Eureka/Metamora Dual 14

Scores:
Team Score
Metamora79
Eureka52
Metamora High School6

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clasen, Josh JR Metamora 13.20
2 Meronk, Alec FR Metamora 13.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberts, Wade SO Eureka 13.60
2 Harvey, John FR Metamora 13.70
3 Kuntz, Mitch SO Eureka 14.80
4 Littell, Dusty SO Eureka -
5 Kuebler, Nathan SO Eureka -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fogle, Ryan FR Eureka 12.40
2 Callear, Matt JR Metamora 12.60
3 Lorenz, RJ SR Eureka 12.60
4 Lapp, Justice JR Eureka 12.90
5 Springer, Alex SO Eureka 16.40
6 Cooksey, Trent FR Eureka -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Jacob SO Metamora 11.50
2 Knepp, Grant SO Eureka 12.20
3 Zalar, Aaron SO Metamora 12.20
4 Jones, Mike JR Metamora 12.30
5 Daniels, Ethan JR Metamora 12.50
6 Neumann, Cade SO Metamora 12.70
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Charlton, Brett JR Eureka 11.10 5
2 Duvendack, Grant SO Metamora 11.40 1
3 Moore, Will JR Metamora 11.40 1
4 Call, Brady SR Metamora 11.40 1
5 Johnson, Dan SR Eureka 11.40 1
6 Schmidgall, Phil SR Eureka 12.40

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Leon FR Metamora 28.40
2 Spradlin, Brad FR Metamora 32.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Konie, Ryan SO Metamora 27.70
2 Spradlin, Brandon FR Metamora 28.80
3 Meronk, Alec FR Metamora 29.00
4 Harvey, John FR Metamora 29.30
5 Parsons, Marshall SO Metamora 29.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daniels, Ethan JR Metamora 25.80
2 Clasen, Josh JR Metamora 29.00
3 Springer, Alex SO Eureka 35.80
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Russell, Ben SR Metamora 26.20
2 Lapp, Justice JR Eureka 27.40
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Minger, Zach JR Eureka 25.80
2 Hymer, Justin SR Eureka 26.00
3 Jones, Mike JR Metamora 26.00
4 Holman, Nick JR Metamora 26.20
5 Payne, Bryan JR Metamora 26.20
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Charlton, Brett JR Eureka 22.70 5
2 Johnson, Dan SR Eureka 23.40 3
3 Dominy, Garrett FR Metamora 24.10 1
4 Urycki, Cal SR Metamora 24.60
5 Mitchell, Jacob SO Metamora 24.70

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pycz, Lucas FR Metamora 1:02.60
2 Parsons, Marshall SO Metamora 1:07.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clasen, Josh JR Metamora 1:04.90
2 Edwards, Leon FR Metamora 1:06.60
3 Domnick, Andrew FR Metamora -
4 Hernandez, Mike SR Metamora -
5 Spradlin, Brad FR Metamora -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lapp, Justice JR Eureka 56.80 1
2 Russell, Ben SR Metamora 59.20
3 Standish, Tommy FR Eureka 60.00
4 Konie, Ryan SO Metamora 1:04.70
5 Meronk, Alec FR Metamora 1:07.00
6 Spradlin, Brandon FR Metamora 1:12.50
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anglin, Joel SR Metamora 56.40 3
2 Russell, Braden SO Metamora 57.40
3 Payne, Bryan JR Metamora 1:00.40
4 Ballou, Dexter SR Metamora 1:00.90
5 McCarten, Mike SR Metamora 1:05.90
6 David, Josh SR Eureka -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Argo, Jason JR Metamora 55.60 5
2 Rettig, Matt SR Metamora 58.00
3 Mitchell, Brody SO Metamora 58.30
4 Call, Brady SR Metamora 58.40
5 Rebholz, John SR Metamora 58.50
6 Schmidgall, Phil SR Eureka -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anglin, Gavin SO Metamora 2:21.10
2 Stanley, Ross FR Metamora 2:23.20
3 Arnold, Stephan SR Metamora 2:26.60
4 Ward, Jackson SO Metamora 2:30.00
5 Tealby, Seth JR Metamora 2:49.20
6 Tingel, Adam FR Metamora 3:00.00
7 Stabb, Alex SO Metamora -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mangold, John JR Metamora 2:05.30 5
2 Gillum, Jacob FR Metamora 2:09.90 3
3 Scheirer, Travis SR Metamora 2:10.30 1
4 Berardi, Louis JR Eureka 2:19.80
5 Bradshaw, Nick FR Metamora 2:21.90
6 Dietrich, Travis SO Eureka 2:23.40
7 Gunter, Seth SO Metamora 2:24.20
8 Ballou, Dexter SR Metamora 2:24.70

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vieck, Pat SR Metamora 5:34.00
2 Stanley, Ross FR Metamora 5:38.90
3 Anglin, Gavin SO Metamora 5:44.80
4 Young, Lane SO Eureka 5:48.00
5 Ward, Jackson SO Metamora 6:02.00
6 Hahn, Ben FR Metamora 6:02.20
7 Ufheil, Justin SO Metamora 6:12.50
8 Tingel, Adam FR Metamora -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mangold, John JR Metamora 4:51.80 5
2 Crotteau, John SO Metamora 5:03.70 3
3 McClure, Keaton JR Metamora 5:11.00 1
4 Wipfler, Matt JR Metamora 5:14.10
5 Crotteau, Matt SO Metamora 5:20.10
6 Gunter, Seth SO Metamora 5:26.70
7 Peterson, Malik SO Eureka 5:35.10

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crotteau, John SO Metamora 10:33.90 5
2 McClure, Keaton JR Metamora 10:39.70 3
3 Wipfler, Matt JR Metamora 11:08.20 1
4 Crotteau, Matt SO Metamora 11:14.90
5 Vieck, Pat SR Metamora 11:27.00
6 Young, Lane SO Eureka 12:18.00
7 Hahn, Ben FR Metamora 12:42.10
8 Hines, Dylan FR Metamora 13:23.70
9 Ufheil, Justin SO Metamora 13:31.40
10 Peterson, Malik SO Eureka -

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ward, Max SO Metamora 18.50
2 Miller, Jake SO Eureka -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McVey, Nick JR Metamora 16.50 5
2 Turpin, Jarad SO Eureka 16.80 2
3 Cadieu, Garrett SR Eureka 16.80 2
4 Willey, Kyhl SO Metamora 17.10
5 Mitchell, Gavin SO Metamora 17.60

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ward, Max SO Metamora 48.10 1
2 Mitchell, Gavin SO Metamora 52.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cadieu, Garrett SR Eureka 44.40 5
2 McVey, Nick JR Metamora 48.00 3
3 Willey, Kyhl SO Metamora 50.30
4 Miller, Jake SO Eureka -
5 Grusy, Austin JR Eureka -

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Inman, Erik SR Metamora High School 6' 2.0" 5
2 Fowler, Lane JR Eureka 6' 0.0" 2
3 Ausman, Dan SR Metamora 6' 0.0" 2
4 Hardy, Kyle SR Eureka 5' 10.0"
5 Daniels, Ethan JR Metamora 5' 4.0"
6 Payne, Bryan JR Metamora -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Troyer, Dylan JR Eureka 20' 2.5" 5
2 Urycki, Cal SR Metamora 19' 9.0" 1
3 Fogle, Ryan FR Eureka 17' 10.5"
4 Bachman, Bailey SO Eureka 17' 8.0"
5 Dominy, Garrett FR Metamora 17' 5.5"
6 Minger, Zach JR Eureka 17' 1.0"
7 Holman, Nick JR Metamora 17' 1.0"
8 Russell, Braden SO Metamora 16' 9.5"
9 Duvendack, Grant SO Metamora 16' 2.0"
10 Hymer, Justin SR Eureka 16' 0.0"
11 Hilst, Andrew FR Metamora 15' 7.0"
12 Parsons, Marshall SO Metamora 14' 11.5"
13 Pycz, Lucas FR Metamora 13' 9.5"
14 Giesler, Alex SR Metamora -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Inman, Erik SR Metamora 20' 1.5" 3
2 Albertson, Shawn SR Metamora 18' 4.5"
3 Turpin, Jarad SO Eureka 17' 9.0"
4 Mitchell, Jacob SO Metamora 17' 4.0"
5 Neumann, Cade SO Metamora 16' 4.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Troyer, Dylan JR Eureka 40' 5.5" 3
2 Russell, Ben SR Metamora 34' 9.5" 1
3 Holman, Nick JR Metamora 34' 9.0"
4 Bachman, Bailey SO Eureka 34' 8.5"
5 Ausman, Dan SR Metamora 34' 3.5"
6 Daniels, Ethan JR Metamora 34' 2.0"
7 McCarten, Mike SR Metamora 31' 3.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turpin, Jarad SO Eureka 41' 2.0" 5
2 Mitchell, Gavin SR Metamora High School 30' 3.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hutchinson, Tom JR Metamora 41' 7.5" 5
2 Lorenz, RJ SR Eureka 38' 6.0" 3
3 Neumann, Cade SO Metamora 38' 1.0" 1
4 Barrow, Kyle SO Metamora 38' 0.0"
5 Phillips, Jake SO Eureka 36' 11.0"
6 Schnetzler, Laton JR Metamora 36' 9.0"
7 Myers, Josh SR Eureka 36' 5.0"
8 McGrew, Jake SO Metamora 35' 9.0"
9 Callear, Matt JR Metamora 33' 8.0"
10 Walker, Kegan SO Metamora 33' 6.0"
11 Stokes, Parker FR Metamora 33' 4.0"
12 Hufnagel, Harrison SO Metamora 31' 3.0"
13 Mitchell, Brody SO Metamora 31' 2.0"
14 Ryan, Cam SR Eureka 30' 2.0"
15 Kieswetter, Patton SO Metamora 28' 7.0"
16 Wadas, Jadan FR Eureka 28' 3.0"
17 Ahrens, Trent FR Metamora 28' 1.0"
18 Bogdan, Jason FR Metamora 27' 6.0"
19 Harper, Josh SO Eureka 26' 6.0"
20 Rich, Trent FR Metamora 24' 4.5"
21 Stoller, Matt JR Eureka 23' 7.0"
22 Walker, Bryan FR Eureka 21' 11.0"
23 Welborn, Brant SO Metamora -
24 Lisk, Randy JR Eureka -

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hutchinson, Tom JR Metamora 125' 11.0" 3
2 McGrew, Jake SO Metamora 109' 2.0"
3 Neumann, Cade SO Metamora 104' 3.0"
4 Kieswetter, Patton SO Metamora 103' 0.0"
5 Lorenz, RJ SR Eureka 103' 0.0"
6 Ryan, Cam SR Eureka 102' 0.5"
7 Schnetzler, Laton JR Metamora 97' 6.0"
8 Mitchell, Brody SO Metamora 96' 6.5"
9 Hufnagel, Harrison SO Metamora 89' 4.0"
10 Bogdan, Jason FR Metamora 86' 5.0"
11 Walker, Kegan SO Metamora 85' 11.0"
12 Stokes, Parker FR Metamora 85' 7.0"
13 Phillips, Jake SO Eureka 84' 8.0"
14 Callear, Matt JR Metamora 81' 9.0"
15 Barrow, Kyle SO Metamora 80' 0.0"
16 Wadas, Jadan FR Eureka 79' 3.0"
17 Rich, Trent FR Metamora 77' 1.5"
18 Stoller, Matt JR Eureka 75' 10.0"
19 Ahrens, Trent FR Metamora 63' 1.0"
20 Harper, Josh SO Eureka 55' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Myers, Josh SR Eureka 126' 5.0" 5
2 Rebholz, John SR Metamora High School 117' 7.0" 1
3 Nelson, Matt SR Metamora High School 53' 1.0"