Lady Bulldog Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Grant135
Lakes125
Grayslake Central87
Vernon Hills67
Maine East41
Mundelein29
Round Lake29
Marian Central Catholic29
Antioch12
Johnsburg4

Women's Women 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griesbaum, Brittani JR Lakes 12.30 10
2 Brown, Destiny SR Round Lake 12.40 8
3 Kloss, Leah JR Grayslake Central 12.70 6
4 Powell, Noemi SO Round Lake 12.80 4
5 Jacobs, Maddy SO Grayslake Central 12.90 2
6 Duehr, Alexis SO Antioch 13.20 1
Quarters Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brown, Destiny SR Round Lake 12.50
2 Duehr, Alexis SO Antioch 12.90
3 Jacobs, Maddy SO Grayslake Central 12.96
4 Counts, Sam JR Lakes 12.98
5 Lane, Lauren SO Grant 13.60
6 Pearson, Alibaba SR Vernon Hills 13.60
Quarters Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Griesbaum, Brittani JR Lakes 12.40
2 Powell, Noemi SO Round Lake 12.40
3 Kloss, Leah JR Grayslake Central 13.00
4 Race, Morgan FR Grant 13.20
5 Lawrence, Javienna FR Maine East 13.80
6 Zwiefka, Haley JR Mundelein 13.90
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Duehr, Alexis SO Antioch 12.70
2 Jacobs, Maddy SO Grayslake Central 13.00
3 Zwiefka, Haley JR Mundelein 13.68
4 Blasinski, Brooke FR Johnsburg 13.72
5 Ackley, Sam FR Marian Central Catholic 14.40
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Griesbaum, Brittani JR Lakes 12.60
2 Powell, Noemi SO Round Lake 12.80
3 Pearson, Alibaba SR Vernon Hills 13.49
4 Schira, Angeline JR Johnsburg 13.56
5 Budyak, Ashley SO Marian Central Catholic 14.90
6 McCray, Dominique JR Maine East 17.30
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kloss, Leah JR Grayslake Central 12.90
2 Counts, Sam JR Lakes 13.20
3 Race, Morgan FR Grant 13.30
4 Reyes, Stephanie SO Mundelein 14.53
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brown, Destiny SR Round Lake 12.80
2 Lawrence, Javienna FR Maine East 13.20
3 Lane, Lauren SO Grant 13.40
4 Prather, Brittnaye SR Vernon Hills 14.06
5 Driscoll, Gwen FR Woodlands Academy 14.50

Women's Women 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griesbaum, Brittani JR Lakes 25.90 10
2 Dowell, Holly JR Marian Central Catholic 25.90 8
3 Brown, Destiny SR Round Lake 25.90 6
4 Kloss, Leah JR Grayslake Central 26.50 4
5 Jacobs, Maddy SO Grayslake Central 27.10 2
6 Duehr, Alexis SO Antioch 28.10 1
Quarters Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Griesbaum, Brittani JR Lakes 26.90
2 Kloss, Leah JR Grayslake Central 27.10
3 Duehr, Alexis SO Antioch 27.20
4 Powell, Noemi SO Round Lake 27.70
5 Race, Morgan FR Grant 28.60
6 Troemel, Lauren FR Grant 30.60
Quarters Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brown, Destiny SR Round Lake 26.90
2 Dowell, Holly JR Marian Central Catholic 27.00
3 Jacobs, Maddy SO Grayslake Central 27.50
4 Lawrence, Javienna FR Maine East 29.20
5 Tagliapietra , Dylan SR Lakes 29.40
6 Schira, Angeline JR Johnsburg 29.40
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dowell, Holly JR Marian Central Catholic 27.00
2 Jacobs, Maddy SO Grayslake Central 27.40
3 Lawrence, Javienna FR Maine East 28.50
4 Tsai, Chrissy JR Vernon Hills 28.94
5 Koch, Brenna FR Marian Central Catholic 32.10
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Griesbaum, Brittani JR Lakes 27.10
2 Duehr, Alexis SO Antioch 27.90
3 Schira, Angeline JR Johnsburg 29.50
4 Driscoll, Gwen FR Woodlands Academy 30.89
5 Zaucha, Samantha SO Maine East 32.10
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brown, Destiny SR Round Lake 28.10
2 Tagliapietra , Dylan SR Lakes 28.90
3 Troemel, Lauren FR Grant 29.00
4 Supple, Monica SR Antioch 30.96
5 Kolosick, Allison FR Mundelein 32.00
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Powell, Noemi SO Round Lake 28.10
2 Kloss, Leah JR Grayslake Central 28.30
3 Race, Morgan FR Grant 28.90
4 Kasprzyk, Olivia SR Johnsburg 32.00
5 Reyes, Stephanie SO Mundelein 32.50

Women's Women 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Monbrod, Marisa JR Marian Central Catholic 1:14.20
2 Guetzloff, Kailea JR Johnsburg 1:17.70
3 Bello, Jackie JR Round Lake 1:18.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wollmuth, Mikala JR Grayslake Central 1:06.20
2 Rogel, Lizeth FR Round Lake 1:09.80
3 Bauer, Jamie SR Johnsburg 1:10.50
4 Quinnett, Emily SO Antioch 1:10.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Malley, Sara SO Grayslake Central 1:03.70 5
2 Giamarsti, Desiree SO Antioch 1:05.60 1
3 Gunn, Brittny FR Maine East 1:05.90
4 Novakovic, Nikolina JR Lakes 1:07.80
5 Majewski, Kalli FR Mundelein 1:08.10
6 Morin, Cloudia SR Vernon Hills 1:09.80
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Basala, Delaney SO Grant 59.40 10
2 Baumert, Emma JR Marian Central Catholic 1:02.50 8
3 Hurlbut, Heather SR Lakes 1:03.70 5
4 Schweinberg, Allie FR Grant 1:05.00 2
5 Schlebecker, Megan FR Mundelein 1:05.90
6 Wasserberg, Lommy SO Vernon Hills 1:06.70

Women's Women 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stahl, Kara SR Johnsburg 2:45.10
2 Baumert, Brie SR Marian Central Catholic 2:47.10
3 Tebbe, Danielle FR Antioch 2:50.00
4 Lomas, Yazmin JR Grayslake Central 2:56.50
5 Lochlear, Anna SO Antioch 2:56.60
6 Cetera, Nora SO Marian Central Catholic 3:02.40
7 Garcia, Nancy SR Maine East 3:06.00
8 Plezia, Alex SR Maine East 3:10.80
9 Davalos, Nalleli SO Round Lake 3:34.70
10 Holbert, Sarah JR Round Lake 3:41.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schardt, Kortney SO Lakes 2:26.60 10
2 Drabek, Brooke FR Grant 2:27.60 8
3 Troemel, Lauren FR Grant 2:29.60 6
4 Sridas, Umaiyal SO Grayslake Central 2:31.30 4
5 Lira, MamaCass SR Vernon Hills 2:32.00 2
6 Parola, Ashley JR Mundelein 2:34.10 1
7 Watts, Caroline SR Woodlands Academy 2:35.20
8 Floden, Fiona JR Lakes 2:41.50
9 Rose, Mallove SR Vernon Hills 2:44.50
10 Arroyo, Crystal SO Mundelein 2:48.90

Women's Women 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Abigail JR Marian Central Catholic 5:53.80
2 Groenke, Hannah FR Grayslake Central 6:08.40
3 Christiansen, Leslie JR Maine East 6:11.00
4 Stahl, Kara SR Johnsburg 6:17.00
5 Holmes, Emily FR Antioch 6:18.10
6 Smith, Allison FR Antioch 6:30.50
7 Schober, Christina SO Grayslake Central 6:45.40
8 Monbrod, Marisa JR Marian Central Catholic 6:58.90
9 Hernandez, Nayeli SR Round Lake 7:28.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Overbeck, Viviancalana SO Vernon Hills 5:33.30 10
2 Hershmann, Smntha JR Vernon Hills 5:33.70 8
3 Romig, Madison SO Grant 5:37.70 6
4 Grein, Abby SR Mundelein 5:38.20 4
5 Lewis, Lindsey SR Grant 5:44.00 2
6 Espinosa , Ashley JR Lakes 5:45.00 1
7 Chavarria, Lluvia JR Round Lake 5:53.20
8 Cuevas, Jessica JR Maine East 5:55.00
9 Loar, Kelsey SR Mundelein 6:03.00
10 Franson, Marisa SR Lakes 6:29.00

Women's Women 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shannon, Jackie JR Mundelein 14:02.50
2 Caldwell, Angela JR Maine East 14:44.60
3 Giamarsti, Cassie SR Antioch 15:13.00
4 Allanach, Vanessa FR Round Lake 15:16.20
5 Ouimet, Sarah FR Mundelein 15:22.90
6 Bello, Jackie JR Round Lake 17:25.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Overbeck, Viviancalana SO Vernon Hills 11:50.80 10
2 Espinosa , Ashley JR Lakes 12:09.10 8
3 Jones, Abigail JR Marian Central Catholic 12:18.00 6
4 Skeoch, Shanin SO Vernon Hills 12:47.10 4
5 Girmscheid, Margaret FR Grayslake Central 12:57.20 2
6 Towne , Nicole JR Lakes 13:37.90 1
7 Dague, Kata SR Grant 13:57.80
8 Holmes, Katie SR Antioch 14:32.60
9 Marcella, Malia SR Grayslake Central 15:09.10

Women's Women 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Troemel, Emily SR Grant 16.10 10
2 Schmitt, Alexa SO Grayslake Central 16.50 8
3 Stanczykiewicz, Katie JR Mundelein 17.40 6
4 Skinner, Taylor SO Grant 17.80 4
5 Burke, Blaire SR Round Lake 18.30 2
6 Brost, Madelyn JR Antioch 18.50 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stanczykiewicz, Katie JR Mundelein 17.70
2 Skinner, Taylor SO Grant 17.90
3 Calderaro, Toni SR Marian Central Catholic 18.30
4 Corbeil, Christy JR Johnsburg 18.40
5 Ceja, Melissa SO Round Lake 19.90
6 Dantes, Lura SR Vernon Hills 21.50
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Schmitt, Alexa SO Grayslake Central 17.00
2 Burke, Blaire SR Round Lake 17.70
3 Skrzypek, Julia JR Maine East 18.30
4 Neilsen, Natalie SO Antioch 19.40
5 Gajda, Sarah FR Lakes 19.90
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Troemel, Emily SR Grant 16.70
2 Brost, Madelyn JR Antioch 19.00
3 Grolmes, Lindsey JR Lakes 19.30
4 Majewski, Kalli FR Mundelein 19.40

Women's Women 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, Mel-nie JR Vernon Hills 57.10
2 Corbeil, Christy JR Johnsburg 58.30
3 Woodbury, Emilee JR Mundelein 1:01.90
4 Ceja, Melissa SO Round Lake 1:02.80
5 Dantes, Lura SR Vernon Hills 1:05.20
6 Dougherty, Molly JR Marian Central Catholic 1:10.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skrzypek, Julia JR Maine East 53.40 2
2 Neilsen, Natalie SO Antioch 53.60 1
3 Fitzpatrick, Brianna SR Grayslake Central 54.90
4 Brost, Madelyn JR Antioch 57.40
5 McNulty, Rachel SO Marian Central Catholic 57.50
6 George , Melissa JR Lakes 1:01.10
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Troemel, Emily SR Grant 48.00 10
2 Schmitt, Alexa SO Grayslake Central 50.90 8
3 Skinner, Taylor SO Grant 52.20 6
4 Burke, Blaire SR Round Lake 53.30 4
5 Stanczykiewicz, Katie JR Mundelein 55.90
6 Grolmes, Lindsey JR Lakes 55.90

Women's Women High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Slowek, Elanta SR Maine East 5' 4.0" 10
2 Stanczykiewicz, Katie JR Mundelein 5' 4.0" 8
3 Schmitt, Alexa SO Grayslake Central 5' 2.0" 6
4 Schweinberg, Allie FR Grant 4' 10.0" 4
5 Ruder, Huntsy SR Vernon Hills 4' 8.0" 2
6 McCamron, Carly JR Antioch 4' 8.0" 1
7 Childs, Jatiyah SO Antioch 4' 6.0"
8 Calderaro, Toni SR Marian Central Catholic 4' 6.0"
9 Owens, Lauren SO Mundelein 4' 4.0"
10 Dowell, Alyssa FR Marian Central Catholic 4' 4.0"
11 Taylor , Shannon FR Lakes 4' 4.0"
12 Fink, Raquel JR Vernon Hills 4' 4.0"
13 Reynolds, Arial FR Grant 4' 4.0"
14 Novakovic, Nikolina JR Lakes 4' 2.0"
15 Davalos, Nalleli SO Round Lake 3' 10.0"
16 Vargas, Amparo FR Round Lake 3' 10.0"
17 Belesiotis, Connie JR Maine East -

Women's Women Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schroeder, Katherine SO Grayslake Central 10' 6.0" 10
2 Tuley, Maeve SR Lakes 9' 6.0" 8
3 Rausch , Lauren SO Lakes 9' 3.0" 6
4 Nimrick, Abbey JR Johnsburg 8' 0.0" 4
5 Hahnlien, Sabrina JR Grant 7' 6.0" 2
6 Locke, Cieran SO Grant 7' 0.0" 1
7 Nayden, Jennifer FR Mundelein 7' 0.0"
8 Gandolfi, Taegan SO Antioch 7' 0.0"
9 Miller, Emma FR Antioch 6' 6.0"
10 Brown, Larissa SO Mundelein 6' 0.0"

Women's Women Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griesbaum, Brittani JR Lakes 18' 1.5" 10
2 Kloss, Leah JR Grayslake Central 16' 0.75" 8
3 Schmitt, Alexa SO Grayslake Central 16' 0.25" 6
4 Kirkland, Devin SR Lakes 15' 3.5" 4
5 Rinda, Georgia JR Grant 14' 11.0" 2
6 Gunn, Brittny FR Maine East 14' 6.25" 1
7 Zwiefka, Haley JR Mundelein 14' 5.0"
8 Williams, Morgan JR Grant 14' 5.0"
9 Kalume, Daniella SR Round Lake 13' 6.5"
10 Maloney, Jessie JR Antioch 13' 5.0"
11 Klaus, Katelyn SO Marian Central Catholic 13' 1.5"
12 Herf, Anna JR Marian Central Catholic 12' 9.5"
13 Rumzix, Annie SR Vernon Hills 12' 3.75"
14 Gandolfi, Taegan SO Antioch 12' 3.5"
15 Lebedzienski, Alex SR Vernon Hills 11' 8.0"
16 Belesiotis, Connie JR Maine East 11' 5.0"
17 Servin, Becky SR Round Lake 11' 4.0"
18 B, Carly SR Mundelein 11' 2.5"
19 Corbeil, Christy JR Johnsburg 11' 0.5"

Women's Women Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terry, Erica JR Lakes 32' 5.5" 10
2 Slowek, Elanta SR Maine East 31' 11.0" 8
3 Nozime, Dana JR Grant 31' 8.25" 6
4 Foster, Jazmynn SO Grayslake Central 30' 10.25" 4
5 Rinda, Georgia JR Grant 30' 6.75" 2
6 McNulty, Rachel SO Marian Central Catholic 30' 4.0" 1
7 Duehr, Alexis SO Antioch 30' 4.0"
8 Kalume, Daniella SR Round Lake 30' 3.5"
9 Gantz, Tiffany SR Antioch 29' 7.0"
10 Ruder, Huntsy SR Vernon Hills 29' 0.0"
11 Hackworthy, Mary Kate FR Marian Central Catholic 28' 11.5"
12 Rumzix, Annie SR Vernon Hills 27' 7.75"
13 Gustafson, Hannah JR Mundelein 26' 7.5"
14 Ishamuddin, Sarah FR Grayslake Central 26' 4.75"

Women's Women Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Darby, Aerial SR Grant 36' 3.0" 10
2 Slowek, Elanta SR Maine East 36' 1.5" 8
3 Bicknase, Rachel SO Grant 35' 5.0" 6
4 Bennett, Mia SR Lakes 34' 2.5" 4
5 Webster, Emily SR Lakes 33' 4.5" 2
6 Firnbach, KC JR Vernon Hills 32' 5.5" 1
7 Christian, Mikayla SO Antioch 32' 0.5"
8 Cyprian, Andriana JR Mundelein 31' 0.0"
9 Mondesir, Pharah SR Grayslake Central 27' 4.0"
10 Hennigan, Nichole JR Johnsburg 26' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Siudak, Abby JR Johnsburg 30' 4.0"
2 Morales, Carina JR Mundelein 28' 11.0"
3 Steadmann, Tatyana SO Round Lake 27' 1.0"
4 Gunn, Stephana SO Maine East 25' 10.0"
5 Ortiz, Janeli SR Round Lake 25' 8.0"
6 wolski, Gabby SR Antioch 21' 9.5"
7 Rhodes, Nicole SO Marian Central Catholic 21' 4.5"
8 Neumann, Haley JR Marian Central Catholic 18' 0.0"

Women's Women Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bouzi, Darlice JR Mundelein 89' 0.0"
2 Mondesir, Pharah SR Grayslake Central 85' 10.0"
3 Mata, Yesenia SR Round Lake 65' 3.0"
4 Bennett, Alexa FR Johnsburg 55' 10.0"
5 Steadmann, Tatyana SO Round Lake 54' 6.0"
6 Rhodes, Nicole SO Marian Central Catholic 50' 4.0"
7 wolski, Gabby SR Antioch 44' 2.0"
8 Neumann, Haley JR Marian Central Catholic 42' 10.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Slowek, Elanta SR Maine East 123' 10.0" 10
2 Darby, Aerial SR Grant 110' 2.0" 8
3 Firnbach, KC JR Vernon Hills 106' 3.5" 6
4 Webster, Emily SR Lakes 101' 9.5" 4
5 Bicknase, Rachel SO Grant 96' 8.0" 2
6 Cyprian, Andriana JR Mundelein 92' 9.5" 1
7 Bennett, Mia SR Lakes 91' 7.0"
8 Christian, Mikayla SO Antioch 90' 5.5"
9 Hennigan, Nichole JR Johnsburg 77' 8.0"
10 McDonald, Amy SR Maine East 68' 9.0"