Elgin High School Boys Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Maine West260
Addison Trail241
Elgin234.5
Streamwood222.5
Aurora East208
Rockford Auburn187
Lake Zurich140
Rich South105

Men's 100m Dash B Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bailey, Armon SR Rockford Auburn 11.79 8
2 Ramos, Juan FR Aurora East 11.95 6
3 Garrett, Latrell SO Rich South 12.08 5
4 Brown, Lenard SR Streamwood 12.15 4
5 Barrera, Marco JR Maine West 12.57 3
6 Rothas, Adam SO Lake Zurich 13.73 2
7 Edwards, Kahiree SR Maine West -

Men's 100m Dash C Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fricks, Vonteze SR Rockford Auburn 12.27 6
2 Robinson, Marteen FR Maine West 12.56 5
3 Payne, Maleek SR Aurora East 12.57 4
4 Brown, Travious SO Streamwood 12.67 3
5 Douglas, Desmond SO Elgin 12.82 2
6 Perez, Darius SO Addison Trail 12.94 1
7 Young, Michael SO Lake Zurich 14.94

Men's 100m Dash A Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Christian JR Rockford Auburn 11.16 12
2 reetz, tae SO Streamwood 11.64 10
3 Asuncion, Chris JR Maine West 11.84 8
4 Conrad, Darius JR Addison Trail 11.91 6
5 Weathersby, Devonte FR Aurora East 11.98 5
6 Smith, Noah FR Rich South 12.03 4
7 Clemons, Jaylen SR Elgin 12.31
8 Didier , Alex SO Lake Zurich 12.61

Men's 200m Dash A Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Asuncion, Chris JR Maine West 23.38 12
2 Mitchell, Arrion SR Aurora East 23.66 10
3 Miller, Elvis SO Rockford Auburn 23.72 8
4 Spivey, Deshawn SR Rich South 23.77 6
5 reetz, tae SO Streamwood 24.24 5
6 Riley, Tyreese SO Elgin 25.94 4
7 Manley, Dante SO Lake Zurich 27.44

Men's 200m Dash C Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conrad, Darius JR Addison Trail 24.41 6
2 Steele, Keaton JR Maine West 25.23 5
3 crane, harrison SO Streamwood 26.05 4
4 Thompson, Sa'van FR Rockford Auburn 26.16 3
5 Jurado, Noe SO Aurora East 26.62 2
6 Rothas, Adam SO Lake Zurich 28.53 1
7 Lopez, Yoav JR Elgin 28.80

Men's 200m Dash B Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Latrell SR Aurora East 24.05 8
2 Mcglone, jacob SO Streamwood 25.16 6
3 McFadden, Darryl SR Rich South 25.20 5
4 Ong, Marlo JR Elgin 25.39 4
5 Barrera, Marco JR Maine West 27.50 3
6 Didier , Alex SO Lake Zurich 27.53 2

Men's 400m Dash B Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gonzalez, Elirt SR Aurora East 56.17 8
2 Oliva, Matt SR Addison Trail 56.72 6
3 crane, harrison SO Streamwood 57.05 5
4 Andrews, Juanya FR Rich South 59.15 4
5 Perez, Manny JR Maine West 59.90 3
6 Quintero, Alex SO Elgin 1:02.61 2
7 Syverson, Mark SR Lake Zurich 1:12.70

Men's 400m Dash C Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trujillo, Ariel FR Aurora East 1:00.06 6
2 Neofotistos, Constantinos FR Addison Trail 1:01.48 5
3 Rivera, Tony FR Maine West 1:02.14 4
4 Santibanez, Ricardo SO Elgin 1:02.92 3
5 Bowens, Dazwan SO Streamwood 1:10.82 2
6 Clutts, Raymond FR Lake Zurich 1:18.51 1

Men's 400m Dash A Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garst, Brett SR Rockford Auburn 53.93 12
2 Collins, Brandon SR Rich South 55.59 10
3 Lucero, Albino JR Addison Trail 55.70 8
4 Wilson, Frederick SR Aurora East 55.80 6
5 Perez, Enrique SO Elgin 58.08 5
6 Mora, Miguel JR Maine West 1:01.15 4

Men's 800m Run A Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Llanos, Will SR Lake Zurich 2:03.48 12
2 Martin-Ranft, Lucas JR Maine West 2:04.68 10
3 Jostes, Logan JR Elgin 2:05.34 8
4 Castro, Christian JR Aurora East 2:05.81 6
5 Eugenio, Luis JR Addison Trail 2:10.75 5
6 Majdandzic, Kresimer FR Rockford Auburn 2:12.74 4
7 Collins, Brandon SR Rich South 2:17.34
8 crumlett, collin SR Streamwood 2:17.67

Men's 800m Run C Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Soto, Erik SO Addison Trail 2:11.15 6
2 Deltoro, Ricdaro SR Aurora East 2:16.14 5
3 Castelan, David JR Maine West 2:24.82 4
4 patel, vasu SR Streamwood 2:27.82 3
5 Debruler, Harry FR Rockford Auburn 2:30.04 2
6 Ramirez, Ricardo SR Elgin 2:34.96 1
7 Pardun, Michael FR Lake Zurich 2:36.12

Men's 800m Run B Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Valdez, Juan SR Addison Trail 2:05.11 8
2 Liston, Alex JR Maine West 2:05.67 6
3 Kemp, George SO Rich South 2:07.82 5
4 Shim, Justin JR Lake Zurich 2:09.85 4
5 Troman, William SR Streamwood 2:13.28 3
6 Zepeda, Ivan FR Aurora East 2:17.51 2
7 Gasporini, Michael FR Rockford Auburn 2:27.85
8 Billings, Chad SO Elgin 2:32.15

Men's 1600m Run A Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Liston, Alex JR Maine West 4:37.46 12
2 Miranda, Luis SR Addison Trail 4:37.74 10
3 Childs, Richard SR Elgin 4:41.78 8
4 Llanos, Will SR Lake Zurich 4:46.91 6
5 Nino, Felipe JR Aurora East 4:50.26 5
6 Kemp, George SO Rich South 4:52.49 4
7 Troman, William SR Streamwood 5:08.07

Men's 1600m Run C Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galvan, David SO Aurora East 4:52.00 6
2 vega, francisco SO Streamwood 5:03.39 5
3 Pickell, David SO Maine West 5:24.66 4
4 Debruler, Harry FR Rockford Auburn 5:26.53 3
5 Diaz, Tony FR Addison Trail 5:27.29 2
6 Copeland, Brandon SO Elgin 5:39.39 1
7 Burke, Joh n FR Lake Zurich 5:54.97

Men's 1600m Run B Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alvarado, Jose SO Aurora East 4:50.98 8
2 Shim, Justin JR Lake Zurich 4:53.80 6
3 Logan, Alec SR Maine West 4:57.13 5
4 Cervantes, Demetrio FR Addison Trail 4:57.25 4
5 Marston, William JR Elgin 5:03.63 3
6 Douglas, Alan SO Streamwood 5:11.19 2
7 Torres, Daniel SO Rich South 6:30.25

Men's 3200m Run A Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nino, Felipe JR Aurora East 10:32.86 12
2 Renninger, m JR Lake Zurich 10:33.96 10
3 Douglas, Alan SO Streamwood 11:06.32 8
4 Mancha, Emilio SR Elgin 11:31.37 6
5 Biju, Tom SR Maine West 11:41.63 5
6 Waller, Byron FR Rich South 14:17.77 4

Men's 3200m Run C Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gutierrez, Diego JR Aurora East 11:08.11 6
2 Ellsworth, Charles SO Maine West 11:51.53 5
3 sanchez, carlos SO Streamwood 11:56.50 4
4 Ruiz, Jose SR Elgin 12:10.80 3
5 Glatz, Jeffery FR Lake Zurich 12:11.82 2

Men's 3200m Run B Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galvan, David SO Aurora East 10:58.39 8
2 Vallejo, Edgar SO Maine West 11:11.23 6
3 Brend, Justin FR Lake Zurich 11:23.63 5
4 Billings, Chad SO Elgin 11:29.38 4
5 diaz, jose JR Streamwood 11:38.55 3

Men's 110m Hurdles C Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watkins, Mahid SO Rockford Auburn 20.70 6
2 Harris, Andre SR Elgin 20.70 5
3 Shroud, Austin SO Lake Zurich 20.93 4
4 sakyi, kelvin SO Streamwood 22.13 3

Men's 110m Hurdles B Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Geary, Daniel SO Elgin 19.53 8
2 Mandal, Nick JR Lake Zurich 20.25 6
3 Gonzalez, Alfredo FR Addison Trail 20.42 5
4 Resendiz, Jose SR Streamwood 21.73 4

Men's 110m Hurdles A Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ashenhurst, Ryan SR Streamwood 16.90 12
2 Smith, Jordan JR Elgin 17.13 10
3 Jubert, Jared JR Rich South 17.71 8
4 Costello, Sam JR Maine West 19.85 6
5 Shun, Pierie SR Maine West 21.06 5
6 Stark , Zach JR Lake Zurich 21.50 4

Men's 300m Hurdles A Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olascoaga, Israel SR Addison Trail 44.57 12
2 Smith, Jordan JR Elgin 44.69 10
3 Ashenhurst, Ryan SR Streamwood 47.81 8
4 Mejia, Wenceslao SO Aurora East 47.90 6
5 Hill, Jake JR Maine West 49.92 5
6 Jubert, Jared JR Rich South 51.94 4
7 Stark , Zach JR Lake Zurich 56.45

Men's 300m Hurdles B Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Granados, Donovan JR Addison Trail 45.62 8
2 Mandal, Nick JR Lake Zurich 48.10 6
3 Geary, Daniel SO Elgin 48.37 5
4 Pierce, Shun SO Rich South 48.57 4
5 Costello, Sam JR Maine West 49.91 3
6 Resendiz, Jose SR Streamwood 50.33 2
7 Johnson, Tay'juss JR Rockford Auburn 52.38

Men's 300m Hurdles C Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shroud, Austin SO Lake Zurich 49.71 6
2 Serrano, Danny FR Maine West 50.36 5
3 sakyi, kelvin SO Streamwood 51.18 4
4 Acevado, Brian SO Elgin 51.58 3
5 Gonzalez, Alfredo FR Addison Trail 51.60 2

Men's High Jump A Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Arrion SR Aurora East 6' 0.0" 12
2 Blunt, Sean SR Rich South 5' 10.0" 10
3 Duling, Ron SR Addison Trail 5' 8.0" 8
4 Peters, Michael JR Lake Zurich 5' 6.0" 6
5 Clemons, Jaylen SR Elgin 5' 4.0" 4.5
6 Owens, Sean SO Maine West 5' 4.0" 4.5
7 Ashenhurst, Ryan SR Streamwood 5' 0.0"
8 Sewell, Demonte FR Rich South 4' 10.0"

Men's High Jump B Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradley, Jaavion JR Addison Trail 5' 6.0" 8
2 Harris, Andre SR Elgin 5' 2.0" 6
3 ward, ahmed FR Streamwood 5' 0.0" 4.5
4 Steele, Keaton JR Maine West 5' 0.0" 4.5
5 Johnson, Tay'juss JR Rockford Auburn -
6 Jurado, Noe SO Aurora East -

Men's High Jump C Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Martayvious SO Rockford Auburn 5' 2.0" 6
2 Douglas, Desmond SO Elgin 4' 10.0" 5

Men's Men Pole Vault C Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skelton, Brendan SO Lake Zurich 8' 0.0" 6
2 Klingenberg, Erik FR Maine West 7' 0.0" 5
3 Jack, Matt SR Elgin -

Men's Pole Vault B Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Costello, Sam JR Maine West 10' 0.0" 8
2 Peters, Michael JR Lake Zurich 9' 0.0" 6
3 Acosta, Giovanni SR Elgin 8' 6.0" 5
4 Mejia, Wenceslao SO Aurora East 8' 0.0" 4
5 Garst, Brett SR Rockford Auburn -

Men's Pole Vault A Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huffaker, Shane SO Maine West 12' 6.0" 12
2 Tucker, Cory SR Rockford Auburn 12' 0.0" 10
3 Payne, Jhon SR Elgin 10' 0.0" 8
4 MacDonald, Pat JR Lake Zurich 9' 0.0" 6
5 Cabrera, Jorge SR Aurora East -

Men's Long Jump C Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ratliff, Will SO Aurora East 19' 2.5" 6
2 Bowens, Dazwan SO Streamwood 17' 7.5" 5
3 Rigby, Pat JR Lake Zurich 17' 1.25" 4
4 Robinson, Marteen FR Maine West 16' 5.75" 3
5 Bennet, Chaquille JR Elgin 16' 3.75" 2

Men's Long Jump B Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sledge, Asaphyon SO Rockford Auburn 19' 7.0" 8
2 Ashenhurst, Ryan SR Streamwood 18' 9.0" 6
3 Didier , Alex SO Lake Zurich 17' 8.25" 5
4 Payne, Jhon SR Elgin 17' 2.0" 4
5 Magana, Oscar SR Aurora East 16' 4.5" 3
6 Steele, Keaton JR Maine West 16' 1.0" 2
7 Adibi, Taijuan SR Rich South 14' 10.75"

Men's Long Jump A Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 parchman, Juwuane SO Rockford Auburn 20' 8.5" 12
2 McFadden, Darryl SR Rich South 19' 10.25" 10
3 Duling, Ron SR Addison Trail 19' 7.0" 8
4 Adkins , Brian SO Streamwood 19' 6.5" 6
5 Blocker, Jeremy SR Aurora East 18' 5.75" 5
6 Manley, Dante SO Lake Zurich 17' 7.0" 4
7 Smith, Jordan JR Elgin 16' 10.75"
8 Vujic, Denis JR Maine West 15' 11.0"

Men's Triple Jump B Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Lenard SR Streamwood 36' 7.75" 8
2 Peters, Michael JR Lake Zurich 35' 11.25" 6
3 Magana, Oscar SR Aurora East 34' 6.5" 5
4 Granados, Donovan JR Addison Trail 33' 11.0" 4
5 Henderson, Camcron JR Rockford Auburn 33' 8.0" 3
6 Hill, Jake JR Maine West -
7 Harris, Andre SR Elgin -

Men's Triple Jump C Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manley, Dante SO Lake Zurich 34' 4.0" 6
2 White, Taylor JR Addison Trail 33' 11.0" 5
3 Hernandez, Christian SO Aurora East 32' 6.75" 4
4 Serrano, Danny FR Maine West 32' 4.0" 3
5 sakyi, kelvin SO Streamwood 32' 2.0" 2
6 Quintero, Alex SO Elgin 31' 6.0" 1

Men's Triple Jump A Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adkins , Brian SO Streamwood 41' 1.0" 12
2 parchman, Juwuane SO Rockford Auburn 40' 5.5" 10
3 Ratliff, Will SO Aurora East 39' 5.75" 8
4 Bradley, Jaavion JR Addison Trail 38' 1.25" 6
5 Vujic, Denis JR Maine West 37' 5.5" 5
6 Rigby, Pat JR Lake Zurich 36' 7.0" 4
7 Payne, Jhon SR Elgin 35' 0.5"
8 Adibi, Taijuan SR Rich South 32' 4.25"

Men's Shot Put C Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vogeney, Joey JR Maine West 40' 6.0" 6
2 Ortiz, Jovanny JR Addison Trail 37' 0.25" 5
3 Vargas, Fernando SO Elgin 36' 4.25" 4
4 Lowe, Vederian FR Rockford Auburn 36' 1.75" 3
5 Kilmek, Arin FR Streamwood 32' 6.0" 2
6 Fausto, Iran SR Aurora East 29' 9.0" 1
7 Zigic, Filip SO Lake Zurich 27' 8.25"

Men's Shot Put B Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mora, Eze SR Maine West 41' 3.75" 8
2 Clayton, Johnny JR Rich South 38' 9.5" 6
3 scott, randy SR Rockford Auburn 36' 1.0" 5
4 Madrigal, John JR Addison Trail 35' 1.0" 4
5 Mohammed, Yaser JR Lake Zurich 33' 10.5" 3
6 house, anthony JR Streamwood 31' 5.0" 2
7 Barraza, Abel JR Elgin 30' 10.25"
8 Ortiz, Francisco JR Aurora East 28' 9.0"

Men's Shot Put A Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glover-Jones, Jakouri SR Maine West 42' 4.75" 12
2 Johnson, Bryce JR Rockford Auburn 41' 8.5" 10
3 Hickey, Will JR Elgin 38' 5.5" 8
4 Rader, Alex SR Streamwood 36' 7.0" 6
5 Poe, Kamiri JR Aurora East 34' 3.25" 5
6 Broschinski, Josh JR Addison Trail 33' 10.0" 4
7 Ball, Zakiya SR Rich South 32' 9.0"
8 Tribuzio, Michael SO Lake Zurich 30' 4.25"

Men's Discus Throw C Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vogeney, Joey JR Maine West 119' 2.0" 6
2 Vargas, Fernando SO Elgin 109' 4.0" 5
3 Lambert, Alfonzo SO Rockford Auburn 88' 5.0" 4
4 Fausto, Iran SR Aurora East 78' 6.0" 3
5 Madrigal, John JR Addison Trail 76' 11.0" 2
6 house, anthony JR Streamwood 75' 9.0" 1
7 Marcinkowitz, Jack FR Lake Zurich 70' 2.0"

Men's Discus Throw B Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Pat JR Maine West 125' 5.0" 8
2 Broschinski, Josh JR Addison Trail 104' 1.0" 6
3 Kilmek, Arin FR Streamwood 86' 7.0" 5
4 scott, randy SR Rockford Auburn 85' 5.0" 4
5 Tribuzio, Michael SO Lake Zurich 77' 7.0" 3
6 Huerte, Lino SO Aurora East 75' 10.0" 2
7 Walton, Christian SR Rich South 72' 9.0"
8 Barraza, Abel JR Elgin 59' 6.0"

Men's Discus Throw A Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glover-Jones, Jakouri SR Maine West 125' 5.0" 12
2 Hickey, Will JR Elgin 111' 0.0" 10
3 Rader, Alex SR Streamwood 104' 10.0" 8
4 Ortiz, Jovanny JR Addison Trail 95' 10.0" 6
5 Ortiz, Francisco JR Aurora East 83' 0.0" 5
6 Shahwan, Matt SO Lake Zurich 81' 5.0" 4
7 Ball, Zakiya SR Rich South 77' 2.0"