NIC-10 Girls Indoor Championship

Scores:
Team Score
Hononegah155.5
Harlem111.66
Freeport60
Belvidere North36.5
Rockford Auburn33.33
Boylan27
Guilford27
Rockford East25
Jefferson16
Belvidere4

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Avery, Quavashia FR Freeport 7.75 6
2 Simmons, Ashley SR Freeport 7.84 2
3 Matthews, Savannah FR Boylan 7.90
4 Jackson, Janelle JR Freeport 7.92
5 Wagner, Alexis JR Harlem 8.02
6 Henderson, Breanne SR Harlem 8.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Patrice SR Hononegah 7.37 10
2 Cross-Hardy, De'Khja SO Rockford East 7.65 8
3 Talic, Anisa SO Harlem 7.78 4
4 Harris, Milia SO Guilford 7.87 1
5 WILLIAMS, SHERREE SO Rockford Auburn 7.91
6 Berge, Morgan SO Guilford 8.00
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Harris, Milia SO Guilford 7.82
2 Henderson, Breanne SR Harlem 8.01
3 Reese, Shanise FR Freeport 8.19
4 Wyatt, Zarrell FR Rockford Auburn 8.76
5 Ridings, Aliyah JR Jefferson 9.08
6 Youngberg, Hanna FR Belvidere North 9.29
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Berge, Morgan SO Guilford 7.89
2 Martinetti, Bayli FR Hononegah 8.24
3 Ross, Samantha FR Rockford Auburn 8.44
4 Craig-Ingram, Jazzmin SO Rockford East 8.46
5 Chambers, Dashada FR Jefferson 8.58
6 Riggs, Maddy JR Boylan 8.86
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 WILLIAMS, SHERREE SO Rockford Auburn 7.89
2 Bitangalo, Grace JR Rockford East 8.03
3 Ray, Abby JR Boylan 8.35
4 Eisenman, Amanda FR Belvidere 8.41
5 Fernandez, Jazmin SO Belvidere North 9.95
6 Doe, Melissa JR Jefferson 10.03
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Talic, Anisa SO Harlem 7.82
2 Avery, Quavashia FR Freeport 7.87
3 Matthews, Savannah FR Boylan 7.89
4 Young, Hailey SR Hononegah 8.20
5 Keller, Brooklyn FR Rockford East 8.38
6 Hyser, Katelyn FR Belvidere North 8.79
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Simmons, Ashley SR Freeport 7.94
2 Wagner, Alexis JR Harlem 7.97
3 Bankhead, Janiya SO Boylan 8.17
4 Horton, Shakeyah FR Hononegah 8.52
5 Bello, Brianna SO Belvidere North 8.78
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cross-Hardy, De'Khja SO Rockford East 7.69
2 Jackson, Janelle JR Freeport 8.03
3 Charles, Adejah FR Guilford 8.22
4 Wyatt, Zaria JR Rockford Auburn 8.55
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jones, Patrice SR Hononegah 7.35
2 Bade, Haylin SR Harlem 8.04
3 Grimes, Kennedy SO Guilford 8.46
4 Goston, Kaitlyn SO Belvidere 9.12
5 Martinez, Jakeline FR Jefferson 9.83

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franklin, Cedriana FR Rockford Auburn 30.33
2 Benjamin, Tajeeana SO Rockford Auburn 30.90
3 Carter, Jamia FR Rockford Auburn 32.32
4 Payton, Lindsay FR Belvidere North 33.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Niaju SO Rockford Auburn 31.48
2 Stilwell, Nora SR Belvidere North 31.70
3 Huhta, Courtney JR Belvidere North 31.80
4 Mihalavits, Madison FR Belvidere North 32.17
5 Martinez, Jakeline FR Jefferson 37.79
6 Hernandez, Esmerelda JR Jefferson 37.84
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Elena SO Hononegah 31.77
2 Jackson, Brandy SR Guilford 32.14
3 Carbins, Myesha FR Jefferson -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reese, Shanise FR Freeport 29.84
2 Blassage, Jensen SR Boylan 29.99
3 Chambers, Dashada FR Jefferson 30.77
4 White, Breanna JR Rockford East 30.81
5 Bruscato, Gabby JR Boylan 31.24
6 Sreenan, Erika SO Boylan 31.50
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Hailey SR Hononegah 29.36
2 Verner, Diamond SR Guilford 29.68
3 Ray, Abby JR Boylan 29.80
4 Eisenman, Amanda FR Belvidere 30.96
5 Gamboa, Enya FR Belvidere 31.85
6 Yerk, Neve FR Belvidere 32.42
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bade, Haylin SR Harlem 28.74 1
2 Dal Santo, Amy SR Hononegah 29.15
3 Furcron, Aleah JR Guilford 29.26
4 Forsell, Gabby JR Harlem 29.38
5 Collins, Lakonka SR Freeport 29.46
6 Wagner, Alexis JR Harlem 30.33
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Patrice SR Hononegah 26.44 10
2 O'Neal, Jasmine JR Rockford East 27.37 8
3 Simmons, Ashley SR Freeport 28.19 6
4 Berge, Morgan SO Guilford 28.22 4
5 Talic, Anisa SO Harlem 28.23 2
6 Upshaw, Christina SR Rockford East 30.71

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Alexis JR Jefferson 1:19.64
2 Rodriguez, Guadalupe FR Guilford 1:25.90
3 Gross, Lindsay SO Rockford Auburn 1:30.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franklin, Felicia FR Belvidere North 1:14.15
2 Quinby, E'Lexus FR Rockford Auburn 1:14.79
3 Joiner, Alexis SO Guilford 1:15.15
4 Virgin, Leketa SO Rockford Auburn 1:26.24
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huizar, Jackie FR Belvidere 1:18.23
2 Hardin, Taniyah FR Freeport 1:21.61
3 Grelle, Ashlie SR Jefferson 1:21.71
4 Fell, Alana FR Belvidere 1:26.61
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hollis, Sydney SO Boylan 1:11.01
2 Crawford, My'kasia SO Guilford 1:14.73
3 Casis, Jada SO Belvidere North 1:16.90
4 Gonzolez, Laura SR Jefferson 1:18.00
5 Bowman, Shaitasia SO Rockford East 1:20.33
6 Bhaskar, Maddie SR Boylan -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schroeder, Jordan FR Hononegah 1:11.19
2 Muhammad, Sultana JR Rockford East 1:12.10
3 Crichton-Hill, Veronica SR Guilford 1:12.86
4 Teagardin, Emily SO Belvidere North 1:15.48
5 Henninger, Nicole SO Belvidere 1:19.32
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warren, Jordynn FR Harlem 1:06.59 2
2 Meyers, Katrina FR Hononegah 1:06.64 1
3 Pettigrew, Abriana JR Rockford Auburn 1:08.48
4 Fewell, Julia FR Harlem 1:10.04
5 Degner, Rose SO Belvidere North 1:18.07
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Patrice SR Hononegah 1:01.88 10
2 Althoff, Nicky SO Hononegah 1:04.28 8
3 Collins, Lakonka SR Freeport 1:04.55 6
4 Kladar, Kristina SR Boylan 1:05.08 4
5 Platzbecker, Emma SO Harlem 1:07.15
6 Ray, Abby JR Boylan 1:09.66

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haley, Azhalaun JR Rockford East 3:03.60
2 Huizar, Jackie FR Belvidere 3:06.08
3 Brooks, Jasiah FR Guilford 3:07.98
4 Hudler, Katelyn SO Freeport 3:13.52
5 Shank, Abi SO Rockford Auburn 3:18.67
6 Alexander, Chloe FR Rockford Auburn 3:27.00
7 Edleman, Celeste SO Rockford Auburn 3:28.86
8 Garcia, Alma JR Rockford East 4:04.78
9 Null, Erin SO Rockford East 4:40.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bruckner, Sydney FR Hononegah 2:44.13
2 Brown, Kelsey SR Harlem 2:48.60
3 Ziemianin, Megan SR Hononegah 2:50.41
4 Boyd, Faith SO Guilford 2:56.32
5 Woody, Jenna JR Jefferson 2:59.36
6 Casis, Thai FR Belvidere North 3:01.82
7 D'Agostin, Joey SO Boylan 3:03.46
8 Garcia, Amalia FR Belvidere 3:05.87
9 Islas, Athziri SO Belvidere 3:06.00
10 Ramirez, Zabrina SR Belvidere North 3:09.66
11 Pierce-Mulligan, Sadie SR Guilford 3:16.15
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartman, Allison SR Harlem 2:27.21 10
2 Althoff, Nicky SO Hononegah 2:27.65 8
3 Platzbecker, Emma SO Harlem 2:36.41 6
4 Filak, Rebecca JR Boylan 2:36.79 4
5 Pettigrew, Abriana JR Rockford Auburn 2:39.56 2
6 Schrader, Aria SR Freeport 2:40.00 1
7 Mainguy, Julia SR Belvidere North 2:42.49
8 Tresemer, Brianna SO Hononegah 2:44.94
9 Barlow, Makenzie SR Harlem 2:45.85
10 Ketcham, Jordan SO Rockford East 2:45.87
11 Howard, Cailyn SR Guilford 2:46.82
12 Coyle, Deirdre SR Boylan 2:46.84
13 Garcia, Carol JR Belvidere North 2:46.97

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vega, Mariah FR Guilford 6:45.77
2 Ndacayisada, Evangeline SR Rockford Auburn 6:54.89
3 Nardi, Madysen SO Jefferson 6:56.52
4 Ditsch, Emily FR Rockford Auburn 7:24.21
5 Virigilio, Lorena JR Guilford 7:38.51
6 Lunde, Brynna JR Belvidere North 7:39.87
7 O'Hern, Anna SR Guilford 7:55.75
8 Mcllwain, Kelsey JR Freeport 7:56.02
9 Pete, Emily SR Jefferson 8:38.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Czysz, Kam FR Freeport 6:17.74
2 Flores, Jessica SO Jefferson 6:17.88
3 Fey, Ellen FR Boylan 6:20.46
4 Morris, McKayla JR Belvidere 6:24.30
5 Lemke, Jennifer SO Belvidere North 6:24.99
6 Finley, Susanna SR Rockford East 6:31.02
7 Vazques, Stephanie JR Belvidere North 6:37.87
8 Garcia, Amalia FR Belvidere 6:38.97
9 Vincent, Karlie SR Harlem 6:39.05
10 Rodriguez, Alicia JR Jefferson 6:45.52
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willging, Ellie SR Freeport 5:23.71 10
2 Lutzow, Jenna FR Belvidere North 5:24.54 8
3 Ferguson , Janelle SR Rockford Auburn 5:27.94 6
4 Ginn, Abby FR Hononegah 5:58.96 4
5 Lowry, Erica JR Boylan 6:01.89 2
6 Zepeda, Kimmie SO Hononegah 6:07.91 1
7 Kloester, Brianna SO Hononegah 6:11.23
8 Hartman, Payton SO Harlem 6:11.59
9 Huwe, Rachel SO Harlem 6:13.72
10 Comstock, Jessica FR Hononegah 6:18.06
11 Vanderwaal, Emily SR Guilford 6:23.02
12 Ellis, Elizajayne SO Harlem 6:29.96

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trommels, Christi SR Harlem 13:54.24
2 Humy, Hannah JR Hononegah 14:05.87
3 Ndacayisada, Evangeline SR Rockford Auburn 14:46.53
4 Ibarra, Jocelyn JR Belvidere North 14:54.26
5 Benoit, Grace JR Hononegah 15:11.28
6 Marshall, Maribeth SR Boylan 15:13.52
7 Avila-Gonzalez, Stephanie JR Jefferson 16:30.97
8 Ochoa, Victoria FR Guilford 16:33.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lutzow, Carley JR Belvidere North 11:32.40 10
2 Ferguson , Janelle SR Rockford Auburn 11:59.14 8
3 Huwe, Rachel SO Harlem 12:53.19 6
4 Kloester, Brianna SO Hononegah 12:55.75 4
5 Wilcox, Kyla FR Freeport 13:19.53 2
6 Ellis, Elizajayne SO Harlem 13:34.94 1
7 Chamberlain, Lydia JR Guilford 13:49.51
8 Turner, Mikayla JR Belvidere North 14:16.26
9 Degner, Rose SO Belvidere North 14:21.53
10 Schumaker, Desiree JR Harlem 14:38.98
11 Althoff, Kristen SR Hononegah 14:48.77
12 Flores, Jessica SO Jefferson -

Women's 55m Hurdles High   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ellis, Ceaira FR Freeport 10.02 4
2 Ashford, Blake SO Harlem 10.42
3 Brodnicki, Josie JR Belvidere North 10.62
4 Jordan, Chardonnay FR Freeport 10.65
5 Clarida, Megan SO Harlem 10.85
6 Kohout, Lexi SR Boylan 11.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gors, Paige JR Harlem 9.57 10
2 Cornford, Ashley SR Hononegah 9.68 8
3 O'Neal, Tamera SR Rockford East 9.80 6
4 Piersol, Julia FR Harlem 10.16 2
5 Hindes, Kailey FR Boylan 10.37 1
6 Pierson, Breanna JR Hononegah 10.51
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 O'Neal, Tamera SR Rockford East 9.76
2 Hindes, Kailey FR Boylan 10.00
3 Ellis, Ceaira FR Freeport 10.12
4 Clarida, Megan SO Harlem 10.99
5 Anderson, Allison SO Hononegah 11.22
6 Molina, Natasha FR Belvidere North 11.28
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cornford, Ashley SR Hononegah 9.79
2 Piersol, Julia FR Harlem 10.32
3 Kohout, Lexi SR Boylan 11.00
4 Harris, Khamilha FR Belvidere 11.04
5 Youngberg, Hanna FR Belvidere North 12.41
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gors, Paige JR Harlem 9.98
2 Jordan, Chardonnay FR Freeport 10.78
3 Bukowski, Abby FR Hononegah 11.36
4 Austin, Jacinda JR Boylan 11.63
5 Pecora, Alicia SO Belvidere North 11.68
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pierson, Breanna JR Hononegah 10.69
2 Brodnicki, Josie JR Belvidere North 10.71
3 Ashford, Blake SO Harlem 10.88
4 Munoz, Alexandria SR Belvidere 11.43
5 Muhammad, Sultana JR Rockford East 11.99
6 McLaughlin, Amy Lynn SR Boylan 12.96

Women's 200m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davenport, Christin JR Guilford 37.38
2 Pecora, Alicia SO Belvidere North 38.68
3 Freeman, Bra'nia FR Guilford 40.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schafer, Delaney SO Guilford 35.27
2 Cardenas, Cristina SO Guilford 37.42
3 Hall, Chamayze FR Jefferson 39.04
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jordan, Chardonnay FR Freeport 34.38
2 Bukowski, Abby FR Hononegah 34.53
3 Piersol, Julia FR Harlem 34.91
4 Anderson, Allison SO Hononegah 36.12
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Neal, Tamera SR Rockford East 33.24 2
2 Ashford, Blake SO Harlem 33.67 1
3 Brodnicki, Josie JR Belvidere North 34.14
4 Clarida, Megan SO Harlem 35.43
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cornford, Ashley SR Hononegah 31.04 10
2 Gors, Paige JR Harlem 31.67 8
3 Pierson, Breanna JR Hononegah 32.03 6
4 Ellis, Ceaira FR Freeport 32.89 4

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wulf, Kelsey FR Hononegah 5' 0.0" 10
2 Avery, Grace FR Hononegah 4' 10.0" 8
3 Jackson, Janelle JR Freeport 4' 8.0" 6
4 Yerk, Neve FR Belvidere 4' 6.0" 4
5 Freedlund, Mary FR Hononegah 4' 6.0" 2
6 Ashford, Blake SO Harlem 4' 6.0" 0.33
7 Jackson, Megan JR Harlem 4' 6.0" 0.33
8 Lambert, Phallon JR Rockford Auburn 4' 6.0" 0.33
9 Howard, Cailyn SR Guilford 4' 4.0"
10 Wulf, Kendra SO Hononegah 4' 4.0"
11 Gamboa, Enya FR Belvidere 4' 4.0"
12 Ridings, Aliyah JR Jefferson 4' 4.0"
13 Wedoff, Aby JR Boylan 4' 2.0"
14 Reed, Ginny SR Rockford East 4' 2.0"
15 Austin, Jacinda JR Boylan 4' 0.0"
16 Gors, Paige JR Harlem 4' 0.0"
17 Forsell, Gabby JR Harlem 4' 0.0"
18 Harris, Khamilha FR Belvidere 4' 0.0"
19 McLaughlin, Amy Lynn SR Boylan 4' 0.0"
20 Hall, Chamayze FR Jefferson -
21 Seal, Kailey FR Freeport -
22 Kohout, Lexi SR Boylan -
23 Napper, Gabrielle FR Belvidere North -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moreno, Kendra SO Jefferson 9' 9.0" 10
2 Miller, Maysea SR Hononegah 9' 3.0" 8
3 Harridine, Rachel JR Harlem 8' 6.0" 6
4 Rodriguez, Alicia JR Jefferson 8' 6.0" 4
5 Forsell, Aaliyah SO Harlem 8' 0.0" 2
6 Lefevre, Gabby JR Hononegah 7' 6.0" 0.5
7 Zavala, Mitzvah SR Belvidere North 7' 6.0" 0.5
8 Lewis, April SR Harlem 7' 6.0"
9 Mihalavits, Madison FR Belvidere North 7' 6.0"
10 Lang, Stephanie JR Harlem 7' 6.0"
11 Ramos, Rebekah SO Hononegah 7' 6.0"
12 Klein, Shelby JR Hononegah 7' 0.0"
13 Brugger, Caitlyn SR Freeport 6' 6.0"
14 Henninger, Nicole SO Belvidere 6' 6.0"
15 Gonzolez, Laura SR Jefferson 6' 0.0"
16 Munda, Michaela SO Freeport -
17 Colberg, Emily JR Freeport -
18 Hall, Chamayze FR Jefferson -
19 McManus, Jessica SR Belvidere North -
20 Pecora, Alicia SO Belvidere North -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edgeston, Sheontay SR Guilford 15' 2.0" 10
2 Dal Santo, Amy SR Hononegah 15' 0.0" 8
3 Cornford, Ashley SR Hononegah 15' 0.0" 6
4 Harris, Milia SO Guilford 15' 0.0" 4
5 Simmons, Ashley SR Freeport 14' 11.5" 2
6 Avery, Quavashia FR Freeport 14' 11.0" 1
7 Gors, Paige JR Harlem 14' 9.0"
8 Bitangalo, Grace JR Rockford East 14' 8.5"
9 Henderson, Breanne SR Harlem 14' 5.0"
10 Williams, TaDreshia SR Rockford Auburn 14' 5.0"
11 Woody, Jenna JR Jefferson 14' 2.0"
12 Forsell, Gabby JR Harlem 14' 0.0"
13 Chambers, Dashada FR Jefferson 13' 11.5"
14 Ellis, Ceaira FR Freeport 13' 10.5"
15 Bankhead, Janiya SO Boylan 13' 5.0"
16 Schroeder, Jordan FR Hononegah 13' 4.0"
17 Crouch, Emily JR Boylan 13' 4.0"
18 Blassage, Jensen SR Boylan 13' 3.0"
19 Norah, Rajneria SO Rockford Auburn 13' 1.5"
20 Schafer, Delaney SO Guilford 12' 10.0"
21 Reed, Ginny SR Rockford East 12' 9.5"
22 Ridings, Aliyah JR Jefferson 12' 8.0"
23 Bade, Brooklin SO Harlem 12' 7.5"
24 Reese, Shanise FR Freeport 12' 4.0"
25 Adams, Marissa SO Hononegah 12' 4.0"
26 Lambert, Phallon JR Rockford Auburn 12' 4.0"
27 Beard, Kathryn FR Belvidere 12' 0.5"
28 Harris, Khamilha FR Belvidere 11' 4.0"
29 Foti, Julia JR Boylan 11' 3.0"
30 Menge, Elana SO Belvidere North 11' 2.0"
31 Bello, Brianna SO Belvidere North 11' 2.0"
32 Goston, Kaitlyn SO Belvidere 11' 1.0"
33 Carbins, Myesha FR Jefferson 10' 5.0"
34 Watkins, Tamia SO Rockford Auburn 9' 2.5"
35 Greer, Destiny FR Guilford 8' 2.0"
36 Giezynski, Annie JR Belvidere North -
37 Gamboa, Enya FR Belvidere -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Chyna JR Rockford Auburn 32' 5.5" 10
2 Larsen, Brittani SO Harlem 31' 10.5" 8
3 Harridine, Rachel JR Harlem 31' 0.0" 6
4 Dal Santo, Amy SR Hononegah 30' 8.5" 4
5 Avery, Grace FR Hononegah 30' 4.5" 2
6 Cornford, Ashley SR Hononegah 30' 0.5" 1
7 Edgeston, Sheontay SR Guilford 29' 11.5"
8 Reed, Ginny SR Rockford East 29' 6.0"
9 Brodnicki, Josie JR Belvidere North 28' 9.0"
10 Jackson, Megan JR Harlem 28' 8.5"
11 Wedoff, Aby JR Boylan 28' 4.0"
12 Noto, Aubrey JR Harlem 28' 2.0"
13 Anderson, Allison SO Hononegah 27' 10.0"
14 Alston, Schatavius JR Rockford Auburn 27' 10.0"
15 Cavitt, Jamesia SO Guilford 27' 9.5"
16 Bruscato, Gabby JR Boylan 27' 6.5"
17 Harris, Khamilha FR Belvidere 26' 5.0"
18 Mason, Emily JR Boylan 25' 1.0"
19 Caliston, Julianne FR Boylan 25' 1.0"
20 Molina, Natasha FR Belvidere North 24' 4.0"
21 Beard, Kathryn FR Belvidere 23' 0.0"
22 Blakemore, Destini SO Guilford 22' 11.0"
23 Goston, Kaitlyn SO Belvidere -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Camryn FR Guilford 30' 7.0"
2 Wilson, Desirelle JR Rockford Auburn 26' 8.5"
3 Freeman, Lakkia FR Rockford East 25' 10.5"
4 Freeman, Bra'nia FR Guilford 19' 1.0"
5 Zuroske, Miranda FR Belvidere North 17' 5.5"
6 Avila-Gonzalez, Natalie SO Jefferson 12' 9.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cross, Joanna SO Hononegah 28' 4.5"
2 Beard, Kathryn FR Belvidere 27' 6.0"
3 Johnson, Jaelyn SO Hononegah 26' 8.0"
4 Brown, Iris SR Rockford East 25' 5.5"
5 Grimes, Jena JR Jefferson 25' 5.0"
6 Soenksen, Julie SO Guilford 25' 4.5"
7 Hall, Chamayze FR Jefferson 24' 4.0"
8 Miller, Mariah FR Guilford 22' 5.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Toldo, Claudia SR Boylan 30' 4.5"
2 Ornelas, Claudia SR Boylan 30' 0.5"
3 Bishop, Bridget FR Boylan 29' 7.0"
4 Brogie, Stevie SR Harlem 29' 6.5"
5 Kern, Emily FR Harlem 29' 1.5"
6 Pearson, Jabria SO Freeport 29' 1.5"
7 Shockley, Sarah FR Hononegah 28' 11.5"
8 Wise, Kassidy SO Belvidere North 28' 9.0"
9 Carlsen, Shannon SO Belvidere North 26' 3.5"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hughes, Kyliah JR Freeport 36' 8.75" 10
2 Logan, Maura SO Hononegah 35' 1.75" 8
3 Bodnar, Brittany SO Harlem 34' 2.0" 6
4 Nichol, Audriana SR Harlem 33' 3.0" 4
5 Ferguson, Olivia SR Rockford Auburn 32' 9.25" 2
6 Horvat, Jane SR Boylan 32' 9.0" 1
7 Burt, Emily SO Freeport 32' 1.5"
8 Wise, Jamie JR Belvidere North 31' 8.0"
9 Grier, Talani SO Freeport 29' 8.0"