42nd Annual Ogle County Meet

Scores:
Men's Score
Rochelle111
Byron101.5
Polo82
Oregon64.5
Stillman Valley13
 
Women's Score
Byron118
Oregon111
Rochelle54.5
Polo50.5
Stillman Valley37

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Winemiller, Daniel SR Rochelle 11.91 2
2 Martinez, Justin FR Byron 12.25
3 Bailey, Owen SR Polo 12.50
4 Ocampo, Juan JR Oregon 12.86
5 Hartman, Nick JR Stillman Valley 13.41
6 Vogeler, Eli JR Oregon 13.46
7 Gordon, Mike SR Byron 15.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Evan SR Rochelle 11.15 8
2 Cline, Jacob SO Byron 11.77 6
3 Grobe, Brooks SO Polo 11.88 4
4 Barkalow, Max JR Polo 11.92 1
5 Drew, Josh SR Oregon 11.98
6 Walter, Austin SR Rochelle 12.00
7 Ross, Nathan FR Stillman Valley 12.55

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartiman, Brian SR Byron 25.41
2 Sprowl, Tommy SR Rochelle 25.69
3 Schnuellen, Moritz JR Stillman Valley 25.79
4 Lefevre, Trace SR Polo 26.43
5 Zitkus, Spencer FR Stillman Valley 27.76
6 Vogeler, Eli JR Oregon 28.08
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Evan SR Rochelle 22.55 8
2 Stukenberg, Nathan JR Polo 23.27 6
3 Barkalow, Max JR Polo 24.12 4
4 Avila, Eddie SR Rochelle 24.49 2
5 Ross, Nathan FR Stillman Valley 25.05 1
6 Spickler, Ethan JR Byron 25.29
7 Ocampo, Juan JR Oregon 26.27
8 Cox, Jacob FR Oregon 26.36

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartiman, Brian SR Byron 56.44
2 Styles, Brenden JR Byron 56.84
3 Kimpel, Jeff SR Polo 57.34
4 Benge, Brandon SR Rochelle 59.73
5 Ramirez, Brandon FR Oregon 1:01.76
6 Adams, Jeremiah SR Byron 1:02.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Evan SR Rochelle 51.81 8
2 Dhaese, Pierce SR Oregon 52.67 6
3 Huftalin, Noah SR Rochelle 54.38 4
4 Cheeseman, Kevin JR Polo 54.99 2
5 McCammond, Nile JR Stillman Valley 55.84 1
6 Mennen, Caleb FR Oregon 56.16
7 Grobe, Brooks SO Polo 56.64
8 Acton, Bradley JR Stillman Valley 56.91

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCarey, Austin JR Byron 2:02.27 8
2 Wagner, Nick SR Byron 2:07.17 6
3 Pointer, Colfay SR Rochelle 2:10.56 4
4 Weller, Adam JR Oregon 2:13.68 2
5 Elam, Alex SR Rochelle 2:15.40 1
6 Ditzler, Jesse SO Polo 2:17.47
7 Reining, Kaleb JR Polo 2:17.47
8 Ramirez, Brandon FR Oregon 2:20.12
9 Connor, Chris SR Rochelle 2:21.72
10 Ditzler, Ethan SR Polo 2:22.36
11 Sitze, Alex FR Oregon 2:24.91
12 Oltmanns, Chris SO Stillman Valley 2:38.72
13 Jurasek, Lucas FR Byron 2:44.21

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pitcock, TJ SR Byron 4:41.33 8
2 Sarver, Chase FR Byron 4:44.46 6
3 Ditzler, Ethan SR Polo 5:01.66 4
4 Silva, Pablo SR Rochelle 5:06.94 2
5 Rogers, Jordan SO Oregon 5:10.06 1
6 Hernandez, Julian SR Rochelle 5:11.86
7 Dominguez, Miguel SR Polo 5:33.91
8 Carlson, Skylar FR Oregon 5:44.76
9 Heinrich, Brian SR Rochelle 5:54.47
10 Oltmanns, Chris SO Stillman Valley 5:58.69
11 Jurasek, Jacob SR Byron 6:03.18
12 VanDrew, Travis SR Polo 6:15.12

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pitcock, TJ SR Byron 11:03.72 8
2 Hernandez, Julian SR Rochelle 11:07.07 6
3 Dominguez, Miguel SR Polo 11:23.30 4
4 Davis, Aaron SR Rochelle 11:33.36 2
5 Hodapp, Peter SR Byron 11:39.60 1
6 Heater, Jake SR Byron 11:46.51
7 Johnson, Brian SR Rochelle 11:49.10
8 Carlson, Skylar FR Oregon 12:01.01
9 Harshman, Jacob JR Oregon 12:46.57
10 VanDrew, Travis SR Polo 13:24.26
11 Cholke, Tim FR Polo 13:54.14

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newman, Andrew FR Oregon 19.79
2 Galster, Wyatt FR Byron 19.80
3 Infante, Edwin SR Rochelle 21.09
4 Cain, Ethan SO Polo 22.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rutherford, Ashton SR Oregon 16.66 8
2 Orsted, Jerrick SO Oregon 18.59 6
3 Fortener, Zack FR Byron 18.88 4
4 Rinaldo, Nathan JR Polo 18.98 2
5 Rodriguez, Jake SR Rochelle 19.09 1
6 Avila, Eddie SR Rochelle 19.31
7 Merlak, Matt SR Polo 19.36
8 Falconer, Danny JR Byron -

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Levi SR Rochelle 47.41
2 DeHann, Devan FR Oregon 47.58
3 Cheeseman, Mathew FR Polo 48.46
4 Wood, Micah SO Byron 48.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rutherford, Ashton SR Oregon 43.31 8
2 Falconer, Danny JR Byron 43.93 6
3 Fortener, Zack FR Byron 44.29 4
4 Orsted, Jerrick SO Oregon 45.99 2
5 Rinaldo, Nathan JR Polo 47.15 1
6 Infante, Edwin SR Rochelle 48.95
7 Rodriguez, Jake SR Rochelle 50.02
8 Merlak, Matt SR Polo 54.02

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cavanaugh, Brad SO Polo 5' 11.0" 8
2 Cavanaugh, Brian SR Polo 5' 11.0" 6
3 Myers, Andrew SR Rochelle 5' 9.0" 4
4 Hodapp, Peter SR Byron 5' 9.0" 2
5 Dhaese, Pierce SR Oregon 5' 6.0" 1
6 Mennen, Caleb FR Oregon 5' 3.0"
7 DeVries, Ryan JR Byron 5' 3.0"
8 Harms, Donivyn SR Rochelle 5' 3.0"
9 Rinaldo, Nathan JR Polo 5' 3.0"
10 Capes, Austin SO Byron 5' 3.0"
11 Newman, Andrew FR Oregon 5' 0.0"
12 Drendel, Matthew SR Rochelle -
13 Vanbriesen, Seth JR Stillman Valley -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Falconer, Danny JR Byron 13' 0.0" 8
2 Rutherford, Ashton SR Oregon 13' 0.0" 6
3 Dreska, Nick SR Rochelle 12' 0.0" 4
4 McCarey, Austin JR Byron 10' 6.0" 1.5
5 Starkey, Ian SR Oregon 10' 6.0" 1.5
6 Drendel, Michael SR Rochelle 9' 0.0"
7 Connor, Chris SR Rochelle 9' 0.0"
8 Cain, Ethan SO Polo 9' 0.0"
9 Hopkins, Connor FR Oregon 8' 0.0"
10 Ditzler, Jesse SO Polo 8' 0.0"
11 Fortener, Zack FR Byron -
12 Martinez, Ricky JR Polo -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Evan SR Rochelle 20' 11.0" 8
2 Winemiller, Daniel SR Rochelle 20' 3.25" 6
3 Cavanaugh, Brian SR Polo 18' 10.0" 4
4 Lewis, Matt JR Stillman Valley 17' 10.5" 2
5 Ditzler, Ethan SR Polo 17' 7.0" 1
6 Vanbriesen, Seth JR Stillman Valley 16' 9.5"
7 Bernardin, Jordan SR Rochelle 16' 9.0"
8 Bailey, Owen SR Polo 16' 5.5"
9 Humphrey, Kayden FR Oregon 15' 8.75"
10 Vogeler, Eli JR Oregon 15' 8.0"
11 VanDrew, Travis SR Polo 15' 6.0"
12 Martinez, Justin FR Byron 15' 4.0"
13 Hatfield, Ryley FR Byron 14' 10.0"
14 Newhouse, Myles SO Byron 14' 5.5"
15 Lindsey, Kameron SR Stillman Valley -

Men's Triple Jump 1st   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lindsey, Kameron SR Stillman Valley 43' 9.0" 8
2 Cavanaugh, Brian SR Polo 40' 6.0" 6
3 Harms, Donivyn SR Rochelle 39' 8.0" 3
4 Cavanaugh, Brad SO Polo 39' 8.0" 3
5 Lewis, Matt JR Stillman Valley 38' 9.0" 1
6 McCammond, Nile JR Stillman Valley 38' 7.0"
7 Nehrkorn, Mitchell SO Oregon 38' 2.0"
8 Bernardin, Jordan SR Rochelle 35' 1.5"
9 Humphrey, Kayden FR Oregon 34' 11.5"
10 Aguilar, Tristan FR Polo 33' 9.0"
11 Styles, Brenden JR Byron 31' 9.0"
12 Hatfield, Ryley FR Byron 31' 3.0"
13 DiSimoni, Spencer SR Rochelle 28' 10.5"
14 Capes, Austin SO Byron -
15 Starkey, Ian SR Oregon -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sealby, Ross JR Byron 46' 7.0" 8
2 Golt, Garrett SR Rochelle 43' 7.0" 6
3 Worthington, Ben SR Rochelle 41' 10.0" 4
4 Dollmeyer, AJ SR Polo 38' 9.0" 2
5 Labash, David JR Oregon 37' 8.0" 1
6 Pudlas, Troy SR Oregon 37' 3.0"
7 Dominguez, Juan SO Polo 36' 10.0"
8 Christensen, Steve FR Polo 35' 10.0"
9 Taylor, Ethan FR Stillman Valley 33' 5.0"
10 Ghibellini, John SO Oregon 32' 11.0"
11 Jurasek, Jacob SR Byron 27' 9.0"
12 Cook, Austin SR Rochelle 26' 11.0"
13 Olson, Jacob FR Stillman Valley 23' 9.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Worthington, Ben SR Rochelle 139' 2.0" 8
2 Pudlas, Troy SR Oregon 135' 8.0" 6
3 Ghibellini, John SO Oregon 126' 1.0" 4
4 Dominguez, Juan SO Polo 125' 4.0" 2
5 Sealby, Ross JR Byron 122' 4.0" 1
6 Dollmeyer, AJ SR Polo 118' 8.0"
7 McMeeken, Marshall SR Oregon 108' 5.0"
8 Thomas, Chris SR Rochelle 104' 4.0"
9 Cain, Jacob JR Polo 103' 11.0"
10 Gallinar, Josh SR Rochelle 101' 11.0"
11 Jurasek, Jacob SR Byron 59' 4.0"
12 Trosper, Billy FR Byron -
13 Taylor, Ethan FR Stillman Valley -
14 Olson, Jacob FR Stillman Valley -

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Corkran, Raicnda JR Byron 14.52
2 Carpenter, Seriana SO Rochelle 14.58
3 Walsh, Francine SR Rochelle 14.85
4 Scholl, Lana JR Polo 15.57
5 NAVA-MOYOTL, MAYRA FR Oregon 15.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Headley, Megan JR Byron 13.39 8
2 Lyons, Camille FR Stillman Valley 14.05 6
3 HARRIS, SARAH JR Oregon 14.10 4
4 Ramos, Sarah FR Rochelle 14.24 2
5 GRACE, ERICA SR Oregon 14.37 1
6 Pasch, Josie JR Polo 14.52
7 Cortese, Candyce JR Byron 14.77
8 Poff, Kennedy SO Polo 14.82

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wolf, Courtney SO Polo 29.86
2 Carpenter, Seriana SO Rochelle 30.21
3 Corkran, Raicnda JR Byron 31.07
4 NAVA-MOYOTL, MAYRA FR Oregon 32.22
5 Anderson, Jessica JR Polo -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LONG, CYDNEY SR Oregon 26.56 8
2 Jackson, Challen SO Byron 27.59 6
3 Torres, Nancy FR Rochelle 28.69 4
4 Lyons, Camille FR Stillman Valley 29.19 2
5 Brewer, Cheyann SO Rochelle 29.23 1
6 Cortese, Candyce JR Byron 30.06

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rawles, Haley FR Rochelle 1:10.85
2 Tepinski, Jenni JR Rochelle 1:23.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Challen SO Byron 1:03.76 8
2 SKOUMAL, MACKENZIE SO Oregon 1:03.98 6
3 Watson, Lexie SO Rochelle 1:05.85 4
4 Hale, Megan SO Stillman Valley 1:07.68 2
5 Pasch, Josie JR Polo 1:07.85 1
6 Stoker, Kaila SO Byron 1:08.32
7 RECKAMP, ELLEN FR Oregon 1:13.85

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bridgeland, Aya JR Byron 2:36.10 8
2 Hale, Megan SO Stillman Valley 2:46.93 6
3 Barry, Bridget SR Polo 2:47.65 4
4 Fiorello, Kailee SR Polo 2:55.67 2
5 FOSS, KELCI SR Oregon 2:56.52 1
6 Hickey, Jessica SO Rochelle 2:57.21
7 Sheehan, Elizabeth JR Stillman Valley 2:58.31
8 RORBECK, HAYLIE FR Oregon 3:01.00
9 Taylor, Peyton SR Polo 3:02.43
10 Franklin, Madeline SO Byron 3:03.78
11 Paul, Kassie SR Stillman Valley 3:04.80
12 KETTER, ALLYSE FR Oregon 3:07.92
13 Bond, Danielle JR Byron 3:09.75
14 Walters, Kelly SO Rochelle 3:19.35
15 Schramm, Megan SO Rochelle 3:28.66

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hildreth, Kelsey SR Byron 5:27.13 8
2 Thomas, Emily SO Stillman Valley 6:08.71 6
3 Halsmer, Kennedy JR Byron 6:15.84 4
4 Cisketti, Haley SO Polo 6:38.48 2
5 Strehl, Cassie FR Stillman Valley 6:42.20 1
6 Hickey, Jessica SO Rochelle 6:47.10
7 Franklin, Whitney JR Byron 7:09.34
8 Walters, Kelly SO Rochelle 7:39.71
9 Schramm, Megan SO Rochelle 7:46.63
10 MURRAY, SARAH FR Oregon 8:50.63

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hildreth, Kelsey SR Byron 10:52.64 8
2 Sims, Tia SO Byron 13:22.98 6
3 Bridgeland, Rhea FR Byron 13:44.93
4 Hickey, Jessica SO Rochelle 14:16.50 4
5 Cisketti, Haley SO Polo 14:46.70 2
6 Schramm, Megan SO Rochelle 16:35.76 1
7 Walters, Kelly SO Rochelle 17:05.22

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Raine, Tracie FR Byron 19.37 6
2 Gorzny, Justine FR Polo 20.20 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LONG, CYDNEY SR Oregon 16.06 8
2 Gonzalez, Marissa SO Rochelle 19.55 4
3 Groenewold, Naeva SO Polo 20.07 2
4 Miller, Elissa SO Byron 20.58
5 Greisbach, Leah JR Stillman Valley 20.75
6 Moon, Ashley FR Rochelle 23.35

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moon, Ashley FR Rochelle 1:07.02
2 Grough, Medea SO Stillman Valley 1:11.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LONG, CYDNEY SR Oregon 47.65 8
2 Brewer, Cheyann SO Rochelle 53.69 6
3 Gonzalez, Marissa SO Rochelle 54.78 4
4 Gorzny, Justine FR Polo 56.66 2
5 Groenewold, Naeva SO Polo 57.90 1
6 Greisbach, Leah JR Stillman Valley 1:02.80

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holloway, Paige FR Byron 5' 1.0" 8
2 LONG, WHITNEY SO Oregon 4' 11.0" 6
3 Voth, Nicole JR Stillman Valley 4' 6.0" 4
4 Lind, Hailee JR Byron 4' 6.0" 2
5 Rawles, Haley FR Rochelle 4' 3.0" 0.5
6 Wolf, Courtney SO Polo 4' 3.0" 0.5
7 Brewer, Cheyann SO Rochelle 4' 3.0"

Women's Pole Vault 2nd   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 PUDLAS, KELSEY JR Oregon 7' 0.0" 8
2 Antolik, Sarah JR Rochelle 7' 0.0" 6
3 Hont, Megan SR Byron 6' 0.0" 4
4 Leombruni, Alexandra JR Byron -
5 HANDSCHUH, KELSEY FR Oregon -
6 BURGER, ADEANA JR Oregon -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LAUER, SARAH JR Oregon 16' 1.0" 8
2 LONG, CYDNEY SR Oregon 15' 5.0" 6
3 Groenewold, Naeva SO Polo 15' 1.0" 4
4 Whipple, Mason SR Byron 13' 9.0" 2
5 HARRIS, SARAH JR Oregon 13' 6.0"
6 Stapleton, Hope SO Polo 13' 5.0" 1
7 Torres, Nancy FR Rochelle 13' 3.0"
8 Groenwold, Megan SR Polo 12' 7.0"
9 Garnhart, Morisa JR Stillman Valley 12' 3.75"
10 Ramos, Sarah FR Rochelle 12' 2.75"
11 Carpenter, Seriana SO Rochelle 12' 0.0"
12 Gile, Morgan JR Stillman Valley 10' 0.0"

Women's Triple Jump 2nd   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LAUER, SARAH JR Oregon 35' 1.0" 8
2 Groenewold, Naeva SO Polo 31' 0.0" 6
3 Holloway, Paige FR Byron 30' 0.0" 4
4 Antolik, Sarah JR Rochelle 27' 9.0" 2
5 Kurschner, Casi SR Polo 27' 3.0" 1
6 Anderson, Jessica JR Polo 26' 9.5"
7 Carpenter, Seriana SO Rochelle 26' 7.0"
8 Webb, Olivia JR Stillman Valley 25' 9.0"
9 KETTER, ALLYSE FR Oregon -
10 MURRAY, SARAH FR Oregon -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 CULLEN, SHANNON SR Oregon 36' 11.0" 8
2 Heinz, Keinz JR Polo 31' 8.0" 5
3 Twardowski, Lauren SO Byron 31' 8.0" 5
4 CORBIN, KARISSA SR Oregon 31' 7.0" 2
5 STEPHENS, CARLY JR Oregon 30' 7.0"
6 Tucker, Avery SO Byron 29' 9.0" 1
7 Korf, Kaitlin SO Polo 27' 9.0"
8 Adams, Paige FR Stillman Valley 27' 9.0"
9 Davis, Alicia SR Rochelle 26' 0.0"
10 Walsh, Rita JR Rochelle 25' 0.0"
11 Gunderson, Brittany JR Stillman Valley 24' 4.0"
12 Lenkatis, Ellie JR Polo 23' 10.0"
13 Query, Jamie FR Rochelle 19' 8.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 CULLEN, SHANNON SR Oregon 106' 11.0" 8
2 Tucker, Avery SO Byron 85' 5.0" 6
3 Gurrereo, Rachel JR Rochelle 84' 9.0" 4
4 Heinz, Keinz JR Polo 81' 10.0" 2
5 ANDERSON, KRISTEN SR Oregon 81' 3.0" 1
6 STEPHENS, CARLY JR Oregon 81' 0.0"
7 Twardowski, Lauren SO Byron 80' 11.0"
8 Gorzny, Justine FR Polo 70' 10.0"
9 Adams, Paige FR Stillman Valley 69' 10.0"
10 Voth, Nicole JR Stillman Valley 63' 6.0"
11 Davis, Alicia SR Rochelle 61' 6.0"
12 Walsh, Rita JR Rochelle 61' 0.0"
13 Korf, Kaitlin SO Polo 55' 11.0"