2014 Okaw Conference Track & Field Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Monticello120
Shelbyville90
Tuscola89
Unity (Tolono)80
Central A & M61
Argenta-Oreana50
Macon Meridian23
Clinton20
Sullivan13
Maroa-Forsyth6
St. Teresa4
Warrensburg-Latham2

Men's Men 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Broc SR Tuscola 10.78 10
2 Pokalsey, Jason SR Central A & M 10.85 8
3 Wenskunas, Austin SR Argenta-Oreana 11.02 6
4 Shadwell, Spencer SR Shelbyville 11.45 4
5 Justus, Matt SR Monticello 11.50 2
6 Peterson, Devin JR Shelbyville 11.55 1
7 Strack, Josh SO Monticello 11.62
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pokalsey, Jason SR Central A & M 11.46
2 Peterson, Devin JR Shelbyville 11.59
3 Strack, Josh SO Monticello 11.81
4 Lehmann, Ethan SO St. Teresa 12.09
5 Byers, Walker SR Sullivan 12.14
6 Lopez, Joe FR Tuscola 12.36
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Broc SR Tuscola 11.28
2 Justus, Matt SR Monticello 11.34
3 Heath, Kameron SR Unity (Tolono) 11.86
4 Smith, Dakota FR Central A & M 12.19
5 Perales, Alex SR Argenta-Oreana 12.36
6 Weikle, Stephen SO Maroa-Forsyth 12.44
7 Underwood, Collin SR Clinton 12.54
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wenskunas, Austin SR Argenta-Oreana 11.15
2 Shadwell, Spencer SR Shelbyville 11.54
3 Menges, Wyatt FR Macon Meridian 11.89
4 Lindsey, Tyler SR Unity (Tolono) 11.95
5 Haas, Blake SR Clinton 12.32
6 Ryherd, Alex JR Sullivan 12.60
7 Hayes, Mason JR Warrensburg-Latham 12.65

Men's Men 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Broc SR Tuscola 22.60 10
2 Pokalsey, Jason SR Central A & M 23.25 8
3 Evans, John SR Tuscola 23.49 6
4 Crawley, Quinton SR Argenta-Oreana 23.85 4
5 Brandson, Chris JR Unity (Tolono) 24.19 2
6 Florey, Isiah FR Monticello 24.39 1
7 Nagy, Sam SO Clinton 24.85
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Broc SR Tuscola 23.41
2 Brandson, Chris JR Unity (Tolono) 23.69
3 Florey, Isiah FR Monticello 24.14
4 Durbin, Seth SO Shelbyville 25.34
5 Perales, Alex SR Argenta-Oreana 26.21
6 Smith, Dakota FR Central A & M 26.54
7 Niederbrach, Devin SO St. Teresa 26.76
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pokalsey, Jason SR Central A & M 23.43
2 Crawley, Quinton SR Argenta-Oreana 23.86
3 Lehmann, Ethan SO St. Teresa 25.07
4 Weikle, Stephen SO Maroa-Forsyth 26.15
5 Hess, Brock SR Warrensburg-Latham 27.33
6 Ryherd, Alex JR Sullivan 27.55
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Evans, John SR Tuscola 22.78
2 Justus, Matt SR Monticello 22.89
3 Nagy, Sam SO Clinton 24.59
4 Sheppard, Skyler SO Unity (Tolono) 24.63
5 Huffman, Cale SR Maroa-Forsyth 25.71
6 Hill, Ethan SR Sullivan 26.35

Men's Men 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huffman, Cale SR Maroa-Forsyth 1:04.23
2 Buchanan, Gabe SR Warrensburg-Latham 1:07.00
3 Bagley, Trevor SR Central A & M 1:10.27
4 Holmes, Tim SR Argenta-Oreana 1:14.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henze, Preston SO Shelbyville 55.93
2 Welter, Tyus SO Monticello 58.15
3 Love, Jason SO Clinton 58.25
4 Miller, Reagan SR Sullivan 1:00.22
5 Dawson, Trevor SO Warrensburg-Latham 1:01.27
6 Smith, Ian FR Macon Meridian 1:02.47
7 Arnold, Colin SO Maroa-Forsyth 1:05.31
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pokalsey, Jason SR Central A & M 51.12 10
2 Burton, Josh SR Monticello 51.32 8
3 Deters, Justin SR Unity (Tolono) 52.40 6
4 Peifer, Brett JR Shelbyville 52.50 4
5 Hemmen, Tyler JR Argenta-Oreana 52.89 2
6 Evans, John SR Tuscola 52.97 1
7 Cousins, Chandler SO Unity (Tolono) 54.47
8 McClurg, Noah JR Clinton 56.81

Men's Men 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coultas, Brandon SR Central A & M 2:30.62
2 Tschosik, Nick FR St. Teresa 2:30.72
3 Bobitt, Mitchell SO Maroa-Forsyth 2:37.43
4 Nalefski, Matt JR Maroa-Forsyth 2:41.55
5 Buchanan, Gabe SR Warrensburg-Latham 2:45.57
6 Holmes, Tim SR Argenta-Oreana 2:54.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warnes, Andrew SO Unity (Tolono) 2:04.91 10
2 Martin, Drennian SR Shelbyville 2:05.15 8
3 Galaway, Jesse SR Monticello 2:06.83 6
4 Ponder, Eric JR Tuscola 2:07.25 4
5 Baker, Drake SO Macon Meridian 2:10.25 2
6 Griffin, Noah FR Clinton 2:11.82 1
7 Wilson, Kenton JR Shelbyville 2:13.81
8 Olson, Gabe SO St. Teresa 2:14.39
9 Dawson, Trevor SO Warrensburg-Latham 2:15.38
10 Brawn, Sullivan SR Monticello 2:19.03
11 Seiler, Nathan FR Unity (Tolono) 2:25.39

Men's Men 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ponder, Eric JR Tuscola 4:42.43 10
2 Skinner, Marcus SO Shelbyville 4:44.65 8
3 Furcich, Justin JR Monticello 4:45.91 6
4 Pasley, Tyler FR Shelbyville 4:46.93 4
5 Norvell, Matt JR Monticello 4:48.93 2
6 Godsell, Nick SR Unity (Tolono) 4:53.72 1
7 Ping, Jacob SR Unity (Tolono) 5:08.72
8 Olson, Gabe SO St. Teresa 5:11.32
9 Bland, J.T. FR Sullivan 5:27.26
10 Sprague, Sawyer JR Argenta-Oreana 5:34.38
11 Tschosik, Nick FR St. Teresa 5:42.81
12 King, Tyler SO Macon Meridian 6:14.32
13 Nichol, Josh FR Maroa-Forsyth 6:59.37
14 Bond, Zach JR Central A & M 8:37.75

Men's Men 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ponder, Eric JR Tuscola 9:58.43 10
2 Skinner, Marcus SO Shelbyville 10:03.60 8
3 Norvell, Matt JR Monticello 10:10.39 6
4 Mesplay, Zach SO Monticello 10:24.19 4
5 Stockdale, Jaden SR Shelbyville 10:25.06 2
6 Woodard, Austin SO Unity (Tolono) 10:43.06 1
7 Sprague, Sawyer JR Argenta-Oreana 10:44.10
8 Sustaita, Raul SO St. Teresa 11:14.43
9 Dodds, Dawson SO Unity (Tolono) 11:19.23
10 Snyder, Nolan JR Clinton 12:19.43
11 King, Tyler SO Macon Meridian 12:23.38
12 Ponder, Trent FR Tuscola 12:24.38
13 Mauck, Brent JR Sullivan 12:37.83
14 Cravatta, Nick JR Sullivan 12:54.28
15 Nichol, Josh FR Maroa-Forsyth 13:01.99
16 Coultas, Zaylon SO Central A & M 13:33.50
17 Ludwig, Ashton SO Central A & M 14:21.12
18 Kane, Brandon FR Maroa-Forsyth -

Men's Men 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Luesse, Aaron JR Unity (Tolono) 15.03 10
2 Tucker, Zach JR Argenta-Oreana 15.54 8
3 Ballinger, Zack SR Central A & M 15.75 6
4 Welling, Daniel SR Monticello 15.89 4
5 Ness, Carter SR Monticello 16.35 2
6 Reifsteck, Cameron SO Unity (Tolono) 17.10 1
7 McConnel, Luke SR Shelbyville 17.82
8 Banning, Cole SO Shelbyville 18.15
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Luesse, Aaron JR Unity (Tolono) 15.43
2 Welling, Daniel SR Monticello 15.74
3 McConnel, Luke SR Shelbyville 15.85
4 Ballinger, Zack SR Central A & M 15.90
5 Ray, Dalace SO Sullivan 19.80
6 Nailer, Devon FR Maroa-Forsyth 20.77
7 Schwartz, Chris SO Clinton 21.27
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tucker, Zach JR Argenta-Oreana 15.85
2 Ness, Carter SR Monticello 16.28
3 Reifsteck, Cameron SO Unity (Tolono) 17.17
4 Banning, Cole SO Shelbyville 18.42
5 Spillman, Philip SR Tuscola 19.23
6 Mitchell, Brennon FR Sullivan 21.44

Men's Men 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spillman, Philip SR Tuscola 47.03
2 Bratten, Adam FR Tuscola 47.65
3 Ray, Dalace SO Sullivan 49.75
4 Devore, Zach JR Sullivan 49.77
5 Foltz, Luke FR Shelbyville 49.84
6 Banning, Cole SO Shelbyville 53.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ness, Carter SR Monticello 43.48 10
2 Becker, Clay JR Monticello 43.75 8
3 Luesse, Aaron JR Unity (Tolono) 44.05 6
4 Ballinger, Zack SR Central A & M 45.27 4
5 Montgomery, Ashton SR Unity (Tolono) 45.29 2
6 Tucker, Zach JR Argenta-Oreana 45.39 1
7 Sams, Aaron SO Clinton 49.41
8 Inda, Arik JR Maroa-Forsyth 52.28

Men's Men High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welling, Daniel SR Monticello 6' 6.0" 10
2 Adams, Noah SO Macon Meridian 6' 4.0" 8
3 Arnold, Colin SO Maroa-Forsyth 6' 2.0" 6
4 Crawley, Quinton SR Argenta-Oreana 6' 0.0" 4
5 Hendryx, Tyler JR Shelbyville 5' 10.0" 2
6 Luesse, Aaron JR Unity (Tolono) 5' 10.0" 1
7 Espenschied, Will SO Monticello 5' 10.0"
8 Skarupa, Trent SR Warrensburg-Latham 5' 8.0"
9 Patch, Dylan SR Shelbyville 5' 8.0"
10 Hein, Chris SO St. Teresa 5' 6.0"
11 Davis, Mike FR St. Teresa 5' 4.0"
12 Watts, Matt FR Argenta-Oreana 5' 2.0"
13 Bagley, Devin JR Central A & M 5' 2.0"
14 Smith, Ian FR Macon Meridian 5' 0.0"
15 Butts, Andrew FR Warrensburg-Latham 5' 0.0"
16 Coultas, Brandon SR Central A & M -
17 Griffin, Noah FR Clinton -

Men's Men Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wenzel, David SR Unity (Tolono) 12' 6.0" 10
2 Wells, Jacob JR Monticello 12' 6.0" 8
3 Black, Austin SO Central A & M 11' 0.0" 6
4 Biddle, Sawyer SR Monticello 10' 0.0" 4
5 Robinson, Tanner SR Tuscola 10' 0.0" 2
6 Foltz, Luke FR Shelbyville 10' 0.0" 1
7 Hill, Ethan SR Sullivan 9' 6.0"
8 Spencer, Travis FR Unity (Tolono) 8' 6.0"
9 Johnson, Austin FR Clinton 8' 6.0"
10 Woodhead, Cade SO Central A & M -
11 Davis, Adam SR Sullivan -
12 Rexroad, Austin JR Tuscola -
13 Witzke, Mason SO Clinton -
14 Smith, Sebastian SO Shelbyville -

Men's Men Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wenskunas, Austin SR Argenta-Oreana 21' 6.5" 10
2 Ballinger, Zack SR Central A & M 21' 5.0" 8
3 Burton, Josh SR Monticello 21' 5.0" 6
4 Peifer, Brett JR Shelbyville 20' 8.5" 4
5 Buchanan, Shawn JR Clinton 20' 5.5" 2
6 Crawley, Quinton SR Argenta-Oreana 19' 7.25" 1
7 Peterson, Devin JR Shelbyville 19' 4.25"
8 Arnold, Colin SO Maroa-Forsyth 18' 8.25"
9 Reed, Jacob JR Macon Meridian 18' 1.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlson, Cody FR Sullivan 18' 2.75"
2 Uphoff, Zane SO Sullivan 17' 7.0"
3 Love, Jason SO Clinton 17' 7.0"
4 Traxler, Toby FR Unity (Tolono) 17' 5.5"
5 Reich, Brandon JR Unity (Tolono) 17' 5.0"
6 Tucker, Drake SR Warrensburg-Latham 16' 4.0"
7 Pugh, Kyle SR Tuscola 16' 3.75"
8 Davis, Mike FR St. Teresa 16' 2.5"
9 Hayes, Mason JR Warrensburg-Latham 15' 9.5"

Men's Men Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patch, Dylan SR Shelbyville 37' 11.0"
2 Rexroad, Austin JR Tuscola 37' 10.0"
3 Traxler, Matt JR Unity (Tolono) 37' 4.0"
4 Butts, Andrew FR Warrensburg-Latham 34' 8.0"
5 Sams, Aaron SO Clinton 33' 10.0"
6 Livasy, John JR Maroa-Forsyth 33' 2.5"
7 Banning, Cole SO Shelbyville 32' 9.5"
8 Stedman, Ben JR Central A & M 29' 3.0"
9 Hayes, Mason JR Warrensburg-Latham 29' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crawley, Quinton SR Argenta-Oreana 41' 0.5" 10
2 Buchanan, Shawn JR Clinton 40' 11.0" 8
3 Uphoff, Zane SO Sullivan 39' 5.0" 6
4 Welling, Daniel SR Monticello 38' 6.5" 4
5 Espenschied, Will SO Monticello 38' 4.0" 2
6 Pokalsey, Jason SR Central A & M 38' 3.0" 1
7 Thompson, Matt JR Maroa-Forsyth 36' 11.0"
8 Lehman, Ethan JR Sullivan 35' 9.5"
9 Traxler, Toby FR Unity (Tolono) 35' 1.5"

Men's Men Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Stephen JR Tuscola 49' 5.0" 10
2 Turner, Clayton JR Tuscola 46' 9.0" 8
3 Mitchell, Kordell SR Unity (Tolono) 44' 7.75" 6
4 Porter, Trey SR Argenta-Oreana 44' 0.0" 4
5 Schlieker, Trey SR Sullivan 43' 0.5" 2
6 Wilson, Ben SR Monticello 42' 11.0" 1
7 Moore, Brady FR St. Teresa 42' 4.75"
8 Morse, Lucas SR Sullivan 41' 3.5"
9 Kennell, Bart SO Shelbyville 40' 6.0"
10 Lindsey, Tyler SR Unity (Tolono) 40' 2.0"
11 Welton, Mikel JR Shelbyville 40' 0.0"
12 Luck, Caleb SR Clinton 38' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Redwinski, Greg JR Monticello 42' 1.5"
2 Maynard, Matt JR Central A & M 39' 8.25"
3 COUCH, ETHAN SR St. Teresa 39' 0.5"
4 Owens, Brandon SO Maroa-Forsyth 38' 10.0"
5 Kent, Gabe SO Warrensburg-Latham 37' 5.5"
6 Renfro, Josiah JR Macon Meridian 37' 4.0"
7 Menges, Wyatt FR Macon Meridian 36' 6.0"
8 White, Andrew FR Warrensburg-Latham 33' 5.0"
9 Hector, Gage SR Argenta-Oreana 31' 2.5"
10 Fawley, Michael FR Maroa-Forsyth 26' 5.0"

Men's Men Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Renfro, Josiah JR Macon Meridian 121' 3.0"
2 Damery, Troy JR Macon Meridian 111' 0.0"
3 Wilson, Ben SR Monticello 107' 4.0"
4 Rambo, Jordan SR Argenta-Oreana 106' 10.0"
5 White, Andrew FR Warrensburg-Latham 98' 6.0"
6 Kent, Gabe SO Warrensburg-Latham 98' 3.0"
7 Long, Dalton SO Argenta-Oreana 97' 3.0"
8 Owens, Brandon SO Maroa-Forsyth 96' 3.0"
9 Parac, Mathew SR Clinton 89' 5.0"
10 Robbins, Jason FR St. Teresa 83' 4.0"
11 Fawley, Michael FR Maroa-Forsyth 77' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Stephen JR Tuscola 140' 4.0" 10
2 Stedman, Ben JR Central A & M 140' 0.0" 8
3 Kennell, Bart SO Shelbyville 133' 2.0" 6
4 Hein, Chris SO St. Teresa 124' 10.0" 4
5 Luck, Caleb SR Clinton 123' 2.0" 2
6 Schlieker, Trey SR Sullivan 122' 2.0" 1
7 Redwinski, Greg JR Monticello 121' 0.0"
8 Morse, Lucas SR Sullivan 120' 0.0"
9 Spencer, Ryan JR Unity (Tolono) 114' 0.0"
10 Turner, Clayton JR Tuscola 113' 7.0"
11 Snodgrass, Ben SO Unity (Tolono) 107' 9.0"
12 Ferguson, Garrett SR Shelbyville 101' 3.0"