2014 Jackie Joyner-Kersee Relays

Scores:
Team Score
East St. Louis297.5
Gary West Side103.5
Springfield Southeast99
Southwind79
Westinghouse64.5
McCluer South-Berkeley56
Kankakee51
Proviso East40.5
Proviso West37.5
North Lawndale Prep34.5
Morgan Park34
MacArthur32.5
Althoff31
Marian Catholic (C.H.)29.5
Lanphier20
Simeon14
Incarnate Word Academy12
Sumner10

Women's 100m Dash 9th Grade   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea FR East St. Louis 13.21 10
2 Miller, Chynna FR Gary West Side 13.69 8
3 Riley, Aliyah FR Westinghouse 13.78 6
4 Johnson, Destinee FR East St. Louis 14.12 5
5 Gulledge, Jada FR Southwind 14.16 4
6 Christon, Sydney FR Kankakee 14.17 3
7 Horne, Verlencia FR Proviso East 14.32 2
8 Anfield, Savannah FR Westinghouse -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea FR East St. Louis 13.05
2 Christon, Sydney FR Kankakee 13.89
3 Horne, Verlencia FR Proviso East 14.01
4 Bennett, Kristina FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 14.19
5 Boone, Mackenzie FR Springfield Southeast 14.24
6 Lemon, Tamaria FR Proviso West 15.08
7 Perkins, Alaria FR Springfield Southeast 15.19
8 Smith, Nailah FR Incarnate Word Academy 15.29
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Anfield, Savannah FR Westinghouse 13.71
2 Jackson, Devon FR Proviso West 14.39
3 Evans, Dana FR Gary West Side 14.46
4 Lester, Ary'an FR Morgan Park 14.47
5 Edwards, LaSky FR Vashon 14.49
6 Carter, Biannca FR Kankakee 14.50
7 Smith, Kayla FR Incarnate Word Academy 14.97
8 Dear, Artonia FR MacArthur 16.35
9 Bell, Alexus FR North Lawndale Prep -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Miller, Chynna FR Gary West Side 13.45
2 Riley, Aliyah FR Westinghouse 13.60
3 Gulledge, Jada FR Southwind 13.67
4 Johnson, Destinee FR East St. Louis 13.74
5 Johnson, Diamond FR Proviso East 14.27
6 Manning, Destiny FR Southwind 14.80
7 Erby, Leah SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 16.64

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franklin, Kamira JR McCluer South-Berkeley 12.09 10
2 Cato, Octavia FR McCluer South-Berkeley 12.25 8
3 Christian, Antonise FR Gary West Side 12.45 6
4 Eason, Tyjuana JR Kankakee 12.52 5
5 Williams, Philicia SO East St. Louis 12.64 4
6 Love, Yakira JR Westinghouse 12.69 3
7 Prear, Kelsie JR Morgan Park 12.74 2
8 Hunter, Tyeisha SO Gary West Side 14.15 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cato, Octavia FR McCluer South-Berkeley 12.47
2 Williams, Philicia SO East St. Louis 12.61
3 Prear, Kelsie JR Morgan Park 12.84
4 Bates, Jemiya JR Kankakee 13.32
5 Cookwood, Vinecia JR East St. Louis 13.55
6 Jade, Sanlin SR Althoff 14.29
7 Williams, Jemario JR North Lawndale Prep 14.53
8 Hamilton, Myan SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 15.75
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Franklin, Kamira JR McCluer South-Berkeley 12.51
2 Rollins, Genel SR Incarnate Word Academy 12.90
3 Johnson, Emani SR Proviso West 13.05
4 Anderson, Mikia JR Springfield Southeast 13.26
5 Lamb, Danielle SR North Lawndale Prep 13.57
6 Leonard, Kahla SR Simeon 14.42
7 Demmons, Kyana SO Southwind 14.79
8 Greenwood, Peyton JR Proviso West 14.88
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Christian, Antonise FR Gary West Side 12.87
2 Eason, Tyjuana JR Kankakee 12.92
3 Williams, Ja'Ianna SR Sumner 13.14
4 Collins, Rachel FR Althoff 13.60
5 Cherry, Ivana SO Southwind 13.80
6 Ellis, Tranae SO Vashon 14.17
7 Adesola, Victoria FR Simeon 14.35
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Love, Yakira JR Westinghouse 12.85
2 Hunter, Tyeisha SO Gary West Side 12.92
3 Perkins, Tyla SR Morgan Park 13.13
4 White, Zaneta JR Springfield Southeast 13.25
5 Green, Marie JR Vashon 14.18
6 Donald, Ashley FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 14.27

Women's 1600m Run 9th Grade   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marshall, Jada FR East St. Louis 5:48.22 10
2 Popoca, Isabel FR Proviso West 7:05.89 8
3 Edwards, jazlen FR Springfield Southeast 7:16.96 6
4 Brady, Jazmyne FR East St. Louis 7:59.78 5

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hudspeth, Precious SO East St. Louis 12:48.78 10
2 Johnson, Seantell SR East St. Louis 12:55.48 8
3 Paniagua, Guadalupe SR Westinghouse 14:11.25 6
4 Steele, Kennecia SR Gary West Side 15:19.49 5
5 Garrett, Jalissa SO Southwind 15:19.71 4
6 Herod, Deanna SO Southwind 15:53.42 3
7 Hemphill, Nikki JR Gary West Side 19:09.57 2

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lightfoot, Angelica SO Southwind 15.33 10
2 Powell, Dynesha SR East St. Louis 15.55 8
3 Keltee, Lajeanai SO East St. Louis 16.48 6
4 Walker, Taylor SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 16.67 5
5 Slaughter, Isha SR Southwind 16.84 4
6 Ward, Whitney SO Simeon 17.15 3
7 Jones, Chelsi SR MacArthur 18.55 2
8 Bouie, Khydeshia JR North Lawndale Prep 18.57 1
9 Holmes, Tajzia SO Springfield Southeast 18.57
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lightfoot, Angelica SO Southwind 15.74
2 Walker, Taylor SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 17.33
3 Ward, Whitney SO Simeon 17.80
4 Mayo, Maurtaisha JR McCluer South-Berkeley 18.72
5 Ellis, Leah JR Proviso East 20.21
6 Speight, Jenyra JR Proviso West 22.42
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Powell, Dynesha SR East St. Louis 15.71
2 Slaughter, Isha SR Southwind 17.05
3 Holmes, Tajzia SO Springfield Southeast 18.15
4 Bonds, Cheyanne FR Gary West Side 19.51
5 Stewart, Chanalee JR North Lawndale Prep 19.88
6 Thaxton, Le'Yvonne SR Proviso West 21.80
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Keltee, Lajeanai SO East St. Louis 17.63
2 Jones, Chelsi SR MacArthur 18.02
3 Bouie, Khydeshia JR North Lawndale Prep 18.72
4 Richardson, Quinesyea SR Lanphier 19.28
5 Parks, Michaela FR Gary West Side 19.38

Women's 4 x 100m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Westinghouse A Delisa Brown, Yakira Love,
Aaliyah Strickland, Makayla Pierce
50.54 3
2 Althoff A Stover Krystian, Rachel Collins,
Cash Danielle, Sanlin Jade
53.09
3 Marian Catholic (C.H.) A Aysia McCondichie, Jada McIntosh,
Gabreille Cooper, Mee'Shaunda Roddy
53.63
4 Proviso East A Leah Ellis, Edna Rome,
Ajah Morgan, Asia Dickerson
54.18
5 Lanphier A Breana Williams, Alexis Freemon,
Samara Bell, Yazmyne Dickerson
54.98
6 Simeon A Victoria Adesola, Kahla Leonard,
Ashlei Williams, Brianna Duckworth
55.65
7 Proviso West A Erin Jackson, Princess Smith,
Kai Moody, Jamiela Castle berry
57.41
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 McCluer South-Berkeley A Octavia Cato, Raven Fletcher,
Kamira Franklin, Raheema Westfall
47.87 10
2 East St. Louis A Marcey Leachman, Vinecia Cookwood,
Philicia Williams, Neosha McCurry
49.68 8
3 Southwind A Angelica Lightfoot, Destiny Wilhite,
Jordan Ray, Ivana Cherry
49.98 6
4 Kankakee A Kenyae Collins, Jemiya Bates,
Shaneequa Hubert, Tyjuana Eason
50.03 4.5
5 Morgan Park A Jakaira Johnson, Regine Hoover,
Tyla Perkins, Olivia Price
50.03 4.5
6 North Lawndale Prep A Khydeshia Bouie, Briyahna DesRosories,
Danielle Lamb, Jemario Williams
50.75 2
7 Gary West Side A Tyeisha Hunter, Vanesah Mabone,
Ami Lampley, Antonise Christian
51.17 1
8 Springfield Southeast A Mikia Anderson, Torri Covington,
Charlicia Watson, Zaneta White
51.17
9 MacArthur A DeAsia Snowden-Bass, Mykita Clemmons,
Majaya Baker, Khalyia Lawson
52.56

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso West A Demetra Spell, Cherish Crittendon,
Emani Johnson, Adina Dodd
1:49.36 3
2 Simeon A Diamond Buchanan, Danyelle Cole,
Hanna Anderson, Whitney Ward
1:50.53 1
3 Incarnate Word Academy A Sydney Smith, Michaela McKissic,
Taylor Norfleet, Genel Rollins
1:52.94
4 Althoff A Stover Krystian, Jada Childs,
Cash Danielle, Rachel Collins
1:53.43
5 Marian Catholic (C.H.) A Kristina Bennett, Taylor Walker,
Mee'Shaunda Roddy, Gabreille Cooper
1:54.36
6 Proviso East A Keilani Howery, Diamond Mansfield,
Tquerria Miller, Eliz Varela
1:58.48
7 Gary West Side A Tyeisha Hunter, Dana Evans,
Vanesah Mabone, Ami Lampley
-
8 Lanphier A Breana Williams, Mariah Bell,
Alexis Freemon, Samara Bell
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 McCluer South-Berkeley A Octavia Cato, Kamira Franklin,
Raheema Westfall, Raven Fletcher
1:40.92 10
2 Southwind A Destiny Wilhite, Clara Foster,
Jordan Ray, Ivana Cherry
1:45.04 8
3 Kankakee A Kenyae Collins, Jemiya Bates,
Shaneequa Hubert, Tyjuana Eason
1:45.44 6
4 Morgan Park A Regine Hoover, Jakaira Johnson,
Carinne Parker, Tekeara Napier
1:47.54 5
5 North Lawndale Prep A Khydeshia Bouie, Briyahna DesRosories,
Jemario Williams, Danielle Lamb
1:48.28 4
6 Springfield Southeast A Kasha Brinkley, Torri Covington,
Jada Price, Charlicia Watson
1:49.94 2
7 MacArthur A DeAsia Snowden-Bass, Khalyia Lawson,
Mykita Clemmons, Majaya Baker
1:51.12
8 Westinghouse A Delisa Brown, Jamya Jones,
Ashonna Adams, Shamarra Crudup
1:51.24
9 East St. Louis A Vinecia Cookwood, Fantasia Howard,
Neosha McCurry, Philicia Williams
1:51.29

Women's 800m Sprint Medley Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Morgan Park A Jakaira Johnson, Regine Hoover,
Tekeara Napier, Carinne Parker
1:53.10 4
2 North Lawndale Prep A Jakyra Mcgee, Monique Williams,
kierra Abraham, Jemario Williams
1:56.88 2
3 Lanphier A Keiosha Wallace, Yazmyne Dickerson,
Sierra James, Bella Fisher
1:58.04 1
4 Proviso East A Leah Ellis, Ajah Morgan,
Edna Rome, Akilah Dorsey
1:58.76
5 Kankakee A Keshonna Hubert, Jemiya Bates,
Jamie Banks, Alexis Behl
1:59.15
6 Incarnate Word Academy A Sydney Smith, Taylor Norfleet,
Genel Rollins, Michaela McKissic
2:02.95
7 Southwind A Ariel Boyd, Isha Slaughter,
Ashley Bell, Kyana Demmons
2:08.19
8 Marian Catholic (C.H.) A Amir Brown, Cierra Fletcher,
Olivia Kocol, Kai Brady
2:09.84
9 Vashon A Tranae Ellis, Marie Green,
Adrianna Woodson, Kelsy Beard
2:13.41
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 McCluer South-Berkeley A Aquarius Davis, Raheema Westfall,
Octavia Cato, NeShay Curtis
1:50.40 10
2 Gary West Side A Tyeisha Hunter, Dana Evans,
Vanesah Mabone, Aashion Goldby
1:50.96 8
3 Springfield Southeast A Mikia Anderson, Merari James,
Jamari Drake, Alexis Henry
1:51.73 7
4 East St. Louis A Vinecia Cookwood, Neosha McCurry,
Ronisha Rhines, Kymyenna Mitchell
1:52.08 6
5 Westinghouse A Zaria Evans, Aaliyah Strickland,
Makayla Pierce, Jerrie Hinds
1:52.49 5
6 Proviso West A Demetra Spell, Alexis Harris,
Emani Johnson, Adina Dodd
1:53.55 3
7 Althoff A Rachel Collins, Stover Krystian,
Sanlin Jade, Harla Marie
2:03.38
8 MacArthur A Khalyia Lawson, Mykita Clemmons,
Kersey Bass, DeAsia Snowden-Bass
2:09.96
9 Simeon A Marianna Williams, Danyelle Cole,
Diamond Buchanan, Whitney Ward
-

Women's 1,600m Sprint Medley Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Southwind A Ashley Bell, Ariel Boyd,
Destiny Wilhite, Korin Fulson
4:34.48 10
2 Morgan Park A Carinne Parker, Tekeara Napier,
Tamia Watkins, Kelsey Ferguson
4:37.55 8
3 Lanphier A Keiosha Wallace, Sierra James,
Mariah Bell, Bella Fisher
4:40.35 6
4 East St. Louis A Vinecia Cookwood, Neosha McCurry,
Ronisha Rhines, Fantasia Howard
4:44.13 4
5 Westinghouse A Ashonna Adams, Jerrie Hinds,
Jamya Jones, Guadalupe Paniagua
4:50.82 2
6 McCluer South-Berkeley A Aquarius Davis, Jasmine Boykin,
Raquel Haynes, Jaelah Wright-Keely
5:02.86
7 Incarnate Word Academy A Peyton Lyons, Taylor Norfleet,
Michaela McKissic, Jasmine Lott
5:11.02
8 Simeon A Ashlei Williams, Brianna Duckworth,
Dakeya Perkins, Kira Scruggs
5:14.06
9 Proviso West A Erin Jackson, Kennedy Reed,
Jamiela Castle berry, Dyonna Almond
5:35.48
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Althoff A Stover Krystian, Sanlin Jade,
Harla Marie, Ames Savannah
4:42.94 5
2 Gary West Side A Aashion Goldby, Ericka Bond,
Najae Williams, Destinye Harrell
4:48.74 3
3 Kankakee A Donnaisha Taylor-Jackson, Teeajha Jackson,
Stacy Lawernce, Tyeneice Johnson
4:59.34 1
4 MacArthur A Caderia Reed, Chelsi Jones,
Maram Abdullah, Kersey Bass
5:03.41
5 Marian Catholic (C.H.) A Asia Banks, Abigail Freeman,
Kyndal Fletcher, Zaria Sydnor
5:05.74
6 North Lawndale Prep A nadia miller, Corine Smith,
Chanalee Stewart, kierra Abraham
5:20.00
7 Springfield Southeast A Cydne Nichols, Shelby Williams,
Merari James, Leatrice Rogers
5:39.52

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marie, Harla JR Althoff 5' 2.0" 10
2 miller, nadia JR North Lawndale Prep 5' 0.0" 8
3 Davis, Jasmine SR East St. Louis 5' 0.0" 6
4 Taylor, Kenesha SR East St. Louis 4' 10.0" 5
5 Bond, Ericka SO Gary West Side 4' 8.0" 3.5
6 Spell, Demetra SR Proviso West 4' 8.0" 3.5
7 Holmes, Tajzia SO Springfield Southeast 4' 6.0" 2
8 Freeman, Abigail FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 4' 6.0" 0.5
9 Hubert, Shaneequa SO Kankakee 4' 6.0" 0.5
10 Bodie, Deja SR Proviso West 4' 4.0"
11 Fletcher, Kyndal FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 4' 4.0"
12 Rice, Ashley JR Vashon -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Arcazha FR Kankakee 4' 0.0"
2 Del Valle, Kemyiah FR Proviso West -

Women's Pole Vault 9th Grade   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marshall, Jada FR East St. Louis 7' 3.0" 10
2 Reese, Kelli FR East St. Louis -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pealer, Jasonna JR MacArthur 16' 9.0" 7.5
2 Goldby, Aashion SO Gary West Side 16' 0.0" 5
3 James, Merari JR Springfield Southeast 15' 3.75" 4
4 Anderson, Mikia JR Springfield Southeast 15' 0.25"
5 Richardson, Quinesyea SR Lanphier 14' 1.25"
6 Howard, Fantasia SO East St. Louis 13' 9.75"
7 Greenwood, Peyton JR Proviso West 13' 8.25"
8 Lyons, Peyton SO Incarnate Word Academy 13' 8.0"
9 Hayes, Lashawanna FR Gary West Side 13' 5.25"
10 Kimble, Armonie FR Simeon 12' 5.75"
11 Woodson, Adrianna JR Vashon 11' 8.5"
12 Shelton, Angel SO Incarnate Word Academy 11' 7.0"
13 Gilmer, Delliah SO Lanphier 11' 6.0"
14 Lamb, Danielle SR North Lawndale Prep -
15 Taylor-Jackson, Donnaisha SR Kankakee -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DesRosories, Briyahna SR North Lawndale Prep 16' 9.0" 7.5
2 Johnson, Emani SR Proviso West 16' 2.25" 6
3 Evans, Zaria JR Westinghouse 15' 2.0" 2.5
4 Perkins, Tyla SR Morgan Park 15' 2.0" 2.5
5 Slaughter, Isha SR Southwind 15' 0.5" 1
6 Walker, Taylor SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 15' 0.0"
7 Dickerson, Asia SR Proviso East 14' 11.75"
8 Mckay, Gabrielle SR Westinghouse 14' 2.5"
9 Cox, Tonesha SR East St. Louis 14' 0.0"
10 Jackson, Teeajha SR Kankakee 13' 9.5"
11 McCondichie, Aysia JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 12' 7.75"
12 Williams, Ja'Ianna SR Sumner 0.05 10

Women's Long Jump 9th Grade   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea FR East St. Louis 15' 9.0" 10
2 McCaskill, Nia FR East St. Louis 14' 1.5" 7.5
3 Horne, Verlencia FR Proviso East 14' 1.5" 7.5
4 Adams, Laya FR Westinghouse 13' 9.25" 6
5 Manning, Destiny FR Southwind 13' 3.0" 5
6 Johnson, Arcazha FR Kankakee 12' 6.5" 4
7 Leverston, Jamika FR Westinghouse 11' 5.5" 3
8 Nora, Kyerra FR Gary West Side 10' 5.25" 2
9 Donald, Ashley FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 9' 4.25" 1
10 Gulledge, Jada FR Southwind 8' 9.25"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Jasmine SR East St. Louis 33' 7.0" 10
2 Dickerson, Asia SR Proviso East 32' 9.75" 7
3 Watson, Charlicia JR Springfield Southeast 32' 3.25" 6
4 Thaxton, Le'Yvonne SR Proviso West 31' 4.0" 4
5 Holland, Alaina SO Proviso West 31' 1.75" 3
6 Mckay, Gabrielle SR Westinghouse 30' 11.5" 2
7 Handy, Janel JR East St. Louis 30' 3.5" 1
8 Reed, Jessica JR Springfield Southeast 29' 7.5"
9 Lyons, Peyton SO Incarnate Word Academy 29' 5.0"
10 Stewart, Chanalee JR North Lawndale Prep 29' 2.25"
11 Scott, Faith SR Sumner 29' 1.5"
12 Washington, Jessica JR Incarnate Word Academy 28' 11.0"
13 Howard, Jayla SO Morgan Park 28' 6.5"
14 Adesola, Victoria FR Simeon 27' 4.0"
15 Wash, Kennedy JR Morgan Park 24' 6.25"
16 Slaughter, Isha SR Southwind -
17 Kimble, Armonie FR Simeon -
18 Jackson, Teeajha SR Kankakee -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Zaria JR Westinghouse 32' 10.75" 8
2 Pealer, Jasonna JR MacArthur 31' 11.0" 5

Women's Shot Put 9th Grade   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Farmer, Jha' Shaira FR East St. Louis 30' 2.0" 10
2 Wilson, Alannah SO Springfield Southeast 30' 1.5" 8
3 Boyster, Shana FR MacArthur 29' 7.0" 6
4 Manning, Destiny FR Southwind 28' 4.5" 5
5 Dansberry, Kassidi FR East St. Louis 28' 2.0" 4
6 Johnson, Velencia FR Lanphier 26' 5.0" 3
7 Cecil, Jaci FR MacArthur 25' 8.0" 2
8 Shareef, Amari FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 25' 1.5" 1
9 Gulledge, Jada FR Southwind 24' 6.0"
10 West, Valeah FR Incarnate Word Academy 24' 5.0"
11 Riggs, Odysee FR Lanphier 22' 3.0"
12 Davis, Erica FR Kankakee 21' 11.0"
13 Devin, Ernecia SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 20' 6.0"
14 Carter, Raevynn FR Incarnate Word Academy 18' 4.0"
15 Walker, Trinetta FR Vashon 18' 2.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Demmons, Kyana SO Southwind 26' 8.5"
2 Bogan, Tiayanna SO Morgan Park 26' 7.5"
3 Jackson, Tamia SO Kankakee 25' 6.0"
4 Thrift, Monifah JR Kankakee 25' 4.0"
5 Boykin, Jasmine SO McCluer South-Berkeley 25' 3.0"
6 Hall, Aliah SO Proviso West 24' 11.0"
7 Williams, Ashlei SO Simeon 24' 3.5"
8 Johnson, Javaria SO Proviso West 23' 11.0"
9 Walton, Darneshia SR McCluer South-Berkeley 22' 4.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cara, Brooks SR Althoff 39' 9.5" 10
2 Wilson, Shuniera SR Springfield Southeast 36' 11.0" 8
3 Herron, Aaliah JR East St. Louis 36' 7.5" 6
4 Handy, Alexus SR East St. Louis 34' 4.0" 5
5 Ray, Briana SO MacArthur 33' 6.0" 4
6 Fossett, Pinkie SR Southwind 31' 11.0" 3
7 McKee, Blair SO Incarnate Word Academy 29' 11.0" 2
8 Yates, Rachel JR Springfield Southeast 29' 7.0" 1
9 Amari, Fennoy JR Althoff 27' 3.0"
10 Banks, Asia SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 24' 2.5"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abraham, kierra JR North Lawndale Prep 63' 0.0" 3
2 Johnson, Javaria SO Proviso West 55' 10.0" 1
3 Walton, Darneshia SR McCluer South-Berkeley 55' 0.5"
4 Thrift, Monifah JR Kankakee 51' 9.0"
5 Jackson, Tamia SO Kankakee 49' 10.0"
6 Boykin, Jasmine SO McCluer South-Berkeley 46' 9.0"
7 McKee, Blair SO Incarnate Word Academy 32' 0.0"
8 Hall, Aliah SO Proviso West 32' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Shuniera SR Springfield Southeast 124' 10.0" 10
2 Handy, Alexus SR East St. Louis 114' 10.0" 8
3 Campbell, Samantha SO East St. Louis 91' 2.0" 7
4 Cara, Brooks SR Althoff 87' 11.0" 6
5 Bryant, Jamesha JR Springfield Southeast 78' 9.5" 5
6 Bogan, Tiayanna SO Morgan Park 72' 9.0" 4
7 Banks, Asia SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 57' 9.0" 2
8 Karyn, Burrell JR Althoff 52' 7.0"