West Suburban Silver Boys Indoor Championship

Scores:
Team Score
York274.5
Oak Park-River Forest203
Hinsdale Central172
Glenbard West148.5
Lyons126
Downers Grove North116
Proviso West14

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Farrah, Josh SR York 6.68 10
2 Roberts, Derrick SR Hinsdale Central 6.68 8
3 Selman, Paul SR Glenbard West 6.74 6
4 Sacksteder, Jake JR York 6.76 4
5 Grace, Mike JR Lyons 6.78 2
6 Jenkins, Dezrad SR Proviso West 6.78 1
7 Jackson, Byron SR Proviso West 6.80
8 Charrier, Jazz SR Downers Grove North 6.95
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Roberts, Derrick SR Hinsdale Central 6.69
2 Farrah, Josh SR York 6.72
3 Grace, Mike JR Lyons 6.79
4 Jackson, Byron SR Proviso West 6.84
5 Creamer, Charles SR Downers Grove North 6.88
6 Gborie, Mohamad SO Glenbard West 7.06
7 Martin, Kahrion SR Oak Park-River Forest 7.39
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Selman, Paul SR Glenbard West 6.74
2 Charrier, Jazz SR Downers Grove North 6.78
3 Sacksteder, Jake JR York 6.79
4 Jenkins, Dezrad SR Proviso West 6.80
5 Rowe, Xavier SR Oak Park-River Forest 6.94
6 Edgerton, Trevor JR Lyons 6.95
7 Botsoe, Chris JR Hinsdale Central 6.99

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Charrier, Jazz SR Downers Grove North 23.71 4
2 Creamer, Charles SR Downers Grove North 24.45
3 Rowe, Xavier SR Oak Park-River Forest 24.49
4 Oshibanjo, Elijah SR Proviso West 25.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grace, Mike JR Lyons 23.76 2
2 Gborie, Mohamad SO Glenbard West 24.34
3 Benion, DeViaughn JR Oak Park-River Forest 25.02
4 Kinsey, Marquise SR Proviso West 25.07
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Farrah, Josh SR York 22.98 10
2 Nwosu, Nkemjika SR Hinsdale Central 23.07 8
3 Ostling, Jeff SR York 23.60 6
4 Stiff, Kyle SR Hinsdale Central 23.93 1
5 Edgerton, Trevor JR Lyons 24.26
6 Selman, Paul SR Glenbard West 24.83

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brodner, Sam SO Glenbard West 25.07 1
2 Falkenberg, Kevin SO York 25.80
3 Wilde, Jordan SO Downers Grove North 26.83
4 Jaimenez, Erick SO Proviso West 27.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cannon, Antonio SO Oak Park-River Forest 24.88 2
2 Watson, Rino FR Oak Park-River Forest 25.49
3 Banks, Jaylon FR Lyons 26.18
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Giordano, Anthony SO Downers Grove North 24.27 10
2 Alexander, Lucas SO York 24.51 8
3 Green, Austin SO Glenbard West 24.59 6
4 Hillock, Matt SO Hinsdale Central 24.81 4
5 Thigpen, Antwan FR Lyons 25.09

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keys, Joe FR Downers Grove North 57.20 1
2 Sunil-Kumar, Vish SO York 58.07
3 Kurian, Suny SO York 58.10
4 Nueman, Jared SR Hinsdale Central 58.38
5 Wilde, Jordan SO Downers Grove North 58.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobsel, Jared SO Oak Park-River Forest 54.25 10
2 Andresik, Ross SO Glenbard West 54.86 8
3 Thigpen, Antwan FR Lyons 54.93 6
4 Gilmore, William SO Oak Park-River Forest 56.39 4
5 Iturralde, Austin FR Lyons 56.81 2

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adams, Andrew SR Downers Grove North 55.25
2 Thomas, Grant JR Lyons 55.36
3 McGinnis, Jack JR Downers Grove North 56.05
4 Donald, Mathew JR Proviso West 1:02.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright-Madison, Chris JR Oak Park-River Forest 52.20 8
2 Towns, Lionel SR Oak Park-River Forest 52.51 6
3 Callahan, Pat SR Hinsdale Central 54.72
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Selman, Paul SR Glenbard West 51.94 10
2 Gornick, Greg SR York 52.89 4
3 McKinley, Isaac SR York 53.27 2
4 Rhode, Jimmy JR Lyons 53.43 1
5 Riley, James JR Hinsdale Central 54.79
6 Dillon, Devonte SR Glenbard West 56.09

Men's 600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hecht, Ben JR Glenbard West 1:27.30 4
2 Mayer, Mike SR Lyons 1:27.60 1
3 Diamond, Jack JR Downers Grove North 1:28.55
4 Demaree, Sam SR Oak Park-River Forest 1:30.23
5 Hogan, Matt JR York 1:31.88
6 Huettel, Tim SR Oak Park-River Forest 1:32.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zea, Tony SR Downers Grove North 1:25.12 10
2 Lima, Alex JR Lyons 1:25.13 8
3 Hyland, Trent SR Hinsdale Central 1:25.61 6
4 Douglas, Drew SR York 1:27.42 2
5 Gartner, Griffin JR Hinsdale Central 1:29.05
6 Crail, Nate JR Glenbard West 1:29.17

Men's 600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klien, Corey FR Lyons 1:33.51 4
2 Riley, Asher FR Glenbard West 1:35.82 2
3 Belgrad, Jacob FR Hinsdale Central 1:37.85
4 Bryan, Conor SO Hinsdale Central 1:39.19
5 Cushing, John SO Lyons 1:40.01
6 Johnson, Devin FR Downers Grove North 1:48.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lonergan, Sean SO Oak Park-River Forest 1:29.93 10
2 Ducey, Tom SO York 1:32.27 8
3 Johnson, Kimathi SO Oak Park-River Forest 1:32.29 6
4 Barkie, Jack FR Downers Grove North 1:36.03 1
5 Gialluisis, Dominik SO Glenbard West 1:39.17
6 Herrera, Liam SO York -

Men's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilcoxen, Bradly SO Downers Grove North 2:18.97
2 Repking, Camden SO Glenbard West 2:19.34
3 Torres, Nick SO Downers Grove North 2:22.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Monaghan, Jack SO Oak Park-River Forest 2:06.31 10
2 Hill, Nathan SO Hinsdale Central 2:06.48 8
3 Davies, Devin SO York 2:09.06 6
4 Tomaska, Rob SO York 2:10.45 4
5 Fiegl, Jack FR Glenbard West 2:11.79 2
6 Best, Andrew SO Lyons 2:12.75 1
7 Gates, Michael SO Hinsdale Central 2:14.23
8 Kutchek, Graham FR Lyons 2:14.88
9 Pfeiffer, Antoine SO Oak Park-River Forest 2:17.70

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Szewc, Phil JR Oak Park-River Forest 2:09.00
2 Parrish, Jack SR Oak Park-River Forest 2:09.15
3 Frieler, Kyle JR Glenbard West 2:11.69
4 Paiz, Carlos JR Proviso West 2:38.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Plowman, Matt JR York 1:56.61 10
2 Clevenger, Ryan JR Downers Grove North 1:56.64 8
3 McCarter, Ed SR Lyons 2:02.94 6
4 McBrien, Matt JR Hinsdale Central 2:02.96 4
5 Tobia, Matt SR Hinsdale Central 2:03.17 2
6 Carter, Joe JR Downers Grove North 2:04.86 1
7 Bruns, Joel SR York 2:05.67
8 Gawthrop, Ben JR Lyons 2:06.83
9 Jaskowiak, Jake JR Glenbard West 2:08.88

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Madell, Connor SO Lyons 4:37.26 10
2 Loud, Irwin FR Oak Park-River Forest 4:37.90 8
3 May, Jon SO York 4:38.03 6
4 Eversten, Blake FR Hinsdale Central 4:42.07 4
5 Neumann, Eric SO Glenbard West 4:47.72 2
6 Mulshine, Eric FR Oak Park-River Forest 4:55.35 1
7 Zona, Vince FR Lyons 4:57.07
8 Peterson, Simon SO Glenbard West 4:57.43
9 Danner, Alec FR Downers Grove North 4:58.38
10 Brooks, Michael SO Downers Grove North 5:00.73
11 Irvine, Andrew SO Hinsdale Central 5:02.95
12 Denning, Max SO York 5:03.29

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clevenger, Ryan JR Downers Grove North 4:24.04 10
2 Bashqawi, Alex SR York 4:24.29 8
3 Smith, Zach SR Downers Grove North 4:25.01 6
4 Buechner, Chris JR Glenbard West 4:29.22 4
5 Magnesen, Billy SR Hinsdale Central 4:30.24 2
6 Huang, Kevin SR Hinsdale Central 4:32.92 1
7 Mattis, Kyle SR York 4:35.18
8 Hostettler, Henry SR Lyons 4:38.94
9 Lupano, Dan SR Lyons 4:40.58
10 Clancy, Paul JR Oak Park-River Forest 4:42.41
11 Christian, Paul JR Glenbard West 4:44.76
12 Sheehan, Pierce SR Oak Park-River Forest 4:57.19

Men's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Loud, Irwin FR Oak Park-River Forest 9:49.21 10
2 Eversten, Blake FR Hinsdale Central 9:49.24 8
3 May, Jon SO York 10:01.33 6
4 Madell, Connor SO Lyons 10:06.41 4
5 Irvine, Andrew SO Hinsdale Central 10:27.27 2
6 Pimentel, Marty SO Oak Park-River Forest 10:31.63 1
7 Zona, Vince FR Lyons 10:31.93
8 Devereaux, Tom SO York 10:33.78
9 Jahn, Tristian FR Downers Grove North 10:40.73
10 Griffin, Colin SR Glenbard West 10:50.93
11 Lombardo, Nick SO Glenbard West 11:27.93
12 Marek, Andrew FR Downers Grove North 11:28.60

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Magnesen, Billy SR Hinsdale Central 9:26.98 10
2 Mattis, Kyle SR York 9:35.16 8
3 Craven, Jeremy SR Downers Grove North 9:42.02 6
4 Billings, Jack SR Glenbard West 9:46.61 4
5 Caveny, TJ SR Hinsdale Central 9:50.41 2
6 Ryan, James SR Lyons 9:54.58 1
7 Mathy, Mark SR Downers Grove North 10:00.80
8 Cuyeu, Julian SR York 10:02.79
9 Mulligan, Keefe JR Lyons 10:16.25
10 Sheehan, Pierce SR Oak Park-River Forest 10:35.07
11 Mishoulam, Zach JR Oak Park-River Forest 10:48.94
12 Milkovich, Nick SR Glenbard West 11:28.33

Men's 55m Hurdles High Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nnam, Obori FR York 8.80 10
2 Bates, Daniel FR Glenbard West 9.28 8
3 Mogorovic, Jakob SO Lyons 9.30 6
4 Zhou, Shuaike SO Hinsdale Central 9.40 4
5 Keen, Jordan SO Hinsdale Central 9.57 2
6 Geiger, Mike SO York 9.64 1
7 Cohn, Josh SO Glenbard West 9.75
8 Delitko, Tyler SO Lyons 9.77
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nnam, Obori FR York 8.80
2 Mogorovic, Jakob SO Lyons 9.26
3 Zhou, Shuaike SO Hinsdale Central 9.32
4 Geiger, Mike SO York 9.98
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Keen, Jordan SO Hinsdale Central 9.44
2 Bates, Daniel FR Glenbard West 9.46
3 Cohn, Josh SO Glenbard West 9.74
4 Delitko, Tyler SO Lyons 9.94
5 Favero, Aaron FR Oak Park-River Forest 11.94

Men's 55m Hurdles High Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Jarvis SR York 7.98 10
2 Teague, Alex JR York 8.11 8
3 Johnson, Sebastien JR Oak Park-River Forest 8.40 6
4 Mwakyoma, Kabi SO Oak Park-River Forest 8.50 4
5 Schrauth, Connor SR Glenbard West 8.64 2
6 Gaddy, Lorenzo SR Proviso West 8.95 1
7 Sokol, Adrian SR Lyons 9.10
8 Floyd, Charlie JR Lyons 10.05
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hill, Jarvis SR York 8.23
2 Mwakyoma, Kabi SO Oak Park-River Forest 8.46
3 Johnson, Sebastien JR Oak Park-River Forest 8.54
4 Sokol, Adrian SR Lyons 9.43
5 Floyd, Charlie JR Lyons 9.82
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Teague, Alex JR York 8.29
2 Schrauth, Connor SR Glenbard West 8.84
3 Gaddy, Lorenzo SR Proviso West 9.18
4 McNight, Marcus SR Glenbard West 10.71

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zhou, Shuaike SO Hinsdale Central 8.32 10
2 Nnam, Obori FR York 8.42 8
3 Keys, Joe FR Downers Grove North 8.52 6
4 Keen, Jordan SO Hinsdale Central 8.69 4
5 Bates, Daniel FR Glenbard West 8.70 2
6 Mogorovic, Jakob SO Lyons 8.71 1
7 Geiger, Mike SO York 8.75
8 Cohn, Josh SO Glenbard West 8.86
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Zhou, Shuaike SO Hinsdale Central 8.52
2 Mogorovic, Jakob SO Lyons 8.54
3 Keen, Jordan SO Hinsdale Central 8.90
4 Cohn, Josh SO Glenbard West 8.95
5 Jones, Romeo SO Downers Grove North 9.21
6 Favero, Aaron FR Oak Park-River Forest 10.33
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nnam, Obori FR York 8.37
2 Keys, Joe FR Downers Grove North 8.49
3 Geiger, Mike SO York 8.77
4 Bates, Daniel FR Glenbard West 9.04
5 Delitko, Tyler SO Lyons 9.29

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Jarvis SR York 7.47 10
2 Teague, Alex JR York 7.67 8
3 Creamer, Charles SR Downers Grove North 7.68 6
4 Johnson, Sebastien JR Oak Park-River Forest 7.99 4
5 Mwakyoma, Kabi SO Oak Park-River Forest 8.11 2
6 Sokol, Adrian SR Lyons 8.21 1
7 Gaddy, Lorenzo SR Proviso West 8.36
8 Schrauth, Connor SR Glenbard West 8.57
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Creamer, Charles SR Downers Grove North 8.02
2 Mwakyoma, Kabi SO Oak Park-River Forest 8.03
3 Johnson, Sebastien JR Oak Park-River Forest 8.04
4 Hedayat, Zach SR Hinsdale Central 8.63
5 Floyd, Charlie JR Lyons 9.13
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hill, Jarvis SR York 7.59
2 Teague, Alex JR York 7.71
3 Gaddy, Lorenzo SR Proviso West 8.38
4 Sokol, Adrian SR Lyons 8.40
5 Schrauth, Connor SR Glenbard West 8.53
6 Stirn, Josh SR Downers Grove North 9.06
7 McNight, Marcus SR Glenbard West 9.17

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright-Madison, Chris JR Oak Park-River Forest 6' 8.0" 10
2 Smith, Reid SR York 6' 6.0" 8
3 Brown, Kenny JR Oak Park-River Forest 6' 0.0" 6
4 Steward, Jamante FR Proviso West 5' 10.0" 4
5 McCoy, Emmett SR York 5' 8.0" 1.5
6 Markunas, Nick JR Glenbard West 5' 8.0" 1.5
7 Venkus, Rokas SR Hinsdale Central 5' 6.0"
8 Betman, Greg SR Hinsdale Central 5' 6.0"
9 Rhode, Jimmy JR Lyons -
10 Grider, Matt SR Lyons -
11 Blackwell, Justin SR Proviso West -

Men's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Easley, Kobe SO Glenbard West 5' 7.0" 10
2 Nnam, Obori FR York 5' 6.0" 8
3 Dunne, William SO Oak Park-River Forest 5' 4.0" 5
4 Lewis, Gabe FR York 5' 4.0" 5
5 Ntukogu, Ofor SO Oak Park-River Forest 5' 4.0" 2
6 Andresik, Ross SO Glenbard West 5' 0.0" 1
7 Terrell, Reggie FR Lyons 5' 0.0"
8 Melone, John SO Lyons 5' 0.0"
9 Hall, Ben SO Hinsdale Central 5' 0.0"
10 Hillock, Matt SO Hinsdale Central -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Reid SR York 13' 6.0" 10
2 Chun, Steven JR Hinsdale Central 13' 0.0" 8
3 Wilkie, Michael SR Oak Park-River Forest 12' 6.0" 5
4 Wisz, Eric SR Downers Grove North 12' 6.0" 5
5 Kett, Ethan SO York 12' 0.0" 2
6 Shenouda-Coburn, Marcus JR Oak Park-River Forest 11' 6.0" 1
7 Powell, Nate JR Downers Grove North 11' 6.0"
8 Nugent, Anthony SR Lyons 10' 0.0"
9 Stelter, Nolan JR Glenbard West 9' 0.0"
10 Harris, Tyrone SR Glenbard West 9' 0.0"

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Luke SO Oak Park-River Forest 11' 0.0" 10
2 Wiesner, Justin SO Downers Grove North 11' 0.0" 8
3 Cohn, Josh SO Glenbard West 10' 6.0" 6
4 Seaborg, Mike SO York 10' 6.0" 4
5 Manderino, Brian SR York 10' 0.0" 2
6 O'Malley, Ryan FR Lyons 9' 6.0" 1
7 Iturralde, Austin FR Lyons 9' 0.0"
8 Brown, Nate SR Oak Park-River Forest 8' 0.0"
9 Miller, Adam FR Glenbard West 7' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Muhammad , Kareem SO Hinsdale Central 19' 3.5" 10
2 Lillard, Dan SO Hinsdale Central 18' 9.0" 8
3 Hester, Cawone SO Lyons 18' 6.0" 6
4 Hatch, Robert FR Lyons 17' 9.0" 4
5 Brodner, Sam SO Glenbard West 17' 8.0" 2
6 Stumpf, Mike SR York 17' 7.75" 1
7 Ward, Shamus SO York 17' 7.0"
8 Gravely, Austin SO Oak Park-River Forest 17' 5.0"
9 Montgomery, Dimera FR Glenbard West 16' 7.5"
10 Mallett, Kendall SO Oak Park-River Forest 16' 6.5"
11 Advich, Mike SO Downers Grove North 16' 0.0"
12 Henry, Anthony SO Proviso West 14' 11.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Reid SR York 21' 10.75" 10
2 Nwosu, Nkemjika SR Hinsdale Central 21' 3.75" 8
3 Brown, Kenny JR Oak Park-River Forest 21' 3.0" 6
4 Grace, Mike JR Lyons 20' 11.5" 4
5 Martin, Kahrion SR Oak Park-River Forest 20' 9.5" 2
6 Geoly, Mike SR York 20' 7.0" 1
7 Marcus, Ben JR Glenbard West 19' 5.0"
8 Brown Jr., Louis FR Proviso West 19' 1.0"
9 Herwaldt, David SR Glenbard West 18' 8.0"
10 Kinsey, Marquise SR Proviso West 17' 8.5"
11 Charrier, Jazz SR Downers Grove North 17' 5.0"
12 Stiff, Kyle SR Hinsdale Central -

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ntukogu, Ofor SO Oak Park-River Forest 41' 3.0" 10
2 Rutherford, Cavase SO Lyons 40' 3.0" 8
3 Green, Austin SO Glenbard West 38' 7.5" 6
4 Ward, Shamus SO York 38' 2.0" 4
5 Lillard, Dan SO Hinsdale Central 37' 5.0" 2
6 Luxem, Jack SO Lyons 37' 4.5" 1
7 Gravely, Austin SO Oak Park-River Forest 36' 11.0"
8 Andresik, Ross SO Glenbard West 36' 5.5"
9 Stumpf, Mike SR York 35' 8.0"
10 Konstaantinovic, Alex SO Hinsdale Central 35' 5.0"
11 Advich, Mike SO Downers Grove North 33' 9.5"
12 Fields, Dante FR Downers Grove North 29' 2.5"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nwosu, Nkemjika SR Hinsdale Central 44' 6.0" 10
2 Martin, Kahrion SR Oak Park-River Forest 43' 5.75" 8
3 Lefley, Ben SR York 41' 10.0" 6
4 Benion, DeViaughn JR Oak Park-River Forest 41' 4.5" 4
5 Marcus, Ben JR Glenbard West 41' 0.0" 2
6 Watkins, Marcus SR York 40' 3.5" 1
7 Murphy, x JR Lyons 40' 0.0"
8 Conde, Sam JR Lyons 39' 10.0"
9 Adams, Andrew SR Downers Grove North 39' 5.5"
10 Wang, Alex SR Hinsdale Central 38' 7.0"
11 Starkey, John JR Glenbard West 36' 10.0"
12 Junior, Roderick JR Proviso West 32' 11.5"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Janicki, Nick JR Downers Grove North 50' 7.0" 10
2 Stiechmann, Nick SR Downers Grove North 49' 6.5" 8
3 Toney, Devonte SR Glenbard West 49' 1.0" 6
4 Schaufelberger, Adam JR Lyons 46' 7.0" 4
5 Demos, Will SR Glenbard West 44' 10.0" 2
6 Failor, Graham JR Oak Park-River Forest 44' 5.0" 1
7 Pukala, Mike SR York 43' 4.0"
8 McCoy, Emmett SR York 42' 8.0"
9 Simpson, Josh SR Oak Park-River Forest 40' 11.0"
10 Potocki, Mark SR Hinsdale Central 39' 11.0"
11 Hulbert, Tay SR Proviso West 39' 6.0"
12 Christian, Edward SR Proviso West 37' 6.5"
13 Mysliwiec, Josh SR Hinsdale Central 36' 1.0"

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brodner, Sam SO Glenbard West 44' 2.0" 10
2 Nacker, Chase SO Lyons 43' 5.5" 8
3 Obic, Armon SO Glenbard West 41' 3.0" 6
4 Debrose, Greg SO Hinsdale Central 39' 1.5" 4
5 Sassanelli, Nick SO York 39' 0.0" 2
6 Hubona, Andrew SO Lyons 36' 0.0" 1
7 Hale, Jacob FR Oak Park-River Forest 35' 3.0"
8 Norgle, Ben SR York 33' 0.0"
9 Barrett, Phil SO Hinsdale Central 32' 7.0"
10 Feerer, Antonio SO Downers Grove North 31' 10.0"
11 Sullivan, Tyler SO Oak Park-River Forest 31' 0.0"
12 Hardy, Mike FR Downers Grove North 29' 6.0"