Peterson Prep Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Kaneland140
DeKalb66
Sycamore63
Batavia61
Geneva44
Aurora West43
Dundee-Crown42
Yorkville28
Oswego East25
Chicago Mt. Carmel17
Rochelle16
Oswego13
Rockford East10
Wheaton Academy10
Elgin6
Aurora East3
Lemont2

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Dion JR Sycamore 11.17 10
2 Dunner, Milik JR Dundee-Crown 11.36 8
3 Roels, Tim SR Geneva 11.52 6
4 Kallien, Robert SR Oswego East 11.60 4
5 Seager, Ty SO Wheaton Academy 11.67 2
6 Torrey, Eriq JR DeKalb 12.06 1
7 Goushas, Christian SR Lemont -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dunner, Milik JR Dundee-Crown 11.59
2 Kallien, Robert SR Oswego East 11.60
3 Smith, Jordan JR Elgin 11.87
4 Davis, Ronald SO Rockford East 12.23
5 Huftalin, Noah SR Rochelle 12.63
6 Ricketts, Adam JR Rochelle 12.79
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Roels, Tim SR Geneva 11.39
2 Coleman, Martrell SO Aurora West 11.64
3 Whatley, Eric JR Lemont 11.86
4 LaMarre, Tucker SO Oswego 12.31
5 Campos, Orlando JR Oswego East 12.32
6 Herron, Jason SR Yorkville 12.45
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Goushas, Christian SR Lemont 11.61
2 Torrey, Eriq JR DeKalb 11.64
3 Cole, Jaylen JR DeKalb 11.87
4 Fowler, Andrew SR Yorkville 12.55
5 Drees, Keeton SR Batavia 12.75
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hooker, Dion JR Sycamore 11.21
2 White, Austin JR Dundee-Crown 11.69
3 Strange, Steve SO Oswego 11.78
4 Swithers, Issac JR Kaneland 11.79
5 White, Darius JR Aurora East 12.20
6 Warren, DJ JR Aurora West 12.58
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Seager, Ty SO Wheaton Academy 11.60
2 Sebby, Austin SR Sycamore 11.66
3 Cruz, Brandon SO Kaneland 11.93
4 Tibble, Josh SR Rockford East 11.94
5 Crowder, Blake JR Batavia 12.02
6 Littleton, Jamaria SR Aurora East 12.06
7 Leffler, David SR Wheaton Academy 12.72

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Dion JR Sycamore 22.73 10
2 White, Austin JR Dundee-Crown 22.94 8
3 White, Evan SR Rochelle 23.13 6
4 Dunner, Milik JR Dundee-Crown 23.29 4
5 Tibble, Josh SR Rockford East 23.38 2
6 Paszotta, Drew SR DeKalb 23.41 1
7 Peggs, Marquise JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 23.42
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hooker, Dion JR Sycamore 23.09
2 Whatley, Eric JR Lemont 23.36
3 Devaldivelso, Nico JR Oswego East 23.60
4 Mitchell, Arrion SR Aurora East 24.00
5 Rodriguez, Willie SO Oswego 24.88
6 Riley, Tyreese SO Elgin 25.25
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 White, Austin JR Dundee-Crown 22.72
2 Dunner, Milik JR Dundee-Crown 22.94
3 Goushas, Christian SR Lemont 23.32
4 Phillips, Qahir SR Aurora East 24.90
5 Cruz, Brandon SO Kaneland 26.09
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 White, Evan SR Rochelle 23.01
2 Swithers, Issac JR Kaneland 23.63
3 Cross, DaQuan FR Aurora West 24.51
4 Massier, Derek JR Sycamore 24.91
5 Memming, Mason JR Oswego 24.93
6 Leffler, David SR Wheaton Academy 26.92
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Paszotta, Drew SR DeKalb 23.16
2 Seager, Ty SO Wheaton Academy 23.39
3 Murray, Alec SR Aurora West 23.78
4 Taormina, Justin SO Geneva 24.06
5 Maggit, Bobby SO Oswego East 24.58
6 Herron, Jason SR Yorkville 25.39
7 Sprowl, Tommy SR Rochelle 26.33
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Peggs, Marquise JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 23.20
2 Tibble, Josh SR Rockford East 23.22
3 Nebel, Justin JR Geneva 23.91
4 Quartero, Matt SR Batavia 24.35
5 Bernabei, Nick JR Batavia 24.97
6 Fowler, Andrew SR Yorkville 25.02
7 Chester, Jonathan SR Rockford East 25.37

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perez, Enrique SO Elgin 55.04
2 Acosta, Giovanni SR Elgin 55.44
3 Cantanzaro, Robert JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 58.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cedillo, Bryce JR Sycamore 54.62
2 Dau, Tyler FR Geneva 56.15
3 Yohe, Tanner SR Sycamore -
4 Grzelak, Ryan FR Dundee-Crown -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cavender, Luke JR Aurora West 55.12
2 Huftalin, Noah SR Rochelle 55.55
3 Harms, Donivyn SO Rochelle 55.73
4 Nosewicz, Aleks SO Geneva 57.75
5 Cassiere, Andrew SR Dundee-Crown 1:06.22
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Chris SO Lemont 52.03 1
2 Berendt, Jorden SR Batavia 52.46
3 Curnock, David SR Batavia 52.73
4 Moran, Luke SO Oswego 55.10
5 Chialidikas, Alec SR Lemont 56.04
6 Avila, Luis SR Yorkville 56.47
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Delaney, Mike SR Oswego East 49.96 10
2 Carter, Kyle SR Kaneland 50.36 8
3 Kucera, Nathaniel SR Kaneland 50.81 6
4 Ruff, Matt SR Wheaton Academy 51.20 4
5 McCue, Brady SR Aurora West 51.60 2
6 Perkins, Chauncie JR DeKalb 52.04

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Firrantello, Jake SO Yorkville 2:10.60
2 Gillingham, Brett JR Oswego 2:10.97
3 Minnihan, Jonah JR Sycamore 2:13.02
4 Fagan, Conor FR Chicago Mt. Carmel 2:13.64
5 Guss, Ryan SO Sycamore 2:14.90
6 Elam, Alex JR Rochelle 2:15.37
7 Czubak, Kyle SO Chicago Mt. Carmel 2:17.37
8 Consoli, Nate FR Wheaton Academy 2:20.83
9 Konicki, Chris SO Lemont 2:23.10
10 Hernandez, Richard JR Dundee-Crown 2:26.48
11 King, Jonah FR Wheaton Academy 2:36.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fiedler, Paul JR DeKalb 2:06.31 1
2 Cavender, Noah SO Aurora West 2:06.41
3 Wieglos, Zack SR Kaneland 2:07.38
4 McQuality, Tanner SR Oswego 2:07.65
5 Piszczek, Caleb SR Yorkville 2:08.25
6 Pointer, Colfay SO Rochelle 2:09.25
7 White, Drake JR Lemont 2:10.00
8 Mancha, Emilio SR Elgin 2:10.44
9 Simon, Jackson SO Oswego 2:11.04
10 Parreno, Sam JR Dundee-Crown 2:11.42
11 Berge, Paul SO Rockford East 2:11.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Jared JR DeKalb 2:00.23 10
2 Chavez, Joe SR Aurora West 2:01.51 8
3 Urben, Sam SR Geneva 2:02.29 6
4 Kintz, Austin SO Kaneland 2:02.32 4
5 Bala, Alex SR Batavia 2:02.75 2
6 Voellinger, Mitch SR Batavia 2:06.85
7 Dudman, Dan SR Geneva 2:07.63
8 Gary, Dontre SR Rockford East 2:09.48
9 McQuality, Tyler SR Oswego East 2:09.76

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hietanen, Isaac SR DeKalb 4:45.13
2 Hayes, Logan SO Dundee-Crown 4:50.92
3 Smith, Mitchell SO Wheaton Academy 4:53.40
4 Poythress, Justin JR Geneva 4:55.23
5 Hornyak, Cody SO Yorkville 4:55.30
6 Del Toro, Ricardo FR Aurora East 4:57.88
7 Chavez, Josh SR Rockford East 5:02.03
8 Lerohl, Michael JR Sycamore 5:02.11
9 Clark, Alex JR Dundee-Crown 5:03.77
10 Copeland, Brandon SO Elgin 5:05.93
11 Silva, Pablo JR Rochelle 5:07.37
12 Hernandez, Julian SO Rochelle 5:12.88
13 Consoli, Nate FR Wheaton Academy 5:25.79
14 Trick, Andrew JR Lemont 5:28.91
15 Bradley, Mike JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 5:34.96
16 LeBeck, Richard SR Lemont 6:05.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCue, Connor SO Aurora West 4:27.08 10
2 Ryzhov, Misha SR DeKalb 4:29.80 8
3 Tweedy, Nolan SR Yorkville 4:31.24 6
4 Thornton, Charles SR Oswego East 4:32.48 4
5 Zabka, Mitch SR Batavia 4:33.25 2
6 Morrison, David JR Batavia 4:33.50 1
7 Stice, Mark SR Sycamore 4:38.48
8 MacDonald, Danial SR Geneva 4:39.30
9 Johnsrud, Peter JR Oswego 4:42.07
10 Hall, Chase SR Oswego 4:42.76
11 Nino, Felipe JR Aurora East 4:43.52
12 Acosta, Luis SR Kaneland 4:48.38
13 Lesak, Andrew JR Kaneland 4:48.75
14 Kelly, Turner JR Oswego East 4:48.76
15 Childs, Richard SR Elgin 4:49.82

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Park, Brandon JR Kaneland 10:28.05
2 Galvan, David SO Aurora East 10:29.19
3 Redmond, Patrick JR Batavia 10:29.65
4 Clark, Alex JR Dundee-Crown 10:41.71
5 Childs, Richard SR Elgin 10:41.78
6 Wellendorf, Nathan JR DeKalb 10:51.45
7 Wizgird, Josh SO Dundee-Crown 10:59.06
8 Hernandez, Julian SO Rochelle 11:00.05
9 Heatherington, Luke SO Lemont 11:04.55
10 Gutierrez, Diego JR Aurora East 11:05.88
11 Kaufman, Jake SR Geneva 11:08.32
12 Van Barriger, Jordan SO Rockford East 11:15.43
13 berge, luke FR Rockford East 11:22.88
14 Johnson, Brian JR Rochelle 11:26.56
15 Ruetten, Jason JR Sycamore 11:43.06
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnsrud, Peter JR Oswego 9:41.70 10
2 Bartel, Blaine SR Geneva 9:54.66 8
3 Millburg, Adam JR Sycamore 9:57.25 6
4 Robleski, Jacob SO Wheaton Academy 10:01.88 4
5 O'Keefe, Dan SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 10:02.77 2
6 Downs, Ricky SR Batavia 10:05.99 1
7 Hester, Thor SO Yorkville 10:28.27
8 Meyer, Desmond SR Oswego 10:35.50
9 Nauman, Alexx FR Yorkville 10:42.53
10 Gagen, Matt SR Lemont 10:46.03

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robertson, Brock SR Kaneland 15.75 10
2 Long, David SO DeKalb 15.94 8
3 Schnieder, Logan SR Sycamore 16.16 6
4 Garcia, Edgar JR Sycamore 16.41 4
5 Nauert, Dylan SR Kaneland 16.52 2
6 Siemsen, Clayton SR Batavia 17.47 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Long, David SO DeKalb 16.27
2 Robertson, Brock SR Kaneland 16.28
3 Carroll, James SR Geneva 20.16
4 Anderson, Sam SR Elgin 22.44
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nauert, Dylan SR Kaneland 16.63
2 Piron, Peyton JR Batavia 16.70
3 Williams, Jordan SO Chicago Mt. Carmel 21.84
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Schnieder, Logan SR Sycamore 16.44
2 Rodriguez, Jake FR Rochelle 19.80
3 Jensen, Jake FR Yorkville 20.98
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Siemsen, Clayton SR Batavia 17.57
2 O'Brien, Michael JR Dundee-Crown 18.10
3 Geary, Daniel SO Elgin 18.59
4 Malinowski, Andrew SO Yorkville 20.21
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Garcia, Edgar JR Sycamore 17.20
2 Garand, Austin SO Dundee-Crown 17.78
3 Johnson, Levi FR Rochelle 20.37

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Levi FR Rochelle 49.67
2 Infante, Edwin FR Rochelle 51.52
3 Williams, Jordan SO Chicago Mt. Carmel 53.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simms, Anton SR Oswego 44.21
2 Geary, Daniel SO Elgin 47.59
3 Jensen, Jake FR Yorkville 49.82
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Brien, Michael JR Dundee-Crown 44.78
2 Rivers, Avante FR Rockford East 45.32
3 Martinez, Josh SO Aurora West 46.21
4 Young, Josh FR Batavia 46.59
5 Mejia, Wenceslao SO Aurora East 46.78
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Edgar JR Sycamore 42.88 1
2 Tovar, Owen SO Aurora West 43.47
3 Carlton, Nick JR Geneva 43.51
4 Garand, Austin SO Dundee-Crown 44.19
5 Smith, Jordan JR Elgin 45.49
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robertson, Brock SR Kaneland 40.30 10
2 Piron, Peyton JR Batavia 40.73 8
3 Long, David SO DeKalb 40.99 6
4 Schnieder, Logan SR Sycamore 41.17 4
5 Nauert, Dylan SR Kaneland 41.20 2

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Logan SR Sycamore 6' 5.0" 10
2 Majka, Mark SR Batavia 6' 5.0" 8
3 Rudelich, Mark SR Batavia 6' 3.0" 6
4 Cross, DaQuan FR Aurora West 6' 1.0" 4
5 Seals, Kiwaun JR Dundee-Crown 5' 9.0" 2
6 Sweet, Tom JR Geneva 5' 9.0" 1
7 Cedillo, Bryce JR Sycamore 5' 5.0"
8 Myers, Andrew FR Rochelle 5' 5.0"
9 Harris, Andre SR Elgin 5' 5.0"
10 Cross, Davion FR Aurora West 5' 5.0"
11 Allen, John JR Dundee-Crown 5' 5.0"
12 Harms, Donivyn SO Rochelle 5' 5.0"
13 Creger, Scott FR Geneva 5' 5.0"
14 Peterson, Connor SO Kaneland 5' 3.0"
15 Davis, Bobby SO Lemont 5' 3.0"
16 Gathings, Anthony SO Oswego 5' 3.0"
17 Koehler, Connor JR Lemont -
18 Robinson, James SO DeKalb -
19 Mitchell, Arrion SR Aurora East -
20 Spencer, Masai SO Chicago Mt. Carmel -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kuipers, Dylan SR Kaneland 14' 0.0" 10
2 Evers, Dan SR Kaneland 13' 0.0" 8
3 Carroll, James SR Geneva 12' 6.0" 6
4 Webb, Izaiah SO DeKalb 12' 6.0" 4
5 Fabian, Matt JR Batavia 12' 0.0" 2
6 Sciacca, Joe SO Lemont 12' 0.0" 1
7 Luethje, Dylan JR Geneva 11' 6.0"
8 Schschwary, Matt SO Oswego 11' 0.0"
9 Dreska, Nick SR Rochelle 11' 0.0"
10 Peterson, Alexander FR DeKalb 10' 6.0"
11 Lovell, Ian SR Sycamore 10' 0.0"
12 Golembeck, Randy SR Aurora West 10' 0.0"
13 Washburn, Fred SR Yorkville 10' 0.0"
14 Payne, Jhon SR Elgin 9' 6.0"
15 Aguirre, Javier SO Rochelle 9' 0.0"
16 Micco, Alex JR Lemont 9' 0.0"
17 Jaros, Evan FR Yorkville 9' 0.0"
18 Cunningham, Artimus FR Sycamore 8' 6.0"
19 Mansfield, Tyler JR Batavia -
20 Cabrera, Jorge SR Aurora East -
21 Jack, Matt SR Elgin -
22 Russell, Jack SR Dundee-Crown -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Avila, Luis SR Yorkville 19' 9.0"
2 Tolentino, Justin JR Dundee-Crown 19' 7.0"
3 Golden, Edward JR Batavia 18' 5.25"
4 Ratliff, Will SO Aurora East 18' 4.25"
5 Micco, Alex JR Lemont 18' 0.25"
6 Blocker, Jeremy SR Aurora East 17' 11.25"
7 Smith, Jordan JR Elgin 17' 2.75"
8 Davis, Bobby SO Lemont 17' 2.0"
9 Marchiando, Zane JR Oswego East 16' 11.5"
10 Dodson, Zack SO Sycamore 16' 8.5"
11 Massier, Derek JR Sycamore 16' 4.0"
12 Payne, Jhon SR Elgin 15' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, Ben JR Kaneland 22' 1.5" 10
2 Taormina, Justin SO Geneva 21' 4.25" 8
3 Bates, Marcus JR Yorkville 20' 10.0" 6
4 Triplett, Dalvell SR Kaneland 20' 9.25" 4
5 Winemiller, Daniel JR Rochelle 20' 8.75" 2
6 Williams, Akeem SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 20' 4.25" 1
7 White, Evan SR Rochelle 20' 2.0"
8 Nebel, Justin JR Geneva 19' 8.5"
9 Maeder, Zachery JR DeKalb 19' 4.5"
10 Walker, Chris SO Aurora West 19' 4.25"
11 Colon, Lamar SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 19' 1.0"
12 Newman, Caleb SO Oswego East 18' 9.0"
13 Seals, Kiwaun JR Dundee-Crown 18' 7.0"
14 Stuttle, Nick SO Batavia 18' 5.0"
15 Tate, Antonio SO DeKalb -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ratliff, Will SO Aurora East 40' 8.75" 1
2 Taormina, Justin SO Geneva 39' 6.25"
3 Scott, Kendrick FR Oswego East 37' 0.5"
4 Taylor, Alex SR Sycamore 36' 3.0"
5 Micco, Alex JR Lemont 35' 4.75"
6 Arzate, Arturo SO Aurora East 35' 4.5"
7 Hanson, Eric JR Sycamore 34' 11.5"
8 Young, Isaiah SO Rockford East 33' 10.25"
9 Bernardin, Jordan SR Rochelle 33' 9.0"
10 Maeder, Zachery JR DeKalb 33' 9.0"
11 Harms, Donivyn SO Rochelle 33' 8.0"
12 Payne, Jhon SR Elgin 32' 9.5"
13 Harris, Andre SR Elgin -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cross, Davion FR Aurora West 44' 4.5" 10
2 Walker, Chris SO Aurora West 44' 3.5" 8
3 Triplett, Dalvell SR Kaneland 43' 8.0" 6
4 Seals, Kiwaun JR Dundee-Crown 41' 8.0" 4
5 Rudelich, Mark SR Batavia 41' 6.0" 2
6 Morgano, Howie JR Batavia 40' 7.0"
7 Williams, Akeem SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 40' 2.75"
8 Colon, Lamar SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 39' 3.25"
9 Wilson, Adam JR DeKalb 38' 6.5"
10 Barnes, Ben JR Kaneland 38' 6.5"
11 Bates, Marcus JR Yorkville 38' 3.25"
12 Tolentino, Justin JR Dundee-Crown 38' 0.5"
13 Avila, Luis SR Yorkville 37' 4.5"
14 Nebel, Justin JR Geneva 37' 1.5"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Devonte JR DeKalb 41' 6.0"
2 Ingals, Ryan JR Oswego East 41' 3.0"
3 Sedjo, Daniel SR Wheaton Academy 40' 11.0"
4 Taylor, Cameron JR Oswego East 37' 7.0"
5 Rice, Thomas SR Dundee-Crown 37' 6.0"
6 Hill, Bailey SR Wheaton Academy 36' 6.0"
7 Gramme, Jonathan JR Yorkville 36' 0.0"
8 Vargas, Fernando SO Elgin 33' 10.5"
9 Mosley, Derrick SR Aurora East 33' 5.0"
10 Poe, Kamiri JR Aurora East 32' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weston, Matthew JR Geneva 44' 11.0" 1
2 Golt, Garrett JR Rochelle 41' 5.5"
3 Johnson, Christian SR Dundee-Crown 41' 4.0"
4 Kirkwood, Charlie JR Oswego 39' 5.0"
5 Worthington, Ben JR Rochelle 39' 3.5"
6 Flores, Jose SR Oswego 38' 7.0"
7 Zarate, Israel SR Sycamore 37' 0.5"
8 Leonhard, Josh JR Batavia -
9 Gamble, Patrick JR Batavia -
10 Barton, Tyler SR Sycamore -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dyer, Nate SR Kaneland 52' 8.0" 10
2 Duerig, A.J. JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 49' 7.5" 8
3 Richardson, Steve SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 47' 7.5" 6
4 Snyder, Alex SR Kaneland 46' 8.5" 4
5 D'Amico, Jason SR Geneva 46' 1.0" 2
6 Weisz, Sam SO Yorkville 44' 5.5"
7 Larsen, Donald SR Aurora West 43' 10.0"
8 Palermo, Nathan JR Lemont 43' 7.5"
9 Fowler, Karl JR Aurora West 43' 5.5"
10 Davis, Bobby SO Lemont 33' 0.5"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vargas, Fernando SO Elgin 110' 8.0"
2 Flores, Jose SR Oswego 106' 4.5"
3 Corona, Adrian SO Oswego East 103' 9.0"
4 Rice, Thomas SR Dundee-Crown 98' 0.0"
5 Mosley, Derrick SR Aurora East 96' 0.0"
6 Hill, Bailey SR Wheaton Academy 85' 9.5"
7 Ortiz, Francisco JR Aurora East 84' 10.5"
8 Ingals, Ryan JR Oswego East 84' 9.0"
9 Kirkwood, Charlie JR Oswego 83' 2.0"
10 Johnson, Christian SR Dundee-Crown 67' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weisz, Sam SO Yorkville 151' 8.75" 6
2 Palermo, Nathan JR Lemont 139' 1.5"
3 Thompson, Devonte JR DeKalb 134' 10.0"
4 Grant, Ryan SO Sycamore 123' 11.0"
5 Duerig, A.J. JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 123' 5.0"
6 Richardson, Steve SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 122' 7.0"
7 Feurebach, Nick SR Sycamore 118' 2.0"
8 Spentzos, Gus SR Geneva 118' 0.0"
9 Wall, Jon JR Batavia 118' 0.0"
10 Sedjo, Daniel SR Wheaton Academy 101' 4.25"
11 Thomas, Chris SO Rochelle 98' 0.75"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dyer, Nate SR Kaneland 162' 9.5" 10
2 Worthington, Ben JR Rochelle 153' 0.0" 8
3 D'Amico, Jason SR Geneva 149' 10.5" 4
4 Fina, Paul SR Yorkville 148' 10.25" 2
5 Bell, Jonathan SR DeKalb 139' 2.5" 1
6 Jorgensen, Shane SR Kaneland 139' 1.5"
7 Larsen, Donald SR Aurora West 130' 7.0"
8 Gamble, Patrick JR Batavia 125' 11.25"
9 Fowler, Karl JR Aurora West 122' 8.25"
10 Davis, Bobby SO Lemont 73' 7.5"

Men's 4 x 200 Yard Relay Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Oswego 1:42.90
2 , SR Oswego East 1:43.57
3 , SR Sycamore 1:44.75
4 , SR Rochelle 1:45.42
5 , SR Geneva 1:46.00
6 , SR Yorkville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Batavia 1:37.18
2 , SR Elgin 1:38.31
3 , SR Aurora West 1:38.52
4 , SR Kaneland 1:38.97
5 , SR Dundee-Crown 1:44.87
6 , SR Aurora East 1:47.26
7 , SR Rockford East -

Men's 4 x 800 Yard Relay Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Sycamore 8:45.80
2 , SR Oswego 8:50.56
3 , SR Yorkville 8:52.30
4 , SR Kaneland 8:55.39
5 , SR Batavia 8:57.21
6 , SR DeKalb 9:04.53
7 , SR Geneva 9:13.05
8 , SR Aurora West 9:16.87
9 , SR Elgin 9:33.06
10 , SR Oswego East 9:35.45
11 , SR Dundee-Crown 9:52.60
12 , SR Aurora East 9:53.03
13 , SR Rochelle 10:25.78

Men's 4 x 100 Yard Relay Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Oswego East 48.00 3
2 , SR Sycamore 49.25
3 , SR Dundee-Crown 49.50
4 , SR Geneva 50.30
5 , SR Rochelle 50.96
6 , SR Yorkville 52.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Kaneland 46.15 10
2 , SR Batavia 46.21 8
3 , SR Elgin 47.96 6
4 , SR Oswego 48.00 3
5 , SR Aurora West 48.03 1
6 , SR Rockford East 48.54
7 , SR Aurora East 49.63