Girls Shelbyville Open

Scores:
Team Score
Monticello89.5
St. Teresa79
Central A & M66
Sullivan52
St. Anthony42
Newton41
Williamsville41
Teutopolis34
Clinton32
Warrensburg-Latham27
Shelbyville19.5
Mt. Zion14
Sangamon Valley7
Tuscola7
Brownstown6
Altamont2

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rupkey, Lizzie SO Monticello 12.53 10
2 Layden, Jenna SR St. Teresa 12.82 8
3 Anderson, Becca JR Clinton 12.84 6
4 Neuhauser, Emily JR Sullivan 12.92 4
5 Oladipupo, Kite' SO St. Teresa 12.98 2
6 Litzelman, Hannah JR Newton 12.99 1
7 Sparrgrove, Jorji JR Central A & M 13.00
8 Goldstein, Leah JR Altamont 13.41
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Anderson, Becca JR Clinton 12.81
2 Oladipupo, Kite' SO St. Teresa 12.94
3 Leischner, Abbey FR Monticello 13.62
4 Stock, Kayley JR Decatur Lutheran 14.23
5 Lane, Kasey SO Sangamon Valley 14.95
6 Paquette, Hannah FR Altamont 14.97
7 Cole, Gabby FR Central A & M -
8 Cross, Jordan JR Decatur Lutheran -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Layden, Jenna SR St. Teresa 12.78
2 Sparrgrove, Jorji JR Central A & M 13.16
3 Westendorf, Rachel JR Teutopolis 13.65
4 Blair, Alex SR Cowden-Herrick 14.40
5 Lowe, Alyssa JR Mt. Zion 14.98
6 Hamm, Karley SR Sullivan 15.85
7 Blythe, Jacqueline SR Stewardson-Strasburg -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rupkey, Lizzie SO Monticello 12.66
2 Yakey, Anna SR Stewardson-Strasburg 13.55
3 Hayden, Kaitlin SO Clinton 13.93
4 McDevitt, Emily SO St. Anthony 13.98
5 Michael, Cheyanna FR Williamsville 14.31
6 Tucker, Felicia SR Tuscola -
7 Altig, Becca JR Warrensburg-Latham -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Neuhauser, Emily JR Sullivan 12.92
2 George, Taylor FR Warrensburg-Latham 13.43
3 Davidson, Lexie JR Newton 13.65
4 Shelton, Brooke FR Mt. Zion 14.10
5 Sladek, Katie SO Shelbyville 14.69
6 Cernich, Lydia SO Sangamon Valley 15.27
7 Pensebene, Sophia SO Williamsville -
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Litzelman, Hannah JR Newton 13.18
2 Goldstein, Leah JR Altamont 13.26
3 Esker, Aly SO St. Anthony 13.85
4 Jansen, Lauren SR Teutopolis 14.41
5 Tice, Jessica JR Shelbyville 14.54
6 Moyer , Caylen FR Tuscola -
7 Morrison, Skylar SR Cowden-Herrick -

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClain, Amanda JR Sullivan 25.89 10
2 Rupkey, Lizzie SO Monticello 26.01 8
3 Layden, Jenna SR St. Teresa 26.68 6
4 Rhodes, Rachel SR Williamsville 26.78 4
5 Sparrgrove, Jorji JR Central A & M 26.95 2
6 Quehl, Shannen JR St. Teresa 27.06 1
7 George, Taylor FR Warrensburg-Latham 27.49
8 Goldstein, Leah JR Altamont 27.91
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rupkey, Lizzie SO Monticello 26.40
2 Litzelman, Hannah JR Newton 27.20
3 Yakey, Anna SR Stewardson-Strasburg 27.79
4 Mooney, Erica SO Warrensburg-Latham 28.73
5 Rhodes, Bridget FR Williamsville 28.84
6 Miller, Sydney FR Shelbyville 30.35
7 Tolley, Emily JR Decatur Lutheran 32.37
8 Siefert, Victoria JR Decatur Lutheran -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Goldstein, Leah JR Altamont 26.90
2 Houska, Hannah SR Monticello 27.69
3 Lovett, Betsy SO Clinton 27.90
4 Westendorf, Rachel JR Teutopolis 28.11
5 Tucker, Felicia SR Tuscola 29.65
6 Johnston, Jacque FR Shelbyville 31.11
7 Ballinger, Brittany SR Stewardson-Strasburg -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sparrgrove, Jorji JR Central A & M 26.69
2 Quehl, Shannen JR St. Teresa 27.06
3 Kuhle, Connor JR Mt. Zion 27.81
4 Goldstein, McKenzie FR Altamont 28.82
5 Postin, Kayleigh SR Central A & M 30.68
6 Morrison, Skylar SR Cowden-Herrick 31.08
7 West, Erin JR Clinton -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 George, Taylor FR Warrensburg-Latham 27.26
2 Davidson, Lexie JR Newton 28.38
3 McDevitt, Emily SO St. Anthony 29.43
4 McAtee, Kelsey SO Mt. Zion 30.14
5 Claubaough, Madeline SO Tuscola 31.12
6 Born, Kelsy FR Sangamon Valley 34.36
7 Neuhauser, Emily JR Sullivan -
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McClain, Amanda JR Sullivan 25.80
2 Layden, Jenna SR St. Teresa 26.48
3 Rhodes, Rachel SR Williamsville 26.59
4 Wortman, Sarah SR St. Anthony 29.35
5 Greuel, Julia SO Teutopolis 29.63
6 Blair, Alex SR Cowden-Herrick 31.65
7 Cernich, Lydia SO Sangamon Valley -

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goldstein, McKenzie FR Altamont 1:08.01
2 Brooksher, Peyton SO Mt. Zion 1:12.05
3 Bushue, Faith JR Newton 1:14.00
4 O'Conner, Katy FR Monticello 1:15.23
5 Buchholz, Anna FR Warrensburg-Latham 1:15.89
6 Mooney, Erica SO Warrensburg-Latham 1:21.38
7 Siefert, Victoria JR Decatur Lutheran 1:21.40
8 Blythe, Jacqueline SR Stewardson-Strasburg -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huffman, Raeann JR Clinton 1:06.66
2 Holland, Maddie FR Shelbyville 1:07.07
3 Tillman, Renee SR Altamont 1:09.03
4 Ford, Ashley FR Sangamon Valley 1:09.07
5 Powers, Taylor SO Shelbyville 1:09.58
6 Imeri, Ileri JR Clinton 1:10.61
7 Campbell, Amanda SR Sangamon Valley 1:12.02
8 Park, Madisen SO Mt. Zion -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Slaughter, Kristin FR St. Anthony 1:05.15
2 Henderson, Emma FR Tuscola 1:05.40
3 Thompson, Cierra SR Teutopolis 1:06.02
4 Cole, Mikaela SR Central A & M 1:06.55
5 Sumption, Mikhala SO Tuscola 1:06.79
6 McCain, Caitlin JR Williamsville 1:08.80
7 Lamb, Holly SO Sullivan -
8 Frohning, Kristen JR Newton -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClain, Amanda JR Sullivan 58.64 10
2 Rhodes, Rachel SR Williamsville 1:00.96 8
3 Sparrgrove, Jorji JR Central A & M 1:02.05 6
4 Falconburg, Elizabeth SO St. Anthony 1:02.98 4
5 Weichman, Megan JR Teutopolis 1:03.46 2
6 Niebrugge, Brianna FR St. Teresa 1:03.72 1
7 Johnson, Amber SO St. Teresa 1:04.65
8 Schroeder, Meggie FR Monticello 1:06.55

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lowe, Dominique SR Warrensburg-Latham 2:54.64
2 Mannen, Nicole SR Tuscola 2:57.09
3 Tulak, Dani FR St. Teresa 2:59.70
4 Mentzer, Erika SO Sangamon Valley 3:07.14
5 Morgan, Brittany SO Sangamon Valley 3:07.33
6 Newton, Ashley SO Warrensburg-Latham 3:33.75
7 Osmon, MaKayla SO Brownstown -
8 Senteney, Hannah SR Cowden-Herrick -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jordan, Hannah SR Mt. Zion 2:42.90
2 Siltman, Kaitlin SO Clinton 2:46.17
3 Wortman, Rachel FR St. Anthony 2:47.00
4 Green, Ally JR Clinton 2:48.85
5 Zacha, Sydney FR Altamont 2:49.86
6 Pruitt, Katlynn SO St. Teresa 2:52.84
7 Ochs, Veronica FR Newton 2:54.61
8 Trzupek, Tiffany SR Altamont 2:56.37
9 Bergfeld, Abby SO Williamsville 3:02.47
10 Bueker, Hannah JR Teutopolis 3:03.18
11 Wilson, Cailin FR Shelbyville 3:04.24
12 Cox, Karissa FR Newton -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keller, Anna Sophia FR St. Anthony 2:17.87 10
2 Powers, Morgan SO Shelbyville 2:22.35 8
3 Henderson, Emma FR Tuscola 2:29.27 6
4 Houska, Hannah SR Monticello 2:30.68 4
5 Bailey, Megan JR Mt. Zion 2:31.21 2
6 Galusha, Abbey SO Williamsville 2:32.08 1
7 Breer, Elena SR Teutopolis 2:32.67
8 Burcham, Kylee SR Central A & M 2:34.31
9 Utgaard, Maggie JR Monticello 2:36.24
10 Sloan, Salena SO Central A & M 2:37.55
11 Marshall, Alyssa SO Sullivan 2:41.98
12 Lucas, Kennedy JR Sullivan 2:53.59

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nuzzo, Cadisen SO Sullivan 6:35.60
2 Donelson, Riley FR Clinton 6:35.61
3 Wortman, Rachel FR St. Anthony 6:42.49
4 Hogan, Anne FR Sullivan 6:46.48
5 Collins, Abbie JR Central A & M 6:55.30
6 Geier, Brianne SR Newton 7:02.44
7 Richardson, Sarah FR Williamsville 7:05.95
8 Minton, Jenni SR Warrensburg-Latham 7:07.71
9 Bergfeld, Abby SO Williamsville 7:09.15
10 Morgan, Brittany SO Sangamon Valley 7:17.31
11 Quick, Megan SO Tuscola 7:23.80
12 Brewer, Courtney SO Tuscola 7:41.33
13 Osmon, MaKayla SO Brownstown -
14 Senteney, Hannah SR Cowden-Herrick -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keller, Anna Sophia FR St. Anthony 5:04.69 10
2 Tschosik, Bree JR St. Teresa 5:31.52 8
3 Tutich, Madison JR Monticello 5:31.92 6
4 Bailey, Megan JR Mt. Zion 5:43.98 4
5 Johnston, Blair SO Shelbyville 5:46.81 2
6 Cleary, Kelsey SO St. Teresa 5:47.12 1
7 Sloan, Salena SO Central A & M 5:51.28
8 McClure, Megan SR Sangamon Valley 5:54.33
9 Karraker, Jenny SO Shelbyville 6:00.74
10 Helenthal, Taylor SO Monticello 6:04.67
11 Schollmeier, Maria SR Mt. Zion 6:23.07
12 Sterr, Julia FR Clinton 6:30.48
13 Repking, Emma SO Teutopolis 6:36.99
14 Breer, Elena SR Teutopolis -

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tschosik, Bree JR St. Teresa 11:43.67 10
2 Cleary, Kelsey SO St. Teresa 12:15.83 8
3 McClure, Megan SR Sangamon Valley 12:18.77 6
4 Duncan, Audrey JR Monticello 12:34.49 4
5 Yockey, Molly JR Shelbyville 12:42.70 2
6 Sterr, Julia FR Clinton 13:11.98 1
7 Yockey, Maggy FR Shelbyville 13:16.67
8 Hosseini, Nasrin SR Mt. Zion 13:43.37
9 Bailey, Anna FR Mt. Zion 13:57.28
10 Repking, Emma SO Teutopolis 14:39.50
11 Collins, Abbie JR Central A & M 14:48.00
12 Geier, Brianne SR Newton 14:59.13
13 Garner, Madisyn JR Central A & M 15:03.30
14 Dutko, Mary SR Monticello 15:39.09
15 Stutzman, Rachel SR Sullivan 15:55.44
16 Wortman, Emily JR St. Anthony -
17 Osmon, MaKayla SO Brownstown -
18 Niemerg, Hanna FR Teutopolis -

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ness, Olivia JR Monticello 15.33 10
2 Barthelme, McKendra SO Newton 15.53 8
3 Dooley, Ryan SO Central A & M 16.36 6
4 Miller, Ashley JR Mt. Zion 16.40 4
5 Coughlin, Becca FR Williamsville 17.32 2
6 Hoene, Mackenzie FR Altamont 17.48 1
7 Rottinghaus, Morgan FR Williamsville 17.49
8 Wessel, Elle SO Teutopolis 17.75
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ness, Olivia JR Monticello 16.08
2 Coughlin, Becca FR Williamsville 17.51
3 Hoene, Mackenzie FR Altamont 17.95
4 Niebrugge, Monica SR St. Teresa 18.27
5 Paquette, Hannah FR Altamont 19.76
6 Platz, Bailey JR Teutopolis -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Miller, Ashley JR Mt. Zion 17.19
2 Rottinghaus, Morgan FR Williamsville 17.64
3 Ragland, Sara SO St. Anthony 18.09
4 Sluder, Alexis SO Tuscola 18.65
5 Ulrich, Madi FR Shelbyville 19.13
6 Stock, Kassie FR Decatur Lutheran -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dooley, Ryan SO Central A & M 17.23
2 Wessel, Elle SO Teutopolis 17.76
3 Shamhart, Ashley SR Newton 18.07
4 Coates, Marjory SO Warrensburg-Latham 18.45
5 Gehres, Sarah JR Clinton 20.81
6 Miller , Calleigh FR Tuscola 21.36
7 Emel, Charlie SO Sullivan -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Barthelme, McKendra SO Newton 15.69
2 Villanueva, Kaitlin FR Central A & M 18.10
3 Nutakor, Vanessa FR St. Teresa 19.53
4 Babb, Erin FR Warrensburg-Latham 20.75
5 Lange, Chelsey JR Brownstown 21.34
6 Lee, Kayla JR Shelbyville 24.47
7 Pankey, Janessa SO Monticello -

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Babb, Erin FR Warrensburg-Latham 1:16.18
2 Adams, Chloe JR Warrensburg-Latham 1:24.01
3 Miller , Calleigh FR Tuscola -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sluder, Alexis SO Tuscola 54.74
2 Ulrich, Madi FR Shelbyville 56.30
3 Gehres, Sarah JR Clinton 56.87
4 Coughlin, Becca FR Williamsville 59.18
5 Lee, Kayla JR Shelbyville 1:03.42
6 Nutakor, Vanessa FR St. Teresa -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niebrugge, Monica SR St. Teresa 50.45 4
2 Seitz, Paige JR Central A & M 51.29
3 Westendorf, Rachel JR Teutopolis 52.55
4 Kline, Alli SO Newton 53.20
5 Nuzzo, Carlin SO Sullivan 53.83
6 Rottinghaus, Morgan FR Williamsville 54.36
7 Hoene, Mackenzie FR Altamont 54.97
8 Jansen, Lauren SR Teutopolis 56.29
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dooley, Ryan SO Central A & M 47.08 10
2 Cladwell, Claire SO Monticello 49.16 8
3 Barthelme, McKendra SO Newton 49.22 6
4 Ness, Olivia JR Monticello 50.47 2
5 Durflinger, Kirty JR Sangamon Valley 50.77 1
6 Miller, Ashley JR Mt. Zion 51.38
7 Ragland, Sara SO St. Anthony -
8 Witzke, Morgan SR Clinton -

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rhodes, Rachel SR Williamsville 5' 2.0" 10
2 Miller, Sydney FR Shelbyville 5' 0.0" 7.5
3 Auten, Anna JR Monticello 5' 0.0" 7.5
4 Tillman, Renee SR Altamont 4' 10.0" 1
5 Nutakor, Vanessa FR St. Teresa 4' 10.0" 2
6 Rhodes, Bridget FR Williamsville 4' 10.0" 4
7 Phillips, Clarisa SR Tuscola 4' 8.0"
8 Miller, Ashley JR Mt. Zion 4' 8.0"
9 Mitchell, Sami SO Clinton 4' 8.0"
10 Webb, Carly SO Newton 4' 8.0"
11 Mammoser, Rachel JR Newton 4' 6.0"
12 Forlines, Abby FR Central A & M 4' 6.0"
13 Niemerg, Hanna FR Teutopolis 4' 6.0"
14 Platz, Bailey JR Teutopolis 4' 6.0"
15 Tulak, Dani FR St. Teresa 4' 4.0"
16 Huggins, Meghan JR Warrensburg-Latham 4' 4.0"
17 Postin, Kayleigh SR Central A & M 4' 4.0"
18 Thomas, Jena FR Clinton 4' 2.0"
19 Sawlaw, Sarah SO Monticello -
20 Martin, Sarah SO Shelbyville -
21 McAtee, Kelsey SO Mt. Zion -
22 Dash, Megan SO Sullivan -
23 Uphoff, Gaby SR Sullivan -
24 Ballinger, Brittany SR Stewardson-Strasburg -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lovett, Betsy SO Clinton 10' 6.0" 8
2 Slaughter, Kristin FR St. Anthony 10' 6.0" 10
3 Westendorf, Rachel JR Teutopolis 10' 0.0" 5
4 McFarland, Kendyl FR Monticello 10' 0.0" 5
5 Robbs, Amber SR Williamsville 9' 6.0" 2
6 Bueker, Hannah JR Teutopolis 9' 6.0" 1
7 Cole, Mikaela SR Central A & M 9' 0.0"
8 Oldham, Elly SO Shelbyville 8' 0.0"
9 Pensebene, Sophia SO Williamsville 7' 6.0"
10 Ferguson, Whitney SR Clinton 7' 6.0"
11 Nuzzo, Carlin SO Sullivan 7' 6.0"
12 Mammoser, Rachel JR Newton 7' 0.0"
13 Johnson, Amber SO St. Teresa 7' 0.0"
14 Nuzzo, Cadisen SO Sullivan 6' 0.0"
15 Scott, Dulcenea JR St. Teresa -
16 Williams, Amie JR Mt. Zion -
17 Cole, Gabby FR Central A & M -
18 Wortman, Sarah SR St. Anthony -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClain, Amanda JR Sullivan 17' 5.5" 10
2 Barthelme, McKendra SO Newton 16' 11.0" 8
3 Schmidt, Michelle JR Teutopolis 16' 2.0" 6
4 McAtee, Kelsey SO Mt. Zion 15' 6.5" 3
5 Wendt, Lauren SR St. Anthony 15' 6.5" 3
6 Cladwell, Claire SO Monticello 15' 0.0" 1
7 Yakey, Anna SR Stewardson-Strasburg 14' 10.0"
8 Durflinger, Kirty JR Sangamon Valley 14' 3.5"
9 Tutich, Madison JR Monticello 13' 1.5"
10 Davidson, Lexie JR Newton -
11 Phillips, Josie SR Altamont -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hart, Maddy JR Mt. Zion 14' 11.0"
2 Johnston, Jacque FR Shelbyville 14' 9.25"
3 Greuel, Julia SO Teutopolis 14' 5.75"
4 Oladipupo, Kite' SO St. Teresa 14' 4.75"
5 Reedy, Emma JR St. Teresa 14' 2.5"
6 Smith, Shi JR Clinton 14' 2.5"
7 Risley, Ashlynd FR Sullivan 14' 0.0"
8 Villanueva, Kaitlin FR Central A & M 13' 9.25"
9 Campbell, Amanda SR Sangamon Valley 13' 1.25"
10 Coates, Marjory SO Warrensburg-Latham -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michael, Cheyanna FR Williamsville 14' 3.5"
2 Wright, Shae FR Clinton 14' 0.25"
3 Huggins, Meghan JR Warrensburg-Latham 13' 6.25"
4 Postin, Kayleigh SR Central A & M 13' 3.0"
5 Stock, Kassie FR Decatur Lutheran 12' 10.75"
6 Richardson, Sarah FR Williamsville 12' 7.75"
7 Blair, Alex SR Cowden-Herrick 12' 7.25"
8 Lange, Chelsey JR Brownstown 12' 6.0"
9 Brown, Abby SO St. Anthony 12' 5.0"
10 Morrison, Skylar SR Cowden-Herrick 12' 3.25"
11 Tice, Jessica JR Shelbyville 10' 11.0"
12 Blythe, Jacqueline SR Stewardson-Strasburg 10' 0.0"
13 Miller , Calleigh FR Tuscola -
14 Cross, Jordan JR Decatur Lutheran -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schmidt, Michelle JR Teutopolis 33' 3.0" 10
2 Coates, Marjory SO Warrensburg-Latham 32' 10.0" 7
3 Bowman, Mollie SR Sullivan 32' 10.0" 7
4 Niebrugge, Brianna FR St. Teresa 32' 6.0" 4
5 Niebrugge, Monica SR St. Teresa 32' 5.0" 2
6 Kuhle, Connor JR Mt. Zion 31' 2.5"
7 Johnson, Taylor SO Newton 30' 3.0"
8 Smith, Shi JR Clinton 30' 2.25"
9 Durflinger, Kirty JR Sangamon Valley 29' 8.75"
10 Thomas, Jena FR Clinton 27' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wendt, Lauren SR St. Anthony 31' 2.75" 1
2 Huggins, Meghan JR Warrensburg-Latham 31' 0.0"
3 Hart, Maddy JR Mt. Zion 30' 2.0"
4 Wheeler, Caylee FR Shelbyville 27' 9.0"
5 Smithenry, Stacey SR Newton 27' 1.0"
6 Blair, Alex SR Cowden-Herrick 26' 6.0"
7 Esker, Aly SO St. Anthony -
8 Esker, Maria SR Teutopolis -
9 Tolley, Emily JR Decatur Lutheran -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stock, Kayley JR Decatur Lutheran 29' 2.5"
2 Auten, Anna JR Monticello 28' 0.0"
3 Morris, Kim SO Mt. Zion 26' 4.0"
4 Bowling, Caroline FR Mt. Zion 25' 4.0"
5 Ruot, Jacquelynn SR Sangamon Valley 25' 2.0"
6 Paquette, Hannah FR Altamont 25' 0.0"
7 Lange, Chelsey JR Brownstown 25' 0.0"
8 Finet, Shannon SR Monticello 22' 8.0"
9 Majeres, Gracie SO Decatur Lutheran 18' 4.0"
10 Ellis, Abbey SO St. Anthony -
11 Maserio, Emma SR St. Anthony -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Courtney SR Brownstown 30' 5.0"
2 Willey, Sarah FR Teutopolis 29' 1.0"
3 Karr, Taylor JR Clinton 28' 11.0"
4 Denning, Jesse JR Shelbyville 28' 9.0"
5 Hennis, Brooke SO Tuscola 27' 5.0"
6 Kresin, Peyton FR Tuscola 26' 6.5"
7 Griesemer, Monica SR Shelbyville 26' 0.0"
8 Pisaniello, Kaitlynn FR Warrensburg-Latham 24' 7.0"
9 Walker, Emily SO Sullivan -
10 Phillips, Josie SR Altamont -
11 Cantrell, Kearstin SR Newton -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, K.D. FR Warrensburg-Latham 40' 2.0" 10
2 Maples, Mikah SO Central A & M 37' 7.5" 8
3 Hise, Katie SO St. Teresa 36' 11.0" 6
4 Damery, Morgan JR Central A & M 36' 10.5" 4
5 Wyatt, Reise SR Newton 32' 11.0" 2
6 Coady, Jade SO Williamsville 32' 6.0" 1
7 Obermeyer, Lexi JR Clinton 31' 7.0"
8 Monroe, Amy JR Sullivan 30' 2.0"
9 French, Jordan SR Williamsville 29' 5.5"
10 Hoene, Christy FR Teutopolis 29' 4.0"
11 Niebrugge, Monica SR St. Teresa -

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, K.D. FR Warrensburg-Latham 129' 7.0" 10
2 Maples, Mikah SO Central A & M 113' 3.0" 8
3 HIll, Molly SR Brownstown 107' 11.0" 6
4 Hise, Katie SO St. Teresa 103' 7.0" 4
5 French, Jordan SR Williamsville 102' 5.0" 2
6 Kresin, Peyton FR Tuscola 98' 0.0" 1
7 Smith, Shi JR Clinton 95' 9.0"
8 Damery, Morgan JR Central A & M 94' 0.0"
9 Hadra, Courtney FR Newton 87' 6.0"
10 Hennis, Brooke SO Tuscola 80' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Auten, Anna JR Monticello 83' 8.0"
2 Apke, Alissa JR Teutopolis 82' 5.0"
3 Goralski, Sadie SO Shelbyville 80' 3.0"
4 Ruot, Jacquelynn SR Sangamon Valley 76' 9.0"
5 Allen, Abbie JR Shelbyville 76' 3.0"
6 McCandless, Katie JR Clinton 74' 11.0"
7 Mitchell, Brooke SR Sullivan 73' 5.0"
8 Morris, Kim SO Mt. Zion 73' 4.0"
9 Ohm, Caity JR Sullivan 69' 9.0"
10 Coady, Jade SO Williamsville 63' 2.0"
11 Tate, Kaitlyn SR Sangamon Valley -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niebrugge, Monica SR St. Teresa 89' 11.0"
2 Willey, Sarah FR Teutopolis 86' 9.0"
3 Fleck, Olivia FR Sangamon Valley 75' 5.0"
4 Hartrich, Grace FR Newton 73' 11.0"
5 Finet, Shannon SR Monticello 68' 11.0"
6 Bowling, Caroline FR Mt. Zion 67' 3.0"
7 Howard, Courtney SR Brownstown 62' 3.0"
8 Collins, Kennedy FR Warrensburg-Latham 48' 6.0"
9 Majeres, Gracie SO Decatur Lutheran 45' 9.0"
10 Maserio, Emma SR St. Anthony -
11 Ellis, Abbey SO St. Anthony -
12 Phillips, Josie SR Altamont -