Olney Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Mattoon107
Newton90
Robinson87
Teutopolis84
Salem83
Charleston64
East Richland38
Cisne28
Casey-Westfield26.5
Fairfield26
Mt. Carmel18.5

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lathrop, Gus JR East Richland 10.94 10
2 Blagrave, Garrett SO Robinson 11.06 8
3 Stone, Lucas SR Newton 11.11 6
4 Armstrong, Germaine JR Mattoon 11.25 4
5 Lucas, Ethan SO Casey-Westfield 11.41 2
6 Borah, Wyatt FR Fairfield 11.43 1
7 Peach, Camron SR Mt. Carmel 11.66
8 Tomblinson, Devin SR Mt. Carmel 11.86
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lucas, Ethan SO Casey-Westfield 11.00
2 Armstrong, Germaine JR Mattoon 11.37
3 Tomblinson, Devin SR Mt. Carmel 11.62
4 Bierman, Mitch FR Newton 11.64
5 Proseki, Andrew SO Salem 11.71
6 Crite, Davonte JR East Richland 12.02
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Blagrave, Garrett SO Robinson 11.05
2 Borah, Wyatt FR Fairfield 11.21
3 Peach, Camron SR Mt. Carmel 11.47
4 Smith, Michael FR Mattoon 11.72
5 Beckman, Matt JR Teutopolis 11.99
6 Goddard, Trevor JR Charleston 12.34
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lathrop, Gus JR East Richland 11.12
2 Stone, Lucas SR Newton 11.22
3 Metcalf, Brock SR Salem 11.66
4 Williams, Nate FR Casey-Westfield 12.22
5 Sudkamp, Ben SO Teutopolis 12.38
6 Cox, Zane FR Charleston 12.76
7 McDonald, Duncan SO Robinson -

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foreman, Rob SR Salem 24.15 2
2 Sudkamp, Ben SO Teutopolis 24.25 1
3 Barnett, John SR Salem 24.85
4 Hose, Ethan SO Robinson 25.21
5 Gibson, Stephen JR Casey-Westfield 25.32
6 Boehing, Brad SR Teutopolis 26.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lathrop, Gavin FR East Richland 24.02 4
2 Tomblinson, Devin SR Mt. Carmel 24.37
3 Copes, Anthony SR Mt. Carmel 25.37
4 Turner, Louis JR Charleston 26.90
5 Pickens, Gunner SR Newton -
6 Bierman, Mitch FR Newton -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lathrop, Gus JR East Richland 22.72 10
2 Blagrave, Garrett SO Robinson 22.88 8
3 Stephens, Jacob SR Mattoon 23.81 6
4 Peach, Camron SR Mt. Carmel 24.43
5 Freeland, Rowdy JR Charleston 26.28
6 Armstrong, Germaine JR Mattoon -

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morganstern, Devon SO East Richland 1:00.37
2 Walker, Gus SR Charleston 1:02.12
3 Slover, Levi SR East Richland 1:02.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jansen, Ted SR Teutopolis 1:00.18
2 Desa, Caleb SR Salem 1:01.93
3 Thompson, Kyle SR Fairfield 1:02.08
4 Eubanks, Riley FR Charleston 1:02.18
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Copes, Anthony SR Mt. Carmel 55.71 1
2 Morton, Issac FR Salem 55.81
3 Osley, Charles SO Mattoon 56.86
4 Weaver, Kylon SR Mattoon 59.93
5 Schlink, Evan JR Teutopolis 1:02.81
6 Goddard, Trevor JR Charleston -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blievernicht, Kyle SR Teutopolis 50.81 10
2 Stone, Lucas SR Newton 52.46 8
3 Angel, Austin SR Newton 54.27 6
4 Green, Sam SO Salem 54.49 4
5 Righter, Ben SR Mattoon 54.72 2
6 Dial, Cody SR East Richland 58.50

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garrett, Taylor SR Charleston 1:58.00 10
2 Epperson, Austen FR Mattoon 2:18.00
3 DeMeyer, Michael FR East Richland 2:20.00
4 Barnfield, Ford SR Salem 2:22.00
5 Waldhoff, Eddie JR Teutopolis 2:26.00
6 Carwile, A SR Mt. Carmel 2:29.00
7 Johnson, Kirk JR Newton 2:30.00
8 Yocum, Taylor JR Casey-Westfield 2:51.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webster, Brenner JR Salem 1:59.05 8
2 Dobbs, Nick SR East Richland 2:00.17 6
3 Stone, Joseph FR Newton 2:02.34 4
4 DeVenecia, Matthew JR East Richland 2:07.84 2
5 Walker, Val JR Charleston 2:09.15 1
6 Kimball, James JR Mattoon 2:12.00
7 Mette, Zach JR Teutopolis 2:14.00
8 Owens, Caden FR Salem 2:16.00
9 Vaughan, Joshua SO Fairfield 2:21.00
10 Young, Luke SR Mattoon 2:22.00
11 Wright, Joey FR Robinson -
12 McKirihan, Joe SO Charleston -

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garrett, Taylor SR Charleston 4:36.50 10
2 Wilkinson, Grady SR Mt. Carmel 4:58.00
3 DeMeyer, Nathan FR East Richland 5:18.00
4 Johnson, Logan SR Mt. Carmel 5:19.00
5 Overton, Trey JR Mattoon 5:25.00
6 Tracy, Landon FR Robinson 5:28.00
7 Piper, Josh SR Salem 5:54.00
8 Stark, Grant SO Newton 6:18.00
9 Yocum, Taylor JR Casey-Westfield 6:20.00
10 Litzleman, Ty FR Newton 6:27.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webster, Brenner JR Salem 4:37.32 8
2 Kakac, Corbin JR Fairfield 4:39.34 6
3 Tennison, Noah SO Robinson 4:39.81 4
4 Walker, Val JR Charleston 4:55.06 2
5 Treadway, Henry SO Robinson 4:55.60 1
6 Bell, Colton SO Charleston 4:56.34
7 Perry, Jacob SR Mattoon 5:01.18
8 Probst, Lucas JR Teutopolis 5:02.28
9 Quandt, Blake FR Salem 5:09.10
10 Isley, Scott SO Teutopolis 5:10.00
11 Brach, Dalyn JR East Richland 5:12.06
12 Young, Luke SR Mattoon 5:12.28
13 Stallard, Silven SO East Richland 5:13.06
14 Bradley, Michael JR Teutopolis 5:24.00
15 Gonzalez, Trenton SR Newton -

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kakac, Corbin JR Fairfield 10:02.00 10
2 Bell, Colton SO Charleston 10:09.00 8
3 Probst, Lucas JR Teutopolis 10:40.00 6
4 Wilkinson, Grady SR Mt. Carmel 10:41.00 4
5 Mejdrich, Drew FR Charleston 10:44.00 2
6 Brach, Dalyn JR East Richland 11:11.00 1
7 Stallard, Silven SO East Richland 11:12.00
8 Isley, Scott SO Teutopolis 11:14.00
9 Bradley, Michael JR Teutopolis 11:14.40
10 Fiscus, Cole SR Robinson 11:16.00
11 Prior, Gavin FR Mattoon 11:19.00
12 Thompson, David FR Mattoon 11:50.00
13 Oliver, Kendall JR Charleston 12:02.00
14 Smith, Colin SO East Richland 12:26.00
15 Tracy, Landon FR Robinson 12:45.00
16 Bianco, Alic FR Mattoon 13:06.00

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matthews, Nicholas SR Cisne 14.72 10
2 Akande, Michael SR Robinson 15.32 8
3 Smith, Alec SR Mattoon 15.33 6
4 Drees, Riley JR Teutopolis 15.72 4
5 Birks, Austin JR Salem 16.12 2
6 Weaver, Kylon SR Mattoon 16.82 1
7 Blievernicht, Noah SO Teutopolis 18.34
8 Dillon, Daniel JR Salem 18.91
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Matthews, Nicholas SR Cisne 15.30
2 Smith, Alec SR Mattoon 15.68
3 Blievernicht, Noah SO Teutopolis 16.14
4 Birks, Austin JR Salem 16.44
5 Logan, Jace FR Robinson 16.47
6 Volk, Jake JR Newton 17.34
7 Cox, Adam FR Casey-Westfield 17.40
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Akande, Michael SR Robinson 15.12
2 Drees, Riley JR Teutopolis 15.52
3 Dillon, Daniel JR Salem 16.24
4 Weaver, Kylon SR Mattoon 16.46
5 Copper, Chase FR Charleston 17.06
6 Apple, Kiel FR Newton 17.78

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Apple, Kiel FR Newton 46.59
2 Maxham, Charles FR Fairfield 52.90
3 Smith, Riley JR Casey-Westfield -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Volk, Jake JR Newton 44.46 4
2 Cox, Adam FR Casey-Westfield 45.33 1
3 Copper, Chase FR Charleston 46.28
4 Hays, Garrett SO Robinson 46.49
5 Logan, Jace FR Robinson 48.37
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drees, Riley JR Teutopolis 40.62 10
2 Smith, Alec SR Mattoon 43.41 8
3 Jackson, Raven SR Mattoon 43.60 6
4 Birks, Austin JR Salem 45.09 2
5 Blievernicht, Noah SO Teutopolis 47.25
6 Dillon, Daniel JR Salem 50.22

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stephens, Jacob SR Mattoon 5' 10.0" 6
2 Green, Sam SO Salem 5' 10.0" 8
3 Mette, Blake FR Teutopolis 5' 10.0" 10
4 Giberson, Tyler SR Mattoon 5' 8.0" 4
5 Barker, Braden JR Charleston 5' 6.0" 1
6 Peach, Daxton SR Mt. Carmel 5' 6.0" 1.5
7 Gibson, Stephen JR Casey-Westfield 5' 6.0" 1.5
8 Hughes, Isaiah FR Charleston 5' 4.0"
9 Niebrugge, Colin JR Teutopolis 5' 4.0"
10 Morganstern, Devon SO East Richland -
11 Sewell, Nathan SO Casey-Westfield -
12 Jefferies, Drake FR Mattoon -
13 Drees, Riley JR Teutopolis -
14 Birks, Austin JR Salem -
15 Schnover, Eric FR Salem -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Riley JR Casey-Westfield 16' 0.0" 10
2 Jourdan, Tyler SR Salem 15' 7.0" 8
3 Black, Chase SR Charleston 15' 1.0" 6
4 McWhorter, Andrew FR Teutopolis 13' 0.0" 4
5 Keeler, Seth JR Robinson 13' 0.0" 2
6 Foreman, Rob SR Salem 12' 6.0" 1
7 McWhorter, Austin SR Teutopolis 12' 6.0"
8 Overbeck, Rich JR Teutopolis 12' 0.0"
9 Lynch, Ben SO East Richland 12' 0.0"
10 Eastin, Drew SO Mattoon 11' 0.0"
11 Allen, Noah SO East Richland 11' 0.0"
12 Morton, Issac FR Salem 10' 0.0"
13 Cox, Adam FR Casey-Westfield 9' 0.0"
14 Morrison, Remington FR Mattoon -
15 Burch, Taylor JR Mattoon -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunt, Justin SR Teutopolis 20' 4.0" 10
2 Smith, Joe JR Robinson 19' 10.0" 8
3 Lucas, Ethan SO Casey-Westfield 19' 9.5" 6
4 Smith, Michael FR Mattoon 19' 9.0" 4
5 Mercer, Chase SR Salem 19' 6.0" 2
6 Heuerman, Cody SR Teutopolis 19' 4.0" 1
7 Smith, Alec SR Mattoon 19' 0.0"
8 Lathrop, Gus JR East Richland 18' 8.5"
9 Peach, Daxton SR Mt. Carmel 18' 7.5"
10 Barker, Braden JR Charleston 18' 4.0"
11 Lewis, Zack JR Newton 18' 4.0"
12 Gibson, Stephen JR Casey-Westfield 18' 3.0"
13 Stephens, Jacob SR Mattoon 17' 10.5"
14 Schnover, Eric FR Salem 16' 5.0"
15 Paddock, Bronson JR East Richland 15' 8.5"
16 Pillsbury, Quentin SR East Richland 14' 11.5"
17 Kulman, Trey FR Salem 14' 11.5"
18 Wente, Richard SO Teutopolis 14' 2.5"
19 Bopp, Parker SO Robinson -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mercer, Chase SR Salem 41' 7.0" 10
2 Heuerman, Cody SR Teutopolis 41' 4.5" 8
3 Barker, Braden JR Charleston 39' 0.0" 6
4 Margelin, Gabe SR Mt. Carmel 38' 6.0" 4
5 Giberson, Tyler SR Mattoon 38' 1.0" 2
6 Thomas, Anthony SR Fairfield 37' 10.0" 1
7 Workman, Corey SR Newton 37' 9.5"
8 Hays, Garrett SO Robinson 37' 2.0"
9 Jefferies, Drake FR Mattoon 35' 6.5"
10 Currey, Brett SO Casey-Westfield 33' 10.5"
11 Evans, David SR Mt. Carmel 33' 7.0"
12 Stephens, Dalton FR Mattoon 33' 7.0"
13 Barbee, Ian SO Salem 33' 2.0"
14 Paddock, Bronson JR East Richland 32' 7.5"
15 Kulman, Trey FR Salem 32' 7.0"
16 McDonald, Duncan SO Robinson 32' 1.5"
17 Schlink, Evan JR Teutopolis 32' 1.0"
18 Bushue, Braydan FR Teutopolis 30' 3.5"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matthews, Nicholas SR Cisne 49' 4.5" 10
2 Keeler, Derek SR Robinson 45' 2.0" 8
3 Richart, Jason JR Robinson 42' 10.0" 4
4 Irwin, Clay FR Salem 42' 3.5" 1
5 Evans, Josh JR Mattoon 41' 8.0"
6 Berty, Nick SR Robinson 41' 7.0"
7 Riddle, Cody JR Newton 40' 9.5"
8 Margelin, Gabe SR Mt. Carmel 40' 2.5"
9 Sager, Erik JR East Richland 38' 11.5"
10 Frohning, Johnny SR Newton 38' 4.0"
11 Helm, Nick JR Salem 37' 1.5"
12 Roth, Corben SR East Richland 36' 7.5"
13 Vahling, Brad SR Teutopolis 35' 11.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buenzli, Parker JR Casey-Westfield 44' 5.5" 6
2 Wagner, Jacob JR Mattoon 42' 7.0" 2
3 Wheeler, David JR Charleston 41' 8.5"
4 Jansen, Ted SR Teutopolis 39' 3.0"
5 Cartright, Nicholas FR Newton 38' 2.0"
6 Spinner, Seth SR Salem 36' 10.0"
7 Shoulders, Zach SO East Richland 35' 8.0"
8 Jansen, Todd SR Teutopolis 34' 9.0"
9 Calio, Matt SR Mattoon 34' 7.0"
10 Margenthaler, Cody SR Charleston 33' 11.0"
11 Currey, Bryce SR Casey-Westfield 33' 5.5"
12 Coffey, Tanner FR Charleston -

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Trevor SO East Richland 109' 1.0"
2 Schumacher, Jacob JR Teutopolis 107' 8.0"
3 Vahling, Brad SR Teutopolis 106' 7.0"
4 Coffey, Tanner FR Charleston 106' 5.0"
5 Spinner, Seth SR Salem 105' 10.0"
6 Cartright, Nicholas FR Newton 103' 5.0"
7 Jansen, Todd SR Teutopolis 102' 6.0"
8 Margenthaler, Cody SR Charleston 101' 8.0"
9 Beadles, Brewster SO Mattoon 96' 1.0"
10 Bettis, Luke JR East Richland 95' 7.0"
11 Margelin, Sampson SR Mt. Carmel 88' 1.0"
12 Currey, Bryce SR Casey-Westfield 85' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wagner, Jacob JR Mattoon 149' 2.0" 10
2 Matthews, Nicholas SR Cisne 146' 4.0" 8
3 Riddle, Cody JR Newton 135' 8.0" 6
4 Richart, Jason JR Robinson 127' 1.0" 4
5 Helm, Nick JR Salem 126' 9.0" 2
6 Wheeler, David JR Charleston 125' 10.0" 1
7 Buenzli, Parker JR Casey-Westfield 123' 10.0"
8 Keeler, Derek SR Robinson 119' 8.0"
9 Margelin, Gabe SR Mt. Carmel 118' 3.0"
10 Irwin, Clay FR Salem 117' 7.0"
11 Berty, Nick SR Robinson 115' 5.0"
12 Roth, Corben SR East Richland 115' 1.0"
13 Calio, Matt SR Mattoon 108' 9.0"