2014 Byron Boy Indoor Quad

Scores:
Team Score
Byron63.5
Oregon42.5
Pearl City31
Lena-Winslow19

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drew, Josh SR Oregon 7.13 5
2 Rutherford, Ashton SR Oregon 7.21 3
3 Gordon, Michael SO Byron 7.26 2
4 Ferguson, Sam SO Pearl City 7.59
5 Shippy, Zach SR Pearl City 7.68
6 Cline, Jacob SO Byron -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schubert, Keagon FR Pearl City 7.29 1
2 Klentz, Corey JR Lena-Winslow 7.48
3 Bates, Liam SR Byron 7.53
4 DeHann, Devan FR Oregon 7.68

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brudi, Peyton JR Pearl City 25.49 5
2 Ocampo, Juan JR Oregon 26.31 3
3 Sealby, Ross JR Byron 26.58 2
4 Pudlas, Troy SR Oregon 27.76
5 Ferguson, Sam SO Pearl City 27.79
6 Shippy, Zach SR Pearl City 28.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klentz, Corey JR Lena-Winslow 27.46 1
2 Hatfield, Ryley FR Byron 28.61
3 Galster, Wyatt FR Byron 29.00
4 Bright, Bailey JR Oregon 30.20

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kluck, Cody JR Pearl City 54.22 5
2 Fox, Tristan SR Lena-Winslow 54.34 3
3 Drew, Josh SR Oregon 56.32 2
4 Simpson, Ben SO Lena-Winslow 1:00.51 1
5 Smargiassi, Bryant JR Pearl City 1:01.75
6 Orsted, Jerrick SO Oregon 1:02.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Litow, Bailey FR Lena-Winslow 1:01.15
2 Adams, Jeremiah SR Byron 1:03.22
3 Hopkins, Connor FR Oregon 1:03.94
4 Schultz, Cole SR Byron 1:06.99

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fox, Tristan SR Lena-Winslow 2:00.24 5
2 Pitcock, TJ SR Byron 2:03.01 3
3 McCarey, Austin JR Byron 2:04.44 2
4 Wagner, Nick SR Byron 2:16.12 1
5 Dhaese, Pierce SR Oregon 2:31.00
6 Weller, Adam JR Oregon 2:35.39
7 Burkhart, Austin SR Oregon 2:40.06
8 Knapp, Killian SO Lena-Winslow 2:43.55
9 Barklow, Brent JR Pearl City 2:44.08
10 Drake, Cody SR Pearl City 2:54.89
11 Schierloh, Ryan JR Lena-Winslow 3:15.35

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sarver, Chase FR Byron 5:06.09 5
2 Rogers, Jordan SO Oregon 5:12.86 3
3 Santoro, Frank JR Lena-Winslow 5:31.16 2
4 Peters, Justin SO Lena-Winslow 5:44.44 1
5 Werkheiser, Joe JR Lena-Winslow 5:44.49
6 Lott, Tim SR Pearl City 5:48.55
7 Mrozek, Jacob FR Byron 6:21.80
8 Jurasek, Jacob SR Byron 6:22.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kempel, Sam JR Pearl City 5:53.89
2 Harshman, Jacob JR Oregon 6:01.30
3 Carlson, Skylar FR Oregon 6:01.31
4 Lobdell, Kade FR Lena-Winslow 6:16.16
5 Oltmanns, Seth SO Oregon 6:23.20
6 Powell, Blaine FR Oregon 6:29.83
7 Jurasek, Lucas FR Byron 6:33.03
8 Stabenow, Alex SR Lena-Winslow 7:18.71

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sarver, Chase FR Byron 11:31.93 5
2 Lott, Tim SR Pearl City 12:05.23 3
3 Werkheiser, Joe JR Lena-Winslow 12:09.45 2
4 Sherriff, Mike JR Pearl City 14:55.25 1
5 Stabenow, Alex SR Lena-Winslow 15:30.92
6 Velezco, Demetrio JR Pearl City 17:51.60

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlson, Will SR Byron 9.06 5
2 Sargent, Dakota SR Pearl City 9.51 3
3 Galster, Wyatt FR Byron 9.89 2
4 Newman, Andrew FR Oregon 10.67 1
5 Wood, Micah SO Byron 11.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Orsted, Jerrick SO Oregon 11.00
2 DeHann, Devan FR Oregon 11.16
3 Simpson, Ben SO Lena-Winslow 11.40

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Byron A , ,
,
1:45.10 5
2 Pearl City A , ,
,
1:49.31 3
3 Oregon A , ,
,
1:49.86
4 Byron B , ,
,
1:50.29
5 Pearl City B , ,
,
2:15.73
6 Oregon B , ,
,
-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Byron A , ,
,
3:43.46 5
2 Oregon A , ,
,
3:56.43 3
3 Pearl City A , ,
,
4:09.98
4 Lena-Winslow A , ,
,
4:18.47
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Byron B , ,
,
4:06.29
2 Oregon B , ,
,
4:15.45
3 Pearl City B , ,
,
5:12.93

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Oregon A , ,
,
9:11.60 5
2 Pearl City A , ,
,
9:42.91 3
3 Oregon B , ,
,
9:53.24
4 Byron A , ,
,
9:59.61
5 Lena-Winslow A , ,
,
10:00.33
6 Byron B , ,
,
11:17.98

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hodapp, Peter SR Byron 6' 0.0" 5
2 Heitter, Jake SO Byron 5' 8.0" 3
3 Mennen, Caleb FR Oregon 5' 6.0" 1.5
4 Capes, Austin SO Byron 5' 6.0" 1.5
5 Leverton, Mike SR Lena-Winslow 5' 4.0"
6 Downs, Isaiah SO Pearl City 5' 0.0"
7 DeVries, Ryan JR Byron 4' 10.0"
8 DeHann, Devan FR Oregon 4' 8.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rutherford, Ashton SR Oregon 12' 6.0" 5
2 Pitcock, TJ SR Byron 10' 0.0" 2.5
3 McCarey, Austin JR Byron 10' 0.0" 2.5
4 Starkey, Ian SR Oregon 9' 0.0" 1
5 Meridian, Kyle SR Oregon 7' 0.0"
6 Perket, Will JR Byron 6' 6.0"
7 Falconer, Danny JR Byron -
8 Merrill, Chance FR Oregon -
9 Hopkins, Connor FR Oregon -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kluck, Cody JR Pearl City 19' 10.0" 5
2 Gordon, Michael SO Byron 17' 10.0" 3
3 Orsted, Jerrick SO Oregon 15' 8.0" 2
4 Newman, Andrew FR Oregon 15' 5.0" 1
5 Litow, Bailey FR Lena-Winslow 15' 2.0"
6 DeHann, Devan FR Oregon 14' 9.0"
7 Carlson, Skylar FR Oregon 14' 8.0"
8 Wood, Micah SO Byron 14' 6.0"
9 Bates, Liam SR Byron 14' 0.0"
10 Bright, Bailey JR Oregon 13' 8.0"
11 Newhouse, Myles SO Byron 13' 7.0"
12 Sherriff, Joe FR Pearl City 12' 3.0"
13 Barklow, Brent JR Pearl City -
14 Vogeler, Eli JR Oregon -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Starkey, Ian SR Oregon 37' 0.0" 5
2 Carlson, Will SR Byron 35' 10.0" 3
3 Downs, Isaiah SO Pearl City 32' 7.0" 2
4 Styles, Brenden JR Byron 31' 0.0" 1
5 Fortener, Zack FR Byron 30' 9.0"
6 Hatfield, Ryley FR Byron 29' 1.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sealby, Ross JR Byron 48' 9.0" 5
2 Packard, Michael SO Lena-Winslow 39' 6.5" 3
3 Pudlas, Troy SR Oregon 38' 7.0" 2
4 Juilius, Brooks JR Lena-Winslow 38' 5.0" 1
5 Wolf, Tylor SR Pearl City 38' 0.0"
6 Mellnick, Tyler SR Pearl City 37' 2.0"
7 Grossenbacher, Corbin SR Pearl City 35' 10.0"
8 Martinez, Anthony JR Lena-Winslow 35' 9.0"
9 Labash, David JR Oregon 35' 7.0"
10 Trosper, Billy FR Byron 33' 9.0"
11 McCarey, Austin JR Byron 33' 2.0"
12 Foss, Sawyer SR Oregon 32' 6.0"
13 Myelle, Alan JR Lena-Winslow 31' 7.0"
14 Ocampo, Juan JR Oregon 30' 11.0"
15 Gronewold, Matthew SR Byron 29' 10.0"
16 McMeeken, Marshall SR Oregon 29' 10.0"
17 Anaya, Nestor SR Oregon 29' 6.5"
18 Cox, Jacob FR Oregon 29' 2.0"
19 Cummins, Christian SR Pearl City 28' 0.0"
20 Prose, Jon SR Oregon 22' 2.0"