South Central Conference - Boys Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Pana116
Southwestern86.33
Staunton85.33
Greenville54
Roxana51
Carlinville46.33
Litchfield41
Vandalia32
Hillsboro25
Gillespie21

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goeken, Ryan SR Southwestern 11.42 10
2 Sitko, Marcus JR Staunton 11.43 8
3 Kinder, Blake SR Staunton 11.57 6
4 Moeller, Taylor JR Pana 11.62 4
5 Hagen, Trenton SR Southwestern 11.78 2
6 Triplett, Kelson JR Litchfield 11.82 1
7 Christine, Wyatt SR Pana 11.98
8 Arnell, Jordan SR Roxana 12.15
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moeller, Taylor JR Pana 11.65
2 Triplett, Kelson JR Litchfield 11.69
3 Holt, Mahari SO Greenville 12.00
4 Twitty, Gavin JR Hillsboro 12.20
5 Bradley, Bobby SO Vandalia 13.35
6 Sullens, Logan FR Vandalia -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sitko, Marcus JR Staunton 11.40
2 Hagen, Trenton SR Southwestern 11.63
3 Arnell, Jordan SR Roxana 11.95
4 Badasch, Jerry SO Roxana 12.70
5 Carr, Zach FR Gillespie 13.17
6 Jackson, Caleb SO Hillsboro -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Goeken, Ryan SR Southwestern 11.53
2 Kinder, Blake SR Staunton 11.70
3 Christine, Wyatt SR Pana 11.98
4 Gwillim, Garet JR Carlinville 12.11
5 Egelhoff, Brady FR Carlinville 12.56
6 Millburg, Tom SR Litchfield 12.61
7 Blevins, Ethan FR Gillespie 13.25

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ephron, Ty SO Greenville 25.79
2 Hagans, Alex JR Staunton 26.59
3 Blevins, Ethan FR Gillespie 26.73
4 Durbin, Marcus SO Vandalia 26.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gwillim, Garet JR Carlinville 24.35
2 Meyer, Ethan SO Vandalia 24.60
3 Bates, Jacob SR Litchfield 25.28
4 Bradley, Alec SO Carlinville 25.95
5 Ellsworth, Alex SR Hillsboro 26.28
6 Millburg, Tom SR Litchfield 26.68
7 Holt, Mahari SO Greenville -
8 Arnell, Jordan SR Roxana -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hagen, Trenton SR Southwestern 23.67 10
2 Moeller, Taylor JR Pana 23.72 8
3 Kinder, Blake SR Staunton 23.92 6
4 Goeken, Ryan SR Southwestern 24.06 4
5 Shook, Dallas SR Roxana 24.26 2
6 Christine, Wyatt SR Pana 24.29 1
7 Tucker, Keith SR Gillespie 25.04
8 Calvert, Noah SR Hillsboro 25.64

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landon, Austin SR Carlinville 54.98 4
2 Robinson, Connor JR Southwestern 55.12 1
3 Stewart, Bailey FR Litchfield 55.62
4 Spaeth, Logan SO Hillsboro 57.82
5 Sullens, Logan FR Vandalia 59.55
6 Friese, Josh JR Gillespie 1:01.52
7 Wallace, Michael SO Staunton 1:05.86
8 Maloney, Josh SR Gillespie 1:06.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mueller, J.P. SR Southwestern 52.61 10
2 Thompson, Devin SR Greenville 53.55 8
3 Gallego, Jeddah JR Roxana 54.52 6
4 Thaxton, JD SO Roxana 54.98 2
5 Lewey, Alec SO Litchfield 55.12
6 Epley, Jack FR Pana 55.52
7 Bumgardner, Brayden JR Pana 55.65
8 Twitty, Gavin JR Hillsboro 55.92

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gove, Devin FR Staunton 2:20.38
2 Billings, Seth SR Gillespie 2:21.71
3 Nance, Zach FR Carlinville 2:21.98
4 Law, Mitchell SO Hillsboro 2:29.25
5 Durbin, Ty FR Litchfield 2:36.53
6 Applegate, Eric SO Hillsboro 2:37.61
7 Crawford, James FR Vandalia 2:40.43
8 Westbrook, Andrew SO Roxana 2:42.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shook, Dallas SR Roxana 2:06.00 10
2 Dilley, Kaelob JR Pana 2:07.95 8
3 Suttles, Ethan FR Carlinville 2:09.64 6
4 Ballard, Nick JR Southwestern 2:11.57 4
5 Robart, Logan JR Greenville 2:14.59 2
6 Hrabak, Michael FR Pana 2:15.23 1
7 Guinn, Devon SR Litchfield 2:18.28
8 Rutledge, Shawn SR Southwestern 2:20.88
9 Kessinger, Colin FR Greenville 2:27.22

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kreipe, Nolan SO Carlinville 4:45.75 10
2 Dilley, Kaelob JR Pana 4:56.74 8
3 Thompson, Caleb SR Litchfield 5:01.04 6
4 Hunsinger, Johnathon SO Pana 5:07.23 4
5 Rinella, Reid SR Greenville 5:20.78 2
6 Ballard, Nick JR Southwestern 5:26.55 1
7 Hensler, James FR Roxana 5:29.99
8 Trigg, Tim FR Litchfield 5:31.44
9 Campbell, Hunter FR Hillsboro 5:51.14
10 Smith, Cody SO Greenville 5:53.31
11 Young, Noah FR Staunton 5:55.37
12 Campbell, Cody JR Vandalia 6:01.24
13 Isom, Brandon FR Roxana 6:05.79
14 Walker, Errol JR Vandalia 6:21.53
15 Fuller, Colton SO Hillsboro 6:39.54
16 Strobel, Ben JR Vandalia -
17 Jorden, Josh SR Southwestern -
18 Landon, Cory SO Carlinville -

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunsinger, Johnathon SO Pana 10:27.59 10
2 Strobel, Ben JR Vandalia 10:28.23 8
3 Rinella, Reid SR Greenville 11:18.74 6
4 Schmidt, Conner SO Carlinville 11:19.86 4
5 Hudlin, Case SO Pana 11:26.22 2
6 Trigg, Tim FR Litchfield 11:27.31 1
7 Smith, Cody SO Greenville 11:52.80
8 Steimel, David FR Staunton 12:07.00
9 Durbin, Ty FR Litchfield 12:10.22
10 Isom, Brandon FR Roxana -
11 Ferguson, Christian JR Roxana -
12 Lowis, Evan SO Southwestern -
13 Young, Noah FR Staunton -

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crook, Drew SR Gillespie 15.26 10
2 Leitschuh, Devon SR Greenville 15.34 8
3 Calvert, Noah SR Hillsboro 16.08 6
4 Gordon, Curtis FR Vandalia 16.14 4
5 Deming, Cole JR Hillsboro 16.18 2
6 Boaden, Trent JR Litchfield 17.04 1
7 Dixon, Jacob FR Carlinville 17.44
8 Trettenero, Lucas SR Staunton 18.01
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Leitschuh, Devon SR Greenville 16.03
2 Gordon, Curtis FR Vandalia 16.47
3 Trettenero, Lucas SR Staunton 17.57
4 Boaden, Trent JR Litchfield 17.82
5 Levan, Josh SR Roxana 19.89
6 Mizeur, Dagan FR Pana 20.07
7 Bartony, Cyrus FR Staunton 20.25
8 Irvin, Terrance SO Gillespie -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Deming, Cole JR Hillsboro 16.15
2 Calvert, Noah SR Hillsboro 16.18
3 Crook, Drew SR Gillespie 16.41
4 Dixon, Jacob FR Carlinville 17.48
5 Vinyard, Leo JR Southwestern 18.22
6 Kelly, Trey FR Roxana 20.12
7 Simmons, Will SO Southwestern 20.38
8 Woolridge, Tristan FR Pana 22.05

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartnett, Matt SR Roxana 45.27
2 Simpson, Brady FR Greenville 47.47
3 Trettenero, Lucas SR Staunton 48.85
4 Johnson, Keenen SO Pana 50.29
5 Bartony, Cyrus FR Staunton 51.04
6 Levan, Josh SR Roxana 51.17
7 Corbin, Patrick SO Vandalia -
8 Boaden, Trent JR Litchfield -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crook, Drew SR Gillespie 39.83 10
2 Leitschuh, Devon SR Greenville 39.96 8
3 Deming, Cole JR Hillsboro 41.35 6
4 Miller, Adam FR Pana 42.68 4
5 Vinyard, Leo JR Southwestern 44.20 2
6 Dixon, Jacob FR Carlinville 45.00 1
7 Smith, Jared SO Hillsboro 47.44
8 Grizzle, Doug SR Southwestern -

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beeson, Brock SR Pana 6' 0.0" 10
2 Miller, Adam FR Pana 5' 10.0" 8
3 Hartnett, Matt SR Roxana 5' 8.0" 6
4 Robinson, Connor JR Southwestern 5' 6.0" 2.33
5 Fairman, Collin JR Staunton 5' 6.0" 2.33
6 Gray, T.J. SR Carlinville 5' 6.0" 2.33
7 Skelton, Tyler JR Southwestern 5' 4.0"
8 Bates, Joe SO Carlinville 5' 4.0"
9 Castro, Luis SR Hillsboro 5' 2.0"
10 Loeffen, David SO Roxana 5' 2.0"
11 West, Keagan SO Gillespie 5' 2.0"
12 Smith, Jared SO Hillsboro 5' 2.0"
13 Ephron, Ty SO Greenville -
14 Durbin, Marcus SO Vandalia -
15 Carr, Zach FR Gillespie -
16 Bruhn, Jake SR Staunton -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Denby, Jack SR Carlinville 14' 6.0" 10
2 Gordon, Curtis FR Vandalia 14' 6.0" 8
3 Calvert, Noah SR Hillsboro 14' 0.0" 6
4 Boaden, Trent JR Litchfield 11' 6.0" 4
5 Jackson, Caleb SO Hillsboro 11' 6.0" 2
6 Harbert, Ethan SO Pana 11' 0.0" 1
7 Nolte, Michael FR Southwestern 10' 6.0"
8 Davis, Race SO Southwestern 10' 6.0"
9 Thompson, Bryson FR Pana 10' 0.0"
10 Glynn, Andrew FR Staunton 10' 0.0"
11 Vogel, Jake FR Gillespie -
12 Hester, Cole SR Staunton -
13 Kalaher, Victor SO Litchfield -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bates, Jacob SR Litchfield 18' 5.0"
2 West, Keagan SO Gillespie 17' 6.0"
3 Simpson, Brady FR Greenville 17' 4.0"
4 Echols, Zach JR Greenville 17' 1.0"
5 Passariello, Joseph SR Hillsboro 16' 7.34"
6 Stewart, Zach SR Roxana 16' 2.0"
7 Passariello, Quintin SR Hillsboro -
8 Watts, Chris SR Southwestern -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sitko, Marcus JR Staunton 22' 1.0" 10
2 Reents, Tom SR Litchfield 21' 10.0" 8
3 Beeson, Brock SR Pana 20' 8.5" 6
4 Woolsey, Colton SR Vandalia 19' 9.5" 4
5 Gallego, Jeddah JR Roxana 19' 6.5" 2
6 Egelhoff, Brady FR Carlinville 19' 5.0" 1
7 Laramee, Ryan JR Southwestern 19' 2.75"
8 Tucker, Keith SR Gillespie 18' 3.25"
9 Gray, T.J. SR Carlinville 18' 2.0"
10 Epley, Jack FR Pana -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tucker, Keith SR Gillespie 36' 9.0"
2 Laramee, Ryan JR Southwestern 36' 8.0"
3 Simpson, Brady FR Greenville 35' 1.5"
4 Spaeth, Logan SO Hillsboro 34' 4.0"
5 Passariello, Joseph SR Hillsboro 33' 6.0"
6 Kessinger, Colin FR Greenville 32' 8.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beeson, Brock SR Pana 42' 0.5" 10
2 Sitko, Marcus JR Staunton 41' 6.5" 8
3 Hartnett, Matt SR Roxana 40' 11.0" 6
4 Meyer, Ethan SO Vandalia 39' 1.0" 4
5 Fairman, Collin JR Staunton 37' 3.0" 2
6 Loeffen, David SO Roxana 37' 1.0" 1
7 Mueller, J.P. SR Southwestern 36' 6.5"
8 Bates, Jacob SR Litchfield 35' 4.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Radtke, Reece FR Litchfield 36' 8.0"
2 Brown, Garrett SR Litchfield 36' 3.5"
3 Penzotti, Dyllon FR Gillespie 35' 0.5"
4 Nafziger, Matt JR Carlinville 32' 10.5"
5 Moore, Corey SR Southwestern 32' 10.0"
6 Lynch, Ross SO Pana 32' 5.5"
7 Fenske, Steven FR Hillsboro 32' 1.0"
8 Pearman, David FR Greenville 31' 10.0"
9 Broomfield, Thomas SO Greenville 29' 8.0"
10 Long, Broedy SO Carlinville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kloss, John SR Staunton 43' 1.5" 10
2 Stinnett, Tommie SR Staunton 42' 7.0" 8
3 Herbord, Owen FR Pana 42' 6.0" 6
4 Woolsey, Colton SR Vandalia 40' 8.5" 4
5 Hewitt, J.J. SO Southwestern 40' 8.0" 2
6 Billings, Seth SR Gillespie 38' 9.0" 1
7 Haas, Sam SR Roxana 37' 1.0"
8 Bradley, Bobby SO Vandalia 36' 3.0"
9 Passariello, Quintin SR Hillsboro 35' 3.0"
10 Baldwin, Caleb SR Roxana 34' 6.5"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gruber, Austin SO Pana 105' 6.0"
2 Pearman, David FR Greenville 98' 7.5"
3 Fenske, Steven FR Hillsboro 98' 0.5"
4 Brown, Garrett SR Litchfield 96' 3.5"
5 Spaeth, Logan SO Hillsboro 91' 7.5"
6 Radtke, Reece FR Litchfield 90' 7.0"
7 Penzotti, Dyllon FR Gillespie 88' 6.5"
8 Nafziger, Matt JR Carlinville 85' 1.5"
9 Long, Broedy SO Carlinville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hewitt, J.J. SO Southwestern 124' 10.0" 10
2 Kloss, John SR Staunton 120' 3.0" 8
3 Brown, Jordan SR Roxana 114' 2.5" 6
4 Skorzewski, Trystan SO Staunton 109' 9.5" 4
5 Haris, Brennan JR Roxana 107' 11.0" 2
6 Herbord, Owen FR Pana 107' 6.0" 1
7 Jorden, Josh SR Southwestern 100' 6.0"
8 Echols, Zach JR Greenville 98' 11.0"