Tuscola HS Triangular

Scores:
Team Score
Champaign Central96.5
Mattoon61.5
Tuscola48

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Monsingh, Chris SO Champaign Central 12.86
2 Campbell, Chas SR Tuscola 13.69
3 Ngandu, Daniel JR Champaign Central 14.98
4 Vaselovic, Matt FR Mattoon 15.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Jerell JR Champaign Central 12.53
2 Kibler, Keagan SO Tuscola 12.79
3 Smock, Jacob FR Champaign Central 12.83
4 Campbell, John SO Mattoon 13.66
5 Miller, Noah SO Mattoon 14.13
6 Lo, Jacob FR Champaign Central -
7 Rodgers, Jaedon FR Champaign Central -
8 Cler, Alex SO Champaign Central -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morrison, Remington FR Mattoon 11.82
2 Rose, Jalen JR Champaign Central 11.98
3 Porter, Jelani SR Champaign Central 11.99
4 Rice, Garrett SO Mattoon 12.36
5 Robinson, Tanner SR Tuscola 12.58
6 Winn, Braden SR Mattoon 12.95
7 Uphoff, Blake FR Mattoon 13.37
8 Smith, Alec SR Mattoon -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Broc SR Tuscola 11.25 5
2 Evans, John SR Tuscola 11.36 3
3 Armstrong, Germaine JR Mattoon 11.53 2
4 Ngandu, Enoc JR Champaign Central 11.68 1
5 Winn, Dalton JR Mattoon 11.93
6 Joyner, Malik JR Mattoon 11.96
7 Brundridge, Cody SR Mattoon 12.06
8 Jackson, Raven SR Mattoon 12.10

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Noah FR Mattoon 29.28
2 Higgins, Marcus SO Champaign Central -
3 Morse, Samuel SO Champaign Central -
4 Gaines, Fraquan JR Champaign Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Righter, Ben SR Mattoon 24.88
2 Wilson, Jerell JR Champaign Central 25.75
3 Monsingh, Chris SO Champaign Central 26.83
4 Ngandu, Daniel JR Champaign Central 28.80
5 Kibler, Zach FR Tuscola 29.50
6 Mininger, Andrew SO Champaign Central 33.80
7 Stovall, Jamal JR Champaign Central -
8 Barquin, Alex JR Mattoon -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Batana, Alex FR Mattoon 26.20
2 Stephens, Dalton FR Mattoon 26.80
3 Pelmore, D.J. FR Champaign Central 26.95
4 Rodgers, Jaedon FR Champaign Central 27.22
5 Uphoff, Blake FR Mattoon 27.64
6 Campbell, John SO Mattoon 28.40
7 Lo, Jacob FR Champaign Central -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brundridge, Cody SR Mattoon 24.32
2 Porter, Jelani SR Champaign Central 24.62
3 Kemp, Nick SR Tuscola 25.15
4 Rexroad, Austin JR Tuscola 25.51
5 Kerns, Chandler SR Tuscola 26.20
6 Couch, Dakota SR Mattoon 27.03
7 Moyo, Jon SR Champaign Central 27.33
8 Smock, Jacob FR Champaign Central 27.41
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Broc SR Tuscola 22.39 5
2 Evans, John SR Tuscola 22.92 3
3 Johnson, Zakkori SR Champaign Central 23.06 2
4 Ngandu, Enoc JR Champaign Central 23.60 1
5 Winn, Dalton JR Mattoon 23.84
6 Armstrong, Germaine JR Mattoon 23.87
7 Joyner, Malik JR Mattoon 24.07
8 McGhee, Edmond JR Champaign Central -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Joel JR Champaign Central 57.84 2
2 Walker, Nick SO Champaign Central 58.78
3 Higgins, Marcus SO Champaign Central 1:03.21
4 McDermott, Evan SR Champaign Central 1:04.69
5 Kibler, Zach FR Tuscola 1:07.95
6 Spillman, David FR Tuscola 1:09.01
7 Barquin, Alex JR Mattoon -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ponder, Trent FR Tuscola 1:03.10
2 Burch, Taylor JR Mattoon 1:03.46
3 Staab, Riley JR Champaign Central 1:07.05
4 Donaldson, Jed SO Mattoon 1:08.03
5 Eastin, Drew SO Mattoon 1:10.75
6 Prahl, Mason FR Mattoon 1:13.89
7 Mininger, Andrew SO Champaign Central 1:14.56
8 Henson, Nick SO Champaign Central -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Payton SO Champaign Central 55.69 5
2 Kemp, Nick SR Tuscola 56.92 3
3 Epperson, Austen FR Mattoon 57.87 1
4 Bien, Jonathan JR Champaign Central 58.47
5 Harris, Jacob JR Mattoon 59.18
6 Batana, Alex FR Mattoon 59.56
7 Couch, Dakota SR Mattoon 1:00.80
8 Morse, Samuel SO Champaign Central -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Luke SR Mattoon 2:17.57
2 Miller, Evan SR Champaign Central 2:20.66
3 Kerns, Chandler SR Tuscola 2:21.73
4 Cler, Nick SR Tuscola 2:24.56
5 Avashia, Nimesh SR Champaign Central 2:30.12
6 Overton, Trey JR Mattoon 2:31.75
7 Hopper, Andrew SR Champaign Central 2:32.65
8 Garrison, Hayden SO Champaign Central 2:43.87
9 Hayden, Mitchell FR Mattoon 2:51.01
10 Overton, Triston SO Mattoon -
11 Sanders, Layne SO Mattoon -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Corey SR Champaign Central 2:08.77 5
2 Righter, Ben SR Mattoon 2:09.06 3
3 Kasten, Isaac JR Champaign Central 2:09.92 2
4 Osley, Charles SO Mattoon 2:11.49 1
5 Sills, Henry SO Champaign Central 2:12.35
6 Kimball, James JR Mattoon 2:12.87
7 Staab, Riley JR Champaign Central 2:13.32
8 Perry, Jacob SR Mattoon 2:13.72
9 Hinton, Hayden SR Champaign Central 2:16.83
10 Young, Deonte SR Champaign Central 2:19.09
11 Hyatt, Ashton SO Champaign Central -
12 Pierce, Derek SR Mattoon -

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Avashia, Nimesh SR Champaign Central 11:15.08 5
2 Young, Deonte SR Champaign Central 11:18.30 3
3 MacAdam, Zack SO Champaign Central 11:21.75 2
4 Sanchez, Kenneth SO Champaign Central 11:55.20 1
5 Garrison, Hayden SO Champaign Central 11:58.14
6 Means, Clio FR Tuscola 12:24.32
7 Gray, Marlon SR Champaign Central 13:19.48
8 Darr, Logan JR Champaign Central 13:22.52
9 Bianco, Alic FR Mattoon 13:26.07
10 Hite, Patrick FR Mattoon 13:38.86
11 Sills, Henry SO Champaign Central -
12 McKee, Logan FR Champaign Central -

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Luce, Griffen FR Mattoon 21.05
2 Jackson, Nicholas FR Champaign Central 22.47
3 Pugh, Kyle SR Tuscola 23.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weaver, Kylon SR Mattoon 16.82 5
2 Cler, Nick SR Tuscola 17.97 3
3 Keti, Feli SR Champaign Central 18.78 2
4 Spillman, Philip SR Tuscola 19.29 1
5 Jeffries, Drake FR Mattoon 20.45
6 Rexroad, Austin JR Tuscola 20.60
7 Bratten, Adam FR Tuscola 22.58

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hubbard, Tom JR Champaign Central 48.06
2 Rexroad, Austin JR Tuscola 50.01
3 Luce, Griffen FR Mattoon 53.59
4 Jackson, Nicholas FR Champaign Central 53.61
5 Jeffries, Drake FR Mattoon 55.15
6 Sanders, Layne SO Mattoon -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keti, Feli SR Champaign Central 43.96 5
2 Jackson, Raven SR Mattoon 44.48 3
3 Weaver, Kylon SR Mattoon 45.96 2
4 Spillman, Philip SR Tuscola 47.77 1
5 Bratten, Adam FR Tuscola 48.67
6 Winn, Braden SR Mattoon -
7 Smith, Alec SR Mattoon -
8 Robinson, Tanner SR Tuscola -

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horvat, Joe SR Champaign Central 5' 8.0" 10
2 Jeffries, Drake FR Mattoon 5' 6.0" 7
3 Walker, Nick SO Champaign Central 5' 6.0" 7
4 Jackson, Nicholas FR Champaign Central 5' 6.0" 4
5 McGhee, Edmond JR Champaign Central 5' 6.0" 2
6 Smith, Konour FR Mattoon 5' 4.0" 1
7 Miller, Evan SR Champaign Central 5' 2.0"
8 Driver, Ireland JR Champaign Central -
9 Giberson, Tyler SR Mattoon -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eastin, Drew SO Mattoon 11' 0.0" 5
2 Cler, Nick SR Tuscola 10' 6.0" 3
3 Rexroad, Austin JR Tuscola 9' 6.0" 1.5
4 Robinson, Tanner SR Tuscola 9' 6.0" 1.5
5 Pelmore, D.J. FR Champaign Central 8' 6.0"
6 Burch, Taylor JR Mattoon 8' 0.0"
7 Tackitt, Brock FR Tuscola 8' 0.0"
8 Huynh, Huy SO Champaign Central 7' 6.0"
9 Prahl, Mason FR Mattoon 7' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moyo, Jon SR Champaign Central 16' 10.0"
2 Kibler, Keagan SO Tuscola 15' 8.0"
3 Monsingh, Chris SO Champaign Central 14' 10.0"
4 Patterson, Noah FR Mattoon 14' 9.0"
5 Uphoff, Blake FR Mattoon 14' 4.0"
6 Henson, Nick SO Champaign Central 12' 8.0"
7 Miller, Noah SO Mattoon 12' 8.0"
8 Kibler, Zach FR Tuscola 12' 0.0"
9 Lo, Jacob FR Champaign Central -
10 Wilson, Jerell JR Champaign Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Michael FR Mattoon 18' 8.0" 5
2 Johnson, Zakkori SR Champaign Central 18' 6.0" 3
3 Stephens, Dalton FR Mattoon 17' 1.0" 1.5
4 Gaines, Fraquan JR Champaign Central 17' 1.0" 1.5
5 Giberson, Tyler SR Mattoon 17' 0.0"
6 Lopez, Joe FR Tuscola 16' 7.0"
7 Rice, Garrett SO Mattoon 16' 1.0"
8 Pugh, Kyle SR Tuscola 15' 8.0"
9 Campbell, John SO Mattoon 14' 9.0"
10 Cler, Alex SO Champaign Central 14' 8.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gaines, Fraquan JR Champaign Central 41' 1.0" 5
2 Pierce, Derek SR Mattoon 37' 1.5" 3
3 Jeffries, Drake FR Mattoon 35' 2.0" 2
4 Patterson, Noah FR Mattoon 31' 11.5" 1
5 Donaldson, Jed SO Mattoon 29' 11.5"
6 Stephens, Dalton FR Mattoon -
7 Giberson, Tyler SR Mattoon -
8 Batana, Alex FR Mattoon -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stanfield, Ty JR Tuscola 36' 0.0"
2 Rotramel, Mike JR Tuscola 35' 1.0"
3 Harris, Nathan SR Champaign Central 34' 3.5"
4 Brown, Derek JR Mattoon 32' 9.0"
5 Colbert, Bryson SO Mattoon 32' 5.5"
6 Ross, James SO Tuscola 28' 1.0"
7 Wilson, Alex SO Tuscola 27' 10.0"
8 Gossett, Clayton FR Champaign Central 25' 4.5"
9 Beadles, Brewster SO Mattoon 24' 4.5"
10 Reger, Jonas SR Champaign Central -
11 Robinson, Chase FR Tuscola -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Stephen JR Tuscola 48' 9.5" 5
2 Evans, Josh JR Mattoon 41' 2.5" 3
3 Wagner, Jacob JR Mattoon 38' 1.0" 2
4 Akbar, Rijaal SO Champaign Central 37' 9.0" 1
5 Guo, Anthony FR Tuscola 37' 8.0"
6 Manselle, David JR Tuscola 36' 8.5"
7 Lira, Jose JR Mattoon 36' 4.5"
8 Beniach, Austin SR Tuscola 35' 7.5"
9 Kelly, Frank SR Champaign Central 35' 6.5"
10 Calio, Matt SR Mattoon 34' 6.5"
11 Gossett, Trevor JR Champaign Central 31' 10.0"
12 Bosch, Will FR Tuscola 25' 0.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rotramel, Mike JR Tuscola 103' 0.0"
2 Brown, Derek JR Mattoon 97' 3.5"
3 Stanfield, Ty JR Tuscola 92' 8.0"
4 Harris, Nathan SR Champaign Central 84' 10.5"
5 Wilson, Alex SO Tuscola 80' 6.5"
6 Ross, James SO Tuscola 76' 4.0"
7 Colbert, Bryson SO Mattoon 73' 11.0"
8 Beadles, Brewster SO Mattoon 71' 1.0"
9 Gossett, Clayton FR Champaign Central 54' 9.0"
10 Reger, Jonas SR Champaign Central -
11 Robinson, Chase FR Tuscola -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Stephen JR Tuscola 141' 0.0" 5
2 Wagner, Jacob JR Mattoon 117' 6.0" 3
3 Calio, Matt SR Mattoon 116' 6.0" 2
4 Akbar, Rijaal SO Champaign Central 109' 1.0" 1
5 Kelly, Frank SR Champaign Central 103' 6.0"
6 Beniach, Austin SR Tuscola 102' 4.0"
7 Manselle, David JR Tuscola 101' 11.0"
8 Gossett, Trevor JR Champaign Central 99' 8.5"
9 Bosch, Will FR Tuscola 98' 9.5"
10 Evans, Josh JR Mattoon 98' 3.0"
11 Guo, Anthony FR Tuscola 96' 5.0"
12 Lira, Jose JR Mattoon 91' 8.5"