Gary Egler Memorial

Scores:
Team Score
Sycamore230
Rochelle202
Plano169.5
Aurora Central Catholic153
Genoa-Kingston100.5
Indian Creek58

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lefevere, Patrick SR Aurora Central Catholic 6.90 10
2 Brown, Wes SR Plano 6.98 8
3 White, Evan SR Rochelle 7.02 6
4 Robinson, Connor SR Aurora Central Catholic 7.20 4
5 Kosusnik, Austin JR Sycamore 7.44 2
6 Brons, Michael JR Sycamore 7.49 1
7 Muetze, Stephen SR Indian Creek 7.54
8 Sprowl, Tommy SR Rochelle 7.57
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lefevere, Patrick SR Aurora Central Catholic 6.89
2 White, Evan SR Rochelle 7.03
3 Muetze, Stephen SR Indian Creek 7.47
4 Brons, Michael JR Sycamore 7.54
5 Brooks, Joe JR Genoa-Kingston 7.67
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brown, Wes SR Plano 7.08
2 Robinson, Connor SR Aurora Central Catholic 7.13
3 Kosusnik, Austin JR Sycamore 7.55
4 Sprowl, Tommy SR Rochelle 7.59
5 Orozco, Steve JR Genoa-Kingston 8.11

Men's 55m Dash F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adeoti, Izzy FR Plano 7.08 10
2 Fell, Ian SO Genoa-Kingston 7.22 8
3 Zajac, A.J. SO Aurora Central Catholic 7.35 6
4 Davis, Jay FR Plano 7.36 4
5 Carter, Charles SO Sycamore 7.43 2
6 Wyatt, Jake FR Rochelle 7.50 1
7 Spagnola, Nick SO Aurora Central Catholic 7.70
8 Rausch, Max FR Genoa-Kingston 7.96
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davis, Jay FR Plano 7.12
2 Zajac, A.J. SO Aurora Central Catholic 7.27
3 Wyatt, Jake FR Rochelle 7.42
4 Rausch, Max FR Genoa-Kingston 7.80
5 Smith, Donovan FR Sycamore 8.19
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adeoti, Izzy FR Plano 7.01
2 Fell, Ian SO Genoa-Kingston 7.24
3 Carter, Charles SO Sycamore 7.43
4 Spagnola, Nick SO Aurora Central Catholic 7.70
5 Drendel, Matthew FR Rochelle 7.97

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dodd, Jacob SR Indian Creek 27.21 1
2 Dancey, William JR Sycamore 27.39
3 Nienaber, Mason JR Sycamore 30.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Wes SR Plano 24.85 8
2 Marcoux, Jeff SR Aurora Central Catholic 26.41 4
3 Trupp, Brandon JR Genoa-Kingston 26.84 2
4 Thomas, Andrew JR Aurora Central Catholic -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Evan SR Rochelle 24.24 10
2 Wollenweber, Shaun SR Plano 25.73 6
3 Bade, Jesse JR Genoa-Kingston 28.88
4 Winemiller, Daniel JR Rochelle -

Men's 200m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drendel, Michael FR Rochelle 28.67
2 Peloquin, Jake FR Sycamore 29.03
3 McConkey, Logan FR Sycamore 29.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adeoti, Izzy FR Plano 26.28 8
2 Davis, Jay FR Plano 26.84 6
3 Rodriguez, Jake FR Rochelle 29.82
4 Drendel, Kevin SO Indian Creek 30.89
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franckowiak, Chance SO Genoa-Kingston 25.76 10
2 Zajac, A.J. SO Aurora Central Catholic 26.85 4
3 Kennedy, Jared SO Aurora Central Catholic 27.74 2
4 Rausch, Max FR Genoa-Kingston 28.20 1

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scwartzbauer, Richard JR Aurora Central Catholic 1:01.33
2 Reuhl, Brendan JR Aurora Central Catholic 1:04.01
3 Cline, Keegan JR Genoa-Kingston 1:04.33
4 Pecaro, Jordan SR Sycamore 1:37.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Muetze, Stephen SR Indian Creek 1:00.84 4
2 Starling, Dontrell JR Plano 1:00.97 1
3 Trupp, Brandon JR Genoa-Kingston 1:01.83
4 Meeks, Tyler JR Plano 1:06.12
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Handel, Alex SR Sycamore 55.28 10
2 Huftalin, Noah SR Rochelle 57.14 8
3 Sorbel, Eric JR Indian Creek 57.83 6
4 Sprowl, Tommy SR Rochelle 1:00.95 2

Men's 400m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jernigan, Ryan FR Plano 1:01.63 8
2 Jacobsen, Robert SO Plano 1:05.31 1
3 Wilson, Chad SR Sycamore 1:08.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wewetzer, Klint FR Genoa-Kingston 1:05.02 2
2 Warren, Brandon FR Aurora Central Catholic 1:07.88
3 McLean, Kevin SO Genoa-Kingston 1:09.24
4 Emmerich, Noah FR Aurora Central Catholic -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aurand, Eric SO Sycamore 58.39 10
2 Farnsworth, Jonathan SO Indian Creek 1:02.68 6
3 Haggestad, Hunter FR Rochelle 1:04.57 4
4 Johnson, Levi FR Rochelle 1:06.64

Men's 800m Run F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zurbuch, Samuel SO Sycamore 2:19.30 10
2 Ostrander, Evan SO Indian Creek 2:20.28 8
3 Booker, Declan FR Indian Creek 2:25.96 6
4 Quinlivan, R SO Sycamore 2:28.07 4
5 Becker, Scott SO Aurora Central Catholic 2:35.01 2
6 Feldhaus, Henry FR Aurora Central Catholic 2:37.55 1
7 Drendel, Matthew FR Rochelle 2:40.12
8 Drendel, Michael FR Rochelle 2:42.66
9 Wood, Adam SO Genoa-Kingston 2:43.36
10 Moody, Caleb SO Plano 2:52.21
11 Alcantar, Luz FR Plano 3:06.04

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aase, Nick SR Sycamore 2:07.52 10
2 Yohe, Tanner SR Sycamore 2:14.42 8
3 Booker, Camden SR Indian Creek 2:20.26 6
4 Gagnon, David SR Aurora Central Catholic 2:20.28 4
5 Campbell, Justin SO Genoa-Kingston 2:20.88 2
6 Young, Zach SR Genoa-Kingston 2:21.41 1
7 Connor, Chris SR Rochelle 2:30.63
8 Alsarawi, Ahmed SR Rochelle 2:56.78
9 Cleveland, Josh JR Plano 3:05.56

Men's 1,600m Run F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnston, Brian SO Sycamore 5:21.43 10
2 Pawlowski, Sam FR Aurora Central Catholic 5:21.73 8
3 Ostrander, Evan SO Indian Creek 5:22.20 6
4 Voltz, Andy SO Genoa-Kingston 5:27.10 4
5 Campbell, Justin SO Genoa-Kingston 5:33.34 2
6 Jacobs, Evan FR Sycamore 5:37.88 1
7 Jerwers, Josh FR Aurora Central Catholic 5:41.09
8 Stoddard, Ben SR Rochelle 5:47.18
9 Davis, Aaron SO Rochelle 6:21.41
10 Bowne, Zach FR Plano 6:52.23

Men's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stice, Mark SR Sycamore 4:43.46 10
2 Millburg, Adam JR Sycamore 4:45.36 8
3 Montelongo, Javier SR Aurora Central Catholic 4:54.19 6
4 Silva, Pablo JR Rochelle 5:40.72 4
5 McLean, Jason SR Genoa-Kingston 5:41.75 2
6 Hernandez, Julian SO Rochelle 5:53.37 1
7 Gonzalez, Giordano JR Plano 5:56.70
8 Suddeth, Cody JR Indian Creek 6:06.03
9 Knapp, Matt SR Aurora Central Catholic -

Men's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hernandez, Julian SO Rochelle 11:27.33 10
2 Boebel, Gabriel JR Aurora Central Catholic 11:28.76 8
3 Ruetten, Jason JR Sycamore 11:42.51 6
4 Johnson, Brian JR Rochelle 12:13.21 4
5 McLean, Kevin SO Genoa-Kingston 12:32.49 2
6 Edwards, Zach FR Genoa-Kingston 13:52.79 1
7 Velazquez, Willy SO Plano 13:54.64
8 Lerohl, Michael JR Sycamore 11:10.46
9 Eastwood, John JR Aurora Central Catholic -

Men's 3,200m Run F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnston, Brian SO Sycamore 11:35.31 10
2 Davis, Aaron SO Rochelle 11:36.13 8
3 DiSimoni, Spencer FR Rochelle 12:48.93 6
4 Vega, Mark FR Aurora Central Catholic 13:27.99 4
5 Lamoureaux, Tim FR Sycamore 13:34.45 2
6 Mendoza, Matt FR Aurora Central Catholic 13:55.88 1
7 Alcantar, Luz FR Plano 14:10.66

Men's 55m Hurdles F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Jay FR Plano 9.34 10
2 Franckowiak, Chance SO Genoa-Kingston 10.06 8
3 Sheehy, Brandon FR Plano 10.65 6
4 Madden, Jacob FR Sycamore 10.69 4
5 Infante, Edwin FR Rochelle 10.92 2
6 Johnson, Levi FR Rochelle 10.94 1
7 Drendel, Kevin SO Indian Creek 10.98
8 Castro, Javier SO Sycamore 12.25
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davis, Jay FR Plano 9.43
2 Franckowiak, Chance SO Genoa-Kingston 9.86
3 Infante, Edwin FR Rochelle 11.37
4 Castro, Javier SO Sycamore 12.98
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Levi FR Rochelle 10.26
2 Sheehy, Brandon FR Plano 10.73
3 Drendel, Kevin SO Indian Creek 11.00
4 Madden, Jacob FR Sycamore 11.71
5 Zelaya, Nigel FR Aurora Central Catholic -

Men's High Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Estrada, Christian SO Plano 5' 10.0" 10
2 Fell, Ian SO Genoa-Kingston 5' 4.0" 8
3 Adeoti, Izzy FR Plano 5' 0.0" 1.5
4 Wewetzer, Klint FR Genoa-Kingston 5' 0.0" 1.5
5 Wright, Lucas FR Sycamore 5' 0.0" 5
6 Drendel, Michael FR Rochelle 5' 0.0" 5
7 Jacobs, Evan FR Sycamore 4' 10.0"
8 McNulty, Patrick FR Aurora Central Catholic 4' 10.0"
9 Haggestad, Hunter FR Rochelle -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Logan SR Sycamore 6' 0.0" 10
2 Uszcienski, Mitchell SR Genoa-Kingston 5' 8.0" 8
3 Schroeder, Griffin FR Sycamore 5' 4.0" 5
4 Harms, Donivyn SO Rochelle 5' 4.0" 5
5 Marshall, Michael FR Plano 5' 2.0" 2
6 Cline, Keegan JR Genoa-Kingston 5' 0.0" 1
7 Meeks, Tyler JR Plano 4' 10.0"
8 Dodd, Jacob SR Indian Creek -
9 Alsarawi, Ahmed SR Rochelle -

Men's Pole Vault F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aguirre, Javier SO Rochelle 10' 0.0" 10
2 Moody, Caleb SO Plano 9' 0.0" 8
3 Alec, Burgess SO Rochelle 8' 0.0" 6
4 Rausch, Max FR Genoa-Kingston -
5 Bray, Jason SO Genoa-Kingston -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dreska, Nick SR Rochelle 11' 6.0" 10
2 Lovell, Ian SR Sycamore 10' 6.0" 8
3 Farthing, Jonathan JR Plano 9' 0.0" 6
4 Connor, Chris SR Rochelle 8' 6.0" 3
5 Franckowiak, Chance SO Genoa-Kingston 8' 6.0" 3
6 Holley, Marcus JR Genoa-Kingston -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Evan SR Rochelle 20' 5.0" 10
2 Winemiller, Daniel JR Rochelle 19' 10.0" 8
3 Elias, Tony JR Plano 18' 7.0" 6
4 Wollenweber, Shaun SR Plano 18' 4.0" 4
5 Muetze, Stephen SR Indian Creek 17' 11.5" 2
6 Massier, Derek JR Sycamore 17' 8.0" 1
7 Uszcienski, Mitchell SR Genoa-Kingston 17' 0.5"
8 Dodd, Jacob SR Indian Creek 16' 2.5"
9 Smith, Kendall FR Aurora Central Catholic 15' 4.5"
10 Lowry, Devyn JR Sycamore 14' 4.0"
11 Thomas, Andrew JR Aurora Central Catholic -

Men's Long Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wyatt, Jake FR Rochelle 19' 0.0" 10
2 Spagnola, Nick SO Aurora Central Catholic 17' 4.0" 8
3 Dodson, Zack SO Sycamore 17' 3.0" 6
4 Jacobsen, Robert SO Plano 16' 3.0" 4
5 Maillefer, Phillip FR Sycamore 16' 0.5" 2
6 Heriaud, Anthony FR Plano 13' 7.0" 1
7 DiSimoni, Spencer FR Rochelle 13' 6.0"

Men's Triple Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Minx, Caleb FR Aurora Central Catholic 38' 8.5" 10
2 Schroeder, Griffin FR Sycamore 34' 6.5" 8
3 Wyatt, Jake FR Rochelle 34' 1.0" 6
4 O'Brien, Joseph FR Sycamore 32' 9.0" 4
5 Vega, Mark FR Aurora Central Catholic 30' 9.0" 2
6 DiSimoni, Spencer FR Rochelle 27' 0.0" 1

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holley, Marcus JR Genoa-Kingston 39' 8.0" 10
2 Wollenweber, Shaun SR Plano 38' 11.5" 8
3 Winemiller, Daniel JR Rochelle 37' 7.0" 6
4 Elias, Tony JR Plano 37' 6.0" 4
5 Uszcienski, Mitchell SR Genoa-Kingston 37' 4.0" 2
6 Taylor, Alex SR Sycamore 35' 3.5" 1
7 Brons, Michael JR Sycamore 33' 10.0"
8 Thomas, Andrew JR Aurora Central Catholic -

Men's Shot Put F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Tommy SO Plano 40' 11.0" 10
2 Marchis, Christian SO Aurora Central Catholic 36' 11.0" 8
3 Thomas, Chris SO Rochelle 33' 9.5" 6
4 Marcoux, James SO Aurora Central Catholic 33' 3.5" 4
5 Russell, Daniel SO Genoa-Kingston 31' 8.0" 2
6 Benge, Brandon SO Rochelle 31' 6.0" 1
7 Peloquin, Jake FR Sycamore 28' 5.5"
8 Carraher, Hogan SO Sycamore 28' 4.0"
9 Campbell, Alex FR Genoa-Kingston 26' 8.5"
10 Cardoso, Marco FR Plano 21' 2.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Short, Evan SR Sycamore 50' 11.5" 10
2 Worthington, Ben JR Rochelle 43' 0.0" 8
3 Golt, Garrett JR Rochelle 39' 3.0" 6
4 Armstrong, Mike JR Indian Creek 37' 11.5" 4
5 Gonzalez, Eduardo SR Aurora Central Catholic 36' 3.0" 2
6 Browder, Matt JR Indian Creek 36' 3.0" 1
7 McIntyre, Kevin SR Genoa-Kingston 35' 6.0"
8 Barthel, Nick SR Genoa-Kingston 34' 7.5"
9 Kosusnik, Austin JR Sycamore 34' 7.0"
10 Wright, Devin SR Plano 32' 11.0"
11 Mowka, Dan SR Aurora Central Catholic 32' 8.0"