomas, Eric FR MacArthur 36' 10.0" 2
6 Hudson, Marquis SO Zion-Benton 36' 6.0" 1
7 Pasquesi, Anthony FR Fenwick 36' 0.5"
8 Kelly, Darryl FR Danville 35' 3.0"
9 Nieman, Joe SO Effingham 34' 11.0"
10 Jefferies, Drake FR Mattoon 34' 10.0"
11 Stephens, Dalton FR Mattoon 34' 7.5"
12 Rhodes, Tristen SO Effingham 33' 5.25"
13 Ward, Treavis SR Peoria 30' 11.5"
14 Williams, Jeremiah SO Argo -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gaines, Fraquan JR Champaign Central 41' 4.0" 10
2 Young, Giovanni SR Argo 40' 11.0" 8
3 Ruffin, Brandon JR Peoria 40' 10.0" 6
4 Cobbs, James SR Urbana 40' 4.0" 4
5 Buggs, Lonnie SR Danville 40' 2.5" 2
6 Pierce, Derek SR Mattoon 38' 6.0" 1
7 Ruffin, Alex SR Peoria 37' 5.0"
8 Adibi, Taijuan SR Rich South 36' 4.0"
9 Horvat, Joe JR Champaign Central 34' 7.0"
10 Peters, Luke JR Peoria Christian 33' 8.5"
11 Calvert, Fred SR Zion-Benton -
12 Harvell, Quintin SR Zion-Benton -
13 Lohman, Noah JR Effingham -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mendoza, Tevion JR Peoria 46' 10.5" 10
2 Arndt, Billy JR Effingham 44' 5.0" 8
3 Rose, Darrian JR Danville 43' 5.0" 6
4 Alston, Rhakim SR Peoria 43' 5.0" 4
5 Romig, Andrew JR Zion-Benton 42' 7.0" 2
6 Boggs, Evan JR Effingham 42' 6.0" 1
7 Clayton, Johnny JR Rich South 39' 7.0"
8 Evans, Josh JR Mattoon 39' 4.0"
9 Butler, Tristan SR Argo 38' 1.0"
10 Mcclain, Basil JR Manual 37' 5.5"
11 Stephen, Austin SR Urbana 35' 3.0"
12 Lira, Jose JR Mattoon 34' 7.5"
13 Kelly, Frank SR Champaign Central 33' 7.0"
14 Tieder, Grarrett JR Champaign Central 33' 6.0"
15 Roberts, Joey JR Zion-Benton 33' 1.0"
16 Gharib, Austin JR Fenwick 31' 8.0"
17 Stamps, Taeji JR Rich South 30' 8.5"
18 Krafft, Nathan SO Peoria Christian 22' 5.5"
19 Pittman, Tim SR Danville -

Men's Shot Put Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watts, Devon SO Manual 43' 2.0" 10
2 Nelson, Jaiden FR Danville 42' 8.5" 8
3 Mayfield, Kolby FR Danville 40' 0.5" 6
4 Akbar, Rijaal SO Champaign Central 37' 5.0" 4
5 Scott, Jeff SO Peoria 36' 6.5" 2
6 Owens, Zion FR Zion-Benton 36' 3.5" 1
7 Tegeler, Drew FR Effingham 35' 0.5"
8 Brusick, Nick SO Peoria Christian 34' 9.5"
9 Boyster, Shane FR MacArthur 33' 9.5"
10 Flaherty, William FR Fenwick 33' 8.0"
11 Waddle, Louis FR Fenwick 33' 6.0"
12 Colbert, Bryson SO Mattoon 32' 0.0"
13 Schepke, Connor FR Peoria Christian 30' 4.5"
14 Heredia, Jose SO Argo 30' 3.5"
15 Lindemann, Christian SO Zion-Benton 30' 2.5"
16 Cook, Marshon FR Peoria 28' 7.5"
17 Gossett, Clayton FR Champaign Central 27' 10.0"
18 Beadles, Brewster SO Mattoon 27' 0.0"
19 Qteish, Salem SO Argo 26' 8.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mendoza, Tevion JR Peoria 138' 8.5" 10
2 Romig, Andrew JR Zion-Benton 137' 6.5" 8
3 Boggs, Evan JR Effingham 136' 1.0" 6
4 Pittman, Tim SR Danville 130' 9.0" 4
5 Calio, Matt SR Mattoon 114' 3.0" 2
6 Stephen, Austin SR Urbana 112' 8.0" 1
7 Mcclain, Basil JR Manual 111' 1.0"
8 Rose, Darrian JR Danville 110' 3.0"
9 Arndt, Billy JR Effingham 107' 6.0"
10 Gossett, Trevor JR Champaign Central 105' 10.0"
11 Peters, Luke JR Peoria Christian 105' 9.0"
12 Romero, Jesus JR Manual 102' 10.0"
13 Diaz, Myles JR Zion-Benton 101' 1.0"
14 Kelly, Frank SR Champaign Central 98' 10.0"
15 Alston, Rhakim SR Peoria 98' 9.0"
16 Evans, Josh JR Mattoon 84' 7.0"
17 Gharib, Austin JR Fenwick 84' 2.5"
18 Clayton, Johnny JR Rich South 82' 7.0"
19 Walton, Christian SR Rich South 64' 1.0"
20 Krafft, Nathan SO Peoria Christian 62' 3.5"

Men's Discus Throw Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Jaiden FR Danville 111' 9.0" 10
2 Flaherty, William FR Fenwick 95' 10.0" 8
3 Watts, Devon SO Manual 95' 3.5" 6
4 Owens, Zion FR Zion-Benton 94' 4.0" 4
5 Scott, Jeff SO Peoria 94' 2.0" 2
6 Mayfield, Kolby FR Danville 90' 11.0" 1
7 Beadles, Brewster SO Mattoon 86' 7.0"
8 Akbar, Rijaal SO Champaign Central 85' 3.0"
9 Brusick, Nick SO Peoria Christian 82' 5.0"
10 Boyster, Shane FR MacArthur 81' 10.0"
11 Lindemann, Christian SO Zion-Benton 81' 8.5"
12 Hull, Chance FR Effingham 78' 8.5"
13 Waddle, Louis FR Fenwick 77' 7.0"
14 Schepke, Connor FR Peoria Christian 74' 4.0"
15 Heredia, Jose SO Argo 73' 6.0"
16 Eden, Nathan SO Argo 73' 6.0"
17 Colbert, Bryson SO Mattoon 66' 9.5"
18 Purifoy, Kyle SO Peoria -