Sycamore Boys Indoor Invite 2014

Scores:
Team Score
Huntley260
Central (Burlington)209
Sycamore160.5
Antioch131
Sandwich75
Hampshire53.5
St. Francis41

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Dion JR Sycamore 6.67 10
2 Boos, Connor JR Huntley 6.77 8
3 Panariello, Travis SR Central (Burlington) 6.80 6
4 Lonski, Dan SR Antioch 6.96 4
5 Matthews, Casey SR Central (Burlington) 7.00 2
6 Breunig, Austin SR Sandwich 7.01 1
7 Awwad, Aasem JR Huntley 7.06
8 Lidinsky, Alec SR Sandwich 7.37
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hooker, Dion JR Sycamore 6.66
2 Panariello, Travis SR Central (Burlington) 6.98
3 Breunig, Austin SR Sandwich 7.01
4 Awwad, Aasem JR Huntley 7.11
5 Hartsfield, Immanuel JR Hampshire 7.35
6 Duke, Jeff JR St. Francis 7.36
7 Adams, Matt SO Antioch 7.47
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Boos, Connor JR Huntley 6.77
2 Matthews, Casey SR Central (Burlington) 6.87
3 Lonski, Dan SR Antioch 6.95
4 Lidinsky, Alec SR Sandwich 7.23
5 Otte, Justin JR Sycamore 7.30
6 Gitchell, Tom SR St. Francis 7.31
7 Jansen, Tim SR Hampshire 7.35

Men's 55m Dash F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goehrke, Tim SO Central (Burlington) 7.04 10
2 Berango, Jason SO Central (Burlington) 7.05 8
3 McCloyn, Tim SO Huntley 7.09 6
4 Camero, T.J. SO Sycamore 7.28 4
5 Patel, Sean SO Huntley 7.32 2
6 Maisonette, Gabe SO Sandwich 7.46 1
7 Capalad, Brandon FR Hampshire 7.49
8 Taylor, Alan JR Antioch -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Goehrke, Tim SO Central (Burlington) 7.04
2 Camero, T.J. SO Sycamore 7.26
3 Patel, Sean SO Huntley 7.30
4 Taylor, Alan JR Antioch 7.53
5 Dominguez, Mark JR Hampshire 7.69
6 Garcia, Rosalio SO Sandwich 7.80
7 Krisco, John SO St. Francis 7.95
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McCloyn, Tim SO Huntley 7.13
2 Berango, Jason SO Central (Burlington) 7.21
3 Capalad, Brandon FR Hampshire 7.49
4 Maisonette, Gabe SO Sandwich 7.53
5 Meade, Dan SO Antioch 7.62
6 Ahern, Michael SO Sycamore 8.86
7 Lippencott, Connor SO St. Francis 8.92

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duke, Jeff JR St. Francis 25.97 1
2 Marren, Brian SR St. Francis 27.74
3 Doty, Mitch SR Sycamore 27.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Massier, Derek JR Sycamore 26.09
2 Lucente, Brendan FR Hampshire 26.11
3 Dickson, Destiny JR Antioch 26.66
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Awwad, Aasem JR Huntley 25.73 2
2 Lidinsky, Alec SR Sandwich 26.29
3 Moore, Connor SR Central (Burlington) 26.30
4 Abejide, David SR Central (Burlington) -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boos, Connor JR Huntley 24.15 10
2 Lonski, Dan SR Antioch 24.81 8
3 Breunig, Austin SR Sandwich 25.21 6
4 Jansen, Tim SR Hampshire 25.40 4

Men's 200m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Price, Andrew FR Sandwich 27.28 1
2 Wilson, Chad SR Sycamore 30.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gartlan, Nathan SR St. Francis 26.87 6
2 Marren, Liam SO St. Francis 27.63
3 Sobota, Reid FR Hampshire 28.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rundle, Zach JR Antioch 27.18 2
2 Garcia, Rosalio SO Sandwich 27.75
3 Coursey, Ryan FR Central (Burlington) 28.48
4 Dodson, Joel SO Sycamore -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Jeremie SO Huntley 26.38 10
2 Marsh, Ben SO Huntley 26.50 8
3 Meade, Dan SO Antioch 27.01 4
4 Webb, Alan FR Central (Burlington) 27.53

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chen, Danny SR St. Francis 1:08.69
2 Newberry, Patrick JR Sandwich 1:12.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gaite, Renuel JR Huntley 1:01.39
2 Swedberg, Jeremy JR Sycamore 1:01.76
3 Kolker, Jacob SO St. Francis 1:07.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Randa, Kody JR Sandwich 54.90 10
2 Garcia, Edgar JR Sycamore 55.01 6
3 Riveria, Andre JR Antioch 58.82
4 Urizar, Roberto JR Hampshire 1:02.31
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neubauer, Kyle JR Central (Burlington) 54.91 8
2 Matthews, Casey SR Central (Burlington) 55.97 4
3 Los, John SR Huntley 56.41 2
4 Anghel, Bogdan JR Antioch 56.47 1

Men's 400m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Piron, Evan SO Sandwich 1:00.31 4
2 Jacobs, Evan FR Sycamore 1:03.97
3 Dorosan, Nick SO Antioch -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kaiser, Niklas SO Sandwich 1:04.75
2 Wozniak, Jackson FR Hampshire 1:09.92
3 Solem, Sean SO Hampshire 1:12.18
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freeman, Max FR Central (Burlington) 1:00.48 2
2 Dominguez, Javier SO Sycamore 1:01.79
3 Fassnacht, Peter JR St. Francis 1:02.03
4 Buck, Sean SO St. Francis 1:09.50
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kawell, Michael FR Antioch 59.40 10
2 Stevens, Ben FR Huntley 59.48 8
3 Pitrone, Sam FR Huntley 59.52 6
4 Dietz, Logan FR Central (Burlington) 1:01.22 1

Men's 800m Run F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Teets, Josh FR Central (Burlington) 2:24.79 4
2 Schmitt, David FR Sycamore 2:29.21
3 Cilano, Ryan SR Central (Burlington) 2:32.67
4 Irps, Bailey SO Hampshire 2:37.75
5 Garcia, Alan SO Sandwich 2:50.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rivera, Rafael FR Huntley 2:17.55 10
2 Aurand, Eric SO Sycamore 2:17.58 8
3 West, Mickey SO Antioch 2:23.62 6
4 Duckworth, Dylan SO Antioch 2:25.18 2
5 Kurland, Liam SO St. Francis 2:27.51 1
6 Riese, Jacob FR Huntley 2:35.92
7 Kurland, Max SO St. Francis 2:38.54

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClure, Breandan JR St. Francis 2:23.63
2 Guss, Ryan SO Sycamore 2:25.02
3 McKittrick, Gavin JR Hampshire 2:30.61
4 Evans, Ross SO Sandwich 2:31.88
5 McKittrick, Sheldon FR Hampshire 2:34.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Handel, Alex SR Sycamore 2:08.47 10
2 Bikun, Matthew SR Central (Burlington) 2:12.98 8
3 Besson, Zach JR Antioch 2:13.94 6
4 Thorn, Tyler SR Antioch 2:16.47 4
5 Jestus, Jimmy SR Huntley 2:18.14 2
6 Hemmingway, Jonathan JR Huntley 2:22.08 1
7 Woodyard, Dominique SR Sandwich 2:27.75
8 Kolker, Nick SR St. Francis 2:33.33
9 O'Connor, Matt SR Central (Burlington) -

Men's 1,600m Run F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hollman, Zach SO Huntley 5:13.14 10
2 Cannalte, Matt SO Huntley 5:17.34 8
3 Johnston, Brian SO Sycamore 5:19.86 6
4 Metcalfe, Wes SO Central (Burlington) 5:20.00 4
5 Brouch, Nick FR St. Francis 5:28.98 2
6 Keifer, David FR St. Francis 5:29.02 1
7 Lorenz, Zach SO Central (Burlington) 5:31.91
8 Castino, Tommy JR Antioch 5:35.25
9 Matushek, Will FR Hampshire 5:47.11
10 Wozniak, Michael FR Hampshire 5:50.56
11 Lundeen, RJ FR Sandwich 6:00.18
12 Waymire, Samuel FR Sycamore 6:01.86
13 Tholen, Zach FR Antioch 6:19.52
14 Fraser, Josh FR Sandwich 6:31.70

Men's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Keagan SO Huntley 4:44.73 10
2 Harvey, Nick SO Central (Burlington) 4:55.91 8
3 Grocholski, Mike SO Huntley 4:56.07 6
4 Marsiglio, A.J. SR Antioch 4:56.60 4
5 Musial, Clay JR Central (Burlington) 5:00.59 2
6 Rand, Kendryck SR Sycamore 5:00.89 1
7 Ressler, Danny JR Antioch 5:01.50
8 Peterson, Jordan SR Sycamore 5:09.04
9 Cady, Danny JR St. Francis 5:21.25
10 Villimek, Nick SR St. Francis 5:21.27
11 Rogers, Kyle JR Sandwich 5:21.57
12 Lopez, Luis SO Sandwich 5:27.36
13 McKittrick, Gavin JR Hampshire 5:47.72

Men's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stice, Mark SR Sycamore 10:04.82 10
2 Conroy, Seth SO Huntley 10:07.71 8
3 Millburg, Adam JR Sycamore 10:12.15 6
4 Musial, Clay JR Central (Burlington) 10:25.12 4
5 Green, Elijah JR Huntley 10:49.63 2
6 Villimek, Nick SR St. Francis 10:52.45 1
7 Barrueta, Andrew JR Central (Burlington) 11:20.17
8 Cady, Danny JR St. Francis 11:29.90
9 Avila, Brian SO Hampshire 11:30.78
10 Cortez, Daniel SR Sandwich 12:42.86
11 Campbell, Ian SR Antioch 13:15.42

Men's 3,200m Run F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zurbuch, Samuel SO Sycamore 11:15.53 10
2 Johnson, Eric SO Central (Burlington) 11:19.42 8
3 Brouch, Nick FR St. Francis 11:20.26 6
4 Keifer, David FR St. Francis 11:21.11 4
5 Musial, Cliff FR Central (Burlington) 12:13.95 2
6 Fouts, Leo FR Huntley 12:18.04 1
7 Verhulst, Mike FR Sandwich 12:31.24
8 Gilmore, Eric FR Sycamore 12:44.08
9 Kanter, Aaron SR Antioch 13:34.54

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ege, Lucas JR Central (Burlington) 7.90 10
2 Bell, Brennan JR Huntley 8.16 8
3 Garcia, Edgar JR Sycamore 8.43 6
4 Kisch, Sean SR Central (Burlington) 8.44 4
5 Schnieder, Logan SR Sycamore 8.45 2
6 Ayers, Cameron SR Antioch 8.46 1
7 Hempel, Will SR Hampshire 8.64
8 Gaite, Renuel JR Huntley 8.86
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bell, Brennan JR Huntley 8.34
2 Schnieder, Logan SR Sycamore 8.57
3 Kisch, Sean SR Central (Burlington) 8.62
4 Pederson, Andrew JR Hampshire 8.96
5 Lopes, Gabriel JR Antioch 9.06
6 Sullivan, Patrick JR St. Francis 13.06
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ege, Lucas JR Central (Burlington) 7.91
2 Garcia, Edgar JR Sycamore 8.50
3 Ayers, Cameron SR Antioch 8.67
4 Hempel, Will SR Hampshire 8.68
5 Gaite, Renuel JR Huntley 8.79
6 Izewski, Adam JR St. Francis 11.12

Men's 55m Hurdles F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Solomon, Alex SO Hampshire 8.95 10
2 Walsh, Jared SO Central (Burlington) 9.16 8
3 Brunoehler, Jesse SO Sandwich 9.37 6
4 Capalad, Brandon FR Hampshire 10.03 4
5 Anghel, Bogdan JR Antioch 10.51 2
6 Madden, Jacob FR Sycamore 11.21 1
7 Deaton, Michael SR St. Francis 11.25
8 Bala, Brian FR Huntley -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Walsh, Jared SO Central (Burlington) 9.35
2 Capalad, Brandon FR Hampshire 10.18
3 Anghel, Bogdan JR Antioch 10.70
4 Bala, Brian FR Huntley 11.10
5 Madden, Jacob FR Sycamore 11.38
6 Herrmann, Mike FR St. Francis 13.14
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Solomon, Alex SO Hampshire 8.98
2 Brunoehler, Jesse SO Sandwich 9.51
3 Deaton, Michael SR St. Francis 11.23
4 Castro, Javier SO Sycamore 11.75
5 Webb, Alan FR Central (Burlington) 9.76

Men's High Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Price, Andrew FR Sandwich 5' 6.0" 8
2 Sturtecky, Adam SO Huntley 5' 6.0" 10
3 Schroeder, Griffin FR Sycamore 5' 4.0" 4
4 Walsh, Jared SO Central (Burlington) 5' 4.0" 4
5 Meade, Dan SO Antioch 5' 4.0" 4
6 Bala, Brian FR Huntley 5' 2.0" 1
7 Wright, Lucas FR Sycamore 5' 0.0"
8 Marshall, Brandon SO St. Francis 5' 0.0"
9 Capalad, Brandon FR Hampshire 4' 10.0"
10 Nicolai, Brendon SO Antioch 4' 8.0"
11 Smith, Diontae FR Central (Burlington) -
12 Brunoehler, Jesse SO Sandwich -
13 Deaton, Michael SR St. Francis -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, Brennan JR Huntley 5' 6.0" 10
2 Taylor, Addicus JR Hampshire 5' 6.0" 6
3 Ayers, Cameron SR Antioch 5' 6.0" 8
4 Camero, T.J. SO Sycamore 5' 4.0" 4
5 Cedillo, Bryce JR Sycamore 5' 4.0" 2
6 Napiorkowski, Ian SR Central (Burlington) 5' 4.0"
7 Fay, Jimmy FR Central (Burlington) 5' 4.0" 1
8 Fassnacht, Steven SO St. Francis 4' 10.0"
9 Raymer, Seth SR Huntley -
10 Maisonette, Gabe SO Sandwich -
11 Kaiser, Niklas SO Sandwich -
12 Sullivan, Patrick JR St. Francis -

Men's Pole Vault F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trupp, Jared FR Central (Burlington) 10' 0.0" 10
2 Piron, Evan SO Sandwich 9' 0.0" 8
3 Dodson, Joel SO Sycamore 8' 6.0" 6
4 Dyer, Michael SO Sandwich 8' 0.0" 4
5 Stewart, Konrad SO Huntley 7' 6.0" 2
6 Birkman, Mat SR Antioch 7' 6.0" 1
7 O'Kasick, Brandon SO St. Francis -
8 Luc, Raymond JR Antioch -
9 Joyce, Evan SO Central (Burlington) -
10 Willetts, Donnie SO Huntley -
11 Gartlan, Nathan SR St. Francis -
12 Mendoza, Michael FR Sycamore -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kisch, Sean SR Central (Burlington) 12' 0.0" 10
2 Horton, Matt JR Antioch 11' 6.0" 8
3 Deem, Mitch SO Huntley 11' 0.0" 6
4 Whitmer, Keegan SO Central (Burlington) 11' 0.0" 4
5 Auchstetter, Lucas JR Huntley 10' 0.0" 1
6 Lovell, Ian SR Sycamore 10' 0.0" 2
7 Brinegar, Payton SR Sandwich 9' 6.0"
8 Wheeler, Brandon SR Sandwich 9' 0.0"
9 Clark, Mike JR St. Francis 8' 6.0"
10 Boeh, Jackson SR Antioch 7' 6.0"
11 McKittrick, Sheldon FR Hampshire 7' 0.0"
12 Reczek, Dan SR St. Francis 7' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Breunig, Austin SR Sandwich 20' 11.0" 10
2 Goehrke, Tim SO Central (Burlington) 20' 0.0" 8
3 Berango, Jason SO Central (Burlington) 19' 10.0" 6
4 Izewski, Adam JR St. Francis 18' 9.5" 4
5 Camero, T.J. SO Sycamore 18' 6.0" 2
6 Raymer, Seth SR Huntley 18' 5.0" 1
7 Dickson, Destiny JR Antioch 18' 1.0"
8 Gaite, Renuel JR Huntley 18' 0.0"
9 Pederson, Andrew JR Hampshire 17' 9.0"
10 Ocon, Isaac JR Sandwich 17' 7.5"
11 Dancey, William JR Sycamore 17' 6.0"
12 Adams, Matt SO Antioch 16' 2.0"
13 Arzola, Peter JR St. Francis 15' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stuehler, Douglas FR Hampshire 19' 0.0" 10
2 Taylor, Alan JR Antioch 18' 3.0" 8
3 Dzib, Luis FR Huntley 18' 2.0" 6
4 Brown, Jarret SO Sycamore 17' 7.0" 4
5 Smith, Diontae FR Central (Burlington) 17' 0.5" 2
6 Allen, Jeremie SO Huntley 16' 7.0" 1
7 Garcia, Rosalio SO Sandwich 15' 4.0"
8 Rundle, Zach JR Antioch 14' 3.5"
9 Sherrin, Lucas JR St. Francis 14' 0.5"
10 Kaiser, Niklas SO Sandwich 13' 10.0"
11 O'Brien, Joseph FR Sycamore 13' 9.5"
12 Byrne, Kevin SR Central (Burlington) 13' 7.5"
13 Buck, Sean SO St. Francis 13' 7.0"
14 Wozniak, Jackson FR Hampshire 13' 4.5"

Men's Triple Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dzib, Luis FR Huntley 36' 7.0" 10
2 Pitrone, Sam FR Huntley 35' 9.5" 8
3 Luc, Raymond JR Antioch 34' 11.0" 6
4 Schroeder, Griffin FR Sycamore 34' 9.5" 4
5 Grenert, Austin FR Central (Burlington) 33' 9.0" 2
6 Gartlan, Nathan SR St. Francis 33' 8.5" 1
7 Clark, Mike JR St. Francis 33' 1.5"
8 Rundle, Zach JR Antioch 31' 10.0"
9 Kaldenberger, Cameron FR Central (Burlington) 31' 8.0"
10 O'Brien, Joseph FR Sycamore 31' 7.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ocon, Isaac JR Sandwich 39' 0.0" 10
2 Abejide, David SR Central (Burlington) 38' 1.0" 8
3 Izewski, Adam JR St. Francis 37' 11.0" 6
4 Gaite, Renuel JR Huntley 37' 7.5" 4
5 Hanson, Eric JR Sycamore 37' 0.0" 2
6 Hartsfield, Immanuel JR Hampshire 36' 4.0" 0.5
7 Taylor, Alex SR Sycamore 36' 4.0" 0.5
8 Raymer, Seth SR Huntley 36' 3.0"
9 Patel, Parth SR Central (Burlington) 35' 4.0"
10 Adams, Matt SO Antioch 33' 9.0"
11 Arzola, Peter JR St. Francis 29' 9.0"
12 Dickson, Destiny JR Antioch -
13 Maisonette, Gabe SO Sandwich -

Men's Shot Put F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCloyn, Tim SO Huntley 46' 4.0" 10
2 Christian, Tim JR Antioch 42' 4.0" 8
3 Swanson, Dominic SO Huntley 42' 1.5" 6
4 Zeien, Nate SR Antioch 40' 4.5" 4
5 Zarate, Isreal SO Sycamore 34' 3.5" 2
6 Yeremen, Dmitri FR Central (Burlington) 34' 3.0" 1
7 Lombardo, Joe SO St. Francis 32' 3.5"
8 Maisonette, Alex SO Sandwich 31' 1.0"
9 Marchini, Andrew JR Hampshire 31' 0.0"
10 Fisher, Chase FR St. Francis 28' 6.0"
11 Caicedo, Sabastian FR Hampshire 28' 4.0"
12 Mosher, Zach SO Sandwich 27' 1.0"
13 Lopez, Luis SO Central (Burlington) 26' 10.5"
14 Bond, Gareth FR Sycamore 26' 0.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Short, Evan SR Sycamore 50' 10.0" 10
2 Burkhart, Chase JR Huntley 48' 1.5" 8
3 Bulow, Gader JR Hampshire 43' 9.5" 6
4 Jimenez, Issac JR Huntley 42' 10.0" 4
5 Christiansen, Anton JR Central (Burlington) 38' 9.0" 2
6 Ackerman, Josh SR St. Francis 38' 5.0" 1
7 Gorman, Zach JR Central (Burlington) 38' 3.5"
8 Dorosan, Mike SR Antioch 37' 2.0"
9 Pichen, Brandon SR Sandwich 37' 2.0"
10 Taylor, Alan JR Antioch 37' 0.0"
11 Fleener, Pat JR Hampshire 36' 2.0"
12 O'Kasick, Colin JR St. Francis 34' 11.0"
13 Davis, Zack JR Sandwich 32' 10.0"
14 Fraedrich, Austin SR Sycamore 31' 9.5"