Argo High School Boys 5 Way Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Argo131
Oak Lawn Community70
Richards (Oak Lawn)69
Reavis43
Eisenhower (Blue Island)17

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Robert JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 25.19
2 Schutt, Justin SR Oak Lawn Community 25.26
3 Abousbie, Mo SR Oak Lawn Community 27.51
4 Granderson , Donquil JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 28.03
5 Judka, David SR Reavis 28.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Khalid SR Reavis 25.41
2 Williams, Christian FR Argo 25.65
3 Ruane, Peter SR Oak Lawn Community 26.95
4 North , Thomas SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 27.25
5 Schultz, Kenneth SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 33.33
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Giovanni SR Argo 23.86 8
2 Owens, Ricky SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 24.33 6
3 Jordan, Calvin JR Reavis 24.84 4
4 Fry, Marcus SO Argo 24.93 2
5 Bridgewater, William SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 25.00 1

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Casey, Chris SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 57.54 4
2 Schutt, Justin SR Oak Lawn Community 58.43 1
3 Dominguez, David SO Oak Lawn Community 59.35
4 Garner , Jarrett FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:00.83
5 Slaughter, Greg SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:02.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Joos, Adam SR Oak Lawn Community 1:02.05
2 Gomez, Cesar Antonio JR Reavis 1:02.27
3 Suarez, Andy SO Reavis 1:02.79
4 Spells , James SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:02.82
5 Jackson , Cortez FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:16.10
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Centeno, Robert SR Reavis 54.80 8
2 Jimenez, Ramiro JR Argo 56.84 6
3 Lake, Kevin SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 58.20 2
4 Abualhawa, Ali JR Argo 59.68
5 Navarro, Aaron JR Argo 1:00.03

Men's 600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pazardka, Tom JR Oak Lawn Community 1:35.64 8
2 Perea, Bernardo SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:36.30 6
3 Willis, Richard SR Oak Lawn Community 1:39.34 4
4 Ochoa, Leonardo FR Argo 1:39.39 2
5 Daniel , Delgado SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:40.70 1
6 Sanchez, Jose JR Reavis 1:41.34
7 Arana, Diego FR Oak Lawn Community 1:42.64
8 Trujillo, Edwin JR Reavis 1:42.71
9 Guzman, Uzziel JR Argo 1:45.24
10 Zwick, Alex FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:46.79
11 Baniewicz, Evan JR Reavis 1:57.00
12 Demetrius, _ SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:58.50
13 Gonzalez, Alan JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:03.60
14 Vaugn, Akire FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:08.70

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Delgado, Christian SO Argo 2:04.55 8
2 Minella, Nick SR Oak Lawn Community 2:07.48 6
3 Kahzneh, Yousef SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:10.16 4
4 Starczowski, Adrian SO Argo 2:17.04 2
5 Reyes, Dan JR Oak Lawn Community 2:20.66 1
6 Abdelrahman, Omar SR Oak Lawn Community 2:22.76
7 Szwoch, Maciej JR Reavis 2:27.52
8 Ramirez, Luis JR Argo 2:27.53
9 Alvarado, Sal SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:35.42
10 Munoz, Fernando JR Reavis 2:37.66
11 Perea, Bernardo SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:40.06
12 Al-Sabbagh, Aiham SO Reavis 3:15.94

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zwijack, Andrew FR Argo 10:42.56 8
2 Villa, Tomas JR Reavis 10:45.21 6
3 Rangle, Jordi SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 10:46.28 4
4 Raybould, Steve JR Oak Lawn Community 10:51.48 2
5 Barajas, Rene JR Argo 11:01.65 1
6 Williams, Romello SO Oak Lawn Community 11:10.73
7 Cruz, Cesar SR Argo 11:12.03
8 Rores, Mike JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 11:12.36
9 Castellanos, Braulio SR Reavis 11:15.00
10 Esparza, Gabe SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 11:36.12
11 Sciaky, Eric SO Oak Lawn Community 11:41.19
12 Vegara, Jorge JR Reavis 11:41.83
13 McGraw, Anthony SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 11:50.73
14 Esparza , Jesus SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 12:01.20

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Joseph SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 10.38 2
2 Castro, Roque JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 10.62 1
3 Jackson , Cortez FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 10.98
4 Ikner, Khalin FR Argo 11.80
5 Smith , Brandon SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
6 McClarren , Shawn FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gould, Tavaris JR Argo 9.00 8
2 Ruane, Peter SR Oak Lawn Community 9.85 6
3 Meegan, Patrick SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 10.05 4
4 Rascon, Ricardo SO Reavis 11.03
5 Dominguez, Andy JR Reavis 12.36
6 Reyes, Sebastian SR Reavis 12.37

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gould, Tavaris JR Argo 11' 0.0" 8
2 Chovancek, Nick SR Oak Lawn Community 10' 6.0" 6
3 Jimenez, Ramiro JR Argo 10' 6.0" 4
4 Quinn, Anthony FR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
5 Rores, Mike JR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
6 Meegan, Patrick SO Richards (Oak Lawn) -
7 Diaz, Brian JR Argo -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, Kenny SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 18' 2.0" 2
2 Short, Kyle SO Oak Lawn Community 16' 3.0"
3 Kenny, Alex SO Oak Lawn Community 16' 0.5"
4 Easter, Antwon SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 15' 7.5"
5 McCollum, Corey JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 15' 2.0"
6 Blicharski, Matt SO Reavis 14' 4.0"
7 Jones, Robert JR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fry, Marcus SO Argo 20' 5.0" 8
2 Young, Giovanni SR Argo 19' 1.25" 6
3 Jordan, Calvin JR Reavis 18' 2.5" 4
4 Smith, Khalid SR Reavis 17' 7.25" 1
5 Stoakley, Josh SR Argo 16' 11.5"
6 Ruane, Peter SR Oak Lawn Community 16' 11.25"
7 Slaughter, Greg SR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
8 Owens, Ricky SR Richards (Oak Lawn) -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, Kenny SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 36' 6.0" 2
2 Schutt, Justin SR Oak Lawn Community 36' 0.0" 1
3 North , Thomas SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 35' 7.5"
4 Kenny, Alex SO Oak Lawn Community 33' 6.75"
5 Easter, Antwon SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
6 Bolton, Chakka JR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Giovanni SR Argo 42' 2.0" 8
2 Walker, Drake SR Argo 41' 8.25" 6
3 Jordan, Calvin JR Reavis 36' 9.5" 4
4 Slaughter, Greg SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 35' 7.5"
5 Stoakley, Josh SR Argo 34' 11.0"
6 Pitts, Mulleck SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 33' 3.5"
7 Suarez, Andy SO Reavis 32' 8.0"
8 Rascon, Ricardo SO Reavis 29' 8.5"